India 2006 Regional Championships


Bangalore (2006/07) | Calcutta | Delhi (2006/07) | Goa | Manipur (2006/07) | Mumbai | Punjab
Calcutta Super Division League (IFA)

IFA- "Sahara" Calcutta Premier League 2006

Final Table:

1. East Bengal Club                    14   10   2   2   20- 5    32  Champions
2. Mohun Bagan AC                      14    9   3   2   21- 8    30
3. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14    6   6   2   15- 8    24
4. United Sports Club (EverReady SA)   14    5   2   7   11-20    17
5. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14    3   5   6   11-16    14
6. Eastern Railway SC                  14    4   2   8    9-16    14
7. George Telegraph SC                 14    2   7   5    7- 9    13
8. Railway FC                          14    1   5   8    4-16     8  Relegated

21-Jul-06: Railway FC          0-1 Eastern Railway SC
 [Farid Ali Mollah]
21-Jul-06: George Telegraph SC 0-0 Calcutta Port Trust SC
31-Jul-06: Mohun Bagan AC      0-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [87 Sujit Dey]
01-Aug-06: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Railway FC
02-Aug-06: East Bengal Club    2-0 George Telegraph SC
 [70 Alvito D'Cunha, 76 Ashim Biswas]
02-Aug-06: United Sports Club  1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [30 Ashim Das]
04-Aug-06: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Eastern Railway SC
 [M: 1 Mehraj Din Wadoo, 90+ Deepak Kumar Mondal; E: 54 Bapin Bera]
05-Aug-06: Mohammedan Sporting 1-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [M: 67 Soumen Sarkar (own Goal); C: 29 Sujit Dey]
05-Aug-06: United Sports Club  0-3 George Telegraph SC
 [2xGautam Thakur, Amit Biswas]
06-Aug-06: East Bengal Club    3-0 Railway FC
 [67 Chandan Das, 77 Vincent Brice Pires, 90+ Y Raju Singh]
09-Aug-06: Railway FC          1-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [R: Sandip Karmakar; C: Tapan Maity]
09-Aug-06: Eastern Railway SC  1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [Henry]
13-Aug-06: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [13,78 Mike Okoro]
13-Aug-06: United Sports Club  0-0 Railway FC
17-Aug-06: Mohun Bagan AC      1-1 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 43 Dipendu Biswas; G: 57 Ashim Das]
18-Aug-06: East Bengal Club    1-0 United Sports Club
 [64 Vincent Brice Pires]
20-Aug-06: Mohun Bagan AC      1-2 Mohammedan Sporting
 [MB: 21 Dipendu Biswas; MS: 17 Douglas da Silva, 52 Raman Vijayan]
21-Aug-06: East Bengal Club    2-0 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [8 Lucas, 55 Dipankar Roy]
23-Aug-06: Mohun Bagan AC      1-1 Railway FC
 [M: 6 Dipendu Biswas; R: 26 Suraj Mondal]
24-Aug-06: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 United Sports Club
 [36,68 Mike Okoro]
26-Aug-06: East Bengal Club    0-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [40 Baichung Bhutia]
27-Aug-06: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 George Telegraph SC
27-Aug-06: United Sports Club  1-0 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [Ashim Das]
30-Aug-06: Railway FC          1-2 George Telegraph SC
 [R: Sundar Mandi; G: Gautam Thakur, Shyam Mondal]
30-Aug-06: Eastern Railway SC  0-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [Tapan Maity]
31-Aug-06: Mohun Bagan AC      4-1 United Sports Club
 [M: 7,17,90+2 Dipendu Biswas, 50 Eduardo Chacon Coelho Lacerda;
  U: 46 Ashim Das]
01-Sep-06: East Bengal Club    0-0 Eastern Railway SC
14-Sep-06: East Bengal Club    4-2 Mohammedan Sporting
 [E: 1 Ashim Biswas, 19 Marcio Fernandes Tomaz, 32 Syed Rahim Nabi,
  45+1 Chandan Das; M: 5 Subhashish Roy Chowdhury, 13 Kalia Kulothungan]

04-Sep-06: Railway FC          1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [Joydeep Bose (own Goal)]
04-Sep-06: George Telegraph SC 0-0 Calcutta Port Trust SC
07-Sep-06: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 Railway FC
 [33 Mike Okoro]
10-Sep-06: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [M: 74 Lalkamal Bhowmick, 82 Baichung Bhutia; C: 26 Sujit Dey]
12-Sep-06: United Sports Club  1-3 Eastern Railway SC
 [U: Sankha Roy Chowdhury; E: 2xHenry, Samrat Roy Chowdhury]
16-Sep-06: United Sports Club  2-1 George Telegraph SC
 [U: Jiten Rai, Ashim Das; G: Yousuf Ibrahim Tijani]
17-Sep-06: Mohammedan Sporting 1-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [M: 17 Rajib Ahmed; C: 22 Pradip Indu]
19-Sep-06: East Bengal Club    1-0 Railway FC
 [58 Ashim Biswas]
20-Sep-06: Mohammedan Sporting 0-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [8 Baichung Bhutia]
23-Sep-06: East Bengal Club    2-0 United Sports Club
 [54 Syed Rahim Nabi, 68 Wajid Ali (own Goal)]
23-Sep-06: Mohun Bagan AC      0-0 George Telegraph SC
25-Sep-06: Mohammedan Sporting 3-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [1,67 Mike Okoro, 45 Jamir Ali Mondal]
26-Sep-06: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 East Bengal Club
 [49 Ndem A Guy Kiyeck Herve]
04-Oct-06: United Sports Club  3-0 Railway FC
 [Francis, 2xCrispin Chetri]
07-Oct-06: Railway FC          0-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [Sujit Dey]
07-Oct-06: Eastern Railway SC  0-0 George Telegraph SC
08-Oct-06: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 United Sports Club
28-Oct-06: East Bengal Club    1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [2 Alvito D'Cunha]
30-Oct-06: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [27 Ayan Chowdhury, 89 Satyajit Bose]
01-Nov-06: East Bengal Club    3-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [E: 4 Alvito D'Cunha, 27 Soumik Dey, 49 Freddy Mascarenhas; C: 62 Sujit Dey]
01-Nov-06: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [90 Habibur Rehman Mondal]
02-Nov-06: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 Railway FC
 [5 Ayan Chowdhury, 85 Dipendu Biswas]
04-Nov-06: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 East Bengal Club
04-Nov-06: United Sports Club  2-1 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [U: 2xFrancis; C: Sujit Dey]
07-Nov-06: East Bengal Club    1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [70 Alvito D'Cunha]
08-Nov-06: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 United Sports Club
 [5 Ndem A Guy Kiyeck Herve, 37 Dharamjit Singh, 70 Dipendu Biswas]
09-Nov-06: Eastern Railway SC  3-2 Calcutta Port Trust SC
 [E: 2xAmit Das, Archisman Biswas; C: 90,90+ Sujit Dey]
09-Nov-06: Railway FC          0-0 George Telegraph SC

Final Table:

1. East Bengal Club                    14   10   2   2   20- 5    32  Champions
2. Mohun Bagan AC                      14    9   3   2   21- 8    30
3. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14    6   6   2   15- 8    24
4. United Sports Club (EverReady SA)   14    5   2   7   11-20    17
5. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14    3   5   6   11-16    14
6. Eastern Railway SC                  14    4   2   8    9-16    14
7. George Telegraph SC                 14    2   7   5    7- 9    13
8. Railway FC                          14    1   5   8    4-16     8  Relegated


Second Level (IFA-"Sahara" Calcutta Super Division) 2006

Table:

1. Peerless Sports Club         14   12   0   2   28- 9    36  Promoted
2. SAIL                         14    8   1   5   23-12    25
3. West Bengal Police           13    7   2   4   20-10    23
4. Tollygunge Agragami          13    5   4   4    7-14    19
5. Calcutta Customs             14    7   0   7   14-14    18
6. Police Athletic Club         14    4   5   5    9-12    17
7. Howrah Union                 14    2   4   8    8-17    10  Relegated
8. Calcutta FC                  14    0   4  10    5-26     4  Relegated

Round 1
14-Jul-06: West Bengal Police   1-2 SAIL
14-Jul-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Calcutta Customs
 [Ajoy Saha]
14-Jul-06: Calcutta FC          0-5 Peerless Sports Club
 [4xKaltu Hembram, Mithun De]
14-Jul-06: Police Athletic Club 0-0 Howrah Union

Round 2
17-Jul-06: Peerless Sports Club 1-2 SAIL
17-Jul-06: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Police AC
17-Jul-06: Calcutta FC          0-0 Howrah Union
17-Jul-06: West Bengal Police   1-0 Calcutta Customs

Round 3
22-Jul-06: Peerless Sports Club 3-1 West Bengal Police
 [P: Babin Biswas, Mithun Dey, Ratan Naskar; W: ?]
22-Jul-06: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Calcutta FC
23-Jul-06: Calcutta Customs     1-2 Police AC
 [C: ?; P: Mrityunjoy Bhattacharya, Samir Ghosh]
23-Jul-06: Howrah Union         0-1 SAIL

