Fiji 2019


Premier League
Senior League
Interdistrict Championship
FACT 2019
Battle of the Giants 2019

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Ba                14  11  3  0  29- 5  36       Champions
 2.Lautoka           14   9  1  4  34-19  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   7  2  5  22-17  23
 4.Labasa            14   6  4  4  18-19  22
 5.Nadi              14   5  0  9  25-27  15
 6.Nasinu            14   4  1  9  20-22  13  [P]
 7.Rewa              14   3  3  8   9-25  12
--------------------------------------------
 8.Tavua             14   4  0 10   9-32  12       Relegated

[Jan 20]
Lautoka            6-0 Tavua              

[Jan 26]
Labasa             1-1 Ba                 
[Jan 27]
Nasinu             0-1 Rewa               
Lautoka            0-1 Suva               
Tavua              1-2 Nadi               

[Feb 3]
Rewa               0-1 Labasa             
Tavua              1-0 Suva               
Nadi               0-1 Ba                 

[Feb 10]
Nasinu             2-0 Labasa             
Tavua              2-0 Rewa               
Suva               0-1 Ba               
  
[Feb 17]
Nadi               6-1 Rewa               
Nasinu             2-3 Suva               

[Feb 23]
Labasa             4-2 Nadi               
[Feb 24]
Tavua              1-3 Nasinu             
Lautoka            4-1 Rewa               

[Mar 2]
Labasa             1-2 Tavua              
[Mar 3]
Nasinu             1-4 Lautoka            
Suva               4-3 Nadi               

[Apr 5]
Lautoka            0-0 Labasa             
[Apr 7]
Suva               1-2 Labasa             
Nadi               1-2 Nasinu             

[Apr 14]
Nasinu             0-1 Ba                 
Lautoka            2-0 Nadi               
Rewa               1-0 Suva               

[May 19]
Rewa               0-2 Ba                 
[May 26]
Tavua              0-2 Ba                 
[Jun 2]
Lautoka            1-4 Ba                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Ba                 7   6  1  0  12- 2  19
 2.Lautoka            7   4  1  2  17- 7  13  [C]
 3.Labasa             7   3  2  2   9- 8  11
 4.Nasinu             7   3  0  4  10-11   9  [P]
 5.Suva               7   3  0  4   9-10   9
 6.Tavua              7   3  0  4   7-14   9
 7.Nadi               7   2  0  5  14-15   6
--------------------------------------------
 8.Rewa               7   2  0  5   4-15   6

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Labasa             1-1 Rewa               
[Jun 9]
Ba                 1-1 Nasinu             
Suva               3-0 Tavua              
[Jun 14]
Nadi               1-2 Lautoka            

Round 9
[Jun 15]
Ba                 3-1 Suva               
[Jun 16]
Lautoka            4-3 Nasinu             
[Jun 23]
Tavua              0-2 Labasa             
[Aug 18]
Rewa               0-4 Nadi               

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Nadi               1-0 Tavua              
[Jun 23]
Rewa               1-0 Nasinu             
[Aug 17]
Ba                 3-0 Labasa             
[Aug 18]
Suva               2-1 Lautoka            

Round 11 
[Aug 24]
Ba                 3-0 Tavua              
Nasinu             1-2 Nadi               
[Aug 25]
Suva               1-1 Rewa               
[Aug 30]
Labasa             1-4 Lautoka            

Round 12
[Aug 31]
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               
[Sep 1]
Nasinu             5-0 Tavua              
Rewa               1-2 Lautoka            
Labasa             1-1 Suva               

Round 13
[Sep 6]
Nadi               1-3 Suva               
[Sep 7]
Labasa             1-0 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-1 Rewa               
[Sep 8]
Tavua              1-4 Lautoka            

Round 14
[Sep 13]
Nadi               2-3 Labasa             
[Sep 14]
Rewa               0-1 Tavua              
Ba                 3-0 Lautoka            
[Sep 15]
Suva               2-0 Nasinu             

Final Table:

 1.Ba                14  11  3  0  29- 5  36       Champions
 2.Lautoka           14   9  1  4  34-19  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   7  2  5  22-17  23
 4.Labasa            14   6  4  4  18-19  22
 5.Nadi              14   5  0  9  25-27  15
 6.Nasinu            14   4  1  9  20-22  13  [P]
 7.Rewa              14   3  3  8   9-25  12
--------------------------------------------
 8.Tavua             14   4  0 10   9-32  12       Relegated


Senior League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Promotion Playoff

Viti Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Navua             10  10  0  0  33- 9  30       Promotion Playoff
 2.Lami              10   6  2  2  31-11  20       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadroga           10   5  1  4  22-20  16
 4.Tailevu Naitasiri 10   4  2  4  21-17  14
 5.Northland Tailevu 10   2  0  8  15-37   6
 6.Rakiraki          10   0  1  9  11-39   1

Vanua Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Savusavu          10   6  4  0  19-10  22       Promotion Playoff
 2.Dreketi           10   5  3  2  18-11  18  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Seaqaqa           10   4  4  2  13- 7  16
 4.Bua               10   3  2  5  11-17  11
 5.Taveuni           10   2  2  6  11-19   8
 6.Nadogo            10   1  3  6   9-17   6

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Navua              6   6  0  0  20- 2  18       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Lami               6   3  1  2  13- 9  10
 3.Savusavu           6   1  2  3   4-13   5
 4.Dreketi            6   0  1  5   3-16   1  [R]

