Uzbekistan 2015


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  24  3  3  66-23  75  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  23  5  2  66-22  74
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                30  19  5  6  46-20  62
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  18  5  7  44-19  59
 5.Neftchi Farg'ona            30  16  4 10  41-30  52
 6.Olmaliq FK                  30  12  8 10  53-49  44
 7.Mash'al Muborak             30  11  5 14  37-42  38
 8.Navbahor Namangan           30  11  4 15  40-51  37
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           30  10  6 14  44-38  36
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30  10  4 16  38-49  34
11.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30   8  9 13  42-53  33
12.FK Qo'qon 1912              30   9  4 17  31-52  31
13.Andijon FK                  30   8  4 18  27-56  28
14.Buxoro FK                   30   7  5 18  31-53  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   8  2 20  31-60  26  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
16.Samarqand Dinamo FK         30   6  7 17  28-48  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Paxtakor             1-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            0-0 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                3-1 Andijon              
Bunyodkor            2-0 Buxoro               
[Mar 14]
Neftchi              1-1 Sho'rtan             
Navbahor             0-2 Mash'al              
Dinamo               0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             4-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 2
[Mar 20]
Mash'al              2-0 Andijon              
Buxoro               1-1 Dinamo               
Navbahor             2-2 Metallurg            
[Mar 22]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Neftchi              
Qizilqum             0-2 Bunyodkor            
Sho'rtan             3-0 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 23]
Olmaliq              2-0 Nasaf                
[Jul 5]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Paxtakor             

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Nasaf                3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 3]
So'g'diyona          1-3 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-1 Buxoro               
[Apr 4]
Metallurg            1-0 Mash'al              
Neftchi              1-0 Navbahor             
Dinamo               2-2 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              3-2 Andijon              
[Jul 6]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Sho'rtan             

Round 4
[Apr 11]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Andijon              
Metallurg            0-1 Neftchi              
Sho'rtan             1-0 Dinamo               
Navbahor             1-0 So'g'diyona          
[Apr 12]
Mash'al              3-1 Olmaliq              
Buxoro               0-2 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             0-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 13]
Lokomotiv            3-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Dinamo               0-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                3-1 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             2-1 Sho'rtan             
[Apr 17]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Navbahor             
[Apr 18]
Andijon              2-1 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          0-0 Metallurg            
Neftchi              1-0 Mash'al              
Olmaliq              2-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 6
[Apr 25]
Mash'al              3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Neftchi              4-1 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             2-1 Dinamo               
Buxoro               0-4 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             1-0 Andijon              
[Apr 26]
Metallurg            1-2 Bunyodkor            
Sho'rtan             1-2 Nasaf                
[Apr 27]
Lokomotiv            2-1 Paxtakor             

Round 7
[May 1]
Nasaf                1-0 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             1-0 Navbahor             
[May 2]
Andijon              0-0 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          2-1 Mash'al              
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Buxoro               
Dinamo               1-0 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            0-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              2-0 Qizilqum             

Round 8
[May 9]
Neftchi              3-1 Dinamo               
Mash'al              2-2 Buxoro               
Qizilqum             3-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[May 10]
So'g'diyona          2-1 Bunyodkor            
Metallurg            1-2 Paxtakor             
Sho'rtan             3-3 Olmaliq              
Navbahor             1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            2-0 Andijon              

Round 9
[May 14]
Olmaliq              2-2 Lokomotiv            
[May 15]
Bunyodkor            4-0 Mash'al              
Nasaf                0-1 Metallurg            
[May 16]
Andijon              3-2 Navbahor             
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Sho'rtan             
Dinamo               2-0 So'g'diyona          
Buxoro               1-2 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             2-0 Neftchi              