Round 4
26-Jul-06: Peerless Sports Club 2-1 Howrah Union
 [P: Mithun De, Rozen; H: ?]
26-Jul-06: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Calcutta FC
26-Jul-06: West Bengal Police   0-0 Police AC
26-Jul-06: SAIL                 0-0 Tollygunge Agragami

Round 5
29-Jul-06: West Bengal Police   3-0 Howrah Union
 [Jayanta Roy, Shankar Seal, ?]
29-Jul-06: Police AC            1-0 Calcutta FC
 [Uttam Debnath]
29-Jul-06: Peerless Sports Club 3-1 Tollygunge Agragami
 [P: 2xMithun Das, Kalu Hembram; T: ?]
29-Jul-06: Calcutta Customs     1-0 SAIL
 [Kartik Koi]

Round 6
03-Aug-06: West Bengal Police   3-0 Calcutta FC
 [3xShankar Sil]
03-Aug-06: Police AC            0-3 SAIL
03-Aug-06: Peerless Sports Club 2-1 Calcutta Customs
05-Aug-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Howrah Union

Round 7
08-Aug-06: West Bengal Police   3-0 Tollygunge Agragami
08-Aug-06: Calcutta FC          2-4 SAIL
08-Aug-06: Calcutta Customs     2-0 Howrah Union
18-Aug-06: Peerless Sports Club 2-0 Police AC
 [Karthik Kisku, Mithun De]

Round 8
21-Aug-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Calcutta Customs
 [Dipankar Chatterjee]
21-Aug-06: Peerless Sports Club 2-0 Calcutta FC
 [Mithun De, Rana Adhikari]
21-Aug-06: Howrah Union         0-0 Police AC
25-Aug-06: West Bengal Police   1-0 SAIL
 [Shankar Sil]

Round 9
04-Sep-06: West Bengal Police   4-0 Calcutta Customs
04-Sep-06: Peerless Sports Club 1-0 SAIL
04-Sep-06: Howrah Union         3-2 Calcutta FC
05-Sep-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Police AC
 [Ajoy Saha]

Round 10
07-Sep-06: Howrah Union         0-2 SAIL
 [Biswajit Kundu, Sheikh Hasanur Rahaman]
07-Sep-06: Peerless Sports Club 3-1 West Bengal Police
07-Sep-06: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Calcutta FC
07-Sep-06: Calcutta Customs     2-0 Police AC

Round 11
12-Sep-06: West Bengal Police   0-2 Police AC
12-Sep-06: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Calcutta FC
12-Sep-06: Tollygunge Agragami  0-5 SAIL
15-Sep-06: Peerless Sports Club 1-0 Howrah Union
 [Karthik Kisku]

Round 12
19-Sep-06: West Bengal Police   0-0 Howrah Union
19-Sep-06: Calcutta FC          1-1 Police AC
19-Sep-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Peerless Sports Club
19-Sep-06: Calcutta Customs     2-0 SAIL

Round 13
25-Sep-06: West Bengal Police   2-0 Calcutta FC
25-Sep-06: Tollygunge Agragami  1-3 Howrah Union
25-Sep-06: Police AC            3-1 SAIL
25-Sep-06: Peerless Sports Club 2-1 Calcutta Customs

Round 14
28-Sep-06: Howrah Union         1-2 Calcutta Customs
28-Sep-06: Police AC            0-1 Peerless Sports Club
28-Sep-06: SAIL                 3-0 Calcutta FC
2?-Sep-06: West Bengal Police    -  Tollygunge Agragami

Table:

1. Peerless Sports Club         14   12   0   2   28- 9    36  Promoted
2. SAIL                         14    8   1   5   23-12    25
3. West Bengal Police           13    7   2   4   20-10    23
4. Tollygunge Agragami          13    5   4   4    7-14    19
5. Calcutta Customs             14    7   0   7   14-14    18
6. Police Athletic Club         14    4   5   5    9-12    17
7. Howrah Union                 14    2   4   8    8-17    10  Relegated
8. Calcutta FC                  14    0   4  10    5-26     4  Relegated



DSA-Delhi Senior Division 2006/07

First Stage

Group A
11-Dec-06: Shastri Club         2-1 City FC
 [S: 12 Obed Kamai, 74 Kanti; C: 21 Ayaz Bin]
14-Dec-06: Indian Air Force     0-1 Tarun Sangha
 [29 Haradhan Kora]
16-Dec-06: Shastri Club         4-0 Mughals Club
 [4xObed]
16-Dec-06: Indian Air Force     0-1 City FC
 [60 Nazim Ul Haq]
17-Dec-06: Indian Nationals FC  0-1 Indian Air Force
 [Kalyan Pal]
17-Dec-06: Tarun Sangha         0-0 Delhi Police
18-Dec-06: Delhi Police         1-0 Mughals Club
 [Jaggya Ram Bora]
20-Dec-06: Delhi Police         0-2 City FC
 [3,20 Musibao Adebayo]
21-Dec-06: Indian Air Force     3-0 Mughals Club
 [35,44 E Thomas, 47 Kalyan Pal]
21-Dec-06: Shastri Club         0-1 Indian Nationals FC
 [57 Nitin Pradhan]
23-Dec-06: Delhi Police         1-0 Shastri Club
 [Mahesh Bisht (penalty)]
24-Dec-06: Indian Nationals FC  0-0 Tarun Sangha
25-Dec-06: City FC              3-0 Mughals Club
 [11,47 Musibai Adebayo, 27 Nazibul Haq]
26-Dec-06: Indian Nationals FC  1-0 Delhi Police
 [73 Lalit Rawat]
28-Dec-06: Indian Nationals FC  1-0 City Club
 [Nitin Pradhan]
28-Dec-06: Tarun Sangha         1-0 Mughals Club
 [Amit Das]
30-Dec-06: Indian Nationals FC  1-0 Mughals Club
 [Lalit Rawat]
30-Dec-06: Tarun Sangha         0-0 City Club
31-Dec-06: Indian Air Force     3-0 Delhi Police
 [Kalyan Pal, MC Paneru, Aurobindo Bandopadhyay]
31-Dec-06: Shastri Club         0-0 Tarun Sangha
02-Jan-07: Shastri Club         0-1 Indian Air Force
 [28 LB Victor]

Table:

1. Indian Nationals FC                6   4  1  1    4- 1   13  Qualified
2. Indian Air Force - New Delhi       6   4  0  2    8- 2   12  Qualified
3. City Club                          6   3  1  2    7- 3   10  Qualified
4. Tarun Sangha                       6   2  4  0    2- 0   10  Qualified
5. Shastri Club                       6   2  1  3    6- 4    7  Qualified
6. Delhi Police                       6   2  1  3    2- 6    6
7. Mughals Club                       6   0  0  6    0-13    0
-. Moonlight Club                     0   0  0  0    0- 0    0 *
*  Moonlight Club decided to withdraw from the league

Group B
11-Dec-06: Simla Youngs         1-1 Ahbab FC
 [S: 73 AO Austin; A: 50 Virendra Bhakuni]
13-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         2-0 Youngmen FC
 [Nitin Bisht, Rishi Kapoor]
13-Dec-06: Garhwal Heroes       0-0 Shahdara Club
14-Dec-06: New Delhi Heroes     1-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
 [24 Aashish Ghidyal]
15-Dec-06: Simla Youngs         7-1 Youngmen FC
 [S: 3xAustin, 3xPrem Lal, Manish Negi; Y: Mohd. Ateeq]
15-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         1-1 Ahbab FC
 [H: Sheikh Sabeer; A: Anuj Peter]
16-Dec-06: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
 [Bhupinder Thakur]
16-Dec-06: New Delhi Heroes     0-0 Shahdara Club
17-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         3-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
19-Dec-06: New Delhi Heroes     2-1 Ahbab FC
 [N: 18,19 Amit Rawat; A: 35 Sameer Jung]
22-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         0-1 New Delhi Heroes
 [28 Aashish Ghidyal]
22-Dec-06: Shahdara Club        0-1 Ahbab Club
 [68 Anuj Peter]
23-Dec-06: Simla Youngs         0-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
24-Dec-06: Youngmen FC          1-1 Shahdara Club
 [Y: 56 Manjeet Singh; S: 80 Shyam]
25-Dec-06: Ahbab Club           1-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
 [46 Anuj Peter]
27-Dec-06: New Delhi Heroes     1-2 Youngmen FC
 [N: 28 Angom Saran Singh; Y: 43 Brij Mohan Arora, 50 Chirag]
27-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         2-0 Simla Youngs
 [44 Minto, 83 Mahendar]
29-Dec-06: Shahdara Club        0-2 Indian Air Force, Palam
 [S Thapa, Kipgin]
30-Dec-06: New Delhi Heroes     1-1 Simla Youngs
 [N: Kabui; S: Dilip Bhandari]
31-Dec-06: Hindustan FC         1-0 Garhwal Heroes
 [Deepak Kumar]
31-Dec-06: Youngmen FC          0-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
01-Jan-07: Simla Youngs         3-1 Shahdara Club
 [S: 67 Prem Lal, 73 Dalip Bhandari, 80 AO Austin; S: Lalit Rawat]
01-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       2-1 New Delhi Heroes
 [G: 37 Gaimlung Kamie, 75 Pardeep Kumar; N: 46 Prakash]
02-Jan-07: Ahbab FC             1-0 Youngmen FC
 [66 Anuj Peter]
03-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       2-1 Ahbab FC
 [G: 16 Gaimlun Kamei, 60 Abhishek; A: 35 Arif]
03-Jan-07: Hindustan FC         0-1 Shahdara Club
 [15 Kamal]
06-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       1-3 Simla Youngs
 [G: Sunil Rawat; S: Pradeep Nandi, AO Austin, Dilip Bhandari]
07-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       0-0 Youngmen FC

