Bulgaria 2018/19


Prva profesionalna Liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Levski (Sofija)                    11   9  1  1  19- 6  28
 2.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          11   8  2  1  22- 8  26  [C]
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                11   8  1  2  21- 4  25
 4.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               11   5  5  1  14- 6  20
 5.Botev (Plovdiv)                    11   5  2  4  15- 9  17
 6.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           11   5  2  4  11-10  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           11   4  3  4  11-11  15
 8.Cherno more (Varna)                11   4  3  4  16-21  15
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              11   3  4  4  10-11  13
10.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                11   4  1  6   9-15  13
11.Botev (Vratsa)                     11   3  2  6   9-19  11 [P]
12.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  11   2  2  7  13-23   8
13.Septemvri (Sofija)                 11   1  1  9   8-20   4
14.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              11   0  3  8   5-20   3

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Vitosha            2-1 Dunav              
Cherno more        2-1 Botev V            
[Jul 21]
Ludogorets         1-0 Etar               
Botev P            0-1 Levski             
[Jul 22]
Slavija            1-1 Beroe              
CSKA               2-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 23]
Vereja             0-0 Septemvri          

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Etar               1-0 Vereja             
Dunav              3-1 Botev V            
[Jul 28]
Septemvri          0-2 Botev P            
Beroe              1-1 Ludogorets         
[Jul 29]
Lokomotiv P        2-4 Slavija            
Vitosha            0-2 CSKA               
[Jul 30]
Levski             2-2 Cherno more        

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Botev P            2-0 Etar               
Vereja             0-2 Beroe              
[Aug 4]
Cherno more        1-5 Septemvri          
Ludogorets         0-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 5]
Botev V            0-2 Levski             
CSKA               3-0 Dunav              
[Aug 6]
Slavija            0-2 Vitosha            

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Etar               1-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Vereja             
[Aug 11]
Beroe              2-1 Botev P            
Dunav              1-2 Levski             
[Aug 12]
Vitosha            0-2 Ludogorets         
CSKA               2-1 Slavija            
[Aug 13]
Septemvri          1-2 Botev V            

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Slavija            2-0 Dunav              
Cherno more        0-0 Beroe              
[Aug 18]
Botev P            0-1 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            2-0 Etar               
[Aug 19]
Levski             2-0 Septemvri          
Ludogorets         1-0 CSKA               
[Aug 20]
Vereja             0-1 Vitosha            

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Dunav              2-0 Septemvri          
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Cherno more        
[Aug 25]
Etar               1-2 Levski             
Vitosha            0-2 Botev P            
[Aug 26]
Slavija            0-0 Ludogorets         
CSKA               4-0 Vereja             
[Aug 27]
Beroe              4-0 Botev V            

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Vereja             0-0 Slavija            
Cherno more        1-0 Vitosha            
[Sep 1]
Septemvri          0-2 Etar               
Botev P            0-0 CSKA               
Levski             1-0 Beroe              
[Sep 2]
Botev V            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         3-1 Dunav              

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Vitosha            1-1 Botev V            
Ludogorets         2-1 Vereja             
[Sep 15]
Dunav              2-4 Etar               
Beroe              1-0 Septemvri          
CSKA               3-1 Cherno more        
[Sep 16]
Slavija            0-0 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Levski             

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Etar               1-1 Beroe              
Levski             4-1 Vitosha            
[Sep 22]
Septemvri          1-3 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            0-2 CSKA               
[Sep 23]
Vereja             1-1 Dunav              
Cherno more        1-2 Slavija            
Botev P            2-3 Ludogorets         

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Vitosha            2-1 Septemvri          
[Sep 29]
CSKA               0-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         5-1 Cherno more        
[Sep 30]
Dunav              1-1 Beroe              
Vereja             1-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Etar               
[Oct 1]
Slavija            0-1 Botev V            

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Cherno more        4-2 Vereja             
[Oct 6]
Botev P            4-1 Dunav              
Septemvri          0-3 CSKA               
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 7]
Etar               1-0 Vitosha            
Botev V            1-4 Ludogorets         
Levski             2-0 Slavija            

Table:

 1.Levski (Sofija)                    11   9  1  1  19- 6  28
 2.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          11   8  2  1  22- 8  26  [C]
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                11   8  1  2  21- 4  25
 4.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               11   5  5  1  14- 6  20
 5.Botev (Plovdiv)                    11   5  2  4  15- 9  17
 6.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           11   5  2  4  11-10  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           11   4  3  4  11-11  15
 8.Cherno more (Varna)                11   4  3  4  16-21  15
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              11   3  4  4  10-11  13
10.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                11   4  1  6   9-15  13
11.Botev (Vratsa)                     11   3  2  6   9-19  11 [P]
12.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  11   2  2  7  13-23   8
13.Septemvri (Sofija)                 11   1  1  9   8-20   4
14.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              11   0  3  8   5-20   3

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.