Italy 2018/19


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  28  6  4  70-30  90  [C]                   Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  24  7  7  74-36  79
 3.Atalanta BC         38  20  9  9  77-46  69       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20  9  9  57-33  69       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 5.Milan AC            38  19 11  8  55-36  68
 6.AS Roma             38  18 12  8  66-48  66
 7.Torino FC           38  16 15  7  52-37  63
 8.SS Lazio            38  17  8 13  56-46  59
 9.UC Sampdoria        38  15  8 15  60-51  53
10.Bologna FC          38  11 11 16  48-56  44
11.US Sassuolo         38   9 16 13  53-60  43       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
12.Udinese Calcio      38  11 10 17  39-53  43       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
13.SPAL (Ferrara)      38  11  9 18  44-56  42
14.Parma Calcio        38  10 11 17  41-61  41  [P]  [4 3 0 1 5-2 9]
15.Cagliari Calcio     38  10 11 17  36-54  41       [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
16.AC Fiorentina       38   8 17 13  47-45  41       [4 0 1 3 2-5 1]
18.Genoa CFC           38   8 14 16  39-57  38       [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
----------------------------------------------
17.Empoli FC           38  10  8 20  51-70  38  [P]  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Relegated
19.Frosinone Calcio    38   5 10 23  29-69  25  [P]                   Relegated
20.AC Chievo Verona    38   2 14 22  25-75  17  [-3]                  Relegated

NB: Chievo 3 points deducted for financial irregularities;
    Parma had originally been deducted 5 points for a match fixing attempt last season,
      but this was revoked on appeal

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Chievo          2-3 Juventus        
Lazio           1-2 Napoli          
[Aug 19]
Torino          0-1 Roma            
Bologna         0-1 SPAL            
Empoli          2-0 Cagliari        
Parma           2-2 Udinese         
Sassuolo        1-0 Inter           
[Aug 20]
Atalanta        4-0 Frosinone       
[Sep 19]
Sampdoria       1-1 Fiorentina      
[Oct 31]
Milan           2-1 Genoa           

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Juventus        2-0 Lazio           
Napoli          3-2 Milan           
[Aug 26]
SPAL            1-0 Parma           
Cagliari        2-2 Sassuolo        
Fiorentina      6-1 Chievo          
Frosinone       0-0 Bologna         
Genoa           2-1 Empoli          
Inter           2-2 Torino          
Udinese         1-0 Sampdoria       
[Aug 27]
Roma            3-3 Atalanta        

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Milan           2-1 Roma            
[Sep 1]
Bologna         0-3 Inter           
Parma           1-2 Juventus        
[Sep 2]
Fiorentina      1-0 Udinese         
Atalanta        0-1 Cagliari        
Chievo          0-0 Empoli          
Sampdoria       3-0 Napoli          
Sassuolo        5-3 Genoa           
Lazio           1-0 Frosinone       
Torino          1-0 SPAL            

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Inter           0-1 Parma           
Napoli          1-0 Fiorentina      
Frosinone       0-5 Sampdoria       
[Sep 16]
Roma            2-2 Chievo          
Juventus        2-1 Sassuolo        
Genoa           1-0 Bologna         
Udinese         1-1 Torino          
Empoli          0-1 Lazio           
Cagliari        1-1 Milan           
[Sep 17]
SPAL            2-0 Atalanta        

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Sassuolo        3-1 Empoli          
[Sep 22]
Parma           2-0 Cagliari        
Fiorentina      3-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       0-1 Inter           
[Sep 23]
Torino          1-3 Napoli          
Bologna         2-0 Roma            
Lazio           4-1 Genoa           
Chievo          0-2 Udinese         
Milan           2-2 Atalanta        
Frosinone       0-2 Juventus        

Round 6
[Sep 25]		
Inter           2-1 Fiorentina      
[Sep 26]
Udinese         1-2 Lazio           
Roma            4-0 Frosinone       
Atalanta        0-0 Torino          
Cagliari        0-0 Sampdoria       
Genoa           2-0 Chievo          
Juventus        2-0 Bologna         
Napoli          3-0 Parma           
[Sep 27]
SPAL            0-2 Sassuolo        
Empoli          1-1 Milan           

