East Germany 1980/81

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1980/1981

ROUND 1
23/ 8/1980
Berliner FC Dynamo         3:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Chemie Böhlen          2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:5 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           2:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:5 1. FC Magdeburg
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:0 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 2
30/ 8/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
1. FC Magdeburg            4:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue             3:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:2 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie       3:1 BSG Stahl Riesa

ROUND 3
 6/ 9/1980
Berliner FC Dynamo         3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Böhlen          3:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock           1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 4
13/ 9/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Magdeburg            2:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:2 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 5
20/ 9/1980
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Chemie Böhlen          1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
Hallescher FC Chemie       4:2 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 6
27/ 9/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
1. FC Magdeburg            5:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue             0:5 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:2 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:2 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 7
 4/10/1980
Berliner FC Dynamo         7:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Chemie Böhlen          1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:2 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:3 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 8
18/10/1980
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue             1:4 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           2:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 6:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 9
25/10/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   6:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
Berliner FC Dynamo         4:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Chemie Böhlen          0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:3 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 10
 8/11/1980
1. FC Magdeburg            4:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Böhlen          2:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue             2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock           6:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 11
15/11/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   6:1 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa            4:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
Hallescher FC Chemie       4:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 12
22.11/1980
Berliner FC Dynamo         4:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Chemie Böhlen          1:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 13
29/11/1980
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Magdeburg            4:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:2Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen

ROUND 14
21/ 2/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:2 FC Hansa Rostock
1. FC Magdeburg            1:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:2 BSG Chemie Böhlen
BSG Wismut Aue             3:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 15
28/ 2/1981
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Chemie Böhlen          2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock           1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:2 BSG Wismut Aue
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 16
 7/ 3/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Magdeburg            3:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    5:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue             0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
Hallescher FC Chemie       0:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 17
13/ 3/1981
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         5:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
14/ 3/1981
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Chemie Böhlen          2:3 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock           4:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie       4:2 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 18
21/ 3/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Magdeburg            2:4 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:3 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue             3:0 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3:1 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 5:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 19
28/ 3/1981
Berliner FC Dynamo         5:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Chemie Böhlen          1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 20
11/ 4/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
1. FC Magdeburg            3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue             2:3 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:1 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:0 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 21
15/ 4/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
Berliner FC Dynamo         5:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Chemie Böhlen          2:2 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 BSG Wismut Aue
Hallescher FC Chemie       1:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 22
25/ 4/1981
1. FC Magdeburg            3:2 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue             4:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock           4:4 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         5:4 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 BSG Chemie Böhlen

ROUND 23
 9/ 5/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0BSG Chemie Böhlen
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:2 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         5:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 3:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 24
16/ 5/1981
1. FC Magdeburg            4:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Chemie Böhlen          1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue             0:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock           1:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:1 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 25
23/ 5/1981
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   4:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Magdeburg            1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:4 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         3:1 BSG Chemie Böhlen
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 5:1 BSG Wismut Aue
Hallescher FC Chemie       2:1 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 26
30/ 5/1981
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Chemie Böhlen          0:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue             2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock           1:3 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         6:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:2 BSG Stahl Riesa

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 39   26   17 -  5 -  4   74: 31 +43 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 36   26   16 -  4 -  6   57: 29 +28 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 3. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 34   26   15 -  4 -  7   58: 35 +23 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 4. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 34   26   16 -  2 -  8   49: 37 +12 UEFA Cup [EC3]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ........... 31   26   13 -  5 -  8   58: 40 +18
 6. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 28   26   12 -  4 - 10   46: 35 +11 Cup Winners [EC2]
 7. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 27   26   10 -  7 -  9   37: 49 -12
 8. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 25   26   11 -  3 - 12   41: 41 =
 9. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 21   26    6 -  9 - 11   37: 54 -17
10. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 20   26    6 -  8 - 12   35: 47 -12
11. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 18   26    7 -  4 - 15   32: 51 -19
12. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 18   26    7 -  4 - 15   34: 60 -26
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 17   26    6 -  5 - 15   38: 64 -26 Relegated
14. BSG Chemie Böhlen .................... 16   26    5 -  6 - 15   25: 48 -23 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    TOP-SCORERS:
 20 Joachim Streich ......... 1. FC Magdeburg
 17 Klaus Havenstein ........ Chemie Böhlen
 17 Wolf-Rüdiger Netz ....... BFC Dynamo
 16 Rüdiger Schnuphase ...... Carl Zeiss Jena
 14 Ralph Conrad ............ Vorwärts Frankfurt/O.
 13 Reiner Jarohs ........... Hansa Rostock
 13 Bernd Schulz ............ BFC Dynamo
 12 Holger Erler ............ Wismut Aue
 12 Holger Krostitz ......... HFC Halle
 11 Jürgen Heun ............. Rot-Weiß Erfurt
 11 Reiner Sachse ........... Stahl Riesa

