Cyprus 2005/06

Division A

Final Table:

 1.Apollon          26 19  7  0  68-24  64  Champions  [Lemesos]
 2.Omonia           26 20  3  3  59-20  63  [Lefkosia]
 3.A.P.O.E.L.       26 19  5  2  63-22  62  [Lefkosia]
 4.Anorthosis       26 15  8  3  55-26  53  [Ammochostos]
 5.E.N.P.           26 12  7  7  40-28  43  [Paralimni]
 6.Nea Salamina     26 12  5  9  53-48  41  [Ammochostos]
 7.A.E.L.           26 10  5 11  44-48  35  [Lemesos]
 8.A.E.K.           26  9  4 13  39-37  31  [Larnaka]
 9.Ethnikos         26  8  4 14  42-43  28  [Achna]
10.Digenis          26  7  7 12  33-45  28  [Morfou]
11.Olympiakos       26  6  9 11  40-50  27  [Lefkosia]
------------------------------------------
12.A.P.O.P/Kinyras  26  5  3 18  35-65  18  Relegated  [Peyia]
13.A.P.E.P.         26  1  5 20  17-72   8  Relegated  [Kyperounda]
14.E.N. TH.O.I.     26  1  4 21  15-75   7  Relegated  [Lakatamia]

NB: Olympiakos temporarily had 6 points deducted, but that
    punishment was revoked on appeal

Round 1 
[Aug 27]
A.P.E.P.         1-2 A.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 A.E.K.
[Aug 28]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-2 Olympiakos
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 0-2 E.N.P.
Digenis Morfou   0-4 Omonia
Apollonas        4-0 E.N. TH.O.I. 
[Aug 29]
Nea Salamina     2-5 Anorthosis

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Omonia           3-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis       1-1 A.P.E.P.
[Sep 11]
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 Nea Salamina
E.N.P.           1-0 A.E.K.
A.E.L.           3-0 Digenis Morfou
Olympiakos       2-3 Apollonas
 
Round 3
[Sep 17]
A.E.K.           2-3 Omonia
A.P.E.P.         1-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
Apollonas        4-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 A.E.L.
Nea Salamina     5-1 Olympiakos 
[Sep 18]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 E.N.P. 	
Digenis Morfou   1-1 Anorthosis

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Anorthosis       2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
A.P.O.E.L.       2-2 Apollonas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-1 Nea Salamina
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-1 Digenis Morfou
[Sep 25]		
A.E.L.           1-1 A.E.K.
E.N.P.           0-1 Omonia
Olympiakos       8-0 A.P.E.P. 

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Omonia           2-0 A.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
A.P.E.P.         1-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Apollonas        3-0 E.N.P.
[Oct 2]
Digenis Morfou   0-1 Olympiakos
[Oct 3]
Nea Salamina     0-2 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E.K.           1-1 Anorthosis

Round 6
[Oct 15]
E.N.P.           3-5 A.E.L.
Olympiakos       1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
[Oct 16]
Apollonas        5-1 Nea Salamina
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-4 A.E.K.
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-3 Digenis Morfou
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 A.P.E.P.
Anorthosis       2-1 Omonia

Round 7
[Oct 22]
A.E.L.           3-0 Anorthosis
Digenis Morfou   0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Omonia           2-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
A.E.K.           2-1 Olympiakos
[Oct 23]
A.P.E.P.         1-2 Apollonas
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Nea Salamina     0-2 E.N.P.

Round 8
[Oct 29]
Apollonas        3-2 Digenis Morfou
Nea Salamina     5-0 A.P.E.P.
E.N.P.           0-1 Anorthosis
Olympiakos       1-3 Omonia
[Oct 30]
A.P.O.E.L.       1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-2 A.E.K.
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 A.E.L.

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Omonia           4-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Apollonas
A.E.K.           1-2 A.P.O.E.L.
[Nov 6]
A.P.E.P.         0-2 E.N.P.
Digenis Morfou   2-1 Nea Salamina
A.E.L.           2-2 Olympiakos
[Nov 7]
Anorthosis       1-0 E.N. TH.O.I.

Round 10
[Nov 12]
A.P.E.P.         1-2 Digenis Morfou
E.N.P.           2-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
Nea Salamina     2-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-3 A.E.L.
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 Omonia
[Nov 13]
Olympiakos       1-2 Anorthosis
Apollonas        3-0 A.E.K. 

Round 11
[Nov 26]
Anorthosis       6-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras 
Ethnikos Achnas  4-0 A.P.E.P. 
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-2 Olympiakos
A.E.K.           0-0 Nea Salamina
A.E.L.           1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Nov 27]
Digenis Morfou   0-2 E.N.P.
Omonia           1-1 Apollonas

Round 12
[Dec 3]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 7-1 E.N. TH.O.I. 
Digenis Morfou   2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Nea Salamina     0-1 Omonia
A.P.O.E.L.       5-3 Anorthosis
[Dec 4]
A.P.E.P.         2-1 A.E.K. 
E.N.P.           1-1 Olympiakos
Apollonas        2-0 A.E.L.

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Olympiakos       3-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras 
A.E.K.           1-1 Digenis Morfou
A.E.L.           0-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollonas
[Dec 18]
Omonia           2-1 A.P.E.P.
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-7 A.P.O.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 E.N.P.

Round 14
[Jan 7]
E.N.P.           4-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras 
Olympiakos       1-3 A.P.O.E.L.
[Jan 8]
A.E.L.           4-0 A.P.E.P.
Anorthosis       2-0 Nea Salamina
A.E.K.           3-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia           3-0 Digenis Morfou
[Jan 9]
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-4 Apollonas

Round 14
[Jan 14]
A.E.K.           1-0 E.N.P.
A.P.O.E.L.       5-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras 
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 Omonia
Apollonas        4-0 Olympiakos
[Jan 15]
Nea Salamina     3-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
A.P.E.P.         0-1 Anorthosis
Digenis Morfou   2-2 A.E.L.

