Bulgaria 2013/14


A grupa
B grupa

A grupa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  18  4  4  57-14  58  Championship Playoff
 2.Litex (Lovech)                     26  17  6  3  59-26  57  Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA (Sofija)                      26  15  6  5  44-14  51  Championship Playoff
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  7  6  45-21  46  Championship Playoff
 5.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  14  3  9  43-31  45  Championship Playoff
 6.Levski (Sofija)                    26  13  5  8  45-24  44  Championship Playoff
 7.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  7  7  31-21  43  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  11  6  9  32-25  39  Relegation Playoff
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   8  7 11  35-38  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 26   9  4 13  30-44  31  Relegation Playoff
11.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       26   6  4 16  30-46  22  Relegation Playoff
12.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         26   5  3 18  18-66  18  Relegation Playoff
13.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              26   4  3 19  23-71  15  Relegation Playoff
14.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          26   3  3 20  15-66  12  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 19]		
Chernomorets B     1-0 Cherno more        
[Jul 20]
CSKA               0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ljubimets          1-0 Ludogorets         
Pirin GD           2-2 Lokomotiv S        
[Jul 21]
Botev P            2-1 Levski             
Litex              4-1 Neftokhimik        
[Jul 22]
Slavija            0-2 Beroe              

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Lokomotiv S        0-2 Litex              
[Jul 27]
Cherno more        0-0 Slavija            
Neftokhimik        1-0 Ljubimets          
Ludogorets         1-0 Chernomorets B     
[Jul 28]
Botev P            7-1 Pirin GD           
Levski             1-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 29]
Beroe              1-1 CSKA               

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Chernomorets B     2-3 Neftokhimik        
[Aug 3]
CSKA               0-0 Cherno more        
Ljubimets          2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            0-3 Ludogorets         
[Aug 4] 
Litex              0-0 Botev P            
Pirin GD           0-2 Levski             
[Aug 5]
Lokomotiv P        3-1 Beroe              

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Neftokhimik        1-1 Slavija            
[Aug 10]
Cherno more        1-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         3-0 CSKA               
Pirin GD           1-5 Litex              
[Aug 11]
Botev P            1-2 Ljubimets          
Levski             0-0 Beroe              
[Aug 12]
Lokomotiv S        2-1 Chernomorets B     

Round 5
[Aug 16] 
Slavija            3-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Aug 17]
CSKA               4-0 Neftokhimik        
Lokomotiv P        0-1 Ludogorets         
Ljubimets          1-0 Pirin GD           
[Aug 18]
Chernomorets B     0-2 Botev P            
Litex              1-1 Levski             
[Aug 19]
Beroe              0-0 Cherno more        

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Neftokhimik        1-3 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 24]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         3-0 Beroe              
Pirin GD           2-3 Chernomorets B     
[Aug 25]
Botev P            3-2 Slavija            
Levski             1-1 Cherno more        
[Aug 26]
Litex              2-1 Ljubimets          

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Beroe              2-0 Neftokhimik        
[Aug 31]
Cherno more        3-1 Ludogorets         
Chernomorets B     0-0 Litex              
Slavija            3-0 Pirin GD           
[Sep 1]
CSKA               0-0 Botev P            
Ljubimets          0-2 Levski             
[Sep 2]
Lokomotiv P        3-1 Lokomotiv S        

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Pirin GD           0-1 CSKA               
[Sep 14]
Botev P            2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Neftokhimik        0-1 Cherno more        
Litex              1-1 Slavija            
Ljubimets          1-2 Chernomorets B     
[Sep 15]
Levski             0-2 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Beroe              

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Cherno more        2-2 Lokomotiv S        
Chernomorets B     1-3 Levski             
Slavija            1-1 Ljubimets          
[Sep 22]
Beroe              1-0 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Pirin GD           
Ludogorets         4-0 Neftokhimik        
[Sep 23]
CSKA               1-0 Litex              

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Botev P            2-0 Cherno more        
Chernomorets B     2-2 Slavija            
Levski             6-0 Neftokhimik        
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Ludogorets         
Pirin GD           1-0 Beroe              
[Sep 26]
Litex              2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Ljubimets          0-3 CSKA               

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Ludogorets         0-0 Botev P            
Slavija            0-1 Levski             
[Sep 29]
Cherno more        2-1 Pirin GD           
CSKA               3-0 Chernomorets B     
Neftokhimik        0-2 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        5-0 Ljubimets          
[Sep 30]
Beroe              2-3 Litex              

