Cyprus 2004/05

Division A

Final Table:

 1.Anorthosis       26 19  5  1  64-23  62  Champions  [*]  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.       26 17  7  2  56-21  58  [Lefkosia]
 3.Omonia           26 13  8  5  47-29  47  [Lefkosia]
 4.Olympiakos       26 11  6  9  36-38  39  [Lefkosia]
 5.Digenis          26 10  6 10  36-31  36  [Morfou]
 6.Nea Salamina     26 11  3 12  36-40  36  [Ammochostos]
 7.Apollon          26 10  5 10  43-35  35  [*]  [Lemesos]
 8.E.N.P.           26  7 11  8  38-39  32  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.K.           26  7 11  8  26-34  32  [Larnaka]
10.A.E.L.           26  8  7 11  36-38  31  [Lemesos]
11.Ethnikos         26  8  6 12  31-40  30  [Achna]
------------------------------------------
12.A.E.P.           26  8  5 13  38-52  29  Relegated  [Pafos]
13.Alki             26  8  5 13  39-55  29  Relegated  [Larnaka]
14.Aris             26  1  1 24  22-73   4  Relegated  [Lemesos]

[*] the round 22 match between Anorthosis and Apollon was declared void,
    as both teams were deemed guilty of the abandonment of the game;
    it will not be rescheduled, and neither team will get any points
    or goals attributed; it is counted in the matches played column but
    not in the matches lost column.

Round 1 
[Sep 18]
Anorthosis       2-0 Aris 
  [Nikolaos Froussos 38, 54]
Ethnikos Achnas  abd E.N.P.          [abandoned at 2-1 due to light failure]
  [Borce Gjurev 9, Ivica Gligorovski 50; Demos Goumenos 31]
A.E.P.           0-2 Nea Salamina
  [Wobay 22, Marios Louca 25]
Apollon          1-0 Olympiakos 
  [Lukasz Sosin 21]
A.E.K.           1-1 Omonia 
  [Christos Velis 52; Jozef Kozlej 86]
[Sep 19]
A.P.O.E.L.       5-1 Alki 
  [Marios Neophitou 15, 46, 85, Stavros Georgiu 17, Stelios Okkarides 55;
   Lefteris Kontoleftores 43pen]
Digenis          0-2 A.E.L.
  [Kyriakos Kirikau 14, Frantzeskos 55]
[Sep 22]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 E.N.P.

Round 2
[Sep 25] 
Alki             6-1 Apollon 
  [Lefteris Kontoleftores 28, 60, Bela Kovacz 32, 70, Zak Moygampa 89,
   Nicolaou 90pen; Christoforos Christofi 66]
E.N.P.           2-2 A.E.P.
  [Martin Urban 8pen, Levan Kembatze 80; Sasa Jovanovic 5, 62pen] 
Digenis          3-3 A.E.K.
  [Sinisa Dobrasinovic 31pen, 73pen, Christos Kountouris 42; 
   Vassilis Bletsas 7og, Dragoulic 45, Dragan Isailovic 78]
A.E.L.           2-3 Olympiakos 
  [Petros Filaniotis 31, Gabor Torma 90; Zenzo Moyo 60,
   Entouarnt Kagkoua 77, De Ornelas 89]
Omonia           2-4 Anorthosis 
  [Stathis Aloneftis 64, 75; Nordin Wooter 16, Temuri Ketsbaia 35,
   Klimenti Tsitaishvili 52, Nikolaos Frousos 89]
[Sep 26]
Aris             2-3 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Antam Foti 49, Miklos Lendvai 80pen; Borce Gjurev 2pen,
   Christos Poyiatzis 59, Draitsev 84]
Nea Salamina     1-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Nicos Nicolaou 52; Marios Neophytou 68, Michele Di Piedi 82]

Round 3
[Oct 2]
A.E.P.           2-1 Aris 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 33, Marios Agathocleous 34; Antam Foti 56]
Apollon          2-3 Nea Salamina 
  [Christos Marangos 21, Lukasz Sosin 87; Mihai Sterec 45, 90pen,
   Giorgos Panagi 90]
Olympiakos       0-1 Alki 
  [Tzak 88]
A.E.K.           0-5 A.E.L. 
  [Gabor Torma 60, 62, Yasser A. Hussain 76, 85, Bouventura 90]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Omonia
[Oct 3]
Anorthosis       0-0 Digenis
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 E.N.P.
  [Costas Charalambides 71, Georgos Vakouftsis 82; Demos Goumenos 34]
 
Round 4
[Oct 16]
Aris             0-3 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Georgos Vakouftsis 11, Sylva 55, Michele Di Piedi 72]
Omonia           7-0 A.E.P.
  [Haris Nicolaou 16, 48, 52, Kostas Kaiafas 34pen, Gabor Korolowszky 59,
   Jozef Koslej 81, Ljubisa Kekic 83]
Nea Salamina     2-1 Olympiakos
  [Mihai Sterec 64pen, Wobay 67; Zenzo Moyo 28]
E.N.P.           2-3 Apollon
  [Georgi Anchabadze 25, Levan Kembatze 70; Andore Bogdan 12,
   Lukasz Sosin 40pen, Alexis Pittas 76]
[Oct 17]
A.E.K.           0-0 Anorthosis
Digenis          1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
  [Vassilis Bletsas 44; Marko Kmetec 86]
A.E.L.           2-2 Alki
  [Bouventura 42, 82; Vanja Starcevic 2, 20]

Round 5
[Oct 23]
A.P.O.E.L.       3-1 Omonia
  [Michael Chrysotomos 39, Stelios Okkarides 62,
   Constantinos Makrides 90; Haris Nicolaou 17]
Anorthosis       2-0 A.E.L.
  [Nicos Nikolaou 15, Savvas Parmakkis 86]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-2 A.E.K.
  [Marko Kmetec 4, 90, Borce Gjurev 81; Paraskevas Christou 13,
   Leftherios Elefteriou 29]
A.E.P.           3-1 Digenis
  [Sasa Jovanovic 18, 76, Nikos Iordanidis 60; Kyriakos Chailis 36]
Apollon          4-1 Aris
  [Lukasz Sosin 6, 29, 90, Roland Zaimi 37; Miklos Lendvai 63pen]
[Oct 24]
Alki             3-0 Nea Salamina
  [Mihajlo Vujazic 13, Vanja Starcevic 24, Lefteris Kontoleftores 66]
Olympiakos       0-0 E.N.P.
 

Round 6
[Oct 30]
Omonia           1-0 Apollon 
  [Haris Nicolaou 24]
Anorthosis       3-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Nordin Wooter 45, 65, Klimenti Tsitaishvili 52]
A.E.K.           2-1 A.E.P. 
  [Dragan Isailovic 5, Giannis Demonstaous 45; Sasa Jovanovic 70]
E.N.P.           1-1 Alki 
  [Pavlos Tsolakis 90; Georgios Kanellas 88]
A.E.L.           2-1 Nea Salamina 
  [Gabor Torma 22, Viela 45; Wobay 7]
Digenis          1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Christos Kountouris 38; ?]
[Oct 31]
Aris             1-5 Olympiakos 
  [Giorgos Vasiliou 74; Zenzo Moyo 4, 10, 89, De Ornelas 86,
   Stelios Sfakianakis 90]
 
Round 7
[Nov 6]
Olympiakos       2-0 Omonia
  [Panikos Spyrou 47, Zenzo Moyo 65]
Alki             3-2 Aris 
  [Lefteris Kontoleftores 8, 47pen, 82; Antam Foti 22,
   Kyriakos Papakiriakou 42]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 A.E.L. 
  [Gabor Torma 80]
A.E.P.           2-3 Anorthosis 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 60pen, 90pen; Dzalante 89, Nikolaos Frousos 89,
   Nordin Wooter 90]
Apollon          1-2 Digenis 
  [Lukasz Sosin 61; Kyriakos Chailis 67, Zoran Novakovic 90]
[Nov 7]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 A.E.K.
  [Stavros Georgiou 13,  Georgos Vakouftsis 84]
Nea Salamina     3-2 E.N.P.
  [Cristian Mugur Bolohan 3, 25, Mihai Sterec 88; Nicos Nicolaou 20og,
   McDonald 90pen]
 