 BSG BERLINER FC DYNAMO:
 TRAINER: Jürgen Bogs

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 0 Bodo Rudwaleit
 26/ 5 Frank Terletzki
 26/ 4 Norbert Trieloff
 26/ 8 Rainer Troppa
 26/ 7 Artur Ullrich
 25/17 Wolf-Rüdiger Netz
 25/ 0 Michael Noack
 24/ 6 Ralf Sträßer
 23/13 Bernd Schulz
 19/ 2 Roland Jüngling
 17/ 3 Falko Götz
 16/ 3 Olaf Seier
 13/ 5 Hans-Jürgen Riediger
  9/ 1 Rainer Ernst
  8/ 0 Dirk Schlegel
  4/ 0 Detlef Helms
  4/ 0 Frank Rohde
  3/ 0 Hartmut Pelka
  2/ 0 Bernd Brillat
  1/ 0 Jürgen Backs
  1/ 0 Bernd Martins

CROSSTABLE 1980/1981
                                 BFC CZJ Mag DyD VoF LoL RWE HaC KMS HaR SaZ WiA StR ChB  Ave. Spectators
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo           XXX 2:1 4:2 2:1 1:2 3:0 7:1 3:0 5:0 4:0 2:0 5:1 4:1 2:0      15.962
 2. FC Carl Zeiss Jena           2:2 XXX 2:3 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 5:0 1:0 5:0 2:0 1:0 3:1      10.385
 3. 1. FC Magdeburg              1:1 3:1 XXX 1:2 4:1 4:1 1:2 1:0 4:0 3:1 3:2 4:1 5:1 2:0      13.654
 4. SG Dynamo Dresden            3:1 3:2 3:1 XXX 3:1 2:1 2:2 3:2 2:0 4:0 3:2 3:0 1:2 2:1      25.769
 5. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder   2:1 1:2 1:2 3:0 XXX 1:2 4:1 1:0 4:1 2:2 6:1 5:1 5:2 4:0       6.192
 6. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig     0:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 6:1 XXX 4:1 3:1 3:1 1:2 0:0 6:1 3:0 2:0      10.923
 7. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt           3:3 0:0 2:5 0:1 1:3 1:0 XXX 1:0 3:2 3:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 0:2      12.962
 8. Hallescher FC Chemie         2:1 0:1 1:1 4:2 2:3 1:0 2:3 XXX 4:1 2:1 4:2 2:1 3:1 2:0      14.462
 9. FC Karl Marx Stadt           1:2 3:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 6:1 1:1 2:2 XXX 2:0 1:1 0:0 5:4 2:1       9.031
10. FC Hansa Rostock             4:4 1:3 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 XXX 1:3 4:1 6:2 2:0      22.385
11. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau      1:3 0:3 0:1 3:0 0:2 0:3 2:0 0:3 1:0 2:0 XXX 3:2 5:1 2:2       8.808
12. BSG Wismut Aue               0:5 1:4 2:1 3:1 1:1 0:2 3:1 4:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 XXX 2:3 3:0      10.308
13. BSG Stahl Riesa              1:4 3:5 2:1 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:1 2:0 3:3 1:0 0:0 2:2 XXX 4:0       7.423
14. BSG Chemie Böhlen            2:2 1:3 2:3 0:2 3:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 1:1 XXX       5.962

RELEGATED:
BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Chemie Böhlen

PROMOTED:
BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Chemie Buna Sckopau

ZUSCHAUER: 2.265.400 (schnitt: 12.445)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            621 (schnitt: 3,41)

