Mayotte 2014


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Division d'Honneur Territoriale


Division d'Honneur

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  18  12  4  2  33-15  58
 2.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        17  10  3  4  31-17  50
 3.VCO Vahibé                       17   9  3  5  27-22  47
 4.FC Koropa                        18   9  2  7  25-20  47
 5.ASC Kawéni                       18   8  4  6  26-31  46
 6.Diables Noirs Combani            17   6  6  5  22-19  41
 7.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          16   7  2  7  28-26  39
 8.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 17   6  4  7  25-23  39
 9.AS Neige de Malamani             17   5  7  5  24-23  39
10.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       18   5  4  9  28-33  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         17   4  5  8  22-35  34
12.Enfants de Mayotte               18   3  6  9  24-33  33
13.UCS Sada                         18   2  4 12  23-41  28

NB: due to the successful protest of Miracle du Sud against their
    relegation 2013, the fixture list was amended after 3 rounds of
    matches had already been played

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Jumeaux            0-1 Tsingoni           
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Mtsapéré           4-1 UCS Sada           
[May 3]
Koropa             2-0 Neige              
Enfants de Mayotte 0-0 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             2-1 Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles           3-1 Foudre 2000        
Vahibé             bye  
 
Round 2
[Apr 23]
Foudre 2000        2-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Neige              3-3 Kawéni             
[May 7]
UCS Sada           4-1 Vahibé             
Mtsapéré           0-2 Koropa             
Diables Noirs      0-0 Jumeaux            
Miracle du Sud     5-2 Abeilles           
Tsingoni           bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Abeilles           1-1 Neige              
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Vahibé             1-1 Tsingoni           
Jumeaux            3-1 Foudre 2000        
[May 10]
Koropa             2-1 UCS Sada           
Kawéni             1-1 Mtsapéré           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Diables Noirs      bye 
 
Round 4 [May 17]
Koropa             1-3 Vahibé             
Diables Noirs      2-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           0-2 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           2-1 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Jumeaux            
Neige              2-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Foudre 2000        bye

Round 5
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Vahibé             2-1 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             4-2 Koropa             
[May 28]
Tsingoni           3-0 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           2-2 UCS Sada           
Enfants de Mayotte 0-2 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            4-0 Neige              
Miracle du Sud     bye

Round 6 
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Koropa             1-0 Abeilles           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-4 UCS Sada           
[May 31]
Vahibé             2-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Diables Noirs      
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Tsingoni           
Mtsapéré           1-0 Jumeaux            
Neige              bye

Round 7
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
UCS Sada           1-2 Jumeaux            
[Jun 7]
Foudre 2000        3-1 Vahibé             
Abeilles           5-1 Kawéni             
Diables Noirs      1-2 Miracle du Sud     
Enfants de Mayotte 0-0 Koropa             [apparently awarded as a 0-0 win to Koropa]
Tsingoni           1-0 Neige              
Mtsapéré           bye     
 
Round 8
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Tsingoni           0-1 Mtsapéré           
[Jun 14]
Vahibé             3-2 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             0-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              3-1 Diables Noirs      
Koropa             2-0 Jumeaux            
UCS Sada           bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Neige              4-0 Foudre 2000        
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Abeilles           
[Jun 21]
Vahibé             1-0 Miracle du Sud     
Jumeaux            0-1 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           1-0 Diables Noirs      
Tsingoni           6-2 UCS Sada           
Koropa             bye             

Round 10 [Jun 28]
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Vahibé             
Neige              0-2 Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles           1-3 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           0-0 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           0-2 Diables Noirs      
Koropa             1-2 Tsingoni           
Kawéni             bye
 
Round 11
[Apr 26] [originally round 3)
Koropa             0-0 Diables Noirs      
[Aug 9]
Vahibé             0-0 Neige              
Jumeaux            4-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     1-4 Mtsapéré           
Foudre 2000        1-0 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           3-0 Kawéni             
Abeilles           bye