Final Table:

1. Hindustan FC                       7   4  1  2    9- 3   13  Qualified
2. Simla Youngs                       7   3  3  1   15- 7   12  Qualified
3. Ahbab FC                           7   3  2  2    7- 6   11  Qualified
4. New Delhi Heroes                   7   3  2  2    7- 6   11  Qualified
5. Garhwal Heroes                     7   3  2  2    6- 6   11  Qualified
6. Shahdara Club                      7   1  3  3    3- 7    6
7. Youngmen FC                        7   1  3  3    4-12    6
8. Indian Air Force - Palam           7   1  2  4    2- 6    5

Super League

Group A
20-Jan-07: Simla Youngs         0-0 Ahbab FC
22-Jan-07: Simla Youngs         0-2 City Club
 [50 Mohammed Imroz, 70 Musi Adebayo]
27-Jan-07: Indian Nationals FC  1-0 City Club
 [Hitender Rawat]
29-Jan-07: Indian Nationals FC  2-0 Ahbab Club
 [Nitin Pradhan, Zara]
31-Jan-07: Ahbab Club           1-4 City Club
 [A: Ayaz (own Goal); C: 3xMusibau Adebayo, Aziz ul-Haq]
04-Feb-07: Indian Nationals FC  0-1 Simla Youngs
 [Austin]

Final Table:

1. City Club                          3   2  0  1    6- 2    6  Qualified
2. Indian Nationals FC                3   2  0  1    3- 1    6  Qualified
3. Simla Youngs                       3   1  1  1    1- 2    4
4. Ahbab FC                           3   0  1  2    1- 6    1
5. Shastri Club                       0   0  0  0    0- 0    0 *
* have pulled out of the Super League


Group B
21-Jan-07: New Delhi Heroes     1-4 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
21-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       3-1 Hindustan FC
23-Jan-07: Hindustan FC         1-2 Tarun Sangha
 [H: Mintu Saha; T: Niladri Chakraborty, Amit Das]
26-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 New Delhi Heroes
 [Kamei]
27-Jan-07: Tarun Sangha         0-3 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
30-Jan-07: Garhwal Heroes       0-1 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
01-Feb-07: Hindustan FC         1-0 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
 [35 Akshay Das]
02-Feb-07: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 Tarun Sangha
 [Trilok Singh Bisht]

Final Table:

1. Indian Air Force - New Delhi       4   3  0  1    8- 2    9  Qualified
2. Garhwal Heroes                     4   3  0  1    5- 2    9  Qualified
3. Hindustan FC                       3   1  0  2    3- 5    3
4. Tarun Sangha                       3   1  0  2    2- 5    3
5. New Delhi Heroes                   2   0  0  2    1- 5    0 *
* have pulled out of the Super League after having played two matches

Final Four
14-Feb-07: City Club            1-2 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
 [C: 6 Paul Anthony; I: 11 Kalyan Pal, 39 GS Sandhu]
15-Feb-07: Indian Nationals FC  0-0 Garhwal Heroes
17-Feb-07: Garhwal Heroes       1-2 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
18-Feb-07: Indian Nationals FC  2-0 City Club
 [HS Rawat, Nitin Pradhan]
20-Feb-07: Indian Nationals FC  0-2 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
 [37 E Thomas, 70 VK Singh]
20-Feb-07: Garhwal Heroes       3-3 City Club
 [G: 6 Devesh Kaushik, 77 Gamlung Kamei, 85 Dharmendar Kharola; C: 29 Nazimul Haq, 57 Mohammed Imroz, 64 Kulbhushan]

Final Table:

1. Indian Air Force - New Delhi       3   3  0  0    6- 2    9  Champions
2. Indian Nationals FC                3   1  1  1    2- 2    4
3. Garhwal Heroes                     3   0  2  1    4- 5    2
4. City Club                          3   0  1  2    4- 7    1


9th "Hutch" Goan Professional League 2006

Final Table:

 1. Sporting Clube de Goa            14  12  1  1   30- 7   37  Champions
 2. Churchill Brothers SC            14   9  4  1   36-14   31
 3. Salgaocar Sports Club            14   6  4  4   23-13   22
 4. Dempo Sports Club                14   6  2  6   31-20   20
 5. Raia Sporting Club               14   5  1  8   17-24   16
 6. Vasco Sports Club                14   4  4  6   13-21   16
 7. Velsao Pale Sports Club          14   3  2  9    8-38   11
 8. Corps of Signals                 14   1  2 11    5-26    5  Relegated

NB: Fransa-Pax FC disbanded.

Round 1
15-Aug-06: Dempo Sports Club     2-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [D: Clifton Gonsalves, Stanley Fernandes; C: Cedric Fernandes,
  Khelemba Singh]
15-Aug-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [10 Patrick Okonji Onyelo, 66 RC Prakash]
16-Aug-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 3-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [11,29 Joe Rodrigues, 44 Nicolas Borges]
16-Aug-06: Vasco Sports Club     3-1 Corps of Signals
 [V: 24 Alvito Rodrigues, 85,90 Agnelo DíSouza; C: 88 Surajit Mondal]

Round 2
19-Aug-06: Velsao Pale SC        2-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 16 Cavin Lobo, 42 Terence Lobo; D: 34 John Charles Dias]
19-Aug-06: Churchill Brothers SC 0-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
20-Aug-06: Corps of Signals      0-4 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [1 Francis Andrade, 21 Milagres Gonsalves, 38 Patrick Okonji Onyelo,
  71 RC Prakash]
20-Aug-06: Raia Sporting Club    1-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [R: 29 Agnelo Martins; V: 16 Alvito Rodrigues]

Round 3
25-Aug-06: Dempo Sports Club     5-3 Raia Sporting Club
 [D: 6,21 Anthony Pereira, 7,30 Clifton Gonsalves, 57 Peter Carvalho;
  R: 12,40 Wesley Coutinho, 38 Wilfred Gomes]
25-Aug-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-0 Corps of Signals
 [11 Nicolas Borges, 56 DP Chowdhury (own Goal)]
26-Aug-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-3 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 10 Patrick Okonji Onyelo, 40 Milagres Gonsalves, 74 RC Prakash;
  C: 25,58 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 90+ Bernardo Pires]
26-Aug-06: Vasco Sports Club     3-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [V: 2xAgnelo D'Souza, Sujoy Mondal; V: Queterio Pango (own Goal)]

Round 4
29-Aug-06: Corps of Signals      0-3 Dempo Sports Club
 [40 Nacimento Silveira, 49 Clifford Miranda, 67 Anthony Pereira]
30-Aug-06: Raia Sporting Club    1-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [76 Mathew Gonsalves (own Goal)]
30-Aug-06: Velsao Pale SC        0-5 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [32 Rocus Lamare, 34 Francis Fernandes, 44 Milagres Gonsalves,
  55 Patrick Okonji Onyelo, 86 Premjit Singh]
30-Aug-06: Churchill Brothers SC 4-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [6 Khemthang Paite, 23 Drupesh Dessai, 40,49 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]

Round 5
02-Sep-06: Dempo Sports Club     2-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [D: 7,31 Anthony Pereira; S: 11 Julius Irabor Akpele]
02-Sep-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 3-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [S: 30 Bello Rasaq, 38,5? Nicolas Borges; V: 80 Agnelo D'Souza]
03-Sep-06: Churchill Brothers SC 5-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [C: 27,29 Drupesh Dessai, 43,59,75 Odafe Onyeka Okolie;
  R: 45+,70 Roque Barreto]
03-Sep-06: Velsao Pale SC        1-0 Corps of Signals
 [47 Levy Coelho]

Round 6
09-Sep-06: Vasco Sports Club     1-4 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 77 Menino Fernandes; D: 13,56,60 Anthony Pereira, 54 Clifton Gonsalves]
09-Sep-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 0-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [23 Joe Rodrigues, 73 Wilton Gomes]
10-Sep-06: Corps of Signals      0-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [8,60 Drupesh Dessai]
10-Sep-06: Raia Sporting Club    0-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [40 Maheshwar Mahato]

Round 7
16-Sep-06: Dempo Sports Club     1-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [D: 52 Joaquim Abranches; S: 46 Joe Rodrigues, 87 Dudu Macpherlin Omagbemi]
16-Sep-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [80 Patrick Okonji Onyelo]
17-Sep-06: Churchill Brothers SC 4-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [C: 20 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 28,89 D Raju, 33 Nicholas Muyoti;
  V: 90+ Peter Rodrigues]
17-Sep-06: Raia Sporting Club    2-0 Corps of Signals
 [13 Peter Costa, 65 Santan D'Cruz]

