Cuba 2019


Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2019

Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2019

NB: 104th edition

Group Stage | Final Stage

Group Stage

Grupo Occidental | Grupo Oriental

Grupo Occidental

Table:

 1.Cienfuegos                          6   5  0  1  13- 4  15
 2.La Habana                           6   4  2  0  10- 3  14
 3.Villa Clara (Zulueta)               6   4  0  2   8- 5  12
 4.Artemisa                            6   3  1  2   5- 4  10  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Matanzas                            6   1  2  3   7-10   5  [P]
 6.Isla de la Juventud (Nueva Gerona)  6   1  2  3   1- 6   5
 7.Pinar del Río                       6   0  3  3   1- 4   3
 8.Mayabeque                           6   0  2  4   2-11   2  [P]

Round 1 [Jan 19]
Pinar del Río       0-1 Artemisa            
La Habana           4-0 Isla de la Juventud 
Mayabeque           0-0 Matanzas            
Cienfuegos          1-0 Villa Clara         

Round 2 [Jan 23]
Isla de la Juventud 0-0 Pinar del Río       
Artemisa            1-1 La Habana           
Villa Clara         2-1 Mayabeque           
Matanzas            4-3 Cienfuegos          

Round 3 [Jan 26]
Isla de la Juventud 0-1 Artemisa            [at Artemisa]
La Habana           1-1 Pinar del Río       
Villa Clara         3-2 Matanzas            
Cienfuegos          5-0 Mayabeque           

Round 4 [Feb 2]
Pinar del Río       0-0 Isla de la Juventud 
La Habana           2-1 Artemisa            
Mayabeque           0-1 Villa Clara         
Cienfuegos          1-0 Matanzas            

Round 5 [Feb 6]
Artemisa            1-0 Pinar del Río       
Isla de la Juventud 0-1 La Habana           [at La Habana]
Matanzas            1-1 Mayabeque           
Villa Clara         0-1 Cienfuegos          

Round 6 [Feb 9]
Artemisa            0-1 Isla de la Juventud 
Pinar del Río       0-1 La Habana           
Matanzas            0-2 Villa Clara         
Mayabeque           0-2 Cienfuegos          

Table:

 1.Cienfuegos                          6   5  0  1  13- 4  15
 2.La Habana                           6   4  2  0  10- 3  14
 3.Villa Clara (Zulueta)               6   4  0  2   8- 5  12
 4.Artemisa                            6   3  1  2   5- 4  10  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Matanzas                            6   1  2  3   7-10   5  [P]
 6.Isla de la Juventud (Nueva Gerona)  6   1  2  3   1- 6   5
 7.Pinar del Río                       6   0  3  3   1- 4   3
 8.Mayabeque                           6   0  2  4   2-11   2  [P]

Grupo Oriental

Table:

 1.Santiago de Cuba                    6   4  2  0   6- 2  14  [C]
 2.Guantánamo                          6   4  1  1  11- 5  13
 3.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)              6   2  4  0   7- 4  10
 4.Camagüey                            6   1  4  1   6- 6   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Las Tunas                           6   1  3  2   2- 4   6
 6.Sancti Spíritus                     6   0  5  1   4- 5   5
 7.Granma                              6   1  1  4   6-11   4
 8.Holguín                             6   1  0  5   5-10   3  [P]

Round 1 [Jan 19]
Sancti Spíritus     1-1 Ciego de Ávila      
Camagüey            1-1 Las Tunas           
Holguín             2-1 Granma              
Santiago de Cuba    1-1 Guantánamo          

Round 2 [Jan 23]
Las Tunas           1-0 Sancti Spíritus     
Ciego de Ávila      2-1 Camagüey            
Guantánamo          1-0 Holguín             
Granma              0-1 Santiago de Cuba    

Round 3 [Jan 26]
Las Tunas           0-0 Ciego de Ávila      
Camagüey            1-1 Sancti Spíritus     
Guantánamo          3-1 Granma              
Santiago de Cuba    2-1 Holguín             

Round 4 [Feb 2]
Sancti Spíritus     0-0 Las Tunas           
Camagüey            1-1 Ciego de Ávila      
Holguín             1-2 Guantánamo          
Santiago de Cuba    0-0 Granma              

Round 5 [Feb 6]
Ciego de Ávila      1-1 Sancti Spíritus     
Las Tunas           0-1 Camagüey            
Granma              3-1 Holguín             
Guantánamo          0-1 Santiago de Cuba    

Round 6 [Feb 9]
Ciego de Ávila      2-0 Las Tunas           
Sancti Spíritus     1-1 Camagüey            
Granma              1-4 Guantánamo          
Holguín             0-1 Santiago de Cuba    

Table:

 1.Santiago de Cuba                    6   4  2  0   6- 2  14  [C]
 2.Guantánamo                          6   4  1  1  11- 5  13
 3.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)              6   2  4  0   7- 4  10
 4.Camagüey                            6   1  4  1   6- 6   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Las Tunas                           6   1  3  2   2- 4   6
 6.Sancti Spíritus                     6   0  5  1   4- 5   5
 7.Granma                              6   1  1  4   6-11   4
 8.Holguín                             6   1  0  5   5-10   3  [P]

Final Stage

NB: between the top-4 of both groups
        

2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.