Poland 2019/20


Ekstraklasa
Puchar Polski

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  19  3  8  63-30  60       Championship Playoff
 2.Piast Gliwice                     30  16  5  9  36-26  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  13 10  7  42-33  49       Championship Playoff
 4.Lech Poznań                       30  13 10  7  55-29  49       Championship Playoff
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  14  4 12  39-29  46       Championship Playoff
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  12  9  9  29-31  45       Championship Playoff
 7.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  12  8 10  41-39  44       Championship Playoff
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  11 10  9  40-42  43       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Górnik Zabrze                     30  10 11  9  39-38  41       Relegation Playoff
10.Raków Częstochowa                 30  12  5 13  38-43  41  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10  8 12  49-46  38       Relegation Playoff
12.Wisła Płock                       30  10  8 12  37-50  38       Relegation Playoff
13.Wisła Kraków                      30  10  5 15  37-47  35       Relegation Playoff
14.Korona Kielce                     30   8  6 16  21-37  30       Relegation Playoff
15.Arka Gdynia                       30   7  8 15  28-47  29       Relegation Playoff
16.ŁKS Łódź                          30   5  6 19  26-53  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Arka         0-3 Jagiellonia  
ŁKS          0-0 Lechia       
[Jul 20]
Raków        0-1 Korona       
Wisła K      0-1 Śląsk        
Piast        1-1 Lech         
[Jul 21]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Cracovia     
Legia        1-2 Pogoń        
[Jul 22]
Wisła P      1-1 Górnik Z     

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Górnik Z     1-0 Zagłębie L   
Lech         4-0 Wisła P      
[Jul 27]
Cracovia     1-2 ŁKS          
Jagiellonia  0-1 Raków        
[Jul 28]
Korona       1-2 Legia        
Lechia       0-0 Wisła K      
Śląsk        2-1 Piast        
[Jul 29]
Pogoń        2-0 Arka         

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Arka         1-1 Korona       
Zagłębie L   2-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 3]
Raków        1-3 Cracovia     
ŁKS          1-2 Lech         
[Aug 4]
Wisła P      1-2 Lechia       
Legia        0-0 Śląsk        
Piast        0-0 Pogoń        
[Aug 5]
Wisła K      1-0 Górnik Z     

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Lech         1-3 Śląsk        
[Aug 10]
Pogoń        1-0 Wisła K      
Zagłębie L   2-0 Arka         
Górnik Z     1-0 Raków        
[Aug 11]
ŁKS          0-1 Piast        
Cracovia     1-0 Korona       
[Aug 12]
Lechia       1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 18]
Wisła P      1-0 Legia        

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Wisła K      4-0 ŁKS          
[Aug 17]
Śląsk        2-1 Cracovia     
Arka         0-0 Lech         
Jagiellonia  3-1 Górnik Z     
[Aug 18]
Piast        1-0 Wisła P      
Legia        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Raków        2-1 Lechia       
[Aug 19]
Korona       0-1 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Jagiellonia  3-2 Wisła K      
[Aug 24]
Cracovia     3-1 Arka         
Lechia       1-1 Śląsk        
Raków        2-3 Lech         
[Aug 25]
Górnik Z     3-0 Korona       
ŁKS          2-3 Legia        
Zagłębie L   0-3 Piast        
[Aug 26]
Pogoń        1-2 Wisła P      

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Arka         1-0 Górnik Z     
Korona       0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 31]
Wisła P      2-1 ŁKS          
Piast        1-2 Lechia       
Wisła K      4-2 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 1]
Śląsk        1-1 Pogoń        
Lech         1-2 Cracovia     
Legia        3-1 Raków        

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Zagłębie L   5-0 Wisła P      
Jagiellonia  0-0 Legia        
[Sep 14]
Raków        2-0 Arka         
Lechia       2-1 Lech         
Korona       1-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 15]
Pogoń        1-0 ŁKS          
Górnik Z     0-0 Śląsk        
[Sep 16]
Cracovia     2-0 Piast        

