Cyprus 2015/16

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
2016 STOK Integration Championship 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015/16 Cypriot First Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. The remaining twelve teams were divided into two groups: 1st-6th, 7th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through sixth played out the champion and the participants for the European competitions. Teams ranked seventh through 12th determined the third and fourth relegated clubs. Every team played twice against its group opponents. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  Head-to-head
 1. APOEL Nicosia	        26	20	2	 4	72	18	 54	62	                             [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. AEK Larnaca	                26	19	4	 3	47	17	 30	61                                   [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. Anorthosis Famagusta	26	15	7	 4	48	22	 26	52                                   [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. Omonia Nicosia	        26	14	7	 5	46	24	 22	49    [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]                [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Apollon Limassol	        26	14	7	 5	41	24	 17	49    [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]                [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Nea Salamina Famagusta	26	 8	9	 9	37	52	-15	33                                   [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Aris Limassol	        26	 8	7	11	29	31	 -2	31    [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 2 away goals]  [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. AEL Limassol	        26	 9	4	13	22	32	-10	31    [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 1 away goal]   [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Doxa Katokopias	        26	 7	9	10	31	41	-10	30                                   [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Pafos FC	                26	 6	9	11	35	47	-12	27                                   [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. Ethnikos Achna	        26	 5	9	12	27	43	-16	24    [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]                [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Ermis Aradippou	        26	 6	6	14	22	40	-18	24    [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]                [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	 4	8	14	28	47	-19	20	                             [Relegated]
14. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	 0	6	20	17	64	-47	 6                                   [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

       
Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	ANO	AEL	ANR	APN	APL	ARS	DOX	ETN	ENP	ERM	NSL	OMN	PAF
AEK Larnaca		        3-1	0-2	1-0	2-2	6-1	2-1	2-0	1-0	2-1	2-0	1-2	2-1	3-0
A.O. Ayia Napa	        1-3		0-1	1-7	0-1	0-3	0-4	2-2	2-3	0-2	0-1	1-3	1-2	1-1
AEL Limassol	        0-1	1-0		0-1	0-1	0-2	1-2	4-0	1-0	0-2	1-0	0-2	2-1	0-0
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-1	2-2	2-0		1-2	3-2	2-1	2-1	3-0	2-0	4-0	2-1	0-0	5-1
APOEL Nicosia	        1-2	3-0	6-0	0-2		0-1	4-0	1-2	3-0	3-0	2-0	6-1	2-0	6-2
Apollon Limassol	0-0	4-0	1-0	3-0	0-1		2-1	2-1	5-2	2-1	0-0	3-0	0-0	3-1
Aris Limassol	        0-1	2-0	0-1	0-0	1-2	2-2		1-1	2-0	2-1	1-1	2-0	0-1	1-0
Doxa Katokopias	        0-3	2-0	2-1	1-1	0-1	1-3	2-1		1-1	2-1	2-1	1-2	0-1	1-3
Ethnikos Achna	        0-2	2-0	0-0	1-1	1-3	2-0	1-2	2-2		0-0	2-2	2-2	1-0	1-1
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	0-1	2-2	2-2	0-2	0-5	0-0	2-2	0-1	2-1		0-1	2-2	1-4	2-1
Ermis Aradippou	        0-3	0-0	2-1	2-0	1-5	1-2	0-0	2-2	1-2	2-1		1-2	0-1	2-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	0-0	2-2	1-2	1-3	0-9	2-0	0-0	0-0	2-2	3-1	3-2		0-2	1-1
Omonia Nicosia	        3-1	4-0	4-2	0-0	2-2	0-0	2-1	1-1	2-1	2-2	1-0	5-3		6-0
Pafos FC	        0-2	4-1	0-0	1-2	0-1	0-0	3-0	3-3	3-0	3-3	2-0	2-2	2-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Aug 22]
Pafos FC         0-2 AEK Larnaka      
Omonia           5-3 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            1-5 APOEL            
[Aug 23]
Apollon          2-1 Aris             
Ethnikos         2-2 Doxa             
Anorthosis       2-0 AEL              
[Aug 24]
Agia Napa        0-2 ENP              

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Doxa             0-3 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         1-0 Omonia           
Aris             1-1 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     1-3 Anorthosis       
[Aug 30]
AEL              1-0 Agia Napa        
ENP              0-0 Apollon          
APOEL            6-2 Pafos FC            

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Pafos FC         3-0 Aris             
Omonia           1-1 Doxa             
AEK Larnaka      2-2 APOEL            
[Sep 13]
Agia Napa        1-3 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       3-0 Ethnikos         
Apollon          1-0 AEL              
[Sep 14]
Ermis            2-1 ENP              

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Ethnikos         2-0 Agia Napa        
Omonia           0-0 Anorthosis       
AEL              1-0 Ermis            
[Sep 20]
Aris             0-1 AEK Larnaka      
ENP              2-1 Pafos FC            
Nea Salamina     2-0 Apollon          
[Sep 21]
Doxa             0-1 APOEL            

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Apollon          5-2 Ethnikos         
AEK Larnaka      2-1 ENP              
Ermis            1-2 Nea Salamina     
APOEL            4-0 Aris             
[Sep 27]
Agia Napa        1-2 Omonia           
Pafos FC         0-0 AEL              
[Sep 28]
Anorthosis       2-1 Doxa             