Round 16
[Jan 21]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-0 A.P.E.P.
Anorthosis       1-0 Digenis Morfou
E.N.P.           2-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Omonia           3-1 A.E.K.
[Jan 22]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 0-1 Apollonas
A.E.L.           2-3 Ethnikos Achnas
Olympiakos       1-1 Nea Salamina

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Digenis Morfou   1-0 E.N. TH.O.I.
Nea Salamina     2-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Omonia           0-1 E.N.P.
A.P.E.P.         0-0 Olympiakos
[Feb 5]
A.E.K.           2-0 A.E.L.
Apollonas        1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas  0-5 Anorthosis

Round 18
[Feb 11]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 3-1 A.P.E.P.
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-6 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.E.L.       5-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis       1-0 A.E.K.
[Feb 12]
Olympiakos       1-4 Digenis Morfou
E.N.P.           1-1 Apollonas
A.E.L.           1-2 Omonia

Round 19 [Feb 25]
A.E.K.           2-0 E.N. TH.O.I.
A.E.L.           2-1 E.N.P.
Digenis Morfou   1-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Ethkikos Achnas  4-0 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina     2-2 Apollonas
A.P.E.P.         0-3 A.P.O.E.L.
Omonia           2-2 Anorthosis

Round 20
[Mar 11]
E.N.P.           2-2 Nea Salamina
Apollonas        5-1 A.P.E.P.
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 3-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.E.L.       1-0 Digenis Morfou
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-5 Omonia
[Mar 12]
Anorthosis       5-0 A.E.L.
Olympiakos       3-2 A.E.K.

Round 21
[Mar 18]
Omonia           1-0 Olympiakos
A.P.E.P.         1-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis       0-0 E.N.P.
Digenis Morfou   2-3 Apollonas
A.E.L.           3-2 E.N. TH.O.I.
[Mar 19]
A.E.K.           5-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 22
[Mar 25]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Digenis Morfou
E.N.P.           6-1 A.P.E.P.
A.P.O.E.L.       3-0 A.E.K.
Apollonas        2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
[Mar 23]
Olympiakos       3-2 A.E.L.
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-6 Anorthosis
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-2 Omonia

Round 23
[Apr 8]
A.E.L.           4-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Digenis Morfou   3-3 A.P.E.P.
A.E.K.           2-3 Apollonas
Omonia           1-0 A.P.O.E.L.
[Apr 9]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-1 E.N.P.
Ethnikos Achnas  2-4 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis       1-1 Olympiakos

Round 24
[Apr 15]
Nea Salamina     3-2 A.E.K.
E.N.P.           2-2 Digenis Morfou
A.P.E.P.         0-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 1-2 Anorthosis
Apollonas        0-0 Omonia
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 A.E.L.
[Apr 16]
Olympiakos       0-1 E.N. TH.O.I.

Round 25
[Apr 29]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras
Ethnikos Achnas  4-2 Digenis Morfou
A.E.K.           3-1 A.P.E.P.
Anorthosis       2-2 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E.L.           1-4 Apollon
Omonia           6-2 Nea Salamina
[Apr 30]
Olympiakos       1-1 E.N.P.

Round 26 [May 6]
Apollon          3-1 Anorthosis
A.P.E.P.         0-5 Omonia
A.P.O.E.L.       5-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
E.N.P.           3-3 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras 3-3 Olympiakos
Digenis Morfou   1-0 A.E.K.
Nea Salamina     2-1 A.E.L.

Final Table:

 1.Apollon          26 19  7  0  68-24  64  Champions  [Lemesos]
 2.Omonia           26 20  3  3  59-20  63  [Lefkosia]
 3.A.P.O.E.L.       26 19  5  2  63-22  62  [Lefkosia]
 4.Anorthosis       26 15  8  3  55-26  53  [Ammochostos]
 5.E.N.P.           26 12  7  7  40-28  43  [Paralimni]
 6.Nea Salamina     26 12  5  9  53-48  41  [Ammochostos]
 7.A.E.L.           26 10  5 11  44-48  35  [Lemesos]
 8.A.E.K.           26  9  4 13  39-37  31  [Larnaka]
 9.Ethnikos         26  8  4 14  42-43  28  [Achna]
10.Digenis          26  7  7 12  33-45  28  [Morfou]
11.Olympiakos       26  6  9 11  40-50  27  [Lefkosia]
------------------------------------------
12.A.P.O.P/Kinyras  26  5  3 18  35-65  18  Relegated  [Peyia]
13.A.P.E.P.         26  1  5 20  17-72   8  Relegated  [Kyperounda]
14.E.N. TH.O.I.     26  1  4 21  15-75   7  Relegated  [Lakatamia]

NB: Olympiakos temporarily had 6 points deducted, but that
    punishment was revoked on appeal

Goalscorers:

Lukasz Sosin             Apollon      28(4)
 
Paulo Roberto Rink       Omonia       23(6) [incl. 13(2) for Olympiakos]
 
Nikolaos Froussos        Anorthosis   16(1)
 
Alekos Alexandris        APOP         15(1)
Kyriakos Chailis         Nea Salamina 15(1)
 
Esteban Solari           APOEL        14
 
Nemanja Corovic          AEL          13
Costas Elia              ENP          13(1)
 
Julius Woobay            Nea Salamina 12
Giorgos Vakouftsis       Omonia       12(6)
 
Marko Kmetec             Ethnikos     11
Zoran Stjepanovic        Ethnikos     11(1)
 
Marios Neophytou         APOEL         9(4)
Ricardo Fernandes        APOEL         9(1)
 
Ismaila Ba               AEK           8
William Boaventura       AEL           8
Levan Kebadze            Ethnikos      8
Alexis Pittas            Olympiakos    8
Musa Mguni               Omonia        8
 
Nicos Nicolaou           Anorthosis    7(2)
Temuri Ketsbaia          Anorthosis    7
Nektarios Alexandrou     APOEL         7
Joăo Paiva               Apollon       7
Zak Moygampa             Digenis       7
Zoran Novakovic          Digenis       7
Marios Louka             Nea Salamina  7(1)
 
Narsis Raducan           AEK           6
Klimenti Tsitaishvili    Anorthosis    6(1)
Milan Pelic              APOP          6
Petros Dimitriadis       Digenis       6
Leftherios Eleftheriou   ENP           6(1)
Patrik Ipavec            ENP           6(2)
Seyni N'Diaye            Nea Salamina  6(1) [incl. 2(1) for Omonia]
Magno Mocelin            Omonia        6
 
George Datoru            AEK           5
Jozsef Sebök             AEL           5
Chrysis Michael          APOEL         5(1)
Christoforos Christofi   Apollon       5
Karim Mahdi              Apollon       5
Anton Zlogar             ENP           5
Tampani Moyo             Olympiakos    5
 