Round 1 [Aug 18]
Dreketi            1-1 Savusavu           
Navua              1-0 Lami               

Round 2 [Aug 24]
Lami               6-0 Dreketi            
Navua              2-0 Savusavu           

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Lami               6-0 Savusavu           
Navua              3-0 Dreketi            

Round 4 [Aug 31]
Savusavu           1-3 Navua              
Dreketi            0-1 Lami               

Round 5 [Sep 1]
Dreketi            1-3 Navua              
Savusavu           0-0 Lami               

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Savusavu           2-1 Dreketi            
[Sep 8]
Lami               0-8 Navua              

Final Table:

 1.Navua              6   6  0  0  20- 2  18       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Lami               6   3  1  2  13- 9  10
 3.Savusavu           6   1  2  3   4-13   5
 4.Dreketi            6   0  1  5   3-16   1  [R]

Interdistrict Championship

NB: at Prince Charles Park, Nadi

Group Stage

[Oct 8]
Ba                 2-0 Tavua              
Nasinu             2-1 Rewa               
Lautoka            1-1 Labasa             
Nadi               2-1 Suva               
[Oct 9]
Labasa             2-1 Tavua              
Suva               5-0 Nasinu             
Nadi               0-2 Rewa               
Lautoka            0-2 Ba                 
[Oct 10]
Nadi               1-0 Nasinu             
Lautoka            7-3 Tavua              
Suva               2-1 Rewa               
Ba                 0-1 Labasa             

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             3   2  1  0   4- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Ba                 3   2  0  1   4- 1   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lautoka            3   1  1  1   8- 6   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   4-11   0

Group B
 1.Suva               3   2  0  1   8- 3   6  Semifinals
 2.Nadi               3   2  0  1   3- 3   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rewa               3   1  0  2   4- 4   3
 4.Nasinu             3   1  0  2   2- 7   3

Semifinals [Oct 12, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Labasa             5-0 Nadi               
Suva               1-0 Ba                 

Final [Oct 13, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Labasa             1-0 Suva               [aet]
  [Dennis Ifuanoa 91]

Senior Division Section

[Oct 8]
Savusavu           2-1 Northland Tailevu  
Lami               7-1 Dreketi            
Navua              2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadroga            3-1 Seaqaqa            
[Oct 9]
Savusavu           0-0 Lami               
Dreketi            2-2 Northland Tailevu  
Nadroga            2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Navua              3-1 Seaqaqa            
[Oct 10]
Navua              1-1 Nadroga            
Lami               2-0 Northland Tailevu  
Savusavu           0-0 Dreketi            
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Seaqaqa            

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Lami               3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Savusavu           3   1  2  0   2- 1   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dreketi            3   0  2  1   3- 9   2
 4.Northland Tailevu  3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

Group B
 1.Nadroga            3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Navua              3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tailevu Naitasiri  3   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 4.Seaqaqa            3   0  1  2   3- 7   1

Semifinals [Oct 12, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Lami               2-4 Navua              
Nadroga            2-1 Savusavu           

Final [Oct 13, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Navua              1-0 Nadroga            
  [Alfred Ali 82]

FACT 2019

Group Stage (Churchill Park, Lautoka)

Round 1 [May 3]
Rewa               3-0 Nasinu             
Labasa             1-1 Suva               
Lautoka            8-2 Tavua              
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               

Round 2 [May 4]
Suva               6-1 Tavua              
Rewa               1-2 Nadi               
Ba                 2-2 Nasinu             
Lautoka            2-1 Labasa             
 
Round 3 [May 5]
Nasinu             1-1 Nadi               
Labasa             8-1 Tavua              
Rewa               1-3 Ba                 
Lautoka            1-1 Suva               
 
Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Lautoka            3   2  1  0  11- 4   7  Semifinals
 2.Suva               3   1  2  0   8- 3   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Labasa             3   1  1  1  10- 4   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   4-22   0

Group B
 1.Ba                 3   2  1  0   8- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Nadi               3   1  1  1   3- 5   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rewa               3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 4.Nasinu             3   0  2  1   3- 6   2

Semifinals [May 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            2-3 Nadi               
Ba                 1-1 Suva               [4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [May 12, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            4-3 Ba                 

Final [May 12, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nadi               2-1 Suva               

Battle of the Giants 2019

Group Stage (Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori)

[Jul 26, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Lautoka            4-0 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-0 Tavua              
Labasa             0-0 Suva               
Rewa               0-4 Nadi               
[Jul 27, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Suva               8-1 Tavua              
Lautoka            2-0 Nadi               
Rewa               1-1 Nasinu             
Ba                 0-2 Labasa             
[Aug 4, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nasinu             1-0 Nadi               
Labasa             2-0 Tavua              
Rewa               1-1 Lautoka            
Ba                 0-0 Suva               

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  Semifinals
 2.Suva               3   1  2  0   8- 1   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ba                 3   1  1  1   1- 2   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Group B
 1.Lautoka            3   2  1  0   7- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Nasinu             3   1  1  1   2- 5   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadi               3   1  0  2   4- 3   3
 4.Rewa               3   0  2  1   2- 6   2

Semifinals [Aug 10, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Labasa             3-0 Nasinu             [aet]
Lautoka            4-1 Suva               

Third Place Match [Aug 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nasinu             2-4 Suva               

Final [Aug 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            0-1 Labasa             
  [Siotama Kubu 80]


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.