Estonia 2019


Premium liiga 2019
Eesti Karikas 2018/19

Premium liiga 2019

Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         32  26  3  3  89-19  81
 2.Tallinna FCI Levadia      32  22  5  5  90-26  71
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            32  20 10  2  71-29  70  [C]
 4.Paide linnameeskond       32  21  5  6  71-24  68
 5.Tartu JK Tammeka          32  11  7 14  48-54  40
 6.Narva JK Trans            32   9  9 14  47-47  36
 7.FC Kuressaare             32   6  5 21  23-74  23
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       32   5  7 20  30-68  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.JK Tallinna Kalev         32   5  6 21  24-83  21
----------------------------------------------------
10.Maardu linnameeskond      32   4  5 23  26-95  17  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Kalju Nõmme           0-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Mar 9]
Narva Trans           0-0 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Levadia      5-1 Tallinna Kalev        
[Mar 10]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Maardu linnameeskond  
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Kuressaare            0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Kalev        0-4 Narva Trans           
[Mar 17]
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Tallinna Flora        
Maardu linnameeskond  0-5 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Narva Trans           0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Mar 31]
Tallinna Levadia      8-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Kuressaare            

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-3 Tallinna Flora        
[Apr 3]
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Maardu linnameeskond  1-0 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Paide linnameeskond   0-0 Narva Trans           
[Apr 7]
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Viljandi Tulevik      2-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Maardu linnameeskond  

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Tallinna Levadia      5-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Kalev        2-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Narva Trans           0-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Apr 14]
Kuressaare            0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Maardu linnameeskond  0-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Narva Trans           
[Apr 21]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 8
[Apr 27]	
Tallinna Kalev        0-4 Tartu Tammeka         
Maardu linnameeskond  0-1 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[Apr 28]
Viljandi Tulevik      2-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Levadia      1-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 9
[May 3]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[May 4]
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Narva Trans           0-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[May 5]
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 10
[May 10]
Kuressaare            1-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
[May 11]
Tallinna Levadia      7-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 12]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Kalev        0-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 11
[May 17]
Kalju Nõmme           3-2 Kuressaare            
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 18]
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[May 19]
Maardu linnameeskond  0-0 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 12
[May 21]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 22]
Narva Trans           5-1 Maardu linnameeskond  
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[May 24]
Tallinna Kalev        0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Kuressaare            1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 13
[May 28]
Tallinna Kalev        3-0 Kuressaare            
Maardu linnameeskond  2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 29]
Tallinna Flora        1-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 14
[May 31]
Narva Trans           2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
[Jun 1]
Kalju Nõmme           6-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jun 2]
Kuressaare            0-4 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Tallinna Kalev        1-6 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   6-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jun 15]
Maardu linnameeskond  3-8 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           3-2 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 16
[Jun 18]	
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Viljandi Tulevik      2-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Tallinna Flora        0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 19]
Paide linnameeskond   7-0 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Narva Trans           

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Jun 22]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Kuressaare            
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Maardu linnameeskond  1-4 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           2-5 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 18
[Jun 28]
Tartu Tammeka         0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 29]
Maardu linnameeskond  1-6 Tallinna Levadia      
Kuressaare            1-1 Narva Trans           
[Jun 30]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        4-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Halfway Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         18  15  1  2  56-13  46
 2.Tallinna FCI Levadia      18  14  2  2  60-13  44
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            18  11  5  2  32-15  38  [C]
 4.Paide linnameeskond       18  11  3  4  37-14  36
 5.Narva JK Trans            18   4  7  7  23-23  18
 6.FC Kuressaare             18   4  5  9  11-34  17
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          18   4  4 10  24-33  16
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       18   4  3 11  17-36  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.JK Tallinna Kalev         18   3  3 12  13-44  12
----------------------------------------------------
10.Maardu linnameeskond      18   2  3 13  11-59   9  [P]

Round 19
[Jul 5]	
Paide linnameeskond   6-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jul 6]	
Tallinna Levadia      1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Jul 7]	
Tallinna Kalev        1-4 Maardu linnameeskond  