Round 8
[Nov 20]
Aris             2-3 Nea Salamina
  [Antam Foti 44, Alecos Alekou 60; Wobay 5, Mihai Sterec 40, 
   Tzoskoyn Ouloisou 67]
A.E.K.           0-0 Apollon 
[Nov 21]
Anorthosis       1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Georgi Kinkladze 31; Marios Neophitou 39]
Omonia           3-0 Alki
  [Kostas Kaiafas 9, 63pen, Jozef Koslej 83]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 A.E.P. 
  [Marko Kmetec 4; Nikos Iordanidis 11, Marios Agathokleous 77]
Digenis          0-1 Olympiakos 
  [Romik Kachatryan 17]
A.E.L.           2-2 E.N.P.
  [Tibor Salamas 45, Christos Christodoulou 58; Giorgos Kolanis 20,
   McDonald 25]

Round 9
[Nov 27]
E.N.P.           2-1 Aris 
  [Georgi Anchabadze 20pen, Martin Pregelj 78; Kyriakos Papakiriakou 22]
A.E.P.           3-2 A.E.L. 
  [Shingayi Kaondera 48, 59, Sasa Jovanovic 75;
   Christos Christodoulou 33, Corneliu Papura 36pen]
Apollon          0-1 Anorthosis 
  [Nordin Wooter 90]
A.P.O.E.L.       1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Marios Neophytou 22pen; Borce Gjurev 45pen]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Omonia 
  [Robert Spehar 90]
[Nov 28]
Alki             1-2 Digenis 
  [Lefteris Kontolefteros 46; Zoran Novakovic 45, Christos Kountouris 53]
Olympiakos       2-1 A.E.K. 
  [Georgi Korindze 1, Dimitris Meidanis 29; Leftherios Elefteriou 45]

Round 10
[Dec 4]
Anorthosis       5-0 Olympiakos 
  [Nordin Wooter 5, Georgi Kinkladze 26, Nikolaos Frousos 33, 49,
   Temuri Ketsbaia 67]
A.E.K.           0-2 Alki 
  [Lefteris Kontolefteros 4, 36]
Digenis          1-1 Nea Salamina
  [Christos Kountouris 73; Marios Louca 38]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Apollon 
A.E.P.           0-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Nektarios Alexandrou 44, Constantinos Makrides 45, 
   Costas Charalambides 55]
A.E.L.           2-1 Aris 
  [Yasser A. Hussain 6, 44; Marios Nicolaou 73]
[Dec 5]
Omonia           1-0 E.N.P.
  [Robert Spehar 41pen]

Round 11
[Dec 11]
Alki             0-4 Anorthosis
  [Temuri Ketsbaia 18, 26, Nordin Wooter 42, Dzalantze 67]
E.N.P.           1-0 Digenis
  [Demos Goumenos 66]
Aris             1-6 Omonia
  [Laling 44; Jozef Koslej 24pen, 81, Gabor Korolowszky 45,
   Zoran Stjepanovic 79, Robert Spehar 85, Stathis Aloneftis 88]
A.P.O.E.L.       5-0 A.E.L.
  [Georgos Vakouftsis 30, Michael Chrysotomos 45pen, Constantinos Makridis 50,
   Nektarios Alexandros 55, Costas Charalampidis 83]
[Dec 12]
Apollon          awd A.E.P.          [awarded 0-2, originally 2-0; Apollon
  [Roudonian 61, Athos Solomou 69]    used Michalis Demetriou, who was not
Nea Salamina     2-0 A.E.K.           on the squad list, as substitute]
  [Marios Christodoulou 43, Wobay 45]
Olympiakos       2-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Zenzo Moyo 33, 79; Kyriakos Demetriou 66, Loizos Kakoyiannis 90]

Round 12
[Dec 18]
Anorthosis       4-2 Nea Salamina 
  [Nikolaos Froussos 38, 62, Klimenti Tsitaishvili 43, 46; Wobay 52,
   Antonis Panagi 86]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 Alki 
  [Nicos Sofocleous 41, Marko Kmetec 72]
A.E.P.           1-2 Olympiakos 
  [Nikos Iordanide 23; Zdenek Valnoha 17, Zenzo Moyo 90]
A.E.L.           2-2 Omonia 
  [Bouventura 6, 43; Jozef Kozlej 11pen, Vlatko Groztanovsky 64]
A.P.O.E.L.       4-2 Apollon 
  [Nektarios Alexandrou 7, Stelios Okkarides 52, Rijkaard 77,
   Antone 86og; Lukasz Sosin 20, Antone 79]
[Dec 19]
A.E.K.           1-1 E.N.P.
  [Dragan Isailovic 26; Levan Kembatze 11]
Digenis          2-0 Aris 
  [Giorgos Nasiopoulos 20, Kyriakos Chailis 48] 

Round 13
[Jan 8]           
Omonia           1-0 Digenis     
  [Jozef Koslej 2]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Ethnikos Achnas    
  [Marios Christodoulou 12pen, Mihai Sterec 30, Wobay 69, Aggeli 88;
   Christos Poyiatzis 45pen]
E.N.P.           1-1 Anorthosis
  [Noel Kaseke 18; Noel Kaseke 84og]
Apollon          0-3 A.E.L.    
  [Landry Zahana-Oni 12, Petros Filaniotis 30, 59]
[Jan 9]           
Aris             0-1 A.E.K. 
  [Leftherios Elefteriou 36]
Olympiakos       1-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Kangua 73; Rijkaard 37, Stavros Georgiou 70]
Alki             3-1 A.E.P.
  [Miroslav Milosevic 12, Zak Moygampa 48, Savvas Damianou 90;
   Shingayi Kaondera 36]

Round 14
[Jan 15]
E.N.P.           3-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Antonis Kezos 50, Nicos Nicolaou 89, Kkaras 90;
   Christos Poyiatzis 5, Lambros Lambrou 79]
Olympiakos       2-1 Apollon
  [Costas Constantinou 15, Akis Apostolu 90; Lukasz Sosin 50]
Alki             0-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Rijkaard 59]
A.E.L.           0-1 Digenis
  [Giorgos Nasiopoulos 28]
[Jan 16]
Aris             1-4 Anorthosis 
  [Giorgos Vasiliou 55; Nikolaos Frousos 10, Nicos Nicolaou 32pen,
   Temuri Ketsbaia 57, Maragkos 90] 
Nea Salamina     2-1 A.E.P.
  [Wobay 26, Antonis Panagi 43; Sasa Jovanovic 11pen]
Omonia           0-0 A.E.K.

Round 15
[Jan 22]
Anorthosis       2-0 Omonia
  [Nikolaos Frousos 7, Nicos Nicolaou 90+]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 Nea Salamina
  [Marios Neophytou 6, Georgos Vakouftsis 81]
Apollon          5-0 Alki
  [Lukasz Sosin 13, 88, Andore Bogdan 28, 90, Giorgos Merkis 56] 
A.E.P.           2-2 E.N.P.
  [Sasa Jovanovic 9, Henry Makinwa 59; Martin Pregelj 37, Tikva 69pen]
Ethnikos Achnas  5-2 Aris
  [Borce Gjurev 25, Mrdakovic 50, Marko Kmetec 54, Lambros Lambrou 64, 
   Draitsev 85; Alecos Alekou 59, Antam Foti 78]
A.E.K.           1-1 Digenis
  [Mba 5; Kyriakos Chailis 78]
[Jan 23]
Olympiakos       2-1 A.E.L.
  [Dimitris Meidanis 27pen, Akis Apostolu 90; Petros Filaniotis 70] 

