Uzbekistan 2016


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  23  5  2  77-24  74                   Champions
 2.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  18  9  3  46-13  63  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                30  19  6  5  60-24  63  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 4.Buxoro FK                   30  17  7  6  42-27  58
 5.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  15  7  8  49-30  52  [C]
 6.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30  14  8  8  41-32  50
 7.Metallurg Bekobod           30  14  7  9  47-34  49
 8.Mash'al Muborak             30  11  5 14  35-41  38
 9.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30  12  2 16  43-56  35  [-3]
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   9  7 14  23-41  34
11.Neftchi Farg'ona            30   9  4 17  28-43  31
12.FK Qo'qon 1912              30   8  5 17  31-55  29
13.Olmaliq FK                  30   8  2 20  40-57  26
14.Obod Toshkent               30   6  6 18  25-51  24  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Navbahor Namangan           30   6  5 19  37-66  23  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
16.Andijon FK                  30   6  5 19  20-50  23  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated

NB: Sho'rtan 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Obod                 
Metallurg            2-1 So'g'diyona          
Buxoro               2-0 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             3-2 Mash'al              
Bunyodkor            2-0 Neftchi              
[Mar 6]
Navbahor             2-3 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                2-1 Sho'rtan             
[Mar 7]
Paxtakor             2-1 Andijon              

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Andijon              1-3 Lokomotiv            
Mash'al              1-3 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              1-3 Nasaf                
So'g'diyona          0-1 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             4-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Mar 12]
Obod                 0-0 Buxoro               
Sho'rtan             0-1 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              1-0 Navbahor             

Round 3
[Mar 31]
Bunyodkor            0-0 Mash'al              
[Apr 1]
Lokomotiv            4-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                1-0 Obod                 
Buxoro               0-0 Paxtakor             
[Apr 2]
Metallurg            3-2 Sho'rtan             
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Andijon              
Navbahor             0-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-1 Olmaliq              

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Obod                 2-2 Qizilqum             
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Buxoro               
Mash'al              2-1 Navbahor             
Andijon              2-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              2-0 Metallurg            
[Apr 10]
Sho'rtan             0-1 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 11]
Paxtakor             1-1 Nasaf                

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             2-2 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 16]
Metallurg            2-1 Obod                 
Navbahor             3-1 Sho'rtan             
Neftchi              0-1 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            4-2 Olmaliq              
[Apr 17]
Buxoro               5-2 Andijon              

Round 6
[Apr 23]
Mash'al              1-2 Neftchi              
Obod                 0-4 Bunyodkor            
Andijon              3-0 So'g'diyona          
[Apr 24]
Qo'qon 1912          0-3 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              2-1 Navbahor             
Sho'rtan             0-2 Lokomotiv            
Buxoro               0-2 Nasaf                
[Apr 25]
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            

Round 7
[Apr 28]
Lokomotiv            4-0 Olmaliq              
Nasaf                3-0 Andijon              
[Apr 29]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Paxtakor             
[Apr 30]
Metallurg            3-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          1-0 Mash'al              
Navbahor             2-1 Obod                 
Neftchi              2-2 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             1-2 Buxoro               

Round 8
[May 7]
Paxtakor             3-0 Navbahor             
Sho'rtan             4-2 So'g'diyona          
Buxoro               0-0 Metallurg            
[May 8]
Andijon              1-0 Mash'al              
Obod                 0-2 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              3-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                2-0 Qizilqum             
[May 9]
Qo'qon 1912          0-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 9
[May 12]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Paxtakor             
[May 14]
Neftchi              1-0 Obod                 
Navbahor             5-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              2-1 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Olmaliq              
Bunyodkor            3-0 Buxoro               
Qizilqum             2-1 Andijon              
[May 16]
Metallurg            1-0 Nasaf                

Round 10
[May 27]
Obod                 2-1 So'g'diyona          
[May 28]
Andijon              1-3 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              1-0 Mash'al              
Paxtakor             1-2 Neftchi              
Qizilqum             1-1 Metallurg            
Nasaf                1-1 Bunyodkor            
[May 29]
Buxoro               3-2 Navbahor             
[May 30]
Qo'qon 1912          1-3 Lokomotiv            

