Finland 2018


Veikkausliiga
Ykkönen

Premier Division (Veikkausliiga)

Final Table:

 1.HJK (Helsinki)                33  24  6  3  61-19  78  [C]  Champions
 2.RoPS (Rovaniemi)              33  18  8  7  42-25  62
 3.KuPS (Kuopio)                 33  17  7  9  56-37  58
 4.FC Honka (Espoo)              33  15 13  5  51-33  58  [P]
 5.Ilves (Tampere)               33  14  7 12  45-41  49
 6.VPS (Vaasa)                   33  10 11 12  37-43  41
 7.FC Inter (Turku)              33  10 10 13  37-44  40
 8.FC Lahti                      33   9 13 11  30-38  40
 9.SJK (Seinäjoki)               33   8  8 17  28-37  32
10.IFK Mariehamn                 33   8  7 18  37-59  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.TPS (Turku)                   33   7  8 18  37-55  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
12.PS Kemi                       33   6  6 21  29-59  24       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 7]
VPS             2-0 Inter           
SJK             0-1 PS Kemi         
[Apr 8]
Lahti           3-2 TPS             
HJK             3-1 Ilves           
KuPS            1-1 Honka           
RoPS            2-0 Mariehamn       

Round 2
[Apr 14]
Mariehamn       0-1 HJK             
VPS             0-1 RoPS            
[Apr 15]
Honka           0-0 Lahti           
Ilves           2-1 KuPS            
PS Kemi         2-4 Inter           
TPS             0-2 SJK             

Round 3
[Apr 21]
Inter           1-2 TPS             
Lahti           2-0 Ilves           
HJK             1-2 KuPS            
SJK             2-0 Honka           
[Apr 22]
Mariehamn       2-2 VPS             
RoPS            3-0 PS Kemi         

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Honka           2-2 Inter           
TPS             0-0 RoPS            
[Apr 29]
Ilves           1-1 SJK             
KuPS            1-1 Lahti           
VPS             1-2 HJK             
PS Kemi         2-3 Mariehamn       

Round 5 [May 3]
Inter           0-1 Ilves           
HJK             1-2 Lahti           
RoPS            1-2 Honka           
SJK             1-3 KuPS            
VPS             3-1 PS Kemi         
Mariehamn       3-2 TPS             

Round 6 [May 7]
PS Kemi         1-2 HJK             
Honka           1-1 Mariehamn       
Lahti           1-0 SJK             
Ilves           1-0 RoPS            
KuPS            5-1 Inter           
TPS             0-1 VPS             

Round 7
[May 13]
PS Kemi         2-2 TPS             
RoPS            2-0 KuPS            
Mariehamn       2-0 Ilves           
[May 14]
VPS             1-1 Honka           
[May 29]
HJK             4-0 SJK             
[Sep 26]
Inter           2-0 Lahti           

Round 8 [May 18]
Honka           2-1 PS Kemi         
Lahti           0-0 RoPS            
Ilves           0-0 VPS             
KuPS            2-1 Mariehamn       
TPS             0-1 HJK             
SJK             0-1 Inter           

Round 9
[May 22]
HJK             3-0 Inter           
PS Kemi         0-2 Ilves           
TPS             0-0 Honka           
VPS             0-2 KuPS            
Mariehamn       1-2 Lahti           
[Jul 9]
SJK             2-1 RoPS            

Round 10 [May 26]
Inter           3-3 RoPS            
Lahti           1-1 VPS             
HJK             3-2 Honka           
Ilves           2-0 TPS             
KuPS            2-3 PS Kemi         
SJK             1-1 Mariehamn       

Round 11
[Jun 1]
RoPS            1-2 HJK             
TPS             0-0 KuPS            
VPS             1-1 SJK             
[Jun 2]
Honka           4-1 Ilves           
PS Kemi         0-0 Lahti           
Mariehamn       2-3 Inter           

Round 12 [Jun 12]
Inter           1-0 PS Kemi         
Lahti           1-1 Honka           
HJK             2-0 Mariehamn       
KuPS            3-1 Ilves           
RoPS            1-0 VPS             
SJK             4-0 TPS             