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Roma            3-1 Lazio           
Juventus        3-1 Napoli          
Inter           2-0 Cagliari        
[Sep 30]
Bologna         2-1 Udinese         
Chievo          0-1 Torino          
Fiorentina      2-0 Atalanta        
Frosinone       1-2 Genoa           
Parma           1-0 Empoli          
Sassuolo        1-4 Milan           
[Oct 1]
Sampdoria       2-1 SPAL            

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Torino          3-2 Frosinone       
[Oct 6]
Cagliari        2-0 Bologna         
Udinese         0-2 Juventus        
Empoli          0-2 Roma            
[Oct 7]
Genoa           1-3 Parma           
Milan           3-1 Chievo          
Atalanta        0-1 Sampdoria       
Lazio           1-0 Fiorentina      
Napoli          2-0 Sassuolo        
SPAL            1-2 Inter           

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Roma            0-2 SPAL            
Juventus        1-1 Genoa           
Udinese         0-3 Napoli          
[Oct 21]
Frosinone       3-3 Empoli          
Bologna         2-2 Torino          
Chievo          1-5 Atalanta        
Parma           0-2 Lazio           
Fiorentina      1-1 Cagliari        
Inter           1-0 Milan           
[Oct 22]
Sampdoria       0-0 Sassuolo        

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Atalanta        3-0 Parma           
Empoli          1-2 Juventus        
Torino          1-1 Fiorentina      
[Oct 28]
Sassuolo        2-2 Bologna         
Cagliari        2-1 Chievo          
Genoa           2-2 Udinese         
SPAL            0-3 Frosinone       
Milan           3-2 Sampdoria       
Napoli          1-1 Roma            
[Oct 29]
Lazio           0-3 Inter           

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Napoli          5-1 Empoli          
[Nov 3]
Inter           5-0 Genoa           
Fiorentina      1-1 Roma            
Juventus        3-1 Cagliari        
[Nov 4]
Lazio           4-1 SPAL            
Chievo          0-2 Sassuolo        
Parma           0-0 Frosinone       
Sampdoria       1-4 Torino          
Bologna         1-2 Atalanta        
Udinese         0-1 Milan           

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Frosinone       1-1 Fiorentina      
[Nov 10]
Torino          1-2 Parma           
SPAL            2-2 Cagliari        
Genoa           1-2 Napoli          
[Nov 11]
Atalanta        4-1 Inter           
Roma            4-1 Sampdoria       
Chievo          2-2 Bologna         
Empoli          2-1 Udinese         
Sassuolo        1-1 Lazio           
Milan           0-2 Juventus        

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Udinese         1-0 Roma            
Juventus        2-0 SPAL            
Inter           3-0 Frosinone       
[Nov 25]
Parma           2-1 Sassuolo        
Bologna         0-0 Fiorentina      
Empoli          3-2 Atalanta        
Napoli          0-0 Chievo          
Lazio           1-1 Milan           
Genoa           1-1 Sampdoria       
[Nov 26]
Cagliari        0-0 Torino          

Round 14
[Dec 1]
SPAL            2-2 Empoli          
Fiorentina      0-3 Juventus        
Sampdoria       4-1 Bologna         
[Dec 2]
Milan           2-1 Parma           
Frosinone       1-1 Cagliari        
Sassuolo        0-0 Udinese         
Torino          2-1 Genoa           
Chievo          1-1 Lazio           
Roma            2-2 Inter           
[Dec 3]
Atalanta        1-2 Napoli          

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Juventus        1-0 Inter           
[Dec 8]
Napoli          4-0 Frosinone       
Cagliari        2-2 Roma            
Lazio           2-2 Sampdoria       
[Dec 9]
Sassuolo        3-3 Fiorentina      
Empoli          2-1 Bologna         
Parma           1-1 Chievo          
Udinese         1-3 Atalanta        
Genoa           1-1 SPAL            
Milan           0-0 Torino          

