Réunion 2015


Division 1
Cup Tournaments
Super Division 2
Division 2 Départementale

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              22  15  4  3  45-16  71  Champions
 2.SS Saint-Louisienne             22  12  7  3  28-12  65
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              22  12  5  5  41-20  63  [2 1 1 0 2-0 6]
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     22  11  8  3  35-19  63  [2 0 1 1 0-2 3]
 6.Saint-Pauloise FC               22  11  2  9  26-22  57  [2 2 0 0 5-1 8]
 6.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        22  11  2  9  24-25  57  [2 0 0 2 1-5 2]
 7.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       22   8  4 10  27-29  50
 8.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             22   6  7  9  14-23  47
 9.AJ Petite-Ile                   22   5  5 12  19-34  42
10.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    22   5  4 13  21-40  41
----------------------------------------------------------
11.ARC Bras Fusil                  22   4  4 14  13-32  38
12.US Bénédictins                  22   3  6 13  14-35  37

NB: after the season, ARC Bras Fusil and US Bénédictins merged into RC Saint-Benoît;
    due to the extension of the top level to 14 clubs, the new merger club obtained
    a place at the top level 2016.

Round 1
[Mar 28]
Jeanne d'Arc            2-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Petite-Ile              0-2 Saint-Pierroise         
Capricorne              0-2 Excelsior               
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Bras Fusil              
[Mar 29]
Bénédictins             0-1 Marsouins               
SDEFA                   1-0 Saint-Pauloise          

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Bras Fusil              0-1 SDEFA                   
[Apr 5]
Sainte-Marienne         2-0 Bénédictins             
Excelsior               1-1 Saint-Louisienne        
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 Capricorne              
Saint-Pierroise         1-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
Marsouins               3-1 Petite-Ile              

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Marsouins               
Capricorne              2-0 Sainte-Marienne         
Bras Fusil              0-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Jeanne d'Arc            2-1 Bénédictins             
Petite-Ile              0-2 Excelsior               
[Apr 12]
SDEFA                   0-1 Saint-Pierroise         

Round 4 [Apr 19]
Marsouins               0-2 Bras Fusil              
Bénédictins             1-2 SDEFA                   
Sainte-Marienne         3-0 Petite-Ile              
Jeanne d'Arc            1-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Excelsior               2-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Saint-Pierroise         6-1 Capricorne              

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Petite-Ile              2-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
[Apr 26]
Bras Fusil              1-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Saint-Pierroise         
Capricorne              0-2 Bénédictins             
SDEFA                   0-0 Excelsior               
Saint-Pauloise          3-0 Marsouins               

Round 6
[May 9]
Jeanne d'Arc            3-0 SDEFA                   
Marsouins               1-1 Capricorne              
[May 10]
Saint-Pierroise         3-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Excelsior               3-0 Bras Fusil              
Sainte-Marienne         2-0 Saint-Louisienne        
[May 13]
Bénédictins             1-1 Petite-Ile              

Round 7
[May 16]
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Petite-Ile              
Bras Fusil              0-1 Bénédictins             
Saint-Pauloise          1-0 Sainte-Marienne         
Capricorne              1-3 Jeanne d'Arc            
[May 17]
SDEFA                   1-2 Marsouins               
Excelsior               1-0 Saint-Pierroise         

Round 8
[May 23]
Marsouins               1-2 Excelsior               
Bénédictins             1-1 Saint-Louisienne        
Petite-Ile              1-2 Capricorne              
[May 24]
Sainte-Marienne         3-0 SDEFA                   
Jeanne d'Arc            0-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Saint-Pierroise         4-0 Bras Fusil              

Round 9
[Jun 6]
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 Bénédictins             
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 Capricorne              
[Jun 7]
SDEFA                   0-0 Petite-Ile              
Excelsior               0-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Bras Fusil              0-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pierroise         2-0 Marsouins               

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Bénédictins             0-1 Saint-Pierroise         
Petite-Ile              0-1 Bras Fusil              
Capricorne              0-0 SDEFA                   
Saint-Louisienne        2-0 Saint-Pauloise          
[Jun 14]
Sainte-Marienne         0-1 Marsouins               
Jeanne d'Arc            0-2 Excelsior               

Round 11
[Jun 20]
Marsouins               3-1 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pauloise          3-1 Petite-Ile              
[Jun 21]
SDEFA                   1-2 Saint-Louisienne        
Bras Fusil              3-2 Capricorne              
Saint-Pierroise         3-3 Sainte-Marienne         
[Jun 24]
Excelsior               1-1 Bénédictins             