Round 13
[Jun 15]
TPS             1-1 Lahti           
[Jun 16]
Honka           2-1 KuPS            
Inter           1-3 VPS             
Ilves           0-0 HJK             
PS Kemi         1-0 SJK             
Mariehamn       1-3 RoPS            

Round 14
[Jun 20]
Ilves           0-0 Lahti           
KuPS            2-2 HJK             
TPS             1-1 Inter           
VPS             4-1 Mariehamn       
Honka           3-1 SJK             
[Jun 21]
PS Kemi         0-1 RoPS            

Round 15
[Jun 25]
HJK             5-0 VPS             
Lahti           1-0 KuPS            
Mariehamn       2-1 PS Kemi         
[Jun 26]
SJK             2-3 Ilves           
Inter           2-3 Honka           
RoPS            0-0 TPS             

Round 16
[Jun 29]
TPS             2-0 Mariehamn       
Lahti           2-1 HJK             
[Jun 30]
Ilves           1-1 Inter           
KuPS            1-1 SJK             
PS Kemi         0-1 VPS             
Honka           2-2 RoPS            

Round 17 [Jul 4]
Inter           0-1 KuPS            
HJK             2-0 PS Kemi         
RoPS            2-0 Ilves           
SJK             1-0 Lahti           
VPS             2-0 TPS             
Mariehamn       1-2 Honka           

Round 18
[Apr 18]
KuPS            0-1 RoPS            
SJK             0-1 HJK             
[Jul 7]
TPS             3-2 PS Kemi         
Lahti           1-2 Inter           
[Jul 8]
Honka           0-1 VPS             
[Aug 29]
Ilves           1-2 Mariehamn       

Round 19
[Apr 25]
RoPS            2-0 Lahti           
VPS             1-1 Ilves           
Mariehamn       1-4 KuPS            
[Jul 14]
PS Kemi         1-1 Honka           
HJK             2-1 TPS             
Inter           2-0 SJK             

Round 20
[Apr 25]
Inter           0-0 HJK             
[Jul 21]
Honka           2-0 TPS             
RoPS            1-0 SJK             
[Jul 22]
Lahti           2-0 Mariehamn       
Ilves           2-0 PS Kemi         
KuPS            1-2 VPS             

Round 21
[Jul 26]
RoPS            0-1 Inter           
[Jul 28]
Honka           1-2 HJK             
[Jul 29]
PS Kemi         3-2 KuPS            
Mariehamn       1-0 SJK             
[Jul 30]
TPS             1-3 Ilves           
VPS             2-2 Lahti           

Round 22
[Aug 3]
SJK             0-0 VPS             
[Aug 4]
Inter           3-0 Mariehamn       
HJK             2-2 RoPS            
[Aug 5]
Lahti           1-1 PS Kemi         
Ilves           3-3 Honka           
KuPS            3-2 TPS             

Round 23
[Aug 11]
Honka           3-0 TPS             
VPS             0-2 SJK             
[Aug 12]
Lahti           0-0 Inter           
KuPS            3-1 PS Kemi         
RoPS            1-0 Mariehamn       
[Sep 26]
Ilves           1-2 HJK             

Round 24
[Aug 17]
TPS             4-1 VPS             
[Aug 18]
Inter           0-1 KuPS            
[Aug 19]
HJK             0-0 PS Kemi         
Mariehamn       0-0 Honka           
[Aug 20]
Lahti           1-2 RoPS            
SJK             2-3 Ilves           

Round 25
[Aug 24]
VPS             1-1 Mariehamn       
[Aug 25]
Honka           2-0 Lahti           
Inter           0-0 RoPS            
Ilves           2-0 TPS             
PS Kemi         0-0 SJK             
[Aug 26]
KuPS            0-1 HJK             

Round 26
[Aug 31]
Lahti           1-1 VPS             
RoPS            2-1 Honka           
TPS             4-1 PS Kemi         
[Sep 1]
SJK             1-2 KuPS            
[Sep 2]
HJK             3-0 Inter           
Mariehamn       3-6 Ilves           

