Bulgaria 2012/13


A grupa
B grupa

A grupa

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  22  6  2  58-13  72  Champions
 2.Levski (Sofija)                    30  22  5  3  59-20  71
 3.CSKA (Sofija)                      30  19  6  5  54-20  63
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30  18  6  6  51-21  60
 5.Litex (Lovech)                     30  15  5 10  56-24  50
 6.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30  14  5 11  32-29  47
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30  13  6 11  36-38  45
 8.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30  12  6 12  40-35  42
 9.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30  10  9 11  37-34  39
10.Cherno more (Varna)                30   9  8 13  33-39  35
11.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              30  10  4 16  27-57  34
12.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 30   7 10 13  27-38  31  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   8  7 15  23-51  31  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]  Relegated
14.Minyor (Pernik)                    30   5  5 20  20-49  20  Relegated
15.Montana (Montana)                  30   4  4 22  27-57  16  Relegated
16.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)         30   4  4 22  20-75  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Beroe              4-0 Botev V            
Botev P            3-0 Slavija            
Cherno more        0-3 Ludogorets         
Levski             1-0 Chernomorets B     
Litex              1-0 CSKA               
[Aug 12]
Montana            2-3 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Pirin GD           2-1 Minyor P           

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Botev V            1-2 Pirin GD           
Etar               0-1 Cherno more        
Minyor P           0-0 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            2-1 Montana            
[Aug 19]
Chernomorets B     1-1 CSKA               
Levski             3-1 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Litex              
Ludogorets         3-1 Beroe              

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Cherno more        0-0 Slavija            
CSKA               0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Montana            0-2 Levski             
Litex              0-0 Minyor P           
Pirin GD           0-2 Ludogorets         
[Aug 26]
Beroe              1-0 Etar               
Botev P            2-0 Chernomorets B     
Lokomotiv S        3-0 Botev V            

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Botev V            0-4 Litex              
Levski             4-0 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Minyor P           1-4 CSKA               
[Sep 1]
Botev P            3-1 Montana            
Chernomorets B     1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Etar               0-1 Pirin GD           
Slavija            6-1 Beroe              

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Cherno more        0-0 Botev P            
CSKA               3-0 Botev V            
Montana            1-0Chernomorets B     
Pirin GD           0-3 Slavija            
[Sep 16]
Beroe              1-2 Levski             
Litex              0-2 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        5-1 Minyor P           
Lokomotiv S        3-0 Etar               

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Botev P            1-2 Beroe              
Botev V            1-0 Lokomotiv P        
Levski             2-0 Pirin GD           
Ludogorets         1-0 CSKA               
[Sep 23]
Chernomorets B     2-0 Minyor P           
Etar               0-4 Litex              
Montana            3-1 Cherno more        
Slavija            2-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Litex              5-0 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        2-5 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Levski             
Pirin GD           0-1 Botev P            
[Sep 30]
Beroe              2-2 Montana            
Cherno more        1-1 Chernomorets B     
CSKA               3-1 Etar               
Minyor P           0-1 Botev V            

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Cherno more        2-1 Beroe              
Chernomorets B     2-1 Botev V            
Levski             2-1 Litex              
Ludogorets         3-0 Minyor P           
[Oct 6]
Botev P            2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Etar               1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Montana            3-0 Pirin GD           
Slavija            0-2 CSKA               

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Beroe              0-1 Chernomorets B     
[Oct 5]
CSKA               1-0 Levski             
[Oct 21]
Botev V            1-1 Ludogorets         
Litex              0-1 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Slavija            
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Montana            
Minyor P           1-0 Etar               
Pirin GD           3-2 Cherno more        

Round 10 [Oct 27]
Beroe              2-3 Pirin GD           
Botev P            1-1 CSKA               
Cherno more        2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Chernomorets B     1-0 Ludogorets         
Etar               1-0 Botev V            
Montana            1-3 Litex              
Levski             2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            0-0 Minyor P           

Round 11 [Nov 4]
Botev V            1-0 Slavija            
CSKA               1-0 Montana            
Litex              4-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv P        2-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv S        2-2 Beroe              
Ludogorets         4-0 Etar               
Minyor P           0-4 Levski             
Pirin GD           0-1 Chernomorets B     

