Bulgaria 2019/20


Prva profesionalna Liga
Kupa

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          23  16  7  0  42-10  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           24  13  7  4  46-22  46       Championship Playoff
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    24  13  7  4  40-17  46       Championship Playoff
 4.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                24  13  7  4  39-16  46       Championship Playoff
 5.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              24  12  6  6  31-23  42
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                24   9 10  5  30-21  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               24  12  1 11  37-32  37
 8.Botev (Plovdiv)                    24   8  6 10  25-27  30        Relegation Playoff
 9.Arda (Kardzhali)                   23   7  8  8  25-29  29  [P]
10.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           24   5  9 10  26-40  24        Relegation Playoff
11.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         24   6  4 14  22-39  22  [P]   Relegation Playoff
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     24   4  7 13  20-45  19        Relegation Playoff
13.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  24   4  6 14  18-44  18        Relegation Playoff
14.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                24   1  3 20  15-51   6        Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 12]
Botev V            1-3 Beroe              
CSKA               2-2 Etar               
[Jul 13]
Ludogorets         2-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Jul 14]
Arda               0-0 Botev P            
Slavija            3-2 Vitosha            
Cherno more        3-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 15]
Dunav              1-4 Levski             

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        3-2 Slavija            
[Jul 20]
CSKA               1-3 Cherno more        
Beroe              2-4 Ludogorets         
[Jul 21]
Botev P            3-1 Dunav              
Etar               0-0 Levski             
[Jul 22]
Vitosha            0-2 Botev V            

Round 3
[Jul 26]
Dunav              3-1 Tsarsko selo       
[Jul 27]
Cherno more        1-1 Etar               
Arda               3-1 Beroe              
[Jul 28]
Botev V            1-4 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            1-2 CSKA               
[Jul 29]
Levski             3-1 Botev P            
Ludogorets         2-0 Vitosha            

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Vitosha            1-3 Arda               
Cherno more        0-0 Slavija            
[Aug 3]
Etar               2-2 Botev P            
Beroe              2-0 Dunav              
[Aug 4]
CSKA               1-0 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Ludogorets         
[Aug 5]
Tsarsko selo       0-2 Levski             

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Botev V            1-1 Cherno more        
Slavija            2-1 Etar               
[Aug 10]
Botev P            0-2 Tsarsko selo       
Levski             1-3 Beroe              
[Aug 11]
Arda               2-5 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         0-0 CSKA               
[Aug 12]
Dunav              2-0 Vitosha            

Round 6
[Aug 16]
Slavija            2-2 Botev V            
Etar               1-1 Tsarsko selo       
[Aug 17]
Beroe              2-0 Botev P            
Vitosha            0-4 Levski             
[Aug 18]
CSKA               3-2 Arda               
Cherno more        1-2 Ludogorets         
[Aug 19]
Lokomotiv P        3-1 Dunav              

Round 7
[Aug 23]
Tsarsko selo       2-1 Beroe              
Arda               0-0 Cherno more        
[Aug 24]
Botev P            2-1 Vitosha            
Levski             1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 25]
Dunav              1-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         0-0 Slavija            
[Aug 26]
Botev V            2-1 Etar               

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Cherno more        1-1 Dunav              
Slavija            2-3 Arda               
[Aug 31]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Botev P            
Etar               2-1 Beroe              
[Sep 1]
Vitosha            3-2 Tsarsko selo       
CSKA               2-2 Levski             
Botev V            0-1 Ludogorets         

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Tsarsko selo       2-3 Lokomotiv P        
Arda               2-1 Botev V            
[Sep 14]
Botev P            0-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         2-0 Etar               
[Sep 15]
Dunav              0-0 Slavija            
Levski             3-0 Cherno more        
[Sep 16]
Beroe              1-0 Vitosha            

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Cherno more        2-0 Botev P            
CSKA               3-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Sep 21]
Botev V            0-0 Dunav              
Slavija            0-2 Levski             
[Sep 22]
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Beroe              
Ludogorets         2-0 Arda               
[Sep 23]
Etar               1-0 Vitosha            

Round 11
[Sep 27]
Tsarsko selo       1-1 Cherno more        
[Sep 28]
Levski             3-1 Botev V            
[Sep 29]
Botev P            0-1 Slavija            
Dunav              0-1 Ludogorets         
Beroe              2-1 CSKA               
[Sep 30]
Arda               2-1 Etar               
Vitosha            2-3 Lokomotiv P        