Pedro Moita              AEK           4
Christos Christodoulou   AEL           4
Petros Filaniotis        AEL           4(1)
Konstantinos Makrides    APOEL         4
Christis Theophilou      Apollon       4
Mohamed Nasser           Apollon       4
Akis Ioannou             EN THOI       4(1)
Jure Guvo                ENP           4
Alexandre Pölking        Olympiakos    4
Kostas Kaiafas           Omonia        4
Petros Konnafis          Omonia        4
Sinisa Dobrasinovic      Omonia        4
 
Charis Siligardakis      AEK           3
Jatto Ceesay             AEK           3
Kyriakos Pavlou          AEK           3
Kostas Kiassos           Anorthosis    3
Nicos Katsavakis         Anorthosis    3
Robin Jefferson          APEP          3
Alexandros Kaklamanos    APOEL         3
Sasa Jovanovic           APOEL         3
Stavros Georgiou         APOEL         3
Bogdan Andone            Apollon       3
Periklis Moustakas       Apollon       3
Hamad Ndikumana          APOP          3
Vangelis Konstantinou    APOP          3
Dimitris Maris           Digenis       3
Gabor Vayer              Digenis       3
Viorel Domocos           Digenis       3
George Gebro             EN THOI       3
Marios Panagiotou        EN THOI       3
Demos Goumenos           ENP           3
Lambros Lambrou          Ethnikos      3    [09/09/77]
Zoltán Bükszegi          Nea Salamina  3
Costas Constantinou      Olympiakos    3
Marios Themistocleous    Olympiakos    3
Vlatko Grozdanovski      Omonia        3
 
Andreas Konstantinou     AEK           2(1)
Azubuike Oliseh          AEK           2(1)
Attila Tököli            AEL           2    [incl. 1 for Anorthosis]
Amiran Mujiri            Anorthosis    2
Fabinho                  Anorthosis    2
Georgios Xenidis         Anorthosis    2
Leonidas Kabantais       Anorthosis    2
Loukas Louka             Anorthosis    2
Evandro Russo            APEP          2
Sergio José Bastida      APEP          2
Marios Elia              APOEL         2
Giorgos Merkis           Apollon       2
Helio Pinto              Apollon       2
Jassim Arig              Apollon       2
Krisztián Pest           APOP          2
Giorgos Ioannou          APOP          2
Dragan Isailovic         Ethnikos      2
Mihai Stere              Nea Salamina  2
Tamás Juhár              Nea Salamina  2
Tamas Szamosi            Nea Salamina  2
Loizos Kakoyiannis       Omonia        2
 
Milan Osterc             AEK           1
Omar Traoré              AEK           1
Amir Karic               AEL           1
Ilias Vattis             AEL           1
Landry Zahana-Oni        AEL           1
Miha Golob               AEL           1
Spasoje Bulajic          AEL           1
Christos Marangos        Anorthosis    1
Marco Haber              Anorthosis    1
Akos Seper               APEP          1
Ferenc Peres             APEP          1
Gary                     APEP          1
Giorgos Stylianou        APEP          1
Houche Bousad            APEP          1
Kennedy                  APEP          1
Kostas Solomou           APEP          1
Lefteris Kontolefteros   APEP          1
Taso Jovanovic           APEP          1
Demetris Daskalakis      APOEL         1
Giorgos Eleftheriou      APOEL         1
Giorgos Nasiopoulos      APOEL         1
Ivan Udarevic            APOEL         1
Marko Barun              Apollon       1
Michalis Demetriou       Apollon       1
Kostas Ipirotis          APOP          1
Koullis Ignatiou         APOP          1
Leo Mineiro              APOP          1
Mihai Mihalache Dragos   APOP          1
Christos Kountouris      Digenis       1
Lambros Lambrou          Digenis       1    [10/09/75]
Stelios Achilleos        Digenis       1
Vincent Lapan            Digenis       1
Aristodimos Aristodemou  EN THOI       1
Athos Aggelis            EN THOI       1
Marek Fabula             EN THOI       1
Michalis Iona            EN THOI       1
Panagiotis Fasouliotis   EN THOI       1(1)
Almir Tanjic             ENP           1
Noel Kaseke              ENP           1
Panikos Spyrou           ENP           1
Borce Gjurev             Ethnikos      1
Christos Kotsonis        Ethnikos      1
Christos Poyiatzis       Ethnikos      1
Dos Santos Masculinho    Ethnikos      1
Kostas Kafalis           Ethnikos      1
Leo Lerinc               Ethnikos      1
Marius Iordache          Ethnikos      1(1)
Andreas Varnavas         Nea Salamina  1
Antonis Panagi           Nea Salamina  1
De Souza                 Nea Salamina  1
Giorgos Panagi           Nea Salamina  1
Jamil Kargbo             Nea Salamina  1
Marios Christodoulou     Nea Salamina  1
Ablorntej Gotgouin       Olympiakos    1
Kostas Malekos           Olympiakos    1
Giorgos Pelagias         Olympiakos    1
Philipos Philipou        Olympiakos    1
Akis Joachim             Omonia        1
Giorgos Konstanti        Omonia        1(1)
Giorgos Theodotou        Omonia        1
Jozef Kozlej             Omonia        1
 
OWNGOALS:
Andreas Andreou      (APEP for AEL)          1
Houche Bousad        (APEP for AEK)          1
Koullis Ignatiou     (APOP for APEP)         1
Adamos Adamou        (EN THOI for Apollon)   1
Petros Sotiriou      (ENP for AEL)           1
Tamás Juhár          (Nea Salamina for AEL)  1
Vlatko Grozdanovski  (Omonia for AEL)        1



Coca Cola Cup 2005/06

Round 1
[Sep 10]
Spartakos Kitiou  	1-1 FC Episkopis 		[aet, 5-3 pen]
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-3 Omonia Aradippou 	
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-0 Onisilos Sotiras 	
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-3 Aris 	
Ellinismos Akakiou 	0-3 A.E. Kythreas 	
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-1 Akritas Chloraka 	
P.A.E.E.K. 		5-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Olympos Xylofagou 	1-4 A.S.I.L. 	
Ayia Napa 		5-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 	
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	3-0 Ethnikos Latsion 	
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 Alki 			[aet, 3-1 pen]
Ethnikos Assias 	0-2 M.E.A.P.Nisou 	
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 		[aet]
Othellos Athienou 	1-2 Kissos Kissonergas 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
[Sep 11]
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Pafos 		2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 	
A.E. Mesogis 		3-0 A.E. Zakakiou 	
Doxa Katokopias 	1-2 Adonis Idaliou		[aet]

