Ireland 2014


Premier Division
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Dundalk                   33  22  8  3  73-24  74  Champions
 2.Cork City                 33  22  6  5  51-25  72
 3.Saint Patrick's Athletic  33  19  8  6  66-37  65
 4.Shamrock Rovers           33  18  8  7  43-26  62
 5.Sligo Rovers              33  12  7 14  44-36  43
 6.Limerick                  33  12  5 16  37-45  41
 7.Bohemians                 33   9 13 11  42-43  40
 8.Derry City                33   9 11 13  42-41  38
 9.Drogheda United           33  10  6 17  40-63  36
10.Bray Wanderers            33   5 11 17  28-61  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.University College Dublin 33   6  7 20  27-71  25  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Athlone Town              33   4 10 19  35-56  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Cork            1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Drogheda        4-1 Dundalk         
Limerick        0-0 Bray            
UCD             0-3 Bohemians       
[Mar 8]
Sligo           2-1 Athlone         
[Mar 9]
Shamrock        1-1 Derry           

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Athlone         1-4 Shamrock        
Bohemians       2-2 Drogheda        
Bray            1-0 Sligo           
Dundalk         2-1 Limerick        
Saint Patrick's 3-2 UCD             
[Mar 16]
Derry           0-1 Cork            

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Bohemians       1-3 Shamrock        
Cork            3-1 Bray            
Drogheda        1-1 Derry           
UCD             2-1 Athlone         
[Mar 22]
Sligo           0-1 Dundalk         
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Limerick        

Round 4 [Mar 28]
Athlone         0-3 Cork            
Bray            3-5 UCD             
Derry           0-0 Saint Patrick's 
Dundalk         1-1 Bohemians       
Limerick        0-1 Drogheda        
Shamrock        1-0 Sligo           

Round 5 [Apr 4]
Bohemians       1-1 Bray            
Cork            3-0 Shamrock        
Derry           1-0 Sligo           
Drogheda        3-2 Athlone         
Saint Patrick's 1-4 Dundalk         
UCD             1-1 Limerick        

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Athlone         1-3 Bohemians       
Bray            1-3 Saint Patrick's 
Dundalk         3-0 Derry           
Shamrock        2-0 UCD             
Sligo           1-1 Drogheda        
[May 20]
Limerick        1-2 Cork            

Round 7 [Apr 11]
Bohemians       0-1 Limerick        
Cork            1-1 Sligo           
Derry           3-2 Athlone         
Drogheda        0-2 Bray            
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Shamrock        
UCD             1-4 Dundalk         

Round 8 [Apr 18]
Bray            0-0 Derry           
Cork            3-1 Drogheda        
Dundalk         2-2 Shamrock        
Limerick        2-1 Athlone         
Sligo           5-0 UCD             
Saint Patrick's 3-1 Bohemians       

Round 9 [Apr 21]
Athlone         0-1 Dundalk         
Bohemians       0-2 Sligo           
Derry           0-0 Limerick        
Drogheda        0-4 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        2-1 Bray            
UCD             0-1 Cork            

Round 10 [Apr 25]
Bray            1-0 Dundalk         
Cork            1-1 Bohemians       
Derry           1-1 UCD             
Drogheda        2-3 Shamrock        
Limerick        0-3 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 4-0 Athlone         

Round 11
[May 2]
Athlone         0-0 Bray            
Bohemians       1-1 Derry           
Dundalk         4-0 Cork            
Shamrock        1-1 Limerick        
UCD             2-1 Drogheda        
[May 3]
Sligo           2-2 Saint Patrick's 

Round 12
[May 2]
Bohemians       0-0 UCD             
Bray            1-0 Limerick        
Derry           0-1 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 3-2 Cork            
[May 20]
Athlone         0-2 Sligo           
Dundalk         7-0 Drogheda        

Round 13
[May 16]
Cork            2-0 Derry           
Drogheda        1-0 Bohemians       
Limerick        1-2 Dundalk         
UCD             1-1 Saint Patrick's 
[May 17]
Shamrock        1-0 Athlone         
Sligo           3-0 Bray            

Round 14 [May 23]
Athlone         2-0 UCD             
Bray            0-2 Cork            
Derry           2-0 Drogheda        
Dundalk         3-0 Sligo           
Limerick        2-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        0-0 Bohemians       

Round 15
[May 30]
Bohemians       0-2 Dundalk         
Cork            1-0 Athlone         
Drogheda        1-4 Limerick        
Saint Patrick's 5-2 Derry           
UCD             0-0 Bray            
[Jun 1]
Sligo           0-1 Shamrock        

Round 16 [Jun 13]
Athlone         6-0 Drogheda        
Bray            0-5 Bohemians       
Dundalk         0-0 Saint Patrick's 
Limerick        2-1 UCD             
Shamrock        0-2 Cork            
Sligo           2-2 Derry           

Round 17 [Jun 27]
Bohemians       2-2 Athlone         
Cork            3-0 Limerick        
Derry           2-2 Dundalk         
Drogheda        1-2 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 3-2 Bray            
UCD             0-2 Shamrock        

Round 18
[Jun 2]
Dundalk         5-2 UCD             
[Jul 4]
Bray            1-3 Drogheda        
Limerick        1-2 Bohemians       
[Jul 5]
Shamrock        2-1 Saint Patrick's 
[Jul 6]
Athlone         0-1 Derry           
Sligo           0-0 Cork            