Round 12
[Apr 19]  (originally round 1)
Diables Noirs      2-0 Kawéni             
[Aug 16]
Abeilles           0-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Koropa             4-0 Foudre 2000        
Mtsapéré           2-2 Neige              
Jumeaux            1-3 Vahibé             
Enfants de Mayotte bye 
 
Round 13
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Mtsapéré           1-0 Vahibé             
[Aug 16]
Neige              1-1 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           2-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Koropa             
Diables Noirs      2-0 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        5-2 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            bye   
 
Round 14
[Aug 30]
UCS Sada           0-3 Mtsapéré           [possibly awarded; earlier reported 1-2]
Tsingoni           3-1 Jumeaux            
Diables Noirs      1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     0-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Abeilles           
[Oct 4]
Neige              awd Koropa             [awarded 3-0, Koropa forfeited]
Vahibé             bye    

Round 15 [Sep 6]
Vahibé             2-2 UCS Sada           
Koropa             2-3 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            1-1 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             1-1 Neige              
Abeilles           3-2 Miracle du Sud     
Enfants de Mayotte 2-2 Foudre 2000        
Tsingoni           bye
 
Round 16 [Sep 13]
Tsingoni           1-0 Vahibé             
UCS Sada           0-1 Koropa             
Mtsapéré           0-2 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        2-3 Jumeaux            
Neige              3-1 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-3 Enfants de Mayotte 
Diables Noirs      bye   
 
Round 17
[Sep 17]
Vahibé             1-0 Koropa             
Kawéni             2-1 UCS Sada           
Abeilles           1-3 Mtsapéré           
Enfants de Mayotte 3-0 Neige              
[Oct 5]
Tsingoni           2-3 Diables Noirs      
[Nov 2]
Jumeaux             -  Miracle du Sud     
Foudre 2000        bye
 
Round 18 [Sep 20]
Diables Noirs      0-3 Vahibé             
Koropa             3-0 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           0-2 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           4-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              1-1 Jumeaux            
Miracle du Sud     bye
 
Round 19 [Oct 11]
Kawéni             3-2 Vahibé             
Diables Noirs      5-2 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           1-1 Koropa             
Tsingoni           1-2 Miracle du Sud     
UCS Sada           2-4 Enfants de Mayotte 
Jumeaux            1-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              bye

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  18  12  4  2  33-15  58
 2.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        17  10  3  4  31-17  50
 3.VCO Vahibé                       17   9  3  5  27-22  47
 4.FC Koropa                        18   9  2  7  25-20  47
 5.ASC Kawéni                       18   8  4  6  26-31  46
 6.Diables Noirs Combani            17   6  6  5  22-19  41
 7.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          16   7  2  7  28-26  39
 8.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 17   6  4  7  25-23  39
 9.AS Neige de Malamani             17   5  7  5  24-23  39
10.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       18   5  4  9  28-33  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         17   4  5  8  22-35  34
12.Enfants de Mayotte               18   3  6  9  24-33  33
13.UCS Sada                         18   2  4 12  23-41  28

Cup Tournaments 2014

Coupe de Mayotte 2014 | Coupe de France 2014 | Coupe de la Ligue 2014

Coupe de Mayotte 2014

Round 1 [Aug 2]
ASJ Moinatrindri       lt  ASCEE Nyambadao
ACS Moinagna           bt  AS Bandraboua
USCP Antéou            2-1 CS Mramadoudou
Tchanga SC             bt  FC Passamainty
AS Sada                bt  Voulvavi Sports
Tornade Club           1-2 Missil Rouge
US Ouangani            bt  FC Kani-Bé
ASCJ Alakarabu         1-2 US Mtsamoudou
AJ Mtsahara            lt  VSS Hagnoundrou
Miréréni SC            lt  Espoir de Mtsapéré
Choungui FC            2-2 AS Vahibé              [aet, 4-2 pen]
L'Espérance d'Iloni    1-2 Bandrélé Foot
FC Labattoir           2-0 AS Papillon
Olympique de Tsoundzou 2-1 AS Ongojou             [aet]
ASA Kahani             lt  ASC Wahadi
Trévani SC             lt  Etoile Pamandzi
FC Dembéni             2-1 RCES Poroani
Racine du Nord         4-0 Pamandzi SC
Enfants du Port        bt  Feu du Centre
FC Shinbgabwé          1-5 Olympique Miréréni           

