Channel Islands 2014/15


Inter-Island Club Competitions
Guernsey
Jersey

Inter-Island Club Competitions

Upton Park Cup

Upton Park Cup

NB: between North AC (champions Guernsey) and Saint Paul's (champions Jersey)

[Apr 25, Springfield]
Saint Paul's        9-0 North               
  [Luke Watson 6, 90+1, Craig Russell 10, 73, Kieran Lester 23,
   Craig Leitch 27, 68, 84, Cavaghn Miley 50]


Guernsey

Division 1 | Guernsey FA Cup 2015

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.North AC                18  12  2  4  59-35  38  Champions
 2.UCF Sylvans             18  11  2  5  52-36  35
 3.Vale Recreation FC      18   8  5  5  39-33  29
 4.Rovers AC               18   8  4  6  43-32  28
 5.Belgrave Wanderers FC   18   7  2  9  40-42  23
 6.Rangers FC              18   4  2 12  32-66  14
 7.Saint Martins FC        18   1  7 10  25-46  10

[Sep 5]
North               7-4 Rangers             
St Martins          1-2 Rovers              
[Sep 6]
Vale Recreation     1-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Sep 9]
Belgrave Wanderers  3-1 Rangers             
[Sep 10]
North               1-0 Rovers              
[Sep 13]
Sylvans             3-1 Vale Recreation     
[Sep 19]
St Martins          2-2 North               
[Sep 20]   
Rangers             2-2 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     2-2 Rovers              
[Oct 3]
North               1-3 Vale Recreation     
[Oct 4]
Belgrave Wanderers  3-0 St Martins          
Rovers              1-4 Rangers             
[Oct 10]
North               4-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Oct 11]
Sylvans             1-1 Rovers              
Vale Recreation     1-1 St Martins          
[Oct 17]
St Martins          0-4 Sylvans             
[Oct 18]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-6 Rovers              
Rangers             1-4 Vale Recreation     
[Nov 1]
Rangers             1-1 St Martins          
Rovers              2-2 Vale Recreation     
[Nov 2]
Sylvans             4-3 North               
[Dec 4]
St Martins          1-4 Vale Recreation     
[Dec 6]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-0 Sylvans             
Rangers             3-6 North               
[Dec 13]
Rangers             2-7 Belgrave Wanderers  
Vale Recreation     7-3 Sylvans             
[Jan 6]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-3 Vale Recreation     
[Jan 10]
Rovers              1-4 North               
Sylvans             2-1 St Martins          
[Jan 23]
North               5-1 St Martins          
[Jan 27]
St Martins          0-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Feb 3]
Vale Recreation     2-1 Rangers             
[Feb 7]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-3 North               
Rovers              2-5 Sylvans             
[Feb 10]
North               5-2 Sylvans             
[Feb 14]
Rangers             2-6 St Martins          
Rovers              3-2 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             4-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Feb 22]
Sylvans             5-1 Rangers             
[Feb 28]
Sylvans             3-2 St Martins          
[Mar 7]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-5 North               
Rovers              9-1 Rangers             
Sylvans             3-0 Vale Recreation     
[Mar 10]
St Martins          0-0 Rovers              
[Mar 14]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-5 Sylvans             
Rangers             1-5 Rovers              
[Mar 17]
North               5-2 Sylvans             
St Martins          3-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Mar 18]
Vale Recreation     2-1 Rangers             
[Mar 21]
Rangers             2-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              5-1 St Martins          
[Mar 22]
North               2-0 Vale Recreation     
[Mar 24]
North               2-0 Rovers              
St Martins          0-1 Rangers             
Vale Recreation     0-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Mar 28]
Rangers             4-1 North               
Rovers              1-0 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     3-3 St Martins          
[Apr 4]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-1 Rovers              
Sylvans             4-0 Rangers             
[Apr 8]
Vale Recreation     2-1 North               
[Apr 11]
St Martins          2-2 North               
[Apr 15]
Rovers              2-1 Belgrave Wanderers  

Final Table:

 1.North AC                18  12  2  4  59-35  38  Champions
 2.UCF Sylvans             18  11  2  5  52-36  35
 3.Vale Recreation FC      18   8  5  5  39-33  29
 4.Rovers AC               18   8  4  6  43-32  28
 5.Belgrave Wanderers FC   18   7  2  9  40-42  23
 6.Rangers FC              18   4  2 12  32-66  14
 7.Saint Martins FC        18   1  7 10  25-46  10

Guernsey FA Cup 2015

NB: first ever edition

Quarterfinals [Apr 6]
St Martins         10-0 Manor Farm Saints   
North               1-3 Vale Recreation     
Belgrave Wanderers  3-1 Rovers              
Sylvans             2-1 Rangers             
 
Semifinals  
[Apr 21]
St Martins          2-0 Vale Recreation     
[Apr 22]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-3 Sylvans             
 
Final [May 1]
St Martins          3-1 Sylvans             

Jersey

Premiership | Championship  

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            18  14  3  1  60-10  45  Champions
 2.Jersey Scottish         18  14  2  2  75-16  44
 3.JTC Jersey Wanderers    18  12  1  5  36-26  37
 4.Saint Ouen              18   8  6  4  29-25  30
 5.Trinity                 18   9  2  7  32-38  29
 6.Saint Peter             18   4  5  9  19-33  17
 7.Rozel Rovers            18   4  4 10  23-37  16
 8.Saint Brelade           18   4  2 12  22-39  14
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Saint Lawrence          18   4  2 12  16-52  14
10.Saint Clement           18   3  1 14  15-51  10

NB: eventually one division was formed for 2015/16, so no clubs were relegated

Round 1 [Sep 6]
Jersey Scottish     2-2 Rozel Rovers        
Jersey Wanderers    4-0 Saint Peter         
Saint Brelade       0-4 Saint Paul's        
Saint Clement       2-2 Saint Ouen          
Saint Lawrence      0-2 Trinity             

Round 2 [Sep 20]
Rozel Rovers        0-1 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          2-1 Saint Lawrence      
Saint Paul's        4-0 Saint Clement       
Saint Peter         2-0 Saint Brelade       
Trinity             0-5 Jersey Scottish     

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Jersey Wanderers    0-4 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Brelade       1-2 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Clement       0-2 Saint Peter         
Saint Lawrence      2-6 Saint Paul's        
[Oct 8]
Saint Ouen          1-3 Trinity             

Round 4 [Nov 1]
Jersey Scottish     1-0 Saint Brelade       
Rozel Rovers        3-1 Saint Clement       
Saint Lawrence      0-0 Saint Peter         
Saint Paul's        3-1 Saint Ouen          
Trinity             1-2 Jersey Wanderers    

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Saint Brelade       1-2 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          1-1 Saint Peter         
Saint Paul's        4-0 Trinity             
[Apr 4]
Saint Clement       1-4 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Lawrence      0-2 Rozel Rovers        

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Jersey Scottish    11-0 Saint Lawrence      
Jersey Wanderers    1-2 Saint Clement       
Saint Peter         0-3 Saint Paul's        
Trinity             3-2 Saint Brelade       
[Apr 7]
Rozel Rovers        2-2 Saint Ouen          

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Saint Lawrence      2-5 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          0-3 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Paul's        3-0 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Peter         0-2 Trinity             
[Mar 14]
Saint Clement       0-3 Saint Brelade       

Round 8
[Dec 6]
Jersey Scottish     1-2 Saint Paul's        
Jersey Wanderers    1-2 Saint Ouen          
Rozel Rovers        2-2 Saint Peter         
Saint Brelade       4-0 Saint Lawrence      
[Apr 21]
Trinity             3-0 Saint Clement       

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Saint Ouen          3-0 Saint Brelade       
[Dec 13]
Saint Lawrence      0-2 Saint Clement       
Saint Peter         2-7 Jersey Scottish     
[Apr 14]
Rozel Rovers        2-2 Trinity             
[Apr 21]
Saint Paul's        1-1 Jersey Wanderers    