Round 12 [Nov 10]
Beroe              1-0 Litex              
Botev P            2-0 Minyor P           
Cherno more        0-0 CSKA               
Chernomorets B     2-1 Etar               
Montana            1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Levski             2-0 Botev V            
Pirin GD           2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            0-0 Ludogorets         

Round 13
[Nov 17]
Botev V            0-0 Botev P            
Etar               1-1 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv S        0-3 Chernomorets B     
[Nov 18]
CSKA               2-0 Beroe              
Litex              5-0 Pirin GD           
Ludogorets         2-1 Levski             
Minyor P           2-1 Montana            

Round 14 [Nov 28]
Beroe              1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Botev P            0-1 Ludogorets         
Cherno more        2-0 Minyor P           
Chernomorets B     2-0 Slavija            
Montana            0-0 Botev V            
Levski             7-1 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        0-2 Litex              
Pirin GD           0-5 CSKA               

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Etar               1-2 Botev P            
Litex              1-0 Chernomorets B     
Ludogorets         3-0 Montana            
Slavija            1-3 Levski             
[Dec 9]
Botev V            1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Pirin GD           
Minyor P           3-0 Beroe              

Round 16
[Mar 1]
Slavija            2-2 Botev P            
[Mar 2]
Botev V            0-0 Beroe              
CSKA               0-2 Litex              
Etar               2-1 Montana            
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Minyor P           2-0 Pirin GD           
[Mar 3]
Chernomorets B     0-2 Levski             
Ludogorets         2-0 Cherno more        

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Botev P            2-0 Levski             
Cherno more        0-1 Etar               
Montana            0-1 Slavija            
Litex              2-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Mar 10]
Beroe              0-0 Ludogorets         
CSKA               2-0 Chernomorets B     
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Minyor P           
Pirin GD           2-1 Botev V            

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Chernomorets B     1-2 Botev P            
[Mar 16]
Botev V            0-0 Lokomotiv S        
Etar               0-2 Beroe              
Lokomotiv P        0-2 CSKA               
Ludogorets         1-1 Pirin GD           
Slavija            1-0 Cherno more        
[Mar 17]
Levski             0-0 Montana            
Minyor P           1-2 Litex              

Round 19
[Mar 30]
Beroe              2-1 Slavija            
Cherno more        1-1 Levski             
Litex              5-1 Botev V            
Pirin GD           2-2 Etar               
[Mar 31]
CSKA               3-0 Minyor P           
Montana            0-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Chernomorets B     
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Ludogorets         

Round 20
[Apr 6]
Botev P            3-1 Cherno more        
Botev V            3-4 CSKA               
Chernomorets B     1-0 Montana            
Etar               2-2 Lokomotiv S        
Minyor P           1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            2-0 Pirin GD           
[Apr 7]
Levski             2-0 Beroe              
Ludogorets         0-0 Litex              

Round 21
[Apr 9]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Slavija            
[Apr 10]
Beroe              2-1 Botev P            
Cherno more        2-1 Montana            
Litex              6-1 Etar               
Lokomotiv P        0-1 Botev V            
Minyor P           0-1 Chernomorets B     
Pirin GD           1-1 Levski             
[Apr 11]
CSKA               0-0 Ludogorets         

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Botev P            5-0 Pirin GD           
Levski             2-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Apr 14]
Botev V            0-0 Minyor P           
Chernomorets B     3-3 Cherno more        
Etar               0-4 CSKA               
Montana            1-3 Beroe              
Slavija            2-1 Litex              
[Apr 15]
Ludogorets         1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 23
[Apr 20]
Botev V            0-2 Chernomorets B     
Litex              1-2 Levski             
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Botev P            
[Apr 21]
Beroe              1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               2-1 Slavija            
Minyor P           1-2 Ludogorets         
Pirin GD           4-2 Montana            