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Inter           1-0 Udinese         
Torino          0-1 Juventus        
[Dec 16]
SPAL            0-0 Chievo          
Fiorentina      3-1 Empoli          
Frosinone       0-2 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       2-0 Parma           
Cagliari        0-1 Napoli          
Roma            3-2 Genoa           
[Dec 17]
Atalanta        1-0 Lazio           
[Dec 18]
Bologna         0-0 Milan           

Round 17 [Dec 22]
Lazio           3-1 Cagliari        
Milan           0-1 Fiorentina      
Empoli          2-4 Sampdoria       
Genoa           3-1 Atalanta        
Napoli          1-0 SPAL            
Sassuolo        1-1 Torino          
Udinese         1-1 Frosinone       
Chievo          1-1 Inter           
Parma           0-0 Bologna         
Juventus        1-0 Roma            

Round 18 [Dec 26]
Frosinone       0-0 Milan           
Atalanta        2-2 Juventus        
Bologna         0-2 Lazio           
Cagliari        1-0 Genoa           
Fiorentina      0-1 Parma           
Sampdoria       2-0 Chievo          
Roma            3-1 Sassuolo        
SPAL            0-0 Udinese         
Torino          3-0 Empoli          
Inter           1-0 Napoli          

Round 19 [Dec 29]
Juventus        2-1 Sampdoria       
Chievo          1-0 Frosinone       
Empoli          0-1 Inter           
Genoa           0-0 Fiorentina      
Parma           0-2 Roma            
Sassuolo        2-6 Atalanta        
Lazio           1-1 Torino          
Udinese         2-0 Cagliari        
Napoli          3-2 Bologna         
Milan           2-1 SPAL            

Halfway Table:

 1.Juventus FC         19  17  2  0  38-11  53  [C]
 2.SSC Napoli          19  14  2  3  37-17  44
 3.FC Internazionale   19  12  3  4  31-14  39
 4.SS Lazio            19   9  5  5  28-21  32
 5.Milan AC            19   8  7  4  26-20  31
 6.AS Roma             19   8  6  5  34-24  30
 7.UC Sampdoria        19   8  5  6  32-23  29
 8.Atalanta BC         19   8  4  7  39-27  28
 9.Torino FC           19   6  9  4  24-19  27
10.AC Fiorentina       19   6  8  5  25-18  26
11.US Sassuolo         19   6  7  6  30-32  25
12.Parma Calcio        19   7  4  8  17-23  25  [P]
13.Cagliari Calcio     19   4  8  7  17-25  20
14.Genoa CFC           19   5  5  9  25-35  20
15.Udinese Calcio      19   4  6  9  16-23  18
16.SPAL (Ferrara)      19   4  5 10  15-27  17
17.Empoli FC           19   4  4 11  22-37  16  [P]
----------------------------------------------
18.Bologna FC          19   2  7 10  15-29  13
19.Frosinone Calcio    19   1  7 11  12-37  10  [P]
20.AC Chievo Verona    19   1  8 10  14-35   8  [-3]

NB: Chievo 3 points deducted for financial irregularities;
    Parma had originally been deducted 5 points for a match fixing attempt last season,
      but this was revoked on appeal

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Roma            3-2 Torino          
Udinese         1-2 Parma           
Inter           0-0 Sassuolo        
[Jan 20]
Frosinone       0-5 Atalanta        
SPAL            1-1 Bologna         
Fiorentina      3-3 Sampdoria       
Cagliari        2-2 Empoli          
Napoli          2-1 Lazio           
[Jan 21]
Genoa           0-2 Milan           
Juventus        3-0 Chievo          

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Sassuolo        3-0 Cagliari        
Sampdoria       4-0 Udinese         
Milan           0-0 Napoli          
[Jan 27]
Chievo          3-4 Fiorentina      
Atalanta        3-3 Roma            
Bologna         0-4 Frosinone       
Parma           2-3 SPAL            
Torino          1-0 Inter           
Lazio           1-2 Juventus        
[Jan 28]
Empoli          1-3 Genoa           

Round 22
[Feb 2]
Empoli          2-2 Chievo          
Napoli          3-0 Sampdoria       
Juventus        3-3 Parma           
[Feb 3]
SPAL            0-0 Torino          
Genoa           1-1 Sassuolo        
Udinese         1-1 Fiorentina      
Inter           0-1 Bologna         
Roma            1-1 Milan           
[Feb 4]
Frosinone       0-1 Lazio           
Cagliari        0-1 Atalanta        