Round 10
[May 23]
So'g'diyona          0-3 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            5-1 Andijon              
Mash'al              0-0 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             2-2 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              0-1 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             4-1 Buxoro               
Bunyodkor            1-0 Dinamo               
[May 24]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 11
[May 30]
Andijon              0-4 Neftchi              
Dinamo               0-1 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             3-1 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              2-1 Metallurg            
[May 31]
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Navbahor             
Buxoro               2-3 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             1-0 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                3-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 12
[Jun 6]
So'g'diyona          1-2 Andijon              
Metallurg            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             3-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            1-0 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              1-2 Sho'rtan             
[Jun 7]
Neftchi              3-1 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               0-1 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            0-0 Nasaf                

Round 13
[Jun 18]
Buxoro               0-3 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              3-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             3-2 Navbahor             
[Jun 19]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             3-1 Mash'al              
Nasaf                2-0 Dinamo               
[Jun 20]
Andijon              0-2 Bunyodkor            
Sho'rtan             0-4 Lokomotiv            

Round 14
[Jun 26]
Navbahor             4-2 Sho'rtan             
Mash'al              1-3 Lokomotiv            
Dinamo               2-1 Andijon              
Neftchi              1-0 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Paxtakor             3-1 Nasaf                
[Jun 27]
Metallurg            4-2 Qizilqum             
Bunyodkor            1-0 Olmaliq              

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Sho'rtan             0-3 Metallurg            
[Jul 1]
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Bunyodkor            
Andijon              0-1 Paxtakor             
Buxoro               1-0 So'g'diyona          
Lokomotiv            5-1 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              3-0 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                3-0 Mash'al              

Halfway Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           15  12  2  1  28-10  38
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15  11  3  1  31-10  36
 3.Neftchi Farg'ona            15  10  3  2  23- 9  33
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                15  10  2  3  25-11  32
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15  10  1  4  21- 9  31
 6.Olmaliq FK                  15   8  4  3  31-20  28
 7.Metallurg Bekobod           15   7  3  5  24-14  24
 8.Qizilqum Zarafshon          15   6  3  6  21-22  21
 9.Navbahor Namangan           15   5  3  7  22-26  18
10.Mash'al Muborak             15   5  2  8  17-22  17
11.Sho'rtan G'uzor             15   4  3  8  20-29  15
12.Samarqand Dinamo FK         15   3  2 10  10-20  11
13.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   3  2 10  12-24  11
14.Andijon FK                  15   3  2 10  12-29  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.So'g'diyona Jizzax          15   3  1 11  12-32  10
------------------------------------------------------
16.Buxoro FK                   15   1  2 12  12-34   5

Round 16
[Aug 2]
Qo'qon 1912          3-1 Dinamo               
Andijon              0-1 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             4-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               1-2 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          4-1 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              1-2 Paxtakor             
[Aug 3]
Mash'al              2-2 Navbahor             
Lokomotiv            1-1 Metallurg            

Round 17
[Aug 7]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qizilqum             
[Aug 8]
Dinamo               2-0 Buxoro               
Metallurg            2-3 Navbahor             
Andijon              1-0 Mash'al              
Neftchi              1-2 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             4-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          0-2 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                2-0 Olmaliq              

Round 18
[Aug 16]
Andijon              2-4 Olmaliq              
Navbahor             1-0 Neftchi              
Mash'al              1-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 Dinamo               
[Aug 15]
Qo'qon 1912          1-3 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             0-0 Bunyodkor            
Buxoro               0-2 Paxtakor             
[Aug 17]
Lokomotiv            7-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 19
[Aug 21]
Dinamo               3-3 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             3-0 Qizilqum             
[Aug 22]
Andijon              1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Olmaliq              1-3 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-0 Navbahor             
Neftchi              2-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            0-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                0-0 Buxoro               

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Sho'rtan             1-1 Paxtakor             
[Aug 26]
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            1-2 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             0-1 Bunyodkor            
Mash'al              2-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               2-1 Andijon              
Qizilqum             1-2 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            2-1 Dinamo               

Round 21
[Sep 11]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Metallurg            
[Sep 12]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Mash'al              
Andijon              3-2 Qizilqum             
Dinamo               2-1 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             2-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          0-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-1 Buxoro               
Nasaf                3-1 Sho'rtan             