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     11   7  3  1  16- 6  35
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              11   7  1  3  23- 9  33
 3.Saint-Pauloise FC               11   7  0  4  15- 9  32
 4.SS Saint-Louisienne             11   6  3  2  11- 7  32
 5.US Sainte-Marienne              11   6  2  3  19-10  31
 6.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       11   6  1  4  16-13  30
 7.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        11   5  1  5  12-14  27
 8.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             11   3  3  5   6-12  23
 9.US Bénédictins                  11   2  3  6   8-13  20
10.ARC Bras Fusil                  11   3  0  8   7-16  20
----------------------------------------------------------
11.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    11   2  3  6  10-21  20
12.AJ Petite-Ile                   11   1  2  8   6-19  16

Round 12
[Jul 4]
Saint-Pauloise          2-0 SDEFA                   
Marsouins               1-0 Bénédictins             
Saint-Pierroise         1-1 Petite-Ile              
[Jul 5]
Sainte-Marienne         2-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
Excelsior               2-1 Capricorne              
Bras Fusil              0-2 Saint-Louisienne        

Round 13
[Aug 29]
Bénédictins             0-1 Sainte-Marienne         
Jeanne d'Arc            1-4 Saint-Pierroise         
Capricorne              0-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Petite-Ile              0-2 Marsouins               
[Aug 30]
SDEFA                   0-0 Bras Fusil              
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 Excelsior               

Round 14
[Sep 4]
Saint-Pierroise         1-0 SDEFA                   
[Sep 5]
Marsouins               0-0 Saint-Louisienne        
Saint-Pauloise          0-0 Bras Fusil              
Bénédictins             2-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
[Sep 6]
Sainte-Marienne         5-0 Capricorne              
Excelsior               2-0 Petite-Ile              

Round 15
[Sep 18]
Capricorne              0-0 Saint-Pierroise         
[Sep 19]
Bras Fusil              1-2 Marsouins               
Petite-Ile              2-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Jeanne d'Arc            
Saint-Pauloise          1-1 Excelsior               
[Sep 20]
SDEFA                   3-0 Bénédictins             

Round 16
[Sep 26]
Marsouins               1-2 Saint-Pauloise          
Bénédictins             1-3 Capricorne              
Jeanne d'Arc            2-0 Petite-Ile              
[Sep 27]
Excelsior               1-1 SDEFA                   
Sainte-Marienne         3-0 Bras Fusil              
Saint-Pierroise         1-0 Saint-Louisienne        

Round 17
[Oct 10]
Petite-Ile              3-0 Bénédictins             
Bras Fusil              3-3 Excelsior               
Saint-Pauloise          1-3 Saint-Pierroise         
Capricorne              1-2 Marsouins               
[Oct 11]
SDEFA                   0-0 Jeanne d'Arc            
[Oct 14]
Saint-Louisienne        1-0 Sainte-Marienne         

Round 18
[Oct 17]
Marsouins               0-1 SDEFA                   
Jeanne d'Arc            2-0 Capricorne              
Bénédictins             0-0 Bras Fusil              
Petite-Ile              1-1 Saint-Louisienne        
[Oct 18]
Sainte-Marienne         2-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Saint-Pierroise         2-0 Excelsior               

Round 19 [Oct 31]
Saint-Louisienne        3-0 Bénédictins             
Capricorne              4-0 Petite-Ile              
SDEFA                   0-4 Sainte-Marienne         
Excelsior               0-1 Marsouins               
Bras Fusil              1-2 Saint-Pierroise         
Saint-Pauloise          1-0 Jeanne d'Arc            

Round 20
[Nov 7]
Petite-Ile              1-0 SDEFA                   
Capricorne              0-4 Saint-Louisienne        
Jeanne d'Arc            0-1 Bras Fusil              
Marsouins               1-4 Saint-Pierroise         
Bénédictins             1-0 Saint-Pauloise          
[Nov 8]
Sainte-Marienne         0-0 Excelsior               

Round 21 [Nov 22]
Marsouins               1-2 Sainte-Marienne         
Saint-Pauloise          1-3 Saint-Louisienne        
Saint-Pierroise         1-1 Bénédictins             
Excelsior               4-2 Jeanne d'Arc            
Bras Fusil              0-3 Petite-Ile              
SDEFA                   2-1 Capricorne              

