Uzbekistan 2017


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          20  14  3  3  44-14  45  [C]
 2.Buxoro FK                   21  11  4  6  33-25  37
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                20  11  2  7  30-16  35
 4.Paxtakor Toshkent           20  10  5  5  32-21  35
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21   9  8  4  25-19  35
 6.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   9  7  5  30-27  34
 7.Mash'al Muborak             20   9  6  5  27-17  33
 8.Navbahor Namangan           21   8  8  5  26-25  32
 9.Olmaliq FK                  20   8  7  5  16-15  31
10.Metallurg Bekobod           21   8  2 11  27-27  26
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   6  8  7  25-26  26
12.Samarqand Dinamo FK         21   5  7  9  18-23  22  [P]
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          20   6  4 10  25-35  22
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             21   6  1 14  16-31  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            21   2  7 12  16-40  13
------------------------------------------------------
16.Obod Toshkent               21   2  3 16  14-43   9

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Metallurg            0-2 Dinamo               
Mash'al              0-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-1 Qizilqum             
[Mar 4]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             1-0 Neftchi              
Navbahor             2-1 Obod                 
Buxoro               1-0 Olmaliq              
Bunyodkor            1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Neftchi              0-0 Paxtakor             
Dinamo               3-0 Sho'rtan             
Lokomotiv            3-0 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 9]
Nasaf                2-1 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              0-0 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 10]
Mash'al              1-0 Metallurg            
Obod                 1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             2-1 Navbahor             

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Paxtakor             0-1 Dinamo               
[Mar 16]
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
[Mar 18]
Buxoro               0-1 Obod                 
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Qizilqum             
Sho'rtan             0-2 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          3-2 Olmaliq              
[Jun 30]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Metallurg            
[Jul 4]
Bunyodkor            3-2 Nasaf                

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Nasaf                4-0 So'g'diyona          
Obod                 1-1 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 31]
Metallurg            4-2 Sho'rtan             
Dinamo               0-1 Navbahor             
Mash'al              3-0 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Lokomotiv            5-0 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             0-1 Buxoro               

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Sho'rtan             2-0 Lokomotiv            
Bunyodkor            0-1 Qizilqum             
[Apr 7]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          1-0 Obod                 
Paxtakor             1-0 Metallurg            
Navbahor             1-0 Mash'al              
Buxoro               3-0 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-0 Nasaf                

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Obod                 0-1 Olmaliq              
Mash'al              1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 15]
Metallurg            0-0 Navbahor             
Sho'rtan             3-0 Paxtakor             
Dinamo               3-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            2-1 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Apr 16]
Neftchi              1-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Dinamo               
[Apr 21]
Paxtakor             1-2 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 22]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 Metallurg            
Navbahor             1-0 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                1-0 Obod                 
So'g'diyona          0-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              0-0 Qizilqum             
Buxoro               2-2 Mash'al              

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Mash'al              1-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 Navbahor             
[Apr 29]
Metallurg            1-2 Buxoro               
Neftchi              1-1 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               2-2 So'g'diyona          
Sho'rtan             2-3 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            7-0 Obod                 

Round 9
[May 3]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Metallurg            
[May 4]
Navbahor             2-2 Lokomotiv            
[May 6]
Buxoro               2-0 Sho'rtan             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                2-0 Neftchi              
Obod                 1-1 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              2-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          3-0 Mash'al              

Round 10
[May 12]
Metallurg            3-1 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              1-0 Obod                 
Navbahor             1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Sho'rtan             1-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             2-1 Buxoro               
[May 13]
Dinamo               1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            2-0 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              0-0 Olmaliq              

Round 11
[May 17]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Paxtakor             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Lokomotiv            
[May 18] 
Buxoro               3-3 Navbahor             
Nasaf                1-0 Mash'al              
Obod                 3-1 Dinamo               
Olmaliq              1-0 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          1-0 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             2-2 Neftchi              