Round 12
[Oct 4]
Levski             0-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Oct 5]
Botev P            4-0 Neftokhimik        
Litex              2-1 Cherno more        
Ljubimets          1-2 Beroe              
Slavija            0-1 CSKA               
[Oct 6]
Chernomorets B     0-1 Lokomotiv P        
Pirin GD           0-3 Ludogorets         

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Beroe              1-1 Chernomorets B     
CSKA               3-0 Levski             
Neftokhimik        0-0 Pirin GD           
[Oct 20]
Cherno more        2-0 Ljubimets          
Lokomotiv P        3-1 Slavija            
Lokomotiv S        3-2 Botev P            
Ludogorets         2-4 Litex              

Round 14
[Oct 25]
Beroe              2-1 Slavija            
[Oct 26]
Levski             1-0 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 CSKA               
[Oct 27]
Cherno more        2-0 Chernomorets B     
Neftokhimik        0-2 Litex              
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Pirin GD           
Ludogorets         5-1 Ljubimets          

Round 15
[Oct 30]
Pirin GD           1-1 Botev P            
Ljubimets          1-1 Neftokhimik        
Slavija            2-0 Cherno more        
Litex              4-0 Lokomotiv S        
Chernomorets B     0-2 Ludogorets         
[Oct 31]
Lokomotiv P        2-3 Levski             
CSKA               1-0 Beroe              

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Botev P            2-1 Litex              
Ludogorets         4-0 Slavija            
[Nov 3]
Beroe              3-0 Lokomotiv P        
Cherno more        2-1 CSKA               
Neftokhimik        1-0 Chernomorets B     
Levski             4-1 Pirin GD           
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Ljubimets          

Round 17
[Nov 9]
Beroe              1-0 Levski             
Chernomorets B     2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Litex              6-2 Pirin GD           
Slavija            2-0 Neftokhimik        
[Nov 10]
CSKA               0-2 Ludogorets         
Ljubimets          1-0 Botev P            
[Nov 11]
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Cherno more        

Round 18
[Nov 22]
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Slavija            
[Nov 23]
Cherno more        1-1 Beroe              
Levski             4-1 Litex              
Ludogorets         3-0 Lokomotiv P        
Pirin GD           5-2 Ljubimets          
[Nov 24]
Botev P            6-1 Chernomorets B     
[Nov 25]
Neftokhimik        1-3 CSKA               

Round 19
[Nov 30]
Cherno more        2-1 Levski             
Chernomorets B     5-0 Pirin GD           
CSKA               5-0 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Neftokhimik        
Ljubimets          1-4 Litex              
[Dec 1]
Beroe              0-1 Ludogorets         
Slavija            1-2 Botev P            

Round 20
[Dec 4]
Neftokhimik        1-3 Beroe              
Levski             3-0 Ljubimets          
Litex              3-1 Chernomorets B     
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         1-1 Cherno more        
Pirin GD           1-3 Slavija            
[Dec 5]
Botev P            2-1 CSKA               

Round 21
[Dec 7]
Beroe              0-1 Lokomotiv S        
Cherno more        2-1 Neftokhimik        
Chernomorets B     5-0 Ljubimets          
Ludogorets         0-1 Levski             
Slavija            1-2 Litex              
[Dec 8]
CSKA               2-0 Pirin GD           
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Botev P            

Round 22
[Dec 11]
Litex              0-0 CSKA                
Lokomotiv S        0-2 Cherno more        
Ljubimets          2-2 Slavija            
Pirin GD           0-6 Lokomotiv P        
[Dec 12]
Botev P            0-0 Beroe              
Levski             2-0 Chernomorets B     
[Feb 15]
Neftokhimik        0-3 Ludogorets         

Round 23
[Dec 14]
CSKA               7-0 Ljubimets          
Lokomotiv P        2-5 Litex              
[Dec 15]
Beroe              2-1 Pirin GD           
Neftokhimik        1-6 Levski             
Ludogorets         4-0 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            2-0 Chernomorets B     
[Dec 16]
Cherno more        1-0 Botev P            

Round 24
[Feb 21]
Pirin GD           1-0 Cherno more        
[Feb 22]
Levski             2-2 Slavija            
Lokomotiv S        5-0 Neftokhimik        
Ljubimets          0-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Feb 23]
Botev P            2-2 Ludogorets         
Litex              3-0 Beroe              
[Feb 24]
Chernomorets B     1-2 CSKA               

Round 25
[Feb 28]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Levski             
[Mar 1]
Beroe              5-0 Ljubimets          
Cherno more        1-2 Litex              
CSKA               3-0 Slavija            
[Mar 2]
Neftokhimik        0-1 Botev P            
Ludogorets         5-0 Pirin GD           
[Mar 3]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Chernomorets B     