Round 11
[Jun 10]
Metallurg            3-1 Andijon              
Bunyodkor            2-0 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              5-0 Obod                 
Neftchi              2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Jun 11]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Buxoro               
Navbahor             2-2 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             4-3 Olmaliq              
So'g'diyona          0-1 Paxtakor             

Round 12
[Jun 15]
Obod                 2-3 Sho'rtan             
[Jun 16]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 So'g'diyona          
Metallurg            1-1 Bunyodkor            
Andijon              0-2 Olmaliq              
Buxoro               2-0 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             3-0 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             1-0 Navbahor             
Nasaf                1-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 13
[Jun 20]
Bunyodkor            2-0 Andijon              
Sho'rtan             3-1 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              3-1 Obod                 
[Jun 21]
Neftchi              2-2 Nasaf                
Mash'al              2-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             0-1 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          0-0 Buxoro               
[Jul 28]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Qizilqum             

Round 14
[Jun 25]
Andijon              0-1 Obod                 
Metallurg            3-3 Lokomotiv            
Buxoro               0-1 Mash'al              
Navbahor             1-3 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             0-0 Neftchi              
[Jun 26]
Qo'qon 1912          4-2 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             2-1 Olmaliq              
Nasaf                2-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Obod                 1-4 Paxtakor             
Sho'rtan             1-1 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              3-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Jul 1]
Lokomotiv            0-0 Bunyodkor            
Mash'al              1-0 Nasaf                
Navbahor             2-0 Andijon              
Neftchi              1-0 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qizilqum             

Halfway Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15  12  3  0  36-11  39
 2.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15  11  4  0  29- 5  37
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                15   8  4  3  23-13  28
 4.Metallurg Bekobod           15   8  4  3  24-17  28
 5.Paxtakor Toshkent           15   8  3  4  26-16  27  [C]
 6.Buxoro FK                   15   6  5  4  17-15  23
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          15   6  5  4  19-18  23
 8.Olmaliq FK                  15   7  0  8  24-26  21
 9.Neftchi Farg'ona            15   6  3  6  14-21  21
10.Mash'al Muborak             15   6  1  8  18-19  19
11.Sho'rtan G'uzor             15   5  2  8  27-30  17
12.So'g'diyona Jizzax          15   4  4  7  12-18  16
13.Navbahor Namangan           15   4  2  9  21-24  14
14.Andijon FK                  15   3  0 12  13-30   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   3  0 12  13-33   9
------------------------------------------------------
16.Obod Toshkent               15   2  2 11  11-31   8  [P]

Round 16
[Aug 2]
Obod                 2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              0-1 Qizilqum             
[Aug 3]
Andijon              1-0 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              2-1 Bunyodkor            
Sho'rtan             0-3 Nasaf                
So'g'diyona          0-0 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              0-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            5-0 Navbahor             

Round 17
[Aug 8]
Metallurg            6-0 Mash'al              
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Paxtakor             
Navbahor             2-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               1-0 Obod                 
Lokomotiv            3-1 Andijon              
Nasaf                2-1 Olmaliq              
[Aug 9]
Bunyodkor            1-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-0 Sho'rtan             

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Obod                 0-3 Nasaf                
[Aug 13]
Andijon              0-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Sho'rtan             1-0 Metallurg            
Paxtakor             1-1 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              2-3 Qizilqum             
[Aug 14]
Mash'al              1-1 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              1-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          2-1 Navbahor             

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Metallurg            4-2 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            4-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             4-1 Obod                 
[Aug 19]
Navbahor             3-2 Mash'al              
Neftchi              1-2 Andijon              
Buxoro               3-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Bunyodkor            2-1 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                2-1 Paxtakor             

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Obod                 1-1 Metallurg            
Sho'rtan             3-2 Navbahor             
[Aug 26]
Andijon              1-4 Buxoro               
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Nasaf                
So'g'diyona          1-0 Neftchi              
[Sep 21] 	
Paxtakor             1-0 Qizilqum             
[Oct 18] 	 
Olmaliq              0-2 Bunyodkor             	 
Mash'al              0-4 Lokomotiv            