Round 23
[Feb 7]
Lazio           1-0 Empoli          
[Feb 8]
Chievo          0-3 Roma            
[Feb 9]
Fiorentina      0-0 Napoli          
Parma           0-1 Inter           
[Feb 10]
Bologna         1-1 Genoa           
Atalanta        2-1 SPAL            
Sampdoria       0-1 Frosinone       
Torino          1-0 Udinese         
Sassuolo        0-3 Juventus        
Milan           3-0 Cagliari        

Round 24
[Feb 15]
Juventus        3-0 Frosinone       
[Feb 16]
Cagliari        2-1 Parma           
Atalanta        1-3 Milan           
[Feb 17]
SPAL            1-4 Fiorentina      
Empoli          3-0 Sassuolo        
Genoa           2-1 Lazio           
Udinese         1-0 Chievo          
Inter           2-1 Sampdoria       
Napoli          0-0 Torino          
[Feb 18]
Roma            2-1 Bologna         

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Milan           3-0 Empoli          
[Feb 23]
Torino          2-0 Atalanta        
Frosinone       2-3 Roma            
[Feb 24]
Sampdoria       1-0 Cagliari        
Bologna         0-1 Juventus        
Chievo          0-0 Genoa           
Sassuolo        1-1 SPAL            
Parma           0-4 Napoli          
Fiorentina      3-3 Inter           
[Apr 17]
Lazio           2-0 Udinese         

Round 26
[Mar 1]
Cagliari        2-1 Inter           
[Mar 2]
Empoli          3-3 Parma           
Milan           1-0 Sassuolo        
Lazio           3-0 Roma            
[Mar 3]
Torino          3-0 Chievo          
Genoa           0-0 Frosinone       
SPAL            1-2 Sampdoria       
Udinese         2-1 Bologna         
Atalanta        3-1 Fiorentina      
Napoli          1-2 Juventus        

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Juventus        4-1 Udinese         
[Mar 9]
Parma           1-0 Genoa           
Chievo          1-2 Milan           
[Mar 10]
Bologna         2-0 Cagliari        
Frosinone       1-2 Torino          
Inter           2-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       1-2 Atalanta        
Sassuolo        1-1 Napoli          
Fiorentina      1-1 Lazio           
[Mar 11]
Roma            2-1 Empoli          

Round 28
[Mar 15]
Cagliari        2-1 Fiorentina      
[Mar 16]
Sassuolo        3-5 Sampdoria       
SPAL            2-1 Roma            
Torino          2-3 Bologna         
[Mar 17]
Genoa           2-0 Juventus        
Atalanta        1-1 Chievo          
Empoli          2-1 Frosinone       
Lazio           4-1 Parma           
Napoli          4-2 Udinese         
Milan           2-3 Inter           

Round 29
[Mar 29]
Chievo          0-3 Cagliari        
[Mar 30]
Udinese         2-0 Genoa           
Juventus        1-0 Empoli          
Sampdoria       1-0 Milan           
[Mar 31]
Parma           1-3 Atalanta        
Roma            1-4 Napoli          
Fiorentina      1-1 Torino          
Frosinone       0-1 SPAL            
Bologna         2-1 Sassuolo        
Inter           0-1 Lazio           

Round 30
[Apr 2]
Milan           1-1 Udinese         
Cagliari        0-2 Juventus        
[Apr 3]
Empoli          2-1 Napoli          
Roma            2-2 Fiorentina      
Frosinone       3-2 Parma           
Genoa           0-4 Inter           
SPAL            1-0 Lazio           
Torino          2-1 Sampdoria       
[Apr 4]
Sassuolo        4-0 Chievo          
Atalanta        4-1 Bologna         

Round 31
[Apr 6]
Parma           0-0 Torino          
Juventus        2-1 Milan           
Sampdoria       0-1 Roma            
[Apr 7]
Fiorentina      0-1 Frosinone       
Cagliari        2-1 SPAL            
Udinese         3-2 Empoli          
Inter           0-0 Atalanta        
Lazio           2-2 Sassuolo        
Napoli          1-1 Genoa           
[Apr 8]
Bologna         3-0 Chievo          