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
[Oct 19]
M.E.A.P.Nisou		2-3 Ayia Napa 			[aet]
Aris		 	9-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	
Frenaros FC 2000  	4-3 Anagennisi Germasoyias 	[aet]
Halkanoras Idaliou 	1-3 A.E. Pafos 
A.E. Kythreas 		0-2 P.A.E.E.K.
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	0-1 A.E. Mesogis 	
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 Adonis Idaliou 	
A.S.I.L. 		1-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
Spartakos Kitiou 	2-1 Kissos Kissonergas 

Round 3

First Legs 
[Nov 2]
A.E. Mesogis 		3-3 A.S.I.L. 
A.E. Pafos 		4-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Achnas 	1-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 
A.P.E.P. 		6-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-4 A.E.L. 
Ayia Napa 		1-1 A.E.K. 
Aris 			4-0 Omonia Aradippou 
[Nov 3]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 5-0 Frenaros FC 2000 

Second Legs [Nov 9]
A.S.I.L.		1-1 A.E. Mesogis 	
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-3 A.E. Pafos 
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias	0-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
P.A.E.E.K. 		1-1 A.P.E.P. 	
A.E.L. 			8-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.E.K. 			2-0 Ayia Napa
Omonia Aradippou 	1-7 Aris  
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Group Stage

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Digenis Morfou	 	2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.S.I.L. 		1-3 A.P.E.P.
Olympiakos 		2-1 A.E.L.
Aris 			0-2 Omonia
[Nov 20]
A.E. Pafos 		0-0 Anorthosis
A.P.O.E.L. 		3-1 Apollonas
Ethnikos Achnas 	1-3 Nea Salamina
A.E.K. 			4-3 E.N. Paralimnio

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Anorthosis 		3-1 Digenis Morfou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-2 A.E. Pafos
Apollonas 		5-0 A.S.I.L.
Ethnikos Achnas 	1-4 A.E.L.
Omonia		 	1-0 A.E.K.
E.N. Paralimniou 	3-2 Aris
[Dec 11]
A.P.E.P. 		1-4 A.P.O.E.L.
Nea Salamina 		2-0 Olympiakos

Round 3
[Jan 3]
Olympiakos 		1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Aris 			1-0 A.E.K.
[Jan 4]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	0-1 Anorthosis
Digenis Morfou 		0-1 A.E. Pafos
Apollonas 		5-2 A.P.E.P.
A.S.I.L. 		2-3 A.P.O.E.L.
Omonia 			2-1 E.N. Paralimniou
[Jan 5]
A.E.L. 			2-2 Nea Salamina

Round 4
[Jan 28]
A.E. Pafos 		0-0 Digenis Morfou
A.P.E.P. 		1-1 Apollonas
Ethnikos Achnas 	0-1 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina	 	4-2 A.E.L.
E.N. Paralimniou 	1-0 Omonia
A.E.K. 			2-1 Aris
[Jan 29]
Anorthosis 		5-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.P.O.E.L. 		2-1 A.S.I.L.

Round 5
[Feb 7]
A.P.E.P. 		2-2 A.S.I.L.
[Feb 8]	
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-0 Digenis Morfou
Anorthosis 		1-0 A.E. Pafos
Apollonas 		3-2 A.P.O.E.L.
Nea Salamina 		3-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia		 	7-0 Aris
E.N. Paralimniou 	0-1 A.E.K.
[Feb 9]
A.E.L.		 	1-1 Olympiakos

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Digenis Morfou 		1-1 Anorthosis
A.E. Pafos 		4-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.P.O.E.L. 		3-1 A.P.E.P.
A.S.I.L. 		2-6 Apollonas
A.E.K. 			1-2 Omonia
Aris 			0-2 E.N. Paralimniou
[Feb 19]
Olympiakos 		4-1 Nea Salamina
A.E.L. 			1-4 Ethnikos Achnas

Tables:

Group A			
 1.Anorthosis 		    6  4  2  0  11- 2  14  Qualified		
 2.A.E. Pafos	 	    6  3  2  1   7- 3  11  Qualified				
 3.Digenis Morfou 	    6  1  3  2 	 4- 6   6				
 4.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  6  0  1  5 	 3-14   1				

Group B
 1.A.P.O.E.L.		    6  5  0  1 	17- 9  15  Qualified		
 2.Apollonas 		    6  4  1  1 	21-10  13  Qualified			
 3.A.P.E.P.		    6  1  2  3 	10-16   5			
 4.A.S.I.L. 		    6  0  1  5   8-21   1				

Group C
 1.Olympiakos		    6  4  1  1   9- 5  13  Qualified				
 2.Nea Salamina 	    6  4  1  1 	15- 9  13  Qualified		
 3.A.E.L. 		    6  1  2  3 	11-14   5 				
 4.Ethnikos Achnas 	    6  1  0  5 	 6-13   3 				

Group D
 1.Omonia 		    6  5  0  1 	14- 3  15  Qualified				
 2.A.E.K. 		    6  3  0  3 	 8- 8   9  Qualified				
 3.E.N. Paralimniou         6  3  0  3 	10- 9   9 				
 4.Aris			    6  1  0  5 	 4-16   3 				

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 7]
Nea Salamina  		2-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Mar 8]
Apollonas	 	0-2 Omonia 
A.E.K. 			2-0 Anorthosis 	
A.E. Pafos 		2-0 Olympiakos 

Second Legs 
[Mar 31]
A.P.O.E.L.		4-0 Nea Salamina
[Apr 1]
Omonia			0-0 Apollonas 	
Anorthosis 		abd A.E.K.                      [abandoned in 55' due
[Apr 2]                                                  to floodlight failure]
Olympiakos              2-1 A.E. Pafos 	
[Apr 19, replay]
Anorthosis 		3-1 A.E.K.   

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 26]
A.E. Pafos              1-1 A.E.K.
A.P.O.E.L.              3-3 Omonia

Second Legs [May 3]
A.E.K.                  0-0 A.E. Pafos
Omonia                  1-3 A.P.O.E.L.

