Denmark 2020/21


Superligaen
1. division
2. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                22  14  3  5  40-24  45       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  4  5  35-20  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.AGF                       22  10  8  4  35-22  38       Championship Playoff
 4.FC København              22  10  5  7  39-35  35       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  5  8  31-21  32       Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           22   7  8  7  35-30  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SønderjyskE               22   8  4 10  30-32  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.OB                        22   7  7  8  25-28  28       Relegation Playoff
 9.AaB                       22   7  7  8  24-30  28       Relegation Playoff
10.Vejle Boldklub            22   6  6 10  25-37  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.Lyngby BK                 22   5  5 12  25-43  20       Relegation Playoff
12.AC Horsens                22   2  6 14  15-37  12       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 11]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Midtjylland      
[Sep 13]
Horsens          0-3 Randers          
Lyngby           0-0 AaB              
Brøndby          3-2 Nordsjælland     
OB               3-2 København        
[Sep 14]
AGF              4-2 Vejle            

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Midtjylland      1-0 Lyngby           
[Sep 20]
København        1-2 Brøndby          
OB               1-1 Nordsjælland     
Randers          1-1 AGF              
Vejle            4-1 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 21]
AaB              1-0 Horsens          

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Midtjylland      1-0 Randers          
[Sep 27]
AGF              4-2 OB               
SønderjyskE      3-1 AaB              
Brøndby          2-1 Horsens          
Vejle            2-2 København        
[Sep 28]
Nordsjælland     4-1 Lyngby           

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Randers          1-2 Brøndby          
[Oct 4]
Lyngby           2-2 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-1 Vejle            
AaB              1-1 AGF              
Horsens          2-2 Midtjylland      
København        3-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Midtjylland      3-1 OB               
[Oct 18]
AGF              3-0 Horsens          
Vejle            3-2 Lyngby           
SønderjyskE      2-0 Brøndby          
København        1-2 AaB              
[Oct 19]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Randers          

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Lyngby           0-3 OB               
[Oct 24]
Brøndby          2-3 Midtjylland      
[Oct 25]
Horsens          1-1 Nordsjælland     
Randers          1-2 SønderjyskE      
AGF              0-1 København        
[Oct 26]
AaB              1-3 Vejle            

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Vejle            0-3 Randers          
[Oct 31]
Nordsjælland     4-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 1]
OB               1-0 Horsens          
København        4-2 Lyngby           
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 2]
SønderjyskE      1-1 AGF              

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Randers          1-2 AaB              
[Nov 8]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Vejle            
Lyngby           1-2 AGF              
Brøndby          3-1 OB               
Midtjylland      4-0 København        
Horsens          0-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Lyngby           1-1 Horsens          
[Nov 22]
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
AGF              1-2 Midtjylland      
Vejle            0-2 Brøndby          
[Nov 23]
København        1-2 Randers          

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Randers          2-1 OB               
[Nov 28]
Midtjylland      0-0 AaB              
[Nov 29]
Horsens          3-1 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      1-3 København        
Nordsjælland     3-1 AGF              
[Nov 30]
Brøndby          4-1 Lyngby           

Round 11
[Dec 4]
OB               2-1 AaB              
[Dec 5]
Vejle            0-2 Midtjylland      
[Dec 6]
SønderjyskE      2-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-0 Horsens          
Lyngby           0-3 Randers          
[Dec 7]
AGF              3-1 Brøndby          

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Randers          3-1 Vejle            
[Dec 13]
Horsens          1-2 AGF              
AaB              3-2 Lyngby           
Nordsjælland     0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 14]
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Lyngby           0-0 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      0-1 Randers          
AGF              3-0 AaB              
København        1-1 OB               
Horsens          1-2 Brøndby          
[Dec 21]
Midtjylland      3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 14
[Feb 2]
Randers          3-0 Horsens          
Vejle            0-0 AGF              
[Feb 3]
OB               0-1 Lyngby           
AaB              2-3 København        
[Feb 4]
Midtjylland      1-2 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     0-1 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Feb 7]
Nordsjælland     0-2 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-1 Vejle            
Horsens          0-2 København        
AGF              1-0 Lyngby           
Brøndby          1-1 AaB              
[Feb 8]
Randers          1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AaB              0-0 Randers          
Vejle            2-2 Nordsjælland     
Lyngby           0-4 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      1-0 Horsens          
OB               0-0 AGF              
[Feb 15]
København        3-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 17
[Feb 19]
AaB              0-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 21] 
Horsens          0-0 OB               
Randers          1-1 Nordsjælland     
AGF              2-0 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          2-1 Vejle            
[Feb 22]
Lyngby           2-2 København        

Round 18
[Feb 26]
Vejle            0-0 Horsens          
[Feb 28]
Nordsjælland     2-2 AaB              
OB               2-1 Randers          
København        3-3 AGF              
Midtjylland      1-0 Brøndby          
[Mar 1]
SønderjyskE      1-4 Lyngby           