Round 22
[Sep 18]
Mash'al              0-0 So'g'diyona          
[Sep 19]
Metallurg            4-2 Dinamo               
Sho'rtan             0-0 Andijon              
Buxoro               2-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Lokomotiv            1-0 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             3-1 Olmaliq              
[Sep 20]
Navbahor             0-1 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              2-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 23
[Sep 24]
Bunyodkor            2-0 So'g'diyona          
[Sep 25]
Dinamo               0-1 Neftchi              
Andijon              1-2 Lokomotiv            
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              3-1 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             3-2 Metallurg            
Buxoro               3-1 Mash'al              
Nasaf                5-1 Navbahor             

Round 24
[Sep 30]
Lokomotiv            4-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            0-1 Nasaf                
Mash'al              3-2 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              3-2 Paxtakor             
[Oct 1]
Navbahor             1-0 Andijon              
Sho'rtan             2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          1-2 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             1-0 Buxoro               

Round 25
[Oct 12]
Dinamo               1-1 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                1-0 Neftchi              
[Oct 16]	
Andijon              1-0 Metallurg            
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Lokomotiv            
Buxoro               2-2 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              2-1 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             3-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-3 Mash'al              

Round 26
[Oct 20]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Buxoro               
Mash'al              2-1 Dinamo               
[Oct 21]
Metallurg            4-2 Olmaliq              
Navbahor             2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Sho'rtan             1-3 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          1-2 Nasaf                
Bunyodkor            2-0 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              0-1 Andijon              

Round 27
[Oct 25]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Metallurg            
Andijon              3-2 So'g'diyona          
Sho'rtan             1-0 Mash'al              
[Oct 26]
Olmaliq              3-3 Neftchi              
Buxoro               0-1 Navbahor             
Nasaf                0-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             6-0 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 28
[Oct 30]
Metallurg            1-2 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            4-1 Sho'rtan             
Navbahor             2-1 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          1-0 Olmaliq              
[Oct 31]
Dinamo               1-1 Nasaf                
Mash'al              1-2 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            4-0 Andijon              

Round 29
[Nov 4]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Mash'al              
Nasaf                0-1 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              1-1 Bunyodkor            
[Nov 5]
Andijon              1-1 Dinamo               
Buxoro               3-1 Neftchi              
Qo'qon 1912          1-3 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-1 Metallurg            
Sho'rtan             3-1 Navbahor             

Round 30
[Nov 19]
Bunyodkor            5-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Nov 20]
Mash'al              1-0 Nasaf                
Metallurg            1-0 Sho'rtan             
Neftchi              2-0 Qizilqum             
Dinamo               1-1 Olmaliq              
So'g'diyona          2-3 Buxoro               
[Nov 21]
Navbahor             2-3 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             6-0 Andijon              

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  24  3  3  66-23  75  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  23  5  2  66-22  74
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                30  19  5  6  46-20  62
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  18  5  7  44-19  59
 5.Neftchi Farg'ona            30  16  4 10  41-30  52
 6.Olmaliq FK                  30  12  8 10  53-49  44
 7.Mash'al Muborak             30  11  5 14  37-42  38
 8.Navbahor Namangan           30  11  4 15  40-51  37
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           30  10  6 14  44-38  36
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30  10  4 16  38-49  34
11.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30   8  9 13  42-53  33
12.FK Qo'qon 1912              30   9  4 17  31-52  31
13.Andijon FK                  30   8  4 18  27-56  28
14.Buxoro FK                   30   7  5 18  31-53  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   8  2 20  31-60  26  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
16.Samarqand Dinamo FK         30   6  7 17  28-48  25  Relegated

Promoted: Obod Toshkent

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 25, Olmaliq]           
Oqtepa Toshkent      1-2 So'g'diyona Jizzax 

NB: both remain at former level

2014

2016

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Mar 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.