Italy - Various Championships and Cups

Amateur Champions (Men)

1952-53 Catanzaro
1953-54 Bari
1954-55 Collefferro                     [1]
1955-56 Siena
1956-57 Sarom Ravenna
1957-58 Cosenza, Ozo Mantova, La Spezia [2]
1958-92   not awarded
1992-93 Eurobuilding Crevalcore
1993-94 Pro Vercelli 
1994-95 Taranto
1995-96 Castel San Pietro Terme 
1996-97 Biellese
1997-98 Giugliano 
1998-99 Lanciano
1999-00 Sangiovannese
2000-01 Palmese
2001-02 Olbia
2002-03 Cavese
2003-04 Massese
2004-05 Bassano
2005-06 Paganese
2006-07 Tempio
2007-08 Aversa Normanna
2008-09 Pro Vasto
2009-10 Montichiari
2010-11 Cuneo
2011-12 Venezia
2012-13 Ischia Isolaverde
2013-14 Pordenone

[1] on drawing lots after two draws (4-4 aet and 1-1 aet) vs Mestrina
[2] shared as all three ended final league on equal number of points

all-time table 1993-98 and topscorers

Amateur Cup Winners (Men)

Year    Winners                           Runners-Up
1966-67 Impruneta (Toscana)
1967-68 Stefer Roma (Lazio)
1968-69 Almas Roma (Lazio)
1969-70 Ponte San Pietro (Lombardia)
1970-71 Montebelluna (Veneto)
1971-72 Unione Valdinievole (Toscana)
1972-73 Jesolo (Veneto)
1973-74 Miranese (Veneto)
1974-75 Banco di Roma (Lazio)
1975-76 Soresinese (Lombardia)
1976-77 Casteggio (Lombardia)
1977-78 Sommacampagna (Veneto)
1978-79 Ravanusa (Sicilia)
1979-80 Cittadella (Veneto)
1980-81 Internapoli (Campania)
1981-82 Leffe (Lombardia)
1982-83 Lodigiani Roma (Lazio)
1983-84 Montevarchi (Toscana)
1984-85 Rosignano (Toscana)
1985-86 Policassino (Lazio)
1986-87 Avezzano (Abruzzo)
1987-88 Altamura (Puglia)
1988-89 Sestese (Toscana)
1989-90 Breno (Lombardia)
1990-91 Savona (Liguria)              2-0 Sestrese (Liguria)
1991-92 Quinzano (Lombardia)          3-2 Torres (Sardegna)         [aet]
1992-93 Treviso (Veneto)              0-0 Imola (Emilia Romagna)    [aet, 4-2 pen]
1993-94 Varese (Lombardia)            4-2 Civitavecchia (Lazio)     [aet]
1994-95 Iperzola (Emilia Romagna) 1-0 4-1 San Severo (Puglia)
1995-96 Alcamo (Sicilia)          1-0 3-3 Fortis Juventus (Toscana)
1996-97 Astrea (Lazio)                3-0 Noicattaro (Puglia)
1997-98 Larcianese (Toscana)      3-1 2-3 Campobasso (Molise)
1998-99 Casale (Piemonte)         3-0 0-0 Moncalieri (Piemonte)
1999-00 Castrense (Lazio)             n/p Orlandina (Sicilia)
2000-01 Todi (Umbria)
2001-02 Pievigina (Veneto)
2002-03 Sansovino (Toscana)
2003-04 Juve Stabia (Campania)
2004-05 U.S.O. Calcio (Lombardia)
2005-06 Sorrento (Campania)
2006-07 Aversa Normanna (Campania)
2007-08 Como (Lombardia)
2008-09 Sapri (Campania)
2009-10 Matera (Basilicata)
2010-11 Perugia (Umbria)
2011-12 Sant'Antonio Abate (Campania)
2012-13 Turris (Campania)
2013-14 Pomigliano (Campania)


Youth Champions (Men) [Primavera]