Round 2 [Sep 13]
ACS Moinagna           0-1 Tchanga SC
Enfants du Port        0-1 Flamme Hajangoua
Olympique Miréréni     3-2 Bandrélé Foot
FC Labattoir           1-1 Racine du Nord         [aet, 3-2 pen]
ASC Wahadi             0-1 USCJ Koungou
ASJ Handréma           5-1 ASCEE Nyambadao
Espoir de Mtsapéré     bt  Missil Rouge
US Ouangani            3-0 US Mtsamoudou
Mtsanga 2000           0-2 FC Dembéni
USCP Antéou            0-2 VSS Hagnoundrou
Olympique de Tsoundzou  -  AS Sada           
Etoile Pamandzi        lt  Choungui FC 

Round 3 [Nov 2]
UCS Sada                -  USCJ Koungou
FC Dembéni              -  AJ Kani-Kéli
Espoir de Mtsapéré      -  FC Chiconi   
Foudre 2000             -  AS Neige
VSS Hagnoundrou         -  FSC Sohoa
FCO Tsingoni            -  US Ouangani
Flamme Hajangoua        -  Enfants de Mayotte
VCO Vahibé              -  FC Labattoir
Etincelles Hamjago      -  FC Mtsapéré
AS Rosador              -  ASJ Handréma
Bandrélé Foot           -  TCO Mamoudzou
RC Barakani             -  ASC Kawéni
Chongui FC              -  Miracle du Sud
Tchanga SC              -  Diables Noirs

Coupe de France 2014

Round 1 [May 8]
RC Barakani            2-1 Bandrélé Foot    
Missil Rouge           1-0 FC Shingabwé
CS Mramadoudou         3-2 USCP Antéou
Chongui FC             1-2 US Mtsamoudou
AS Bandraboua          1-0 Tchanga SC
Espérance d'Iloni      3-3 Racine du Nord         [aet, 3-5 pen]
RCES Poroani           2-2 AJ Kani-Kéli           [aet, 5-3 pen]
Feu du Centre          1-3 Olympique Miréréni
VSS Hagnoundrou        4-2 Enfants du Port
ACS Moinagna           0-0 US Ouangani            [aet, 2-0 pen]       
AS Sada                1-0 Etoile Pamandzi
Flamme Hajangoua       3-1 TCO Mamoudzou
 
Round 2 [May 24]
FC Mtsapéré            1-0 FCO Tsingoni
FSC Sohoa              1-2 ASJ Handréma
AS Rosador             0-1 FC Barakani
Jumeaux                3-1 Miracle du Sud
Racine du Nord         0-0 UCS Sada               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Mtsanga 2000           0-1 Diables Noirs
FC Chiconi             4-1 ACS Moinagna
ASC Abeilles           3-0 USCJ Koungou
Foudere 2000           2-0 VSS Hagnoundrou
Etincelles Hamjago     3-1 USC Labattoir
RCES Poroani           1-3 AS Neige
Missil Rouge           1-1 Enfants de Mayotte     [aet, 3-2 pen]
FC Koropa              2-1 ASC Kawéni
Olympique Míréréni     2-4 VCO Vahibé
US Mtsamoudou          3-2 Flamme Hajangoua
AS Sada                3-1 CS Mramadoudou
 
Round 3
[Jun 9]
VCO Vahibé             1-2 Jumeaux
ASC Abeilles           3-0 AS Neige
Foudre 2000            0-2 FC Koropa
US Mtsamoudou          1-2 FC Chiconi
Etincelles Hamjago     4-2 RC Barakani
UCS Sada               1-0 Diables Noirs
ASJ Handréma           3-2 Missil Rouge           [aet]
[Jul 1] 
AS Sada                1-1 FC Mtsapéré            [aet, 8-7 pen]