Aufstiegsrunde zur Oberliga: (Promotions Play-offs)
                                 EnC CBS UnB SHR MoS
 1. BSG Energie Cottbus          XXX 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:0    12  8   5-2-1  15: 7 + 8 Promoted
 2. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau     2:2 XXX 2:0 4:2 4:1    10  8   4-2-2  16:12 + 4 Promoted
 3. 1. FC Union Berlin           0:0 4:1 XXX 5:2 7:1     8  8   3-2-3  17:11 + 6
 4. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock 2:1 1:2 3:0 XXX 2:2     7  8   3-1-4  15:18 - 3
 5. BSG Motor Suhl               2:5 1:1 0:0 2:3 XXX     3  8   0-3-5   9:24 -15

    Top-Scorers:
  6 Heinz Pinkohs ........... Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock

FDGB POKAL 1980/1981 QUALIFICATION ROUND: ==================== BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza .... 1:2 aet BSG Nord Max-Mattern Tolgelow - BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt ...... 0:5 BSG Motor Zeulenroda - ASG Vorwärts Plauen .................. 0:4 ROUND 1: ======== BSG EAB 47 Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - BSG Wismut Gera .......... 0:0 aet, 3-4 pen BSG Lokomotive Cottbus - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............. 0:5 BSG Empor Löbau - BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda ............. 1:7 TSG Ruhla - BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort ............... 0:1 BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt II - FC Energie Cottbus .............. 4:3 aet BSG Fortschritt Pößneck - BSG Motor Suhl .................... 2:2 aet, 4-5 pen BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza .... 0:1 BSG Motor Limbach/Oberfrohna - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ....... 3:0 ASG Vorwärts Havelberg - ASG Vorwärts Dessau ................ 1:2 TSG MAB Sckeuditz - ASG Vorwärts Kamenz ..................... 1:10 ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg II - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ..... 0:4 BSG Elektronik Neuruppin - BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt ........... 0:3 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II - BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ..... 1:3 ASG Vorwärts Demen - SG Dynamo Schwerin ..................... 1:0 ASG Vorwärts Bad Salzungen - BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau .......... 2:1 BSG Hydraulik Parchim - BSG Kabel-Werk-Oberspree Berlin [KWO] 0:2 BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde - TSG Bau Rostock .......... 2:4 BSG Rotation Berlin - SG Dynamo Eisleben .................... 2:4 aet BSG Motor Babelsberg - BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 0:3 TSG Neustrelitz - BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald ............ 0:1 SG Sosa - BSG Fortschritt Weida ............................. 0:1 BSG Einheit Wernigerode - BSG Motor Nordhausen .............. 0:2 BSG Aktivist Brieske/Senftenberg - BSG Chemie Wolfen ........ 4:2 SG Dynamo Lübben - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt .............. 2:3 BSG Werkzeugkombinat Schmalkalden - BSG Chemie Zeitz ........ 3:1 BSG Motor Altenburg - BSG Motor Werdau ...................... 0:2 BSG Halbleiterwerk Frankfurt/O. - ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg 1:3 ISG Schwerin Süd - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................... 1:0 BSG M. Fritz-Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Chemie B. Schkpau 1:0 BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf - BSG Post Neubrandenburg ............. 3:1 TSG Wismar - 1. FC Union Berlin ............................. 1:4 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe ......... 2:0 ASG Vorwärts Plauen - BSG Aktivist Espenhain ................ 3:0 BSG Stahl Thale - BSG Motor Weimar .......................... 0:0 aet, 5-4 pen BSG Motor Rudisleben - BSG Stahl Blankenburg ................ 1:2 aet BSG Chemie Premnitz - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ................. 2:1 INTERMEDIATE ROUND: =================== BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt II - BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ..... 