Round 16
[Jan 29]
Digenis          1-3 Anorthosis 
  [Sinisa Dobrasinovic 55pen; Temuri Ketsbaia 52, 78, Loukas Louka 59]
E.N.P.           3-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Levan Kebatze 32, Noel Kasake 36, Costas Elia 67;
   Constantinos Makrides 13, Kovacevic 16og, Marios Neophytou 44pen]
Aris             0-3 A.E.P. 
  [Shingayi Kaondera 53, 60, Sasa Jovanovic 81]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Apollon 
  [Giorgos Demetriades 61; Lukasz Sosin 27pen]
[Jan 30]
Alki             2-3 Olympiakos
  [Vanja Starcevic 21, Giorgos Pelagias 70og; Georgi Korindze 7, 15, 43]
A.E.L.           1-1 A.E.K.
  [Londri 24; Dotorou 47]
Omonia           1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Jozef Koslej 49; Vance Trajicev 90]

Round 17
[Feb 12]
A.E.P.           3-4 Omonia 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 30, Shingayi Kaondera 42, Henry Makinwa 80; 
   Kostas Kaiafas 3, Vlatko Groztanovsky 40, Jozef Kozlej 43, 
   Stathis Aloneftis 74pen]
Apollon          4-1 E.N.P. 
  [Malekkos 24, 40, Marios Antoniou 59, Lukasz Sosin 75pen; Antonis Kezos 74]
Olympiakos       1-3 Nea Salamina
  [Giorgos Pelagias 89; Mihai Sterec 39, Tzoskoyn Oulousoy 68, Wobay 85]
[Feb 13] 
A.P.O.E.L.       1-0 Aris
  [Marios Neophytou 34pen]
Anorthosis       3-1 A.E.K.
  [Nikolaos Froussos 37, Georgi Gabitauri 60, Klimenti Tsitaisvili 90;
   Andreas Constantinou 45]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Digenis
  [Midrakovic 16; Slobodan Mazic 17, Sinisa Dobrasinovic 68]
Alki             0-0 A.E.L.   

Round 18
[Feb 19]
E.N.P.           2-2 Olympiakos 
  [Philipos Philipou 12og, Demos Goumenos 63; Petkovic 29, Rink 53]
Aris             1-2 Apollon 
  [Giorgos Vasiliou 55; Lukasz Sosin 13, 90]
Omonia           1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Stathis Aloneftis 57; Marinos Satsias 90pen]
[Feb 20]
A.E.K.           2-0 Ethnikos Achnas   
  [Mba 62, Christos Velis 76]
A.E.L.           3-1 Anorthosis    
  [Germanos 32pen, Bouventura 79, 81; Temuri Ketsbaia 34]
Digenis          2-1 A.E.P.
  [Giorgos Nasiopoulos 37, 80; Nikita Lakis 23]
Nea Salamina     0-0 Alki  

Round 19 
[Feb 26]
Olympiakos       2-0 Aris 
  [Paulo Roberto Rink 20, Panikos Spyrou 31]
Nea Salamina     1-0 A.E.L.
  [Marios Louca 20]
A.E.P.           1-1 A.E.K. 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 4; Christos Velis 45]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-3 Anorthosis
  [Lambros Lambrou 73; Temuri Ketsbaia 40, Klimenti Tsitaishvili 47, ?]
Apollon          1-1 Omonia 
  [Marios Antoniou 26; Musa Mguni 8]
[Feb 27]
Alki             2-0 E.N.P. 
  [Zoltan Zombori 73, 89]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 Digenis
  [Nektarios Alexandrou 49, Marinos Satsias 74pen; Giorgos Nasiopoulos 31]

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Omonia           3-0 Olympiakos
  [Stathis Aloneftis 3, Kostas Kaiafas 61, Musa Mguni 75]
A.E.K.           2-1 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Kenenti 43, Leftherios Elefteriou 66; Ebenezer Hagan 57]
Anorthosis       2-1 A.E.P.
  [Nicos Nicolaou 24, Klimenti Tsitaishvili 43; Loukas Louka 67og]
E.N.P.           2-1 Nea Salamina
  [Lajos Terjek 13, Demos Goumenos 46; Athos Aggelis 60]
Aris             2-0 Alki
  [Alecos Alecou 37, Antam Foti 90]
[Mar 6]
A.E.L.           0-2 Ethnikos
  [Marko Kmetec 23, Borce Gjurev 80pen]
Digenis          0-1 Apollon
  [Lukasz Sosin 78]

Round 21
[Mar 12]
A.E.P.           1-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 85]
Apollon          1-2 A.E.K. 
  [Mparou 79; Mba 65, Kyriakos Pavlou 76]
Olympiakos       2-0 Digenis 
  [Entouarnt Kagkoua 54, 85]
E.N.P.           2-0 A.E.L. 
  [Levan Kebadze 22, Anton Zlogar 69]
Alki             3-3 Omonia 
  [Andreas Nicolaou 22, Bartlomiej Jamroz 44, Petros Konnafis 63og;
   Musa Mguni 32, 48, 71]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Aris 
  [Mihai Stere 18, Marios Louca 23, Wobay 64, Cristian Mugur Bolohan 75;
   Antam Foti 65]
[Mar 13]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-3 Anorthosis
  [Georgos Vakouftsis 38, Marios Neophitou 83pen; Temuri Ketsbaia 8, 27, 90]

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Digenis          6-2 Alki
  [Zoran Novakovic 2, Kyriakos Chailis 21, 56, 63, Sinisa Dobrasinovic 80,
   Giorgos Nasiopoulos 87; Bartlomiej Jamroz 72, 74]
A.E.K.           0-0 Olympiakos
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Marios Neophitou 2]
Omonia           1-0 Nea Salamina
  [Kostas Kaiafas 39]
A.E.L.           0-0 A.E.P. 
[Mar 20]
Aris             1-1 E.N.P.   
  [Ilias Ilia 1; Anton Zlogar 62]
Anorthosis       n/p Apollon         [abandoned at 2-0 in 41' due to crowd
  [Temuri Ketsbaia 22, Nicos Nicolaou 40pen]       trouble; match declared void]

Round 23
[Apr 2]
Nea Salamina     0-4 Digenis 
  [Kyriakos Chailis 2, 60, 69, Sinisa Dobrasinovic 83]
Aris             0-3 A.E.L.
  [Jaroslaw Krzyzanowski  12, 70, Petros Filaniotis 61]
Olympiakos       1-1 Anorthosis
  [Giorgos Papandreou 19; Nicos Nicolaou 54]
[Apr 3]
A.P.O.E.L.       3-0 A.E.P.
  [Georgos Vakouftsis 5, Marios Neophitou 21, Hamilton Ricard 65]
E.N.P.           3-0 Omonia
  [Levan Kembadze 53, Ipavec 78, Anton Zlogar 82]
Alki             3-1 A.E.K.
  [Zak Moygampa 59, Bartlomiej Jamroz 73, Aleksandar Stefanovic 79;
   Kennedy Nagoli 32]
Apollon          6-0 Ethnikos Achnas
  [Kostakis Malekos 16, Marko Barut 45+, Lukasz Sosin 42, 52, 65,
   Alexis Pittas 85]

Round 24 [Apr 24]
A.E.K.           1-0 Nea Salamina
  [Nosal 73]
Digenis          1-0 E.N.P.
  [Giorgos Nasiopoulos 5]
Omonia           4-1 Aris 
  [Petros Konnafis 1, Vlatko Grozdanovski 37, Musa Mguni 60,
   Stathis Aloneftis 68; Marios Nicolaou 25]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-0 Olympiakos 
  [Wandze Draidzef 83]
A.E.L.           1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Landry Zahana-Oni 61; Hamilton Ricard 48]
A.E.P.           1-3 Apollon 
  [Sasa Jovanovic 27; Andore Bogdan 45, Christis Theofilou 55, 
   Vassos Melanarkitis 60]
Anorthosis       7-2 Alki 
  [Temuri Ketsbaia 31, 42, 75, Kociava 88, Nikolaos Frousos 44, 73,
   Klimenti Tsitaisvili 45; Vanja Starcevic 28, Zak Moygampa 70]