Final [May 13, Athlitiko Kentro Zenon, Larnaka]
A.E.K.                  2-3 A.P.O.E.L.                  [aet]
  [Cisse 19, Raducan 42pen; Neophytou 15pen, Kaklamanos 17,
   Jovanovic 107]

British Army FA

Major Units Cup 2005/06

Round 1
1 RHF                   2-1 2 RRF                       [aet]
JSSU                    4-4 CSSU                        [aet, 2-4 pen]
UNFICYP                 8-1 Dhekelia Garrison
Akrotiri                2-1 British Forces Episkopi

Semifinals [Mar 6]
1 RHF                   2-0 RAF Akrotiri
UNFICYP                 lt  CSSU  

Final [Mar 18]
CSSU                    1-0 1 RHF   




Division B

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Pafos              26 17  6  3  69-23  57  Promoted
 2.Aris                    26 18  2  6  66-36  56  Promoted
 3.Ayia Napa               26 14  6  6  48-27  48  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Alki                    26 12  5  9  48-34  41
 5.Omonia Aradippou        26  9 10  7  33-29  37
 6.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26  9  9  8  38-36  36
 7.Doxa Katokopias         26  8 11  7  37-30  35
 8.Halkanoras Idaliou      26  9  7 10  37-35  34
 9.Anagennisi Derynias     26  9  5 12  39-47  32
10.Onisilos Sotiras        26  8  8 10  33-42  32
11.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26  8  7 11  33-50  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.Elpida Xylofagou        26  8  3 15  27-44  27  Relegated
13.Ethnikos Assias         26  7  5 14  41-50  26  Relegated
14.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26  1  6 19  19-85   9  Relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 17]
Halkanoras Idaliou 	0-2 	A.E. Pafos
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	Doxa Katokopias
[Sep 18]
M.E.A.P. Nisou	 	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-2 	Aris
Ayia Napa 		3-3 	Alki
Omonia Aradippou 	1-1 	Onisilos Sotiras

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Aris		 	2-0 	Ethnikos Assias
[Sep 25]
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		1-1 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Alki 			0-2 	Omonia Aradippou
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	Ayia Napa
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
A.E. Pafos 		5-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
Elpida Xylofagou 	2-0 	Onisilos Sotiras

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Ethnikos Assias 	4-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-0 	A.E. Pafos
Halkanoras Idaliou 	2-1 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Oct 2]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-0 	Alki
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Ayia Napa 		0-3 	Aris
Omonia Aradippou 	1-1 	Doxa Katokopias

Round 4
[Oct 15]
A.E. Pafos 		2-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Aris 			2-0 	Omonia Aradippou
Halkanoras Idaliou 	3-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Oct 16]
M.E.A.P. Nisou		3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Doxa Katokopias 	3-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-1 	Ayia Napa
Elpida Xylofagou 	2-3 	Alki

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ayia Napa 		2-2 	A.E. Pafos
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-4 	Halkanoras Idaliou
[Oct 23]
Onisilos Sotiras 	3-0 	Aris
Alki 			3-0 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias 	2-1 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Omonia Aradippou 	2-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 6
[Oct 29]
A.E. Pafos 		3-2 	Omonia Aradippou
Halkanoras Idaliou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
[Oct 30]
M.E.A.P. Nisou	 	0-2 	Ayia Napa
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			2-1 	Alki
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Doxa Katokopias

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Ayia Napa 		2-0 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	3-2 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Nov 6]
Alki 			3-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Doxa Katokopias 	5-0 	Aris
Omonia Aradippou 	2-3 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Nov 16]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-0 	A.E. Pafos 

Round 8
[Nov 12]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Halkanoras Idaliou 	0-0 	Omonia Aradippou
[Nov 13]
M.E.A.P. Nisou	 	2-2 	Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias 	2-0 	Ayia Napa
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-0 	Doxa Katokopias
A.E. Pafos 		3-0 	Alki
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-7 	Aris

Round 9
[Nov 26]
Ayia Napa 		6-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Ethnikos Assias 	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Nov 27]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-1 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Alki 			1-1 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	A.E. Pafos
Aris 			4-1 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou 	3-2 	Anagennisi Derynias

Round 10
[Dec 3]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-3 	Omonia Aradippou
Halkanoras Idaliou 	2-3 	Alki
[Dec 4]
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		1-2 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Ethnikos Assias 	0-3 	Ayia Napa
A.E. Pafos 		3-0 	Aris
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 11
[Dec 17]
Ayia Napa 		0-1 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Dec 18]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Alki 			2-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Aris 			4-0 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-7 	A.E. Pafos
Omonia Aradippou 	2-1 	Ethnikos Assias

Round 12
[Jan 7]
Ayia Napa 		1-0 	Omonia Aradippou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-1 	Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou 	1-2 	Aris
[Jan 8]
M.E.A.P. Nisou	 	0-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-0 	Doxa Katokopias
Ethnikos Assias 	4-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-1 	A.E. Pafos

Round 13 [Jan 15]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-2 	Ayia Napa
Alki 			3-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Doxa Katokopias 	4-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			3-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-2 	Halkanoras Idaliou
A.E. Pafos 		4-2 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Omonia Aradippou 	2-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 14
[Jan 21]
A.E. Pafos	 	2-0 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Aris 			4-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Jan 22]
Elpida Xylofagou 	0-1 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Doxa Katokopias 	2-2 	Ethnikos Assias
Alki 			1-0 	Ayia Napa
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Ayia Napa		3-1 	Doxa Katokopias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Halkanoras Idaliou 	0-4 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Feb 5]
Omonia Aradippou 	0-0 	Alki
Ethnikos Assias 	2-5 	Aris
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-2 	A.E. Pafos
Onisilos Sotiras 	4-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 16
[Feb 11]
Aris 			2-2 	Ayia Napa
[Feb 12]
Alki		 	4-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	3-0 	Halkanoras Idaliou
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		4-1 	Anagennisi Derynias
A.E. Pafos 		7-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Doxa Katokopias 	0-1 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 17
[Feb 25]
Ayia Napa	 	1-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-2 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Feb 26]
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-1 	Doxa Katokopias
Omonia Aradippou 	1-0 	Aris
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	A.E. Pafos
Alki 			3-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 18
[Mar 4]
A.E. Pafos	 	3-0 	Ayia Napa
Aris 			6-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Doxa Katokopias 	2-1 	Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou 	6-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Mar 5]
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		2-0 	Ethnikos Assias
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Ayia Napa 		3-0 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Alki 			1-0 	Aris
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Mar 12]
Ethnikos Assias 	3-1 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou 	0-1 	A.E. Pafos
Doxa Katokopias 	2-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 20
[Mar 18]
A.E. Pafos 		5-2 	Onisilos Sotiras
Halkanoras Idaliou 	0-0 	Ayia Napa
[Mar 19]
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-3 	Alki
Aris 			1-1 	Doxa Katokopias
Elpida Xylofagou 	5-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-2 	Ethnikos Assias
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		0-0 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 21
[Mar 25]
Ayia Napa 		4-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Mar 26]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-1 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Omonia Aradippou 	0-0 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Ethnikos Assias 	6-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Doxa Katokopias 	2-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Alki 			2-0 	A.E. Pafos
Aris 			3-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 22
[Apr 1]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-4 	Ayia Napa
Halkanoras Idaliou 	0-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
[Apr 2]
M.E.A.P. Nisou	 	2-1 	Alki
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-3 	Aris
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-1 	Omonia Aradippou
[Apr 5]
A.E. Pafos              1-1     Doxa Katokopias

