Uzbekistan 2017


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  22  4  4  67-20  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Nasaf Qarshi                30  20  2  8  58-18  62
 3.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  18  5  7  44-28  59
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  14 10  6  47-29  52
 5.Navbahor Namangan           30  12 10  8  40-37  46
 6.Buxoro FK                   30  13  7 10  42-40  46
 7.Mash'al Muborak             30  12  8 10  37-31  44       Denied License
 8.Olmaliq FK                  30  12  8 10  31-32  44
 9.FK Qo'qon 1912              30  11  8 11  42-47  41
10.Metallurg Bekobod           30  12  4 14  40-39  40
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30   9 10 11  31-40  37
------------------------------------------------------
12.Samarqand Dinamo FK         30   8  8 14  21-35  32  [P]  Relegated
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   8  7 15  33-51  31
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30   8  3 19  28-52  27       Relegated
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            30   6  9 15  23-48  27
16.Obod Toshkent               30   2  3 25  15-52   9       Withdrew

NB: Obod withdrew after round 23 and had all remaining matches awarded 0-0 losses
    against them

NB: top level reduced to 12 clubs for 2018; as Mash'al Muborak and second level winners 
    Sementchi Quvasoy were denied a license, So'g'diyona Jizzax and Neftchi Farg'on
    remained at the top level

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Metallurg            0-2 Dinamo               
Mash'al              0-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-1 Qizilqum             
[Mar 4]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             1-0 Neftchi              
Navbahor             2-1 Obod                 
Buxoro               1-0 Olmaliq              
Bunyodkor            1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Neftchi              0-0 Paxtakor             
Dinamo               3-0 Sho'rtan             
Lokomotiv            3-0 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 9]
Nasaf                2-1 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              0-0 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 10]
Mash'al              1-0 Metallurg            
Obod                 1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             2-1 Navbahor             

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Paxtakor             0-1 Dinamo               
[Mar 16]
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
[Mar 18]
Buxoro               0-1 Obod                 
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Qizilqum             
Sho'rtan             0-2 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          3-2 Olmaliq              
[Jun 30]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Metallurg            
[Jul 4]
Bunyodkor            3-2 Nasaf                

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Nasaf                4-0 So'g'diyona          
Obod                 1-1 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 31]
Metallurg            4-2 Sho'rtan             
Dinamo               0-1 Navbahor             
Mash'al              3-0 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Lokomotiv            5-0 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             0-1 Buxoro               

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Sho'rtan             2-0 Lokomotiv            
Bunyodkor            0-1 Qizilqum             
[Apr 7]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          1-0 Obod                 
Paxtakor             1-0 Metallurg            
Navbahor             1-0 Mash'al              
Buxoro               3-0 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-0 Nasaf                

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Obod                 0-1 Olmaliq              
Mash'al              1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 15]
Metallurg            0-0 Navbahor             
Sho'rtan             3-0 Paxtakor             
Dinamo               3-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            2-1 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Apr 16]
Neftchi              1-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Dinamo               
[Apr 21]
Paxtakor             1-2 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 22]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 Metallurg            
Navbahor             1-0 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                1-0 Obod                 
So'g'diyona          0-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              0-0 Qizilqum             
Buxoro               2-2 Mash'al              

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Mash'al              1-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 Navbahor             
[Apr 29]
Metallurg            1-2 Buxoro               
Neftchi              1-1 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               2-2 So'g'diyona          
Sho'rtan             2-3 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            7-0 Obod                 

Round 9
[May 3]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Metallurg            
[May 4]
Navbahor             2-2 Lokomotiv            
[May 6]
Buxoro               2-0 Sho'rtan             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                2-0 Neftchi              
Obod                 1-1 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              2-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          3-0 Mash'al              

Round 10
[May 12]
Metallurg            3-1 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              1-0 Obod                 
Navbahor             1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Sho'rtan             1-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             2-1 Buxoro               
[May 13]
Dinamo               1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            2-0 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              0-0 Olmaliq              