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Horsens          2-1 AaB              
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-1 Vejle            
[Mar 4]
Lyngby           2-0 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      1-1 OB               
Brøndby          0-0 Randers          

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Randers          1-2 Lyngby           
Brøndby          2-1 København        
Midtjylland      0-1 AGF              
Nordsjælland     2-2 Horsens          
Vejle            2-0 OB               
[Mar 8]
AaB              1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Lyngby           0-3 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 14]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Horsens          
Vejle            0-2 AaB              
OB               0-3 Brøndby          
København        0-0 Midtjylland      
[Mar 15]
AGF              1-1 Randers          

Round 22 [Mar 21]
AaB              0-2 OB               
Horsens          1-2 Lyngby           
Brøndby          1-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      5-0 Vejle            
Nordsjælland     2-1 SønderjyskE      
Randers          2-1 København        

Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                22  14  3  5  40-24  45       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  4  5  35-20  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.AGF                       22  10  8  4  35-22  38       Championship Playoff
 4.FC København              22  10  5  7  39-35  35       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  5  8  31-21  32       Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           22   7  8  7  35-30  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SønderjyskE               22   8  4 10  30-32  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.OB                        22   7  7  8  25-28  28       Relegation Playoff
 9.AaB                       22   7  7  8  24-30  28       Relegation Playoff
10.Vejle Boldklub            22   6  6 10  25-37  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.Lyngby BK                 22   5  5 12  25-43  20       Relegation Playoff
12.AC Horsens                22   2  6 14  15-37  12       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                32  19  4  9  58-38  61       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  18  6  8  57-33  60  [C]
 3.FC København              32  16  7  9  61-53  55
 4.AGF                       32  13  9 10  48-42  48       Conference League Playoff
 5.FC Nordsjælland           32  11 10 11  51-51  43
 6.Randers FC                32  11  7 14  43-38  40

Round 23
[Apr 4]
Nordsjælland     2-0 AGF              
[Apr 5]
København        2-1 Randers          
Midtjylland      1-0 Brøndby          

Round 24 [Apr 11]
Randers          3-4 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-3 København        
AGF              1-4 Midtjylland      

Round 25
[Apr 18]
København        2-2 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          2-2 AGF              
[Apr 19]
Randers          0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 26
[Apr 21]
Nordsjælland     0-3 Brøndby          
[Apr 22]
AGF              2-0 Randers          
Midtjylland      4-1 København        

Round 27
[Apr 25]
Brøndby          2-0 Randers          
AGF              1-2 København        
[Apr 26]
Nordsjælland     3-2 Midtjylland      

Round 28
[May 2]
Randers          4-2 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      3-0 Nordsjælland     
[May 3]
København        3-2 AGF              

Round 29
[May 9]
Randers          0-1 AGF              
Brøndby          3-1 Midtjylland      
[May 10]
Nordsjælland     2-2 København        

Round 30 [May 16]
Midtjylland      1-1 Randers          
København        2-1 Brøndby          
AGF              3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 31
[May 19]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Randers          
København        4-2 Midtjylland      
[May 20]
AGF              1-2 Brøndby          

Round 32 [May 24]
Brøndby          2-0 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      4-0 AGF              
Randers          2-1 København        
 
Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                32  19  4  9  58-38  61       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  18  6  8  57-33  60  [C]
 3.FC København              32  16  7  9  61-53  55
 4.AGF                       32  13  9 10  48-42  48       Conference League Playoff
 5.FC Nordsjælland           32  11 10 11  51-51  43
 6.Randers FC                32  11  7 14  43-38  40

Conference League Playoff

[May 28]
AGF              2-2 AaB              [aet, 3-1 pen]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.AaB                       32  12 10 10  44-41  46       Conference League Playoff
 8.SønderjyskE               32  13  5 14  45-48  44
 9.OB                        32  11 10 11  40-39  43
10.Vejle Boldklub            32   9 11 12  42-50  38  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Lyngby BK                 32   6  8 18  36-63  26       Relegated
12.AC Horsens                32   5  9 18  30-59  24       Relegated

Round 23
[Apr 4]
Horsens          1-1 OB               
[Apr 5]
AaB              3-2 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 6]
Lyngby           0-0 Vejle            

Round 24
[Apr 9]
OB               0-1 Vejle            
[Apr 11]
SønderjyskE      2-3 Horsens          
[Apr 12]
Lyngby           2-2 AaB              

Round 25
[Apr 16]
Vejle            1-1 AaB              
[Apr 18]
Horsens          1-3 Lyngby           
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 26
[Apr 21]
AaB              3-2 OB               
Lyngby           0-1 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 22]
Vejle            3-0 Horsens          

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Horsens          1-0 AaB              
SønderjyskE      1-0 Vejle            
OB               2-0 Lyngby           

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Horsens          3-3 Vejle            
AaB              4-0 Lyngby           
[May 2]
SønderjyskE      2-0 OB               

