Italy 2017/18


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  30  5  3  86-24  95  [C]  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  28  7  3  77-29  91
 3.AS Roma             38  23  8  7  61-28  77
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20 12  6  66-30  72  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 5.SS Lazio            38  21  9  8  89-49  72  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 6.Milan AC            38  18 10 10  56-42  64
 7.Atalanta BC         38  16 12 10  57-39  60
 8.AC Fiorentina       38  16  9 13  54-46  57
 9.Torino FC           38  13 15 10  54-46  54  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
10.UC Sampdoria        38  16  6 16  56-60  54  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
11.US Sassuolo         38  11 10 17  29-59  43
12.Genoa CFC           38  11  8 19  33-43  41
13.AC Chievo Verona    38  10 10 18  36-59  40  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
14.Udinese Calcio      38  12  4 22  48-63  40  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
15.Bologna FC          38  11  6 21  40-52  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
16.Cagliari Calcio     38  11  6 21  33-61  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
17.SPAL (Ferrara)      38   8 14 16  39-59  38  [P]
----------------------------------------------
18.FC Crotone          38   9  8 21  40-66  35       Relegated
19.Hellas Verona FC    38   7  4 27  30-78  25  [P]  Relegated
20.Benevento Calcio    38   6  3 29  33-84  21  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Juventus        3-0 Cagliari        
Hellas          1-3 Napoli          
[Aug 20]
Atalanta        0-1 Roma            
Bologna         1-1 Torino          
Crotone         0-3 Milan           
Inter           3-0 Fiorentina      
Sampdoria       2-1 Benevento       
Sassuolo        0-0 Genoa           
Lazio           0-0 SPAL            
Udinese         1-2 Chievo          

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Benevento       0-1 Bologna         
Genoa           2-4 Juventus        
Roma            1-3 Inter           
[Aug 27]
Torino          3-0 Sassuolo        
Milan           2-1 Cagliari        
Chievo          1-2 Lazio           
Crotone         0-0 Hellas          
Fiorentina      1-2 Sampdoria       
Napoli          3-1 Atalanta        
SPAL            3-2 Udinese         

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Juventus        3-0 Chievo          
[Sep 10]
Inter           2-0 SPAL            
Atalanta        2-1 Sassuolo        
Cagliari        1-0 Crotone         
Hellas          0-5 Fiorentina      
Udinese         1-0 Genoa           
Lazio           4-1 Milan           
Benevento       0-1 Torino          
Bologna         0-3 Napoli          
[Jan 24]	
Sampdoria       1-1 Roma            

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Crotone         0-2 Inter           
Fiorentina      2-1 Bologna         
Roma            3-0 Hellas          
[Sep 17]
Sassuolo        1-3 Juventus        
Milan           2-1 Udinese         
Napoli          6-0 Benevento       
SPAL            0-2 Cagliari        
Torino          2-2 Sampdoria       
Chievo          1-1 Atalanta        
Genoa           2-3 Lazio           

Round 5
[Sep 19]
Bologna         1-1 Inter           
[Sep 20]
Benevento       0-4 Roma            
Milan           2-0 SPAL            
Atalanta        5-1 Crotone         
Cagliari        0-1 Sassuolo        
Genoa           1-1 Chievo          
Hellas          0-0 Sampdoria       
Juventus        1-0 Fiorentina      
Lazio           1-4 Napoli          
Udinese         2-3 Torino          

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Roma            3-1 Udinese         
SPAL            2-3 Napoli          
Juventus        4-0 Torino          
[Sep 24]
Sampdoria       2-0 Milan           
Cagliari        0-2 Chievo          
Crotone         2-0 Benevento       
Hellas          0-3 Lazio           
Inter           1-0 Genoa           
Sassuolo        0-1 Bologna         
Fiorentina      1-1 Atalanta        

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Udinese         4-0 Sampdoria       
Genoa           0-1 Bologna         
[Oct 1]
Napoli          3-0 Cagliari        
Benevento       1-2 Inter           
Chievo          2-1 Fiorentina      
SPAL            1-1 Crotone         
Lazio           6-1 Sassuolo        
Torino          2-2 Hellas          
Milan           0-2 Roma            
Atalanta        2-2 Juventus        