Round 8
19-Sep-06: Velsao Pale SC        1-5 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [V: 31 Domingos Fernandes; S: 21,51,59,86 MacPherlin Dudu Omagbemi,
  71 Joe Rodrigues]
20-Sep-06: Churchill Brothers SC 1-0 Dempo Sports Club
 [45+ Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
20-Sep-06: Raia Sporting Club    1-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [65 Santan D'Cruz]
20-Sep-06: Corps of Signals      0-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [38 Alvito Rodrigues]

Round 9
23-Sep-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 11 Jerose Oliveira, 45+ Rocus Lamare, 74 Premjit Singh;
  D: 54 Peter Carvalho]
23-Sep-06: Raia Sporting Club    1-3 Churchill Brothers SC
 [R: 52 Roque Barreto; C: 24,68,81 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
23-Sep-06: Corps of Signals      0-0 Velsao Pale SC
07-Nov-06: Vasco Sports Club     0-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [69 Nicolas Borges, 90+1 Joseph Pereira]

Round 10
26-Sep-06: Dempo Sports Club     7-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [14 Clifford Miranda, 18,48 Anthony Pereira, 4? Marcus Peixoto,
  4? Peter Carvalho, 45 Climax Lawrence, 87 Lester Mark Fernandez]
26-Sep-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-1 Corps of Signals
 [S: 90+ Patrick Okonji Onyelo; C: 79 Moiramthem Budhi Singh]
26-Sep-06: Vasco Sports Club     2-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [V: Henry Mna Ezeh, Alvito Rodrigues; R: 8 Agnelo Colaco]
01-Nov-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-1 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 28 Joe Rodrigues, 84 Nicolas Borges; C: 71 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]

Round 11
29-Sep-06: Raia Sporting Club    0-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [1 Peter Carvalho, 46 Anthony Pereira]
29-Sep-06: Corps of Signals      0-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [55,65 MacPherlin Dudu Omagbemi]
29-Sep-06: Velsao Pale SC        0-0 Vasco Sports Club
06-Oct-06: Churchill Brothers SC 1-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [C: 30 Odafe Onyeka Okolie; S: 55 Patrick Okonji Onyelo]

Round 12
02-Oct-06: Dempo Sports Club     1-2 Corps of Signals
 [D: 10 Jerry Zirsanga; C: 15 Mursheed SK, 33 Moiremthem Budhi Singh]
02-Oct-06: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [S: 12 Agnelo Barreto, 66 Patrick Okonji Onyelo; V: 61 Desmond Fernandes]
03-Oct-06: Vasco Sports Club     0-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [13 Bernard Pires, 83 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
04-Nov-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 3-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [S: 57,89 Nicolas Borges, 80 MacPherlin Dudu Omagbemi; R: 11 Santan D'Cruz]

Round 13
01-Nov-06: Corps of Signals      0-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [9 Wesley Coutinho, 89 Selwyn Fernandes]
03-Nov-06: Vasco Sports Club     0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
04-Nov-06: Velsao Pale SC        0-6 Churchill Brothers SC
 [5xOdafe Onyeka Okolie, Nicholas Muyoti]
10-Nov-06: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 32 Nicolas Borges, 73 MacPherlin Dudu Omagbemi; D: 11 Stanley Coutinho]

Round 14
01-Dec-06: Velsao Pale SC        0-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [Agnelo Martins, Mathew Odje]
02-Dec-06: Dempo Sports Club     1-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [D: 1 Clifton Gonsalves; V: 30 Agnelo DíSouza]
02-Dec-06: Churchill Brothers SC 2-1 Corps of Signals
 [CB: T Naoba Singh, 90 Raju D; CS: 50 Mursheed SK]
03-Dec-06: Sporting Club de Goa  1-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [3 Denzil Franco]

Final Table:

 1. Sporting Clube de Goa            14  12  1  1   30- 7   37  Champions
 2. Churchill Brothers SC            14   9  4  1   36-14   31
 3. Salgaocar Sports Club            14   6  4  4   23-13   22
 4. Dempo Sports Club                14   6  2  6   31-20   20
 5. Raia Sporting Club               14   5  1  8   17-24   16
 6. Vasco Sports Club                14   4  4  6   13-21   16
 7. Velsao Pale Sports Club          14   3  2  9    8-38   11
 8. Corps of Signals                 14   1  2 11    5-26    5  Relegated

NB: Fransa-Pax FC disbanded.

Goa First Division (Second Level)

Final Table:

 1. Marmagao Port Trust SC           14   9  3  2   24- 8   30  Promoted
 2. Goa Velha Sports Club            14   8  4  2   26- 9   28
 3. Young Boys of Tonca              14   6  3  5   28-20   21
 4. Benny XI Sports Club             14   6  3	5   22-24   18
 5. Sesa Football Academy            14   4  5	5   19-17   17
 6. Young Strikers Club              14   4  3	7   16-30   15
 7. Goa Police Sports Club           14   4  2	8   24-35   14
 8. Raitura Sports Club              14   2  3  9   14-30    9


BDFA - Bangalore Super Division 2006/07

05-Feb-07: Postal Department               2-1 ADE
 [P: 44 Srinivasa, 53 Xavier; A: 34 Wilfred]
06-Feb-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   2-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [37 J Muralidharan, 52 Bhuvan Krishna Joshi]
07-Feb-07: MEG                             1-0 BEL SC
 [79 Gabriel]
08-Feb-07: Karnataka State Police          2-1 Southern Blues FC
 [K: 9 Archan, 11 Karthik; S: 58 Chandrasekhar]
09-Feb-07: CIL                             0-0 LRDE
10-Feb-07: Postal Department               0-0 BEL SC
11-Feb-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-1 Karnataka State Police
 [H: 42 Thiyam Raghuveer Singh; K: 63 Thiyam Raghuveer Singh (own Goal)]
13-Feb-07: MEG                             4-1 LRDE
 [M: 18 Lokeshwar Singh, 23,57,67 Nigil Raj; L: 39 Saravana Lokesh]
14-Feb-07: CIL                             3-1 BEL SC
 [C: 50 Ajit, 73,84 Pradeep; B: 58 Aravind]
23-Feb-07: MEG                             1-0 Postal Department
 [48 Girish]
24-Feb-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 ADE
 [13 Arun Kumar, 54 Archan]
25-Feb-07: LRDE                            0-0 Southern Blues FC
26-Feb-07: MEG                             2-0 CIL
 [49 Dipan Thapa, 88 Lokeshwar Singh]
27-Feb-07: SAI, Bangalore                  1-1 ADE
 [S: 85 Sudan Kumar; A: 67 Thamarai]
02-Mar-07: SAI, Bangalore                  2-2 Southern Blues FC
 [SA: 52 Sathyaraj, 59 Raghavendra; So: 25,90+ R Govindaraj]
06-Mar-07: BEL SC                          0-0 SAI, Bangalore
07-Mar-07: Postal Department               1-0 Southern Blues FC
 [44 N Xavier]
08-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 LRDE
 [21 Srinath, 26 Pradeep Kumar]
09-Mar-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-1 CIL
 [H: 85 Xavier Vijayakumar; C: 47 Kanikaraj]
10-Mar-07: MEG                             3-0 ADE
 [16,70,76 Lokeshwar Singh]
11-Mar-07: Postal Department               0-0 SAI, Bangalore
12-Mar-07: BEL SC                          0-0 Southern Blues FC
13-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-1 CIL
 [K: 38 Archan; C: 73 Gopalakrishna]
14-Mar-07: MEG                             1-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [13 Nigil Raj]
18-Mar-07: ADE                             2-0 LRDE
 [41 Gnanaprakash, 87 Karthik]
20-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 BEL SC
 [25 K Srinath, 74 Arun Kumar]
21-Mar-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   5-0 Southern Blues FC
 [18 M Satish Kumar, 59,72 Alesha Shameki, 65,82 Xavier Vijayakumar]
22-Mar-07: Postal Department               2-1 LRDE
23-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-1 MEG
 [K: 9 Karthikeyan; M: 50 Santosh]
25-Mar-07: CIL                             0-0 SAI, Bangalore
26-Mar-07: BEL SC                          1-1 LRDE
 [B: 38 Robert; L: 70 Satish]
27-Mar-07: ADE                             1-3 Southern Blues FC
 [A: 38 Wilfred; S: 56,90+3 Jayaprasad, 60 Don Bosco]
28-Mar-07: CIL                             0-0 Postal Department
29-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [65 N Karthikeyan]
01-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 Postal Department
02-Aug-07: MEG                             7-0 Southern Blues FC
 [3,41,42,79 Nguernilal, 28,30 Nigilraj, 81 Rabin Singh]
04-Aug-07: BEL SC                          3-0 ADE
 [9,26 Aravind, 80 Stephen]
04-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   4-0 LRDE
 [23 Alesha Shameki, 35 Xavier Vijayakumar, 61 Sampath Kumar Kuttimani, 65 Karthikeyan]
05-Aug-07: CIL                             2-1 Southern Blues FC
 [C: 47 Kanikaraj, 86 Pradeep; S: 82 Krishna Kumar (own Goal)]
06-Aug-07: Karnataka State Police          2-1 Postal Department
 [K: 25 Karthik, 69 Vinod Kumar; P: 78 Einstein]
07-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 ADE
08-Aug-07: LRDE                            2-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [77 George, 85 Satish]
09-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-0 BEL SC
 [17 K Karunakaran, 62 Xavier Vijayakumar, 82 J Muralidharan]
10-Aug-07: ADE                             0-2 CIL
 [50,88 Gopi]
11-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-0 MEG
 [84 Karthikeyan]