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Pafos FC            
Omonia           0-0 Apollon          
Doxa             2-1 Aris             
[Oct 4]
Anorthosis       2-2 Agia Napa        
AEL              0-1 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         2-2 Ermis            
[Oct 5]
ENP              0-5 APOEL            

Round 7
[Oct 17]
APOEL            6-0 AEL              
Agia Napa        2-2 Doxa             
Aris             2-1 ENP              
[Oct 18]
Pafos FC         3-0 Ethnikos         
Ermis            0-1 Omonia           
Apollon          awd Anorthosis       [abandoned before the start due to crowd trouble; awarded 3-0]
[Oct 19]
AEK Larnaka      1-2 Nea Salamina     

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Omonia           6-0 Pafos FC            
Agia Napa        0-3 Apollon          
Anorthosis       4-0 Ermis            
[Oct 25]
Doxa             2-1 ENP              
Ethnikos         0-2 AEK Larnaka      
AEL              1-2 Aris             
[Oct 26]
Nea Salamina     0-9 APOEL            

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Apollon          2-1 Doxa             
Ermis            0-0 Agia Napa        
APOEL            3-0 Ethnikos         
ENP              2-2 AEL              
[Nov 1]
Pafos FC         1-2 Anorthosis       
AEK Larnaka      2-1 Omonia           
[Nov 2]
Aris             2-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Apollon          0-0 Ermis            
Agia Napa        1-1 Pafos FC            
Ethnikos         1-2 Aris             
Anorthosis       1-1 AEK Larnaka      
[Nov 8]
Doxa             2-1 AEL              
Nea Salamina     3-1 ENP              
[Nov 9]
Omonia           2-2 APOEL            

Round 11
[Nov 21]
ENP              2-1 Ethnikos         
Ermis            2-2 Doxa             
APOEL            0-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 22]
Pafos FC         0-0 Apollon          
AEK Larnaka      3-1 Agia Napa        
Aris             0-1 Omonia           
[Nov 23]
AEL              0-2 Nea Salamina     

Round 12
[Nov 28]
Apollon          0-0 AEK Larnaka      
Doxa             1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            2-1 Pafos FC            
[Nov 29]
Omonia           2-2 ENP              
Ethnikos         0-0 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-1 Aris             
[Nov 30]
Agia Napa        0-1 APOEL            

Round 13
[Dec 5]
ENP              0-2 Anorthosis       
Aris             2-0 Agia Napa        
APOEL            0-1 Apollon          
[Dec 6]
Pafos FC         3-3 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     2-2 Ethnikos         
AEL              2-1 Omonia           
[Dec 7]
AEK Larnaka      2-0 Ermis            

Round 14
[Dec 12]
Doxa             1-1 Ethnikos         
AEK Larnaka      3-0 Pafos FC            
AEL              0-1 Anorthosis       
[Dec 13]
Aris             2-2 Apollon          
ENP              2-2 Agia Napa        
Nea Salamina     0-2 Omonia           
[Dec 14]
APOEL            2-0 Ermis            

Round 15
[Dec 19]
Omonia           2-1 Ethnikos         
Pafos FC         0-1 APOEL            
Ermis            0-0 Aris             
AEK Larnaka      2-0 Doxa             
[Dec 20]
Apollon          2-1 ENP              
Agia Napa        0-1 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 16
[Dec 22]
APOEL            1-2 AEK Larnaka      
Aris             1-0 Pafos FC            
Doxa             0-1 Omonia           
[Dec 23]
ENP              0-1 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     2-2 Agia Napa        
Ethnikos         1-1 Anorthosis       
AEL              0-2 Apollon          

Round 17
[Jan 2]
Apollon          3-0 Nea Salamina     
Pafos FC         3-3 ENP              
Agia Napa        2-3 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia           
[Jan 3]
AEK Larnaka      2-1 Aris             
APOEL            1-2 Doxa             
[Jan 4]
Ermis            2-1 AEL              

Round 18
[Jan 9]
AEL              0-0 Pafos FC            
Omonia           4-0 Agia Napa        
ENP              0-1 AEK Larnaka      
Nea Salamina     3-2 Ermis            
[Jan 10]
Doxa             1-1 Anorthosis       
Aris             1-2 APOEL            
[Jan 11]
Ethnikos         2-0 Apollon          

Round 19
[Jan 16]
Apollon          0-0 Omonia           
Agia Napa        1-7 Anorthosis       
AEK Larnaka      0-2 AEL              
[Jan 17]
Ermis            1-2 Ethnikos         
Aris             1-1 Doxa             
APOEL            3-0 ENP              
[Jan 18]
Pafos FC         2-2 Nea Salamina     

Round 20
[Jan 23]
Anorthosis       3-2 Apollon          
Ethnikos         1-1 Pafos FC            
Omonia           1-0 Ermis            
ENP              2-2 Aris             
[Jan 24]
AEL              0-1 APOEL            
Nea Salamina     0-0 AEK Larnaka      
[Jan 25]
Doxa             2-0 Agia Napa        

Round 21
[Jan 30]
ENP              0-1 Doxa             
APOEL            6-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            2-0 Anorthosis       
[Jan 31]
Apollon          4-0 Agia Napa        
Pafos FC         2-1 Omonia           
AEK Larnaka      1-0 Ethnikos         
[Feb 1]
Aris             0-1 AEL              

