East Germany 1976/77

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1976/1977

ROUND 1
 4/ 9/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Union Berlin         1:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:0 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 2
10/ 9/1976
1. FC Magdeburg            2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
Berliner FC Dynamo         3:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
11/ 9/1976
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         4:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Hallescher FC Chemie       3:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 3
18/ 9/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:3 1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Union Berlin         1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Hansa Rostock           2:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
SG Dynamo Dresden          7:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 4
24/ 9/1976
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
25/ 9/1976
1. FC Magdeburg            3:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         4:2 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:3 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 5
 2/10/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Hansa Rostock           2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
 3/10/1976
BSG Wismut Aue             0:4 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 6
 6/10/1976
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         5:3 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:2 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 7
 9/10/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
1. FC Magdeburg            2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin         2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock           1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 8
23/10/1976
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         5:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 5:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
SG Dynamo Dresden          6:2 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 9
30/10/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Magdeburg            1:3 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Hansa Rostock           1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 10
 5/11/1976
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         4:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
 6/11/1976
1. FC Union Berlin         0:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:3 1. FC Magdeburg
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:0 BSG Stahl Riesa

ROUND 11
 3/12/1976
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Hansa Rostock           1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
 5/12/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:4 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Wismut Aue             2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 12
11/12/1976
1. FC Union Berlin         0:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:4 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         3:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock           2:5 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:0 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 13
18/12/1976
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Magdeburg            5:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Riesa            4:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 14
19/ 2/1977
1. FC Magdeburg            0:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Berliner FC Dynamo         0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue             0:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Hallescher FC Chemie       3:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 15
23/ 2/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   4:2 BSG Wismut Aue
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 16
26/ 2/1977
1. FC Magdeburg            2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Berliner FC Dynamo         6:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue             6:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
Hallescher FC Chemie       0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 17
 5/ 3/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin         1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Wismut Aue             0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden          5:2 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 18
12/ 3/19
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 19
19/ 3/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   4:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Magdeburg            3:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Union Berlin         2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Hansa Rostock           2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 20
26/ 3/1977
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:2 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         3:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie       7:0 BSG Wismut Aue
SG Dynamo Dresden          7:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 21
 9/ 4/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
10/ 4/1977
FC Hansa Rostock           0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 22
16/ 4/1977
1. FC Union Berlin         2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 23
30/ 4/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:1 1. FC Union Berlin
1. FC Magdeburg            2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock           2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 24
 7/ 5/1977
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:3 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:0 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 25
13/ 5/1977
1. FC Magdeburg            0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
14/ 5/1977
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:0 FC Hansa Rostock
Berliner FC Dynamo         0:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue             2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Hallescher FC Chemie       4:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 26
21/ 5/1977
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    6:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock           0:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 38   26   16 -  6 -  4   66: 27 +39 CHAMPIONS + Cup Winners [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 34   26   14 -  6 -  6   47: 28 +19 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 3. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 33   26   14 -  5 -  7   45: 31 +14 UEFA Cup [EC3]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 32   26   14 -  4 -  8   43: 27 +16
 5. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 29   26   10 -  9 -  7   40: 29 +11 Cup Winners Cup [EC2]
 6. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 25   26    8 -  9 -  9   27: 35 - 8
 7. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 24   26    7 - 10 -  9   34: 39 - 5
 8. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 22   26    7 -  8 - 11   32: 34 - 2
 9. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 22   26   10 -  2 - 14   35: 39 - 4
10. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 22   26    6 - 10 - 10   27: 45 -18
11. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 21   26    7 -  7 - 12   30: 42 -12
12. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ........... 21   26    9 -  3 - 14   23: 36 -13
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 21   26    8 -  5 - 13   28: 47 -19
14. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 20   26    6 -  8 - 12   23: 41 -18
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    TOP-SCORERS:
 17 Joachim Streich ......... 1. FC Magdeburg
 13 Hans-Jürgen Kreische .... Dynamo Dresden
 12 Reiner Sachse ........... Dynamo Dresden
 12 Manfred Vogel ........... Hallescher FC Chemie
 10 Rüdiger Schnuphase ...... Carl Zeiss Jena
 10 Jürgen Sparwasser ....... 1. FC Magdeburg
  8 Gerd Heidler ............ Dynamo Dresden
  7 Henning Frenzel ......... 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
  7 Peter Kotte ............. Dynamo Dresden
  7 Wolf-Rüdiger Netz ....... BFC Dynamo
  7 Frank Terletzki ......... BFC Dynamo
  7 Eberhard Vogel .......... Carl Zeiss Jena