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Juventus        1-2 Lazio           
Roma            0-1 Napoli          
[Oct 15]
Fiorentina      2-1 Udinese         
Bologna         2-1 SPAL            
Cagliari        2-3 Genoa           
Crotone         2-2 Torino          
Sampdoria       3-1 Atalanta        
Sassuolo        0-0 Chievo          
Inter           3-2 Milan           
[Oct 16]
Hellas          1-0 Benevento       

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Sampdoria       5-0 Crotone         
Napoli          0-0 Inter           
[Oct 22]
Chievo          3-2 Hellas          
Milan           0-0 Genoa           
Atalanta        1-0 Bologna         
Benevento       0-3 Fiorentina      
SPAL            0-1 Sassuolo        
Torino          0-1 Roma            
Udinese         2-6 Juventus        
Lazio           3-0 Cagliari        

Round 10
[Oct 24]
Inter           3-2 Sampdoria       
[Oct 25]
Atalanta        3-0 Hellas          
Roma            1-0 Crotone         
Bologna         1-2 Lazio           
Cagliari        2-1 Benevento       
Chievo          1-4 Milan           
Fiorentina      3-0 Torino          
Genoa           2-3 Napoli          
Juventus        4-1 SPAL            
Sassuolo        0-1 Udinese         

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Milan           0-2 Juventus        
Roma            1-0 Bologna         
[Oct 29]
Benevento       1-5 Lazio           
Crotone         2-1 Fiorentina      
Napoli          3-1 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       4-1 Chievo          
SPAL            1-0 Genoa           
Udinese         2-1 Atalanta        
Torino          2-1 Cagliari        
[Oct 30]
Hellas          1-2 Inter           

Round 12
[Nov 4]
Bologna         2-3 Crotone         
Genoa           0-2 Sampdoria       
[Nov 5]
Inter           1-1 Torino          
Cagliari        2-1 Hellas          
Chievo          0-0 Napoli          
Fiorentina      2-4 Roma            
Juventus        2-1 Benevento       
Atalanta        1-1 SPAL            
Sassuolo        0-2 Milan           
[Jan 24]
Lazio           3-0 Udinese         

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Roma            2-1 Lazio           
Napoli          2-1 Milan           
[Nov 19]
Crotone         0-1 Genoa           
Benevento       1-2 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       3-2 Juventus        
SPAL            1-1 Fiorentina      
Torino          1-1 Chievo          
Udinese         0-1 Cagliari        
Inter           2-0 Atalanta        
[Nov 20]
Hellas          2-3 Bologna         

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Bologna         3-0 Sampdoria       
Chievo          2-1 SPAL            
Sassuolo        0-2 Hellas          
Cagliari        1-3 Inter           
[Nov 26]
Milan           0-0 Torino          
Genoa           1-1 Roma            
Udinese         0-1 Napoli          
Lazio           1-1 Fiorentina      
Juventus        3-0 Crotone         
[Nov 27]
Atalanta        1-0 Benevento       

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Roma            3-1 SPAL            
Napoli          0-1 Juventus        
[Dec 2]
Torino          1-1 Atalanta        
[Dec 3]
Benevento       2-2 Milan           
Bologna         1-1 Cagliari        
Fiorentina      3-0 Sassuolo        
Inter           5-0 Chievo          
Sampdoria       1-2 Lazio           
[Dec 4]
Crotone         0-3 Udinese         
Hellas          0-1 Genoa           

Round 16
[Dec 9]
Cagliari        2-2 Sampdoria       
Juventus        0-0 Inter           
[Dec 10]
Chievo          0-0 Roma            
Napoli          0-0 Fiorentina      
SPAL            2-2 Hellas          
Udinese         2-0 Benevento       
Sassuolo        2-1 Crotone         
Milan           2-1 Bologna         
[Dec 11]
Lazio           1-3 Torino          
[Dec 12]
Genoa           1-2 Atalanta        

Round 17
[Dec 16]
Inter           1-3 Udinese         
Torino          1-3 Napoli          
Roma            1-0 Cagliari        
[Dec 17]
Hellas          3-0 Milan           
Bologna         0-3 Juventus        
Crotone         1-0 Chievo          
Fiorentina      0-0 Genoa           
Sampdoria       0-1 Sassuolo        
Benevento       1-2 SPAL            
Atalanta        3-3 Lazio           

Round 18
[Dec 22]
Chievo          2-3 Bologna         
Cagliari        0-1 Fiorentina      
[Dec 23]
Lazio           4-0 Crotone         
Genoa           1-0 Benevento       
Napoli          3-2 Sampdoria       
Sassuolo        1-0 Inter           
SPAL            2-2 Torino          
Udinese         4-0 Hellas          
Milan           0-2 Atalanta        
Juventus        1-0 Roma            