Round 22
[Feb 6]
AEL              0-2 ENP              
Omonia           3-1 AEK Larnaka      
Nea Salamina     0-0 Aris             
Agia Napa        0-1 Ermis            
[Feb 7]
Doxa             1-3 Apollon          
Ethnikos         1-3 APOEL            
[Feb 8]
Anorthosis       5-1 Pafos FC            

Round 23
[Feb 13]
APOEL            2-0 Omonia           
ENP              2-2 Nea Salamina     
AEL              4-0 Doxa             
[Feb 14]
AEK Larnaka      1-0 Anorthosis       
Pafos FC         4-1 Agia Napa        
Aris             2-0 Ethnikos         
[Feb 15]
Ermis            1-2 Apollon          

Round 24
[Feb 20]
Doxa             2-1 Ermis            
Ethnikos         0-0 ENP              
Nea Salamina     1-2 AEL              
Apollon          3-1 Pafos FC            
Omonia           2-1 Aris             
[Feb 21]
Anorthosis       1-2 APOEL            
Agia Napa        1-3 AEK Larnaka      

Round 25
[Feb 27]
ENP              1-4 Omonia           
Pafos FC         2-0 Ermis            
APOEL            3-0 Agia Napa        
Aris             0-0 Anorthosis       
[Feb 28]
AEK Larnaka      6-1 Apollon          
AEL              1-0 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     0-0 Doxa             

Round 26
[Mar 2]
Anorthosis       2-0 ENP              
Apollon          0-1 APOEL            
Agia Napa        0-4 Aris             
Doxa             1-3 Pafos FC            
Ermis            0-3 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         2-2 Nea Salamina     
[Mar 3]
Omonia           4-2 AEL    


Second round

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia	        36	26	 5	 5	91	26	65	83	[Champions] [2016/17 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca	                36	23	 6	 7	61	34	27	75	[2016/17 UEFA Europa League]
3. Apollon Limassol	        36	19	11	 6	61	36	25	68	[2016/17 UEFA Europa League]
4. Omonia Nicosia	        36	20	 7	 9	63	34	29	67	[2016/17 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Anorthosis Famagusta	        36	16	11	 9	57	41	16	59	
6. Nea Salamina Famagusta	36	 9	10	17	44	72     -28	37


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Since Cypriot cup winners Apollon qualified for the 2016/17 UEFA Europa League as cup winners, the spot for the third-placed team (2016/17 UEFA Europa League) was passed to the fourth-placed team.


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	ANR	APN	APL	NSL	OMN
AEK Larnaca		        3-2	0-3	2-2	2-0	1-3
Anorthosis Famagusta	0-1		1-1	1-1	1-1	0-3
APOEL Nicosia	        2-0	2-2		2-2	4-1	2-1
Apollon Limassol	2-2	4-1	1-0		2-1	1-2
Nea Salamina Famagusta	3-2	0-1	0-1	0-3		1-2
Omonia Nicosia          0-1	3-0	0-2	1-2	2-0


Results by round
------------------

Round 27
[Mar 5]
Nea Salamina     0-1 APOEL            
[Mar 6]
AEK Larnaka      2-2 Apollon          
Omonia           3-0 Anorthosis       

Round 28 [Mar 12]
Anorthosis       0-1 AEK Larnaka      
APOEL            2-1 Omonia           
Apollon          2-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 29
[Mar 19]
Apollon          4-1 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     1-2 Omonia           
[Mar 20]
AEK Larnaka      0-3 APOEL            

Round 30
[Apr 2]
APOEL            2-2 Apollon          
Nea Salamina     0-1 Anorthosis       
[Apr 3]
Omonia           0-1 AEK Larnaka      

Round 31 [Apr 9]
AEK Larnaka      2-0 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       1-1 APOEL            
Apollon          1-2 Omonia           

Round 32 [Apr 16]
Anorthosis       0-3 Omonia           
APOEL            4-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          2-2 AEK Larnaka      

Round 33 [Apr 23]
AEK Larnaka      3-2 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     0-3 Apollon          
Omonia           0-2 APOEL            

Round 34
[Apr 27]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
Omonia           2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 28]
APOEL            2-0 AEK Larnaka

Round 35
[May 7]
AEK Larnaka      1-3 Omonia 
Anorthosis       1-1 Nea Salamina 
Apollon          1-0 APOEL       

Round 36
[May 14]
Nea Salamina     3-2 AEK Larnaka          
Omonia           1-2 Apollon     
[May 15]
APOEL            2-2 Anorthosis


Group B

Final Table
-----------
    Team	        Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD      Points   Head-to-head
 7. AEL Limassol	 36	14	 7	15	38	43	-5	47 [-2]	
 8. Ermis Aradippou	 36	11	 9	16	36	52     -16	42
 9. Doxa Katokopias	 36	10	11	15	46	59     -13	41       [2 1 2 1 7-7 5, 4 away goals]
10. Aris Limassol	 36	10	11	15	43	46	-3	41       [2 1 2 1 7-7 5, 2 away goals]
11. Ethnikos Achna	 36	 9	12	15	43	57     -14	39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Pafos FC	         36	 8	12	16	41	58     -17	36	                                [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       AEL Limassol were deducted two points because they did not meet the financial criteria.

