Brazil 2020/21


Série A
Copa do Brasil

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Flamengo              38  21  8  9  68-48  71  [C]  Champions
 2.Internacional         38  20 10  8  61-35  70
 3.Atlético/MG           38  20  8 10  64-45  68
 4.São Paulo             38  18 12  8  59-41  66
 5.Fluminense            38  18 10 10  55-42  64
 6.Grêmio                38  14 17  7  53-40  59
 7.Palmeiras             38  15 13 10  51-37  58
 8.Santos                38  14 12 12  52-51  54
 9.Athletico/PR          38  15  8 15  38-36  53
10.RB Bragantino         38  13 14 11  50-40  53  [P]
11.Ceará                 38  14 10 14  54-51  52
12.Corinthians           38  13 12 13  45-45  51
13.Atlético/GO           38  12 14 12  40-45  50  [P]
14.Bahia                 38  12  8 18  48-59  44
15.Sport Recife          38  12  6 20  31-50  42  [P]
16.Fortaleza             38  10 11 17  34-44  41
------------------------------------------------
17.Vasco da Gama         38  10 11 17  37-56  41       Relegated
18.Goiás                 38   9 10 19  41-63  37       Relegated
19.Coritiba              38   7 10 21  31-54  31  [P]  Relegated
20.Botafogo              38   5 12 21  32-62  27       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Fortaleza       0-2 Athletico/PR    
Coritiba        0-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    3-2 Ceará           
[Aug 9]
Flamengo        0-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          1-1 Bragantino      
Grêmio          1-0 Fluminense      
[Sep 30]
Botafogo        1-2 Bahia           
Corinthians     0-0 Atlético/GO     
[Dec 3]
Goiás           0-3 São Paulo       
[Jan 26]
Palmeiras       1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Athletico/PR    2-1 Goiás           
Atlético/MG     3-2 Corinthians     
Bragantino      1-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/GO     3-0 Flamengo        
Bahia           1-0 Coritiba        
Ceará           1-1 Grêmio          
Fluminense      1-1 Palmeiras       
[Aug 13]
São Paulo       1-0 Fortaleza       
Internacional   2-0 Santos          
Vasco da Gama   2-0 Sport Recife    

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Grêmio          0-0 Corinthians     
Coritiba        0-1 Flamengo        
Palmeiras       1-1 Goiás           
[Aug 16]
Atlético/MG     2-0 Ceará           
Bahia           2-1 Bragantino      
Vasco da Gama   2-1 São Paulo       
Fluminense      2-1 Internacional   
Atlético/GO     1-1 Sport Recife    
Fortaleza       0-0 Botafogo        
Santos          3-1 Athletico/PR    

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Flamengo        1-1 Grêmio          
Bragantino      2-1 Fluminense      
Athletico/PR    0-1 Palmeiras       
Goiás           1-3 Fortaleza       
Internacional   3-0 Atlético/GO     
Botafogo        2-1 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     3-1 Coritiba        
[Aug 20]
Sport Recife    0-1 Santos          
Ceará           0-3 Vasco da Gama   
São Paulo       1-1 Bahia           

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Athletico/PR    0-1 Fluminense      
Internacional   1-0 Atlético/MG     
Goiás           2-0 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 23]
Flamengo        1-1 Botafogo        
Bragantino      1-2 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   0-0 Grêmio          
Palmeiras       2-1 Santos          
Sport Recife    0-1 São Paulo       
Ceará           2-0 Bahia           
[Aug 26]
Corinthians     1-1 Fortaleza       

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Botafogo        0-2 Internacional   
Bahia           1-1 Palmeiras       
Fluminense      2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Fortaleza       3-0 Bragantino      
[Aug 30]
São Paulo       2-1 Corinthians     
Coritiba        1-0 Sport Recife    
Santos          0-1 Flamengo        
Atlético/GO     0-2 Ceará           
[Nov 18]
Atlético/MG     0-2 Athletico/PR    
[Nov 30]
Grêmio          2-1 Goiás           

Round 7
[Sep 2]
Ceará           1-0 Fortaleza       
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/GO     
Goiás           1-2 Corinthians     
Athletico/PR    1-1 Bragantino      
Bahia           3-5 Flamengo        
Botafogo        0-0 Coritiba        
Palmeiras       1-1 Internacional   
Santos          2-2 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 3]
Grêmio          1-2 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     3-0 São Paulo       

Round 8
[Sep 5]
Flamengo        2-1 Fortaleza       
Corinthians     2-2 Botafogo        
Ceará           0-1 Santos          
[Sep 6]
Bragantino      1-2 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-2 Bahia           
São Paulo       3-1 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Athletico/PR    
Atlético/GO     1-1 Grêmio          
Coritiba        0-1 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    2-1 Goiás           