Quarterfinals [Aug 23]
AS Sada                3-0 ASC Abeilles
Jumeaux                2-0 UCS Sada
Etincelles Hamjago     2-1 FC Chiconi
ASJ Handréma           0-1 FC Koropa
 
Semifinals [Oct 4]
Jumeaux                3-2 AS Sada
Etincelles Hamjago     w/o FC Koropa              [Koropa disqualified due to incidents in league
                                                   match vs Kawéni on Sep 20]
Final [Oct 25]
Etincelles d’Hamjago    -  AS Jumeaux de Mzouazia

Coupe de la Ligue 2014

Round 1
[May 8]
Pamandzi SC            3-0 AS Ndranavi
Passamainty            0-1 Dembéni                [aet]
[tba]
Chirongui FC            -  US Kangani
CJ Mronabeja            -  Etoile Hapandzo

1/8 Finals [May 25]
Eclair du Sud          0-1 US Mtsagamboua
Ol. de Tsoundzou       lt  Espoir de Mtsapéré
AS Ongojou             1-2 Pamandzi SC
FC Dembéni             lt  ASJ Moinatrindri
AS de Kawéni           2-1 Vouvavi Sports
Chirongui/Kangani       -  CS Mramadoudou
AS Papillon             -  CJ Mronabéja/Etoile Hapandzo
ASCJ Alakarabu         bye

Quarterfinals
[Aug 23]
ASJ Moinatrindri       4-1 Pamandzi SC 

Semifinals [Oct 26]
US Kavani               -  AS de Kawéni
ASJ Moinatrindri        -  Espoir de Mtsapéré


Division d'Honneur Territoriale

Table:

 1.Etincelles d'Hamjago             15  10  3  2  30-15  48
 2.ASJ Handréma                     15   7  6  2  25-13  42
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Chiconi                       16   5  8  3  23-16  39
 4.Rosador de Passamainty           16   5  7  4  17-12  38
 5.AJ Kani-Kéli                     16   6  4  6  28-29  38
 6.USCJ Koungou                     16   4  8  4  22-28  36
 7.FSC Sohoa                        15   5  3  7  18-20  33
 8.Flamme d'Hajangua                14   4  4  6  23-27  30
 9.RC Barakani                      15   4  3  8  21-26  30
10.TCO Mamoudzou                    14   4  4  6  19-26  30
11.Mtsanga 2000                     16   3  4  9  21-35  29  [23-37?!]
 -.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          readmitted to DH after playing 2 matches

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Handréma           5-0 Kani-Kéli          
Mamoudzou          2-2 Chiconi            
Sohoa              0-0 Rosador            
[Apr 20]  
Barakani           1-1 Koungou            
Etincelles         3-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Flamme             1-4 Miracle du Sud     [annulled]
 
Round 2 [Apr 23]
Kani-Kéli          4-2 Flamme             
Chiconi            0-0 Handréma           
Koungou            0-0 Mamoudzou          
Rosador            0-0 Etincelles         
Mtsanga 2000       3-1 Barakani           
Miracle du Sud     3-0 Sohoa              [annulled]
 
Round 3 [Apr 27]
Kani-Kéli          3-1 Chiconi            
Sohoa              1-3 Flamme             
Handréma           5-1 Koungou            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           awd Rosador            [awarded 0-3]
Etincelles         bye
 
Round 4 [May 3]
Flamme             2-1 Etincelles         
Sohoa              1-0 Kani-Kéli          
Koungou            1-1 Chiconi            
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Handréma           
Rosador            2-0 Mamoudzou          
Barakani           bye

Round 5 [May 10]
Handréma           2-2 Rosador            
Kani-Kéli          4-2 Koungou            
Barakani           2-2 Flamme             
Chiconi            awd Mtsanga 2000       [apparently awarded 3-0; reported 0-0]
Etincelles         2-1 Sohoa              
Mamoudzou          bye