Round 29
[May 7]
OB               1-0 AaB              
[May 9]
Lyngby           3-4 Horsens          
Vejle            4-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 30
[May 14]
Vejle            2-2 OB               
[May 16]	
AaB              1-1 Horsens          
[May 17]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Lyngby           

Round 31
[May 19]
AaB              2-1 Vejle            
[May 20]
Horsens          1-2 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           1-2 OB               

Round 32 [May 24]
OB               4-0 Horsens          
SønderjyskE      0-4 AaB              
Vejle            2-2 Lyngby           

Final Table:

 7.AaB                       32  12 10 10  44-41  46       Conference League Playoff
 8.SønderjyskE               32  13  5 14  45-48  44
 9.OB                        32  11 10 11  40-39  43
10.Vejle Boldklub            32   9 11 12  42-50  38  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Lyngby BK                 32   6  8 18  36-63  26       Relegated
12.AC Horsens                32   5  9 18  30-59  24       Relegated


1. division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Viborg FF                 22  17  5  0  45-14  56       Promotion Playoff
 2.Silkeborg IF              22  16  1  5  53-19  49  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Esbjerg fB                22  15  3  4  33-20  48  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.FC Helsingør              22  11  3  8  31-27  36  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.FC Fredericia             22   9  5  8  29-27  32       Promotion Playoff
 6.HB Køge                   22   8  6  8  23-25  30       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Fremad Amager             22   8  4 10  40-29  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.Hobro IK                  22   6  6 10  30-40  24  [R]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Hvidovre IF               22   7  2 13  23-38  23       Relegation Playoff
10.Vendsyssel FF             22   4  4 14  19-40  16       Relegation Playoff
11.Kolding IF                22   2  8 12  19-40  14       Relegation Playoff
12.Skive IK                  22   3  5 14  19-45  14       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Viborg FF                 32  23  7  2  71-24  76       Promoted
 2.Silkeborg IF              32  23  4  5  76-28  73  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Esbjerg fB                32  18  5  9  43-38  59  [R]
 4.FC Helsingør              32  16  5 11  50-41  53  [P]
 5.FC Fredericia             32  13  5 14  42-44  44
 6.HB Køge                   32   8  7 17  28-53  31

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Hvidovre IF               32  11  6 15  40-47  39
 8.Fremad Amager             32  10  5 17  47-41  35
 9.Hobro IK                  32   8 10 14  38-51  34  [R]
10.Vendsyssel FF             32   8  8 16  33-51  32
----------------------------------------------------
11.Kolding IF                32   7 11 14  31-49  32       Relegated
12.Skive IK                  32   7  7 18  28-60  28       Relegated

2. division

2. division øst | 2. division vest

2. division øst

Final Table:

 1.Nykøbing FC               26  19  5  2  60-22  62  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Hellerup IK               26  16  5  5  39-25  53
 3.Akademisk Boldklub        26  15  6  5  44-31  51
 4.Næstved BK                26  12  7  7  48-31  43  [R]
 5.Hillerød Fodbold          26  13  4  9  33-31  43
 6.Frederiksberg All. 2000   26  11  8  7  29-24  41
----------------------------------------------------
 7.FC Roskilde               26  12  3 11  39-33  39  [R]  Relegated
 8.Vanløse IF                26   9  7 10  31-29  34       Relegated
 9.Slagelse B&I              26   9  5 12  29-33  32       Relegated
10.KFUM Roskilde             26   7  5 14  31-44  26       Relegated
----------------------------------------------------
11.Skovshoved IF             26   6  6 14  30-43  24       Relegated to Fifth Level
12.BK Avarta                 26   6  6 14  25-43  24       Relegated to Fifth Level
13.Brønshøj Boldklub         26   6  5 15  34-50  23       Relegated to Fifth Level
14.Amager Boldklub Tårnby    26   2  6 18  23-56  12       Relegated to Fifth Level

2. division vest

Final Table:

 1.Jammerbugt FC             26  18  6  2  53-24  60       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.B 93                      26  16  5  5  48-29  53
 3.Aarhus Fremad             26  13  7  6  53-35  46
 4.Middelfart G&BK           26  14  1 11  47-36  43
 5.Thisted FC                26  12  7  7  34-25  43
 6.Brabrand IF               26  12  5  9  39-29  41
----------------------------------------------------
 7.Vejlby Skovbakken Aarhus  26  10  9  7  33-26  39       Relegated
 8.BK Frem                   26  10  9  7  36-31  39       Relegated
 9.Dalum IF                  26   9  6 11  33-40  33       Relegated
10.Næsby BK                  26   9  5 12  35-44  32       Relegated
----------------------------------------------------
11.Holbæk B&I                26   8  4 14  35-47  28       Relegated to Fifth Level
12.FC Sydvest 05 Tønder      26   6  6 14  30-45  24       Relegated to Fifth Level
13.Svendborg fB-Oure FA      26   4  3 19  34-72  15       Relegated to Fifth Level
14.Holstebro BK              26   2  5 19  27-54  11       Relegated to Fifth Level


2019/20

2021/22

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.