Round 20
[Jul 19]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 20]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
[Jul 21]
Narva Trans           3-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Kuressaare            0-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 21
[Jul 26]
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Jul 27]
Maardu linnameeskond  1-3 Narva Trans           
[Jul 28]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[Aug 13]
Kuressaare            0-3 Tallinna Flora        
[Sep 24]
Tallinna Kalev        2-3 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 22
[Aug 2]
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
[Aug 3]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Levadia      7-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Kalju Nõmme           7-2 Kuressaare            
[Sep 25]
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 23
[Aug 9]
Kuressaare            0-1 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 10]
Narva Trans           1-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[Aug 11]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 1]
Maardu linnameeskond  1-4 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 24
[Aug 16]
Tartu Tammeka         6-4 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 17]
Maardu linnameeskond  2-1 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Levadia      3-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 18]
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 25
[Aug 23]
Kuressaare            0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 24]
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 25]
Paide linnameeskond   5-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 26
[Aug 27]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Aug 28]
Narva Trans           4-2 Kuressaare            
Maardu linnameeskond  2-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        1-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 27
[Aug 31]
Tallinna Kalev        0-3 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[Sep 1]
Viljandi Tulevik      3-0 Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Maardu linnameeskond  

Round 28
[Sep 13]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[Sep 14]
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kuressaare            0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Narva Trans           
[Sep 15]
Maardu linnameeskond  0-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 29
[Sep 17]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Kalev        2-1 Kuressaare            
[Sep 18]
Narva Trans           3-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Maardu linnameeskond  2-4 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 30
[Sep 21]
Kalju Nõmme           6-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Sep 22]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
Tartu Tammeka         1-6 Tallinna Flora        

Round 31
[Sep 28]
Tallinna Kalev        0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Maardu linnameeskond  
[Sep 29]
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         4-0 Kuressaare            

Round 32
[Oct 5]
Kuressaare            4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Maardu linnameeskond  2-2 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Narva Trans           
[Oct 6]
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 33
[Oct 19]
Tallinna Levadia       -  Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond    -  Tallinna Kalev        
Narva Trans            -  Maardu linnameeskond  
[Oct 20]
Tartu Tammeka          -  Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme            -  Tallinna Flora        

Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         32  26  3  3  89-19  81
 2.Tallinna FCI Levadia      32  22  5  5  90-26  71
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            32  20 10  2  71-29  70  [C]
 4.Paide linnameeskond       32  21  5  6  71-24  68
 5.Tartu JK Tammeka          32  11  7 14  48-54  40
 6.Narva JK Trans            32   9  9 14  47-47  36
 7.FC Kuressaare             32   6  5 21  23-74  23
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       32   5  7 20  30-68  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.JK Tallinna Kalev         32   5  6 21  24-83  21
----------------------------------------------------
10.Maardu linnameeskond      32   4  5 23  26-95  17  [P]

Round 34
[Oct 26]
Tallinna Kalev         -  Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik       -  Narva Trans           
Maardu linnameeskond   -  Tallinna Levadia      
[Oct 27]
Kuressaare             -  Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora         -  Paide linnameeskond   

Round 35
[Nov 2]
Narva Trans            -  Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Levadia       -  Kalju Nõmme           
[Nov 3]
Viljandi Tulevik       -  Maardu linnameeskond  
Tallinna Flora         -  Kuressaare            
Tartu Tammeka          -  Paide linnameeskond   

Round 36 [Nov 9]
Tallinna Kalev         -  Viljandi Tulevik      
Kuressaare             -  Narva Trans           
Maardu linnameeskond   -  Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme            -  Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond    -  Tallinna Levadia      