Final Table:

 1. Madras Engineering Group Centre     9   7  1  1   20- 3  22  Champions
 2. Karnataka State Police (Srs)        9   6  3  0   15- 6  21
 3. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC    9   5  4  0   17- 2  19
 4. CIL                                 9   3  5  1    9- 6  14
 5. Postal Department                   9   3  4  2    6- 5  13
 6. Bharath Electronics Limited SC      9   1  4  4    5-10   7
 7. LRDE                                9   1  3  5    5-15   6
 8. Southern Blues FC                   9   1  3  5    7-20   6
 9. Sports Authority of India, South    9   0  5  4    3- 9   5
10. ADE                                 9   1  2  6    5-16   5


AMFA - 1st Manipur State League 2006/07

Final Table:

 1. Tiddim Road Athletic Union         21   16   2   3   61-17   50  Champions
 2. All-Moirang Football Association   21   14   3   4   36-25   45
 3. Southern Sporting Union, Singjamei 21   14   2   5   53-19   44
 4. Manipur Police Sports Club         21   12   5   4   44-18   41
 5. Youth Welfare Club, Thambalkhong   21   11   5   5   40-22   38
 6. NEROCA, Laipham Khunou             21   11   0  10   25-23   33
 7. Eastern Sporting Union, Wangkhei   21   10   2   9   34-26   32
 8. Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal        21    8   4   9   48-46   28
 9. Kakching FC                        21    4   2  15   25-49   14
10. Rengkai Ath&CulClub, Churachandpur 21    1   7  13   17-52   10
11. YWO, Bishnupur                     11    2   2   7   11-31    8 *
12. SAI Regional Centre, Imphal        21    1   2  18   20-86    5
* scrapped from the league after first half of season

Round 1
03-Nov-06: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-0 Southern Sporting Union
 [21 Saikohao Tuboi, 76 Lunminlal]
07-Nov-06: Eastern Sporting Union     2-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [4,42 K Ashok Kumar]
07-Nov-06: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 5-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [P: 18,47 Indramani, 44 Mohammed Riyaz Khan, 49 O Bisheshwor, 62 Mohammed Sahidur Ahmad; Y: 4 T Shyamo Singh, 50 Th Saran Singh]
07-Nov-06: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 0-2 NEROCA, Laipham Khunou
 [65 M Robin Singh, 85 H Amarjit Singh]
07-Nov-06: Manipur Police SC          0-2 Kakching FC
 [26 Thangkhalal Haokip, 90+ Premchand]
07-Nov-06: YWO, Bishnupur             0-0 AMOFA, Moirang

Round 2
12-Nov-06: NEROCA                     1-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [N: 53 M Robin Singh; T: 24 Donboy Singh, G Ninja Kabui]
12-Nov-06: YWO, Bishnupur             0-7 Southern Sporting Union
12-Nov-06: Manipur Police SC          1-1 Eastern Sporting Union
12-Nov-06: Kakching FC                1-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
12-Nov-06: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 2-2 AMOFA, Moirang
13-Nov-06: RACC, Churachandpur        0-0 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal

Round 3
18-Nov-06: NEROCA                     3-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [N: 16 Kh Ramesh Singh, 39 Suresh Rai, 79 K Ajitkumar Singh; R: 68 Lamkhamsuan Laltlansang]
19-Nov-06: Southern Sporting Union    2-1 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [S: 61,80 L Tiken Singh; P: 40 O Bijeshor Singh]
19-Nov-06: Eastern Sporting Union     0-3 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [14 Ng Santosh Singh, 48 Saran, 65 L Nabachandra Singh]
19-Nov-06: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 6-0 YWO, Bishnupur
 [1,16,30 Lunminlal Khongsai, 17,90+1 G Ninja Kabui, 63 M Manglemba Singh]
19-Nov-06: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 0-5 Manipur Police SC
 [12,40,77 Nilakumar Singh, 42 Helen Singh, 86 Ksh Kanta Singh]
19-Nov-06: AMOFA, Moirang             2-0 Kakching FC
 [27 Joychandra Singh, 76 S Rocky Kom]

Round 4
25-Nov-06: RACC, Churachandpur        0-5 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [3xLunminlal Khongsai, K Duidang, Saikhohao]
26-Nov-06: YWC, Thambalkhong          2-1 SAI Regional Centre,Imphal
 [Y: 4 T Dhiren Singh, 58 G Leipakjao Singh; S: 88 Th Naotombi Singh]
26-Nov-06: Manipur Police SC          3-0 NEROCA
 [2 I Nilakumar Singh, 40 Kh Romen Singh, 84 Ksh Kanta Singh]
26-Nov-06: Kakching FC                0-3 Southern Sporting Union
 [4,65 Banny Chiru, 82 H Chakrabati]
26-Nov-06: YWO, Bishnupur             0-3 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [2xBisheshwor Singh, 74 Sahidur Singh]
26-Nov-06: Eastern Sporting Union     0-1 AMOFA, Moirang
 [63 K Premananda Singh]

Round 5
03-Dec-06: NEROCA                     0-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [22 Ng Santosh Singh]
03-Dec-06: Southern Sporting Union    2-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [S: 10 TH Sanker Singh, 38 L Tiken Singh; E: ?]
03-Dec-06: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 0-1 AMOFA, Moirang
 [46 Amol Kom]
03-Dec-06: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 3-3 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [T: 16 K Priyojit Singh, 26 Ninja Kabui, 90+3 M Indrakumar Singh; P: 45,49 Mohammed Riyazuddin, 84 O Bijeshor Singh]
03-Dec-06: YWO, Bishnupur             2-1 Kakching FC
 [Y: 12 Allen Chiru, 31 Hrishnachandra; K: 24 Thangkhanlal Haokip]
29-Dec-06: RACC, Churachandpur        1-1 Manipur Police SC
 [R: 84 Lalthanbel; M: 50 Th Rohen Singh]

Round 6
31-Dec-06: Kakching FC                1-2 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [K: 5 Premchand; P: 13 L Indramani, 51 Mohammed Riyaz Khan]
31-Dec-06: Eastern Sporting Union     3-1 YWO, Bishnupur
 [E: 29 S Heman, 76 Th Surjit Singh, 89 P Saratchandra Singh; Y: 33 Th Goroba Singh]
31-Dec-06: AMOFA, Moirang             1-0 NEROCA
 [17 Amol Kom]
31-Dec-06: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 0-3 Southern Sporting Union
 [5,40 Banny Chiru, 76 Gaichungam Kamson]
03-Jan-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          1-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [68 S Samson]
07-Jan-07: Manipur Police SC          1-0 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [66 Deshkumar Singh]

Round 7
06-Jan-07: RACC, Churachandpur        1-2 AMOFA, Moirang
 [R: 9 Lalrenthang; A: 80 Bishorjit Singh, 90+2 Rocky Kom]
07-Jan-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [22 Mohammed Riyaz Khan (penalty)]
07-Jan-07: YWO, Bishnupur             5-1 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [Y: 27,72,80 L Moia Hmar, 29 L Ampu Hmar, 90 N Premkumar Singh; S: 10 Inaotomba Singh]
07-Jan-07: NEROCA                     0-2 Southern Sporting Union
 [2xCharan Rai]
10-Jan-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 7-0 Kakching FC
 [10 Helun Haokip, 20 M Romi Singh,41  G Ninja Kabui, 45,59 Lunminlal Khongsai, 52,66 Saikhohao Tuboi]
10-Jan-07: Manipur Police SC          2-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [M: 45 Deshkumar Singh, Rohen Singh; Y: 78 L Nabachandra Singh, 80 S Shyam Singh]

Round 8
13-Jan-07: Southern Sporting Union    5-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [2xL Tiken Singh, David Kamson, Th Sankar Singh, H Chakravarti]
21-Jan-07: AMOFA, Moirang             0-3 Manipur Police SC
 [19,90 Deshkumar Singh, 35 Rohen Singh]
21-Jan-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          2-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [Y: 27 Th Santosh Singh, 70 G Laipakchao Kabui; T: 13 Saikhohao Tuboi, 65 Ninja Kabui]
21-Jan-07: Eastern Sporting Union     2-0 Kakching FC
 [45,70 Somochandra Singh]
21-Jan-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 1-3 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [S: 25 M Bishworjit Singh; P: 3,49 Mohammed Riyaz Khan, 53 Mohammed Zia-ul-Haque]
21-Jan-07: NEROCA                     3-2 YWO, Bishnupur
 [N: 52 Y Raju Singh, 56 S Manglemjao Singh, 75 O Petler; Y: 13 Th Gora Singh, 76 Krishnachandra]

