North Macedonia 2020/21


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                5   3  2  0   9- 3  11
 2.Sileks (Kratovo)                  5   3  1  1  15- 5  10
 3.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              5   3  1  1   8- 4  10
 4.Borec 1919 (Veles)                5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)               5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)        5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 7.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 8.Vardar (Skopje)                   5   2  1  2   3- 6   7
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                 5   1  3  1   3- 3   6  [P]
10.Renova (Čepčište)                 5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
11.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       5   1  0  4   1- 6   3
12.Belasica (Strumica)               5   0  0  5   1-15   0  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Vardar           0-1 Borec            
[Aug 9]
Belasica         0-6 Sileks           
Renova           0-0 Struga           
Pelister         1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    2-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-2 Shkëndija        

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Sileks           2-2 Pelister         
[Aug 15]
Rabotnički       2-0 Belasica         
[Aug 16]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Vardar           
Borec            1-1 Renova           
Shkupi           3-1 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        2-0 Struga           

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Belasica         0-2 Shkupi           
[Aug 22]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           2-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Aug 23]
Pelister         0-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           1-0 Borec            
Vardar           0-4 Sileks           

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Rabotnički       1-1 Vardar           
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    2-1 Belasica         
[Aug 30]
Shkupi           1-0 Pelister         
[Aug 31]
Sileks           3-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-1 Borec            

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Belasica         0-3 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-0 Sileks           
[Sep 13]
Borec            2-0 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           0-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-0 Shkupi           

Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                5   3  2  0   9- 3  11
 2.Sileks (Kratovo)                  5   3  1  1  15- 5  10
 3.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              5   3  1  1   8- 4  10
 4.Borec 1919 (Veles)                5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)               5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)        5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 7.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 8.Vardar (Skopje)                   5   2  1  2   3- 6   7
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                 5   1  3  1   3- 3   6  [P]
10.Renova (Čepčište)                 5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
11.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       5   1  0  4   1- 6   3
12.Belasica (Strumica)               5   0  0  5   1-15   0  [P]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.