Round 25 
[May 7] 
E.N.P.           1-1 A.E.K. 
  [Ipavec 75; George Datoru 90] 
Aris             1-4 Digenis   
  [Lambros Lambrou 33; Zoran Novakovic 42, 55, 80,
   Sinisa Dobrasinovic 90] 
Alki             0-1 Ethnikos Achnas   
  [Christos Poyiatzis 83]   
Olympiakos       2-2 A.E.P.   
  [Dimitris Meidanis 49, Giorgos Papandreu 56pen; 
   Aggelos Efthimiou 89, Zsolt Horniak 90]
[May 8]
Nea Salamina     0-2 Anorthosis   
  [Nikolaos Frousos 59, 62] 
Omonia           2-1 A.E.L.  
  [Kostas Kaiafas 69, Akis Ioakim 70; Petros Philaniotis 55]
Apollon          0-0 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 26 
[May 14]
A.E.P.           3-2 Alki
  [Savvas Pikremenos 28, Sasa Jovanovic 45pen, Philippos Filippos 59;
   Bela Kovacs 40, 85pen]
A.E.K.           2-0 Aris
  [Omar Traoré 40, Paraskevas Christou 89]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-0 Nea Salamina
  [Lambros Lambrou 45, Borce Gjurev 82, Kafalis 84]
Anorthosis       3-2 E.N.P.
  [Nikolaos Frousos 10, 85, Nicos Katsavakis 21; Ipavec 29,
   Iacovos Roussos 30]
[May 15]
A.E.L.           1-4 Apollon
  [Petros Filaniotis 74pen; Christis Theophilou 24,
   Lukasz Sosin 43pen, 44, Christoforos Christofi 76]
Digenis          0-1 Omonia
  [Georgios Nicolaou 59] 
A.P.O.E.L.       4-0 Olympiakos
  [Marios Neophitou 13, 14, Aristodimos Aristodemou 34,
   Constantinos Makrides 85]

Final Table:

 1.Anorthosis       26 19  5  1  64-23  62  Champions  [*]  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.       26 17  7  2  56-21  58  [Lefkosia]
 3.Omonia           26 13  8  5  47-29  47  [Lefkosia]
 4.Olympiakos       26 11  6  9  36-38  39  [Lefkosia]
 5.Digenis          26 10  6 10  36-31  36  [Morfou]
 6.Nea Salamina     26 11  3 12  36-40  36  [Ammochostos]
 7.Apollon          26 10  5 10  43-35  35  [*]  [Lemesos]
 8.E.N.P.           26  7 11  8  38-39  32  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.K.           26  7 11  8  26-34  32  [Larnaka]
10.A.E.L.           26  8  7 11  36-38  31  [Lemesos]
11.Ethnikos         26  8  6 12  31-40  30  [Achna]
------------------------------------------
12.A.E.P.           26  8  5 13  38-52  29  Relegated  [Pafos]
13.Alki             26  8  5 13  39-55  29  Relegated  [Larnaka]
14.Aris             26  1  1 24  22-73   4  Relegated  [Lemesos]

[*] the round 22 match between Anorthosis and Apollon was declared void,
    as both teams were deemed guilty of the abandonment of the game;
    it will not be rescheduled, and neither team will get any points
    or goals attributed; it is counted in the matches played column but
    not in the matches lost column.

Topscorers:
21     Lukasz Sosin               Apollon
17     Nikolaos Froussos          Anorthosis
17     Sasa Jovanovic             A.E.P. 
16     Temuri Ketsbaia            Anorthosis (w/o goal rd 22)
14     Marios Neophitou           A.P.O.E.L.
10     Lefteris Kontoleftores     Alki


Cup 2004/05


Round 1 
[Sep 11] 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 Adonis Idaliou         
Ayia Napa               2-0 Olympos Xylofagou       
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias     
Sourouklis Troullon     1-2 A.S.I.L.                      
A.E. Zakakiou           1-2 Onisilos Sotiras          
Ermis Aradippou         3-2 A.E. Mesogis                
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-1 Orfeas Lefkosias       
Ellinismos Akakiou      3-5 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou          
A.E. Kythreas           1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias        
Elia Lythrodonta        1-3 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias       
Ahironas Liopetriou     w/o Apollon Lympion            [Apollon dns]
Akritas Chloraka        2-2 M.E.A.P.Nisou              [aet, 3-4 pen]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 Doxa Katokopias         
Spartakos Kitiou        3-0 Ethnikos Latsion           
E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias 10-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther.   
Frenaros FC 2000        2-3 Elpida Xylofagou          
Othellos Athienou       2-2 Ethnikos Assias            [aet, 8-9 pen]
[Sep 12] 
Omonia Aradippou        4-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta     
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-2 P.A.E.E.K.                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-4 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias    

Second Round [Oct 6]
Anagennisi Derynias     2-0 Ethnikos Assias
Elpida Xylofagou        0-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.P.E.P.                3-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
A.S.I.L.                3-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-2 Omonia Aradippou
Ermis Aradippou         5-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
M.E.A.P.Nisou           0-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Ayia Napa               1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias    [aet, 4-5 pen]

Third Round

First Legs 
[Oct 27]
A.E.K.                  4-2 Nea Salamina
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Anagennisi Derynias     0-2 Olympiakos
Omonia Aradippou        4-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Digenis Morfou          7-0 A.S.I.L.
Ayia Napa               2-1 Aris
A.P.E.P.                1-1 Alki
[Oct 28]
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Nea Salamina            1-0 A.E.K.     
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias  
Olympiakos              4-0 Anagennisi Derynias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.                4-3 Digenis Morfo
Aris                   11-1 Ayia Napa   
Alki                    2-2 A.P.E.P.  
P.A.E.E.K.              3-0 Ermis Aradippou 

Group Stage

Group A
[Dec 22]
E.N. Paralimniou        3-0 A.P.E.P.
  [Levan Kebadze 4, 84, Marinos Solomou 35] 
P.A.E.E.K.              0-3 A.P.O.E.L
  [Marios Neophytou 18, 60, Ricard 58] 
[Jan 5] 
A.P.O.E.L.              2-1 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Ricard Hamilton 64pen, 78; Noel Kaseke 35]
A.P.E.P.                3-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
  [Savva 9, Solomou 25, Petousis 37]
[Jan 26] 
A.P.E.P.                2-0 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Savva 42, Solomou 87pen]
E.N. Paralimniou       10-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
  [Tikva 13pen, 27, 31, 60, Marinos Solomou 16, 34, Costas Elia 66, 70, 79, 88]
[Feb 16] 
A.P.O.E.L.              4-0 A.P.E.P.
  [Ebenezer Hagan 62, Hamilton Ricard 65, 71, Nektarios Alexandrou 70]
P.A.E.E.K.              0-1 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Zlogar 29]
[Mar 2] 
A.P.E.P.                1-1 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Solomou 2; Antonis Kezos 8]
A.P.O.E.L.              7-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
  [Marios Neophitou 7, Michalis Iona 11, 51, 76, Zacharias Charalambous 60,
   Ebenezer Hagan 82, Aristodimos Aristodemou 89]
[Mar 16] 
E.N. Paralimniou        2-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Anton Zlogar 35, Avraham Tikva 54; Marios Neophitou 39, 61]
P.A.E.E.K.              3-4 A.P.E.P. 
  [Panayiotou 21pen, 61, Andreou 90; Andreou 18, Solomou 22, 50,
   Christofides 70]

 1.A.P.O.E.L.        6  4  2  1  18- 5  13  [Lefkosia]
 2.E.N.P.            6  3  2  1  18- 5  11  [Paralimni]
 3.A.P.E.P.          6  3  1  2  10-11  10  [Kyperounda]
 4.P.A.E.E.K.        6  0  0  6   3-28   0
 