Round 9
20-Jan-07: RACC, Churachandpur        1-1 YWO, Bishnupur
 [R: 49 Vatal Hmar; Y: 62 L Anpu Hmar]
28-Jan-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [46 G Ninja Kabui, 50 M Romi Singh]
28-Jan-07: Manipur Police SC          3-2 Southern Sporting Union
 [M: 32,73 Th Rohen Singh, 45 I Nilakumar Singh; S: 17 L Tiken Singh, 55 Y Sebastian Singh]
28-Jan-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          1-2 AMOFA, Moirang
 [Y: 13 Nabachandra Singh; A: 43,50 F Stephen Hmar]
28-Jan-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-2 NEROCA
 [67 M Robin Singh, 76 Sabir Saha]
28-Jan-07: Kakching FC                1-5 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [K: 38 Leishemba; S: 33,50 Th Inaotomba Singh, 68 RK Robindro, 70 M Bishorjit Singh, 83 H Indrajit Singh]

Round 10
31-Jan-07: YWO, Bishnupur             0-3 Manipur Police SC
 [7,53,90 I Nilakumar Singh]
31-Jan-07: RACC, Churachandpur        2-5 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [R: 36 E Lalphakzual, 85 Lalremthang; P: Mohammed Riyaz Khan, 3xIndramani Singh, Mohammed Sahidur Rahman]
01-Feb-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 1-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [S: 70 1-1 Th Sanathoi Singh; E: 17 L Ibothoi Singh]
05-Feb-07: AMOFA, Moirang             5-1 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [A: 24,68 M Bijen Singh, 72 F Stephen Hmar, 77 HMT Amul Kom, 90 S Rocky Kom; T: 52 Luminlal Khongsai]
09-Feb-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          1-0 Southern Sporting Union
 [2 T Dhiren Singh]
09-Feb-07: Kakching FC                1-0 NEROCA
 [23 S Manglemjao Singh]

Round 11
19-Feb-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 4-1 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [T: 5 Saikhohao Tuboi, 18,53 Lunminlal Khongsai, 76 K Bangkimchand; S: 78 K Herojit Singh]
19-Feb-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          w-o YWO, Bishnupur
 - awarded 3-0 to YWC as YWO didn't turn-up
??-Feb-07: Southern Sporting Union    1-1 AMOFA, Moirang
??-Feb-07: Eastern Sporting Union     2-0 NEROCA
??-Feb-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-2 Manipur Police SC
??-Feb-07: Kakching FC                2-2 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 12
19-Feb-07: Manipur Police SC          3-0 Kakching FC
 [14,82 I Nilakumar Singh, Ksh Kanta Singh]
19-Feb-07: Eastern Sporting Union     2-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [E: 87 M Somochandra Singh, 88 Th Parbinkumar; R: 42 Lalrangthang]
22-Feb-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [15 L Nabachandra Singh, 30 Th Dhiren Singh]
22-Feb-07: NEROCA                     3-0 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [12 Y Raju Singh, 40 Ksh Malemnganba Singh, 56 K Ajitkumar]
22-Feb-07: Southern Sporting Union    0-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [11,61 Saikhohao Tuboi]
-------07: AMOFA, Moirang              -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 13
25-Feb-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 1-0 NEROCA
 [70 Luminlal Khongsai]
25-Feb-07: Eastern Sporting Union     0-2 Manipur Police SC
 [57 I Nilakumar Singh, 66 Sanaton Singh]
25-Feb-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-0 Kakching FC
 [6 Ng Santosh Singh, 50 Th Santosh Singh, 78 L Sumin]
28-Feb-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 1-2 RACC, Churachandpur
 [S: 14 Th Bishworchandra Singh; R: 46,76 Vida L Hmar]
28-Feb-07: AMOFA, Moirang             5-4 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [A: 7.12 Th Joychandra Singh, 51,76,82 M Bijen Singh;
  P: 31 Mohammed Riyaz Khan, 47 Mohammed Zia-ul-Haque, 64 L Indramani Singh,72 O Naoba Singh]
-------07: Southern Sporting Union     -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 14
28-Feb-06: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-2 Eastern Sporting Union
 [Y: 63 L Nabachandra Singh, 75 Th Santosh Singh, 90+ L Sumin; E: 22 L Ibothoi Singh, 66 M Somochandra Singh]
02-Mar-07: RACC, Churachandpur        1-3 NEROCA
 [R: 73 Suresh Rai (own Goal); N: 15,31 Ajitkumar Singh, 45 S Manglemjao Singh]
02-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-3 Southern Sporting Union
 [16 Shangkar, 20 R Banny Chiru, 78 L Tiken Singh]
02-Mar-07: Manipur Police SC          7-1 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [M: 6,50 N Deshkumar Singh, 11 I Nilakumar Singh, 62 Ksh Kanta Singh, 69 Ch Ojit Singh, 77 Nabin Rai, 90+1 Th Rohen Singh; S: 31 Th Inaotomba Singh]
02-Mar-07: Kakching FC                1-3 AMOFA, Moirang
 [K: 70 Premchand Sharma; A: 2,63,67 Ratan Singh]
-------07: YWO, Bishnupur              -  Tiddim Road Athletic Union

Round 15
08-Mar-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 3-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [36,68 Mohammed Sabir Ali, 56 Y Santosh Singh]
08-Mar-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 1-9 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [S: 23 T Shyamo Singh, 24 Kh Ronald Singh, 43 G Laipakchao, 57 Th Santosh Singh, 69,89 L Sumin, 74,82,86 Ch Ibomcha Singh; Y: 75 Th Inaotomba Singh]
08-Mar-07: NEROCA                     1-0 Manipur Police SC
 [44 Sabir Saha]
08-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    6-1 Kakching FC
 [S: 7,77 R Banny Chiru, 41,67 Kh Ratan Singh, 76 Priyokumar, 90+1 Sanatomba Singh; K: 10 Premchand]
08-Mar-07: AMOFA, Moirang             1-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [66 Priyokumar]
-------07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal  -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 16
10-Mar-07: Manipur Police SC          4-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [M: 3,14 Ch Ojit Singh, K Premkumar (own Goal), 55 I Nilakumar Singh; R: ?]
11-Mar-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          0-1 NEROCA
 [80 S Manglemjao Singh]
11-Mar-07: Eastern Sporting Union     1-4 Southern Sporting Union
 [E: 69 L Ibothoi Singh; S: 48,72 R Banny Chiru, 67 David Kamson, 90 Tiken Singh]
11-Mar-07: AMOFA, Moirang             4-3 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [A: 6,72 Stephen Hmar, 33 L Lokesh, 82 M Bijen Singh; S: 7,90 Th Inaotomba Singh, 70 K Herojit]
11-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-4 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [31,40 Lunminlal Khongsai, 32 Mohammed Sabir Ali, 83 Jamkhotinlien]
-------07: Kakching FC                 -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 17
1?-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 4-3 Kakching FC
1?-Mar-07: NEROCA                     0-1 AMOFA, Moirang
1?-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    5-2 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
1?-Mar-07: RACC, Churachandpur        1-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
1?-Mar-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-0 Manipur Police SC
-------07: YWO, Bishnupur              -  Eastern Sporting Union

Round 18
18-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    2-1 NEROCA
 [S: 46,76 R Banny Chiru; N: 45 Ramesh]
18-Mar-07: Eastern Sporting Union     3-2 Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal
 [E: 5 Nilakanta Singh, 9 M Somochandra Singh, 60 Y Robindro Singh; P: 22 L Indramani Singh, 26 Mohammed Riyaz Khan]
18-Mar-07: AMOFA, Moirang             1-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [11 M Bijen Singh]
18-Mar-07: Kakching FC                0-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [41 K Duidang, 86 Lunminlal Khongsai]
18-Mar-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          0-0 Manipur Police SC
-------07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal  -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 19
21-Mar-07: Manipur Police SC          0-2 AMOFA, Moirang
21-Mar-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 1-0 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [48 Seikhohao Tuboi]
21-Mar-07: Kakching FC                0-2 Eastern Sporting Union
21-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 7-1 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
21-Mar-07: RACC, Churachandpur        0-0 Southern Sporting Union
-------07: YWO, Bishnupur              -  NEROCA

Round 20
25-Mar-07: AMOFA, Moirang             1-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [A: 30 Th Joychandra Singh; Y: 49 Ng Santosh Singh, 59 L Nabachandra Singh]
25-Mar-07: Eastern Sporting Union     4-1 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [E: 40 Th Prabinkumar, 48,53 S Subash Singh, 90+ N Prabin; T: 87 Seikhohao Tuboi]
25-Mar-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 1-7 Kakching FC
 [S: ; K: 13,70,81 Thangminlal Haokip, 24 Kh Oken Singh, 83 TS Warkhamanal, 90+,90+ W Kulajit Singh]
25-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    0-1 Manipur Police SC
 [40 Th Rohen Singh]
25-Mar-07: NEROCA                     3-1 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [N: 35 Y Raju Singh, 58 Manimohan, 78 Ramesh; P: 59 Mohammed Riyaz Khan]
-------07: YWO, Bishnupur              -  RACC, Churachandpur