Eesti Karikas 2018/19

1/32 Finals
[Jun 28]
FC Sillamäe                 0-16 Nõmme Kalju FC              
[Jun 29]
SK Imavere                  0-10 JK Narva Trans              
[Jul 4]
Tartu FC Helios             0-13 Tallinna FC Flora           
[Jul 7]
Tallinna FCI Levadia         4-1 FC Nõmme United             
[Jul 8]
Tallinna JK Jalgpallihaigla  0-7 Valga FC Warrior
[Jul 13]
Tallinna JK Augur           1-15 Paide Linnameeskond         
[Jul 16]
RL. FC Teleios               4-0 RL. Kohtla-Nõmme
Tartu JK Welco               1-0 Tallinna FC Flora U19
[Jul 17]
JK Sillamäe Kalev            4-2 Viljandi JK Tulevik II
Rumori Calcio Tallinn        1-8 JK Tallinna Kalev           
[Jul 18]
JK Tabasalu                  6-0 FC Lelle
Läänemaa JK                  6-0 Nõmme Kalju FC III
Tallinna FC Eston Villa      0-4 FC Elva                     
Ambla Vallameeskond          1-6 Viimsi JK
SK Kadrina                   2-0 Tallinna Depoo
Kohtla-Järve JK Järve        0-2 Tartu JK Tammeka            
FC Järva-Jaani               3-1 Tallinna FC Zapoos
FC Äksi Wolves               awd Maardu United                [awarded to Wolves, Maardu forfeited]
Jõgeva SK Noorus-96          7-3 FC Otepää                   
Maardu Linnameeskond         5-1 Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta II
Tallinna FC Flora U21       10-0 Maardu United II             [awarded; result stood]
FC Vastseliina               2-5 Tartu FC Santos             
FC Kose                      awd Koeru JK                     [awarded to Kose, Koeru forfeited]
Viimsi JK II                 3-2 RL. FC Maksatransport
Märjamaa Kompanii            3-3 Tallinna FC Zenit            [aet, 2-3 pen]
RL. FC Npm Silmet            1-2 Pärnu JK Vaprus
Rakvere JK Tarvas            0-3 Tallinna JK Legion
[Jul 19]
Maarjamäe FC Igiliikur       1-2 Kohtla-Järve JK Järve II     
[Jul 24]
Tallinna JK Piraaja          7-0 Tartu FC Helios II
[Jul 25]
Paide Linnameeskond III     10-4 JK Kernu Kadakas             [aet]
FC Kuressaare               15-0 SK Illi ja Jõgeva SK Noorus-96 ÜM
Raasiku FC Joker             4-4 Pärnu JK Poseidon            [aet, 1-3 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Aug 8]
JK Tallinna Kalev            3-0 Tartu FC Santos             
[Aug 14]
FC Kuressaare                2-3 Nõmme Kalju FC              
Paide Linnameeskond          2-1 Paide Linnameeskond III
Viimsi JK                    2-3 FC Elva                     
Tartu JK Tammeka             1-0 Tallinna FC Flora U21
[Aug 16]
Tallinna FC Flora           13-0 Valga FC Warrior
Läänemaa JK                 14-1 RL. FC Teleios
Tallinna JK Legion           3-0 Pärnu JK Vaprus
[Aug 21]
Maardu Linnameeskond         4-0 JK Sillamäe Kalev           
FC Järva-Jaani               5-0 FC Äksi Wolves
SK Kadrina                   0-7 JK Narva Trans              
[Aug 22]
Viimsi JK II                 3-2 Kohtla-Järve JK Järve II     [aet]
Pärnu JK Poseidon            0-3 JK Tabasalu
Tallinna FC Zenit            4-2 FC Kose                     
Tartu JK Welco               0-5 Tallinna FCI Levadia        
[Aug 23]
Tallinna JK Piraaja          3-4 Jõgeva SK Noorus-96

1/8 Finals
[Sep 5]
Maardu Linnameeskond         4-0 Läänemaa JK
[Sep 6]
FC Järva-Jaani               0-6 Tartu JK Tammeka            
[Sep 25]
Tallinna FCI Levadia         2-1 Tallinna FC Flora           
JK Narva Trans               8-0 Jõgeva SK Noorus-96          [Noorus-96 fielded ineligible
Paide Linnameeskond          2-1 Tallinna JK Legion            player, result stood]
JK Tabasalu                  6-1 Tallinna FC Zenit
[Sep 26]
Nõmme Kalju FC               3-0 JK Tallinna Kalev            [aet]
Viimsi JK II                 0-3 FC Elva                     

Quarterfinals
[Apr 23] 
JK Tabasalu                  1-5 FC Elva                     
Nõmme Kalju FC               2-1 Tartu JK Tammeka             [aet]
[Apr 24]
JK Narva Trans               2-0 Maardu Linnameeskond
Paide Linnameeskond          1-4 Tallinna FCI Levadia         [aet]

Semifinals
[May 7]
JK Narva Trans               5-0 FC Elva                     
[May 8]
Nõmme Kalju FC               3-2 Tallinna FCI Levadia         [aet]

Final [May 25]
JK Narva Trans               2-1 Nõmme Kalju FC               


2018.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.