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Athletico/PR    1-1 Botafogo        
Fortaleza       1-0 Sport Recife    
Goiás           3-3 Coritiba        
São Paulo       1-1 Bragantino      
Fluminense      1-2 Flamengo        
Santos          3-1 Atlético/MG     
[Sep 10]
Bahia           0-2 Grêmio          
Corinthians     0-2 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-0 Ceará           
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Atlético/GO     

Round 10
[Sep 12]
Athletico/PR    1-0 Coritiba        
Santos          2-2 São Paulo       
[Sep 13]
Atlético/MG     2-1 Bragantino      
Fluminense      2-1 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-1 Fortaleza       
Bahia           0-1 Atlético/GO     
Ceará           2-0 Flamengo        
Goiás           1-0 Internacional   
Palmeiras       2-2 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        2-3 Vasco da Gama   

Round 11
[Aug 26]
São Paulo       1-0 Athletico/PR    
[Sep 16]
Corinthians     3-2 Bahia           
[Sep 19]
Fortaleza       1-0 Internacional   
Bragantino      4-2 Ceará           
Atlético/GO     3-4 Atlético/MG     
[Sep 20]
Coritiba        1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          1-1 Palmeiras       
Botafogo        0-0 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-0 Fluminense      
[Oct 13]
Flamengo        2-1 Goiás           

Round 12
[Sep 23]
Sport Recife    1-0 Corinthians     
[Sep 26]	
Athletico/PR    1-0 Bahia           
Internacional   1-1 São Paulo       
Atlético/MG     3-1 Grêmio          
[Sep 27]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Bragantino      
Palmeiras       1-1 Flamengo        
Atlético/GO     1-1 Botafogo        
Ceará           2-2 Goiás           
Santos          1-1 Fortaleza       
[Sep 28]
Fluminense      4-0 Coritiba        

Round 13
[Oct 3]
Grêmio          1-1 Internacional   
Palmeiras       2-1 Ceará           
Bragantino      0-0 Corinthians     
[Oct 4]
Bahia           1-2 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        1-1 Fluminense      
Coritiba        1-1 São Paulo       
Flamengo        3-1 Athletico/PR    
Fortaleza       0-0 Atlético/GO     
Goiás           2-3 Santos          
Atlético/MG     4-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 14
[Oct 7]	
Corinthians     1-1 Santos          
Bahia           3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Flamengo        3-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          2-1 Coritiba        
Goiás           2-4 Fluminense      
São Paulo       3-0 Atlético/GO     
Botafogo        2-1 Palmeiras       
Fortaleza       2-1 Atlético/MG     
[Oct 8]	
Athletico/PR    0-0 Ceará           
Bragantino      0-2 Internacional   

Round 15
[Oct 10]
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Flamengo        
Coritiba        0-0 Fortaleza       
Palmeiras       0-2 São Paulo       
Atlético/MG     3-0 Goiás           
[Oct 11]
Fluminense      1-0 Bahia           
Santos          2-1 Grêmio          
Atlético/GO     2-1 Bragantino      
Sport Recife    1-2 Botafogo        
Ceará           2-1 Corinthians     
Internacional   2-1 Athletico/PR    

Round 16
[Oct 14]
Palmeiras       1-3 Coritiba        
Grêmio          3-1 Botafogo        
Santos          0-1 Atlético/GO     
Athletico/PR    0-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     1-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    3-5 Internacional   
[Oct 15]
Flamengo        1-1 Bragantino      
[Oct 16]
Goiás           1-1 Bahia           
[Nov 19]
Vasco da Gama   0-0 Fortaleza       
[Nov 25]
Ceará           1-1 São Paulo       

Round 17
[Oct 17]
Coritiba        1-2 Santos          
Atlético/GO     1-1 Athletico/PR    
Fluminense      2-2 Ceará           
São Paulo       0-0 Grêmio          
[Oct 18]
Corinthians     1-5 Flamengo        
Internacional   2-0 Vasco da Gama   
Fortaleza       2-0 Palmeiras       
Bragantino      2-0 Sport Recife    
[Oct 19]
Bahia           3-1 Atlético/MG     
Botafogo        0-0 Goiás           

Round 18
[Oct 21]
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Corinthians     
[Oct 24]
Bragantino      2-0 Goiás           
Ceará           2-1 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     0-0 Sport Recife    
[Oct 25]
Fluminense      3-1 Santos          
Atlético/GO     0-3 Palmeiras       
Athletico/PR    1-2 Grêmio          
Internacional   2-2 Flamengo        
[Nov 11]
Bahia           2-1 Fortaleza       
[Dec 9]
São Paulo       4-0 Botafogo        

