France - Coupe des Clubs Champions d'Outre-Mer 2007

Preliminary Phase

Zone Océan Indien 

Between champions of Mayotte (FC M'tsapéré) and Réunion (US Stade 
Tamponnaise); both matches at Mamoudzou, Mayotte

First Leg [Jun 13]
FC M'tsapéré             0-1 US Stade Tamponnaise
  [Jean Marc Audemar 25]

Second Leg [Jun 16] 
US Stade Tamponnaise     2-3 FC M'tsapéré            [aet, 4-1 pen] 
  [Faro 65, Jimmy Cundasamy 80; Tarmidhe 1, Houdhouna 40pen, Abome 90+]

US Stade Tamponnaise qualify for final tournament.

Zone Pacifique

Between champions of New Caledonia (JS Baco, champions 2006/07) and 
French Polynesia (AS Pirae, champions 2005/06); both matches at stade 
Numa Daly, Nouméa, New Caledonia

First Leg [Jun 27; att: 3,000]
JS Baco                  0-3 AS Pirae
  [Joseph Luénu 27, José Hmaé 48, Valéry Atréwé 55]

Second Leg [Jun 29]
AS Pirae                 2-2 JS Baco
  [José Hmaé 46, Jéremy Dubois 78; Yohann Mercier 10, Fabien Saridjan 60]

AS Pirae qualify for final tournament.

Zone Antilles/Guyane 

[Jun 26]
Etoile                   0-3 Club Franciscain
  [Steeve Gustan, Loïc Lupon, Johan Clémentia]
[Jun 27]
Club Franciscain         3-0 Macouria
  [Johan Clémentia (2), Franciano Etinof]
[Jun 30]
Etoile                   3-1 Macouria   
  [Bourgueil (2), Numa; Hudson Anson]

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain             2  2  0  0  6- 0  8  Qualified  (Martinique)
 2.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)       2  1  0  1  3- 4  5  Qualified  (Guadeloupe) 
 3.US Macouria                  2  0  0  2  1- 6  2  (Guyane) 

Final Tournament (Sep 20-23, 2007; Colombes, Paris)

NB: all matches at stade Yves du Manoir de Colombes.

US Stade Tamponnaise (Océan Indien)
AS Pirae (Pacifique)
Club Franciscain (winners Antilles/Guyane)
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau (runners-up Antilles/Guyane)

Semifinals [Sep 20]
US Stade Tamponnaise     4-1 AS Pirae
Club Franciscain         1-1 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau    [2-3 pen]
  [Clémentia; Béral]   

Third Place Match [Sep 23]
Club Franciscain         7-2 AS Pirae

Final [Sep 23]
US Stade Tamponnaise     3-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
  [Vaz 36, Traoré 42, 61]   
USST:   Ledoyen - Deguigné, Audemar, Payet (Bénard 46),
        Rabarivony - Mendy, Cundasamy (Malet 72), Vaz, Farro
        - Fontaine, Traoré (Dequelson 72); trainer: Jean-Pierre
Etoile: Adelaïde - Phaan, Celaure, Farouil, Bourgueil
        (Marsile 64), Vertot, Laurence, Beral, Labuthie,
        Labiche, Lesuperbe; trainer: Jean Dartron.   

NB: the 2007 edition of the tournament is announced to be the 
    last, following a decision on June 22 by the FFF and the
    presidents of the ligues d'Outremer to replace it by a
    tournament involving the DOM/TOM selections instead of 
    their champion clubs.


2008 (departmental teams)

list of winners

list of champions french guyana

list of cup winners french guyana

list of champions guadeloupe

list of champions martinique

list of champions new caledonia

list of cup winners new caledonia

list of champions reunion

list of cup winners reunion

list of champions tahiti

list of cup winners tahiti

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Jun 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.