Round 26
[Mar 8]
Botev P            4-1 Lokomotiv S        
Levski             0-1 CSKA               
[Mar 9]
Chernomorets B     1-3 Beroe              
Litex              0-0 Ludogorets         
Ljubimets          0-4 Cherno more        
Pirin GD           3-2 Neftokhimik        
Slavija            4-1 Lokomotiv P        

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  18  4  4  57-14  58  Championship Playoff
 2.Litex (Lovech)                     26  17  6  3  59-26  57  Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA (Sofija)                      26  15  6  5  44-14  51  Championship Playoff
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  7  6  45-21  46  Championship Playoff
 5.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  14  3  9  43-31  45  Championship Playoff
 6.Levski (Sofija)                    26  13  5  8  45-24  44  Championship Playoff
 7.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  7  7  31-21  43  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  11  6  9  32-25  39  Relegation Playoff
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   8  7 11  35-38  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 26   9  4 13  30-44  31  Relegation Playoff
11.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       26   6  4 16  30-46  22  Relegation Playoff
12.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         26   5  3 18  18-66  18  Relegation Playoff
13.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              26   4  3 19  23-71  15  Relegation Playoff
14.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          26   3  3 20  15-66  12  Relegation Playoff


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          38  25  9  4  74-20  84  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofija)                      38  21  9  8  56-20  72  [4 3 1 0 4-0 10]
 3.Litex (Lovech)                     38  21  9  8  74-37  72  [4 0 1 3 0-4  1]
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    38  18 11  9  57-32  65
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    38  19  5 14  59-39  62
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                38  14 12 12  40-33  54
 7.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           38  15  5 18  49-55  50

Round 27
[Mar 13]
Litex              0-0 Cherno more        
[Mar 15]
CSKA               1-0 Levski             
[Mar 16]
Botev P            2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         bye

Round 28
[Mar 22]
Levski             2-0 Botev P            
[Mar 23]
Cherno more        0-0 CSKA               
Ludogorets         3-0 Litex              
Lokomotiv P        bye

Round 29
[Mar 26]
Botev P            1-1 Cherno more        
CSKA               0-1 Ludogorets         
[Mar 27]
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Levski             
Litex              bye

Round 30
[Mar 29]
Litex              0-1 CSKA               
[Mar 30] 
Cherno more        2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         1-1 Botev P            
Levski             bye

Round 31
[Apr 5]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Ludogorets         
[Apr 6]
Botev P            2-1 Litex              
Levski             1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               bye

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Litex              3-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         2-0 Levski             
[Apr 10]
CSKA               2-0 Botev P            
Cherno more        bye

Round 33
[Apr 12]
Levski             1-2 Litex              
[Apr 13]
Cherno more        1-1 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        2-0 CSKA               
Botev P            bye

Round 34
[Apr 18]
Cherno more        1-1 Litex              
[Apr 19]
Lokomotiv P        awd Botev P            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 44']
[Apr 21]
Levski             1-3 CSKA               
Ludogorets         bye

Round 35
[Apr 26]
Botev P            2-0 Levski             
[Apr 27]
CSKA               2-0 Cherno more        
Litex              0-0 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        bye

Round 36
[Apr 30]	
Cherno more        0-1 Botev P            
Ludogorets         1-0 CSKA               
[May 1]
Levski             2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Litex              bye

Round 37
[May 3]
Botev P            0-0 Ludogorets         
[May 4]
CSKA               2-0 Litex              
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Cherno more        
Levski             bye

Round 38
[May 7]
Cherno more        1-2 Levski             
Ludogorets         1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[May 8]
Litex              3-0 Botev P            
CSKA               bye

Round 39 [May 11]
Botev P            0-0 CSKA               
Levski             2-3 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        0-5 Litex              
Cherno more        bye

Round 40
[May 17]
CSKA               1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Litex              0-1 Levski             
[May 18]
Ludogorets         3-1 Cherno more        
Botev P            bye

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          38  25  9  4  74-20  84  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofija)                      38  21  9  8  56-20  72  [4 3 1 0 4-0 10]
 3.Litex (Lovech)                     38  21  9  8  74-37  72  [4 0 1 3 0-4  1]
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    38  18 11  9  57-32  65
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    38  19  5 14  59-39  62
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                38  14 12 12  40-33  54
 7.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           38  15  5 18  49-55  50