Round 19
[Oct 31]
Botafogo        2-2 Ceará           
Coritiba        1-0 Atlético/GO     
Corinthians     1-0 Internacional   
Fortaleza       0-1 Fluminense      
[Nov 1]
Flamengo        1-4 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    1-0 Athletico/PR    
Santos          3-1 Bahia           
Goiás           1-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Nov 2]
Palmeiras       3-0 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          2-1 Bragantino      

Round 20
[Nov 7]
Athletico/PR    2-1 Fortaleza       
São Paulo       2-1 Goiás           
Atlético/GO     1-1 Corinthians     
[Nov 8]
Bahia           1-0 Botafogo        
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-2 Coritiba        
Bragantino      1-1 Santos          
Atlético/MG     4-0 Flamengo        
Ceará           0-0 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      0-1 Grêmio          

Round 21
[Nov 14]
Santos          2-0 Internacional   
Sport Recife    0-2 Vasco da Gama   
Goiás           0-1 Athletico/PR    
Corinthians     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Fortaleza       2-3 São Paulo       
Grêmio          4-2 Ceará           
Flamengo        1-1 Atlético/GO     
Palmeiras       2-0 Fluminense      
[Nov 16]
Coritiba        1-2 Bahia           
Botafogo        1-2 Bragantino      

Round 22
[Nov 20]
Bragantino      4-0 Bahia           
[Nov 21]
Flamengo        3-1 Coritiba        
Athletico/PR    1-0 Santos          
Goiás           1-0 Palmeiras       
[Nov 22]
São Paulo       1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Ceará           2-2 Atlético/MG     
Botafogo        1-2 Fortaleza       
Internacional   1-2 Fluminense      
Corinthians     0-0 Grêmio          
[Nov 23]
Sport Recife    0-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 23
[Nov 25]
Coritiba        0-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Botafogo        
[Nov 26]
Fortaleza       1-1 Goiás           
[Nov 28]
Bahia           1-3 São Paulo       
Santos          4-2 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       3-0 Athletico/PR    
Atlético/GO     0-0 Internacional   
[Nov 30]
Vasco da Gama   1-4 Ceará           
Fluminense      0-0 Bragantino      
[Jan 28]
Grêmio          2-4 Flamengo        

Round 24
[Dec 2]
Fortaleza       0-0 Corinthians     
[Dec 5]
Bahia           0-2 Ceará           
Santos          2-2 Palmeiras       
Botafogo        0-1 Flamengo        
Fluminense      3-1 Athletico/PR    
Coritiba        0-0 Bragantino      
[Dec 6]
São Paulo       1-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          4-0 Vasco da Gama   
Atlético/MG     2-2 Internacional   
[Dec 7]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Goiás           

Round 25
[Dec 12]
Bragantino      2-1 Fortaleza       
Athletico/PR    0-1 Atlético/MG     
Internacional   2-1 Botafogo        
Palmeiras       3-0 Bahia           
Ceará           1-2 Atlético/GO     
Goiás           0-0 Grêmio          
[Dec 13]
Flamengo        4-1 Santos          
Corinthians     1-0 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    1-0 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Fluminense      

Round 26
[Dec 16]
Atlético/GO     2-1 Fluminense      
São Paulo       3-0 Atlético/MG     
[Dec 19]
Sport Recife    1-1 Grêmio          
Coritiba        1-2 Botafogo        
Internacional   2-0 Palmeiras       
[Dec 20]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Santos          
Bragantino      0-1 Athletico/PR    
Flamengo        4-3 Bahia           
Fortaleza       0-2 Ceará           
[Dec 21]
Corinthians     2-1 Goiás           

Round 27
[Dec 26]
Atlético/MG     2-0 Coritiba        
Fortaleza       0-0 Flamengo        
Goiás           1-0 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      1-2 São Paulo       
[Dec 27]
Bahia           1-2 Internacional   
Botafogo        0-2 Corinthians     
Athletico/PR    3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       1-0 Bragantino      
Santos          1-1 Ceará           
Grêmio          2-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 28
[Jan 6]
Botafogo        0-2 Athletico/PR    
Grêmio          2-1 Bahia           
Coritiba        1-2 Goiás           
Sport Recife    1-0 Fortaleza       
Flamengo        1-2 Fluminense      
Bragantino      4-2 São Paulo       
[Jan 7]
Ceará           0-2 Internacional   
Atlético/GO     0-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Jan 18]
Palmeiras       4-0 Corinthians     
[Jan 26]
Atlético/MG     2-0 Santos          