 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN
 TRAINER: Walter Fritzsch

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 6 Hartmud Schade
 25/ 0 Christian Helm
 24/ 2 Reinhard Häfner
 23/ 8 Gerd Heidler
 23/13 Hans-Jürgen Kreische
 23/ 1 Klaus Müller
 22/ 0 Claus Boden
 22/ 3 Udo Schmuck
 21/ 5 Matthias Müller
 19/12 Reiner Sachse
 19/ 1 Gerd Weber
 18/ 3 Dieter Riedel
 16/ 2 Hans-Jürgen Dörner
 13/ 7 Peter Kotte
  5/ 0 Bernd Jakubowski
  5/ 1 Frank Richter
  3/ 0 Karsten Petersohn
  3/ 0 Dietmar Vorweg
  1/ 0 Peter Schöne

CROSSTABLE 1976/1977
                                 DyD Mag CZJ BFC LoL RWE HaC SaZ KMS WiA UnB VoF StR HaR  Ave. Spectators
 1. SG Dynamo Dresden            XXX 1:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 7:2 4:0 5:2 3:0 4:0 3:2 7:1 4:0 6:2      29.385
 2. 1. FC Magdeburg              0:0 XXX 3:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:3 1:0 5:1 2:0 3:0 2:1      16.154
 3. FC Carl Zeiss Jena           0:2 5:3 XXX 2:0 1:0 2:1 4:0 2:1 3:0 4:2 3:2 2:0 4:2 2:0      10.385
 4. Berliner FC Dynamo           2:1 2:2 2:0 XXX 2:1 3:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 2:0 6:0      15.346
 5. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig     3:1 3:3 1:1 2:0 XXX 1:1 0:0 2:0 4:1 4:2 3:1 1:0 1:2 0:0      12.346
 6. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt           0:0 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 0:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 2:1      13.000
 7. Hallescher FC Chemie         3:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:1 7:0 3:1 4:1 1:1 1:3      13.577
 8. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau      1:2 0:3 3:1 3:4 0:0 2:2 6:2 XXX 2:0 3:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:0       9.038
 9. FC Karl Marx Stadt           2:2 1:2 3:2 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 XXX 5:1 2:0 3:0 0:1 3:0      12.769
10. BSG Wismut Aue               2:1 0:4 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 XXX 2:2 1:0 6:0 0:0       9.731
11. 1. FC Union Berlin           2:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 0:1 XXX 1:0 1:1 2:0      17.923
12. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder   0:2 2:3 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 5:1 1:0       5.562
13. BSG Stahl Riesa              0:2 1:1 0:2 0:3 0:1 3:1 3:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:4 0:0 XXX 4:1       7.785
14. FC Hansa Rostock             0:0 1:1 1:2 2:3 2:5 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 XXX      20.538

RELEGATED:
BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Hansa Rostock

PROMOTED:
BSG Chemie Böhlen
BSG Wismut Gera

ZUSCHAUER: 2.516.500 (schnitt: 13.827)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            500 (schnitt: 2,75)

Aufstiegsrunde zur Oberliga: (Promotions Play-offs)
                                ChB WiG ChL VoS STH
 1. BSG Chemie Böhlen           XXX 4:3 2:2 1:0 3:2   12  8  5-2-1  17:11 + 6 Promoted
 2. BSG Wismut Gera             1:1 XXX 2:1 2:0 3:1   10  8  3-4-1  14:10 + 4 Promoted
 3. BSG Chemie Leipzig          1:2 1:1 XXX 2:1 2:1    9  8  3-3-2  11:10 + 1
 4. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund      2:1 0:0 0:1 XXX 4:1    7  8  3-1-4  10: 8 + 2
 5. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf      0:3 2:2 1:1 0:3 XXX    2  8  0-2-6   8:21 -13