Round 32
[Apr 13]
SPAL            2-1 Juventus        
Roma            1-0 Udinese         
Milan           1-0 Lazio           
[Apr 14]
Torino          1-1 Cagliari        
Fiorentina      0-0 Bologna         
Sampdoria       2-0 Genoa           
Sassuolo        0-0 Parma           
Chievo          1-3 Napoli          
Frosinone       1-3 Inter           
[Apr 15]
Atalanta        0-0 Empoli          

Round 33
[Apr 20]
Parma           1-1 Milan           
Bologna         3-0 Sampdoria       
Cagliari        1-0 Frosinone       
Empoli          2-4 SPAL            
Genoa           0-1 Torino          
Lazio           1-2 Chievo          
Udinese         1-1 Sassuolo        
Juventus        2-1 Fiorentina      
Inter           1-1 Roma            
[Apr 22]
Napoli          1-2 Atalanta        

Round 34
[Apr 27]
Bologna         3-1 Empoli          
Roma            3-0 Cagliari        
Inter           1-1 Juventus        
[Apr 28]
Frosinone       0-2 Napoli          
Chievo          1-1 Parma           
SPAL            1-1 Genoa           
Sampdoria       1-2 Lazio           
Torino          2-0 Milan           
[Apr 29]
Atalanta        2-0 Udinese         
Fiorentina      0-1 Sassuolo        

Round 35
[May 3]
Juventus        1-1 Torino          
[May 4]
Chievo          0-4 SPAL            
Udinese         0-0 Inter           
[May 5]
Empoli          1-0 Fiorentina      
Parma           3-3 Sampdoria       
Sassuolo        2-2 Frosinone       
Lazio           1-3 Atalanta        
Genoa           1-1 Roma            
Napoli          2-1 Cagliari        
[May 6]
Milan           2-1 Bologna         

Round 36
[May 11]
Atalanta        2-1 Genoa           
Cagliari        1-2 Lazio           
Fiorentina      0-1 Milan           
[May 12]
Torino          3-2 Sassuolo        
Frosinone       1-3 Udinese         
Sampdoria       1-2 Empoli          
SPAL            1-2 Napoli          
Roma            2-0 Juventus        
[May 13]
Bologna         4-1 Parma           
Inter           2-0 Chievo          

Round 37
[May 18]
Udinese         3-2 SPAL            
Genoa           1-1 Cagliari        
Sassuolo        0-0 Roma            
[May 19]
Chievo          0-0 Sampdoria       
Empoli          4-1 Torino          
Parma           1-0 Fiorentina      
Milan           2-0 Frosinone       
Juventus        1-1 Atalanta        
Napoli          4-1 Inter           
[May 20]
Lazio           3-3 Bologna         

Round 38
[May 25]
Frosinone       0-0 Chievo          
Bologna         3-2 Napoli          
[May 26]
Torino          3-1 Lazio           
Sampdoria       2-0 Juventus        
Roma            2-1 Parma           
Atalanta        3-1 Sassuolo        
Cagliari        1-2 Udinese         
Fiorentina      0-0 Genoa           
Inter           2-1 Empoli          
SPAL            2-3 Milan           

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  28  6  4  70-30  90  [C]                   Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  24  7  7  74-36  79
 3.Atalanta BC         38  20  9  9  77-46  69       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20  9  9  57-33  69       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 5.Milan AC            38  19 11  8  55-36  68
 6.AS Roma             38  18 12  8  66-48  66
 7.Torino FC           38  16 15  7  52-37  63
 8.SS Lazio            38  17  8 13  56-46  59
 9.UC Sampdoria        38  15  8 15  60-51  53
10.Bologna FC          38  11 11 16  48-56  44
11.US Sassuolo         38   9 16 13  53-60  43       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
12.Udinese Calcio      38  11 10 17  39-53  43       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
13.SPAL (Ferrara)      38  11  9 18  44-56  42
14.Parma Calcio        38  10 11 17  41-61  41  [P]  [4 3 0 1 5-2 9]
15.Cagliari Calcio     38  10 11 17  36-54  41       [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
16.AC Fiorentina       38   8 17 13  47-45  41       [4 0 1 3 2-5 1]
18.Genoa CFC           38   8 14 16  39-57  38       [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
----------------------------------------------
17.Empoli FC           38  10  8 20  51-70  38  [P]  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Relegated
19.Frosinone Calcio    38   5 10 23  29-69  25  [P]                   Relegated
20.AC Chievo Verona    38   2 14 22  25-75  17  [-3]                  Relegated