Group B
[Dec 22]
Apollonas               3-2 Anorthosis
  [Rudonja 73, Giorgos Merkis 90+, Andore Bogdan 90+; 
   Nordin Wooter 21, Nicos Nicolaou 84pen]
A.E.K.                  2-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
  [Giannis Demosthenous 74, Leftherios Eleftheriou 86;
   Charalambous 47pen] 
[Jan 5] 
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 1-4 Apollonas 
  [Constantinou 41; Lukasz Sosin 43, 83, 86, 90+pen]
Anorthosis              2-1 A.E.K. 
  [Nicos Nicolaou 78pen, Temuri Ketsbaia 89; Ba 90+pen]
[Jan 26] 
Anorthosis              4-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 
  [David Chaladze 4, Savvas Poursaitides 62, 70, 90+; Chrysostomou 60]
A.E.K.                  4-1 Apollonas 
  [Dadorou 22, Ba 37pen, 90+, Nagoli 48; Lukasz Sosin 15]
[Feb 16] 
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 1-1 Anorthosis 
  [Omel 52; Nikolaos Froussos 54]
Apollonas               4-1 A.E.K. 
  [Marios Antoniou 34, Lukasz Sosin 59, Alexis Pittas 61,
   Athos Solomou 84; Ba 90]
[Mar 2] 
Anorthosis              4-1 Apollonas 
  [Nicos Nicolaou 28pen, 38, 41, Nikolaos Froussos 31; Alexis Pittas 74pen]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 0-0 A.E.K. 
[Mar 16] 
Apollonas               5-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 
  [Christis Theofilou 13, Christoforos Christofi 22, 59, 
   Vassos Melanarkitis 61, Alexis Pittas 70; Charalambous 76pen,86]
A.E.K.                  1-0 Anorthosis 
  [Ismaila Ba 71]

 1.Apollon           6  4  0  2  18-14  12  [Lemesos]
 2.A.E.K.            6  3  1  2   9- 8  10  [Larnaka]
 3.Anorthosis        6  3  1  2  13- 8  10  [Ammochostos]
 4.A.P.O.P/Kinyras   6  0  2  4   6-16   2
 
Group C
[Dec 21]
Olympiakos              4-1 Ethnikos Achnas
  [Zdenek Valnoha 19, Zenzo Moyo 53pen, Philipos Filippou 65,
   Dimitris Meidanis 88pen; Amir Agic 22pen]
[Dec 22]
Omonia                  2-1 Digenis Morfou
  [Robert Spehar 38, Petros Konnafis 89; Adrian Faloub 21]
[Jan 4]
Olympiakos              1-2 Digenis Morfou 
  [Kangua 75; Kyriakos Hailis 21, Giorgos Nasiopoulos 72]
[Jan 5] 
Ethnikos Achnas         2-3 Omonia 
  [Marko Kmetec 19, Nicos Sofocleous 78; Stathis Aloneftis 24, 
   Petros Konnafis 53, Marios Themistocleous 54] 
[Jan 26] 
Omonia                  4-1 Olympiakos 
  [Stathis Aloneftis 14, 89, Jozef Kozlej 18pen, Zoran Stjepanovic 24;
   Dimitris Meidanis 35]
Digenis Morfou          2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Giorgos Nasiopoulos 13, Kyriakos Chailis 15]
[Feb 16] 
Olympiakos              0-0 Omonia 
Ethnikos Achnas         0-0 Digenis Morfou 
[Mar 2] 
Digenis Morfou          0-2 Omonia 
  [Georgios Konstantinou 75pen, Musa Mguni 87]
Ethnikos Achnas         1-1 Olympiakos 
  [Ivica Gligorovski 54; Stelios Sfakianakis 8]
[Mar 16] 
Omonia                  5-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Jozef Kozlej 1, 90+, Vlatko Grozdanovski 14, 35, Georgios Nicolaov 61]
Digenis Morfou          1-0 Olympiakos 
  [Christos Kountouris 20]

 1.Omonia            6  5  1  0  16- 4  16  [Lefkosia]
 2.Digenis           6  3  1  2   6- 5  10  [Morfou]
 3.Olympiakos        6  1  2  3   7- 9   5  [Lefkosia]
 4.Ethnikos          6  0  2  4   4-15   2  [Achna]
 
Group D
[Dec 21]
Aris                    2-0 A.E. Pafos
  [Kyriakos Papakyriakou 51, Alecos Alekou 90+]
[Dec 22]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-5 A.E.L
  [Karakannas 87pen; Boaventura 22, Petros Filaniotis 37,
   Leonidou 50og, Vilela 54, Thoma 81]
[Jan 5] 
A.E.L.                  0-0 Aris 
A.E. Pafos              5-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
  [Sasa Jovanovic 43, 73, Marios Papademetris 61, Shingayi Kaountera 83, 
   Nikos Iordanides 87; Charalambous 59]
[Jan 26] 
A.E.L.                  3-0 A.E. Pafos 
  [Boaventoura 30, 58, Argyris Yiangoudakis  84]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-2 Aris
  [Alecos Alekou 52, 82]
[Feb 16] 
A.E. Pafos              1-3 A.E.L.
  [Sasa Jovanovic 14pen; Landry Zahana-Oni 32, Yasser A. Hussain 68,
   Petros Filaniotis 89] 
Aris                    9-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
  [Lambros Lambrou 8pen, 24, 45, 72, Alecos Alekou 12, 29, 43,
   Marios Nicolaou 56, Antam Foti 89; Leonidou 25, Papachristoforou 52]
[Mar 2]      
A.E. Pafos              1-0 Aris 
  [Shingayi Kaountera 60]
A.E.L.                  5-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
  [Petros Filaniotis 8pen, 23, Boaventura 11, Socratous 45og,
   Aimé Koudou 90; Chrysostomou 41]
[Mar 16] 
Aris                    1-2 A.E.L. 
  [Marian Lalik 67; Petros Filaniotis 42pen, Vilela Kleison 50]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-7 A.E. Pafos
  [Costas Solomou 20, 53, 57, 84, Nikos Jordanidis 23, 77, 90]

 1.A.E.L.            6  5  1  0  18- 4  16  [Lemesos]
 2.Aris              6  3  1  2  14- 5  10  [Lemesos]
 3.A.E.P.            6  3  0  3  14- 9   9  [Pafos]
 4.ENAD Polis        6  0  0  6   5-33   0
 
Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Mar 23]
A.E.K.                 1-2 Omonia
  [Nosal 60; Jozef Kozlej 43, Stathis Aloneftis 55]
Aris                   2-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Marian Lalik 19pen, 62pen; Chrysis Michael 58pen, Ebenezer Hagan 75]
E.N. Paralimniou       2-1 Apollonas 
  [Giorgos Kolanis 15, Anton Zlogar 90+; Marios Antoniou 83]
Digenis Morfou         4-1 A.E.L.
  [Kyriakos Chailis 24, Giorgos Nasiopoulos 38, Christos Kountouris 74,
   Sinisa Dobrasinovic 81; Aimé Koudou 6]

Second Legs [Apr 20]
Omonia                 1-0 A.E.K.
  [Ilias Charalambous 75]
A.P.O.E.L.             3-0 Aris                   
  [Marios Neophytou 9pen, Hamilton Ricard 23, Chrysis Michael 90+pen]
Apollonas              3-0 E.N. Paralimniou       
  Lukasz Sosin 15, 64, Kostakis Malekkos 60]
A.E.L.                 1-0 Digenis Morfou      
  [Olgierd Moskalewicz 90+]

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 4]
A.P.O.E.L.             0-0 Digenis Morfou
Apollonas              2-2 Omonia
  [Lukasz Sosin 23, Kostakis Malekkos 32; Ilias Charalambous 27,
   Stathis Aloneftis 90+]

Second Legs [May 12]
Digenis Morfou         3-1 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Adrian Falub 54, Kyriakos Chailis 81, Zoran Novakovic 90;
   Georgos Vakouftsis 65]
Omonia                 3-0 Apollonas
  [Kostas Kaiafas 7, 29, 79]

Final [May 22, G.S.P., Levkosia]
Digenis Morfou         0-2 Omonia
  [Musa Mguni 45+, Makis Papaioannoau 74]
  [Digenis: Savvas Constantinou; Stelios Achilleos, Adrian Falub,
     Lambros Lambrou, Dimitris Maris, Giorgos Nasiopoulos (Slobodan
     Mazic 77), Christos Kountouris (Kyriakos Papakyriakou 75),
     Sinisa Dobrasinovic, Kyriakos Chailis, Stephanos Georgiou,   
     Kostas Tsiounis (Zoran Novakovic 58); coach: Marios Konstantinou;
   Omonia: Demetris Leoni; Stelios Kittos, Nicolas Georgiou, Petros
     Konnafis, Makis Papaioannou, Gabor Korolovszky, Ilias Charalambous,
     Kostas Kaiafas, Vladko Grozdanovski (Akis Joachim 63), Stathis 
     Aloneftis (Vesko Mihajlovic 87), Musa Mguni (Jozef Kozlej 85);
   coach: Henk Houwaart;
   ref: Georghios Papoutsos]