Round 21
28-Mar-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-0 AMOFA, Moirang
 [4 G Ninja Kabui, 44 L Khongsai]
28-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    2-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [S: 7,54 Banny Chiru; Y: 89 Th Sarat Singh]
28-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 2-2 RACC, Churachandpur
 [P: 42 T Basanta Singh, 70 Mohammed Riyaz Khan; R: 20 Lalremthang, 64 Lalremsang]
28-Mar-07: Eastern Sporting Union     6-0 SAI Regional Centre, Imphal
 [14 Th Pravinkumar, 38,59 M Somochandra Singh, 72 N Pritam Singh, 82,86 P Saratchandra Singh]
28-Mar-07: NEROCA                     2-0 Kakching FC
 [15 S Manglemjao Singh, 80 Ajit Singh]
-------07: Manipur Police SC           -  YWO, Bishnupur

Round 22
01-Apr-07: SAI Regional Centre,Imphal 0-9 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [4,13 Lunminlal Khongsai, 24,34,41,66 Saikhohao Tuboi, 31 S Bungthoi Singh, 62,72 M Romi Singh]
01-Apr-07: AMOFA, Moirang             1-4 Southern Sporting Union
 [A: 90+ Joychandra Singh; S: 7 R Banny Chiru, 27 Charan Rai, 45,57 Sangkar Kom]
01-Apr-07: NEROCA                     0-2 Eastern Sporting Union
 [2xS Subash Singh]
22-Apr-07: Manipur Police SC          3-3 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [M: Romen Singh, D Kamson, Ch Ojit Singh; P: 2xIndramani Singh, Mohammed Z Haque]
??-???-07: RACC, Churachandpur        0-5 Kakching FC
-------07: YWO, Bishnupur              -  YWC, Thambalkhong

Final Table:

 1. Tiddim Road Athletic Union         21   16   2   3   61-17   50  Champions
 2. All-Moirang Football Association   21   14   3   4   36-25   45
 3. Southern Sporting Union, Singjamei 21   14   2   5   53-19   44
 4. Manipur Police Sports Club         21   12   5   4   44-18   41
 5. Youth Welfare Club, Thambalkhong   21   11   5   5   40-22   38
 6. NEROCA, Laipham Khunou             21   11   0  10   25-23   33
 7. Eastern Sporting Union, Wangkhei   21   10   2   9   34-26   32
 8. Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal        21    8   4   9   48-46   28
 9. Kakching FC                        21    4   2  15   25-49   14
10. Rengkai Ath&CulClub, Churachandpur 21    1   7  13   17-52   10
11. YWO, Bishnupur                     11    2   2   7   11-31    8 *
12. SAI Regional Centre, Imphal        21    1   2  18   20-86    5
* scrapped from the league after first half of season


MDFA- "Mahindra" Mumbai Elite Division 2006

Preliminary Stage

Group A
01-Sep-06: Air-India             0-0 Bengal Mumbai FC
07-Sep-06: ONGC                  3-1 Mumbai United
 [O: 25 Supratik Ain, 37,85 Tarif Ahmed; M: 66 Umesh Sharma]
10-Sep-06: Bengal Mumbai FC      0-0 Mumbai United
18-Sep-06: Bengal Mumbai FC      2-4 Maharashtra State Police
 [B: 45+2 Khalid Siddique, 65 Nagesh Swamy; M: 37 Pankaj Deshmukh,
  40 Uday Badkar, 56,90+2 Faraz Sheikh]
29-Sep-06: Maharashtra State P.  0-1 Air-India
 [50 Alex Ambrose]
29-Oct-06: Central Railway       3-0 Indian Navy
 [7 Kasif Jamal, 72 Aziz Qureshi, 90 Siddarth Kamat]
01-Nov-06: ONGC                  2-1 Indian Navy
 [O: 35 Supratik Ain, 69 Rakshak Naik; I: 39 Raju Gurung]
03-Nov-06: Central Railway       1-0 Mumbai United
 [76 Sagar Amin]
04-Nov-06: ONGC                  5-0 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [30 Jatin Singh Bisht, 68 Tarif Ahmed , 77 Amit Mandal, 85,90+3 Rakshak Naik]
07-Nov-06: Air-India             0-0 Central Railway
11-Nov-06: Air-India             1-1 ONGC
 [A: Noel Fernandes; O: Mehtab Hussain]
14-Nov-06: Mumbai United         0-0 Maharashtra State Police
17-Nov-06: Indian Navy           0-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [90+1 Faraz Sheikh]
17-Nov-06: Central Railway       1-1 ONGC
 [C: 37 Soccor Velho; O: 81 Amit Mandal]
19-Nov-06: Indian Navy           2-2 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [I: 73 PS Sumesh, 74 VS Abhilash; B: 9,68 Alok Thakkar]
20-Nov-06: Central Railway       3-0 Maharashtra State Police
 [8,? Kasif Jamal, Aziz Qureshi]
21-Nov-06: Mumbai United         1-1 Indian Navy
 [M: 53 Khabaz Khan; I: 56 Shaji D'Silva]
26-Nov-06: Maharashtra State P.  0-2 ONGC
 [7 Uttam Debnath, 70 Anthony Fernandes]
28-Nov-06: Air-India             1-1 Indian Navy
 [A: 45+2 Paresh Shivalkar; I: 21 Saji A D'Silva]
28-Nov-06: Central Railway       1-1 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [C: 66 Pankaj Raware; B: 19 Alok Thakkar]

Table:

1. ONGC                              6   4  2  0   14- 4    14  Qualified
2. Central Railway                   6   3  3  0    9- 2    12  Qualified
3. Air-India                         5   1  4  0    3- 2     7
4. Maharashtra State Police          6   2  1  3    5- 8     7
5. Bengal Mumbai FC                  6   0  4  2    5-12     4
6. Mumbai United (ex-Holy Family)    5   0  3  2    2- 5     3
7. Indian Navy                       6   0  3  3    5-10     3

Group B
02-Sep-06: Mahindra United       2-0 Mumbai Customs
 [74 Samson Fernandes, 80 Rauf Khan]
03-Sep-06: Bank of India         0-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [78 Sayed Rizvi]
08-Sep-06: Bank of India         0-2 Union Bank of India
 [25,83 Avinash Puthran]
12-Sep-06: Union Bank of India   0-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [89 Sayed Rizvi]
16-Sep-06: Akbar Travels         1-2 Mumbai Customs
 [A: 64 Jafar Illikal; M: 70 Hekmat Singh, 79 Jose Colaco]
17-Sep-06: Mahindra United       3-0 Bank of India
 [36,45 Mohammed Rafi, 39 Sushanth Mathew]
19-Sep-06: Akbar Travels         1-3 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [A: 10 Jobish Thuvashary; R: 13,53 Lawrence Dias, 58 Allan Dias]
20-Sep-06: Union Bank of India   0-0 Mumbai Customs
21-Sep-06: Mahindra United       1-0 Akbar Travels
 [Mohammed Rafi]
30-Oct-06: Western Railway       2-1 Bank of India
 [W: 28 Reubin D'Souza, 33 PV Vinoy; B: 46 Prakash Jadhav]
02-Nov-06: Western Railway       1-0 Akbar Travels
 [30 PV Vinoy]
05-Nov-06: Western Railway       1-3 Mahindra United
 [W: 4 Reubin D'Souza; M: 2 Adnan Rahimtullah, 38,90 Abhishek Yadav]
06-Nov-06: Akbar Travels         2-0 Union Bank of India
 [21 Jackson Sebastin, 38 Joseph Pereira]
06-Nov-06: Mumbai Customs        1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [M: 11 Jose Colaco; R: 43 Souvaid Ansari, 83 Sajju Govindan]
09-Nov-06: Western Railway       1-0 Union Bank of India
 [88 Poly Cherian]
10-Nov-06: Mahindra United       1-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [67 Mohammed Rafi]
11-Nov-06: Mumbai Customs        1-0 Bank of India
 [10 Nigel D'Souza]
13-Nov-06: Mahindra United       1-0 Union Bank of India
 [Dane Pereira]
15-Nov-06: Western Railway       2-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [W: 57 Reuben D'Souza, 58 PV Vinoy; R: Prosenjit Barua]
18-Nov-06: Mumbai Customs        0-0 Western Railway
19-Nov-06: Akbar Travels         1-0 Bank of India
 [35 Vijesh P Vijayan]

Final Table:

1. Mahindra United                   6   6  0  0   11- 1    18  Qualified
2. Western Railway                   6   4  1  1    7- 5    13  Qualified
3. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers 6   4  0  2    8- 5    12  Qualified
4. Mumbai Customs                    6   2  2  2    4- 5     7
6. Akbar Travels                     6   2  0  4    5- 7     6
5. Union Bank of India               6   1  1  4    2- 5     4
7. Bank of India                     6   0  0  6    1-10     0