Round 11
[May 17]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Paxtakor             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Lokomotiv            
[May 18] 
Buxoro               3-3 Navbahor             
Nasaf                1-0 Mash'al              
Obod                 3-1 Dinamo               
Olmaliq              1-0 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          1-0 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             2-2 Neftchi              

Round 12
[May 26]
Metallurg            1-0 Nasaf                
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Buxoro               
Dinamo               0-1 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              3-0 Obod                 
Paxtakor             3-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 27]
Sho'rtan             0-1 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            4-0 Neftchi              
Navbahor             1-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Neftchi              2-3 Dinamo               
Obod                 1-4 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             2-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Navbahor             
[Jun 15]
Sho'rtan             1-2 Nasaf                
Buxoro               1-2 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              2-0 Paxtakor             
[Jun 16]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 14
[Jun 19]
Metallurg            3-1 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              2-2 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             2-1 Nasaf                
[Jun 20]
Buxoro               4-2 Bunyodkor            
Qo'qon 1912          3-2 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             1-1 Olmaliq              
Sho'rtan             2-0 Obod                 
Lokomotiv            2-0 Dinamo               

Round 15
[Jun 24]
Obod                 1-4 Paxtakor             
[Jun 25]
Dinamo               0-0 Mash'al              
Neftchi              0-2 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-0 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                4-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-0 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          1-2 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              0-0 Qo'qon 1912          

Halfway Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15  11  2  2  36-10  35  [C]
 2.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   7  6  2  23-16  27
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                15   8  2  5  24-14  26
 4.Olmaliq FK                  15   6  6  3  12-11  24
 5.Paxtakor Toshkent           15   7  3  5  19-19  24
 6.Buxoro FK                   15   7  2  6  25-21  23
 7.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15   5  6  4  16-16  21
 8.Mash'al Muborak             15   5  5  5  15-13  20
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           15   6  2  7  20-19  20
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          15   5  5  5  15-16  20
11.Samarqand Dinamo FK         15   5  4  6  18-18  19  [P]
12.Navbahor Namangan           15   4  7  4  16-19  19
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             15   5  0 10  14-21  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            15   2  5  8  12-25  11
------------------------------------------------------
16.Obod Toshkent               15   2  3 10  10-30   9

Round 16
[Aug 5]
Obod                 0-2 Navbahor             
Dinamo               0-3 Metallurg            
Neftchi              1-1 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              1-1 Buxoro               
[Aug 6]
Qizilqum             1-1 Paxtakor             
So'g'diyona          0-0 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Mash'al              

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Olmaliq              
[Aug 12]
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Obod                 
Metallurg            0-1 Mash'al              
Buxoro               1-0 Nasaf                
Navbahor             3-2 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             6-0 Neftchi              
Sho'rtan             1-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          0-4 Lokomotiv            

Round 18
[Aug 18]
Dinamo               0-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            1-2 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                0-1 Bunyodkor            
[Aug 19]
Obod                 2-3 Buxoro               
Mash'al              4-0 Sho'rtan             
Neftchi              1-1 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              2-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             3-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Qo'qon 1912          3-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               1-0 Qizilqum             
Sho'rtan             0-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            2-0 Obod                 
Navbahor             1-0 Dinamo               
[Sep 26]
Olmaliq              1-3 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-1 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-3 Nasaf                

Round 20
[Sep 7]
Obod                 2-4 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               0-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Neftchi              1-2 Buxoro               
Mash'al              2-1 Navbahor             
[Sep 8]
Nasaf                1-0 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            1-0 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             3-3 Bunyodkor            
[Sep 9]
Metallurg            1-3 Paxtakor             

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Bunyodkor            2-0 Neftchi              
[Sep 16]
Qo'qon 1912          2-4 Mash'al              
Buxoro               0-0 Dinamo               
Navbahor             2-1 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                2-0 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-0 Sho'rtan             
[Sep 17]
Olmaliq              1-0 Obod                 

Round 22
[Sep 21]
Dinamo               0-2 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            0-1 Paxtakor             
Sho'rtan             3-3 Navbahor             
[Sep 22]
Metallurg            3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Obod                 0-6 Nasaf                
Neftchi              1-1 So'g'diyona          
Mash'al              1-1 Buxoro               
Qizilqum             2-2 Olmaliq              