Division B

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  26 17  6  3  70-22  57  Promoted
 2.A.P.E.P. (Kyperounda)   26 14  7  5  37-22  49  Promoted
 3.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 26 14  5  7  47-27  47  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Derynias     26 12  7  7  34-25  43
 5.Ayia Napa               26 11  5 10  37-34  38
 6.Halkanoras Idaliou      26 10  6 10  43-44  36
 7.Doxa Katokopias         26 10  5 11  32-28  35
 8.Omonia Aradippou        26  9  8  9  39-45  35
 9.Onisilos Sotiras        26  9  7 10  38-32  34
10.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26  8 10  8  35-33  34
11.Ethnikos Assias         26  8  9  9  35-38  33
-------------------------------------------------
12.A.S.I.L.                26  8  5 13  35-49  29  Relegated
13.Ermis Aradippou         26  5 10 11  31-35  25  Relegated
14.Akritas Chloraka        26  2  0 24  19-98   6  Relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 18]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  1-1 Doxa Katokopias 
[Sep 19]
A.P.E.P.                1-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Omonia Aradippou        3-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Halkanoras Idaliou      5-2 Akritas Chloraka 
A.S.I.L.                1-4 Anagennisi Derynias 
Ayia Napa               1-2 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 2 [Sep 26]
A.P.E.P.                5-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 Ayia Napa 
Akritas Chloraka        3-1 A.S.I.L. 
Ermis Aradippou         2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Doxa Katokopias         1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-4 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 3
[Oct 2]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  3-2 A.P.E.P. 
[Oct 3]
Ethnikos Assias         1-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Omonia Aradippou        1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-2 Doxa Katokopias 
A.S.I.L.                2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Ayia Napa               2-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 4 [Oct 17]
A.P.E.P.                4-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Akritas Chloraka        3-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Ermis Aradippou         0-0 Ayia Napa 
Doxa Katokopias         2-0 A.S.I.L. 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 3-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 Anagennisi Derynias 

Round 5
[Oct 23]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
[Oct 24]
Ethnikos Assias         2-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Anagennisi Derynias     8-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Omonia Aradippou        3-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-2 A.P.E.P. 
A.S.I.L.                0-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ayia Napa               2-0 Doxa Katokopias 

Round 6
[Oct 30]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  7-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Doxa Katokopias         0-1 Ethnikos Assias 
[Oct 31]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 A.S.I.L. 
Onisilos Sotiras        2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ermis Aradippou         0-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 Ayia Napa 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 7 [Nov 7]
Ethnikos Assias         3-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Derynias     0-1 Doxa Katokopias 
Akritas Chloraka        0-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Omonia Aradippou        2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-4 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
A.S.I.L.                1-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
Ayia Napa               0-1 A.P.E.P. 

Round 8
[Nov 13]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  7-0 A.S.I.L. 
[Nov 14]
A.P.E.P.                0-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 Ayia Napa 
Omonia Aradippou        1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Doxa Katokopias         4-1 Akritas Chloraka 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-0 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
[Nov 21]
Anagennisi Derynias     0-2 A.P.E.P. 
Akritas Chloraka        1-4 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ermis Aradippou         4-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.S.I.L.                2-4 Omonia Aradippou 
Ayia Napa               3-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 

Round 10
[Nov 27]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Nov 28]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 Anagennisi Derynias 
Omonia Aradippou        3-3 Ayia Napa 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-2 A.S.I.L. 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-3 Ermis Aradippou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 Doxa Katokopias 

Round 11 [Dec 5]
Ethnikos Assias         3-3 Omonia Aradippou 
Anagennisi Derynias     3-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 A.P.E.P. 
Doxa Katokopias         0-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.S.I.L.                2-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Ayia Napa               5-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Round 12
[Dec 11]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  5-0 Akritas Chloraka 
[Dec 12]
A.P.E.P.                1-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Omonia Aradippou        2-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-2 Ethnikos Assias 
A.S.I.L.                1-2 Ayia Napa 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Ethnikos Assias         2-2 A.S.I.L. 
[Dec 19]
Anagennisi Derynias     2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Akritas Chloraka        1-4 Omonia Aradippou 
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Doxa Katokopias         0-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-1 A.P.E.P. 
Ayia Napa               1-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 14
[Jan 8]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.S.I.L.                5-0 Akritas Chloraka 
[Jan 9]
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 A.P.E.P. 
Ayia Napa               1-0 Anagennisi Derynias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Omonia Aradippou        1-3 Doxa Katokopias 
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 15
[Jan 16]
Anagennisi Derynia      1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Doxa Katokopias         2-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ermis Aradippou         0-2 A.S.I.L. 
[Jan 19]
Akritas Chloraka        1-2 Ayia Napa 
A.P.E.P.                1-0 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 

Round 16
[Jan 22]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  2-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
[Jan 23]
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 A.P.E.P. 
Ethnikos Assias         3-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Ayia Napa               0-0 Ermis Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.                1-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 17 [Jan 30]
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Akritas Chloraka        0-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
A.P.E.P.                1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-0 A.S.I.L. 
Doxa Katokopias         4-0 Ayia Napa 

Round 18 [Feb 6]
A.S.I.L.                3-1 A.P.E.P. 
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Omonia Aradippou        0-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Ethnikos Assias         2-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Ayia Napa               1-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Akritas Chloraka        0-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 19
[Feb 12]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  2-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Feb 13]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 3-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Doxa Katokopias         0-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
Ermis Aradippou         3-0 Akritas Chloraka 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 Omonia Aradippou 
Onisilos Sotiras        0-1 A.S.I.L. 
A.P.E.P.                1-0 Ayia Napa 

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Ethnikos Assias         0-1 A.P.E.P. 
[Feb 20]
Ayia Napa               4-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
A.S.I.L.                1-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-4 Omonia Aradippou 
Akritas Chloraka        0-5 Doxa Katokopias 
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ermis Aradippou         2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 21
[Feb 26]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  3-1 Ayia Napa 
[Feb 27]
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
A.P.E.P.                1-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatam.  11-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Doxa Katokopias         2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 A.S.I.L. 

Round 22
[Mar 5]
Ethnikos Assias         1-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
[Mar 6]
Akritas Chloraka        0-3 A.P.E.P. 
Anagennisi Derynias     0-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Ayia Napa               1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.                1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Doxa Katokopias         1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 23
[Mar 12]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  4-0 Anagennisi Derynias 
Onisilos Sotiras        8-0 Akritas Chloraka 
[Mar 13]
Omonia Aradippou        2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-0 Doxa Katokopias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-4 A.S.I.L. 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-0 Ayia Napa 

Round 24 [Mar 20]
Doxa Katokopias         0-0 A.P.E.P. 
Ermis Aradippou         1-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
Akritas Chloraka        1-7 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Ethnikos Assias         1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ayia Napa               2-0 A.S.I.L. 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 25 [Mar 27]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  3-0 Ermis Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.                2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-0 Anagennisi Derynias 
Omonia Aradippou        2-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Onisilos Sotiras        2-2 Doxa Katokopias 
A.P.E.P.                1-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-3 Ayia Napa 
                 
Round 26
[Apr 2]
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Apr 3]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 A.P.E.P. 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
Doxa Katokopias         2-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 Omonia Aradippou 
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 A.S.I.L. 
Ethnikos Assias         1-1 Ayia Napa 