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Piast        2-1 Raków        
Lech         1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 21]
ŁKS          1-4 Arka         
Lechia       2-0 Korona       
Śląsk        4-4 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 22]
Wisła P      2-1 Wisła K      
Pogoń        1-1 Górnik Z     
Cracovia     1-2 Legia        

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Korona       1-0 Śląsk        
[Sep 28]
Raków        1-2 Wisła P      
Legia        1-2 Lechia       
Górnik Z     1-3 Lech         
[Sep 29]
Arka         0-0 Piast        
Jagiellonia  2-3 Pogoń        
Wisła K      0-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 30]
Zagłębie L   3-1 ŁKS          

Round 11
[Oct 4]
Wisła P      4-1 Arka         
Śląsk        1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 5]
Pogoń        1-2 Raków        
Lech         4-0 Wisła K      
Lechia       1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 6]
ŁKS          4-1 Korona       
Cracovia     1-1 Górnik Z     
Piast        2-0 Legia        

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Pogoń        
Wisła K      1-2 Piast        
[Oct 19]
Korona       0-1 Wisła P      
Legia        2-1 Lech         
Jagiellonia  3-2 Cracovia     
[Oct 20]
Arka         2-2 Lechia       
Górnik Z     1-1 ŁKS          
[Oct 21]
Raków        1-0 Śląsk        

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Cracovia     2-0 Pogoń        
Lech         1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 26]
ŁKS          2-0 Raków        
Piast        1-0 Korona       
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
[Oct 27]
Wisła P      3-1 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        2-1 Arka         
Legia        7-0 Wisła K      

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Korona       1-0 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     1-0 Lechia       
Pogoń        1-1 Lech         
[Nov 3]
Jagiellonia  2-0 ŁKS          
Górnik Z     1-1 Piast        
Arka         0-1 Legia        
[Nov 4]
Śląsk        3-1 Wisła P      
Raków        1-0 Wisła K      

Round 15
[Nov 8]
ŁKS          0-1 Śląsk        
Piast        3-1 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 9]
Wisła P      0-0 Cracovia     
Legia        5-1 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      0-1 Arka         
[Nov 10]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Raków        
Lech         0-0 Korona       
Lechia       0-1 Pogoń        

Halfway Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    15   9  2  4  28-14  29
 2.Piast Gliwice                     15   8  4  3  19-11  28  [C]
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    15   8  4  3  17-12  28
 4.Cracovia (Kraków)                 15   8  3  4  22-14  27
 5.Śląsk Wrocław                     15   7  6  2  21-14  27
 6.Wisła Płock                       15   8  2  5  20-22  26
 7.Jagiellonia Białystok             15   6  5  4  25-20  23
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     15   5  6  4  17-15  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lech Poznań                       15   5  5  5  24-18  19
10.Zagłębie Lubin                    15   5  4  6  25-23  19
11.Raków Częstochowa                 15   6  1  8  17-21  19  [P]
12.Górnik Zabrze                     15   3  7  5  14-19  16
13.Arka Gdynia                       15   3  4  8  12-23  13
14.Korona Kielce                     15   3  3  9   7-19  12
15.ŁKS Łódź                          15   3  2 10  15-26  11  [P]
16.Wisła Kraków                      15   3  2 10  14-26  11

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Górnik Z     2-2 Wisła P      
Lech         3-0 Piast        
[Nov 23]
Korona       3-0 Raków        
Pogoń        3-1 Legia        
Lechia       3-1 ŁKS          
[Nov 24]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Arka         
Śląsk        2-1 Wisła K      
[Nov 25]
Cracovia     2-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Zagłębie L   2-0 Górnik Z     
Wisła P      0-2 Lech         
[Nov 30]
Arka         1-1 Pogoń        
Piast        0-3 Śląsk        
Legia        4-0 Korona       
[Dec 1]
Raków        2-1 Jagiellonia  
ŁKS          1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      0-1 Lechia       