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               38  21  7 10  58-29  70
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              38  16  7 15  57-46  55
10.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 38  16  6 16  46-52  54
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       38  13  5 20  56-62  44  Relegated
12.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          38   7  4 27  26-92  25  Relegated
13.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              38   6  4 28  35-91  22  Relegated
14.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         38   6  3 29  25-104 21  Relegated

Round 27
[Mar 14]
Slavija            5-1 Neftokhimik        
[Mar 16]
Chernomorets B     5-0 Ljubimets          
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Pirin GD           
Beroe              bye

Round 28
[Mar 21]
Beroe              1-0 Slavija            
Neftokhimik        0-2 Lokomotiv S        
[Mar 22]
Pirin GD           1-2 Chernomorets B     
Ljubimets          bye

Round 29
[Mar 25]
Chernomorets B     4-0 Neftokhimik        
[Mar 26]
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Beroe              
Ljubimets          1-2 Pirin GD           
Slavija            bye

Round 30
[Mar 30]
Beroe              3-0 Chernomorets B     
Neftokhimik        3-1 Ljubimets          
[Mar 31]
Slavija            2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Pirin GD           bye

Round 31 [Apr 5]
Chernomorets B     2-1 Slavija            
Ljubimets          0-4 Beroe              
Pirin GD           0-0 Neftokhimik        
Lokomotiv S        bye

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Beroe              2-1 Pirin GD           
Slavija            4-0 Ljubimets          
[Apr 10]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Chernomorets B     
Neftokhimik        bye

Round 33 [Apr 13]
Neftokhimik        1-0 Beroe              
Ljubimets          0-2 Lokomotiv S        
Pirin GD           0-2 Slavija            
Chernomorets B     bye

Round 34
[Apr 17]
Neftokhimik        0-3 Slavija            
Ljubimets          0-4 Chernomorets B     
[Apr 19]
Pirin GD           1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Beroe              bye

Round 35
[Apr 25]
Slavija            0-1 Beroe              
[Apr 26]
Chernomorets B     4-0 Pirin GD           
Lokomotiv S        3-0 Neftokhimik        
Ljubimets          bye

Round 36 [Apr 30]
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv S        
Neftokhimik        2-3 Chernomorets B     
Pirin GD           5-0 Ljubimets          
Slavija            bye

Round 37
[May 3]
Ljubimets          1-2 Neftokhimik        
Chernomorets B     0-5 Beroe              
[May 4]
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Slavija            
Pirin GD           bye

Round 38
[May 7]
Beroe              4-1 Ljubimets          
Neftokhimik        2-1 Pirin GD           
[May 8]
Slavija            1-0 Chernomorets B     
Lokomotiv S        bye

Round 39 [May 12]
Chernomorets B     1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Ljubimets          1-2 Slavija            
Pirin GD           1-2 Beroe              
Neftokhimik        bye

Round 40
[May 17]
Beroe              3-0 Neftokhimik        
Slavija            2-0 Pirin GD           
[May 18]
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Ljubimets          
Chernomorets B     bye

Final Table:

 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               38  21  7 10  58-29  70
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              38  16  7 15  57-46  55
10.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 38  16  6 16  46-52  54
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       38  13  5 20  56-62  44  Relegated
12.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          38   7  4 27  26-92  25  Relegated
13.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              38   6  4 28  35-91  22  Relegated
14.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         38   6  3 29  25-104 21  Relegated



B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              26  16  6  4  40-17  54  Promoted
 2.Haskovo (Haskovo)                  26  14  4  8  35-20  46  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           26  12 10  4  33-20  46  
 4.Montana (Montana)                  26  12  8  6  36-24  44
 5.Bansko (Bansko)                    26  13  3 10  40-24  42
 6.Botev (Vratsa)                     26  10  8  8  32-23  38
 7.Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                26   9  9  8  30-43  36
 8.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               26   9  7 10  24-29  34
 9.Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           26   8  8 10  28-35  32
10.Botev (Galabovo)                   26   7  7 12  19-30  28 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                26   7  7 12  21-23  28  Relegated
12.Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 26   8  4 14  23-34  28  Relegated
13.Dunav (Ruse)                       26   6  9 11  24-32  27  Relegated
14.Akademik (Svishtov)                26   3  6 17  12-43  15  Relegated

NB: Spartak 1919 (Pleven) and Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) did not obtain a professional
    license for 2013/14; Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) and Chavdar (Etropole) withdrew
    voluntarily for financial reasons, while Minyor (Pernik) were dissolved; due to
    this Haskovo, Vitosha (Bistritsa)n and Dunav (Ruse) were promoted


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.