Uzbekistan Cup Finals

as Uzbek SSR
1939 Dinamo Tashkent
1940 Dinamo Tashkent
1941   no tournament
1942 Dinamo Tashkent
1943 Dinamo Tashkent
1944 Khar'kovskoye Tankovoye Uchilishche Chirchik
1945 Khar'kovskoye Tankovoye Uchilishche Chirchik
1946 DO Tashkent
1947 Pishchevik Tashkent
1948 Avtozavod im. Chkalova Tashkent
1949 Dinamo Tashkent
1950 Start Tashkent
1951 Start Tashkent
1952 Dinamo Tashkent
1953 Khimik Chirchik
1954 ODO Tashkent
1955 Spartak Samarkand
1956 Sbornaya Fergany
1957 Khimik Chirchik
1958 Mekhnat Tashkent
1959 Khimik Chirchik
1960 SKA-2 Tashkent
1961 Vostok Yangiabad
1962 Sokol Tashkent
1963 Tekstilshchik Tashkent
1964 Tashkentkabel' Tashkent
1965 Tashkabel' Tashkent
1966 Zvezda Tashkent
1967 Vostok Tashkent
1968 Tashkabel' Tashkent
1969 Zvezda Tashkent
1970 DYuSSh-2 Tashkent
1971 SKA Tashkent
1972 Lenin-yuly Karshi
1973 Stroitel' Samarkand
1974 Tong Karshi
1975 Traktor Tashkent
1976 Narimanovets Khorezmskaya Obl.
1977 Karshistroy Karshi
1978 Khorezm (Kolkhoz im. Narimanova)
1979 Khizar Shakhrisabz
1980 Khiva
1981   no tournament
1982   no tournament
1983 Tselinnik Turtkul'
1984 Avtomobilist Fergana
1985 Metallurg [Bekabad?]
1986 Avtomobilist Tashkent
1987 Avtomobilist Tashkent
1988 Avtomobilist Tashkent
1989 Korazhida Ferganskaya Oblast'
1990 Metallurg Bekabad
1991 Instrumental'shchik Tashkent
as independent country
1992 Nawbahor Namangan      0-0 Temiryulchi Qoqon     [aet, 6-5 pen]
1993 Pakhtakor Toshkent     3-0 Nawbahor Namangan     
1994 Neftchi Ferghana       2-0 FK Yangier           
1995 Nawbahor Namangan      1-0 MHSK Toshkent        
1996 Neftchi Ferghana       0-0 Pakhtakor Toshkent    [aet, 5-4 pen]
1997 Pakhtakor Toshkent     3-2 Neftchi Ferghana      [aet]
1998 Nawbahor Namangan      2-0 Neftchi Ferghana        
2000 Dustlik                4-1 Samarqand-Dinamo       
2001 Pakhtakor Toshkent     2-1 Neftchi Ferghana      
2002 Pakhtakor Toshkent     6-3 Neftchi Ferghana      [aet]
2003 Pakhtakor Toshkent     3-1 Nasaf Qarshi         
2004 Pakhtakor Toshkent     3-2 Traktor Toshkent
2005 Pakhtakor Toshkent     1-0 Neftchi Ferghana
2006 Pakhtakor Toshkent     2-0 Mash'al Muborak
2007 Pakhtakor Toshkent     0-0 Quruvchi Toshkent     [aet, 7-6 pen]
2008 Bunyodkor Tohkent      3-1 Pakhtakor Toshkent    [aet]   
2009 Pakhtakor Toshkent     1-0 Bunyodkor Tohkent     
2010 Bunyodkor Tohkent      1-0 Shortan Guzor   
2011 Pakhtakor Toshkent     3-1 Nasaf Qarshi       
2012 Bunyodkor Tohkent      3-0 Nasaf Qarshi         
2013 Bunyodkor Tohkent      2-1 Nasaf Qarshi       

Number of Cups per Club (21; lost finals between square brackets)

11 [ 2] Pakhtakor Toshkent

 4 [ 2] Bunyodkor Toshkent (includes Quruvchi Toshkent)
 3 [ 1] Nawbahor Namangan

 2 [ 5] Neftchi Ferghana

 1      Dustlik

   [ 4] Nasaf Qarshi
   [ 1] Mash'al Muborak
   [ 1] MHSK Toshkent
   [ 1] Samarqand-Dinamo
   [ 1] Shortan Guzor   
   [ 1] Temiryulchi Qoqon    
   [ 1] Traktor Toshkent
   [ 1] FK Yangier

Uzbek Super Cup

1998 Pakhtakor Toshkent     2-4 Nawbahor Namangan     [Aug 29, 1999, Fergana]


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl and Alisher Nikimbaev

Source (for period until 1992): [Tra 02]

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 1996/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.