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Korona       0-1 Arka         
Górnik Z     4-2 Wisła K      
[Dec 7]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         2-0 ŁKS          
Lechia       2-0 Wisła P      
[Dec 8]
Cracovia     3-0 Raków        
Pogoń        1-0 Piast        
Śląsk        0-3 Legia        

Round 19
[Dec 13]
Arka         2-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      1-0 Pogoń        
[Dec 14]
Raków        2-1 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        1-1 Lech         
Legia        3-1 Wisła P      
[Dec 15]
Piast        2-1 ŁKS          
Korona       1-0 Cracovia     
Jagiellonia  3-0 Lechia       

Round 20
[Dec 19]
ŁKS          2-4 Wisła K      
Lech         1-1 Arka         
[Dec 20]
Pogoń        0-1 Korona       
Cracovia     2-0 Śląsk        
Zagłębie L   2-1 Legia        
[Dec 21]
Lechia       0-3 Raków        
Wisła P      2-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     3-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 21
[Feb 7]
Arka         0-1 Cracovia     
Śląsk        2-2 Lechia       
[Feb 8]
Korona       0-0 Górnik Z     
Lech         3-0 Raków        
Wisła K      3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 9]
Wisła P      2-3 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Legia        3-1 ŁKS          

Round 22
[Feb 14]
Górnik Z     2-0 Arka         
Lechia       1-0 Piast        
[Feb 15]
ŁKS          0-0 Wisła P      
Pogoń        0-0 Śląsk        
Raków        2-2 Legia        
[Feb 16]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Korona       
Zagłębie L   0-1 Wisła K      
Cracovia     2-1 Lech         

Round 23
[Feb 21]
ŁKS          0-0 Pogoń        
Śląsk        2-1 Górnik Z     
[Feb 22]
Arka         3-2 Raków        
Legia        4-0 Jagiellonia  
Piast        1-0 Cracovia     
[Feb 23]
Wisła P      1-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      2-0 Korona       
Lech         2-0 Lechia       

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Raków        2-0 Piast        
Jagiellonia  1-1 Lech         
[Feb 29]
Wisła K      2-2 Wisła P      
Górnik Z     3-1 Pogoń        
Legia        2-1 Cracovia     
[Mar 1]
Korona       1-2 Lechia       
Arka         1-1 ŁKS          
Zagłębie L   3-1 Śląsk        

Round 25
[Mar 3]
Lech         4-1 Górnik Z     
Wisła P      0-2 Raków        
Cracovia     0-2 Wisła K      
Pogoń        1-2 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 4]
ŁKS          3-2 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-1 Korona       
Lechia       0-2 Legia        
Piast        1-0 Arka         

Round 26
[Mar 6]
Górnik Z     3-2 Cracovia     
[Mar 7]
Arka         1-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   4-4 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  1-0 Śląsk        
[Mar 8] 
Raków        0-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      1-1 Lech         
Legia        1-2 Piast        
[Mar 9]
Korona       1-0 ŁKS          

Round 27
[May 29]	
Śląsk        1-1 Raków        
Pogoń        0-3 Zagłębie L   
[May 30]
ŁKS          0-1 Górnik Z     
Piast        4-0 Wisła K      
Lech         0-1 Legia        
[May 31]
Wisła P      1-4 Korona       
Cracovia     0-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       4-3 Arka         

Round 28
[Jun 5]
Korona       1-2 Piast        
Górnik Z     2-2 Lechia       
[Jun 6]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   3-3 Lech         
Pogoń        1-0 Cracovia     
[Jun 7]
Raków        1-1 ŁKS          
Arka         2-1 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-3 Legia        

