Lithuania 2020


A LYGA 2020
LFF Taurė 2020

A LYGA 2020

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)        7   6  1  0  13- 3  19  [C]
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)          7   4  1  2  16- 5  13
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)     7   3  1  3   9- 6  10
 4.Banga (Gargždai)            7   2  2  3   6- 6   8  [P]
 5.FK Riteriai (Trakai)        7   1  2  4   4-16   5
 6.FK Panevėžys                7   1  1  5   4-16   4

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Žalgiris V       4-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 7]
Sūduva           1-0 Banga            
[Mar 8]
Riteriai         0-3 K Žalgiris       

Round 2
[May 30]
Žalgiris V       0-1 Riteriai         
Banga            2-0 Panevėžys        
[Jun 1]
Sūduva           1-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 3
[Jun 6]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
Panevėžys        1-3 Sūduva           
[Jun 7]
Riteriai         0-1 Banga            

Round 4
[Jun 13]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Panevėžys        
Banga            0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Jun 14]
Riteriai         1-3 Sūduva           

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Riteriai         1-1 Panevėžys        
[Jun 20]
Banga            1-1 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           1-1 Žalgiris V       

Round 6 [Jun 24]
Sūduva           3-0 Panevėžys        
Žalgiris V       2-3 K Žalgiris       
Banga            1-1 Riteriai         

Round 7 [Jun 28]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Sūduva           
Riteriai         0-7 Žalgiris V       
Panevėžys        2-1 Banga            

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)        7   6  1  0  13- 3  19  [C]
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)          7   4  1  2  16- 5  13
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)     7   3  1  3   9- 6  10
 4.Banga (Gargždai)            7   2  2  3   6- 6   8  [P]
 5.FK Riteriai (Trakai)        7   1  2  4   4-16   5
 6.FK Panevėžys                7   1  1  5   4-16   4


LFF Taurė 2020

Round 1
[Jun 16]
Vilniaus BFA                       1-0 Nevėžis Kėdainiai            
FK Šilutė                          1-3 Džiugas Telšiai                    
Ateitis Vilnius                    0-4 Minija Kretinga                    
[Jun 17]
Ekranas Panevėžys                  1-1 DFK Dainava Alytus                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Tauras Tauragė                     4-0 Rosa Klaipėda                      
Juventa 99 Šiauliai                2-2 Vidzgiris Alytus                   [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Jun 18]
Šilas Kazlų Rūda                   5-1 Neptūnas Klaipėda                  
[Jun 20]
Utenis Utena                       1-1 Atlantas Klaipėda                  [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Jun 21]
Tera Vilnius                       2-4 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                

Round 2
[Jun 28]
Viltis Vilnius                    11-0 Saned Joniškis                     
[Jun 29]
Vidzgiris Alytus                   2-6 Minija Kretinga                    
Babrungas Plungė                   2-1 Tauras Tauragė                     
[Jun 30]
Vilniaus Vytis                     1-0 Džiugas Telšiai                    
Šilas Kazlų Rūda                   2-3 Vilniaus BFA 
Utenis Utena                       0-2 Sveikata Kybartai                  
ŠSPC-Radviliškis                   1-5 FK Jonava                          
DFK Dainava Alytus                 3-0 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                

2019.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.