Cross-Table
------------
                AEL	ARS	DXK	ETH	ERM	PAF
AEL Limassol	        2-2	0-1	5-2	3-1	1-0
Aris Limassol	0-1		4-3	2-2	3-0	0-0
Doxa Katokopias	1-2	1-1		1-2	2-2	3-1
Ethnikos Achna	2-0	2-1	1-2		0-1	3-0
Ermis Aradippou	1-1	3-1	3-1	1-1		1-0
Pafos FC	1-1	1-0	2-0	1-1	0-1


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Mar 6]
AEL              5-2 Ethnikos         
Ermis            3-1 Aris             
Pafos            2-0 Doxa             

Round 28
[Mar 11]
Aris             0-0 Pafos            
Doxa             1-2 AEL              
[Mar 12]
Ethnikos         0-1 Ermis            

Round 29 [Mar 20]
AEL              2-2 Aris             
Ermis            1-0 Pafos            
Ethnikos         1-2 Doxa             

Round 30 [Apr 3]
Aris             2-2 Ethnikos         
Ermis            3-1 Doxa             
Pafos            1-1 AEL              

Round 31 [Apr 10]
AEL              3-1 Ermis            
Doxa             1-1 Aris             
Ethnikos         3-0 Pafos            

Round 32 [Apr 17]
Aris             3-0 Ermis            
Doxa             3-1 Pafos            
Ethnikos         2-0 AEL              

Round 33 [Apr 24]
AEL              0-1 Doxa             
Ermis            1-1 Ethnikos         
Pafos            1-0 Aris             

Round 34 [Apr 27]
Aris             0-1 AEL              
Doxa             1-2 Ethnikos         
Pafos            0-1 Ermis            

Round 35 [May 8]
AEL              1-0 Pafos 
Doxa             2-2 Ermis           
Ethnikos         2-1 Aris        

Round 36 [May 15]
Aris             4-3 Doxa  
Ermis            1-1 AEL               
Pafos            1-1 Ethnikos         

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca              New GSZ Stadium
AEL Limassol             Tsirio Stadium
A.O. Ayia Napa           Tasos Markou Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	 Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	 Tsirio Stadium
Aris Limassol            Tsirio Stadium
Doxa Katokopias          Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna           Dasaki Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou   Tasos Markou Stadium
Ermis Aradippou          Ammochostos Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta   Ammochostos Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Pafos FC                 Pafiako Stadium

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
2015/16 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2015/16 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2015/16 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division participated (28 teams total). Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition (2015/16 Cypriot Cup for Third and STOK Elite Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 24 teams. The following four teams advanced directly to second round, meeting the winners of first round ties: 

*APOEL (2014/15 Cyprus Cup winner)
*AEL Limassol (2014/15 Cyprus Cup finalist)
*AEK Larnaca (2014/15 Cypriot First Division Fair Play winner)
*Pafos FC (2014/15 Cypriot Secod Division Fair Play winner)

The Cypriot First Division teams were not drawn together.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[28 October 2015]
AEZ Zakakiou (2)		0 - 3	Ethnikos Achna (1)
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (2)     1 - 6	Apollon Limassol (1)
A.O. Ayia Napa (1)		5 - 1	Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (2)	0 - 2	Aris Limassol (1)
ASIL Lysi (2)		        4 - 3	Doxa Katokopias (1)             [aet; normal time score was 3 - 3]
Anagennisi Deryneia (2)	        1 - 1	Digenis Oroklinis (2)           [3 - 2 pen]
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis (2)	2 - 1	Othellos Athienou (2)	        [the match was abandoned after 68 minutes due to bad weather conditions and resumed on 4 November 2015 from the point of abandonment]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		2 - 0	PAEEK (2)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	9 - 0	Elpida Xylofagou (2)

[4 November 2015]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	0 - 1	Olympiakos Nicosia (2)
Enosis Neon Parekklisia (2)     1 - 5	Ermis Aradippou (1)

[2 December 2015]
Omonia Aradippou (2)		0 - 3	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the six first division teams which advanced directly to second round.

First leg
[6 January 2015]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        5 - 0	Nikos & Sokratis Erimis (2)	
Pafos FC (1)		        3 - 0	ASIL Lysi (2)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		2 - 0	Ethnikos Achna (1)
Aris Limassol (1)	        1 - 0	Olympiakos Nicosia (2)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        2 - 1	Anagennisi Deryneia (2)

[13 January 2015]
AEL Limassol (1)		1 - 0	A.O. Ayia Napa (1)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)      0 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[20 January 2015]
Apollon Limassol (1)            3 - 1	Ermis Aradippou (1)


Second leg
[13 January 2016]
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis (2)     1 - 8	AEK Larnaca (1)
Olympiakos Nicosia (2)	        1 - 3	Aris Limassol (1)

[20 January 2016]
A.O. Ayia Napa (1)		1 - 2	AEL Limassol (1)
Anagennisi Deryneia (2)         0 - 0	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		1 - 3	Omonia Nicosia (1)

[26 January 2016]
ASIL Lysi (2)		        0 - 2	Pafos FC (1)

[27 January 2016]
APOEL Nicosia (1)               3 - 2	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)
Ermis Aradippou (1)             0 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1) 



Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[03 February 2016]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		4 - 0	Pafos FC (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        3 - 0	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[10 February 2016]
Apollon Limassol (1)		2 - 0	AEL Limassol (1)
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 1	Aris Limassol (1)