Round 29
[Jan 9]
Coritiba        0-0 Athletico/PR    
Sport Recife    0-1 Palmeiras       
Fortaleza       0-0 Grêmio          
[Jan 10]
Flamengo        0-2 Ceará           
São Paulo       0-1 Santos          
Atlético/GO     1-1 Bahia           
Internacional   1-0 Goiás           
Vasco da Gama   3-0 Botafogo        
[Jan 11]
Bragantino      2-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jan 13]
Corinthians     5-0 Fluminense      

Round 30
[Jan 15]
Palmeiras       1-1 Grêmio          
[Jan 16]
Fluminense      1-0 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Coritiba        
[Jan 17]
Athletico/PR    1-1 São Paulo       
Santos          2-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/MG     3-1 Atlético/GO     
Ceará           1-2 Bragantino      
Internacional   4-2 Fortaleza       
[Jan 18]
Goiás           0-3 Flamengo        
[Jan 28]
Bahia           2-1 Corinthians     

Round 31
[Jan 20]
Botafogo        1-3 Atlético/GO     
Bahia           1-0 Athletico/PR    
Grêmio          1-1 Atlético/MG     
Coritiba        3-3 Fluminense      
Bragantino      4-1 Vasco da Gama   
São Paulo       1-5 Internacional   
[Jan 21]
Flamengo        2-0 Palmeiras       
Fortaleza       2-0 Santos          
Goiás           0-4 Ceará           
Corinthians     3-0 Sport Recife    

Round 32
[Jan 23]
São Paulo       1-1 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jan 24]
Ceará           2-1 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-1 Grêmio          
Athletico/PR    2-1 Flamengo        
Santos          3-4 Goiás           
Atlético/GO     2-0 Fortaleza       
Sport Recife    2-0 Bahia           
Fluminense      2-0 Botafogo        
[Jan 25]
Corinthians     0-2 Bragantino      

Round 33
[Jan 31]
Coritiba        1-1 Grêmio          
Vasco da Gama   0-0 Bahia           
Ceará           0-2 Athletico/PR    
Atlético/GO     2-1 São Paulo       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Fortaleza       
Internacional   2-1 Bragantino      
Fluminense      3-0 Goiás           
[Feb 1]
Sport Recife    0-3 Flamengo        
[Feb 2]
Palmeiras       1-1 Botafogo        
[Feb 17]
Santos          1-0 Corinthians     

Round 34
[Feb 3]
Grêmio          3-3 Santos          
Bragantino      2-0 Atlético/GO     
Bahia           0-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     2-1 Ceará           
Goiás           1-0 Atlético/MG     
[Feb 4]
Fortaleza       3-1 Coritiba        
Athletico/PR    0-0 Internacional   
Flamengo        2-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Feb 5]
Botafogo        0-1 Sport Recife    
[Feb 19]
São Paulo       1-1 Palmeiras       

Round 35
[Feb 6]
Bahia           3-3 Goiás           
Atlético/GO     1-1 Santos          
[Feb 7]
Bragantino      1-1 Flamengo        
[Feb 8]
Botafogo        2-5 Grêmio          
[Feb 10]
Internacional   1-2 Sport Recife    
Fortaleza       3-0 Vasco da Gama   
São Paulo       1-1 Ceará           
Corinthians     3-3 Athletico/PR    
Fluminense      0-0 Atlético/MG     
[Feb 17]
Coritiba        1-0 Palmeiras       

Round 36
[Feb 13]
Goiás           2-0 Botafogo        
Atlético/MG     1-1 Bahia           
Santos          2-0 Coritiba        
[Feb 14]
Flamengo        2-1 Corinthians     
Vasco da Gama   0-2 Internacional   
Athletico/PR    2-1 Atlético/GO     
Palmeiras       3-0 Fortaleza       
Grêmio          1-2 São Paulo       
[Feb 15]
Ceará           1-3 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    0-0 Bragantino      

Round 37
[Feb 20]
Coritiba        0-2 Ceará           
Fortaleza       0-4 Bahia           
[Feb 21]
Corinthians     0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Flamengo        2-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    2-3 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          1-0 Athletico/PR    
Santos          1-1 Fluminense      
Goiás           0-0 Bragantino      
[Feb 22]
Palmeiras       1-1 Atlético/GO     
Botafogo        1-0 São Paulo       

Round 38 [Feb 25]
Athletico/PR    2-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/GO     3-1 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     2-0 Palmeiras       
Bahia           2-0 Santos          
Ceará           2-1 Botafogo        
Fluminense      2-0 Fortaleza       
Internacional   0-0 Corinthians     
Bragantino      1-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-1 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Goiás           

Final Table:

 1.Flamengo              38  21  8  9  68-48  71  [C]  Champions
 2.Internacional         38  20 10  8  61-35  70
 3.Atlético/MG           38  20  8 10  64-45  68
 4.São Paulo             38  18 12  8  59-41  66
 5.Fluminense            38  18 10 10  55-42  64
 6.Grêmio                38  14 17  7  53-40  59
 7.Palmeiras             38  15 13 10  51-37  58
 8.Santos                38  14 12 12  52-51  54
 9.Athletico/PR          38  15  8 15  38-36  53
10.RB Bragantino         38  13 14 11  50-40  53  [P]
11.Ceará                 38  14 10 14  54-51  52
12.Corinthians           38  13 12 13  45-45  51
13.Atlético/GO           38  12 14 12  40-45  50  [P]
14.Bahia                 38  12  8 18  48-59  44
15.Sport Recife          38  12  6 20  31-50  42  [P]
16.Fortaleza             38  10 11 17  34-44  41
------------------------------------------------
17.Vasco da Gama         38  10 11 17  37-56  41       Relegated
18.Goiás                 38   9 10 19  41-63  37       Relegated
19.Coritiba              38   7 10 21  31-54  31  [P]  Relegated
20.Botafogo              38   5 12 21  32-62  27       Relegated


Copa do Brasil

Participants

ABC/RN - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal/RN)
Afogados da Ingazeira/PE - Afogados da Ingazeira Futebol Clube (Afogados da Ingazeira/PE)
Águia Negra/MS - Esporte Clube Águia Negra (Rio Brilhante/MS)
Altos/PI - Associação Atlética de Altos (Altos/PI)
América/MG - América Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG)
América/RN - América Futebol Clube (Natal/RN)
Aquidauanense/MS - Aquidauanense Futebol Clube (Aquidauana/MS)
Atlético/AC - Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco/AC)
Atlético/BA - Alagoinhas Atlético Clube (Alagoinhas/BA)
Atlético/GO - Atlético Clube Goianiense (Goiânia/GO)
Atlético/MG - Clube Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte/MG)
Avaí/SC - Avaí Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC)
Bahia/BA - Esporte Clube Bahia (Salvador/BA)
Bahia de Feira/BA - Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira (Feira de Santana/BA)
Bangu/RJ - Bangu Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Barbalha/CE - Barbalha Futebol Clube (Barbalha/CE)
Boa Esporte/MG - Boa Esporte Clube (Varginha/MG)
Boavista/RJ - Boavista Sport Club (Saquarema/RJ)
Botafogo/PB - Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa/PB)
Botafogo/RJ - Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Bragantino/PA - Bragantino Club do Pará (Bragança/PA)
Brasil/RS - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (Pelotas/RS)
Brasiliense/DF - Brasiliense Futebol Clube Taguatinga (Brasília/DF)
Brusque/SC - Brusque Futebol Clube (Brusque/SC)
Campinense/PB - Campinense Clube (Campina Grande/PB)
Caucaia/CE - Caucaia Esporte Clube (Caucaia/CE)
Caxias/RS - Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul (Caxias do Sul/RS)
Ceará/CE - Ceará Sporting Club (Fortaleza/CE)
Chapecoense/SC - Associação Chapeconese de Futebol (Chapecó/SC)
Coritiba/PR - Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba/PR)
Coruripe/AL - Associação Atlética Coruripe (Coruripe/AL)
CRB/AL - Clube de Regatas Brasil (Maceió/AL)
Criciúma/SC - Criciúma Esporte Clube (Criciúma/SC)
Cruzeiro/MG - Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG)
CSA/AL - Centro Sportivo Alagoano (Maceió/AL)
Fast/AM - Nacional Fast Clube (Manaus/AM)
Ferroviária/SP - Ferroviária Futebol S/A (Araraquara/SP)
Figueirense/SC - Figueirense Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC)
Fluminense/RJ - Fluminense Football Club (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Freipaulistano/SE - Associação Desportiva Freipaulistano (Frei Paulo/SE)
Galvez/AC - Galvez Esporte Clube (Rio Branco/AC)
Gama/DF - Sociedade Esportiva do Gama (Brasília/DF)
Goiás/GO - Goiás Esporte Clube (Goiânia/GO)
Imperatriz/MA - Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (Imperatriz/MA)
Independente/PA - Independente Atlético Clube (Tucuruí/PA)
Juventude/RS - Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul/RS)
Lagarto/SE - Lagarto Futebol Clube (Lagarto/SE)
Londrina/PR - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina/PR)
Luverdense/MT - Luverdense Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde/MT)
Manaus/AM - Manaus Futebol Clube (Manaus/AM)
Moto Club/MA - Moto Club de São Luís (São José do Ribamar/MA)
Náutico/PE - Clube Náutico Capibaribe (Recife/PE)
Novo Hamburgo/RS - Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo (Novo Hamburgo/RS)
Novorizontino/SP - Grêmio Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte/SP)
Oeste/SP - Oeste Futebol Clube (Barueri/SP)
Operário/PR - Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa/PR)
Operário(VG)/MT - Clube Esportivo Operário Varzeagrandense (Várzea Grande/MT)
Palmas/TO - Palmas Futebol e Regatas (Palmas/TO)
Paraná/PR - Paraná Clube (Curitiba/PR)
Paysandu/PA - Paysandu Sport Club (Belém/PA)
Ponte Preta/SP - Associação Atlética Ponte Preta (Campinas/SP)
Remo/PA - Clube do Remo (Belém/PA)
River/PI - River Atlético Clube (Teresina/PI)
Sampaio Corrêa/MA - Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube (São Luís/MA)
Santa Cruz/PE - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Recife/PE)
Santo André/SP - Esporte Clube Santo André (Santo André/SP)
Santos/AP - Santos Futebol Clube (Macapá/AP)
São José/RS - Esporte Clube Sao José (Porto Alegre/RS)
São Luiz/RS - Esporte Clube São Luiz (Ijuí/RS)
São Raimundo/RR - São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Boa Vista/RR)
Sport/PE - Sport Club do Recife (Recife/PE)
Toledo/PR - Toledo Esporte Clube Ltda (Toledo/PR)
União/MT - União Esporte Clube (Rondonópolis/MT)
Vasco da Gama/RJ - Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Vila Nova/GO - Vila Nova Futebol Clube (Goiânia/GO)
Vilhenense/RO - Vilhenense Esportivo Clube (Vilhena/RO)
Vitória/BA - Esporte Clube Vitória (Salvador/BA)
Vitória/ES - Vitória Futebol Clube (Vitória/ES)
Volta Redonda/RJ - Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda/RJ)
XV de Piracicaba/SP - Esporte Clube XV de Novembro (Piracicaba/SP)