    Top-Scorers:
  5 Hubert .................. Chemie Böhlen
  5 Köditz .................. Chemie Böhlen
  5 Korn .................... Wismut Gera

FDGB POKAL 1976/1977 ROUND 1: ======== BSG NARVA Berlin - BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf .................... 0:3 BSG Aktivist Brieske/Senftenberg - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ... 0:0 aet, 3-5 pen ASG Vorwärts Kamenz - ASG Vorwärts Plauen ................... 1:4 BSG Fortschritt Leinefelde - BSG Akt. Kali Werra Tiefenort .. 2:1 BSG Aufbau Schwedt - BSG Stahl Brandenburg .................. 4:2 BSG Wismut Gera II - BSG Zentronik Sömmerda ................. 0:1 BSG Fortschritt Groitzsch - BSG Chemie Böhlen ............... 2:6 BSG Wismut/Rotation Crossen - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ........ 0:2 BSG Chemie Piesteritz - TSG Gröditz ......................... 2:2 aet, 3-4 pen BSG Turbine Magdenburg - BSG Aktivist Espenhain ............. 1:1 aet, 2-1 pen TSG Neustrelitz - BSG Post Neubrandenburg ................... 2:1 aet BSG Stahl Oranienburg - BSG Motor Eberswalde ................ 2:1 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II - BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ..... 5:4 BSG Motor Schwerin - BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge ......... 2:2 aet, 4-1 pen BSG Lokomotive Meiningen - BSG Motor Weimar ................. 3:0 BSG Lokomotive Bergen - BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald ...... 0:1 BSG Einheit Pankow Berlin - BSG Stahl Finow ................. 3:2 BSG Chemie Premnitz - BSG Motor Babelsberg .................. 2:3 BSG Motor Bautzen - BSG Stahl Blankenburg ................... 3:1 TSG Bau Rostock - BSG Einheit Güstrow ....................... 2:1 ASV Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - TSG Wismar .................... 2:3 BSG Nord Max-Mattern Tolgelow - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt . 0:3 BSG Einheit Wernigerode - BSG Chemie Zeitz .................. 0:1 BSG Motor Hermsdorf - BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau .............. 2:0 BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen - SG Dynamo Schwerin ............... 1:6 BSG Lokomotive Stendal - BSG EAB 47 Lichtenberg Berlin ...... 4:1 BSG Motor Nordhausen - BSG Motor Veilsdorf .................. 3:2