Second Phase

Championship Round

30-Nov-06: Mahindra United       2-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [64 Yusif Yakubu, 74 Mohammed Rafi]
01-Dec-06: Western Railway       0-3 ONGC
 [34 Uttam Debnath, 84,90+4 Rakshak Naik]
02-Dec-06: Air-India             2-1 Central Railway
 [A: 51 Santosh Koli, 68 Bashiru Mohammed Abbas; C: 24 Kasif Jamal]
03-Dec-06: Mahindra United       3-0 Western Railway
 [Filipe Azevedo, Samson Fernandes, Yusif Yakubu]
04-Dec-06: ONGC                  3-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [O: 17 Gulidom Rongmoi, 46,49 Tarif Ahmed; R: 7 Sajju Govindan]
07-Dec-06: Central Railway       2-0 Western Railway
 [9 Soccor Velho, 68 Kasif Jamal]
08-Dec-06: Air-India             4-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [6 Abiodun Kolawole Martins 62,75 Alex Ambrose 78 Sanju Pradhan]
11-Dec-06: Western Railway       1-3 Air-India
 [W: 31 PV Vinoy; A: 38,62,88 Benoy Kuruvilla]
12-Dec-06: Central Railway       1-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [C: 40 Kasif Jamal; R: 13 Allan Dias]
15-Dec-06: Western Railway       0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
22-Dec-06: ONGC                  2-0 Central Railway
 [26 Dharmesh Patel, 44 Tarif Ahmed]
25-Jan-07: Air-India             1-1 ONGC
 [A: 10 Vijith Shetty; O: 20 Amit Mondal]
27-Jan-07: Central Railway       0-5 Mahindra United
 [49 Krishnan Nair Ajayan, 69 James Lukram Singh, 74,90+1 Abhishek Yadav, 87 M Mohammed Rafi]
29-Jan-07: Mahindra United       4-2 ONGC
 [M: 2 Shanmugam Venkatesh, 22 Mohammed Rafi, 59 Abhishek Yadav, 83 Clifford Kilmo (own Goal); O: 48 Rakshak Naik, 56 Uttam Debnath]
01-Feb-07: Air-India             0-1 Mahindra United
 [65 Abhishek Yadav]

1. Mahindra United                   5   5  0  0   15- 2    15  Champions
2. Air-India                         5   3  1  1   10- 4    10
3. ONGC                              5   3  1  1   11- 6    10
4. Central Railway                   5   1  1  3    4-10     4
5. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers 5   0  2  3    2-10     2
6. Western Railway                   5   0  1  4    1-11     1


Relegation Round

7. Air-India or Maharashtra State P. 0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
8. Akbar Travels                     0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
9. Bank of India                     0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
10.Bengal Mumbai FC                  0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
11.Indian Navy                       0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
12.Mumbai Customs                    0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
13.Mumbai United (ex-Holy Family)    0   0  0  0    0- 0     0
14.Union Bank of India               0   0  0  0    0- 0     0


PFA - Punjab State Super League 2006

Final Table:

1. JCT Mills - Phagwara                        12   9  2  1   22- 5   29  Champions
2. Border Security Force - Jalandhar           12   8  3  1   23- 3   27
3. Punjab Police - Jalandhar                   12   5  2  5   14-11   17
4. JCT Football Academy                        12   4  4  4   15-17   16
5. Rail Coach Factory - Kapurthala             12   3  5  4   11-13   14
6. Punjab State Electricity Board - Hoshiarpur 12   3  1  8    7-24   10
7. Bassi Football Club, Bassi Pathana          12   0  3  9    9-28    3

26-Jul-06: JCT Football Academy  3-2 Bassi Football Club
 [J: 45 Navtej Singh, 63,75 Asim Hassan; 23 Amninder Singh, 65 Satinder Singh]
26-Jul-06: Border Security Force 1-0 Punjab Police
 [90+2 Santosh Kujur]
27-Jul-06: Punjab State Elec B.  0-2 JCT Mills
 [50 Sakatar Singh, 65 Sukhjinder Singh]
28-Jul-06: JCT Mills             3-0 Bassi Football Club
 [19 Sakatar Singh, 51 Baldeep Singh, 78 Sukhjinder Singh]
28-Jul-06: Border Security Force 0-0 JCT Football Academy
29-Jul-06: Punjab Police         3-0 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [12 Harpreet Singh, 35 Pardeep Singh, 77 Parminder Singh]
30-Jul-06: Punjab Police         2-0 JCT Football Academy
 [9 Jaspal Singh, Gurpreet Singh]
30-Jul-06: Punjab State Elec B.  2-1 Bassi Football Club
 [P: 1 Sandeep Singh, 90+2 Kuldeep Singh; B: 9 Amandeep Batra]
31-Jul-06: JCT Mills             1-0 Border Security Force
 [9 Baldeep Singh]
01-Aug-06: JCT Football Academy  1-0 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [14 Sikandar]
01-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   2-2 Punjab Police
 [B: 43 Satinder Singh, 63 Samuel Masih; P: 38,67 Jaspal Singh]
02-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   1-3 Border Security Force
 [BFC: 89 Gurpreet Singh; BSF: 2xGurjit Singh Atwal, Navdeep Singh]
03-Aug-06: JCT Mills             1-1 JCT Football Academy
 [JCT: 59 Sukhjinder Singh; JFA: 52 Navtej Singh]
03-Aug-06: Border Security Force 4-0 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [19 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 53 PSEB own Goal, 55 PH Boy Singh, 69 Kamal Kishore]
05-Aug-06: Punjab Police         0-2 JCT Mills
 [16 Yadvinder Singh Bajwa, 68 Parveen Kumar]
05-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   1-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [B: 50 Amandeep Batra; R: 20 Harvinder Singh]
06-Aug-06: Punjab State Elec B.  1-3 JCT Football Academy
 [P: 8 Gurpreet Singh; J: 5 Balraj Singh, 33,75 Asim Hassan]
08-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    0-0 Border Security Force
08-Aug-06: JCT Mills             4-0 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [44 Amarinder Singh, 46 Sakatar Singh, 69,72 Parveen Kumar]
09-Aug-06: Punjab Police         2-0 Bassi Football Club
 [30 Parminder Singh, 80 Harpreet Singh]
09-Aug-06: JCT Football Academy  1-0 Rail Coach Factory
 [55 Kulwinder Singh]
10-Aug-06: Border Security Force 6-0 Bassi Football Club
 [17,37 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 50 Surjit Singh, 73 Sarabjit Singh,
  76 PB Ekka, 81 Santosh Kumar]
11-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    0-3 JCT Mills
 [67 Jaswinder Singh, 75 Parveen Kumar, 85 Baldeep Singh]
11-Aug-06: Punjab State Elec B.  1-0 Punjab Police
 [85 Amarjit Singh]
12-Aug-06: JCT Football Academy  0-2 Border Security Force
 [50 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 67 Harjit Singh]
13-Aug-06: Punjab State Elec B.  1-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [P: 75 Dalip Kumar; R: 28 Navjot Singh]
13-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   0-1 JCT Mills
 [34 Rakinderjit Singh]
14-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    0-2 Punjab Police
 [22 Harshdeep Singh, 90 Harpreet Singh]
15-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   1-1 JCT Football Academy
 [B: 62 Ramandeep Singh; J: 90+2 Sehij Pal Singh]
15-Aug-06: Punjab State Elec B.  0-3 Border Security Force
 [35 Santosh Kujur, 58 Surjit Singh, 85 Harjit Singh]
16-Aug-06: JCT Football Academy  2-2 JCT Mills
 [JA: 38 Balraj Singh, 70 Sunil; JM: 15,33 Parveen Kumar]
17-Aug-06: Punjab Police         0-2 Border Security Force
 [16 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 89 Santosh Kujur]
18-Aug-06: JCT Mills             2-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [J: 18,73 Parveen Kumar; R: 44 Harvinder Singh]
19-Aug-06: JCT Football Academy  2-3 Punjab Police
 [J: 14,51 Balraj Singh; P: 27 Harpreet Singh, 74 Parminder Singh,
  80 Harnek Singh]
20-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    2-1 Bassi Football Club
 [R: 1 Amandeep Singh, 4 Kularjit Singh; B: 21 Samuel Masih]
21-Aug-06: JCT Mills             1-0 Punjab Police
 [38 Parveen Kumar]
21-Aug-06: Border Security Force 1-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [B: 90 PH Boy Singh; R: 75 Kuldeep Singh]
22-Aug-06: Bassi Football Club   0-2 Punjab State Electricity Board
23-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    3-1 JCT Football Academy
 [R: 23 Prabhpal Singh, Kuldip Singh, Harvinder Singh; J: 5 Asim Hassan]
24-Aug-06: Punjab Police         0-0 Rail Coach Factory
26-Aug-06: Rail Coach Factory    2-0 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [Navjot Singh, 60 Harvinder Singh]
27-Aug-06: Border Security Force 1-0 JCT Mills
 [47 Surjit Singh]

Final Table:

1. JCT Mills - Phagwara                        12   9  2  1   22- 5   29  Champions
2. Border Security Force - Jalandhar           12   8  3  1   23- 3   27
3. Punjab Police - Jalandhar                   12   5  2  5   14-11   17
4. JCT Football Academy                        12   4  4  4   15-17   16
5. Rail Coach Factory - Kapurthala             12   3  5  4   11-13   14
6. Punjab State Electricity Board - Hoshiarpur 12   3  1  8    7-24   10
7. Bassi Football Club, Bassi Pathana          12   0  3  9    9-28    3

2005 regional leagues.

2005/06 (national league).

2006/07 (national league).

2007 regional leagues.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Arunava Chaudhuri for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Arunava Chaudhuri (chaudhua@uni-duesseldorf.de),
Last updated: 31 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Arunava Chaudhuri and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.