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  26 17  6  3  70-22  57  Promoted
 2.A.P.E.P. (Kyperounda)   26 14  7  5  37-22  49  Promoted
 3.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 26 14  5  7  47-27  47  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Derynias     26 12  7  7  34-25  43
 5.Ayia Napa               26 11  5 10  37-34  38
 6.Halkanoras Idaliou      26 10  6 10  43-44  36
 7.Doxa Katokopias         26 10  5 11  32-28  35
 8.Omonia Aradippou        26  9  8  9  39-45  35
 9.Onisilos Sotiras        26  9  7 10  38-32  34
10.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26  8 10  8  35-33  34
11.Ethnikos Assias         26  8  9  9  35-38  33
-------------------------------------------------
12.A.S.I.L.                26  8  5 13  35-49  29  Relegated
13.Ermis Aradippou         26  5 10 11  31-35  25  Relegated
14.Akritas Chloraka        26  2  0 24  19-98   6  Relegated



Division C

Final Table:

 1.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26 19  2  5  69-19  59  Promoted
 2.Elpida Xylofagou        26 17  4  5  56-23  55  Promoted
 3.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26 16  5  5  48-27  53  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Adonis Idaliou          26 16  4  6  56-21  52
 5.A.E. Mesogis            26 13  6  7  68-30  45
 6.P.A.E.E.K.              26 12  7  7  51-33  43
 7.A.E. Zakakiou           26 11  5 10  44-35  38
 8.A.E. Kythreas           26  9  6 11  48-43  33
 9.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26  8  8 10  30-33  32
10.Ahironas Liopetriou     26  8  7 11  48-51  31
11.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 26  9  4 13  31-34  31
-------------------------------------------------
12.Othellos Athienou       26  9  3 14  43-48  30  Relegated
13.Orfeas Lefkosias        26  2  2 22  18-82   8  Relegated
14.AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 26  1  1 24  20-151  4  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 19]
A.E. Mesogis            8-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      3-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-6 Adonis Idaliou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Elpida Xylofagou        3-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   2-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 

Round 2
[Sep 25] 
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Sep 26]
A.E. Mesogis            0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Kythreas           3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
A.E. Zakakiou           1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Adonis Idaliou          4-1 Othellos Athienou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 0-5 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 

Round 3 [Oct 3]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      8-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Othellos Athienou       1-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   4-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-0 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 4
[Oct 16]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
[Oct 179
A.E. Mesogis            5-2 Othellos Athienou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Zakakiou           0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Adonis Idaliou          3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 2-6 A.E. Kythreas 

Round 5 [Oct 24]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
A.E. Kythreas           0-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Othellos Athienou       0-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   4-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-2 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 6
[Oct 30]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
[Oct 31]
A.E. Mesogis            1-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      4-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-1 Othellos Athienou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 1-2 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 7 [Nov 7]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
A.E. Kythreas           1-4 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Zakakiou           2-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Othellos Athienou       4-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Elpida Xylofagou        5-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   6-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-2 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 8
[Nov 13]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-2 A.E. Kythreas 
[Nov 14]
A.E. Mesogis            0-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Adonis Idaliou          2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 

Round 9 
[Nov 21]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Kythreas           0-4 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Zakakiou           2-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou        7-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   4-0 Othellos Athienou 
[Nov 24]
Ahironas Liopetriou     4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
P.A.E.E.K.              1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
[Nov 28]
A.E. Mesogis            1-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Othellos Athienou       3-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 1-7 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 11 [Dec 5]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 Othellos Athienou 
A.E. Kythreas           5-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Zakakiou           0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Adonis Idaliou          0-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   8-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-2 Elpida Xylofagou 

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Orfeas Lefkosias        3-4 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Dec 12]
A.E. Mesogis            3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Othellos Athienou       1-3 A.E. Kythreas 
Elpida Xylofagou        0-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 0-2 P.A.E.E.K. 

Round 13
[Dec 18]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
P.A.E.E.K.              0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
[Dec 19]
A.E. Kythreas           1-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Zakakiou           1-3 Othellos Athienou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Adonis Idaliou          2-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     5-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 

Round 14 [Jan 9]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-5 A.E. Mesogis 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-2 A.E. Kythreas 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Othellos Athienou       1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther.

Round 15
[Jan 15]
A.E. Kythreas           2-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
P.A.E.E.K.              1-0 Othellos Athienou 
[Jan 16]
Adonis Idaliou          0-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 0-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Jan 19]
A.E. Mesogis            6-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Zakakiou           3-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 16
[Jan 23]
Othellos Athienou       1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Kythreas           8-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Jan 26]
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Feb 2]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 P.A.E.E.K. 

Round 17
[Jan 29]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
[Jan 30]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
A.E. Zakakiou           2-0 A.E. Kythreas 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 2-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      4-0 Othellos Athienou 
A.E. Mesogis            2-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
Adonis Idaliou          4-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 18 [Feb 6]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 A.E. Mesogis 
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Othellos Athienou       5-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Kythreas           0-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
A.E. Zakakiou           6-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther 

Round 19 
[Feb 12]
P.A.E.E.K.              3-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
[Feb 13]
Adonis Idaliou          2-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 1-7 Othellos Athienou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.E. Mesogis            3-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 20 [Feb 20]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 Othellos Athienou 
A.E. Zakakiou           0-1 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Kythreas           2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther.

Round 21 
[Feb 26]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Feb 27]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      4-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
A.E. Mesogis            6-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Th.  2-10 Elpida Xylofagou 
Othellos Athienou       0-4 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-4 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 22 [Mar 6]
A.E. Zakakiou           3-1 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Kythreas           2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Othellos Athienou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Adonis Idaliou          6-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther 

Round 23
[Mar 12]
A.E. Mesogis            4-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Th.  0-12 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
P.A.E.E.K.              2-2 Adonis Idaliou 
[Mar 13]
Othellos Athienou       4-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-3 A.E. Kythreas 
Elpida Xylofagou        4-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 24
[Mar 19]
P.A.E.E.K.             15-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther.
[Mar 20]
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Zakakiou           4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Kythreas           2-1 Othellos Athienou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 

Round 25 [Mar 27]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Othellos Athienou       2-3 A.E. Zakakiou 
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-6 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis            3-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 2-5 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 26 [Apr 3]
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 0-9 A.E. Mesogis 
P.A.E.E.K.              1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Adonis Idaliou          4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 Othellos Athienou 
A.E. Zakakiou           3-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Kythreas           0-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Final Table:

 1.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26 19  2  5  69-19  59  Promoted
 2.Elpida Xylofagou        26 17  4  5  56-23  55  Promoted
 3.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26 16  5  5  48-27  53  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Adonis Idaliou          26 16  4  6  56-21  52
 5.A.E. Mesogis            26 13  6  7  68-30  45
 6.P.A.E.E.K.              26 12  7  7  51-33  43
 7.A.E. Zakakiou           26 11  5 10  44-35  38
 8.A.E. Kythreas           26  9  6 11  48-43  33
 9.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26  8  8 10  30-33  32
10.Ahironas Liopetriou     26  8  7 11  48-51  31
11.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 26  9  4 13  31-34  31
-------------------------------------------------
12.Othellos Athienou       26  9  3 14  43-48  30  Relegated
13.Orfeas Lefkosias        26  2  2 22  18-82   8  Relegated
14.AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 26  1  1 24  20-151  4  Relegated



Division D

Final Table:

 1.Frenaros FC 2000        26 17  5  4  46-26  56  Promoted
 2.Digenis Oroklinis       26 17  4  5  63-36  55  Promoted
 3.Atromitos Yeroskipou    26 15  4  7  53-27  49  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Olympos Xylofagou       26 15  4  7  46-26  49
 5.Anagennisi Germasoyias  26 14  6  6  48-18  48
 6.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26 13  6  7  44-34  45
 7.Spartakos Kitiou        26 11  6  9  36-36  39
 8.Ethnikos Latsion        26 10  4 12  43-45  33
 9.Sourouklis Troullon     26 10  2 14  38-53  32
10.Elia Lythrodonta        26  8  6 12  39-47  30
11.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  9  2 15  34-59  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Lythrodonta  26  5  9 12  29-42  24  Relegated
13.TH.O.I. Avgorou         26  6  6 14  45-63  24  Relegated
 -.Apollon Lympion         26  0  0 26   0-52   0  Relegated  [*]

[*] Apollon Lympion withdrew before start of season and have all matches
    awarded 0-2 losses against them.