Round 12
[Oct 4]
Slavija            1-0 Tsarsko selo       
Cherno more        2-0 Beroe              
[Oct 5]
Botev V            3-0 Botev P            
Etar               0-5 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA               4-0 Vitosha            
[Oct 6]
Arda               0-2 Dunav              
Ludogorets         2-0 Levski             

Round 13
[Oct 18]
Vitosha            0-2 Cherno more        
Dunav              0-2 Etar               
[Oct 19]
Botev P            0-1 Ludogorets         
Levski             2-1 Arda               
[Oct 20]
Lokomotiv P        1-0 CSKA               
[Oct 21]
Tsarsko selo       3-0 Botev V            
Beroe              1-2 Slavija            

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Beroe              4-0 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Cherno more        
Tsarsko selo       0-2 Ludogorets         
[Oct 30]
Botev P            1-1 Arda               
Etar               0-4 CSKA               
[Oct 31]
Vitosha            0-1 Slavija            
Levski             2-0 Dunav              

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Ludogorets         3-1 Beroe              
[Nov 5]
Botev V            1-1 Vitosha            
Slavija            1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Cherno more        0-2 CSKA               
[Nov 6]
Dunav              1-2 Botev P            
Levski             3-0 Etar               
[Nov 7]
Arda               0-2 Tsarsko selo       

Round 16
[Nov 8]
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Botev V            
[Nov 9]
Etar               1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               1-0 Slavija            
[Nov 10]
Beroe              0-1 Arda               
Botev P            1-0 Levski             
Vitosha            0-1 Ludogorets         
[Nov 11]
Tsarsko selo       1-2 Dunav              

Round 17
[Nov 22]
Arda               2-0 Vitosha            
[Nov 23]
Slavija            0-1 Cherno more        
Botev V            0-3 CSKA               
Ludogorets         2-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Nov 24]
Dunav              0-3 Beroe              
Levski             2-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Nov 25]
Botev P            2-0 Etar               

Round 18
[Nov 29]
Etar               0-2 Slavija            
[Nov 30]
Cherno more        4-1 Botev V            
Tsarsko selo       0-3 Botev P            
Beroe              1-1 Levski             
[Dec 1]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Arda               
Vitosha            1-1 Dunav              
CSKA               0-0 Ludogorets         

Round 19
[Dec 6]
Tsarsko selo       2-2 Etar               
[Dec 7]
Botev P            3-1 Beroe              
Ludogorets         1-1 Cherno more        
[Dec 8]
Botev V            0-2 Slavija            
Arda               0-0 CSKA               
Levski             2-0 Vitosha            
[Dec 9]
Dunav              0-3 Lokomotiv P        

Round 20
[Dec 13]
Etar               1-1 Botev V            
[Dec 14]
Beroe              2-0 Tsarsko selo       
Cherno more        1-1 Arda               
CSKA               4-0 Dunav              
[Dec 15]
Vitosha            0-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Levski             
Slavija            1-1 Ludogorets         

Round 21
[Feb 14]
Tsarsko selo       1-0 Vitosha            
[Feb 15]
Levski             0-0 CSKA               
Ludogorets         6-0 Botev V            
[Feb 16]
Beroe              2-0 Etar               
Botev P            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Dunav              0-2 Cherno more        
[Feb 17]
Arda               0-1 Slavija            

Round 22
[Feb 22]
Botev V            3-1 Arda               
Cherno more        2-2 Levski             
CSKA               1-0 Botev P            
[Feb 23]
Vitosha            1-2 Beroe              
Lokomotiv P        4-0 Tsarsko selo       
Etar               1-1 Ludogorets         
[Feb 24]
Slavija            3-1 Dunav              

Round 23
[Feb 28]
Beroe              2-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Feb 29]
Dunav              0-0 Botev V            
Botev P            1-1 Cherno more        
Tsarsko selo       2-1 CSKA               
[Mar 1]
Levski             1-2 Slavija            
[Mar 2]
Vitosha            2-6 Etar               
[Jun 10]
Arda                -  Ludogorets         