Round 22
[Nov 28]
Saint-Louisienne        1-1 SDEFA                   
[Nocv 29]
Petite-Ile              2-1 Saint-Pauloise          
Jeanne d'Arc            0-1 Marsouins               
Sainte-Marienne         1-3 Saint-Pierroise         
Bénédictins             1-5 Excelsior               
Capricorne              1-0 Bras Fusil              

Final Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              22  15  4  3  45-16  71  Champions
 2.SS Saint-Louisienne             22  12  7  3  28-12  65
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              22  12  5  5  41-20  63  [2 1 1 0 2-0 6]
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     22  11  8  3  35-19  63  [2 0 1 1 0-2 3]
 6.Saint-Pauloise FC               22  11  2  9  26-22  57  [2 2 0 0 5-1 8]
 6.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        22  11  2  9  24-25  57  [2 0 0 2 1-5 2]
 7.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       22   8  4 10  27-29  50
 8.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             22   6  7  9  14-23  47
 9.AJ Petite-Ile                   22   5  5 12  19-34  42
10.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    22   5  4 13  21-40  41
----------------------------------------------------------
11.ARC Bras Fusil                  22   4  4 14  13-32  38
12.US Bénédictins                  22   3  6 13  14-35  37


NB: after the season, ARC Bras Fusil and US Bénédictins merged into RC Saint-Benoît;
    due to the extension of the top level to 14 clubs, the new merger club obtained
    a place at the top level 2016.


Cup Tournaments 2015

Coupe de la Réunion 2015 | Coupe de France 2015

Coupe de la Réunion 2015

1/16 Finals
[Jun 26]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         4-2 AF St.-Louis
SS St.-Louisienne       3-0 ACS Redoute
[Jun 27]
JS Piton St.-Leu        2-1 A.Ent. FC Ouest
Cilaos FC               1-1 AS Marsouins            [aet, 3-5 pen]
FC Panonnais            2-0 AJ Petite-Ile
JS St.-Pierroise        2-0 SC Bellepierre
FC Parfin               1-2 St.-Denis FC 
[Jun 28] 
Trois-Bassins FC        5-1 FC Avirons
AJS Ouest               2-2 ES Suzanne Bagatelle    [aet, 0-3 pen]
AS Du Plate             1-3 SS Capricorne
ASC Grands Bois         0-1 AFC Halte Lá
US Ste.-Marie           0-2 OCSA Léopards
ARC Bras-Fusil          2-1 AS Epéron
AS Excelsior            3-1 AS Bretagne
CO St.-Pierre           3-0 US Benedictins
[Jul 15]
Tampon FC               0-1 St.-Pauloise FC   
 
1/8 Finals
[Jul 15]
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    0-2 AS Marsouins
SS Capricorne           1-2 JS Piton St.-Leu
FC Panonnais            0-4 ARC Bras-Fusil                                          
SS St.-Lousienne        5-0 AFC Halte Lá
CO St.-Pierre           0-2 JS St.-Pierroise  
AS Excelsior            3-0 OCSA Léopards
[Aug 19]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         0-1 Trois-Bassins FC
St.-Denis FC            2-0 St.-Pauloise FC

Quarterfinals
[Oct 4]
JS St.-Pierroise        2-1 ARC Bras-Fusil
St.-Denis FC            0-1 St.-Louisienne
[Oct 24]
AS Marsouins            2-2 Trois-Bassins FC        [aet, 0-3 pen]
JS Piton St.-Leu        0-4 AS Excelsior           

Semifinals [Nov 25]
JS St.-Pierroise        2-0 Trois-Bassins FC        
AS Excelsior            1-0 St.-Louisienne

Final [Dec 12]
JS St.-Pierroise        0-2 AS Excelsior            

Coupe de France 2015

Preliminary Round 
[Mar 21]
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    6-3 JS Cressonière   
CS St.-Gilles           4-3 JSB 2007
AS Guillaume            3-2 AS du Plate
Tampon FC               0-1 SS Rivière Sports
[Mar 22]
AS Poudrière            2-2 CS Dynamo               [aet, 4-3 pen]
AETC Etang St.-Leu      6-0 CS St.-André
AS Eperon               4-1 Charles Foucauld        
AS Montgaillard         2-3 La Tamponnaise
AFC Halte La            1-0 Ravine Blanche
AJ Ligne Bambous        1-0 FC Moufia 
 
