India 2014/15


I League 2015
ISL 2014


I League

Final Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                20  11  6  3  33-16  39  Champions  [Kolkata]
 2.Bengaluru FC                  20  10  7  3  35-19  37  [Bangalore]
 3.Royal Wahingdoh               20   8  6  6  27-27  30  [Shillong]
 4.East Bengal Club              20   8  5  7  30-28  29  [Kolkata]
 5.Pune FC                       20   8  5  7  24-26  29  [Pune]
 6.Salgaocar SC                  20   7  3 10  25-27  24  [Goa]
 7.Mumbai FC                     20   5  9  6  22-27  24  [Mumbai]
 8.Shillong Lajong FC            20   6  5  9  34-29  23  [Shillong]
 9.Sporting Clube de Goa         20   5  8  7  22-27  23  [Goa]
--------------------------------------------------------
10.Dempo SC                      20   3 10  7  15-26  19  Relegated  [Goa]
11.Bharat FC                     20   4  6 10  13-28  18  [Pune]

NB: Bharat FC admitted directly; 
    United SC, Churchill Brothers SC and Rangdajied United FC were refused a license

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Salgaocar           1-1 Pune FC             
Bengaluru FC        0-0 Dempo               
[Jan 18]
Mohun Bagan         3-1 Mumbai FC           
Shillong Lajong     1-2 Royal Wahingdoh     
SC Goa              1-1 East Bengal         
Bharat FC           bye

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Salgaocar           0-1 Royal Wahingdoh     
[Jan 24]
Bengaluru FC        1-3 Pune FC             
Bharat FC           0-0 Dempo               
[Jan 25]
Shillong Lajong     1-0 Mumbai FC           
[Feb 17]
East Bengal         1-1 Mohun Bagan         
SC Goa              bye

Round 3
[Jan 27]
Dempo               3-0 SC Goa              
Bharat FC           1-2 Royal Wahingdoh     
[Jan 28]
Salgaocar           0-0 Mohun Bagan         
East Bengal         1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 29]
Pune FC             5-2 Shillong Lajong     
Mumbai FC           bye

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Royal Wahingdoh     0-4 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 1]
East Bengal         2-1 Shillong Lajong     
SC Goa              0-2 Salgaocar           
Pune FC             3-2 Mumbai FC           
[May 5]
Bharat FC           1-0 Mohun Bagan         
Dempo               bye

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 Pune FC             
Royal Wahingdoh     1-1 Dempo               
Salgaocar           3-1 East Bengal         
[Feb 8]
Mumbai FC           0-0 SC Goa              
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Bharat FC           
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 6
[Feb 13]
Mumbai FC           3-0 Salgaocar           
[Feb 14]
Bengaluru FC        2-0 Shillong Lajong     
Pune FC             0-0 Dempo               
[Feb 15]
Royal Wahingdoh     2-0 SC Goa              
East Bengal         1-1 Bharat FC           
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Mohun Bagan         4-1 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai FC           2-1 Royal Wahingdoh     
[Feb 21] 
Dempo               0-2 Shillong Lajong     
Pune FC             1-1 SC Goa              
[Feb 22]
Bharat FC           2-0 Salgaocar           
East Bengal         bye

Round 8
[Feb 27]
Shillong Lajong     3-4 Mohun Bagan         
Bharat FC           0-2 Mumbai FC           
[Feb 28]
SC Goa              1-3 Bengaluru FC        
Pune FC             1-0 Royal Wahingdoh     
[Mar 1]
Dempo               1-5 East Bengal         
Salgaocar           bye

Round 9
[Mar 3]
Salgaocar           2-1 Shillong Lajong     
Mumbai FC           1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Mar 4]
Bharat FC           1-0 SC Goa              
Dempo               1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Mar 31]
Royal Wahingdoh     1-0 East Bengal         
Pune FC             bye

Round 10 moved to May 16-17; Round 11 moved to May 10-20

Round 12
[Mar 21]
East Bengal         2-2 SC Goa              
Royal Wahingdoh     1-1 Bharat FC           
Salgaocar           0-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Mar 22]
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Dempo               
Mumbai FC           1-1 Pune FC             
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 13
[Mar 27]
Dempo               0-0 Bharat FC           
[Mar 28]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 East Bengal         
Salgaocar           3-1 Mumbai FC           
SC Goa              1-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Mar 29]
Royal Wahingdoh     2-0 Pune FC             
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 14
[Apr 3]
Mohun Bagan         3-1 Salgaocar           
Bengaluru FC        3-3 Royal Wahingdoh     
Mumbai FC           0-6 Shillong Lajong     
[Apr 4]
SC Goa              2-2 Dempo               
Pune FC             1-1 Bharat FC           
East Bengal         bye