NB: Chievo 3 points deducted for financial irregularities;
    Parma had originally been deducted 5 points for a match fixing attempt last season,
      but this was revoked on appeal


Coppa Italia

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Casertana       2–0 Az Picerno
  [Alfageme 24, 90+1]	
[Jul 29]
Alessandria     0–1 Giana Erminio
  [Marzeglia 58]
Monza           1–0 Matelica
  [Barba 53]
Sόdtirol        2–1 Albalonga	
  [Costantino 53, Vinetot 83; Corsetti 55]
Renate          0–2 Rezzato	
  [Sodinha 45, Geroni 53]
Viterbese       1-0 Rende
  [Palermo 59]
AlbinoLeffe     0–1 Pordenone	
  [Bombagi 90+1]
Sambenedettese  1–0 Unione Sanremo 
  [Gelonese 48]
Vicenza         2–1 Chieri
  [Maistrello 14, Curcio 35; Pautassi 30]
Carrarese       0–1 Imolese	
  [De Marchi 69]
Catania         3–0 Como	
  [Lodi 29, Rossetti 45, Graziano 75]	
Feralpisalς     2–0 Virtus Francavilla 
  [Marchi 53, 64pen]	
Juve Stabia     1–0 Pistoiese	
  [Paponi 80]
Monopoli        1-1 Piacenza        [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Scoppa 105+2pen; Sylla 97]
Robur Siena     2–0 Sicula Leonzio	
  [Bulevardi 48, Neglia 62pen]
Ternana         1–1 Pontedera       [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Vantaggiato 27pen; La Vigna 13]
Trapani         1–0 Campodarsego
  [Evacuo 11]
Pisa            2–2 Triestina       [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Moscardelli 60, 96; Bracaletti 11, 105+3pen]

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Ascoli          0–4 Viterbese 
  [Ngissah 34, Zerbin 39, Vandeputte 71, 84]
Carpi           0–2 Ternana
  [Vantaggiato 12, Rivas 45+1]
Spezia          2–1 Sambenedettese
  [Pierini 66, Bartolomei 82; Gelonese 77]
Trapani         1–2 Cosenza	    [aet]
  [Evacuo 63; Di Piazza 58, Azzinnari 93]
[Aug 5]
Benevento       3–1 Imolese
  [Insigne 1, Coda 9, Improta 28; Maggio 53og]
Cittadella      1–0 Monopoli	
  [Benedetti 57]
Venezia         0–1 Sόdtirol
  [Fabbri 89]
Brescia         1–1 Pro Vercelli    [aet, 4-1 pen]
  [Donnarumma 47; Berra 90+3]
Cremonese       3–3 Pisa            [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Montalto 16pen, Castrovilli 23, Castagnetti 119; Zammarini 3, Masucci 67, Cuppone 105]
Livorno         1–1 Casertana       [aet, 7-6 pen]
  [Giannetti 86; De Vena 88pen]
Padova          1–0 Monza	
  [Capelli 50]
Palermo         2–2 Vicenza         [aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Rajkovic 90+4, 117; Giacomelli 90+2pen, Tronco 101]
Perugia         1–3 Novara	
  [Vido 72; Stoppa 4, Schiavi 34, Simeri 86]
Pescara         2–2 Pordenone       [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Brugman 45, Cocco 69; Burrai 68pen, Magnaghi 79]
Verona          4–1 Juve Stabia	
  [Matos 8, Caracciolo 33, Pazzini 59, Di Carmine 73; Canotto 48]
Virtus Entella  3–0 Robur Siena	
  [Belli 20, Petrovic 32, Di Paola 60]	
Crotone         4–0 Giana Erminio	
  [Stoian 4, 54, Nalini 39, Firenze 87]
Foggia          1–3 Catania
  [Gori 73; Rossetti 13, 80, Lodi 70]
Salernitana     6–1 Rezzato	
  [Bocalon 33, 68, Vuletich 62, Volpicelli 81, Odjer 84, Castiglia 90+1; Bruno 60]
[Aug 7]
Lecce           1–0 Feralpisalς	    [aet]
  [Palombi 94]