Round 29
[Jun 9]
Lechia       1-3 Cracovia     
Piast        0-0 Górnik Z     
Lech         4-0 Pogoń        
Zagłębie L   1-1 Korona       
[Jun 10]
Wisła K      3-2 Raków        
Wisła P      1-2 Śląsk        
Legia        5-1 Arka         
ŁKS          0-3 Jagiellonia  

Round 30 [Jun 14]
Arka         0-0 Wisła K      
Cracovia     1-1 Wisła P      
Górnik Z     2-0 Legia        
Jagiellonia  0-2 Piast        
Korona       0-3 Lech         
Pogoń        1-1 Lechia       
Raków        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        4-0 ŁKS          

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  19  3  8  63-30  60       Championship Playoff
 2.Piast Gliwice                     30  16  5  9  36-26  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  13 10  7  42-33  49       Championship Playoff
 4.Lech Poznań                       30  13 10  7  55-29  49       Championship Playoff
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  14  4 12  39-29  46       Championship Playoff
 6.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  12  9  9  29-31  45       Championship Playoff
 7.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  12  8 10  41-39  44       Championship Playoff
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  11 10  9  40-42  43       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Górnik Zabrze                     30  10 11  9  39-38  41       Relegation Playoff
10.Raków Częstochowa                 30  12  5 13  38-43  41  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10  8 12  49-46  38       Relegation Playoff
12.Wisła Płock                       30  10  8 12  37-50  38       Relegation Playoff
13.Wisła Kraków                      30  10  5 15  37-47  35       Relegation Playoff
14.Korona Kielce                     30   8  6 16  21-37  30       Relegation Playoff
15.Arka Gdynia                       30   7  8 15  28-47  29       Relegation Playoff
16.ŁKS Łódź                          30   5  6 19  26-53  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    35  21  5  9  69-33  68       Champions
 2.Piast Gliwice                     35  18  6 11  40-30  60  [C]
 3.Lech Poznań                       35  16 12  7  64-34  60
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     35  14 12  9  49-42  54
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 35  16  4 15  47-37  52
 6.Lechia Gdańsk                     35  14 10 11  46-49  52
 7.Jagiellonia Białystok             35  13 10 12  46-46  49
 8.Pogoń Szczecin                    35  12 12 11  34-38  48

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Jun 20]
Piast        0-2 Lech         
[Jun 21]
Pogoń        0-1 Lechia       
Cracovia     1-2 Jagiellonia  
Legia        2-0 Śląsk        

Round 32
[Jun 24]
Lechia       1-0 Piast        
Jagiellonia  0-0 Legia        
Lech         0-0 Pogoń        
[Jun 25]
Śląsk        3-2 Cracovia     

Round 33
[Jun 27]
Legia        1-1 Piast        
[Jun 28]
Jagiellonia  1-2 Lechia       
Śląsk        2-2 Lech         
[Jun 29]
Cracovia     2-1 Pogoń        

Round 35
[Jul 4]
Lech         2-1 Legia        
Lechia       0-3 Cracovia     
[Jul 5]
Pogoń        2-2 Jagiellonia  
Piast        1-0 Śląsk        

Round 36
[Jul 11]
Legia        2-0 Cracovia     
[Jul 12]
Śląsk        2-2 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Jagiellonia  
Lech         3-2 Lechia       

Round 36 [Jul 15]
Cracovia      -  Lech         
Jagiellonia   -  Śląsk        
Lechia        -  Legia        
Pogoń         -  Piast        

Round 37 [Jul 19]
Lech          -  Jagiellonia  
Legia         -  Pogoń        
Piast         -  Cracovia     
Śląsk         -  Lechia       

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    35  21  5  9  69-33  68       Champions
 2.Piast Gliwice                     35  18  6 11  40-30  60  [C]
 3.Lech Poznań                       35  16 12  7  64-34  60
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     35  14 12  9  49-42  54
 5.Cracovia (Kraków)                 35  16  4 15  47-37  52
 6.Lechia Gdańsk                     35  14 10 11  46-49  52
 7.Jagiellonia Białystok             35  13 10 12  46-46  49
 8.Pogoń Szczecin                    35  12 12 11  34-38  48