Round 19
[Dec 29]
Crotone         0-1 Napoli          
[Dec 30]
Fiorentina      1-1 Milan           
Roma            1-1 Sassuolo        
Atalanta        1-2 Cagliari        
Benevento       1-0 Chievo          
Bologna         1-2 Udinese         
Sampdoria       2-0 SPAL            
Torino          0-0 Genoa           
Inter           0-0 Lazio           
Hellas          1-3 Juventus        

Round 20
[Jan 5]
Chievo          1-1 Udinese         
Fiorentina      1-1 Inter           
[Jan 6]
Torino          3-0 Bologna         
Milan           1-0 Crotone         
Benevento       3-2 Sampdoria       
Genoa           1-0 Sassuolo        
Napoli          2-0 Hellas          
SPAL            2-5 Lazio           
Roma            1-2 Atalanta        
Cagliari        0-1 Juventus        

Round 21
[Jan 21]
Atalanta        0-1 Napoli          
Sassuolo        1-1 Torino          
Udinese         1-1 SPAL            
Bologna         3-0 Benevento       
Sampdoria       3-1 Fiorentina      
Lazio           5-1 Chievo          
Hellas          0-3 Crotone         
Cagliari        1-2 Milan           
Inter           1-1 Roma            
[Jan 22]
Juventus        1-0 Genoa           

Round 22
[Jan 27]
Sassuolo        0-3 Atalanta        
Chievo          0-2 Juventus        
[Jan 28]
SPAL            1-1 Inter           
Genoa           0-1 Udinese         
Torino          3-0 Benevento       
Fiorentina      1-4 Hellas          
Crotone         1-1 Cagliari        
Napoli          3-1 Bologna         
Milan           2-1 Lazio           
Roma            0-1 Sampdoria       

Round 23
[Feb 3]
Sampdoria       1-1 Torino          
Inter           1-1 Crotone         
[Feb 4]
Hellas          0-1 Roma            
Atalanta        1-0 Chievo          
Bologna         1-2 Fiorentina      
Cagliari        2-0 SPAL            
Juventus        7-0 Sassuolo        
Udinese         1-1 Milan           
Benevento       0-2 Napoli          
[Feb 5]
Lazio           1-2 Genoa           

Round 24
[Feb 9]
Fiorentina      0-2 Juventus        
[Feb 10]
SPAL            0-4 Milan           
Crotone         1-1 Atalanta        
Napoli          4-1 Lazio           
[Feb 11]
Sassuolo        0-0 Cagliari        
Chievo          0-1 Genoa           
Inter           2-1 Bologna         
Sampdoria       2-0 Hellas          
Torino          2-0 Udinese         
Roma            5-2 Benevento       

Round 25
[Feb 17]
Udinese         0-2 Roma            
Chievo          2-1 Cagliari        
Genoa           2-0 Inter           
[Feb 18]
Torino          0-1 Juventus        
Benevento       3-2 Crotone         
Bologna         2-1 Sassuolo        
Napoli          1-0 SPAL            
Atalanta        1-1 Fiorentina      
Milan           1-0 Sampdoria       
[Feb 19]
Lazio           2-0 Hellas          

Round 26
[Feb 24]
Bologna         2-0 Genoa           
Inter           2-0 Benevento       
[Feb 25]
Crotone         2-3 SPAL            
Fiorentina      1-0 Chievo          
Hellas          2-1 Torino          
Sampdoria       2-1 Udinese         
Sassuolo        0-3 Lazio           
Roma            0-2 Milan           
[Feb 26]
Cagliari        0-5 Napoli          
[Mar 14]
Juventus        2-0 Atalanta        

Round 27
[Mar 3]
SPAL            1-0 Bologna         
Lazio           0-1 Juventus        
Napoli          2-4 Roma            
[Apr 3]
Atalanta        1-2 Sampdoria       
Genoa           2-1 Cagliari        
Udinese         0-2 Fiorentina      
[Apr 4]
Benevento       3-0 Hellas          
Milan           0-0 Inter           
Chievo          1-1 Sassuolo        
Torino          4-1 Crotone         

