Estonia 2018


Premium liiga 2018

Premium liiga 2018

Table:

 1.Nõmme Kalju FC            28  21  7  0  95-27  70
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         27  19  6  2  89-24  63  [C]
 3.Tallinna FCI Levadia      28  19  5  4  87-21  62  [*]
 4.Narva JK Trans            28  14  7  7  61-40  49
 5.Paide linnameeskond       28  11  6 11  49-59  39
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          28  11  5 12  38-43  38
 7.JK Tallinna Kalev         28   6  4 18  38-50  22  [P]
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       28   5  5 18  23-82  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Kuressaare             28   4  2 22  24-90  14  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           27   2  7 18  23-91  13

[*] Tallinna FC Levadia and Tallinna FC Infonet merged into Tallinna FCI Levadia

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kuressaare            0-5 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Kalev        0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Mar 4]
Kalju Nõmme           7-0 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Mar 10]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Narva Trans           2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[Mar 11]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Kuressaare            

Round 3
[Mar 13]
Paide linnameeskond   2-2 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Kalev        1-2 Narva Trans           
[Mar 14]
Kuressaare            3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tallinna Flora        

Round 4
[Mar 16]
Narva Trans           1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Mar 17]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Kalev        5-0 Kuressaare            
Viljandi Tulevik      0-7 Tallinna Levadia      
[Mar 18]
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Kuressaare            0-4 Tartu Tammeka         
[Mar 31]
Paide linnameeskond   1-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Narva Trans           
[Apr 1]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 6
[Apr 3]
Tartu Tammeka         5-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 4]
Tallinna Kalev        4-2 Pärnu Vaprus          
Kuressaare            0-7 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      2-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 7
[Apr 7]
Paide linnameeskond   3-1 Kuressaare            
Pärnu Vaprus          0-5 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Tartu Tammeka         
[Apr 8]
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Tallinna Kalev        2-3 Paide linnameeskond   
[Apr 14]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      0-6 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Apr 15]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Kuressaare            

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Tartu Tammeka         4-2 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Apr 21]
Kuressaare            0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      0-6 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
[Apr 22]
Paide linnameeskond   1-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Kalju Nõmme           5-2 Narva Trans           
[Apr 28]
Kuressaare            1-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Apr 29]
Viljandi Tulevik      2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 11
[May 1]
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 2]
Tallinna Kalev        1-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        3-3 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 12
[May 4]
Narva Trans           3-0 Kuressaare            
[May 5]
Tallinna Kalev        1-3 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu Vaprus          0-6 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 6]
Paide linnameeskond   3-3 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 13
[May 11]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 12]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-8 Tallinna Flora        
Viljandi Tulevik      0-6 Narva Trans           
[May 13]
Kuressaare            1-4 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 14
[May 15]
Narva Trans           4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 16]
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Kuressaare            
[May 18]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 20]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 15
[May 22]
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         0-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[May 23]
Tallinna Kalev        2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            1-3 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 16
[May 26]
Tallinna Levadia      6-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           2-4 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           3-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 27]
Tallinna Kalev        2-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 17
[Jun 5]
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Kalev        0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 6]
Narva Trans           6-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Kalju Nõmme           8-3 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Flora        3-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 18
[Jun 12]
Kalju Nõmme           8-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 13]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Tallinna Flora        

Halfway Table:

 1.Nõmme Kalju FC            18  13  5  0  68-21  44
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         18  13  3  2  57-15  42  [C]
 3.Tallinna FCI Levadia      18  12  5  1  58-13  41  [*]
 4.Narva JK Trans            18  10  5  3  45-22  35
 5.Tartu JK Tammeka          18   6  4  8  27-30  22
 6.Paide linnameeskond       18   5  5  8  30-38  20
 7.JK Tallinna Kalev         18   4  2 12  24-33  14  [P]
 8.FC Kuressaare             18   4  2 12  18-56  14  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Viljandi JK Tulevik       18   3  3 12  11-57  12
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           18   1  4 13  15-68   7

[*] Tallinna FC Levadia and Tallinna FC Infonet merged into Tallinna FCI Levadia

Round 19
[Jul 20]
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jul 21]
Tallinna Kalev        3-0 Kuressaare            
[Jul 22]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 20
[Jul 27]
Viljandi Tulevik      2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
[Jul 28]
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Narva Trans           
[Jul 29]
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Kuressaare            
[Oct 23]
Tallinna Flora         -  Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 21
[Aug 3]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Aug 4]
Narva Trans           1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Tallinna Kalev        
[Aug 5]
Tallinna Levadia      0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kuressaare            0-4 Tallinna Flora        

Round 22
[Aug 10]
Paide linnameeskond   3-3 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Kuressaare            
[Aug 11]
Tallinna Levadia      6-1 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Aug 12]
Pärnu Vaprus          2-4 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 23
[Aug 17]
Narva Trans           4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kuressaare            1-3 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 18]
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Aug 19]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-1 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 24
[Aug 24]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 25]
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Kalev        0-1 Narva Trans           

Round 25
[Aug 28]
Kuressaare            0-3 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      2-5 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu Vaprus          0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Tartu Tammeka         1-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[Aug 29]
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 26
[Aug 31]
Narva Trans           1-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Sep 1]
Kuressaare            1-4 Viljandi Tulevik      
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Levadia      3-2 Tallinna Kalev        
[Sep 2]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Tallinna Flora        

Round 27
[Sep 14]
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Sep 15]
Tallinna Kalev        1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Narva Trans           
Pärnu Vaprus          3-1 Kuressaare            
[Sep 16]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 28
[Sep 18]
Kuressaare            2-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Sep 19]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Flora        7-2 Paide linnameeskond   

Table:

 1.Nõmme Kalju FC            28  21  7  0  95-27  70
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         27  19  6  2  89-24  63  [C]
 3.Tallinna FCI Levadia      28  19  5  4  87-21  62  [*]
 4.Narva JK Trans            28  14  7  7  61-40  49
 5.Paide linnameeskond       28  11  6 11  49-59  39
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          28  11  5 12  38-43  38
 7.JK Tallinna Kalev         28   6  4 18  38-50  22  [P]
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       28   5  5 18  23-82  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Kuressaare             28   4  2 22  24-90  14  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           27   2  7 18  23-91  13

[*] Tallinna FC Levadia and Tallinna FC Infonet merged into Tallinna FCI Levadia


2017.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.