INTERMEDIATE ROUND: =================== BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC Energie Cottbus .................. 2:1 BSG Turbine Magdenburg - ASG Vorwärts Dessau ................ 0:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz - SG Dynamo Eisleben ....................... 2:1 BSG Chemie Böhlen - BSG Wismut Gera ......................... 1:2 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Chemie Leipzig ............ 3:2 TSG Neustrelitz - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund .................... 2:1 ZSG Leinefelde - BSG Motor Suhl ............................. 1:4 BSG Chemie Schwarza - BSG Motor Werdau ...................... 0:5 BSG Aufbau Schwedt - TSG Bau Rostock ........................ 3:2 BSG Motor Schwerin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................. 0:1 BSG Lokomotive Meiningen - BSG Motor Nordhausen ............. 1:2 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ........ 3:1 BSG Zentronick Sömmerda - ASG Vorwärts Plauen ............... 0:1 TSG Gröditz - BSG Motor Hermsdorf ........................... 7:2 BSG Stahl Oranienburg - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde .............. 5:3 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II - BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald .. 2:1 BSG Einheit Pankow Berlin - BSG Motor Babelsberg ............ 1:2 TSG Wismar - SG Dynamo Schwerin ............................. 3:5 ROUND 2: ======== BSG Motor Babelsberg - Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 0:1 BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder .......... 1:6 TSG Gröditz - SG Dynamo Dresden ............................. 2:3 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ...... 1:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz - 1. FC Magdenburg ......................... 2:6 BSG Motor Suhl - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ......................... 1:0 BSG Motor Werdau - BSG Wismut Aue ........................... 3:1 BSG Motor Nordhausen - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 1:6 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ....... 0:0 aet, 3-4 pen BSG Lokomotive Stendal - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II .......... 1:4 TSG Neustrelitz - Berliner FC Dynamo ........................ 0:3 SG Dynamo Schwerin - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 1:5 BSG Aufbau Schwedt - 1. FC Union Berlin ..................... 0:1 ASG Vorwärts Plauen - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .................... 1:2 BSG Stahl Oranienburg - ASG Vorwärts Dessau ................. 2:5 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Stahl Riesa ........................... 0:3 aet ROUND 3: [Teams in capital qualified] ======== 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .......... 3:1, 2:3 aet SG DYNAMO DRESDEN - Berliner FC Dynamo ...................... 4:1, 1:3 FC CARL ZEISS JENA - 1. FC Magdenburg ....................... 1:0, 1:2 BSG MOTOR SUHL - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ................. 2:2, 3:3 BSG STAHL RIESA - 1. FC Union Berlin ........................ 4:0, 0:1 ASG Vorwärts Dessau - FC HANSA ROSTOCK ...................... 1:2, 2:2 HALLESCHER FC CHEMIE - BSG Motor Werdau ..................... 5:3, 3:3 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II - FC ROT-WEIß ERFURT .............. 1:4, 0:4 QUARTER-FINALS: =============== HALLESCHER FC CHEMIE - FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 4:1, 2:1 BSG Motor Suhl - 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG ................... 4:4, 0:3 BSG Stahl Riesa - FC CARL ZEISS JENA ........................ 1:0, 1:3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt - SG DYNAMO DRESDEN ...................... 