Second leg
[17 February 2016]
Pafos FC (1)		        0 - 4	Omonia Nicosia (1)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	2 - 2	AEK Larnaca (1)	
Aris Limassol (1)		1 - 3	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[24 February 2016]
AEL Limassol (1)		0 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[6 April 2016]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        0 - 0	Omonia Nicosia (1)

Second leg
[20 April 2016]
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)           [5 - 4 pen]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		0 - 0	AEK Larnaca (1)             [5 - 3 pen]


Final (18 May 2016 - Tsirion Stadium)
-----------------------------------

Apollon Limassol   2 - 1  Omonia Nicosia
[Fotis Papoulis 5', Angelis Angeli 73'; Renato Margaca 51']

Cupwinner: Apollon Limassol

Referee: Ante Vucemilovic-Simunovic
Assistant referees: Tomislav Petrovic, Miro Grgic
Fourth official: Mario Zebec

Attendance: 12.076  

Apollon Limassol: Bruno Vale, Giorgos Vasiliou, Marios Stylianou (Dejan Mezga 69'), Esteban Sachetti, Esteban Sachetti, Chambos Kyriakou (Jaime Daniel Melao Simoes 90'), Leandro Freire de Araujo, Fotis Papoulis, Alex da Silva, Abraham Gneki Guie, Joao Pedro (Nuno Miguel Lopes 88')

Omonia Nicosia: Antonis Georgallides, Cristïváo Ramos (Demetris Christofi 80'), Koffi Christian N'dri "Romaric", Ivan Runje, Karim Hafez, George Florescu, Renato Margaca, Nuno Assis (Onisiforos Roushias 88'), Andraz Kirm (Carlos Emanuel Soares Tavares "Carlitos" 70'), Cillian Sheridan, Andre Schembri

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015/16 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the Third Division. The first three teams were promoted to First Division.


Final Table
------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head

 1. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	26	20	1	 5	54	19	35	61	                [Champions] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. AEZ Zakakiou	        26	19	3	 4	47	18	29	60	                [Promoted]
 3. Anagennisi Deryneia	        26	17	8	 1	50	18	32	59      [2 1 1 0 3-1 4] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	20	2	 4	51	19	32	59 [-3] [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 5. Othellos Athienou	        26	17	5	 4	55	24	31	56
 6. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	11	2	13	44	48	-4	35
 7. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	26	 9	6	11	30	32	-2	33      [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
 8. PAEEK	                26	10	3	13	32	29	 3	33      [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]
 9. Omonia Aradippou	        26	 9	5	12	28	29	-1	30 [-2]
10. Enosis Neon Parekklisia	26	 6	8	12	34	37	-3	26
11. ASIL Lysi	                26	 6	7	13	31	36	-5	25
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Elpida Xylofagou	        26	3	6	17	24	60     -36	15	                [Relegated]
13. Nikos & Sokratis Erimis	26	2	3	21	13	79     -66	9                       [Relegated]
14. Digenis Oroklinis	        26	1	5	20	16	61     -45	8                       [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Olympiakos Nicosia started the league with three points deduction because they did not meet the financial criteria.
       Omonia Aradippou were deducted two points because they did not meet the financial criteria.
       Nikos & Sokratis Erimis withdrew for 2016/2017 Cypriot Third Division.
       Season started on 18 September 2015, season ended on 26 March 2016.

Cross-Table
------------
                                AEZ	ANG	ASL	DGN	ELP	END	THL	ENP	KPP	NSE	OTL	OLM	OMN	PKK
AEZ Zakakiou		                4-0	1-0	3-1	2-1	0-0	3-0	0-0	1-0	5-1	3-2	1-0	2-0	2-1
Anagennisi Deryneia	        2-1		2-2	2-0	4-0	3-0	3-0	3-0	1-0	3-1	1-1	2-0	1-1	2-1
ASIL Lysi	                0-1	0-1		2-0	3-2	2-2	1-3	1-0	1-2	1-1	1-2	0-3	0-1	2-3
Digenis Oroklinis	        0-2	0-2	1-1		2-2	2-1	1-2	1-1	0-1	1-2	1-2	1-3	1-1	0-3
Elpida Xylofagou	        1-3	0-1	1-2	2-0		0-2	5-3	1-1	0-4	4-1	1-3	0-3	1-1	0-0
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	        0-2	3-3	1-0	4-0	1-1		1-1	1-4	0-2	1-0	1-0	0-1	0-1	4-1
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	        0-2	0-2	2-2	5-1	4-1	2-3		0-2	1-2	2-0	3-2	0-3	1-0	2-1
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	        1-3	1-2	0-0	1-1	3-0	2-1	2-3		0-3	6-0	1-1	0-1	2-0	2-3
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	3-1	0-0	2-0	6-0	4-1	1-0	2-0	1-0		6-0	1-2	1-3	1-0	1-0
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis	        0-2	0-4	0-6	3-2	0-0	0-2	1-5	2-2	1-2		0-2	0-2	0-2	0-3
Othellos Athienou	        2-1	2-2	1-0	5-0	2-0	0-0	2-0	3-1	5-1	7-0		2-2	2-1	1-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	        3-0	1-1	1-2	1-0	3-0	2-0	3-2	3-1	1-4	1-0	2-1		4-1	2-0
Omonia Aradippou	        0-2	0-0	1-1	2-0	5-0	1-2	2-3	2-0	0-2	3-0	1-2	0-2		1-0
PAEEK	                        0-0	0-3	2-1	2-0	3-0	1-0	1-0	1-1	1-2	5-0	0-1	0-1	0-1	

Notes: Enosis Neon Parekklisia - Elpida Xylofagou awarded 3-0. Originally 0-1.