First Phase

Single Leg
[Feb 5]
São Luiz/RS               0-0  América/RN 
XV de Piracicaba/SP       1-0  Londrina/PR 
  [Samuel Andrade 56]
Bahia de Feira/BA         3-1  Luverdense/MT 
  [Deon 13, Menezes 67, Jarbas 75; Kauê 86]
Aquidauanense/MS          0-1  ABC/RN 
  [Igor Goularte 78]
Operário(VG)/MT           0-0  Santa Cruz/PE 
River/PI                  1-0  Bahia/BA 
  [Jean Natal 87f]
Caxias/RS                 1-1  Botafogo/RJ 
  [Carlos Alberto 17; Pedro Raul 12]
Palmas/TO                 0-2  Paraná/PR 
  [Thiago Alves 31, 68]
Fast/AM                   0-2  Goiás/GO 
  [Daniel Bessa 52, Marcinho 87]
Coruripe/AL               0-0  Juventude/RS 
Independente/PA           2-3  CRB/AL 
  [Cabecinha 02, 90+3p; Rafael Longuine 05, 45'35, Léo Gamalho 59]
Barbalha/CE               0-3  Operário/PR 
  [Rafael Bonfim 20, Jefinho 48, Hector Bustamante 71]
Santo André/SP            4-1  Criciúma/SC 
  [Ronaldo 00, Douglas Baggio 03, Branquinho 48, 58; Andrew 87]
Vilhenense/RO             1-1  Boa Esporte/MG 
  [Ariel 73; Jefferson 31]
Santos/AP                 1-1  América/MG 
  [Diego MacLaren 80; Rodolfo 16]
[Feb 6]
Vitória/ES                2-1  CSA/AL 
  [Cássio 42, Edinho 49; Alano 21]
União/MT                  0-1  Atlético/GO 
  [Matheuzinho 49]
Novorizontino/SP          1-2  Figueirense/SC 
  [Thiago Ribeiro 13p; Alemão 62c, Diego Gonçalves 70]
Brasiliense/DF            1-1  Paysandu/PA 
  [Marcos Aurélio 52p; Perema 02c]
[Feb 11]
Imperatriz/MA             0-0  Vitória/BA 
[Feb 12]
Atlético/BA               0-0  Botafogo/PB 
Gama/DF                   3-3  Brasil/RS 
  [Nunes 12p, Luquinhas 31, Michel Platini 85; Wesley 08, Wellington Simião 19p, Gabriel Poveda 61]
Águia Negra/MS            2-1  Sampaio Corrêa/MA 
  [Erick Bahia 17, Paulo Sérgio 83 (og); Gustavo 90+4]
Campinense/PB             0-0  Atlético/MG 
Toledo/PR                 0-2  Náutico/PE 
  [Jean Carlos 59p, Matheus Carvalho 69]
Altos/PI                  1-1  Vasco da Gama/RJ 
  [Marrony 19 (og); Cano 45+2]
Manaus/AM                 1-0  Coritiba/PR 
  [Rossini 45]
Bragantino/PA             1-2  Ceará/CE 
  [Canga 88; Luiz Otávio 45+1, Bergson 90+4]
Caucaia/CE                1-2  São José/RS 
  [Jacaré 54; Alexandre 75, Crystopher 88]
Bangu/RJ                  1-1  Oeste/SP 
  [Rodrigo Lobão 11c; Alyson 51c]
Freipaulistano/SE         1-2  Remo/PA 
  [Luan 20; Fredson 34, Gustavo Ermel 69]
Galvez/AC                 0-1  Vila Nova/GO 
  [Adalberto 56]
Brusque/SC                2-1  Sport/PE 
  [Edu 23c, Ianson 81; Leandro Barcia 36]
[Feb 13]
Afogados da Ingazeira/PE  3-0  Atlético/AC 
  [Diego Ceará 23, 40, Douglas Bomba 74]
São Raimundo/RR           2-2  Cruzeiro/MG 
  [Veracruz 25, Stanley 64; Edu 33, Alexandre Jesus 49]
Ferroviária/SP            2-0  Avaí/SC 
  [Henan 65, Hygor 71]
Novo Hamburgo/RS          1-2  Ponte Preta/SP 
  [Alison 52c; João Paulo 02, Roger 78]
[Feb 19]
Lagarto/SE                1-0  Volta Redonda/RJ 
  [Sapé 60]
Boavista/RJ               0-2  Chapecoense/SC 
  [Aylon 40, Foguinho 58]
[Feb 26]
Moto Club/MA              2-4  Fluminense/RJ 
  [Wallace 01c, George 11; Nenê 16p, 48f, Nino 71c, Marcos Paulo 83]