Round 12
[May 26]
Metallurg            1-0 Nasaf                
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Buxoro               
Dinamo               0-1 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              3-0 Obod                 
Paxtakor             3-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 27]
Sho'rtan             0-1 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            4-0 Neftchi              
Navbahor             1-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Neftchi              2-3 Dinamo               
Obod                 1-4 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             2-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Navbahor             
[Jun 15]
Sho'rtan             1-2 Nasaf                
Buxoro               1-2 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              2-0 Paxtakor             
[Jun 16]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 14
[Jun 19]
Metallurg            3-1 Qizilqum             
Mash'al              2-2 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             2-1 Nasaf                
[Jun 20]
Buxoro               4-2 Bunyodkor            
Qo'qon 1912          3-2 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             1-1 Olmaliq              
Sho'rtan             2-0 Obod                 
Lokomotiv            2-0 Dinamo               

Round 15
[Jun 24]
Obod                 1-4 Paxtakor             
[Jun 25]
Dinamo               0-0 Mash'al              
Neftchi              0-2 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-0 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                4-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-0 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          1-2 Buxoro               
Olmaliq              0-0 Qo'qon 1912          

Halfway Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15  11  2  2  36-10  35  [C]
 2.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   7  6  2  23-16  27
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                15   8  2  5  24-14  26
 4.Olmaliq FK                  15   6  6  3  12-11  24
 5.Paxtakor Toshkent           15   7  3  5  19-19  24
 6.Buxoro FK                   15   7  2  6  25-21  23
 7.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15   5  6  4  16-16  21
 8.Mash'al Muborak             15   5  5  5  15-13  20
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           15   6  2  7  20-19  20
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          15   5  5  5  15-16  20
11.Samarqand Dinamo FK         15   5  4  6  18-18  19  [P]
12.Navbahor Namangan           15   4  7  4  16-19  19
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             15   5  0 10  14-21  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            15   2  5  8  12-25  11
------------------------------------------------------
16.Obod Toshkent               15   2  3 10  10-30   9

Round 16
[Aug 5]
Obod                 0-2 Navbahor             
Dinamo               0-3 Metallurg            
Neftchi              1-1 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              1-1 Buxoro               
[Aug 6]
Qizilqum             1-1 Paxtakor             
So'g'diyona          0-0 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Mash'al              

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Olmaliq              
[Aug 12]
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Obod                 
Metallurg            0-1 Mash'al              
Buxoro               1-0 Nasaf                
Navbahor             3-2 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             6-0 Neftchi              
Sho'rtan             1-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          0-4 Lokomotiv            

Round 18
[Aug 18]
Dinamo               0-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            1-2 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                0-1 Bunyodkor            
[Aug 19]
Obod                 2-3 Buxoro               
Mash'al              4-0 Sho'rtan             
Neftchi              1-1 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              2-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             3-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Qo'qon 1912          3-1 Neftchi              
Buxoro               1-0 Qizilqum             
Sho'rtan             0-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            2-0 Obod                 
Navbahor             1-0 Dinamo               
[tba]
Olmaliq               -  Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor              -  Mash'al              
So'g'diyona           -  Nasaf                

Round 20
[Sep 7]
Obod                 2-4 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               0-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Neftchi              1-2 Buxoro               
Mash'al              2-1 Navbahor             
[Sep 8]
Nasaf                1-0 Olmaliq              
Lokomotiv            1-0 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             3-3 Bunyodkor            
[Sep 9]
Metallurg            1-3 Paxtakor             

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Bunyodkor            2-0 Neftchi              
[Sep 16]
Qo'qon 1912          2-4 Mash'al              
Buxoro               0-0 Dinamo               
Navbahor             2-1 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                2-0 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             3-0 Sho'rtan             
[Sep 17]
Olmaliq              1-0 Obod                 

Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          20  14  3  3  44-14  45  [C]
 2.Buxoro FK                   21  11  4  6  33-25  37
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                20  11  2  7  30-16  35
 4.Paxtakor Toshkent           20  10  5  5  32-21  35
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21   9  8  4  25-19  35
 6.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   9  7  5  30-27  34
 7.Mash'al Muborak             20   9  6  5  27-17  33
 8.Navbahor Namangan           21   8  8  5  26-25  32
 9.Olmaliq FK                  20   8  7  5  16-15  31
10.Metallurg Bekobod           21   8  2 11  27-27  26
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   6  8  7  25-26  26
12.Samarqand Dinamo FK         21   5  7  9  18-23  22  [P]
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          20   6  4 10  25-35  22
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             21   6  1 14  16-31  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Neftchi Farg'ona            21   2  7 12  16-40  13
------------------------------------------------------
16.Obod Toshkent               21   2  3 16  14-43   9


2016

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.