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Ayia Napa		4-1 	Ethnikos Assias
[Apr 9]
Doxa Katokopias 	0-0 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Alki 			0-2 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-1 	Anagennisi Derynias
Omonia Aradippou 	3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			1-2 	A.E. Pafos
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 24 [Apr 16]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-3 	Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-1 	Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou 	1-0 	Doxa Katokopias
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		1-2 	Aris
A.E. Pafos 		2-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Ayia Napa
Ethnikos Assias 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 25 [Apr 30]
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	3-3 	M.E.A.P. Nisou
Aris 			3-2 	Halkanoras Idaliou
Doxa Katokopias 	2-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Alki 			8-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Onisilos Sotiras 	3-0 	Ethnikos Assias
Omonia Aradippou 	0-2 	Ayia Napa
A.E. Pafos 		7-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 26 [May 7]
Ayia Napa 		2-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Ethnikos Assias 	2-0 	Alki
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-2 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	2-5 	Aris
Halkanoras Idaliou 	5-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
M.E.A.P. Nisou 		1-1 	A.E. Pafos
Elpida Xylofagou 	0-1 	Omonia Aradippou

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Pafos              26 17  6  3  69-23  57  Promoted
 2.Aris                    26 18  2  6  66-36  56  Promoted
 3.Ayia Napa               26 14  6  6  48-27  48  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Alki                    26 12  5  9  48-34  41
 5.Omonia Aradippou        26  9 10  7  33-29  37
 6.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26  9  9  8  38-36  36
 7.Doxa Katokopias         26  8 11  7  37-30  35
 8.Halkanoras Idaliou      26  9  7 10  37-35  34
 9.Anagennisi Derynias     26  9  5 12  39-47  32
10.Onisilos Sotiras        26  8  8 10  33-42  32
11.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26  8  7 11  33-50  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.Elpida Xylofagou        26  8  3 15  27-44  27  Relegated
13.Ethnikos Assias         26  7  5 14  41-50  26  Relegated
14.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26  1  6 19  19-85   9  Relegated



Division C

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Mesogis            26 19  3  4  74-35  60  Promoted
 2.A.S.I.L.                26 18  3  5  74-36  57  Promoted
 3.Akritas Chloraka        26 12  9  5  56-40  45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Oroklinis       26 12  6  8  43-40  42
 5.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26 12  3 11  39-40  39
 6.Atromitos Yeroskipou    26 11  5 10  58-46  38
 7.P.A.E.E.K.              26 11  3 12  48-45  36
 8.Frenaros FC 2000        26  9  7 10  34-36  34
 9.Ermis Aradippou         26 10  3 13  39-46  33
10.Adonis Idaliou          26  8  8 10  37-40  32
11.A.E. Zakakiou           26  8  6 12  34-46  30
-------------------------------------------------
12.Ahironas Liopetriou     26  8  5 13  31-48  29  Relegated
13.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 26  6  2 18  33-56  20  Relegated
14.A.E. Kythreas           26  5  3 18  24-70  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 17]
A.E. Mesogis	 	4-1 	Ermis Aradippou
P.A.E.E.K. 		1-2 	A.S.I.L.
[Sep 18]
Adonis Idaliou	 	0-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Ahironas Liopetriou 	3-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
A.E. Kythreas 		5-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Akritas Chloraka 	2-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 2
[Sep 24]
A.S.I.L.	 	5-1 	Akritas Chloraka
[Sep 25]
A.E. Mesogis	 	3-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 	P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Zakakiou 		2-0 	A.E. Kythreas
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
Digenis Oroklinis 	2-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Ermis Aradippou 	3-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 3
[Oct 1]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-3 	A.S.I.L.
P.A.E.E.K.	 	3-2 	A.E. Zakakiou
[Oct 2]
Adonis Idaliou	 	1-0 	Ermis Aradippou
Ahironas Liopetriou 	0-4 	A.E. Mesogis
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-4 	Digenis Oroklinis
A.E. Kythreas 		1-4 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Akritas Chloraka 	4-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias

Round 4
[Oct 16]
Adonis Idaliou		3-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias	4-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Zakakiou 		1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-4 	P.A.E.E.K.
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-1 	A.E. Kythreas
Ermis Aradippou 	1-3 	A.S.I.L.
[Oct 26]
A.E. Mesogis	 	2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000

Round 5
[Oct 22]
A.S.I.L. 		5-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	3-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
P.A.E.E.K. 		1-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
[Oct 23]
Ahironas Liopetriou 	4-2 	Ermis Aradippou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	Adonis Idaliou
A.E. Kythreas 		0-1 	A.E. Mesogis
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 6 [Oct 30]
A.E. Mesogis 		6-2 	P.A.E.E.K.
Adonis Idaliou 		0-1 	A.E. Kythreas
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-2 	Frenaros FC 2000
A.E. Zakakiou	 	1-3 	A.S.I.L.
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Ermis Aradippou 	2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias

Round 7
[Nov 5]
A.S.I.L. 		2-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	0-0 	Digenis Oroklinis
P.A.E.E.K. 		3-2 	Adonis Idaliou
[Nov 6]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 4-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-0 	Ermis Aradippou
A.E. Kythreas 		0-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	A.E. Mesogis

Round 8 [Nov 13]
A.E. Mesogis 		3-0 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Adonis Idaliou 		2-2 	Akritas Chloraka
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-0 	P.A.E.E.K.
Frenaros FC 2000 	3-1 	A.E. Kythreas
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-2 	A.S.I.L.
Ermis Aradippou 	1-0 	A.E. Zakakiou