Round 23
[Sep 29]
Obod                 1-3 Lokomotiv            
[Sep 30]
Qo'qon 1912          4-1 Sho'rtan             
Bunyodkor            4-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-0 Dinamo               
Olmaliq              1-2 Neftchi              
Buxoro               2-2 Metallurg            
Nasaf                2-0 Qizilqum             
[Oct 1]
Navbahor             2-0 Paxtakor             

NB: Obod withdrew and had all remaining matches awarded 0-0 losses against them

Round 24
[Oct 13]
Qizilqum             awd Obod                 [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Dinamo               1-0 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            2-0 Navbahor             
Mash'al              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              0-3 Nasaf                
[Oct 14]
Metallurg            1-1 Bunyodkor            
Sho'rtan             2-3 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             2-0 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 25
[Oct 20]
Obod                 awd Neftchi              [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Olmaliq              2-1 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             0-2 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          3-2 Metallurg            
Nasaf                3-0 Dinamo               
[Oct 21]
Qo'qon 1912          2-0 Navbahor             
Buxoro               0-2 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            3-1 Sho'rtan             

Round 26
[Oct 25]
Lokomotiv            3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Oct 26]
Dinamo               awd Obod                 [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Metallurg            3-2 Olmaliq              
Mash'al              1-2 Nasaf                
Neftchi              2-0 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             1-0 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             1-0 Bunyodkor            
[Oct 27]
Sho'rtan             3-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 27
[Nov 3]
Neftchi              0-0 Lokomotiv            
Bunyodkor            2-2 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          0-1 Paxtakor             
[Nov 4]
Obod                 awd Mash'al              [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Olmaliq              3-1 Sho'rtan             
Buxoro               2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Nasaf                2-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 Dinamo               

Round 28
[Nov 8]
Metallurg            awd Obod                 [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Dinamo               1-0 Neftchi              
Mash'al              4-0 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            2-0 Buxoro               
Navbahor             4-1 So'g'diyona          
[Nov 9]
Qo'qon 1912          2-5 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                3-0 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             2-0 Olmaliq              

Round 29 [Nov 19]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Buxoro               
Dinamo               1-5 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                4-0 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              2-1 Mash'al              
Obod                 awd Sho'rtan             [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Olmaliq              2-1 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          2-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 30 [Nov 25]
Buxoro               1-0 So'g'diyona          
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Olmaliq              
Mash'al              1-0 Dinamo               
Metallurg            1-0 Neftchi              
Navbahor             1-0 Nasaf                
Paxtakor             awd Obod                 [awarded 0-0 loss to Obod]
Sho'rtan             1-1 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            3-2 Bunyodkor            

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          30  22  4  4  67-20  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Nasaf Qarshi                30  20  2  8  58-18  62
 3.Paxtakor Toshkent           30  18  5  7  44-28  59
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          30  14 10  6  47-29  52
 5.Navbahor Namangan           30  12 10  8  40-37  46
 6.Buxoro FK                   30  13  7 10  42-40  46
 7.Mash'al Muborak             30  12  8 10  37-31  44       Denied License
 8.Olmaliq FK                  30  12  8 10  31-32  44
 9.FK Qo'qon 1912              30  11  8 11  42-47  41
10.Metallurg Bekobod           30  12  4 14  40-39  40
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          30   9 10 11  31-40  37
------------------------------------------------------
12.Samarqand Dinamo FK         30   8  8 14  21-35  32  [P]  Relegated
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          30   8  7 15  33-51  31
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             30   8  3 19  28-52  27       Relegated
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            30   6  9 15  23-48  27
16.Obod Toshkent               30   2  3 25  15-52   9       Withdrew

NB: Obod withdrew after round 23 and had all remaining matches awarded 0-0 losses
    against them

NB: top level reduced to 12 clubs for 2018; as Mash'al Muborak and second level winners 
    Sementchi Quvasoy were denied a license, So'g'diyona Jizzax and Neftchi Farg'on
    remained at the top level


2016

2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.