Round 3	
[Aug 11]
Udinese         1–2 Benevento       [aet]	
  [Machis 7; Viola 70, Tello 104]
Genoa           4–0 Lecce
  [Piatek 2, 9, 18, 38]	
[Aug 12]
Chievo          1–0 Pescara	
  [Rigoni 55]
Spezia          0–1 Spal
  [Petagna 47]
Catania         2–0 Verona	
  [Silvestri 33, Marotta 41]
Brescia         2–2 Novara          [aet, 4-5 pen]	
  [Donnarumma 10, Torregrossa 58pen; Schiavi 70pen, Sciaudone 80]
Cagliari        2–1 Palermo
  [Pavoletti 31, 73; Nestorovski 52pen]
Empoli          0–3 Cittadella
  [Scappini 17, 55, Finotto 65]
Frosinone       0–2 Sόdtirol
  [Costantino 40, Turchetta 88]
Livorno         0–1 Crotone
  [Rohden 61]
Parma           0–1 Pisa
  [Zammarini 28]
Sampdoria       1–0 Viterbese Castrense 
  [Jankto 75]
Sassuolo        5–1 Ternana
  [Boateng 9, Berardi 21pen, 41, Duncan 27, Magnanelli 80; Defendi 72]
Virtus Entella  2–0 Salernitana	
  [Currarino 2, Mota Carvalho  6]
Torino          4–0 Cosenza
  [Baselli 9, Belotti 28, 65, Rincon 67]
Bologna         2–0 Padova
  [Dzemaili 71pen, Dijks 78]

Round 4
[Dec 4]
Benevento       1–0 Cittadella 
  [Bandinelli 77]
Bologna         3–0 Crotone
  [Orsolini 40, 67, Falcinelli 56]
Sampdoria       2–1 Spal
  [Defrel 45+1, Kownacki 82; Floccari 34]
[Dec 5]
Novara          3–2 Pisa
  [Peralta 22, Bove 53, Manconi 90+1; Marconi 16, Lisi 72]
Sassuolo        2–1 Catania
  [Matri 14, Locatelli 80; Brodic 41]
Chievo          1–2 Cagliari
  [Leris 18; Cerri 8, Pisacane 68]
[Dec 6]
Genoa           3–3 Virtus Entella  [aet, 6-7 pen]       
  [Piatek 27pen, 86pen, Lapadula 110pen; Icardi 20, 83, Adorjan 120+2]
Torino          2–0 Sόdtirol	
  [Soriano 24, Edera 81]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 12]
Lazio           4–1 Novara	
  [Luis Alberto 12, Immobile 20, 35, Milinkovic-Savic 45+3; Eusepi 49pen]
Sampdoria       0–2 Milan           [aet]
  [Cutrone 102, 108]
Bologna         0–2 Juventus	
  [Bernardeschi 9, Kean 49]
[Jan 13]
Torino          0–2 Fiorentina	
  [Chiesa 87, 90+2]
Inter           6–2 Benevento
  [Icardi 3pen, Candreva 7, 90+5, Dalbert 45+1, Lautaro M. 48, 66; R. Insigne 58, Bandinelli 74]
Napoli          2–0 Sassuolo	
  [Milik 15, Fabian Ruiz 74]	
[Jan 14]
Cagliari        0–2 Atalanta
  [Zapata 88, Pasalic 90+3]
Roma            4–0 Virtus Entella	
  [Schick 1, 47, Marcano 45+2, Pastore 75]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 29]
Milan           2–0 Napoli
  [Piatek 11, 27]
[Jan 30]
Fiorentina      7–1 Roma
  [Chiesa 7, 18, 74, Muriel 33, Benassi 66, Simeone 79, 89; Kolarov 28]
Atalanta        3–0 Juventus	
  [Castagne 37, Zapata 39, 86]	
[Jan 31]
Inter           1–1 Lazio           [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Icardi 120+5pen; Immobile 108]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 26]
Lazio           0–0 Milan 
[Feb 27]
Fiorentina      3–3 Atalanta
  [Chiesa 33, Benassi 36, Muriel 79; Gomez 16, Pasalic 18, de Roon 58]