Round 9
[Nov 26]
A.S.I.L. 		1-2 	A.E. Mesogis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-1 	Adonis Idaliou
P.A.E.E.K. 		1-2 	Frenaros FC 2000
[Nov 27]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	Digenis Oroklinis
A.E. Zakakiou 		1-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Kythreas 		1-3 	Ermis Aradippou
Akritas Chloraka 	4-2 	Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 10 [Dec 4]
A.E. Mesogis 		5-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Adonis Idaliou 		1-3 	A.S.I.L.
Ahironas Liopetriou 	2-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
A.E. Kythreas 		1-1 	P.A.E.E.K.
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
Ermis Aradippou 	3-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 11
[Dec 17]
A.S.I.L. 		4-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	0-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
P.A.E.E.K. 		3-1 	Ermis Aradippou
[Dec 18]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	Adonis Idaliou
A.E. Zakakiou 		1-3 	A.E. Mesogis
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-3 	Digenis Oroklinis
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	A.E. Kythreas

Round 12
[Jan 7]
A.E. Kythreas 		0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
P.A.E.E.K. 		2-1 	Akritas Chloraka
[Jan 8]
A.E. Mesogis 		1-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Adonis Idaliou 		1-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
Ahironas Liopetriou 	2-3 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Frenaros FC 2000 	3-1 	A.S.I.L.
Ermis Aradippou 	1-1 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 13
[Jan 14]
A.S.I.L. 		4-0 	A.E. Kythreas
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-0 	P.A.E.E.K.
[Jan 15]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
A.E. Zakakiou 		2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	4-2 	Adonis Idaliou
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-3 	A.E. Mesogis
Akritas Chloraka 	4-1 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 14
[Jan 21]
A.S.I.L. 		3-2 	P.A.E.E.K.
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-3 	Akritas Chloraka
[Jan 22]
Ermis Aradippou 	2-4 	A.E. Mesogis
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-0 	Adonis Idaliou
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
A.E. Zakakiou 		1-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	A.E. Kythreas

Round 15
[Feb 4]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-1 	Ermis Aradippou
P.A.E.E.K. 		1-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Feb 5]
Adonis Idaliou 		2-1 	A.E. Mesogis
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	A.S.I.L.
A.E. Kythreas 		3-2 	A.E. Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-0 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 16
[Feb 11]
A.S.I.L. 		4-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Feb 12]
A.E. Mesogis 		5-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Digenis Oroklinis 	2-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	8-1 	A.E. Kythreas
A.E. Zakakiou 		2-1 	P.A.E.E.K.
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Ermis Aradippou 	0-2 	Adonis Idaliou

Round 17
[Feb 25]
A.S.I.L. 		2-2 	Ermis Aradippou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
P.A.E.E.K. 		2-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
[Feb 26]
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-3 	A.E. Mesogis
Ahironas Liopetriou 	2-4 	Adonis Idaliou
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
A.E. Kythreas 		1-1 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 18
[Mar 4]
A.E. Zakakiou 		1-0 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Mar 5]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-3 	A.S.I.L.
Ermis Aradippou 	2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Adonis Idaliou 		1-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
A.E. Mesogis 		4-2 	A.E. Kythreas
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-2 	P.A.E.E.K.
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	3-1 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 19
[Mar 11]
A.S.I.L. 		5-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
P.A.E.E.K. 		3-2 	A.E. Mesogis
[Mar 12]
A.E. Kythreas 		2-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Frenaros FC 2000 	0-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Akritas Chloraka 	1-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	3-2 	A.S.I.L.
A.E. Zakakiou 		3-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ermis Aradippou 	2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
Ahironas Liopetriou 	5-0 	A.E. Kythreas
Adonis Idaliou 		0-0 	P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Mesogis 		0-0 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 21
[Mar 25]
A.E. Kythreas 		0-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
A.S.I.L. 		2-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	3-2 	A.E. Mesogis
P.A.E.E.K. 		2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
[Mar 26]
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Zakakiou 		2-0 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 22
[Apr 1]
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Apr 2]
Adonis Idaliou 		3-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Mesogis 		6-3 	A.S.I.L.
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
Ermis Aradippou 	1-0 	A.E. Kythreas
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-1 	P.A.E.E.K.
[Apr 19]
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 23
[Apr 8]
A.S.I.L. 		2-0 	Adonis Idaliou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
P.A.E.E.K. 		4-0 	A.E. Kythreas
[Apr 9]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	A.E. Mesogis
Akritas Chloraka 	2-3 	Frenaros FC 2000
A.E. Zakakiou	 	0-3 	Digenis Oroklinis
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-0 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Frenaros FC 2000 	0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Ahironas Liopetriou 	1-1 	A.S.I.L.
Adonis Idaliou 		2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.E. Mesogis 		2-2 	A.E. Zakakiou
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-6 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ermis Aradippou 	2-3 	P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Kythreas 		0-6 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 25 [Apr 30]
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-2 	A.E. Mesogis
A.E. Zakakiou 		2-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
A.S.I.L. 		2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	4-0 	A.E. Kythreas
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	P.A.E.E.K.
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-5 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 26 [May 7]
P.A.E.E.K. 		4-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Kythreas 		1-6 	A.S.I.L.
Frenaros FC 2000 	4-3 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ahironas Liopetriou 	3-1 	A.E. Zakakiou
Adonis Idaliou	 	3-3 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Mesogis 		4-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Ermis Aradippou 	2-2 	Akritas Chloraka

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Mesogis            26 19  3  4  74-35  60  Promoted
 2.A.S.I.L.                26 18  3  5  74-36  57  Promoted
 3.Akritas Chloraka        26 12  9  5  56-40  45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Oroklinis       26 12  6  8  43-40  42
 5.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26 12  3 11  39-40  39
 6.Atromitos Yeroskipou    26 11  5 10  58-46  38
 7.P.A.E.E.K.              26 11  3 12  48-45  36
 8.Frenaros FC 2000        26  9  7 10  34-36  34
 9.Ermis Aradippou         26 10  3 13  39-46  33
10.Adonis Idaliou          26  8  8 10  37-40  32
11.A.E. Zakakiou           26  8  6 12  34-46  30
-------------------------------------------------
12.Ahironas Liopetriou     26  8  5 13  31-48  29  Relegated
13.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 26  6  2 18  33-56  20  Relegated
14.A.E. Kythreas           26  5  3 18  24-70  18  Relegated