Round 15
[Apr 7]
SC Goa              0-0 Royal Wahingdoh     
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Mumbai FC           
Pune FC             1-0 Salgaocar           
[Apr 8]
Mohun Bagan         0-0 Shillong Lajong     
Bharat FC           0-3 East Bengal         
Dempo               bye

Round 16
[Mar 31]
Bengaluru FC        4-1 SC Goa              
[Apr 11]
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Bharat FC           
Mumbai FC           0-1 Dempo               
Pune FC             2-3 East Bengal         
[Apr 12]
Royal Wahingdoh     1-1 Shillong Lajong     
Salgaocar           bye

Round 17
[Apr 18]
East Bengal         1-1 Mumbai FC           
Royal Wahingdoh     3-2 Mohun Bagan         
Dempo               1-2 Pune FC             
[Apr 19]
Salgaocar           0-2 SC Goa              
[May 8]
Shillong Lajong     1-1 Bengaluru FC        
Bharat FC           bye

Round 18
[Apr 21]
Pune FC             0-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Apr 22]
East Bengal         1-0 Salgaocar           
SC Goa              1-1 Mumbai FC           
Dempo               3-2 Royal Wahingdoh     
[Apr 19]
Bharat FC           1-1 Shillong Lajong     
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 19
[Apr 24]
Bharat FC           0-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Apr 25]
East Bengal         3-1 Dempo               
Shillong Lajong     1-3 Salgaocar           
Pune FC             0-2 Mohun Bagan         
[Apr 26]
Royal Wahingdoh     1-1 Mumbai FC           
SC Goa              bye

Round 20
[May 2]
SC Goa              2-0 Bharat FC           
Shillong Lajong     3-0 Dempo               
Mumbai FC           1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[May 3]
Royal Wahingdoh     4-2 Salgaocar           
Bengaluru FC        3-0 East Bengal         
Pune FC             bye

Round 11
[May 10]
Bharat FC           1-0 Pune FC             
[May 20]
Shillong Lajong     1-2 SC Goa              
Dempo               0-0 Salgaocar           
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Royal Wahingdoh     
Mumbai FC           2-1 East Bengal         
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 10
[May 16]
SC Goa              2-1 Mohun Bagan         
[May 17]
Dempo               0-0 Mumbai FC           
East Bengal         1-2 Pune FC             
Shillong Lajong     3-1 Bharat FC           
Bengaluru FC        3-1 Salgaocar           
Royal Wahingdoh     bye

Round 21
[May 23]
Dempo               1-1 Bengaluru FC        
Mohun Bagan         2-0 SC Goa              
[May 24]
East Bengal         2-0 Royal Wahingdoh     
Salgaocar           5-1 Bharat FC           
Shillong Lajong     0-1 Pune FC             
Mumbai FC           bye

Round 22
[May 30]
Salgaocar           2-0 Dempo               
SC Goa              4-0 Pune FC             
Shillong Lajong     5-1 East Bengal         
Mumbai FC           2-1 Bharat FC           
[May 31]
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Mohun Bagan         
Royal Wahingdoh     bye

Final Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                20  11  6  3  33-16  39  Champions  [Kolkata]
 2.Bengaluru FC                  20  10  7  3  35-19  37  [Bangalore]
 3.Royal Wahingdoh               20   8  6  6  27-27  30  [Shillong]
 4.East Bengal Club              20   8  5  7  30-28  29  [Kolkata]
 5.Pune FC                       20   8  5  7  24-26  29  [Pune]
 6.Salgaocar SC                  20   7  3 10  25-27  24  [Goa]
 7.Mumbai FC                     20   5  9  6  22-27  24  [Mumbai]
 8.Shillong Lajong FC            20   6  5  9  34-29  23  [Shillong]
 9.Sporting Clube de Goa         20   5  8  7  22-27  23  [Goa]
--------------------------------------------------------
10.Dempo SC                      20   3 10  7  15-26  19  Relegated  [Goa]
11.Bharat FC                     20   4  6 10  13-28  18  [Pune]

NB: Bharat FC admitted directly; 
    United SC, Churchill Brothers SC and Rangdajied United FC were refused a license

NB: Dempo were relegated; Pune FC and Bharat FC were refused a license for 2016;
    Royal Wahingdoh withdrew after the season.