Second Phase

Single Leg
[Feb 18]
Vitória/ES                0-1  Figueirense/SC 
  [Diego Gonçalves 90+2]
[Feb 19]
Náutico/PE                1-1  Botafogo/RJ               [Pen 3-4] 
  [Jean Carlos 42; Bruno Nazário 68c]
Paysandu/PA               1-1  CRB/AL                    [Pen 3-5]
  [Caíque Oliveira 45+2; Léo Gamalho 45p]
Oeste/SP                  1-1  Ceará/CE                  [Pen 2-4]
  [De Paula 43; Leandro Carvalho 07]
[Feb 20]
Brusque/SC                5-1  Remo/PA 
  [Thiago Alagoano 38, 90+2, Airton 58f, Neguete 76 (og), Edu 77; Giovane Gomez 70]
[Feb 26]
River/PI                  1-1  América/RN                [Pen 3-4] 
  [Valdo Bacabal 65; Dione 10]
Ferroviária/SP            6-2  Águia Negra/MS 
  [Henan 07, Tony 33p, Claudinho 45+1, 45+2, Max 59, Caio Rangel 90+3; Salomão 18f, Pedro 83]
Afogados da Ingazeira/PE  2-2  Atlético/MG               [Pen 7-6]
  [Candinho 61, Philip 72; Gabriel 65, Ricardo Oliveira 78]
XV de Piracicaba/SP       1-1  Juventude/RS              [Pen 7-8]
  [Daniel Costa 47; Eltinho 71]
Paraná/PR                 3-2  Bahia de Feira/BA 
  [Thales 90+1c, Fabrício 90+2, Renan Bressan 90+8f; Léo Porto 58, Alex Cazumba 68f]
[Feb 27]
Ponte Preta/SP            0-0  Vila Nova/GO              [Pen 5-3]
São José/RS               0-0  Chapecoense/SC            [Pen 5-4]
[Mar 4]
Brasil/RS                 1-0  Manaus/AM 
  [Lázaro 26]
Boa Esporte/MG            1-1  Cruzeiro/MG               [Pen 4-5]
  [Claudeci 58; João Lucas 36]
Atlético/GO               1-1  Santa Cruz/PE             [Pen 4-3] 
  [Renato Kayser 13; Patrick Nonato 38c]
Fluminense/RJ             2-0  Botafogo/PB 
  [Marcos Paulo 51, Nenê 71p]
Santo André/SP            0-2  Goiás/GO 
  [Rafael Vaz 60c, Daniel Bessa 90+1p]
[Mar 5]
Operário/PR               0-2  América/MG 
  [Rodolfo 67, Felipe Augusto 70]
Vasco da Gama/RJ          1-0  ABC/RN 
  [Cano 60]
Vitória/BA                3-1  Lagarto/SE 
  [Vico 04, 76, Léo Ceará 41p; Edilson 45]