0:2, 0:1 SEMI-FINALS: ============ Hallescher FC Chemie - 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG ............. 1:3, 1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - SG DYNAMO DRESDEN ...................... 0:2, 1:2 FINAL: [28/5/1977; Berlin] ====== »Stadion der Weltjugend« - att: 50.000 SG Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 3:2 1-0 46' Sachse 1-1 55' Löwe 1-2 63' Sekora 2-2 85' Weber 3-2 87' Sachse SG DYNAMO DRESDEN: 1. FC LOK. LEIPZIG: ****************** ******************* Boden Friese Dörner Hammer Weber Sekora Schmuck Gröbner K. Müller Fritsche Häfner Eichhorn M. Müller Altmann Schade Frenzel -> /74' Bornschein Riedel -> /74' Kotte Roth Sachse Löwe Heidler Kühn Trainer: Fritzsch Trainer: Pfeifer REFEREES: Scheurell [LM: Einbeck, Riedel] DDR-Liga 1976/1977 [Second Level] DS-Liga Staffel A: ================== VoS DyS PoN BaR Wis KKW SHR EiG RBT MoS EiG NoT 1. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund XXX 0:0 2:1 0:2 5:0 1:1 6:1 3:0 6:0 4:0 7:0 4:0 2. SG Dynamo Schwerin 1:4 XXX 1:0 3:1 1:2 3:0 2.1 3:1 6:1 7:1 5:0 5:2 3. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 0:1 2:2 XXX 4:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 8:0 4:1 7:0 4:0 4:0 4. TSG Bau Rostock 1:1 1:0 2:3 XXX 4:1 1:1 0:2 3:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 6:2 5. TSG Wismar 0:0 0:2 1:2 4:2 XXX 3:1 1:0 2:2 9:2 2:2 4:0 5:2 6. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greif. 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:3 XXX 2:1 7:1 7:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 7. BSG Schiffahrt/Haven R. 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:1 XXX 6:0 5:3 3:1 2:1 3:0 8. BSG Einheit Güstrow 0:2 0:4 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:1 3:2 XXX 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 9. BSG Rotes Banner Trinwil. 2:3 0:1 0:3 0:1 2:1 0:4 3:1 2:0 XXX 3:0 2:4 3:2 10. BSG Motor Schwerin 0:5 0:1 1:6 1:3 2:3 2:2 2:2 1:2 3:1 XXX 3:3 4:2 11. BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen 1:1 1:2 1:4 2:3 0:4 3:1 0:1 2:3 0:2 2:2 XXX 2:0 12. BSG Nord "Max Matern" T. 2:8 1:3 0:5 0:4 1:2 1:2 2:3 1:5 1:3 2:2 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 36 22 15 - 6 - 1 67: 14 +53 + 2. BSG Dynamo Schwerin .................. 34 22 15 - 4 - 3 54: 20 +34 3. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 32 22 13 - 6 - 3 65: 19 +45 4. TSG Bau Rostock ...................... 30 22 13 - 4 - 5 44: 28 +16 5. TSG Wismar ........................... 27 22 10 - 4 - 5 50: 16 +14 6. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifwald .......... 26 22 9 - 8 - 5 45: 29 +16 7. BSG Schiffahrt/Haven Rostock ......... 22 22 8 - 6 - 8 39: 34 + 5 8. BSG Einheit Güstrow .................. 19 22 8 - 3 - 11 27: 54 -27 9. BSG Rotes Banner Trinwillhershagen ... 14 22 7 - 0 - 15 31: 66 -35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Motor Schwerin ................... 11 22 2 - 7 - 13 28: 63 -35 Relegated 11. BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen ............. 10 22 3 - 4 - 15 25: 59 -34 Relegated 12. BSG Nord "Max Matern" Torgelow ....... 3 22 1 - 1 - 20 24: 77 -53 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 22 Michael Jendrusch .... Post Neubrandenburg 22 Hans-Jürgen Pohl ..... Dynamo Schwerin 17 Josef Neubauer ....... Bau Rostock 15 Rüdiger Kaschke ...... Vorwärts Stralsund 13 Hans-Joachim Fröck ... TSG Wismar DS-Liga Staffel B: ================== StH StE VoN MoE MoB RoB AuS MoH DyF Neu StF EAB 1. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf XXX 1:0 0:1 4:1 2:1 0:2 3:0 1:1 2:1 3:0 6:1 6:1 2. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttensta. 2:0 XXX 4:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 5:0 3:1 7:0 2:0 6:0 3. ASG Vorwärts Neubranden. 