Division D

Final Table:

 1.Anagennisi Germasoyias  26 17  3  6  51-30  54  Promoted
 2.Olympos Xylofagou       26 16  4  6  58-33  52  Promoted
 3.FC Episkopis            26 15  5  6  50-26  50  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.A.P.E. Pelendriou       26 14  3  9  45-32  45
 5.Othellos Athienou       26 10  8  8  40-36  38
 6.Ethnikos Latsion        26 10  5 11  49-40  35
 7.Anagennisi Trahoniou    26  8 11  7  40-42  35
 8.Sourouklis Troullon     26  9  7 10  32-43  34
 9.Orfeas Lefkosias        26  9  6 11  39-46  33
10.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26  9  6 11  27-36  33
11.Spartakos Kitiou        26  9  3 14  35-32  30
-------------------------------------------------
12.Kissos Kissonergas      26  6 12  8  31-36  30  Relegated
13.Elia Lythrodonta        26  4  6 16  26-48  18  Relegated
14.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  5  3 18  31-74  18  Relegated

NB: AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. apparently withdrew

Round 1 [Sep 18]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
Spartakos Kitiou 	3-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
FC Episkopis	 	1-4 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	1-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Sourouklis Troullon 	0-2 	Othellos Athienou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-5 	Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
[Sep 25]
Olympos Xylofagou 	1-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	3-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	1-3 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	FC Episkopis
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-2 	Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 3 [Oct 2]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	Othellos Athienou
Spartakos Kitiou 	2-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
FC Episkopis 		0-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	0-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-4 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
[Oct 16]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-2 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-4 	FC Episkopis
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-4 	Othellos Athienou

Round 5 [Oct 23]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	Ellinismos Akakiou
FC Episkopis 		1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	2-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	3-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-1 	Othellos Athienou
[Oct 30]
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
FC Episkopis 		3-1 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	2-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Ethnikos Latsion 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-4 	Orfeas Lefkosias
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-3 	FC Episkopis
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Olympos Xylofagou

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Olympos Xylofagou 	7-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Spartakos Kitiou 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
FC Episkopis 		2-1 	Sourouklis Troullon
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	2-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Ethnikos Latsion 	0-1 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	5-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	4-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-0 	Kissos Kissonergas
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-1 	FC Episkopis

Round 10 [Nov 27]
FC Episkopis 		5-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	2-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
Ethnikos Latsion 	6-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-2 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-3 	Olympos Xylofagou
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	Kissos Kissonergas
[Dec 4]
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	0-1 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-3 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	FC Episkopis

Round 12 [Dec 11]
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Spartakos Kitiou 	3-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	1-0 	Othellos Athienou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Ethnikos Latsion

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-0 	FC Episkopis
[Dec 18]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	0-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	0-3 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Latsion 	4-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 14
[Jan 7]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-0 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
[Jan 8]
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	Olympos Xylofagou
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	2-1 	FC Episkopis
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Othellos Athienou 	3-4 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-2 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 15
[Jan 14]
Sourouklis Troullon 	3-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
[Jan 15]
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-1 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Othellos Athienou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	4-2 	Orfeas Lefkosias
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	2-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
FC Episkopis 		2-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 16
[Jan 21]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
[Jan 22]
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-2 	FC Episkopis
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-2 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	0-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-4 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 17 [Jan 29]
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-2 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-3 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou 	0-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 18
[Feb 4]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-3 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Feb 5]
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-2 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	0-1 	FC Episkopis
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-1 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 19
[Feb 11]
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
[Feb 12]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-2 	Spartakos Kitiou
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	3-0 	FC Episkopis
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
[Feb 19]
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-3 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	3-0 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-2 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
FC Episkopis 		6-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Olympos Xylofagou 	5-2 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 21
[Feb 25]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	5-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
[Feb 26]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-3 	Spartakos Kitiou
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-4 	FC Episkopis
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	2-1 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Othellos Athienou 	0-2 	Ethnikos Latsion

Round 22
[Mar 4]
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	2-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	0-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Mar 5]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-0 	Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion 	7-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Round 23
[Mar 11]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
[Mar 12]
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-6 	Olympos Xylofagou
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	FC Episkopis
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-3 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	0-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 24 [Mar 19]
A.P.E. Pelendriou 	0-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
FC Episkopis 		1-1 	Othellos Athienou
Spartakos Kitiou 	7-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Olympos Xylofagou 	1-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Ethnikos Latsion 	3-5 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Kissos Kissonergas 	3-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	2-1 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 25 [Mar 26]
Anagennisi Germasoyias 	1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
Orfeas Lefkosias 	0-2 	Spartakos Kitiou
Ellinismos Akakiou 	0-1 	FC Episkopis
Othellos Athienou 	2-1 	A.P.E. Pelendriou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Ethnikos Latsion 	2-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 26 [Apr 2]
Sourouklis Troullon 	3-7 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-0 	Othellos Athienou
A.P.E. Pelendriou      10-3 	Ellinismos Akakiou
FC Episkopis	 	5-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Olympos Xylofagou 	5-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta

Final Table:

 1.Anagennisi Germasoyias  26 17  3  6  51-30  54  Promoted
 2.Olympos Xylofagou       26 16  4  6  58-33  52  Promoted
 3.FC Episkopis            26 15  5  6  50-26  50  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.A.P.E. Pelendriou       26 14  3  9  45-32  45
 5.Othellos Athienou       26 10  8  8  40-36  38
 6.Ethnikos Latsion        26 10  5 11  49-40  35
 7.Anagennisi Trahoniou    26  8 11  7  40-42  35
 8.Sourouklis Troullon     26  9  7 10  32-43  34
 9.Orfeas Lefkosias        26  9  6 11  39-46  33
10.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26  9  6 11  27-36  33
11.Spartakos Kitiou        26  9  3 14  35-32  30
-------------------------------------------------
12.Kissos Kissonergas      26  6 12  8  31-36  30  Relegated
13.Elia Lythrodonta        26  4  6 16  26-48  18  Relegated
14.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  5  3 18  31-74  18  Relegated

NB: AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. apparently withdrew

Promoted to 4th level 2006/07:
A.E. Kouklion   
A.M.E. Parekklisias  
Thiella Dromolaxias  

2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Thanks to Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com) for scorers list and to Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at) for Major Units Cup info

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 26 Oct 2006

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.