Round 24
[Apr 27]
Levski             2-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         4-1 Botev V            
[Apr 28] 
Botev P            1-0 Litex              
Cherno more        5-1 Pirin GD           
Chernomorets B     0-1 Beroe              
Etar               0-3 Minyor P           
Montana            2-3 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            2-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 25
[May 2]
Lokomotiv P        0-1 Levski             
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Cherno more        
Minyor P           2-4 Slavija            
Pirin GD           0-0 Beroe              
[May 3] 
Botev V            2-1 Etar               
Litex              2-0 Montana            
Ludogorets         3-0 Chernomorets B     
[May 4]
CSKA               1-0 Botev P            

Round 26
[May 6]
Levski             2-1 Minyor P           
[May 7]
Beroe              1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Chernomorets B     1-0 Pirin GD           
Etar               1-5 Ludogorets         
Montana            1-3 CSKA               
Slavija            1-2 Botev V            
[May 8]
Botev P            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Cherno more        1-0 Litex              

Round 27
[May 10]
Botev V            1-3 Levski             
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Pirin GD           
[May 11]
CSKA               3-2 Cherno more        
Litex              1-2 Beroe              
Ludogorets         2-1 Slavija            
[May 13]
Etar               awd Chernomorets B     [awarded 0-3]
Lokomotiv P        4-0 Montana            
Minyor P           0-2 Botev P            

Round 28
[May 18]
Botev P            5-0 Botev V            
Cherno more        3-0 Lokomotiv P        
Chernomorets B     3-1 Lokomotiv S        
Montana            2-0 Minyor P           
Levski             1-0 Ludogorets         
Slavija            awd Etar               [awarded 3-0]
[May 19]
Beroe              0-1 CSKA               
Pirin GD           0-2 Litex              

Round 29 [May 22]
Etar               awd Levski             [awarded 0-3]
Botev V            3-1 Montana            
Minyor P           0-2 Cherno more        
Litex              1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Beroe              
Slavija            3-0 Chernomorets B     
Ludogorets         2-0 Botev P            
CSKA               3-0 Pirin GD           

Round 30 [May 25]
Chernomorets B     0-0 Litex              
Lokomotiv S        2-1 CSKA               
Pirin GD           2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Beroe              1-0 Minyor P           
Cherno more        1-1 Botev V            
Montana            0-3 Ludogorets         
Botev P            awd Etar               [awarded 3-0]
Levski             1-1 Slavija            

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  22  6  2  58-13  72  Champions
 2.Levski (Sofija)                    30  22  5  3  59-20  71
 3.CSKA (Sofija)                      30  19  6  5  54-20  63
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30  18  6  6  51-21  60
 5.Litex (Lovech)                     30  15  5 10  56-24  50
 6.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30  14  5 11  32-29  47
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30  13  6 11  36-38  45
 8.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30  12  6 12  40-35  42
 9.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30  10  9 11  37-34  39
10.Cherno more (Varna)                30   9  8 13  33-39  35
11.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              30  10  4 16  27-57  34
12.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 30   7 10 13  27-38  31  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   8  7 15  23-51  31  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]  Relegated
14.Minyor (Pernik)                    30   5  5 20  20-49  20  Relegated
15.Montana (Montana)                  30   4  4 22  27-57  16  Relegated
16.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)         30   4  4 22  20-75  16  Relegated



B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          26  16  6  4  49-22  54  Promoted
 2.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         26  16  3  7  44-28  51  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           26  13  9  4  38-28  48
 4.Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)     26  13  8  5  34-20  47
 5.Bansko (Bansko)                    26  13  7  6  48-26  46
 6.Spartak 1919 (Pleven)              26  11  9  6  33-25  42
 7.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               26  10  8  8  26-19  38
 8.Chavdar (Etropole)                 26  11  4 11  31-32  37
 9.Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 26   9  7 10  33-31  34
10.Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                26   8  9  9  33-28  33
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)         26   8  5 13  33-31  29  [2 2 0 0 8-1 6]  Relegated
12.Shumen 2010 (Shumen)               26   8  5 13  32-52  29  [2 0 0 2 1-8 0]  Relegated
13.Septemvri (Simitli)                26   4  3 19  18-39  15  Relegated
14.Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               26   0  1 25   4-75 - 2  [-3]  Relegated

Promoted: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich), Akademik (Svishtov),
          Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa), Botev (Galabovo) 

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.