0:0 aet, 6-7 pen BSG Motor Limbach/Oberfrohna - BSG Chemie Leipzig ........... 0:0 aet, 4-3 pen ASG Vorwärts Demen - ISG Schwerin Süd ....................... 1:3 ASG Vorwärts Bad Salzungen - BSG Motor Suhl ................. 0:1 BSG Aktivist Brieske/Senftenberg - BSG KWO Berlin ........... 3:4 BSG Chemie Premnitz - 1. FC Union Berlin .................... 1:4 BSG Werkzeugkombinat Schamalkalden - ASG Vorwärts Plauen .... 1:2 BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza - SG Dynamo Eisleben ............ 3:2 aet BSG Motor Nordhausen - BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 3:1 BSG Stahl Blankenburg - BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort ... 2:1 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf .............. 2:0 TSG Bau Rostock - BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt .................... 0:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda - ASG Vorwärts Dessau ......... 2:3 BSG Fortschritt Weida - BSG M. Fritz-Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt 3:0 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Motor Werdau .......................... 2:1 BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ..... 2:2 aet, 5-4 pen BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - ASG Vorwärts Kamenz ........... 0:0 aet, 3-2 pen ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ......... 3:1 ROUND 2: ======== ASG Vorwärts Plauen - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .................... 0:2 BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock - Berliner FC Dynamo ............ 0:5 BSG Motor Suhl - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ......................... 0:6 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ................... 2:2 aet, 4-3 pen BSG Fortschritt Weida - SG Dynamo Dresden ................... 0:4 BSG Stahl Blankenburg - Hallescher FC Chemie ................ 2:3 BSG Motor Nordhausen - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 1:3 BSG Stahl Eissebhüttenstadt - BSG Chemie Böhlen ............. 2:2 aet, 4-5 pen ASG Vorwärts Dessau - BSG Stahl Riesa ....................... 3:2 aet BSG Kabel-Werk-Oberspree Berlin [KWO] - FC Hansa Rostock .... 0:3 1. FC Union Berlin - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ................. 3:4 aet BSG Motor Limbach/Oberfrohna - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ........... 0:7 BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt - ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ........ 3:1 BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder . 2:7 BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza - BSG Wismut Aue ................ 1:4 ISG Schwerin Süd - 1. FC Magdenburg ......................... 1:3 ROUND 3: ======== 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - 1. FC Magdenburg ................. 2:1 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - SG Dynamo Dresden .................. 1:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt ......... 3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Wismut Gera ........................ 5:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 1:1 aet, 3-2 pen Hallescher FC Chemie - FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 0:3 BSG Chemie Böhlen - BSG Wismut Aue .......................... 3:1 Berliner FC Dynamo - ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................... 3:1 QUARTER-FINALS: =============== BSG Chemie Böhlen - SG Dynamo Dresden ....................... 0:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ............. 4:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Berliner FC Dynamo ..................... 0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - FC Hansa Rostock ................. 1:0 SEMI-FINALS: ============ 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - SG Dynamo Dresden ................ 2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Berliner FC Dynamo ............. 1:1 aet, 5-4 pen FINAL: [7/6/1981; Berlin] ====== »Stadion der Weltjugend« - att: 45.000 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ....... 