Denmark 2020/21


Superligaen

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            18  12  3  3  30-17  39  [C]
 2.Brøndby IF                18  12  1  5  34-22  37
 3.FC København              19  10  4  5  37-31  34
 4.AGF                       19   9  6  4  32-20  33
 5.Randers FC                18   8  3  7  27-17  27
 6.OB                        18   6  6  6  22-22  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SønderjyskE               18   7  3  8  26-28  24
 8.FC Nordsjælland           19   5  7  7  28-27  22
 9.AaB                       19   5  7  7  21-28  22
10.Vejle Boldklub            19   5  6  8  23-30  21  [P]
11.Lyngby BK                 18   2  5 11  19-38  11
12.AC Horsens                19   2  5 12  12-31  11

Round 1
[Sep 11]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Midtjylland      
[Sep 13]
Horsens          0-3 Randers          
Lyngby           0-0 AaB              
Brøndby          3-2 Nordsjælland     
OB               3-2 København        
[Sep 14]
AGF              4-2 Vejle            

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Midtjylland      1-0 Lyngby           
[Sep 20]
København        1-2 Brøndby          
OB               1-1 Nordsjælland     
Randers          1-1 AGF              
Vejle            4-1 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 21]
AaB              1-0 Horsens          

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Midtjylland      1-0 Randers          
[Sep 27]
AGF              4-2 OB               
SønderjyskE      3-1 AaB              
Brøndby          2-1 Horsens          
Vejle            2-2 København        
[Sep 28]
Nordsjælland     4-1 Lyngby           

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Randers          1-2 Brøndby          
[Oct 4]
Lyngby           2-2 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-1 Vejle            
AaB              1-1 AGF              
Horsens          2-2 Midtjylland      
København        3-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Midtjylland      3-1 OB               
[Oct 18]
AGF              3-0 Horsens          
Vejle            3-2 Lyngby           
SønderjyskE      2-0 Brøndby          
København        1-2 AaB              
[Oct 19]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Randers          

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Lyngby           0-3 OB               
[Oct 24]
Brøndby          2-3 Midtjylland      
[Oct 25]
Horsens          1-1 Nordsjælland     
Randers          1-2 SønderjyskE      
AGF              0-1 København        
[Oct 26]
AaB              1-3 Vejle            

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Vejle            0-3 Randers          
[Oct 31]
Nordsjælland     4-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 1]
OB               1-0 Horsens          
København        4-2 Lyngby           
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 2]
SønderjyskE      1-1 AGF              

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Randers          1-2 AaB              
[Nov 8]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Vejle            
Lyngby           1-2 AGF              
Brøndby          3-1 OB               
Midtjylland      4-0 København        
Horsens          0-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Lyngby           1-1 Horsens          
[Nov 22]
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
AGF              1-2 Midtjylland      
Vejle            0-2 Brøndby          
[Nov 23]
København        1-2 Randers          

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Randers          2-1 OB               
[Nov 28]
Midtjylland      0-0 AaB              
[Nov 29]
Horsens          3-1 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      1-3 København        
Nordsjælland     3-1 AGF              
[Nov 30]
Brøndby          4-1 Lyngby           

Round 11
[Dec 4]
OB               2-1 AaB              
[Dec 5]
Vejle            0-2 Midtjylland      
[Dec 6]
SønderjyskE      2-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-0 Horsens          
Lyngby           0-3 Randers          
[Dec 7]
AGF              3-1 Brøndby          

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Randers          3-1 Vejle            
[Dec 13]
Horsens          1-2 AGF              
AaB              3-2 Lyngby           
Nordsjælland     0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 14]
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Lyngby           0-0 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      0-1 Randers          
AGF              3-0 AaB              
København        1-1 OB               
Horsens          1-2 Brøndby          
[Dec 21]
Midtjylland      3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 14
[Feb 2]
Randers          3-0 Horsens          
Vejle            0-0 AGF              
[Feb 3]
OB               0-1 Lyngby           
AaB              2-3 København        
[Feb 4]
Midtjylland      1-2 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     0-1 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Feb 7]
Nordsjælland     0-2 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-1 Vejle            
Horsens          0-2 København        
AGF              1-0 Lyngby           
Brøndby          1-1 AaB              
[Feb 8]
Randers          1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AaB              0-0 Randers          
Vejle            2-2 Nordsjælland     
Lyngby           0-4 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      1-0 Horsens          
OB               0-0 AGF              
[Feb 15]
København        3-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 17
[Feb 19]
AaB              0-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 21] 
Horsens          0-0 OB               
Randers          1-1 Nordsjælland     
AGF              2-0 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          2-1 Vejle            
[Feb 22]
Lyngby           2-2 København        

Round 18
[Feb 26]
Vejle            0-0 Horsens          
[Feb 28]
Nordsjælland     2-2 AaB              
OB               2-1 Randers          
København        3-3 AGF              
Midtjylland      1-0 Brøndby          
[Mar 1]
SønderjyskE      1-4 Lyngby           

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Horsens          2-1 AaB              
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-1 Vejle            
[Mar 4]
Lyngby            -  Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE       -  OB               
Brøndby           -  Randers          

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Randers           -  Lyngby           
Brøndby           -  København        
Midtjylland       -  AGF              
Nordsjælland      -  Horsens          
Vejle             -  OB               
[Mar 8]
AaB               -  SønderjyskE      

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            18  12  3  3  30-17  39  [C]
 2.Brøndby IF                18  12  1  5  34-22  37
 3.FC København              19  10  4  5  37-31  34
 4.AGF                       19   9  6  4  32-20  33
 5.Randers FC                18   8  3  7  27-17  27
 6.OB                        18   6  6  6  22-22  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SønderjyskE               18   7  3  8  26-28  24
 8.FC Nordsjælland           19   5  7  7  28-27  22
 9.AaB                       19   5  7  7  21-28  22
10.Vejle Boldklub            19   5  6  8  23-30  21  [P]
11.Lyngby BK                 18   2  5 11  19-38  11
12.AC Horsens                19   2  5 12  12-31  11

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.