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 9.Górnik Zabrze                     36  14 11 11  51-45  53
10.Wisła Płock                       36  14  9 13  44-52  51
11.Raków Częstochowa                 36  15  5 16  49-55  50  [P]
12.Zagłębie Lubin                    36  14  8 14  59-53  50
13.Wisła Kraków                      36  13  6 17  44-55  45
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Arka Gdynia                       36   9 10 17  38-57  37       Relegated
15.Korona Kielce                     36   8  8 20  27-48  32       Relegated
16.ŁKS Łódź                          36   6  6 24  33-66  24  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Jun 19]
Zagłębie L   1-0 ŁKS          
Górnik Z     3-2 Korona       
[Jun 20]
Wisła P      0-0 Arka         
Raków        3-1 Wisła K      

Round 32 [Jun 23]
Arka         3-2 Zagłębie L   
Korona       0-1 Raków        
ŁKS          1-3 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      1-0 Wisła P      

Round 33
[Jun 26]
Raków        3-2 Arka         
Zagłębie L   2-1 Korona       
[Jun 27]
Wisła P      2-0 ŁKS          
Górnik Z     0-1 Wisła K      

Round 34
[Jul 3]
ŁKS          1-2 Wisła K      
Korona       1-1 Arka         
[Jul 4]
Raków        1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Jul 6]
Wisła P      1-0 Górnik Z     

Round 35
[Jul 10]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Wisła P      
Górnik Z     4-1 Raków        
[Jul 11]
Arka         3-2 ŁKS          
Wisła K      1-1 Korona       

Round 36 [Jul 14]
Arka         1-2 Górnik Z     
ŁKS          3-2 Raków        
Wisła P      3-1 Korona       
Zagłębie L   3-1 Wisła K      

Round 37 [Jul 18]
Górnik Z      -  Zagłębie L   
Korona        -  ŁKS          
Raków         -  Wisła P      
Wisła K       -  Arka         

Table:

 9.Górnik Zabrze                     36  14 11 11  51-45  53
10.Wisła Płock                       36  14  9 13  44-52  51
11.Raków Częstochowa                 36  15  5 16  49-55  50  [P]
12.Zagłębie Lubin                    36  14  8 14  59-53  50
13.Wisła Kraków                      36  13  6 17  44-55  45
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Arka Gdynia                       36   9 10 17  38-57  37       Relegated
15.Korona Kielce                     36   8  8 20  27-48  32       Relegated
16.ŁKS Łódź                          36   6  6 24  33-66  24  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker points in regular stage;
    second tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage


Puchar Polski

Preliminary Round
[Aug 6]
Olimpia Elbląg                    2-1 ROW 1964 Rybnik 
[Aug 7]
Błękitni Stargard                 awd Rozwój Katowice                   [awarded 3-0, Rozwój withdrew]
Skra Częstochowa                  1-2 Ruch Chorzów 
Gryf Wejherowo                    3-2 Siarka Tarnobrzeg