Round 6 [May 17-24]
Sohoa              1-0 Barakani          
Mtsanga 2000       2-2 Koungou            
Etincelles         1-3 Kani-Kéli          
Rosador            0-2 Chiconi            
Flamme             2-1 Mamoudzou          
Handréma           bye

Round 7 [May 31]
Koungou            1-1 Rosador            
Barakani           2-4 Etincelles         
Handréma           2-2 Flamme             
Kani-Kéli          0-0 Mtsanga 2000       
Mamoudzou          2-1 Sohoa              
Chiconi            bye  
 
Round 8 [Jun 7]
Barakani           2-0 Kani-Kéli          
Flamme             1-4 Chiconi            
Rosador            2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Sohoa              0-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         3-0 Mamoudzou          
Koungou            bye
 
Round 9 [Jun 14]
Kani-Kéli          2-1 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Barakani           
Handréma           0-1 Etincelles         
Koungou            3-1 Flamme             
Chiconi            0-1 Sohoa              
Mtsanga 2000       bye          

Round 10 
[Jun 21]
Sohoa              5-1 Koungou            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Kani-Kéli          
Etincelles         3-3 Chiconi            
Flamme             5-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           2-2 Handréma           [annulled]
[Oct 5]
Barakani           1-2 Handréma           [replay]
Rosador            bye

Round 11 [Jun 28]
Chiconi            1-2 Barakani           
Koungou            0-2 Etincelles         
Rosador            0-0 Flamme             
Handréma           1-0 Mamoudzou          
Mtsanga 2000       1-0 Sohoa              
Kani-Kéli          bye              

Round 12 [Aug 9]
Koungou            4-2 Barakani           
Mtsanga 2000       0-3 Etincelles         
Kani-Kéli          2-2 Handréma           
Chiconi            4-2 Mamoudzou          
Rosador            3-0 Sohoa              
Flamme             bye  
 
Round 13 [Aug 16]
Etincelles         0-0 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          2-2 Koungou            
Flamme             2-4 Kani-Kéli          
Handréma           0-0 Chiconi            
Barakani           5-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Sohoa              bye
 
Round 14 [Aug 30]
Rosador            1-0 Barakani           
Chiconi            0-0 Kani-Kéli          
Koungou            1-0 Handréma           
Mtsanga 2000       5-3 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             1-1 Sohoa              
Etincelles         bye                     

Round 15 [Sep 6]
Mamoudzou          1-1 Rosador            
Chiconi            0-0 Koungou            
Etincelles         2-0 Flamme             
Handréma           2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Kani-Kéli          3-4 Sohoa              
Barakani           bye   
 
Round 16 [Sep 20]
Flamme             0-1 Barakani           
Sohoa              1-2 Etincelles         
Koungou            1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Chiconi            
Rosador            1-2 Handréma           
Mamoudzou          bye
 
Round 17 [Oct 11]
Kani-Kéli          1-3 Etincelles         
Koungou            2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           1-1 Sohoa              
Chiconi            1-0 Rosador            
Mamoudzou           -  Flamme             
Handréma           bye

Table:

 1.Etincelles d'Hamjago             15  10  3  2  30-15  48
 2.ASJ Handréma                     15   7  6  2  25-13  42
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Chiconi                       16   5  8  3  23-16  39
 4.Rosador de Passamainty           16   5  7  4  17-12  38
 5.AJ Kani-Kéli                     16   6  4  6  28-29  38
 6.USCJ Koungou                     16   4  8  4  22-28  36
 7.FSC Sohoa                        15   5  3  7  18-20  33
 8.Flamme d'Hajangua                14   4  4  6  23-27  30
 9.RC Barakani                      15   4  3  8  21-26  30
10.TCO Mamoudzou                    14   4  4  6  19-26  30
11.Mtsanga 2000                     16   3  4  9  21-35  29  [23-37?!]
 -.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          readmitted to DH after playing 2 matches


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.