Round 27
[Sep 13]	
Inter           1-1 VPS             
HJK             2-0 Mariehamn       
Ilves           0-1 Honka           
KuPS            2-1 Lahti           
SJK             1-0 TPS             
[Sep 14]
PS Kemi         0-2 RoPS            

Round 28 [Sep 17]
Lahti           0-2 HJK             
RoPS            1-1 KuPS            
Honka           2-1 PS Kemi         
TPS             1-0 Inter           
VPS             1-2 Ilves           
Mariehamn       1-0 SJK             

Round 29
[Sep 21]
HJK             3-0 RoPS            
SJK             0-0 Lahti           
[Sep 22]
PS Kemi         0-2 VPS             
Ilves           1-0 Inter           
KuPS            1-1 Honka           
[Sep 23]
Mariehamn       2-2 TPS             

Round 30
[Sep 29]
Honka           0-0 HJK             
Inter           1-1 Mariehamn       
Ilves           4-0 PS Kemi         
VPS             0-3 KuPS            
[Sep 30]
Lahti           2-5 TPS             
RoPS            0-1 SJK             

Round 31
[Oct 6]
PS Kemi         0-2 Inter           
TPS             1-2 RoPS            
SJK             0-1 Honka           
[Oct 7]
HJK             1-0 VPS             
Mariehamn       3-0 Lahti           
KuPS            2-0 Ilves           

Round 32 [Oct 21]
Inter           0-2 Honka           
HJK             1-0 SJK             
Ilves           0-1 Lahti           
KuPS            2-1 TPS             
PS Kemi         2-0 Mariehamn       
VPS             1-2 RoPS            

Round 33 [Oct 27]
Honka           3-1 VPS             
Lahti           1-2 PS Kemi         
Mariehamn       1-2 KuPS            
RoPS            1-0 Ilves           
SJK             2-2 Inter           
TPS             0-4 HJK             

Final Table:

 1.HJK (Helsinki)                33  24  6  3  61-19  78  [C]  Champions
 2.RoPS (Rovaniemi)              33  18  8  7  42-25  62
 3.KuPS (Kuopio)                 33  17  7  9  56-37  58
 4.FC Honka (Espoo)              33  15 13  5  51-33  58  [P]
 5.Ilves (Tampere)               33  14  7 12  45-41  49
 6.VPS (Vaasa)                   33  10 11 12  37-43  41
 7.FC Inter (Turku)              33  10 10 13  37-44  40
 8.FC Lahti                      33   9 13 11  30-38  40
 9.SJK (Seinäjoki)               33   8  8 17  28-37  32
10.IFK Mariehamn                 33   8  7 18  37-59  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.TPS (Turku)                   33   7  8 18  37-55  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
12.PS Kemi                       33   6  6 21  29-59  24       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 31, Kokkolan keskuskenttä, Kokkola]
KPV             0-0 TPS             

Second Leg [Nov 3, Veritas Stadion, Turku]
TPS              -  KPV             


Ykkönen

Final Table:

 1.HIFK (Helsinki)               27  16  6  5  47-22  54  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.KPV (Kokkola)                 27  16  4  7  44-26  52       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ekenäs IF (Tammisaari)        27  12 11  4  36-26  47
 4.AC Oulu (Oulu)                27  13  5  9  41-30  44
 5.FC Haka (Valkeakoski)         27  12  7  8  41-28  43
 6.FF Jaro (Pietarsaari)         27  11  5 11  34-30  38
 7.FC KTP (Kotka)                27   7  8 12  29-40  29  [*]
 8.AC Kajaani (Kajaani)          27   6  7 14  40-53  25  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.JJK (Jyväskylä)               27   4  8 15  32-52  20  [R]  Relegated
10.Klubi-04 (Helsinki)           27   4  7 16  27-64  19  [P]  Relegated

[*] OPS (Oulu) were refused a license and replaced by FC KTP (Kotka)

Promoted: TPV (Tampere), MuSa (Pori)

2017.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

divisional movements.

list of top scorers.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

2nd level all-time table.

list of 2nd level top scorers.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.