Bulgaria 2019/20


Prva profesionalna Liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Cherno more (Varna)                 2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  [C]
 3.Levski (Sofija)                     2   1  1  0   4- 1   4
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                     2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 5.Beroe (Stara Zagora)                2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)               2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Botev (Vratsa)                      2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 8.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)            2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
 9.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                    2   0  2  0   0- 0   2  [P]
11.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                 2   0  1  1   3- 5   1
12.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)          2   0  1  1   0- 2   1  [P]
13.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
14.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   2   0  0  2   2- 7   0

Round 1
[Jul 12]
Botev V            1-3 Beroe              
CSKA               2-2 Etar               
[Jul 13]
Ludogorets         2-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Jul 14]
Arda               0-0 Botev P            
Slavija            3-2 Vitosha            
Cherno more        3-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 15]
Dunav              1-4 Levski             

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        3-2 Slavija            
[Jul 20]
CSKA               1-3 Cherno more        
Beroe              2-4 Ludogorets         
[Jul 21]
Botev P            3-1 Dunav              
Etar               0-0 Levski             
[Jul 22]
Vitosha            0-2 Botev V            

Table:

 1.Cherno more (Varna)                 2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  [C]
 3.Levski (Sofija)                     2   1  1  0   4- 1   4
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                     2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 5.Beroe (Stara Zagora)                2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)               2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Botev (Vratsa)                      2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 8.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)            2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
 9.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                    2   0  2  0   0- 0   2  [P]
11.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                 2   0  1  1   3- 5   1
12.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)          2   0  1  1   0- 2   1  [P]
13.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
14.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   2   0  0  2   2- 7   0

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.