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou            Zakaki Municipal Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia     Anagennisi Football Ground
ASIL Lysi               Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou
Digenis Oroklinis	Oroklinis Municipal Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias EN THOI Stadium
Enosis Neon Parekklisia Parekklisia Municipal Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Elpida Xylofagou        Michalonikion Stadium
Karmiotissa             Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis Erimi Municipal Stadium
Othellos Athienou	Othellos Athienou Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia      Makario Stadium
Omonia Aradippou	Aradippou Municipal Stadium
PAEEK                   Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2015/16 Cypriot Third Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 30 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the STOK Elite Division. The first three teams were promoted to Second Division.


Final Table
-----------
    Team	                      Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Akritas Chlorakas	               30	21	 4	 5	72	21	51	67	[2 1 0 1 3-1 3]                 [Champions] [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alki Oroklini	               30	21	 4	 5	62	25	37	67	[2 1 0 1 1-3 3]                 [Promoted]
 3. Ethnikos Assia	               30	18	 3	 9	64	34	30	57                                      [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	       30	14	 8	 8	51	33	18	50	
 5. Achyronas Liopetriou	       30	14	 7	 9	44	36	 8	49
 6. Chalkanoras Idaliou	               30	14	 5	11	44	34	10	47
 7. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	       30	12	 8	10	36	43	-7	44
 8. Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona   30	10	 9	11	31	38	-7	39
 9. Olympias Lympion	               30	11	 5	14	38	48     -10	38       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10. Iraklis Gerolakkou	               30	10	 8	12	39	41	-2	38       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11. Digenis Akritas Morphou	       30	 9	 7	14	44	59     -15	34       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3, 4 away goals]
12. Ormideia FC	                       30	 9	 7	14	37	50     -13	34       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3, 2 away goals]
13. Ethnikos Latsion	               30	 8	 9	13	24	39     -15	33       [2 1 0 1 4-1 3]
14. APEP Pitsilia	               30	 9	 6	15	38	55     -17	33       [2 1 0 1 1-4 3]	        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Kouris Erimis	               30	 5	 5	20	27	53     -26	20                                      [Relegated]
16. Amathus Ayiou Tychona	       30	 2	11	17	26	68     -42	17                                      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       


Cross-Table
------------
                        AKR	ALK	AMT	APP	ACL	DGN	ETA	ETL	ENY	IRK	KRS	MPN	POX	ORM	OLL	CHL
Akritas Chlorakas		3-0	3-1	7-1	2-0	3-1	2-0	4-0	4-0	5-1	4-0	2-1	6-1	5-0	3-0	3-1
Alki Oroklini	        1-0		1-0	3-0	2-1	3-0	1-1	4-0	2-1	0-0	4-3	1-1	3-0	3-2	4-0	0-1
Amathus Ayiou Tychona	0-2	0-2		0-3	1-1	2-1	2-5	0-1	3-3	0-3	1-0	2-7	1-1	1-1	3-3	1-1
APEP Pitsilia	        1-0	0-2	5-0		3-3	3-3	0-3	1-0	1-1	0-31	1-0	1-0	1-1	0-1	1-0	2-3
Achyronas Liopetriou	0-1	0-4	2-0	3-2		0-0	1-0	0-1	2-0	0-2	1-1	0-0	1-2	4-0	5-3	2-0
Digenis Akritas Morphou	4-1	0-5	1-1	1-1	5-3		1-2	1-1	1-0	2-3	1-2	2-2	1-3	0-2	2-1	0-2
Ethnikos Assia		1-1	0-2	4-0	2-1	0-1	3-1		3-1	4-2	3-2	5-0	2-1	4-0	0-1	0-1	1-2
Ethnikos Latsion	0-2	1-3	0-0	4-0	0-1	0-0	1-4		1-1	0-0	0-0	0-1	3-1	1-0	1-2	1-0
ENY-Digenis Ipsona	0-0	2-3	0-0	0-2	1-1	0-3	1-2	1-1		1-1	1-0	2-0	1-0	1-0	2-1	1-0
Iraklis Gerolakkou	2-0	1-0	2-2	2-1	0-1	1-2	1-4	0-0	2-3		2-0	1-1	0-0	0-1	0-1	2-1
Kouris Erimis	        1-2	1-2	1-0	1-3	1-2	0-1	1-3	0-2	1-1	3-0		1-2	1-2	1-2	2-0	1-1
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	3-2	3-1	1-1	3-0	1-0	6-0	2-2	0-1	0-1	1-3	3-1		4-2	1-1	2-1	2-0
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	0-2	2-1	2-1	0-0	2-2	3-1	1-0	3-1	0-1	2-1	1-1	2-0		1-0	1-1	3-2
Ormideia FC	        1-1	1-3	5-2	3-2	0-1	2-4	2-3	1-1	0-2	3-2	1-2	1-1	0-0		4-1	0-2
Olympias Lympion	0-2	0-1	2-0	4-1	1-3	3-2	1-3	2-1	1-0	1-1	4-1	0-1	1-0	1-1		2-1
Chalkanoras	        0-0	1-1	5-1	2-1	1-3	1-3	1-0	4-0	2-1	3-1	1-0	0-1	2-0	4-1	0-0

Notes: APEP Pitsilia - Iraklis Gerolakkou awarded 0-3. Originally 2-2.
       Season started on 19 September 2015, season ended on 23 April 2016. 

