North Macedonia 2020/21


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18  11  6  1  36-12  39
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             18   9  6  3  28-17  33
 3.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      18  10  3  5  31-24  33
 4.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       18   7  7  4  20-15  28
 5.Vardar (Skopje)                  18   6  7  5  24-24  25
 6.Borec 1919 (Veles)               18   7  4  7  20-20  25
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   5  9  4  22-20  24
 8.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   6  4  8  25-22  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Renova (Čepčište)                18   4  7  7  19-25  19
10.Pelister (Bitola)                18   4  6  8  15-22  18  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      18   5  2 11  13-23  17
12.Belasica (Strumica)              18   2  3 13  12-41   9  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Vardar           0-1 Borec            
[Aug 9]
Belasica         0-6 Sileks           
Renova           0-0 Struga           
Pelister         1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    2-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-2 Shkëndija        

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Sileks           2-2 Pelister         
[Aug 15]
Rabotnički       2-0 Belasica         
[Aug 16]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Vardar           
Borec            1-1 Renova           
Shkupi           3-1 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        2-0 Struga           

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Belasica         0-2 Shkupi           
[Aug 22]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           2-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Aug 23]
Pelister         0-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           1-0 Borec            
Vardar           0-4 Sileks           

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Rabotnički       1-1 Vardar           
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    2-1 Belasica         
[Aug 30]
Shkupi           1-0 Pelister         
[Aug 31]
Sileks           3-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-1 Borec            

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Belasica         0-3 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-0 Sileks           
[Sep 13]
Borec            2-0 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           0-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-0 Shkupi           

Round 6
[Sep 19]
Makedonija GP    2-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Struga           
[Sep 20]
Shkëndija        2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           4-3 Renova           
Belasica         0-2 Pelister         
Sileks           1-2 Borec            

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Borec            0-0 Rabotnički       
[Sep 27]
Struga           2-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           3-1 Belasica         
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Sileks           
Pelister         1-3 Shkëndija        
Renova           1-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 8
[Oct 3]
Belasica         1-1 Renova           
Rabotnički       0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           3-0 Borec            
Shkëndija        1-1 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    2-0 Struga           
[Oct 4]
Pelister         1-1 Vardar           

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Vardar           1-5 Shkëndija        
[Oct 18]
Renova           0-0 Pelister         
Sileks           4-3 Rabotnički       
Struga           3-0 Belasica         
Borec            2-1 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkupi           

Round 10
[Oct 24]
Shkupi           1-0 Sileks           
[Oct 25]
Shkëndija        1-1 Rabotnički       
Belasica         2-2 Borec            
Pelister         1-1 Struga           
Vardar           3-3 Renova           
Makedonija GP    3-1 Akademija Pandev 

Round 11
[Nov 7]
Borec            3-0 Pelister         
Renova           1-3 Shkëndija        
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Belasica         
Rabotnički       2-2 Shkupi           
Struga           2-2 Vardar           
[Nov 8]
Sileks           0-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Borec            0-2 Vardar           
[Nov 22]
Sileks           0-1 Belasica         
Struga           1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       1-3 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 3-2 Pelister         

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Vardar           2-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Nov 29]
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkupi           
Belasica         2-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-0 Borec            
Pelister         1-2 Sileks           
Struga           1-1 Shkëndija        

Round 14 [Dec 2]
Borec            2-1 Struga           
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Renova           
Sileks           1-0 Vardar           
Shkupi           3-1 Belasica         
Rabotnički       1-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        5-0 Makedonija GP    

Round 15
[Dec 5]
Borec            0-2 Shkëndija        
[Dec 6]
Vardar           0-0 Rabotnički       
Renova           0-0 Sileks           
Pelister         1-3 Shkupi           
Struga           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Belasica         1-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 16 [Dec 9]
Shkëndija        2-0 Belasica         
Makedonija GP    2-1 Pelister         
Shkupi           1-1 Vardar           
Sileks           0-0 Struga           
Rabotnički       3-1 Renova           
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Borec            

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Renova           0-0 Shkupi           
[Dec 13]
Borec            2-0 Sileks           
Vardar           2-2 Makedonija GP    
Pelister         1-0 Belasica         
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-1 Rabotnički       

Round 18 [Dec 16]
Shkupi           1-2 Struga           
Makedonija GP    2-3 Renova           
Belasica         0-3 Vardar           
Shkëndija        0-1 Pelister         
Sileks           1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       2-1 Borec            

Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18  11  6  1  36-12  39
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             18   9  6  3  28-17  33
 3.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      18  10  3  5  31-24  33
 4.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       18   7  7  4  20-15  28
 5.Vardar (Skopje)                  18   6  7  5  24-24  25
 6.Borec 1919 (Veles)               18   7  4  7  20-20  25
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   5  9  4  22-20  24
 8.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   6  4  8  25-22  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Renova (Čepčište)                18   4  7  7  19-25  19
10.Pelister (Bitola)                18   4  6  8  15-22  18  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      18   5  2 11  13-23  17
12.Belasica (Strumica)              18   2  3 13  12-41   9  [P]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.