4:3 0:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 2:0 6:1 1:1 2:1 3:0 0:0 3:0 4. BSG Motor Eberswalde 0:2 4:1 1:1 XXX 3:0 2:0 1:1 5:2 1:0 5:1 1:0 3:0 5. BSG Motor Babelsberg 2:1 0:0 1:2 2:0 XXX 3:1 1:5 2:1 5:0 0:0 6:0 3:2 6. BSG Rotation Berlin 2:3 1:1 2:1 1:3 4:4 XXX 2:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 7. BSG Aufbau Schwedt (1) 0:2 1:0 0:1 3:3 1:1 XXX 3:2 4:3 1:0 2:0 1:2 8. BSG Motor Henningsdorf 0:1 1:0 0:3 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 XXX 2:2 3:0 1:0 4:1 9. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde 0:0 0:3 1:3 3:1 1:0 1:2 1:3 5:1 XXX 4:2 1:1 4:0 10. TSG Neustrelitz 1:2 1:0 3:2 1:1 1:3 1:2 3:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 4:2 2:1 11. BSG Stahl Finow 1:2 0:3 2:2 2:0 4:1 1:1 2:1 1:2 3:5 1:0 XXX 1:3 12. BSG EAB Lichtenberg 47 B. 0:7 2:1 0:2 0:2 0:2 1:3 1:2 1:3 1:0 0:2 3:1 XXX NOTE: (1) A. Schwedt - S. Henningsdorf awarded with 3-0 (Goals) and 2-0 (Points) for Hennigsdorf. The match was abandoned due the injury of one of the Linesman, in 80' (1:1), due a Bottle throw. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf ............... 32 22 15 - 2 - 5 52: 21 +31 + 2. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 31 22 14 - 3 - 5 46: 12 +34 3. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 30 22 13 - 4 - 5 41: 22 +19 4. BSG Motor Eberswalde ................. 26 22 11 - 4 - 7 36: 24 +12 5. BSG Motor Babelsberg ................. 24 22 9 - 6 - 7 39: 31 + 8 6. BSG Rotation Berlin .................. 23 22 9 - 5 - 8 29: 28 + 1 7. BSG Aufbau Schwedt ................... 21 22 9 - 3 - 10 31: 29 + 2 8. BSG Motor Henningsdorf ............... 19 22 7 - 5 - 10 26: 36 -10 9. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............... 18 22 7 - 4 - 11 35: 39 - 4 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. TSG Neustrelitz ...................... 17 22 7 - 3 - 12 23: 42 -19 Relegated 11. BSG Stahl Finow ...................... 13 22 4 - 5 - 13 23: 46 -23 Relegated 12. EAB Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............ 10 22 5 - 0 - 17 19: 60 -41 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 14 Rainer Hornauer ...... Stahl Hennigsdorf 11 Sigfried Mundt ....... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 10 Peter Zierau ......... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 10 Wolfgang Hefter ...... Aufbau Schwedt DS-Liga Staffel C: ================== ChL StB EiW CBS DyE AkE VoD SBr StT VeW LoS LoH 1. BSG Chemie Leipzig XXX 3:0 3:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 5:1 1:1 4:1 2. BSG Stahl Blankenburg 1:4 XXX 3:0 3:0 1:2 2:1 1:1 3:1 3:0 5:0 1:0 3:1 3. BSG Einheit Wernigerode 4:1 2:1 XXX 1:3 2:2 6:0 4:2 2:0 2:1 5:0 1:1 5:0 4. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau 1:2 1:0 0:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:2 5:0 2:0 3:2 5. SG Dynamo Eisleben 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 XXX 2:0 1:3 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 6. BSG Aktivist Espenhain 2:0 0:0 4:2 2:1 2:0 XXX 1:1 0:1 4:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 7. ASG Vorwärts Dessau 0:2 0:4 4:2 1:1 0:2 3:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 2:2 3:1 1:1 8. BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 XXX 0:1 2:3 3:2 1:1 9. BSG Stahl Thale 1:1 1:1 2:3 1:2 2:3 0:0 3:0 0:0 XXX 3:2 1:1 2:0 10. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenber. 1:4 0:4 2:1 0:1 1:2 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 11. BSG Lokomotive Stendal 2:2 2:4 3:0 3:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 5:1 0:0 0:0 XXX 0:1 12. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 0:1 1:1 2:6 0:1 2:3 0:3 2:1 0:2 1:1 1:0 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 33 22 14 - 5 - 3 46: 22 +24 + 2. BSG Stahl Blankenburg ................ 27 22 11 - 5 - 6 41: 22 +19 3. BSG Einheit Wernigerode .............. 26 22 11 - 4 - 7 50: 34 +16 4. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau ............. 