Teams home grounds
------------------
Akritas Chlorakas               Chloraka Municipal Stadium
Alki Oroklini                   Oroklini Municipal Stadium
Amathus Ayiou Tychona           Ayios Tychonas Municipal Stadium
APEP Pitsilia                   Kyperounta Municipal Stadium
Achyronas Liopetriou            Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou         Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Assia                  Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion                Latsia Municipal Stadium
ENY-Digenis Ipsona              Stelios Chari Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou              Kykkos Stadium
Kouris Erimis                   Erimi Municipal Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou         Theodorio Koinotiko
Olympias Lympion                Olympias Lympion Stadium
Ormideia FC                     Ormideia Municipal Stadium
P.O. Xylotymvou	                Xylotympou Municipal Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou		Chalkanoras Stadium (Dimitris Chamatsos)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015/16 STOK Elite Division (4th level)

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the four teams with the worst records were relegated to the regional leagues. The first three teams were promoted to Third Division.

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                              Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1.	Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	        26	20	2	 4	78	19	59	62	                  [Champions] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.	Peyia 2014	                        26	17	3	 6	42	17	25	54	                  [Promoted]
 3.	AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	26	16	4	 6	54	28	26	52                        [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.	Onisilos Sotira 2014	                26	16	3	 7	64	30	34	51	
 5.	Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	26	12	7	 7	47	40	 7	43       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 6.	Kornos FC 2013	                        26	13	4	 9	56	44	12	43       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 7.	APEA Akrotiriou	                        26	11	5	10	38	30	 8	38
 8.	Frenaros FC 2000	                26	10	7	 9	37	35	 2	37
 9.	Elpida Astromeriti	                26	10	4	12	42	46	-4	34
10.	ASPIS Pylas	                        26	 9	6	11	41	45	-4	33
11.	Lenas Limassol	                        26	 8	5	13	31	39	-8	29	                  
12.	Spartakos Kitiou	                26	 8	4	14	40	57     -17	28                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.	Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	                26	 3	4	19	21	83     -62	13                        [Relegated]
14.	Adonis Idaliou	                        26	 0	0	26	 0	78     -78	 0                        [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Adonis Idaliou withdrew before the start of the league. All their matches were cancelled and all the opponents awarded a 3–0 win.


Cross-Table
------------
                        ADN	AEN	APE	ASP	ELP	ENK	KRN	LSL	LNL	ONS	PEY	SPR	FNK	FRN
Adonis Idaliou		        0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3
AEN	                3-0		1-0	3-1	4-0	6-4	1-3	0-1	0-0	2-0	0-1	3-2	1-1	3-0
APEA Akrotiriou	        3-0	3-1		1-2	3-0	2-0	0-2	0-3	0-0	0-3	2-1	0-1	3-1	3-1
ASPIS Pylas	        3-0	0-5	1-1		4-2	3-0	3-3	0-1	4-1	0-4	1-2	1-0	1-2	0-0
Elpida Astromeriti	3-0	0-2	3-2	1-1		9-1	0-32	0-3	1-0	2-5	0-2	3-2	0-1	2-0
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	3-0	1-3	0-4	1-1	1-1		0-5	0-8	1-4	1-3	0-3	1-1	1-2	1-0
Kornos FC 2013	        3-0	1-0	2-0	2-4	0-2	3-1		0-2	2-2	2-1	1-0	8-0	1-1	3-4
Livadiakos/Salamina	3-0	1-1	2-0	2-1	3-2	8-0	6-0		4-0	2-1	0-1	5-0	4-2	0-0
Lenas Limassol	        3-0	0-2	0-1	3-0	2-0	0-0	2-1	0-2		1-2	0-1	2-1	2-2	3-4
Onisilos	        3-0	3-0	1-1	2-0	3-4	2-0	7-1	3-5	3-0		2-3	2-1	1-1	1-0
Peyia 2014	        3-0	1-2	2-2	2-1	0-1	2-0	0-0	2-1	2-0	0-0		2-0	0-1	3-0
Spartakos Kitiou	3-0	2-4	0-3	4-2	2-2	2-0	3-4	4-3	4-0	0-5	1-2		1-1	0-3
Foinikas	        3-0	2-2	3-1	1-2	1-0	8-1	3-2	0-5	2-1	3-2	0-3	0-2		2-2
Frenaros FC 2000	3-0	1-2	0-0	2-2	1-1	3-0	2-1	2-1	0-2	1-2	2-1	1-1	2-1	

Note: Elpida Astromeriti - Kornos FC 2013 awarded 0-3. Originally 1-0.
      Season started on 19 September 2015, season ended on 26 March 2016.