Round 28
[Mar 9]
Roma            3-0 Torino          
[Mar 10]
Hellas          1-0 Chievo          
[Mar 11]
Fiorentina      1-0 Benevento       
Bologna         0-1 Atalanta        
Cagliari        2-2 Lazio           
Crotone         4-1 Sampdoria       
Juventus        2-0 Udinese         
Sassuolo        1-1 SPAL            
Genoa           0-1 Milan           
Inter           0-0 Napoli          

Round 29
[Mar 17]
Udinese         1-2 Sassuolo        
SPAL            0-0 Juventus        
[Mar 18]
Sampdoria       0-5 Inter           
Milan           3-2 Chievo          
Benevento       1-2 Cagliari        
Crotone         0-2 Roma            
Hellas          0-5 Atalanta        
Torino          1-2 Fiorentina      
Napoli          1-0 Genoa           
Lazio           1-1 Bologna         

Round 30 [Mar 31]
Bologna         1-1 Roma            
Atalanta        2-0 Udinese         
Cagliari        0-4 Torino          
Fiorentina      2-0 Crotone         
Genoa           1-1 SPAL            
Inter           3-0 Hellas          
Lazio           6-2 Benevento       
Chievo          2-1 Sampdoria       
Sassuolo        1-1 Napoli          
Juventus        3-1 Milan           

Round 31
[Apr 7]
Benevento       2-4 Juventus        
Roma            0-2 Fiorentina      
SPAL            1-1 Atalanta        
Sampdoria       0-0 Genoa           
[Apr 8]
Torino          1-0 Inter           
Crotone         1-0 Bologna         
Hellas          1-0 Cagliari        
Napoli          2-1 Chievo          
Udinese         1-2 Lazio           
Milan           1-1 Sassuolo        

Round 32
[Apr 14]
Cagliari        2-1 Udinese         
Chievo          0-0 Torino          
Genoa           1-0 Crotone         
Atalanta        0-0 Inter           
[Apr 15]
Fiorentina      0-0 SPAL            
Milan           0-0 Napoli          
Bologna         2-0 Hellas          
Sassuolo        2-2 Benevento       
Juventus        3-0 Sampdoria       
Lazio           0-0 Roma            

Round 33
[Apr 17]
Inter           4-0 Cagliari        
[Apr 18]
Benevento       0-3 Atalanta        
Roma            2-1 Genoa           
Crotone         1-1 Juventus        
Fiorentina      3-4 Lazio           
Hellas          0-1 Sassuolo        
Napoli          4-2 Udinese         
Sampdoria       1-0 Bologna         
SPAL            0-0 Chievo          
Torino          1-1 Milan           

Round 34
[Apr 21]
SPAL            0-3 Roma            
Sassuolo        1-0 Fiorentina      
Milan           0-1 Benevento       
[Apr 22]
Cagliari        0-0 Bologna         
Atalanta        2-1 Torino          
Chievo          1-2 Inter           
Lazio           4-0 Sampdoria       
Udinese         1-2 Crotone         
Juventus        0-1 Napoli          
[Apr 23]
Genoa           3-1 Hellas          

Round 35
[Apr 28]
Roma            4-1 Chievo          
Inter           2-3 Juventus        
[Apr 29]
Crotone         4-1 Sassuolo        
Atalanta        3-1 Genoa           
Benevento       3-3 Udinese         
Bologna         1-2 Milan           
Hellas          1-3 SPAL            
Sampdoria       4-1 Cagliari        
Fiorentina      3-0 Napoli          
Torino          0-1 Lazio           

Round 36
[May 5]
Milan           4-1 Hellas          
Juventus        3-1 Bologna         
[May 6]
Udinese         0-4 Inter           
Chievo          2-1 Crotone         
Genoa           2-3 Fiorentina      
Napoli          2-2 Torino          
SPAL            2-0 Benevento       
Lazio           1-1 Atalanta        
Sassuolo        1-0 Sampdoria       
Cagliari        0-1 Roma            

Round 37
[May 12]
Benevento       1-0 Genoa           
Inter           1-2 Sassuolo        
[May 13]
Bologna         1-2 Chievo          
Crotone         2-2 Lazio           
Fiorentina      0-1 Cagliari        
Hellas          0-1 Udinese         
Torino          2-1 SPAL            
Atalanta        1-1 Milan           
Roma            0-0 Juventus        
Sampdoria       0-2 Napoli          