26 22 10 - 6 - 6 30: 22 + 8 5. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 26 22 10 - 6 - 6 26: 21 + 5 6. BSG Aktivist Espenhain ............... 23 22 9 - 5 - 6 27: 27 = 7. ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................. 21 22 7 - 7 - 8 30: 34 - 4 8. BSG Stahl Brandenburg ................ 19 22 6 - 7 - 9 21: 27 - 6 9. BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 18 22 5 - 8 - 9 23: 31 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge . 17 22 7 - 3 - 12 22: 48 -26 Relegated 11. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 16 22 4 - 8 - 10 27: 30 - 3 Relegated 12. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ........... 12 22 4 - 4 - 14 18: 43 -25 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 12 Klaus Hoppe .......... Einheit Wernigerode 12 Hans-Bert Matoul ..... Einheit Wernigerode 12 Hans-Jürgen Nasarek .. Veritas Wittenberge 11 Michael Haucke ....... Stahl Blankenburg 11 Lutz Brauner ......... Chemie Buna Schkopau DS-Liga Staffel D: ================== ChB LoD VoP ABS EnC Grö MoW ASP FoB MoA FoK 1. BSG Chemie Böhlen XXX 2:1 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 4:3 3:0 4:0 3:1 6:1 2. FSV Lokomotive Dresden 0:0 XXX 2:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 5:0 2:0 3. ASG Vorwärts Plauen 1:4 1:2 XXX 1:1 3:2 4:0 4:1 0:0 6:0 3:1 2:1 4. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senf. 0:0 2:1 1:1 XXX 0:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 3:0 5. BSG Energie Cottbus 0:1 0:1 3:4 4:0 XXX 2:0 2:2 0:0 5:1 4:1 8:0 6. TSG Gröditz 0:5 1:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 XXX 0:1 3:1 2:1 2:2 6:0 7. BSG Motor Werdau 3:0 4:3 3:2 2:0 0:0 2:4 XXX 0:2 3:1 2:1 1:1 8. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 1:3 0:0 1:2 0:1 1:1 (1) 4:0 XXX 2:2 1:0 5:1 9. BSG Fortschritt Bischofsw. 4:1 2:4 3:0 1:0 2:2 3:3 0:0 4:0 XXX 0:0 6:0 10. BSG Motor Altenburg 1:4 0:3 1:2 4:0 0:4 3:3 1:1 1:1 2:0 XXX 2:1 11. BSG Fortschritt Krumherme. 3:1 2:1 1:1 2:3 1:6 2:0 1:0 2:2 3:0 1:3 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Chemie Böhlen .................... 31 20 14 - 3 - 3 49: 21 +28 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 27 20 11 - 5 - 4 36: 18 +18 3. ASG Vorwärts Plauen .................. 22 20 9 - 4 - 7 39: 30 + 9 4. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ..... 22 20 7 - 8 - 5 23: 22 + 1 5. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 20 20 7 - 6 - 7 45: 23 +22 6. TSG Gröditz .......................... 20 20 7 - 6 - 7 30: 33 - 3 7. BSG Motor Werdau ..................... 19 20 7 - 5 - 8 28: 37 - 9 8. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 17 20 4 - 9 - 7 23: 28 - 5 9. BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda ........ 16 20 5 - 6 - 9 32: 40 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Motor Altenburg .................. 13 20 4 - 5 - 11 25: 43 -18 Relegated 11. BSG Fortschritt Krumhermersdorf ...... 13 20 5 - 3 - 12 23: 58 -35 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 15 Klaus Havenstein ..... Chemie Böhlen 15 Erhard Gröger ........ Energie Cottbus 13 Klaus Havenstein ..... Chemie Böhlen 12 Eberhard Köditz ...... Chemie Böhlen 9 Bernd Hubert ......... Chemie Böhlen 9 Manfred Zaspel ....... Chemie Böhlen 9 Dieter Zeißig ........ Motor Altenburg DS-Liga Staffel E: ================== WiG MoS KWT MoN FoW ZeS ChZ MoH MoW ChI UTE MoV 1. BSG Wismut Gera XXX 2:1 3:0 4:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 6:0 4:2 3:0 6:1 6:1 2. BSG Motor Suhl 2:2 XXX 2:1 2:1 8:2 3:2 2:1 4:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 3. BSG Kali-Werra Tiefenort 3:1 3:0 XXX 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 4:1 4:3 4:0 4. BSG Motor Nordhausen 1:1 2:2 0:0 XXX 2:1 1:1 1:2 2:0 1:1 5:1 2:1 3:2 5. BSG Fortschritt Weida 1:1 1:1 1:2 4:1 XXX 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:2 6. BSG Zentronik Sömmerda 4:1 2:3 1:1 0:0 5:1 XXX 3:0 0:1 4:4 4:0 2:1 3:0 7. BSG Chemie Zeitz 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 XXX 3:0 3:1 5:0 2:1 5:1 8. BSG Motor Hermsdorf 0:3 0:5 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 XXX 3:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 9. BSG Motor Weimar 1:4 1:0 0:1 2:0 3:1 3:0 3:2 1:3 XXX 4:2 3:0 5:0 10. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau 0:2 4:1 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:0 3:1 2:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 11. BSG Umform-Technik Erfurt 1:1 0:2 1:2 0:0 0:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:0 2:0 XXX 1:1 12. BSG Motor Veilsdorf 0:5 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:3 1:0 2:2 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:2 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 35 22 15 - 5 - 2 64: 19 +45 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 31 22 14 - 3 - 5 48: 28 +20 3. BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort .... 31 22 13 - 5 - 4 36: 18 +18 4. BSG Motor Nordhausen ................. 23 22 6 - 11 - 5 26: 27 - 1 5. BSG Fortschritt Weida ................ 23 22 8 - 7 - 7 34: 37 - 3 6. BSG Zentronik Sömmerda ............... 22 22 8 - 6 - 8 36: 29 + 7 7. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 22 22 8 - 6 - 8 29: 25 + 4 8. BSG Motor Hermsdorf .................. 20 22 8 - 4 - 10 27: 43 -16 9. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 19 22 8 - 3 - 11 36: 39 - 3 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau ................ 14 22 6 - 2 - 14 24: 43 -19 Relegated 11. BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt ............. 13 22 4 - 5 - 13 24: 37 -13 Relegated 12. BSG Motor Veilsdorf .................. 11 22 2 - 7 - 13 18: 57 -39 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG (Motor) Zentronik Sömmerda to become BSG (Motor) Robotron Sömmerda TOP SCORERS : 17 Heinz Zubek .......... Wismut Gera 15 Wolfgang Dummer ...... Motor Weimar 13 Dietmar Cieslik ...... Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort 12 Ulrich Tambor ........ Fortschritt Weida 10 Gerd Schellhase ...... Motor Suhl RELEGATED: BSG Motor Schwerin BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen BSG Nord "Max Mattern" Torgelow TSG Neustrelitz BSG Stahl Finow EAB Lichtenberg 47 Berlin BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt BSG Motor Altenburg BSG Fortschritt Krumhermersdorf BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt BSG Motor Veilsdorf PROMOTED: BSG Bergmann Borsig Berlin SG Dynamo Lübben BSG Motor "Waggonbau-Maschinnenbau" Görlitz BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza BSG Traktor Groß-Lindow SG Dynamo Gera BSG Chemie Wolfen BSG Motor "Ascota" Karl-Marx-Stadt TSG M.A.B. Schkeuditz BSG Chemie Schönebeck BSG Demminer Verkehrsbetriebe BSG Chemie Premnitz BSG Motor Wolgast ISG Schwerin-Süd BSG Motor Steinach BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] PROMOTED TEAMS IN BOLD Berlin : BSG BERGMANN BORSIG BERLIN Cottbus : FC Energie Cottbus II runners-up: SG DYNAMO LÜBBEN Dresden : BSG MOTOR "WAGGONBAU-MASCHINNENBAU" GÖRLITZ Erfurt : BSG LANDBAU BAD LANGENSALZA Frankfurt : BSG TRAKTOR GROß-LINDOW Gera : BSG Wismut Gera II runners-up: SG Dynamo Gera Halle : BSG CHEMIE WOLFEN Karl-Marx-Stadt : BSG MOTOR "ASCOTA" KARL-MARX-STADT Leipzig : TSG M.A.B. SCHKEUDITZ Magdeburg : BSG CHEMIE SCHÖNEBECK Neubrandenburg : BSG DEMMINER VERKEHRSBETRIEBE Potsdam Nord : BSG CHEMIE PREMNITZ (**) Potsdam Süd : BSG Motor Babelsberg II Rostock West : BSG Motor WW Warnemünde Rostock Ost : BSG MOTOR WOLGAST (**) Schwerin : TSG SCHWERIN-Süd Suhl : BSG Kali Werra Tiefenort II runners-up: BSG MOTOR STEINACH POTSDAM FINAL: ? ROSTOCK FINALS: ?

1975/76.

1977/78.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.