1962-63 Juventus         [B champions: Como]
1963-64 Internazionale   [B champions: Udinese]
1964-65 Milan            [B champions: Spal]
1965-66 Internazionale   [B champions: Padova]
1966-67 Torino           [B champions: Verona]
1967-68 Torino           [B champions: Verona]
1968-69 Internazionale   [B champions: Brescia]
1969-70 Torino           [from 1969 on, A and B teams combined]
1970-71 Fiorentina
1971-72 Juventus
1972-73 Roma
1973-74 Roma             [league and cup double]
1974-75 Brescia
1975-76 Lazio
1976-77 Torino
1977-78 Roma
1978-79 Napoli
1979-80 Fiorentina       [league and cup double]
1980-81 Udinese
1981-82 Cesena 
1982-83 Fiorentina
1983-84 Roma
1984-85 Torino
1985-86 Cesena
1986-87 Lazio         
1987-88 Torino           [league and cup double]
1988-89 Internazionale     
1989-90 Roma
1990-91 Torino
1991-92 Torino             
1992-93 Atalanta     
1993-94 Juventus
1994-95 Lazio          
1995-96 Perugia
1996-97 Perugia
1997-98 Atalanta          
1998-99 Empoli
1999-00 Bari
2000-01 Lazio
2001-02 Internazionale
2002-03 Lecce
2003-04 Lecce
2004-05 Roma
2005-06 Juventus
2006-07 Internazionale
2007-08 Sampdoria
2008-09 Palermo
2009-10 Genoa
2010-11 Roma
2011-12 Internazionale
2012-13 Lazio
2013-14 Chievo Verona

Number of Wins

 8 Torino

 7 Roma
   Internazionale  

 5 Lazio     

 4 Juventus  

 3 Fiorentina                            
                      
 2 Atalanta        
   Cesena          
   Lecce
   Perugia              

 1 Bari
   Brescia       
   Chievo Verona       
   Empoli
   Genoa
   Milan           
   Napoli
   Palermo 
   Sampdoria    
   Udinese


Youth Cup Winners (Men)

1972-73 Internazionale
1973-74 Roma             [league and cup double]
1974-75 Roma  
1975-76 Internazionale
1976-77 Internazionale
1977-78 Internazionale
1978-79 Lazio
1979-80 Fiorentina       [league and cup double]
1980-81 Bari 
1981-82 Avellino
1982-83 Torino
1983-84 Torino
1984-85 Milan
1985-86 Torino 
1986-87 Cremonese
1987-88 Torino           [league and cup double]
1988-89 Torino
1989-90 Torino
1990-91 Avellino
1991-92 Empoli        
1992-93 Udinese
1993-94 Roma
1994-95 Juventus
1995-96 Fiorentina
1996-97 Napoli             
1997-98 Bari
1998-99 Torino
1999-00 Atalanta
2000-01 Atalanta
2001-02 Lecce
2002-03 Atalanta
2003-04 Juventus
2004-05 Lecce
2005-06 Internazionale		
2006-07 Juventus		
2007-08 Sampdoria	
2008-09 Genoa	
2009-10 Milan	
2010-11 Fiorentina	
2011-12 Roma	
2012-13 Juventus	
2013-14 Lazio	

Number of Wins

 7 Torino  

 5 Internazionale

 4 Juventus   
   Roma

 3 Atalanta            
   Fiorentina 

 2 Avellino                
   Bari        
   Lazio          
   Lecce
   Milan      

 1 Cremonese                      
   Empoli  
   Genoa              
   Napoli     
   Sampdoria                  
   Udinese

Indoor Champions (Men)

First Level

1983-84 Roma Barilla
1984-85 Roma Barilla
1985-86 Oratana Grifus
1986-87 Marino
1987-88 Roma RCB
1988-89 Roma RCB
1989-90 Roma RCB
1990-91 Roma RCB
1991-92 BNL Roma
1992-93 Torrino SC (Roma)
1993-94 Torrino SC (Roma)
1994-95 BNL Roma
1995-96 BNL Roma           [also won European Champions' Cup]
1996-97 BNL Roma
1997-98 Lazio C/5 Roma
1998-99 Torino Calcetto
1999-00 Intercart Genzano
2000-01 Roma RCB
2001-02 Furpile Prato
2002-03 Furpile Prato
2003-04 Samia Arzignano
2004-05 Erregi Travel Perugia
2005-06 Samia Arzignano
2006-07 Alter Ego Luparense
2007-08 Alter Ego Luparense
2008-09 Alter Ego Luparense
2009-10 Montesilvano
2010-11 Marca Futsal
2011-12 Luparense
2012-13 Marca Futsal
2013-14 Luparense

Second Level

        Group A         Group B         Group C          Group D
1992-93 ITA Palmanova   Avezzano        Roma JM          Play Ball
1993-94 Milano          Cus Viterbo     Roma 3Z          ERG Siracusa
1994-95 ITCA Torino     Cus Chieti      Latte Perla Bari Atl. Palermo
1995-96 Teraxitalia BO  Edit. Eco V.M.  Marino           Arca Accademy T.
                        Printer Tape Jesi [1]
1996-97 Petrarca Padova Jesina          I.F. Pomezia     Panapesca Reggio Calabria

[1] two teams equal on points.

About this document

With thanks to Roberto Di Maggio and Francesco Gullo

Prepared and maintained by Alberto Novello for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alberto Novello (alberto81@tin.it)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Alberto Novello and RSSSF 1999/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.