Round 38
[May 19]
Juventus        2-1 Hellas          
[May 20]
Genoa           1-2 Torino          
Milan           5-1 Fiorentina      
Cagliari        1-0 Atalanta        
Chievo          1-0 Benevento       
Napoli          2-1 Crotone         
SPAL            3-1 Sampdoria       
Udinese         1-0 Bologna         
Sassuolo        0-1 Roma            
Lazio           2-3 Inter           

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  30  5  3  86-24  95  [C]  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  28  7  3  77-29  91
 3.AS Roma             38  23  8  7  61-28  77
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20 12  6  66-30  72  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 5.SS Lazio            38  21  9  8  89-49  72  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 6.Milan AC            38  18 10 10  56-42  64
 7.Atalanta BC         38  16 12 10  57-39  60
 8.AC Fiorentina       38  16  9 13  54-46  57
 9.Torino FC           38  13 15 10  54-46  54  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
10.UC Sampdoria        38  16  6 16  56-60  54  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
11.US Sassuolo         38  11 10 17  29-59  43
12.Genoa CFC           38  11  8 19  33-43  41
13.AC Chievo Verona    38  10 10 18  36-59  40  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
14.Udinese Calcio      38  12  4 22  48-63  40  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
15.Bologna FC          38  11  6 21  40-52  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
16.Cagliari Calcio     38  11  6 21  33-61  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
17.SPAL (Ferrara)      38   8 14 16  39-59  38  [P]
----------------------------------------------
18.FC Crotone          38   9  8 21  40-66  35       Relegated
19.Hellas Verona FC    38   7  4 27  30-78  25  [P]  Relegated
20.Benevento Calcio    38   6  3 29  33-84  21  [P]  Relegated


Coppa Italia

Round 1
[Jul 29]
Arezzo          0–1 Triestina	
  [Mensah 10]
[Jul 30]
Renate          3–1 Siracusa	
  [Simonetti 8, Lunetta 58, Gomez 90; Mancino 85pen]
Trastevere      1–2 Reggiana
  [Sfanς 47; Cesarini 5, Cotani 71og]
V. Francavilla  3–1 Imolese
  [Nzola 11, Abruzzese 54, Viola 68; Ferretti 73pen]
Vicenza         4–1 Pro Piacenza
  [Giacomelli 35, 43, Malomo 73, De Giorgio 87pen; Barba 22]
Piacenza        1–0 Massese
  [Scaccabarozzi 65]
Cosenza         2–3 Alessandria     [aet] 
  [Fissore 86og, Pascali 105; Cazzola 90+1, Celjak 108, Casasola 115]
Giana Erminio   1–3 AlbinoLeffe
  [Perna 79; Ravasio 36, Perico 52og, Agnello 89]
Gubbio          1–0 Monterosi	
  [Valagussa 50]
Lecce           3–0 Ciliverghe Mazzano
  [Caturano 25, Lepore 80pen, Torromino 82]	
Livorno         0–0 Feralpisalς     [aet, 5-4 pen]
Matera          2–0 Casertana	
  [Corado 19, Giovinco 62]
Padova          2–1 Rende           [aet]
  [Marcandella 3, 109; Goretta 34pen]
Pisa            3–1 Varese
  [Eusepi 33pen, 60, 90+2; Palazzolo 11]
Pordenone       2–0 Matelica
  [Buratto 20, Burrai 90pen]
Sambenedettese  2–0 Lucchese        [aet]
  [Tomi 95, Di Massimo 97]
Trapani         6–0 Paganese
  [Murano 14, 60, Canotto 15, 44, Fornito 72, Ferretti 85]
Juve Stabia     3–1 Bassano Virtus
  [Berardi 12, Strefezza 45+1, Nava 66; Minesso 40]

