Lithuania 2019


A LYGA 2019
LFF Taurė 2019

A LYGA 2019

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)          9   7  1  1  22- 6  22
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)        9   7  0  2  19- 6  21  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)     9   6  0  3  18- 9  18
 4.Stumbras (Kaunas)           9   4  2  3   8- 7  14
 5.FK Riteriai (Trakai)        9   3  3  3  12-10  12  [*]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)         9   2  1  6   6-19   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                  9   2  1  6   9-27   7
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Panevėžys                9   0  2  7   6-16   2  [P]

[*] FK Trakai were renamed FK Riteriai (Trakai)

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Atlantas         2-0 K Žalgiris       
Stumbras         1-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 3]
Sūduva           2-1 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       5-1 Palanga          

Round 2
[Mar 9]
K Žalgiris       6-1 Palanga          
Panevėžys        0-3 Žalgiris V       
[Mar 10]
Atlantas         0-5 Sūduva           
[Mar 11]
Riteriai         0-0 Stumbras         

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Žalgiris V       1-1 Riteriai         
[Mar 16]
Stumbras         2-0 Atlantas         
Sūduva           1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 17]
Palanga          1-1 Panevėžys        

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Atlantas         0-3 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       2-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 31]
Stumbras         2-0 Sūduva           
Riteriai         3-1 Palanga          

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Palanga          2-1 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 7]
Panevėžys        1-2 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       1-0 Sūduva           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
K Žalgiris       3-1 Riteriai         
Stumbras         1-0 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 14]
Atlantas         2-1 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           3-0 Palanga          

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Panevėžys        1-2 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       3-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 20]
Palanga          2-1 Stumbras         
Riteriai         0-0 Atlantas         

Round 8 [Apr 27]
Panevėžys        1-1 Stumbras         
Palanga          1-4 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       2-1 Atlantas         
Riteriai         1-2 Sūduva           

Round 9
[May 4]
Stumbras         0-3 Riteriai         
[May 5]
Palanga          0-3 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           4-0 Atlantas         
Žalgiris V       2-1 Panevėžys        

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)          9   7  1  1  22- 6  22
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)        9   7  0  2  19- 6  21  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)     9   6  0  3  18- 9  18
 4.Stumbras (Kaunas)           9   4  2  3   8- 7  14
 5.FK Riteriai (Trakai)        9   3  3  3  12-10  12  [*]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)         9   2  1  6   6-19   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                  9   2  1  6   9-27   7
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Panevėžys                9   0  2  7   6-16   2  [P]

[*] FK Trakai were renamed FK Riteriai (Trakai)

Championship Playoff


LFF Taurė 2019

Round 1
Adiada Šiauliai                    1-3 Sendvaris Klaipėda                 
Granitas Vilnius                   0-3 FK Anykščiai                       
Top Kickers Vilnius                3-4 Spartakas Ukmergė                  
Venta Kuršėnai                     1-3 Baltai Kaišiadorys                 
Vieni vartai Vilnius               4-2 Lentvaris Vilnius                  
FK Prienai                         2-0 Saulininkas Šiauliai               

Round 2
[Apr 24]
FK Kėdainiai                       3-3 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                [aet, 9-8 pen]	
[Apr 26]
Vieni vartai Vilnius               1-5 Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
Vova Vilnius                       2-6 Aukštaitija Panevėžys              
[Apr 27]
VGTU Vilkai Širvintos              1-4 Babrungas Plungė                   
Švyturys Marijampolė               1-1 FA Šiauliai                        [aet, 4-5 pen]		
Elektrėnų Versmė Vilnius           1-2 Banga Gargždai                     
Navigatoriai Vilnius               5-0 FK Šilutė                          
[Apr 28]
Salininkai Vilnius                 1-3 Vilniaus Vytis                     
Akmenės Cementas                   1-2 FC Pakruojis                       
Reaktyvas Vilnius                  0-6 Tera Vilnius                       
Utenis Utena                       1-8 FC Kupiškis                        
[Apr 29]
Ateitis Vilnius                    2-1 FK Vilnius                         
[Apr 30]
Baltai Kaišiadorys                 3-2 Kelmės futbolo klubas              
Kazlų Rūda Kaunas                  1-3 Radviliškis                        
Marijampolė City                   awd Saned Joniškis                     [awarded 3-0, Saned forfeited]
[May 1]
FK Prienai                         0-5 Minija Kretinga                    
Ave.Ko. Vilnius                    1-1 DFK Dainava Alytus                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
FK Anykščiai                       0-7 Silas Kazlų Rūda                   
Spartakas Ukmergė                  4-1 Sendvaris Klaipėda                 
Geležinis vilkas Vilnius           1-0 Viesulas Vilnius                   
Vidzgiris Alytus                   0-2 Viltis Vilnius                     
Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           3-1 FK Jonava                          
Futbolo Broliai Vilnius            1-4 Sveikata Kybartai                  
Futboliukas Vilnius                2-3 Džiugas Telšiai                    

NB: the 8 top level clubs join the 24 winners of round 2 in round 3

2018.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 May 2019

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.