Round 10 [Jan 10]
Rozel Rovers        1-4 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Ouen          4-1 Saint Clement       
Saint Paul's        5-1 Saint Brelade       
Saint Peter         0-1 Jersey Wanderers    
Trinity             4-2 Saint Lawrence      

Round 11
[Jan 17]
Jersey Scottish     7-2 Trinity             
Jersey Wanderers    3-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Brelade       1-1 Saint Peter         
[Mar 14]
Saint Lawrence      1-1 Saint Ouen          
[Apr 1]
Saint Clement       0-8 Saint Paul's        

Round 12 [Jan 24]
Jersey Scottish     2-1 Jersey Wanderers    
Rozel Rovers        0-1 Saint Brelade       
Saint Paul's        1-0 Saint Lawrence      
Saint Peter         3-0 Saint Clement       
Trinity             1-2 Saint Ouen          

Round 13
[Jan 31]
Saint Brelade       1-6 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Ouen          1-1 Saint Paul's        
Saint Peter         0-2 Saint Lawrence      
[Mar 14]
Jersey Wanderers    1-0 Trinity             
[Apr 28]
Saint Clement       1-3 Rozel Rovers        

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Jersey Scottish     3-0 Saint Clement       
Jersey Wanderers    4-1 Saint Brelade       
[Apr 7]
Trinity             2-1 Saint Paul's        
[Apr 21]
Rozel Rovers        0-2 Saint Lawrence      
Saint Peter         0-0 Saint Ouen          

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Saint Brelade       3-3 Trinity             
Saint Clement       0-3 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Lawrence      0-9 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Ouen          2-1 Rozel Rovers        
[Apr 4]
Saint Paul's        2-0 Saint Peter         

Round 16
[Mar 21]
Saint Clement       5-1 Trinity             
Saint Lawrence      2-0 Saint Brelade       
Saint Paul's        0-0 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Peter         3-1 Rozel Rovers        
[Apr 1]
Saint Ouen          2-3 Jersey Wanderers    

Round 17 [Apr 11]
Jersey Scottish     5-2 Saint Peter         
Jersey Wanderers    0-6 Saint Paul's        
Saint Brelade       0-1 Saint Ouen          
Saint Clement       0-1 Saint Lawrence      
Trinity             1-0 Rozel Rovers        

Round 18
[Apr 16]
Jersey Scottish     1-2 Saint Ouen          
Jersey Wanderers    3-1 Saint Lawrence      
Rozel Rovers        1-6 Saint Paul's        
Saint Brelade       3-0 Saint Clement       
[Apr 28]
Trinity             2-1 Saint Peter         

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            18  14  3  1  60-10  45  Champions
 2.Jersey Scottish         18  14  2  2  75-16  44
 3.JTC Jersey Wanderers    18  12  1  5  36-26  37
 4.Saint Ouen              18   8  6  4  29-25  30
 5.Trinity                 18   9  2  7  32-38  29
 6.Saint Peter             18   4  5  9  19-33  17
 7.Rozel Rovers            18   4  4 10  23-37  16
 8.Saint Brelade           18   4  2 12  22-39  14
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Saint Lawrence          18   4  2 12  16-52  14
10.Saint Clement           18   3  1 14  15-51  10

NB: eventually one division was formed for 2015/16, so no clubs were relegated

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Saint John              18  14  4  0  67-28  46
 2.Jersey Portuguese       18  11  4  3  58-22  37
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Grouville               18   9  5  4  46-28  32
 4.First Tower United      18   5  6  7  28-43  21
 5.Saint Martin            18   4  4 10  24-50  16
 6.Beeches Old Boys        18   4  1 13  27-49  13
 7.Sporting Academics      18   2  4 12  36-66  10

NB: eventually one division was formed for 2015/16, so all clubs (bar Saint Martin who
    did not enter) were promoted

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of champions lower divisions Guernsey

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven
Last updated: 20 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu, John Treleven and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.