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Ascoli          3–2 Juve Stabia
  [Favilli 27pen, 39, De Feo 75; Paponi 32, 78]
Spezia          3–0 Reggiana
  [Ceccaroni 41, Vignali 48, Sciaudone 82]
Empoli          2–2 Renate          [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Piu 55, Napoli 120+1og; Gomez 47pen, Palma 118]
Pro Vercelli    1–2 Lecce
  [Firenze 61; Di Piazza 36, 46]
[Aug 6]
Novara          1–2 Piacenza
  [Macheda 90+4; Pederzoli 41, Morosini 72]
Venezia         1–2 Pordenone
  [Moreo 60; Martignano 13, Burrai 77]
Cittadella      2–1 AlbinoLeffe
  [Schenetti 32, Arrighini 76; Ravasio 66]
Avellino        1–0 Matera
  [D'Angelo 11]
Brescia         1–0 Padova
  [Torregrossa 15]
Carpi           4–0 Livorno
  [Mbakogu 5pen, 49, Verna 15, Jawo 24]
Palermo         5-0 Virtus Francavilla
  [Trajkovski 13, 45+2, 72, Aleesami 66, Murawski 80]
Pescara         5–3 Triestina       [aet]
  [Pettinari 27, Brugman 39, Ganz 90+2pen, Coulibaly 94, Del Sole 116; Aquaro 4, Arma 45, 75]
Pisa            0–1 Frosinone
  [Ciofani 31]
Salernitana     2–1 Alessandria
  [Bocalon 18, Sprocati 83; Marconi 35]
Vicenza         1–3 Foggia
  [De Giorgio 51pen; Mazzeo 41, 69, Milinkovic 71]
Virtus Entella  0–1 Cremonese
  [Pesce 45+1]
Cesena          2–1 Sambenedettese
  [Laribi 16pen, Vita 56; Valente 90+1]
Perugia         2–1 Gubbio
  [Brighi 51, Buonaiuto 65; Cazzola 68]
Ternana         0–1 Trapani
  [Murano 86]
Bari            2–1 Parma
  [Galano 36, 90; Calaiς 2pen]

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Torino          7–1 Trapani
  [Belotti 13, 40, Fazio 27og, Berenguer 35, Obi 43, Iago Falque 68, De Silvestri 87; Fazio 18]
[Aug 12]
Bologna         0–3 Cittadella
  [Kouame 20, Pasa 41, Litteri 45+1]
Benevento       0–4 Perugia
  [Cerri 43, 70, 73, Emmanuello 88]
Brescia         1–3 Pescara
  [Bisoli 34; Capone 30, Del Sole 57, 81]
Carpi           3–3 Salernitana     [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Malcore 72pen, Concas 78, Nzola 102; Minala 2, Zito 32, Bocalon 91]
Pordenone       3–2 Lecce
  [Raffini 78, Burrai 83pen, Parodi 90; Di Piazza 6, 48]
SPAL            1–0 Renate
  [Vicari 28]
Chievo          2–1 Ascoli
  [Inglese 25, Cacciatore 90+5; Favilli 67]
Crotone         2–1 Piacenza
  [Budimir 25, Trotta 83; Bini 62]
Sampdoria       3–0 Foggia
  [Barreto 19, Caprari 74, Kownacki 80]
Sassuolo        2–0 Spezia
  [Missiroli 8, Berardi 27]
Udinese         3–2 Frosinone
  [Thereau 31, Lasagna 64, Jankto 72; Gori 38, Crivello 78]
Bari            2–1 Cremonese
  [Salzano 29, Nene 41; Brighenti 8]
Cagliari        1–1 Palermo         [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Joao Pedro 45+1; La Gumina 66]
[Aug 13]
Genoa           2–1 Cesena          [aet]
  [Simeone 51, Laxalt 95; Laribi 36pen]
Verona          3–1 Avellino
  [Verde 34, 38, Zuculini 87; Castaldo 49]

Round 4
[Nov 28]
Cagliari        1–2 Pordenone
  [Dessena 18; Sainz-Maza 8, Bassoli 62]
SPAL            0–2 Cittadella
  [Konate 13og, Schenetti 87]
Sampdoria       4–1 Pescara
  [Kownacki 2, 74, Ramirez 9, Caprari 31; Benali 53]
Sassuolo        2–1 Bari	
  [Falcinelli 34, Politano 90+3; Nene 64pen]
[Nov 29]
Chievo          1–1 Verona          [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Pellissier 8; Fares 34]
Torino          2–0 Carpi
  [Iago Falque 18, Belotti 32]
[Nov 30]
Udinese         8–3 Perugia
  [Danilo 17, Maxi Lopez 34pen, 49, 63pen, 71, Lasagna 40, Ingelsson 82, Jankto 86; Cerri 45pen, 
   Bianco 55, Mustacchio 61]
Genoa           1–0 Crotone
  [Migliore 54]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 12]
Inter           0–0 Pordenone       [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Dec 13]
Fiorentina      3–2 Sampdoria
  [Babacar 2, Veretout 59pen, 90pen; Barreto 39, Ramirez 77pen]
Milan           3–0 Verona
  [Suso 23, Romagnoli 30, Cutrone 55]
[Dec 14]
Lazio           4–1 Cittadella
  [Immobile 11, 87, Felipe Anderson 24, Camigliano 36og; Bartolomei 41]
[Dec 19]
Napoli          1–0 Udinese
  [Insigne 71]
[Dec 20]
Atalanta        2–1 Sassuolo
  [Cornelius 16, Toloi 33; Toloi 74og]
Roma            1–2 Torino
  [Schick 85; De Silvestri 39, Edera 73]
Juventus        2–0 Genoa
  [Dybala 42, Higuain 76]