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Gryf Wejherowo                    2-3 Lechia Gdańsk 
Ruch Chorzów                      3-3 Stomil Olsztyn                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
Zagłębie II Lubin                 2-2 Miedź Legnica                     [aet, 1-3 pen]
Legia II Warszawa                 2-0 Wigry Suwałki 
KSZO 1929 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski 1-3 Sandecja Nowy Sącz  
Widzew Łódź                       2-0 Śląsk Wrocław  
Stal Brzeg                        1-2 Olimpia Elbląg 
KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski     5-1 Olimpia Zambrów 
Chrobry Głogów                    0-2 Lech Poznań  
Korona Kielce                     0-1 Zagłębie Lubin 
Elana Toruń                       1-2 Radomiak Radom 
Chełmianka Chełm                  3-3 Znicz Pruszków                    [aet, 5-4 pen]
Błękitni Stargard                 2-1 Wisła Kraków  
Chojniczanka Chojnice             0-1 Raków Częstochowa 
Stal Rzeszów                      0-1 Pogoń Szczecin  
[Sep 25]
Puszcza Niepołomice               0-2 Legia Warszawa 
Cracovia                          4-2 Jagiellonia Białystok 
Pogoń Siedlce                     1-0 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała  
Chemik Police                     0-4 Stal Stalowa Wola  
GKS 1962 Jastrzębie (J. Zdrój)    1-0 Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 
Rekord Bielsko-Biała              2-1 Concordia Elbląg 
GKS Katowice                      0-0 Warta Poznań                      [aet, 5-3 pen]
Gryf Słupsk                       1-3 Górnik Łęczna
Hutnik Kraków                     2-3 Resovia                           [aet]
Chemik Bydgoszcz                  0-1 Wisła Płock 
GKS Bełchatów                     0-2 GKS Tychy 
Garbarnia Kraków                  1-2 Bytovia Bytów  
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska        0-6 Górnik Zabrze 
Olimpia Grudziądz                 0-3 Stal Mielec  
[Sep 26]
Unia Skierniewice                 1-5 Piast Gliwice                     [aet]
Odra Opole                        1-0 Arka Gdynia 
Zagłębie Sosnowiec                0-3 ŁKS Łódź 

1/16 Finals
[Oct 29]
KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski     1-5 Zagłębie Lubin  
Rekord Bielsko-Biała              0-2 Górnik Łęczna 
Błękitni Stargard                 3-0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz  
ŁKS Łódź                          2-0 Górnik Zabrze  
Radomiak Radom                    1-2 GKS Tychy  
Miedź Legnica                     1-0 GKS 1962 Jastrzębie (J. Zdrój)    [aet]
Resovia                           0-4 Lech Poznań  
Bytovia Bytów                     2-3 Cracovia                          [aet]
[Oct 30]
Widzew Łódź                       2-3 Legia Warszawa  
Legia II Warszawa                 1-0 Odra Opole 
Pogoń Siedlce                     0-4 Piast Gliwice 
Chełmianka Chełm                  0-2 Lechia Gdańsk 
Stal Stalowa Wola                 1-1 GKS Katowice                      [aet, 4-3 pen]
Stal Mielec                       2-0 Pogoń Szczecin 
Olimpia Elbląg                    0-4 Raków Częstochowa  
[Oct 31]
Stomil Olsztyn                    0-0 Wisła Płock                       [aet, 4-1 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 3]
Legia II Warszawa                 0-2 Piast Gliwice
Górnik Łęczna                     0-2 Legia Warszawa  
[Dec 4]
Stal Stalowa Wola                 0-2 Lech Poznań 
Lechia Gdańsk                     3-2 Zagłębie Lubin 
GKS Tychy                         2-0 ŁKS Łódź  
[Dec 5]
Cracovia                          0-0 Raków Częstochowa                 [aet, 4-1 pen]
Błękitni Stargard                 1-2 Stal Mielec 
Miedź Legnica                     1-1 Stomil Olsztyn                    [aet, 4-3 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Mar 10]
GKS Tychy                         1-2 Cracovia                          [aet]
[Mar 11]
Lechia Gdańsk                     2-1 Piast Gliwice  
[May 26]
Miedź Legnica                     1-2 Legia Warszawa  
[May 27]
Stal Mielec                       1-3 Lech Poznań  

Semifinals
[Jul 7]
Cracovia                          3-0 Legia Warszawa                    
[Jul 8]
Lech Poznań                       1-1 Lechia Gdańsk                     [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Jul 24, Lublin]
Cracovia                           -  Lechia Gdańsk                     


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.