Second Legs
[Apr 24]
Milan           0–1 Lazio
  [Correa 58]
[Apr 25]
Atalanta        2–1 Fiorentina
  [Ilicic 14pen, Gomez 69; Muriel 3]

Final [May 15, Roma]
Lazio           2-0 Atalanta
  [Milinkovic-Savic 82, Correa 90]
Lazio: Strakosha, Luiz Felipe, Acerbi, Bastos (Radu 36), Marusic, Parolo, Lucas Leiva, Luis Alberto
  (Milinkovic-Savic 78), Lulic, Correa, Immobile (Caicedo 66). Tr.: S. Inzaghi.
Atalanta: Gollini, Palomino, Djimsiti, Masiello, Hateboer, de Roon (Pasalic 84), Freuler, Castagne
  (Gosens 84), Ilicic, Gomez, Zapata (Barrow 84). Tr.: Gasperini.
	


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Brescia Calcio      36  18 13  5  69-42  67                        Promoted
 2.US Lecce            36  19  9  8  66-45  66  [P]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Benevento Calcio    36  17  9 10  61-45  60  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 4.Delfino Pescara     36  14 13  9  50-46  55                        Promotion Playoff
 5.Hellas Verona FC    36  13 13 10  49-46  52  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 6.Spezia Calcio       36  14  9 13  53-46  51       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]  Promotion Playoff
 7.AS Cittadella       36  12 15  9  49-38  51       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  Promotion Playoff
 8.AC Perugia Calcio   36  14  8 14  49-49  50                        Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.US Cremonese        36  12 13 11  37-33  49
10.Cosenza Calcio      36  11 13 12  34-42  46  [P]
11.US Cittΰ di Palermo 36  16 15  5  57-38  43  [*]  [4 3 0 1 6- 4 9]
12.FC Crotone          36  11 10 15  40-42  43  [R]  [4 2 0 2 8- 4 6]
13.Ascoli Picchio FC   36  10 13 13  40-56  43       [4 1 0 3 4-10 3]
14.AS Livorno Calcio   36   9 12 15  38-51  39  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Venezia FC          36   8 14 14  35-46  38       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Relegation Playoff
16.US Salernitana      36  10  8 18  41-57  38       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
17.Foggia Calcio       36  10 13 13  44-49  37  [-6]                  Relegated
18.Calcio Padova       36   5 16 15  36-49  31  [P]                   Relegated
19.Carpi FC            36   7  8 21  39-67  29                        Relegated

[*] Palermo were ranked last after the end of the season because of administrative
    irregularities; upon appeal their sentence was reduced to a 20-point deduction,
    but eventually they were nevertheless demoted (to the fourth level) for
    "failure to fulfil contractual obligations"

NB: AS Bari, AC Cesena and Avellino Calcio were excluded

Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[May 17]
Hellas Verona   4-1 Perugia         [aet]
[May 18]
Spezia          1-2 Cittadella      

Semifinals 

First Legs
[May 21]
Cittadella      1-2 Benevento       
[May 22]
Hellas Verona   0-0 Delfino Pescara 

Second Legs
[May 25]
Benevento       0-3 Cittadella      
[May 26]
Delfino Pescara 0-1 Hellas Verona   

Final

First Leg [May 30]       
Cittadella      2-0 Hellas Verona   

Second Leg [Jun 2]
Hellas Verona   3-0 Cittadella      

NB: Hellas Verona promoted

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 5]
Salernitana     2-1 Venezia         

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Venezia         1-0 Salernitana     [aet, 2-4 pen]

NB: Venezia relegated but reprieved after Palermo were demoted after all


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.