Promoted: Aizawl FC (Aizawl)
Admitted directly: DSK Shivajians (Pune)


ISL 2014

NB: newly introduced franchise-based league

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Chennaiyin FC                 14   6  5  3  24-20  23  [Chennai]  Qualified
 2.FC Goa                        14   6  4  4  21-12  22  [Goa]      Qualified
 3.Atlético de Kolkata           14   4  7  3  16-13  19  [Kolkata]  Qualified
 4.Kerala Blasters FC            14   5  4  5   9-11  19  [Kochi]    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Delhi Dynamos FC              14   4  6  4  16-14  18  [Delhi]
 6.FC Pune City                  14   4  4  6  12-17  16  [Pune]
 7.Mumbai City FC                14   4  4  6  12-21  16  [Mumbai]
 8.NorthEast United FC           14   3  6  5  11-13  15  [Guwahati]

Round 1
[Oct 12]
Atlético de Kolkata 3-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 13]
NorthEast United FC 1-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Oct 14]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 FC Pune City        
[Oct 15]
FC Goa              1-2 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Mumbai City FC      5-0 FC Pune City        
[Oct 19]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
NorthEast United FC 1-1 FC Goa 
[Oct 21]
Chennaiyin FC       2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 25]
Delhi Dynamos FC    4-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 26]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
FC Pune City        2-0 FC Goa              

Round 4
[Oct 23]
FC Goa              1-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 28]
Chennaiyin FC       5-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 29]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 30]
FC Pune City        1-2 Kerala Blasters FC  

Round 5
[Nov 1]
FC Goa              2-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 2]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 3]
FC Pune City        1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 4]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 6
[Nov 5]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 6]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-0 FC Goa              
[Nov 7]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-3 FC Pune City        
[Nov 8]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 NorthEast United FC 

Round 7
[Oct 16]
NorthEast United FC 0-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 9]
FC Goa              0-0 Mumbai City FC      
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 11]
FC Pune City        1-1 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 13]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-4 FC Goa              
[Nov 14]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 15]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 FC Pune City        

Round 9
[Nov 16]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 17]
Mumbai City FC      0-0 FC Goa              
[Nov 18]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 19]
Chennaiyin FC       3-1 FC Pune City        

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 22]
FC Goa              2-0 FC Pune City        
[Nov 23]
Mumbai City FC      0-3 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 24]
NorthEast United FC 1-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 11
[Nov 26]
FC Goa              3-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 27]
NorthEast United FC 3-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 28]
Delhi Dynamos FC    4-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 29]
FC Pune City        1-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 12
[Nov 30]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 1]
FC Goa              3-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 2]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 3]
FC Pune City        2-0 Mumbai City FC      

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 5]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 FC Goa              
[Dec 6]
FC Pune City        0-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Dec 7]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
Kerala Blasters FC  1-0 FC Pune City        
[Dec 10]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-1 FC Goa              
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Mumbai City FC      

Final Table:

 1.Chennaiyin FC                 14   6  5  3  24-20  23  [Chennai]  Qualified
 2.FC Goa                        14   6  4  4  21-12  22  [Goa]      Qualified
 3.Atlético de Kolkata           14   4  7  3  16-13  19  [Kolkata]  Qualified
 4.Kerala Blasters FC            14   5  4  5   9-11  19  [Kochi]    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Delhi Dynamos FC              14   4  6  4  16-14  18  [Delhi]
 6.FC Pune City                  14   4  4  6  12-17  16  [Pune]
 7.Mumbai City FC                14   4  4  6  12-21  16  [Mumbai]
 8.NorthEast United FC           14   3  6  5  11-13  15  [Guwahati]

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Dec 13]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 14]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-0 FC Goa              

Second Legs
[Dec 16]
Chennaiyin FC       3-1 Kerala Blasters FC  [aet]
[Dec 17]
FC Goa              0-0 Atlético de Kolkata [aet, 2-4 pen]

Final [Dec 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-1 Atlético de Kolkata 


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.