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Cherno more        1-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Mar 7]
Etar               1-1 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Vitosha            
CSKA               2-0 Beroe              
[Mar 8]
Slavija            2-1 Botev P            
Botev V            0-0 Levski             
Ludogorets         5-1 Dunav              

Round 25
[Jun 5]
Lokomotiv P         -  Etar               
Levski              -  Ludogorets         
[Jun 6]
Dunav               -  Arda               
Botev P             -  Botev V            
Vitosha             -  CSKA               
[Jun 7]
Beroe               -  Cherno more        
[Jun 8]
Tsarsko selo        -  Slavija            

Round 26
[Jun 11]
Etar                -  Dunav              
[Jun 12]
Botev V             -  Tsarsko selo       
Cherno more         -  Vitosha            
[Jun 13]
Slavija             -  Beroe              
Arda                -  Levski             
[Jun 14]
Ludogorets          -  Botev P            
CSKA                -  Lokomotiv P        

Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          23  16  7  0  42-10  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           24  13  7  4  46-22  46       Championship Playoff
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    24  13  7  4  40-17  46       Championship Playoff
 4.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                24  13  7  4  39-16  46       Championship Playoff
 5.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              24  12  6  6  31-23  42
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                24   9 10  5  30-21  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               24  12  1 11  37-32  37
 8.Botev (Plovdiv)                    24   8  6 10  25-27  30        Relegation Playoff
 9.Arda (Kardzhali)                   23   7  8  8  25-29  29  [P]
10.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           24   5  9 10  26-40  24        Relegation Playoff
11.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         24   6  4 14  22-39  22  [P]   Relegation Playoff
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     24   4  7 13  20-45  19        Relegation Playoff
13.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  24   4  6 14  18-44  18        Relegation Playoff
14.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                24   1  3 20  15-51   6        Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff



Kupa

Preliminary Round
[Sep 4]
Minyor Pernik      1-0 Strumska slava     
Svetkavitsa        1-4 Spartak Pleven     
Hitrino            1-2 Kariana            [aet]
Varbitsa 2006      1-4 Chernomorets Bk    
Lato Alekovo       0-1 Spartak V          
Vihren             0-2 Botev Galabovo     
Maritsa            1-3 Lokomotiv GO       
Sozopol            0-1 Pomorie            
[Sep 5]
Suvorovo 1         0-3 CSKA 1948          
Partizan Ch.br.    1-4 Hebar              
Zagorets           0-0 Pirin Bl           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Dobrudzha          1-0 Lokomotiv Sf       
Drenovets          1-2 Litex              [aet]
[Sep 6]
Sevlievo           1-3 Neftohimik Burgas  
Balkan Botevgrad   bye
Botev Ihtiman      bye

1/16 Finals
[Sep 24]
Kariana            3-0 Tsarsko selo       
Botev Ihtiman      0-3 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv GO       0-3 CSKA               
[Sep 25]
Minyor Pernik      1-2 Botev Pd           
Spartak V          1-5 Levski             
Zagorets           0-4 Slavija            
Dobrudzha          0-4 Botev V            
Neftohimik Burgas  1-4 Ludogorets         
Litex              3-0 Montana            
[Sep 26]
Septemvri Sf       4-3 Spartak Pleven     
Hebar              0-2 Arda               
Balkan Botevgrad   0-3 Lokomotiv Pd       
Pomorie            0-2 Beroe              
Chernomorets Bk    0-4 Vitosha            
CSKA 1948          2-1 Dunav              
Botev Galabovo     2-1 Etar               

1/8 Finals
[Dec 3]
Beroe              3-4 CSKA 1948          
Slavija            1-2 Botev Pd           
[Dec 4]
Septemvri Sf       0-3 Ludogorets         
Botev Galabovo     2-1 Vitosha            
Botev V            4-0 Kariana            
Levski             1-0 Cherno more        
[Dec 5]
Arda               0-1 CSKA               
Lokomotiv Pd       2-1 Litex              

Quarterfinals
[Mar 3]
Lokomotiv Pd       2-0 CSKA 1948          
CSKA               2-1 Botev V            
[Mar 4]
Botev Galabovo     0-1 Botev Pd           [aet]
[Mar 5]
Levski             0-0 Ludogorets         [aet, 6-5 pen]

Semifinals
[Jun 9]
Lokomotiv Pd        -  Levski             
[Jun 10]
Botev Pd            -  CSKA               


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.