Quarterfinals
[Dec 26]
Lazio           1–0 Fiorentina
  [Lulic 6]
[Dec 27]
Milan           1–0 Inter           [aet]
  [Cutrone 104]
[Jan 2]
Napoli          1–2 Atalanta
  [Mertens 84; Castagne 50, Gomez 81]
[Jan 3]
Juventus        2–0 Torino
  [Douglas Costa 15, Mandzukic 67]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 30]
Atalanta        0–1 Juventus
  [Higuain 3]
[Jan 31]
Milan           0–0 Lazio			

Second Legs
[Feb 28]
Juventus        1-0 Atalanta
  [Pjanic 75pen]
Lazio           0-0 Milan           [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final [May 9, Roma]
Juventus        4-0 Milan
  [Benatia 56, 64, Douglas Costa 61, Kalinic 76og]
Juventus: Buffon, Cuadrado, Barzagli, Benatia, Asamoah, Khedira, Pjanic (Marchisio 87), Matuidi, 
  Douglas Costa (Bernardeschi 73), Dybala (Higuain 83), Mandzukic. Tr.: Allegri.
Milan: G. Donnarumma, Calabria, Bonucci, Romagnoli, Rodriguez, Kessie, Locatelli (Montolivo 80), 
  Bonaventura, Suso (Borini 68), Cutrone (Kalinic 62), Calhanoglu. Tr.: Gattuso.


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Empoli FC           42  24 13  5  88-49  85  [R]  Promoted
 2.Parma Calcio        42  21  9 12  57-37  72  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Frosinone Calcio    42  19 15  8  65-47  72       Promotion Playoff
 4.US Cittΰ di Palermo 42  18 17  7  59-39  71  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Venezia FC          42  17 16  9  56-42  67  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.AS Bari             42  18 13 11  59-48  67       Promotion Playoff
 7.AS Cittadella       42  18 12 12  61-48  66       Promotion Playoff
 8.AC Perugia Calcio   42  16 12 14  67-58  60       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Foggia Calcio       42  16 10 16  66-68  58  [P]
10.Spezia Calcio       42  13 14 15  46-45  53
11.Carpi FC            42  12 16 14  32-46  52
12.US Salernitana      42  11 18 13  51-58  51
13.AC Cesena           42  11 17 14  55-61  50
14.US Cremonese        42   9 21 12  48-47  48  [P]
15.Avellino Calcio     42  11 15 16  49-60  48
16.Brescia Calcio      42  11 15 16  41-52  48
17.Delfino Pescara     42  11 15 16  50-64  48  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Ascoli Picchio FC   42  11 13 18  40-60  46       Relegation Playoff
19.Virtus Entella      42  10 14 18  41-54  44       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
20.Novara Calcio       42  10 14 18  42-52  44       Relegated
21.FC Pro Vercelli     42   9 13 20  47-70  40       Relegated
22.Ternana Calcio      42   7 16 19  62-77  37       Relegated

NB: third successive promotion for Parma Calcio

Promoted from Serie C: AS Livorno Calcio, Calcio Padova, US Lecce, Cosenza Calcio

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [Jun 3]
Cittadella      2-2 Bari            [aet]
Venezia         3-0 Perugia         

NB: Cittadella qualified on better record regular season

Semifinals 

First Legs [Jun 6]
Cittadella      1-1 Frosinone       
Venezia         1-1 Palermo         

Second Legs [Jun 10]
Frosinone       1-1 Cittadella      
Palermo         1-0 Venezia         

NB: Frosinone qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Jun 13]   
Palermo         2-1 Frosinone       

Second Leg [Jun 16]
Frosinone       2-0 Palermo         

NB: Frosinone Calcio promoted

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 24]
Virtus Entella  0-0 Ascoli          

Second Leg [Jun 8]
Ascoli          0-0 Virtus Entella  

NB: Virtus Entella (Chiavari) relegated on worse record regular season

2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.