4:1 0-1 17' Andrich 1-1 60' Zötzsche 2-1 62' Liebers 3-1 67' Fritsche [pen] 4-1 79' Moldt 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG: FC VORWÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER: ************************* *************************** Müller Kreutzer Baum Hause Fritsche Schuth Dennstedt Geyer Zötzsche Probst -> /70' N. Rudolph Moldt Jarmuszkiewicz Altmann Andrich Roth Krautzig Liebers Otto -> /63' Enzmann Großmann -> /87' Kinne Pietsch Englisch -> /87' Sekora Gramenz Trainer: Miller Trainer: Reichelt REFEREES: Stumpf [LM: Peschel, Roßner] DDR-Liga 1980/1981 [Second Level] DS-Liga Staffel A: ================== SHR VoS DyS Wis PoN ISG VoN LoA BaR MoW VeW KKW 1. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen R. XXX 2:0 2:0 4:2 0:3 1:0 2:1 6:2 2:2 5:0 4:0 2:0 2. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund 1:1 XXX 2:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 4.0 6:0 2:0 4:1 5:0 5:0 3. SG Dynamo Schwerin 1:2 2:0 XXX 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:2 9:2 3:0 3:1 2:1 3:2 4. TSG Wismar 1:2 0:0 1:3 XXX 1:2 3:2 1:0 2:0 3:2 2:2 1:1 3:1 5. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 0:1 0:2 2:1 6:1 XXX 4:1 2:3 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:1 3:2 6. ISG Schwerin-Süd 0:3 1:3 1:1 1:0 2:2 XXX 1:3 4:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 7. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenbu. 4:3 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:0 0:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 8. BSG Lokomotive Anklam 0:2 3:6 1:2 1:1 1:0 3:4 2:1 XXX 0:0 2:1 3:1 1:1 9. TSG Bau Rostock 1:2 0:2 4:0 4:1 5:3 1:3 2:0 0:0 XXX 2:4 2:1 2:1 10. BSG Motor Wolgast 0:0 1:0 1:2 2:3 1:2 2:1 3:4 2:2 0:0 XXX 0:1 1:0 11. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenber. 1:1 0:3 0:3 3:4 0:0 5:2 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 XXX 3:1 12. BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greif. 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:3 1:0 2:1 0:2 0:2 2:0 3:3 1:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ......... 35 22 15 - 5 - 2 48: 20 +28 + 2. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 34 22 15 - 4 - 3 51: 13 +38 3. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 29 22 12 - 5 - 5 43: 28 +15 4. TSG Wismar ........................... 22 22 8 - 6 - 8 36: 43 - 7 5. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 21 22 8 - 5 - 9 35: 30 + 5 6. ISG Schwerin-Süd ..................... 21 22 9 - 3 - 10 32: 36 - 4 7. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 20 22 8 - 4 - 10 29: 32 - 3 8. BSG Lokomotive Anklam ................ 18 22 6 - 6 - 10 28: 52 -24 9. TSG Bau Rostock ...................... 17 22 6 - 5 - 11 28: 34 - 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Motor Wolgast .................... 17 22 5 - 7 - 10 28: 39 -11 Relegated 11. BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge . 17 22 5 - 7 - 10 24: 38 -14 Relegated 12. BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald ....... 13 22 3 - 7 - 12 23: 40 -17 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 16 Hans-Jürgen Pohl ..... Dynamo Schwerin 14 Hans-Jürgen Harnack .. Motor Wolgast 12 Heinz Pinkohs ........ Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock 12 Dietmar Hirsch ....... Dynamo Schwerin 12 Eckhard Sperling ..... Lokomotive Anklam DS-Liga Staffel B: ================== UnB KWO DyF ChS StB StE StH BBB MoH HaF MoE MBS 1. 1. FC Union Berlin XXX 3:0 3:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 7:1 4:0 3:0 1:0 2. BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree B. 3:0 XXX 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 4:3 4:1 1:3 2:0 3:0 1:0 3. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde 0:0 2:2 XXX 2:1 3:2 0:0 0:1 2:0 3:2 7:1 1:0 6:1 4. BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt 0:0 1:1 1:0 XXX 4:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 3:1 2:0 4:0 0:0 5. BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:1 3:0 5:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:3 3:2 1:1 5:0 3:1 4:1 6. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenst. 1:3 3:1 1:0 0:0 3:1 XXX 3:1 3:0 3:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 7. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf 2:6 0:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 XXX 1:1 2:2 5:2 1:0 2:0 8. BSG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin 1:1 0:3 2:2 2:2 1:0 4:0 1:1 XXX 7:4 0:0 3:1 0:0 9. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf 1:6 2:0 1:5 3:3 2:4 1:0 3:2 1:2 XXX 2:0 3:0 3:1 10. BSG Halbleiterwerk Frankf. 0:2 1:3 0:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:2 5:0 2:2 XXX 3:1 2:0 11. BSG Motor Eberswalde 1:3 1:2 0:0 0:2 0:2 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 3:1 XXX 3:0 12. BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg 1:3 0:1 0:3 0:2 0:4 0:4 2:1 0:1 2:2 0:2 1:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 35 22 16 - 3 - 3 54: 19 +35 °° 2. BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree Berlin ....... 28 22 12 - 4 - 6 37: 28 + 9 3. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............... 27 22 10 - 7 - 5 43: 25 +18 4. BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt ............... 27 22 9 - 9 - 4 34: 19 +15 5. BSG Stahl Brandenburg ................ 26 22 12 - 2 - 8 48: 32 +16 6. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 24 22 9 - 6 - 7 29: 21 + 8 7. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf ............... 22 22 9 - 4 - 9 35: 36 - 1 8. BSG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin ........... 21 22 7 - 7 - 8 32: 39 - 7 9. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ................ 19 22 7 - 5 - 10 42: 56 -14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Halbleiterwerk Frankfurt ......... 16 22 6 - 4 - 12 23: 43 -20 Relegated 11. BSG Motor Eberswalde ................. 13 22 5 - 3 - 14 20: 41 -21 Relegated 12. BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg ............ 6 22 1 - 4 - 17 10: 48 -38 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 17 Uwe Borchart ......... 1. FC Union Berlin 15 Detlef Schulz ........ Dynamo Fürstenwalde 14 Sergei Morosow ....... Motor Hennigsdorf 12 Wolfgang Hefter ...... Chemie Schwedt 11 Jörg Kampf ........... Stahl Brandenburg DS-Liga Staffel C: ================== CBS StB ChL DyE LoS StT VoD SNL ChZ ChW San ChS 1. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau XXX 1:0 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 4:2 3:0 0:0 5:2 2:1 2. BSG Stahl Blankenburg 2:2 XXX 1:1 4:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 4:1 2:1 1:0 4:0 0:0 3. BSG Chemie Leipzig 3:1 1:3 XXX 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:3 4:3 1:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 4. SG Dynamo Eisleben 6:1 2:1 0:1 XXX 1:1 5:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 2:2 3:1 4:1 5. BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:5 3:0 5:2 6. BSG Stahl Thale 1:1 1:1 0:1 3:1 3:0 XXX 5:1 1:0 2:2 2:1 5:0 1:0 7. ASG Vorwärts Dessau 0:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 2:0 4:0 XXX 4:0 3:2 3:2 1:1 4:0 8. BSG Stahl Nordwest Leipz. 1:3 1:0 1:3 0:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 5:1 2:0 3:0 9. BSG Chemie Zeitz 3:5 0:4 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:4 0:0 3:1 XXX 3:2 3:2 3:1 10. BSG Chemie Wolfen 0:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 0:1 0:1 0:2 6:1 1:1 XXX 2:1 1:0 11. BSG MK Sangershausen 1:3 0:2 1:1 0:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:5 3:1 3:2 XXX 0:0 12. BSG Chemie Schönebeck 1:2 0:2 1:3 0:5 0:1 0:2 3:3 1:1 1:2 4:1 4:3 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau ............. 32 22 13 - 6 - 3 43: 29 +14 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Stahl Blankenburg ................ 29 22 11 - 7 - 4 34: 14 +20 3. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 29 22 10 - 9 - 3 37: 26 +11 4. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 27 22 10 - 7 - 5 45: 24 +21 5. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 27 22 10 - 7 - 5 27: 23 + 4 6. BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 26 22 10 - 6 - 6 33: 24 + 9 7. ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................. 23 22 8 - 7 - 7 34: 26 + 8 8. BSG Stahl Nordwest Leipzig ........... 19 22 7 - 5 - 10 33: 38 - 6 9. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 19 22 7 - 5 - 10 29: 42 -13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Chemie Wolfen .................... 15 22 4 - 7 - 11 30: 36 - 6 Relegated 11. BSG Mansfeld-Kombinat Sangershausen .. 10 22 3 - 4 - 15 21: 51 -30 Relegated 12. BSG Chemie Schönebeck ................ 8 22 2 - 4 - 16 20: 52 -32 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 16 Frank Kuhnt ............ Chemie Buna Schkopau 14 Hans-Jürgen Franke ..... Vorwärts Dessau 13 Eckhard Beckmann ....... Stahl Nordwest Leipzig 10 Hans-Dieter Auffenbauer Dynamo Eisleben 9 Jürgen Eberling ........ Stahl Blankenburg DS-Liga Staffel D: ================== EnC Grö MoW ASP AuK VoK MSK FoB LoD VoP AkE Lüb 1. BSG Energie Cottbus XXX 2:0 3:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:1 6:0 4:1 4:0 2:1 2:1 2. TSG Gröditz 2:2 XXX 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 4:2 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 3. BSG Motor Werdau 3:0 3:3 XXX 1:1 9:1 3:4 6:1 2:1 3.1 2:2 2:0 5:0 4. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 3:3 1:2 0:2 XXX 4:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 1:2 3:0 5. BSG Aufbau Krumhermersdorf 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 4:1 2:1 2:1 6. ASG Vorwärts Kamenz 1:2 0:0 2:0 2:2 3:2 XXX 2:2 1:2 2:0 1:1 4:0 5:0 7. BSG Motor "FH" Karl-Marx S 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:0 3:3 3:1 XXX 0:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 2:0 8. BSG Fortschritt Bischofs. 0:2 0:2 2:2 2:1 2:1 3:2 2:1 XXX 2:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 9. FSV Lokomotive Dresden 1:2 4:1 4:0 2:2 2:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 XXX 0:2 1:1 4:1 10. ASG Vorwärts Plauen 0:0 1:1 4:2 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:2 2:1 0:1 XXX 1:1 7:0 11. BSG Aktivist Espenhain 1:1 6:2 3:1 0:3 1:1 0:0 1:3 0:0 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:2 12. TSG Lübbenau 0:1 3:2 3:3 1:3 0:4 1:1 2:2 3:1 2:1 1:0 3:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 36 22 15 - 6 - 1 47: 18 +29 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. TSG Gröditz .......................... 27 22 10 - 7 - 5 33: 30 + 3 3. BSG Motor Werdau ..................... 25 22 10 - 5 - 7 52: 37 +15 4. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 24 22 8 - 8 - 6 33: 25 + 8 5. BSG Aufbau Krumhermersdorf ........... 22 22 8 - 6 - 8 36: 40 - 4 6. ASG Vorwärts Kamenz .................. 20 22 6 - 8 - 8 33: 30 + 3 7. BSG Motor "FH" Karl-Marx Stadt ....... 20 22 7 - 6 - 9 31: 37 - 6 8. BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda ........ 20 22 7 - 6 - 9 22: 32 -10 9. FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 19 22 7 - 5 - 10 31: 30 + 1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. ASG Vorwärts Plauen .................. 19 22 5 - 9 - 8 29: 31 - 2 Relegated 11. BSG Aktivist Espenhain ............... 18 22 4 - 10 - 8 25: 33 - 8 Relegated 12. TSG Lübbenau ......................... 14 22 5 - 4 - 13 25: 54 -29 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 19 Peter Zierau ......... Energie Cottbus 19 Bernd Sachse ......... Aufbau Krumhermersdorf 15 Andreas Leuthäuser ... Vorwärts Kamenz 14 Karl-Heinz Hermann ... Aktivist Espenhain 12 Bernd Mickan ......... Motor Werdau 11 Peter Zierau ......... Energie Cottbus DS-Liga Staffel E: ================== MoS WiG MoN KWT MoW GlS ChI MoR FoW MoH LBL MSt 1. BSG Motor Suhl XXX 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:4 0:0 4:1 3:1 1:0 6:1 3:1 2. BSG Wismut Gera 0:0 XXX 0:0 2:1 2:2 2:1 2:3 3:0 1:0 5:0 3:0 4:2 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen 2:1 2:1 XXX 6:3 1:1 1:1 3:2 2:0 3:3 1:0 1:2 8:1 4. BSG Kali-Werra Tiefenort 1:3 1:1 2:2 XXX 1:1 0:0 2:1 4:1 3:2 2:2 1:0 7:0 5. BSG Motor Weimar 1:0 2:2 1:1 0:1 XXX 2:1 3:1 3:1 3:3 (1) 1:1 (2) 6. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen 1:2 4:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 XXX 1:1 1:1 3:1 3:1 0:3 5:1 7. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:1 3:3 XXX 2:0 0:3 0:0 3:1 4:2 8. BSG Motor Rudisleben 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:4 5:2 1:5 XXX 2:1 4:1 3:0 3:2 9. BSG Fortschritt Weida 3:1 0:3 2:2 3:0 1:3 2:3 1:1 1:1 XXX 0:0 4:0 9:2 10. BSG Motor Hermsdorf 0:2 1:2 0:0 1:1 3:1 3:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 XXX 0:0 2:0 11. BSG Landbau Bad Langensa. 2:3 2:1 2:0 4:0 (3) 1:4 2:1 2:2 2:2 1:3 XXX 1:3 12. BSG Motor Steinach 0:1 1:5 0:3 0:6 1:4 5:2 2:2 2:4 2:4 0:0 2:1 XXX NOTES: (1) Motor Weimar - Motor Hermsdorf (7:0) awarded with 0:3 (Goals) and 0-2 (Points) for Hermsdorf. (2) Motor Weimar - Motor Steinach (7:0) awarded with 0:3 (Goals) and 0-2 (Points) Steinach. (3) Landbau Bad Langensalza - Motor Weimar (0:1) awarded awarded with 3:0 (Goals) and 2-0 (Points) for Landbau In all the cases used the ineligible player Jürgen Albrecht. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 29 22 12 - 5 - 5 36: 20 +16 + 2. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 28 22 10 - 8 - 4 42: 24 +18 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen ................. 28 22 9 - 10 - 3 41: 25 +16 4. BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort .... 23 22 7 - 9 - 6 40: 35 + 5 5. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 23 22 7 - 9 - 6 34: 33 + 1 6. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen ........... 22 22 7 - 8 - 7 44: 41 + 3 7. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau ................ 22 22 6 - 10 - 6 34: 31 + 3 8. BSG Motor Rudisleben ................. 21 22 7 - 7 - 8 34: 42 - 8 9. BSG Fortschritt Weida ................ 20 22 6 - 8 - 8 47: 39 + 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10. BSG Motor Hermsdorf .................. 20 22 5 - 10 - 7 23: 27 - 4 Relegated 11. BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza .......... 18 22 7 - 4 - 11 31: 43 -12 Relegated 12. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 10 22 4 - 2 - 16 32: 78 -56 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 16 Olaf Distelmeier ..... Wismut Gera 12 Uwe Aschmann ......... Motor Weimar 12 Ulrich Tambor ........ Fortschritt Weida 11 Roland Garthof ....... GA Sondershausen 10 Bernd Bader .......... Aktivist KW Tiefenort 10 Ralf Schulenberg ..... Motor Rudisleben RELEGATED: BSG Motor Wolgast BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald BSG Halbleiterwerk Frankfurt BSG Motor Eberswalde BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg BSG Chemie Wolfen BSG Mansfeld-Kombinat Sangershausen BSG Chemie Schönebeck ASG Vorwärts Plauen BSG Aktivist Espenhain TSG Lübbenau BSG Motor Hermsdorf BSG Landbau Bad Langensalza BSG Motor Steinach PROMOTED: BSG Elektro-Anlagen-Bau (EAB) Lichtenberg 47 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg BSG Robur Zittau BSG Motor Eisenach BSG Stahl Finow BSG Stahl Silbitz BSG Empor Halle BSG Motor Ascota Karl-Marx-Stadt BSG Motor Altenburg BSG Einheit Wernigerode TSG Neustrelitz BSG Motor Babelsberg BSG Motor Warnowweft Warnemünde-Rostock BSG Hydraulik Parchim BSG Werkzeugs-Kombinat Schmalkalden BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] PROMOTED TEAMS IN BOLD Berlin : BSG Elektro-Anlagen-Bau Lichtenberg 47 Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg Dresden : BSG Robur Zittau Erfurt : BSG Motor Eisenach Frankfurt Süd : BSG Plattenwerk Beeskow Frankfurt Nord : BSG Stahl Finow (**) Gera : BSG Stahl Silbitz Halle : BSG Empor Halle Karl-Marx-Stadt 1 : SG Sosa Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : BSG Motor Ascota Karl-Marx-Stadt (**) Leipzig : BSG Motor Altenburg Magdeburg : BSG Einheit Wernigerode Neubrandenburg : TSG Neustrelitz Potsdam Nord : BSG Chemie Premnitz Potsdam Süd : BSG Motor Babelsberg (**) Rostock West : BSG Motor Warnowweft Warnemünde (**) Rostock Ost : BSG Lokomotive Bergen Schwerin : BSG Hydraulik Parchim Suhl 1 : BSG ESKA Hildburgshausen Suhl 2 : BSG Werkzeugs-Kombinat Schmalkalden (**) FRANKFURT FINAL: ? KARL-MARX-STADT FINAL: ? POTSDAM FINAL: ? ROSTOCK FINALS: ? SUHL FINAL: ?

1979/80.

1981/82.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.