Round 21
[Sep 9]
Metallurg            2-0 Paxtakor             
Navbahor             3-3 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              1-2 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Lokomotiv            3-0 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Andijon              
Nasaf                3-0 Buxoro               
[Sep 10]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Obod                 

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Obod                 3-0 Navbahor             
Mash'al              1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Sep 17]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Metallurg            
Andijon              0-0 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             2-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               2-0 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              2-5 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             2-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 23
[Sep 23]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Obod                 
[Sep 24]
Metallurg            1-2 Buxoro               
Neftchi              3-1 Olmaliq              
Mash'al              5-0 Andijon              
Navbahor             1-5 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          0-2 Sho'rtan             
[Sep 25]
Qizilqum             3-3 Nasaf                

Round 24
[Sep 28]
Buxoro               0-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             2-1 Lokomotiv            
[Sep 30]
Nasaf                3-0 Metallurg            
[Oct 1]
Andijon              1-2 Qizilqum             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Navbahor             
Obod                 2-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              0-1 So'g'diyona          
Sho'rtan             1-0 Mash'al              

Round 25
[Oct 14]
Metallurg            1-0 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            4-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              2-1 Olmaliq              
Navbahor             1-2 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          2-1 Obod                 
[Oct 15]
Neftchi              1-0 Paxtakor             
Sho'rtan             2-0 Andijon              
Bunyodkor            1-0 Nasaf                

Round 26
[Oct 22]
Andijon              0-0 Metallurg            
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              3-0 Sho'rtan             
Buxoro               2-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-0 So'g'diyona          
Nasaf                6-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             0-0 Bunyodkor            
[Oct 24]
Obod                 0-1 Mash'al              

Round 27
[Oct 28]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Metallurg            
[Oct 29]
Neftchi              0-1 Buxoro               
Sho'rtan             1-0 Obod                 
Lokomotiv            3-2 Nasaf                
Navbahor             0-2 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              0-0 Andijon              
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Oct 30]
Mash'al              0-0 Paxtakor             

Round 28
[Nov 3]
Andijon              0-0 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             0-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             5-2 Sho'rtan             
[Nov 4]
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Mash'al              
Metallurg            5-1 Navbahor             
Obod                 2-0 Olmaliq              
Nasaf                3-1 Neftchi              
[Nov 5]
Buxoro               3-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 29
[Nov 16]
Obod                 0-0 Andijon              
[Nov 17]
Neftchi              0-1 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              2-0 Buxoro               
Bunyodkor            1-1 Navbahor             
[Nov 18]
Lokomotiv            4-1 Metallurg            
Sho'rtan             0-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Olmaliq              0-1 Paxtakor             
[Nov 19]
So'g'diyona          0-3 Nasaf                

Round 30
[Nov 22]
Andijon              1-0 Navbahor             
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            1-0 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             1-1 Obod                 
Qizilqum             3-1 So'g'diyona          
[Nov 23]
Buxoro               3-1 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                2-0 Mash'al              
Bunyodkor            0-1 Lokomotiv            

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  23  5  2  77-24  74                   Champions
 2.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  18  9  3  46-13  63  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                30  19  6  5  60-24  63  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 4.Buxoro FK                   30  17  7  6  42-27  58
 5.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  15  7  8  49-30  52  [C]
 6.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30  14  8  8  41-32  50
 7.Metallurg Bekobod           30  14  7  9  47-34  49
 8.Mash'al Muborak             30  11  5 14  35-41  38
 9.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30  12  2 16  43-56  35  [-3]
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   9  7 14  23-41  34
11.Neftchi Farg'ona            30   9  4 17  28-43  31
12.FK Qo'qon 1912              30   8  5 17  31-55  29
13.Olmaliq FK                  30   8  2 20  40-57  26
14.Obod Toshkent               30   6  6 18  25-51  24  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Navbahor Namangan           30   6  5 19  37-66  23  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
16.Andijon FK                  30   6  5 19  20-50  23  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated

NB: Sho'rtan 3 points deducted

Promoted: Samarqand Dinamo FK

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 28, Toshkent]
Navbahor             3-1 Naryn Haqqulobod

NB: both remain at former level


2015

2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.