Round 1 [Sep 19]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 2-3 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Sourouklis Troullon    1-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Frenaros FC 2000       1-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Spartakos Kitiou       4-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  0-5 Digenis Oroklinis 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 5-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion        awd Ethnikos Latsion       [awarded 0-2]

Round 2
[Sep 25] 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   2-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
[Sep 26]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 1-3 Sourouklis Troullon 
Digenis Oroklinis      1-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        3-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ethnikos Latsion       0-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Olympos Xylofagou      awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]

Round 3 [Oct 3]
Elia Lythrodonta       1-2 Digenis Oroklinis 
Sourouklis Troullon    0-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Frenaros FC 2000       1-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  2-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 1-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Ellinismos Akakiou     [awarded 0-2]
 
Round 4
[Oct 16]
Atromitos Yeroskipou   2-4 Digenis Oroklinis 
[Oct 17]
Sourouklis Troullon    2-3 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        2-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ethnikos Latsion       1-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Olympos Xylofagou      1-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ellinismos Akakiou     3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]

Round 5 [Oct 24]
Elia Lythrodonta       2-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
Digenis Oroklinis      4-3 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Frenaros FC 2000       3-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  4-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Sourouklis Troullon    [awarded 0-2]

Round 6
[Oct 30]
Ethnikos Latsion       0-4 Digenis Oroklinis 
[Oct 31]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 0-3 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Sourouklis Troullon    1-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Olympos Xylofagou      3-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   3-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Frenaros FC 2000       awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]

Round 7 [Nov 7]
Elia Lythrodonta       3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Digenis Oroklinis      2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        2-5 Ethnikos Latsion 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-4 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  5-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 2-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion        awd Atromitos Yeroskipou   [awarded 0-2]

Round 8 [Nov 14]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-4 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Frenaros FC 2000       0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Olympos Xylofagou      3-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-2 Digenis Oroklinis 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   2-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Apollon Lympion        awd Spartakos Kitiou       [awarded 0-2]

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Elia Lythrodonta       4-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Digenis Oroklinis      4-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ethnikos Latsion       1-4 Olympos Xylofagou 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 0-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]
[Nov 24]
TH.O.I. Avgorou        5-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 10 [Nov 28]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 2-3 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-4 Digenis Oroklinis 
Frenaros FC 2000       2-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Spartakos Kitiou       0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   0-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Anagennisi Germasoyias [awarded 0-2]

Round 11 [Dec 5]
Digenis Oroklinis      5-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        4-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Ethnikos Latsion       0-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou      3-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  1-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 4-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Elia Lythrodonta       awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]

Round 12 [Dec 12]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon    0-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
Frenaros FC 2000       2-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  0-3 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   5-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Digenis Oroklinis      [awarded 0-2]

Round 13 [Dec 19]
Elia Lythrodonta       2-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Digenis Oroklinis      3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ethnikos Latsion       0-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Olympos Xylofagou      0-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 1-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0]

Round 14
[Jan 8]
Elia Lythrodonta       1-4 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
[Jan 9] 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 4-2 Digenis Oroklinis 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  4-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Frenaros FC 2000       3-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Olympos Xylofagou      [awarded 0-2]

Round 15
[Jan 15]
Atromitos Yeroskipou   3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Jan 16]
Ethnikos Latsion       2-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        0-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Ellinismos Akakiou     awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 
[Jan 19]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 2-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Digenis Oroklinis      3-3 Elia Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou      2-0 Spartakos Kitiou 

Round 16
[Jan 23]
Frenaros FC 2000       2-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elia Lythrodonta       2-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 2-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  0-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Spartakos Kitiou       7-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Anagennisi Lythrodonta [awarded 0-2]
[Jan 26]
Digenis Oroklinis      3-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou 

Round 17
[Jan 29]
Atromitos Yeroskipou   0-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
[Jan 30]
Ethnikos Latsion       5-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        0-0 Digenis Oroklinis 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 0-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ellinismos Akakiou     2-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Olympos Xylofagou      1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Sourouklis Troullon    awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Round 18 [Feb 6]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  2-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Spartakos Kitiou       2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Digenis Oroklinis      2-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elia Lythrodonta       2-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 4-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        2-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Apollon Lympion        awd Frenaros FC 2000       [awarded 0-2]

Round 19 [Feb 13]
Ellinismos Akakiou     3-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou      1-2 Digenis Oroklinis 
Ethnikos Latsion       3-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Frenaros FC 2000       3-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 2-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Round 20 [Feb 20]
Elia Lythrodonta       1-2 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  3-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        1-7 Olympos Xylofagou 
Digenis Oroklinis      2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Ethnikos Latsion       2-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Spartakos Kitiou       awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Round 21 [Feb 27]
Sourouklis Troullon    1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 3-2 Digenis Oroklinis 
Ellinismos Akakiou     3-3 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Olympos Xylofagou      2-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   5-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Frenaros FC 2000       1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Apollon Lympion        awd AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  [awarded 0-2]

Round 22 [Mar 6]
TH.O.I. Avgorou        1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Digenis Oroklinis      0-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elia Lythrodonta       1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  0-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ethnikos Latsion       3-4 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Olympos Xylofagou      1-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Round 23
[Mar 12]
Spartakos Kitiou       1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
[Mar 13]
Frenaros FC 2000       2-1 Digenis Oroklinis 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Ellinismos Akakiou     1-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   3-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Apollon Lympion        awd Elia Lythrodonta       [awarded 0-2]

Round 24 [Mar 20]
Olympos Xylofagou      1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ethnikos Latsion       4-5 Sourouklis Troullon 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        1-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elia Lythrodonta       2-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 1-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ellinismos Akakiou     2-3 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Digenis Oroklinis      awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Round 25 [Mar 27]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias  1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Spartakos Kitiou       1-1 Digenis Oroklinis 
Frenaros FC 2000       3-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Sourouklis Troullon    1-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta 0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Atromitos Yeroskipou   0-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Apollon Lympion        awd TH.O.I. Avgorou        [awarded 0-2]

Round 26 [Apr 3]
Atromitos Yeroskipou   3-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou     0-3 Sourouklis Troullon 
Olympos Xylofagou      3-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou        0-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Digenis Oroklinis      1-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Elia Lythrodonta       1-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias 
Ethnikos Latsion       awd Apollon Lympion        [awarded 2-0] 

Final Table:

 1.Frenaros FC 2000        26 17  5  4  46-26  56  Promoted
 2.Digenis Oroklinis       26 17  4  5  63-36  55  Promoted
 3.Atromitos Yeroskipou    26 15  4  7  53-27  49  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Olympos Xylofagou       26 15  4  7  46-26  49
 5.Anagennisi Germasoyias  26 14  6  6  48-18  48
 6.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26 13  6  7  44-34  45
 7.Spartakos Kitiou        26 11  6  9  36-36  39
 8.Ethnikos Latsion        26 10  4 12  43-45  33
 9.Sourouklis Troullon     26 10  2 14  38-53  32
10.Elia Lythrodonta        26  8  6 12  39-47  30
11.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  9  2 15  34-59  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Lythrodonta  26  5  9 12  29-42  24  Relegated
13.TH.O.I. Avgorou         26  6  6 14  45-63  24  Relegated
 -.Apollon Lympion         26  0  0 26   0-52   0  Relegated  [*]

[*] Apollon Lympion withdrew before start of season and have all matches
    awarded 0-2 losses against them.


British Army FA Cyprus (Akrotiri and Dhekelia)

There is a military men’s league and a women’s league,
playinf at Happy Valley Stadium (Episkopi).

Champions 2004/05: Cyprus Service Support Unit (CSSU)

Major Units Cup 2004/05

Winners: Cyprus Service Support Unit (CSSU)


2003/04.

2005/06.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Thanks to Anthony Zea for scorers data and to hans Schöggl for info on British Army FA

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 28 Mar 2006

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2004/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.