Luxembourg 2020/21


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table:

 1.FC Wiltz 71                                3   3  0  0   9- 5   9  [P]
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                       3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 3.F91 Dudelange                              2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 4.FC Swift Hesperange                        3   2  0  1   7- 4   6  [P]
 5.FC Victoria Rosport                        3   2  0  1   8- 6   6
 6.US Hostert                                 3   1  1  1   5- 3   4
 7.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette              3   1  1  1   5- 6   4
 8.Union Titus Pétange                        3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 9.FC Progrès Niedercorn                      2   1  0  1   5- 2   3
10.FC Differdange 03                          3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
11.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                 2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Mondorf-les-Bains                       3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                              3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
14.RM Hamm Benfica                            2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [*]
15.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                      3   0  1  2   2- 6   1
16.FC Una Strassen                            3   0  0  3   1-10   0

[*] Blue Boys Mühlenbach merged with RM Hamm Benfica into RM Hamm Benfica

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Wiltz                 2-1 Etzella               
Union Titus Pétange   2-0 Strassen              
Swift                 3-1 Differdange           
Fola                  1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
[Aug 23]
Rosport               3-1 Rodange               
Mondorf               1-1 Hostert               
[tba]
Progrès                -  RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica        -  Dudelange             

Round 2
[Aug 29]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Fola                  
[Aug 30]
Dudelange             3-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               3-0 Etzella               
Rodange               0-0 Mondorf               
Wiltz                 5-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           2-3 Rosport               
Strassen              0-4 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         1-3 Swift                 

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Fola                  4-1 Strassen              
Progrès               1-2 Dudelange             
[Sep 13]
Etzella               1-1 Rodange               
Rosport               2-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Swift                 1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Union Titus Pétange   0-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Hostert               1-2 Wiltz                 
Mondorf               1-3 Differdange           

Table:

 1.FC Wiltz 71                                3   3  0  0   9- 5   9  [P]
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                       3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 3.F91 Dudelange                              2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 4.FC Swift Hesperange                        3   2  0  1   7- 4   6  [P]
 5.FC Victoria Rosport                        3   2  0  1   8- 6   6
 6.US Hostert                                 3   1  1  1   5- 3   4
 7.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette              3   1  1  1   5- 6   4
 8.Union Titus Pétange                        3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 9.FC Progrès Niedercorn                      2   1  0  1   5- 2   3
10.FC Differdange 03                          3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
11.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                 2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Mondorf-les-Bains                       3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                              3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
14.RM Hamm Benfica                            2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [*]
15.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                      3   0  1  2   2- 6   1
16.FC Una Strassen                            3   0  0  3   1-10   0

[*] Blue Boys Mühlenbach merged with RM Hamm Benfica into RM Hamm Benfica


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@xs4all.nl) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.