Israel 2019/20/H2>
Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            10   8  2  0  16- 0  26  [C]
 2.Maccabi Haifa               10   7  2  1  21- 7  23
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          10   6  2  2  17- 7  20
 4.Beitar Jerusalem            10   5  1  4  14-11  16
 5.Hapoel Hadera               10   3  6  1  12- 9  15
 6.Hapoel Haifa                10   4  3  3  10-10  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bnei-Yehuda                 10   3  5  2   7- 6  14
 8.M.S. Ashdod                 10   2  5  3  13-15  11
 9.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             10   2  4  4   9-15  10
10.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            10   2  3  5   8-12   9  [P]
11.Maccabi Netanya             10   2  3  5   8-15   9
12.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         10   2  1  7  10-17   7
13.Sektzia Nes Tziona          10   1  4  5   8-20   7  [P]
14.Hapoel Raanana              10   1  3  6   9-18   6

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Maccabi Haifa               4-3 Hapoel Raanana              
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Aug 25]
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Aug 26]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 2
[Aug 31]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Netanya             3-0 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 1]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Raanana              2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[Sep 2]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-3 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Hadera               4-0 Hapoel Raanana              
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 15]
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
M.S. Ashdod                 2-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Sep 16]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 Hapoel Haifa                

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Maccabi Netanya             2-2 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 22]
Hapoel Raanana              1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Hapoel Hadera               
[Sep 23]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            1-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Maccabi Haifa               3-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Sep 28]
Hapoel Hadera               2-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Beitar Jerusalem            0-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Hapoel Raanana              

Round 6
[Oct 5]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-3 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Haifa                0-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Oct 6]
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-1 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            
Hapoel Raanana              2-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Netanya             0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 7]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-4 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 21]
Hapoel Raanana              0-0 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Hapoel Haifa                3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-1 Hapoel Raanana              
Maccabi Netanya             2-4 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-3 Maccabi Haifa               
[Oct 27]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          2-2 Hapoel Hadera               
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 28]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Raanana              0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Beitar Jerusalem            1-0 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            
[Nov 3]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-2 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Nov 4]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-2 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Sektzia Nes Tziona          2-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Hapoel Raanana              
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Nov 10]
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Haifa               3-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            10   8  2  0  16- 0  26  [C]
 2.Maccabi Haifa               10   7  2  1  21- 7  23
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          10   6  2  2  17- 7  20
 4.Beitar Jerusalem            10   5  1  4  14-11  16
 5.Hapoel Hadera               10   3  6  1  12- 9  15
 6.Hapoel Haifa                10   4  3  3  10-10  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bnei-Yehuda                 10   3  5  2   7- 6  14
 8.M.S. Ashdod                 10   2  5  3  13-15  11
 9.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             10   2  4  4   9-15  10
10.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            10   2  3  5   8-12   9  [P]
11.Maccabi Netanya             10   2  3  5   8-15   9
12.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         10   2  1  7  10-17   7
13.Sektzia Nes Tziona          10   1  4  5   8-20   7  [P]
14.Hapoel Raanana              10   1  3  6   9-18   6

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff



2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.