Round 19
[Jul 11]
Athlone         3-0 Limerick        
Bohemians       1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Drogheda        0-1 Cork            
[Jul 13]
Derry           5-0 Bray            
Shamrock        0-1 Dundalk         
UCD             1-0 Sligo           

Round 20
[Jun 2]
Saint Patrick's 6-0 Drogheda        
[Jul 18]
Bray            0-3 Shamrock        
Cork            2-1 UCD             
[Jul 20]
Dundalk         2-0 Athlone         
[Aug 25]
Limerick        0-4 Derry           
[Sep 8]
Sligo           3-2 Bohemians       

Round 21
[Jul 25]
Bohemians       2-0 Cork            
Shamrock        0-1 Drogheda        
[Jul 26]
Athlone         0-2 Saint Patrick's 
[Jul 27]
Dundalk         5-1 Bray            
Sligo           2-0 Limerick        
UCD             1-6 Derry           

Round 22 [Aug 1]
Bray            1-1 Athlone         
Cork            1-2 Dundalk         
Derry           4-0 Bohemians       
Drogheda        4-0 UCD             
Limerick        4-1 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Sligo           

Round 23
[Aug 7]
Limerick        4-1 Bray            
[Aug 8]
Cork            1-0 Saint Patrick's 
Drogheda        1-1 Dundalk         
Shamrock        2-0 Derry           
UCD             0-0 Bohemians       
[Aug 9]
Sligo           3-1 Athlone         

Round 24 [Aug 15]
Athlone         1-1 Shamrock        
Bohemians       2-1 Drogheda        
Bray            0-1 Sligo           
Derry           0-1 Cork            
Dundalk         1-0 Limerick        
Saint Patrick's 3-2 UCD             

Round 25
[Aug 18]
Cork            1-1 Bray            
Drogheda        1-0 Derry           
Sligo           1-1 Dundalk         
Saint Patrick's 0-1 Limerick        
UCD             1-1 Athlone         
[Sep 23]
Bohemians       1-1 Shamrock        

Round 26 [Aug 29]
Athlone         2-2 Cork            
Bray            2-0 UCD             
Derry           0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Dundalk         3-2 Bohemians       
Limerick        0-3 Drogheda        
Shamrock        1-0 Sligo           

Round 27 [Sep 5]
Bohemians       2-1 Bray            
Cork            1-0 Shamrock        
Derry           2-1 Sligo           
Drogheda        1-1 Athlone         
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Dundalk         
UCD             1-3 Limerick        

Round 28
[Sep 8]
Dundalk         5-0 Derry           
[Sep 19]
Athlone         0-0 Bohemians       
Bray            2-4 Saint Patrick's 
[Sep 20]
Sligo           0-2 Drogheda        
[Sep 21]
Limerick        0-1 Cork            
[Sep 30]
Shamrock        3-0 UCD             

Round 29 [Sep 26]
Bohemians       2-0 Limerick        
Cork            2-1 Sligo           
Derry           1-1 Athlone         
Drogheda        1-1 Bray            
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock        
UCD             0-2 Dundalk         

Round 30
[Sep 30]
Bray            1-1 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 3-1 Bohemians       
[Oct 3]
Cork            2-1 Drogheda        
Limerick        4-2 Athlone         
[Oct 4]
Sligo           4-0 UCD             
[Oct 13]
Dundalk         0-0 Shamrock        

Round 31 [Oct 10]
Athlone         0-3 Dundalk         
Bohemians       2-2 Sligo           
Derry           1-2 Limerick        
Drogheda        2-3 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        1-0 Bray            
UCD             0-4 Cork            

Round 32 [Oct 17]
Bray            1-1 Dundalk         
Cork            1-0 Bohemians       
Derry           0-1 UCD             
Drogheda        0-2 Shamrock        
Limerick        1-0 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 0-2 Athlone         

Round 33 [Oct 24]	
Athlone         1-1 Bray            
Bohemians       2-1 Derry           
Dundalk         2-0 Cork            
Shamrock        1-0 Limerick        
Sligo           1-4 Saint Patrick's 
UCD             1-0 Drogheda        

Final Table:

 1.Dundalk                   33  22  8  3  73-24  74  Champions
 2.Cork City                 33  22  6  5  51-25  72
 3.Saint Patrick's Athletic  33  19  8  6  66-37  65
 4.Shamrock Rovers           33  18  8  7  43-26  62
 5.Sligo Rovers              33  12  7 14  44-36  43
 6.Limerick                  33  12  5 16  37-45  41
 7.Bohemians                 33   9 13 11  42-43  40
 8.Derry City                33   9 11 13  42-41  38
 9.Drogheda United           33  10  6 17  40-63  36
10.Bray Wanderers            33   5 11 17  28-61  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.University College Dublin 33   6  7 20  27-71  25  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Athlone Town              33   4 10 19  35-56  22  Relegated

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Longford Town             28  19  6  3  58-17  60  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shelbourne                28  14 10  4  46-30  52  Promotion Playoff
 3.Galway FC                 28  13 10  5  47-23  49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Wexford Youths            28  13  7  8  45-35  46
 5.Finn Harps                28   7 11 10  26-28  32
 6.Shamrock Rovers Res.      28   7  5 16  25-50  26
 7.Waterford United          28   5  7 16  23-45  22
 8.Cobh Ramblers             28   2  8 18  24-66  14


2013.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of champions (2nd level).

list of final tables (2nd level).

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of dublin city cup winners.

list of top four cup winners.

list of league of ireland shield winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.