Teams home grounds
------------------
Adonis Idaliou               Adonis Idaliou Stadium
AEN                          Olympos Acheritou Stadium
APEA                         Akrotiri Municipal Stadium
ASPIS Pylas                  Pyla Municipal Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti           Katokopia Municipal Stadium
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia      Kokkinotrimithia Municipal Stadium
Kornos FC 2013               Kornos Municipal Stadium
Livadiakos/Salamina          Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipality Stadium
Lenas Limassol               Trachoni Municipal Stadium
Onisilos                     Sotira Municipal Stadium 
Peyia 2014                   Peyia Municipal Stadium
Spartakos Kitiou             Kiti Municipal Stadium
Foinikas                     Euripides Municipal Stadium
Frenaros FC 2000             Frenaros Municipal Stadium
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015/16 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division

(3) = 2015/16 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2015/16 STOK Elite Division

Only teams from the Third Division and STOK Elite Division could participate. Participation was not compulsory. 8 of 30 participated that season. 

Quarterfinals
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[18 November 2015]
Akritas Chlorakas (3)		1 - 0	Ethnikos Latsion (3)
Alki Oroklini (3)	        2 - 0	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Ethnikos Assia (3)	        1 - 4	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)
Peyia 2014 (4)		        0 - 1	P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)


The next round waw played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

Semifinals
-----------
First leg [9 December 2015]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)	0 - 1	Alki Oroklini (3)
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)        3 - 0	Akritas Chlorakas (3)

Second leg [21 January 2016]
Alki Oroklini (3)	        2 - 1	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)
Akritas Chlorakas (3)		0 - 1	P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)


Final (4 May 2016 - Dasaki Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------

Alki Oroklini  2 - 1  P.O. Xylotymvou 2006
[Panayiotis Nikolaou 03' (own goal), Hector Gonzalez 74'; Christos Constantinou 70']

Cupwinner: Alki Oroklini

Referee: Konstantinos Fotiou
Assistant referees: Christos Asprogenous, Marios Petrou
Fourth official: Charalampos Theodorou

Attendance: 1650

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

2016 STOK Integration Championship (5th level promotion playoff)


Twenty two teams from local federations members of the Confederation of local federations of Cyprus (STOK) participated in the 2016 STOK Integration Championship.
The competition consisted of five knock-out rounds. In all rounds each tie was played as a single leg and was held at a neutral stadium. Each tie winner qualified to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was also drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shoot-out.
The four teams that qualified to semifinals were promoted to the 2016/17 STOK Elite Division.

Local Federation	                                   Teams
AOKNEL	           Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis (c.), Kentro Neotitas Agiou Nikolaou, Kentro Neotitas Akrountas
APOESP	           Elia Lythrodonta
EPEL	           Omonia Psevda (c.), AEN Dromolaxia
EPOL	           Anagennisi Trachoni (c.), Anagennisi Prosfigon, APEP Pelendriou
EPOPL	           Doxa Paliometochou (c.), Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias, ATE PEK Ergaton
OPN SEK	           Troulloi FC (c.), Ethnikos Tersefanou
PAAOK	           Anorthosis Mouttagiaka (c.), Th.O.I. Monagri
PAO	           AEK Korakou (c.)
POAL	           APEL Lefkara (c.)
POASP	           Koloni Geroskipou FC
POEL	           Atlas Aglandjias (c.), Proodos Kaimakliou, APOP Palaikythrou

(c.): Champions of local federation


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 12 teams. The 9 champions advanced directly to the second round and met the winners of the first round ties. Elia Lythrodonta advanced directly to the second round, without playing any match.

[4 May 2016]
AEN Dromolaxia	                0 - 2	Proodos Kaimakliou
APOP Palaikythrou	        2 - 0	Anagennisi Prosfigon
ATE PEK Ergaton	                2 - 1   Kentro Neotitas Agiou Nikolaou         [aet]
Ethnikos Tersefanou	        1 - 0	Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias
Kentro Neotitas Akrountas	0 - 1	Th.O.I. Monagri
Koloni Geroskipou FC	        2 - 1	APEP Pelendriou


Second round
-----------------------------
[7 May 2016]
Anorthosis Mouttagiaka	                2 - 1	Troulloi FC
Anagennisi Trachoni	                2 - 1   Th.O.I. Monagri        [aet]
Omonia Psevda	                        2 - 1	AEK Korakou

[8 May 2016]
APEL Lefkara	                        1 - 2	Ethnikos Tersefanou
APOP Palaikythrou	                2 - 1	Elia Lythrodonta
Atlas Aglandjias	                3 - 1	ATE PEK Ergaton
Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis	1 - 2	Koloni Geroskipou FC
Proodos Kaimakliou	                1 - 3	Doxa Paliometochou


Quarterfinals
--------------
[11 May 2016]
Atlas Aglandjias      3 - 1	APOP Palaikythrou
Doxa Paliometochou    1 - 0	Anorthosis Mouttagiaka
Ethnikos Tersefanou   0 - 1	Anagennisi Trachoni
Omonia Psevda	      0 - 2	Koloni Geroskipou FC


Semifinals
-----------
[15 May 2016]
Anagennisi Trachoni   5 - 2	Koloni Geroskipou FC
Atlas Aglandjias      2 - 1	Doxa Paliometochou


Final (21 May 2016 - Kornos Municipal Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------
Atlas Aglandjias   2 - 1  Anagennisi Trachoni

Winner: Atlas Aglandjias

Promoted in 2016/17 STOK Elite Division:
Atlas Aglandjias
Anagennisi Trachoniou (withdrew for 2016/17 STOK Elite Division)
Doxa Paliometochou
Koloni Geroskipou FC


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.