Third Phase

1st Leg
[Mar 10]
Botafogo/RJ               1-0  Paraná/PR 
  [Luiz Fernando 11]
[Mar 11]
Ferroviária/SP            0-0  América/MG 
Figueirense/SC            1-0  Fluminense/RJ 
  [Alemão 82c]
Atlético/GO               2-0  São José/RS 
  [Nicolas 31, Renato Kayzer 41]
Cruzeiro/MG               0-2  CRB/AL 
  [Léo Gamalho 16c, 58]
Juventude/RS              1-1  América/RN 
  [Iago Dias 83c; Dione 36]
[Mar 12]
Vasco da Gama/RJ          0-1  Goiás/GO 
Brasil/RS                 0-1  Brusque/SC 
Ponte Preta/SP            3-0  Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 
Ceará/CE                  1-0  Vitória/BA 

2nd Leg
[Aug 25]
Afogados da Ingazeira/PE  0-2  Ponte Preta/SP 
Fluminense/RJ             3-0  Figueirense/SC 
América/MG                1-0  Ferroviária/SP 
[Aug 26]
América/RN                1-1  Juventude/RS              [Pen 3-5]
CRB/AL                    1-1  Cruzeiro/MG 
Paraná/PR                 1-2  Botafogo/RJ 
Goiás/GO                  1-2  Vasco da Gama/RJ          [Pen 2-3]
Vitória/BA                3-4  Ceará/CE 
[Aug 27]
Brusque/SC                1-0  Brasil/RS 
São José/RS               1-0  Atlético/GO 

Fourth Phase

1st Leg
[Sep 16]
Ponte Preta/SP            2-2  América/MG                
Brusque/SC                0-2  Ceará/CE 
Fluminense/RJ             1-0  Atlético/GO  
[Sep 17]
Juventude/RS              2-0  CRB/AL                    
Botafogo/RJ               1-0  Vasco da Gama/RJ  

2nd Leg
[Sep 22]
CRB/AL                    1-0  Juventude/RS 
América/MG                3-1  Ponte Preta/SP 
[Sep 23]
Ceará/CE                  5-1  Brusque/SC                
Vasco da Gama/RJ          0-0  Botafogo/RJ 
[Sep 24]
Atlético/GO               3-1  Fluminense/RJ             

NB: 11 clubs obtained a bye to the 1/8 Finals:
    Athletico/PR, Corinthians/SP, Cuiabá/MG, Flamengo/RJ, Fortaleza/CE,
    Grêmio/RS, Internacional/RS, Palmeiras/SP, Red Bull Bragantino/SP,
    Santos/SP, São Paulo/SP

Fifth Phase (1/8 Finals)

1st Leg
[Oct 14]
Fortaleza/CE              3-3  São Paulo/SP              
[Oct 27]
Botafogo/RJ               0-1  Cuiabá/MG                 
[Oct 28]
Santos/SP                 0-0  Ceará/CE                  
Athletico/PR              0-1  Flamengo/RJ                
Atlético/GO               1-2  Internacional/RS          
Corinthians/SP            0-1  América/MG                
[Oct 29]
Grêmio/RS                 1-0  Juventude/RS              
Red Bull Bragantino/SP    1-3  Palmeiras/SP              

2nd Leg
[Oct 25]
São Paulo/SP              2-2  Fortaleza/CE              [Pen 10-9]
[Nov 3]
Cuiabá/MG                 0-0  Botafogo/RJ               
Internacional/RS          2-1  Atlético/GO               
[Nov 4]
Ceará/CE                  1-0  Santos/SP                 
Flamengo/RJ               3-2  Athletico/PR              
América/MG                1-1  Corinthians/SP            
[Nov 5]
Juventude/RS              0-1  Grêmio/RS                 
Palmeiras/SP              1-0  Red Bull Bragantino/SP    

Sixth Phase (1/4 Finals)

1st Leg [Nov 11]
Palmeiras/SP              3-0  Ceará/CE                  
Cuiabá/MG                 1-2  Grêmio/RS                 
Flamengo/RJ               1-2  São Paulo/SP              
Internacional/RS          0-1  América/MG                

2nd Leg [Nov 18]
Ceará/CE                  2-2  Palmeiras/SP              
Grêmio/RS                 2-0  Cuiabá/MG                 
São Paulo/SP              3-0  Flamengo/RJ               
América/MG                0-1  Internacional/RS          [Pen 6-5]          

Semifinals

1st Leg [Dec 23]
Grêmio/RS                 1-0  São Paulo/SP              
Palmeiras/SP              1-1  América/MG                

2nd Leg [Dec 30]
São Paulo/SP              0-0  Grêmio/RS                 
América/MG                0-2  Palmeiras/SP              

Final

1st Leg [Feb 28]
Grêmio/RS                 0-1  Palmeiras/SP              

2nd Leg [Mar 7]
Palmeiras/SP               -   Grêmio/RS                 

2019

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.