1/32 Finals
[May 2]         
SC St.-François         0-6 St.-Pauloise FC
Etoile du Sud           3-2 SC Chaudron
JVC St.-Pierre          3-1 US Bell Canot
La Capricorne           4-0 AS Eveche
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    1-0 FC Parfin
AETFC Etang St.-Leu     0-2 AS Excelsior
CS St.-Gilles           0-2 SDEFA
ACS Redoute             3-1 ES Entre Deux 
St.-Lousienne           5-0 AS St.-Rose
JS Champbornoise        1-6 JS Piton ST.-Leu
SC Bellepierre          0-4 AS Marsouins
US Benedictins          2-0 AFC St.-Laurent
[May 3]
La Tamponnaise          6-0 ASC St.-Etienne
ASC Monaco              3-1 AS Poudrière
Trois Bassins FC        2-0 AS Grand Fond
FC 17è km               2-1 JS Bras Creux
US Ste.-Anne            0-1 OCS Léopards
AS St.-Philippe         1-1 Tampon FC               [aet, 4-5 pen]
AJS Ouest               7-1 AJ Ligne Bambous
SS Jeanne d’Arc        10-0 AS Guillaume
AF St.-Louis            4-0 ASE Grand Montée
FC Avirons              4-1 AES Convenance
Jean Petit FC SJ        0-2 AJ Petite Ile     
ASC Grande Fontaine     1-4 FC Ligne Paradis         
AFC Halte La            5-0 AS Eperon
AS Red Star             0-2 AS Mjc. Ste.-Suzanne
CO St.-Pierre           0-1 ES Etang Salé
ARC Bras Fussil         3-4 Cilaos FC
JS St.-Pierroise        8-0 FC Panonnais
US Ste-Marie           15-2 A. Entente FC Ouest          
[Jun 24]
AS Bretagne             1-2 St.-Denis FC        
ASC Grands Bois         bye

1/16 Finals
Groupe 1
[Jul 11]
FC 17 km                0-7 AS Excelsior
FC Ligne Paradis        2-2 MJC Ste.-Suzanne        [aet, 3-4 pen]
FC Avirons              0-2 St.-Denis FC
St.-Pauloise FC         5-0 ES Etang-Salé
AFC Halte Lá            1-2 SDEFA                   [aet]
Capricorne              2-0 JCV St.-Pierre
[Jul 12] 
AJS Ouest               1-1 JS Piton St.-Leu        [aet, 6-5 pen]  
Tampon FC               1-3 Jeanne d'Arc 
Groupe 2
[Jul 10]
Cilaos FC               1-1 AS Marsouins            [aet, 3-4 pen]             
[Jul 11]
ACS Redoute             1-5 JS St.-Pierroise
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    0-2 US Benedictins
AJ Petite-Ile           2-0 AF St.-Louis
La Tamponnaise          1-3 US Ste.-Marie
[Jul 12]
ASC Monaco              0-1 Trois-Bassins FC
Etoile du Sud           0-1 SS St.-Louisienne   
OCSA Léopards           1-0 ASC Grands Bois 
 
1/8 Finals
Groupe 1
[Aug 22]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         1-0 St.-Denis FC
SDEFA                   0-2 Capricorne      
[Aug 23]
AS Exelsior             6-0 AJS Ouest 
St.-Pauloise FC         5-0 AS MJC Ste.-Suzanne
Groupe 2
[Aug 22]
JS St.-Pierroise        1-0 OCSA Léopards
St.-Louisienne          5-1 Trois-Bassins FC     
[Aug 23]
US Ste.-Marie           2-0 AJ Petite-Ile
AS Marsouins            3-0 US Benedictins 

Quarterfinals
Groupe 1
[Sep 12]
SS Jeanne d'Arc         0-1 St.-Pauloise FC
[Sep 13]
AS Excelsior            5-2 Capricorne              [aet]
Groupe 2
[Sep 12]
JS St.-Pierroise        2-0 AS Marsouins
[Se 13]
St.-Louisienne          0-1 US Ste.Marie
 
Semifinals
Groupe 1
[Oct 3]
AS Excelsior            1-0 St.-Pauloise FC                 
Groupe 2
[Oct 25]
JS St.-Pierroise        0-1 US Ste. Marie 

NB: no final; both semifinal winners qualified for 7th round of Coupe de France



Super Division 2


Table (Dec 14):

 1.Saint-Denis FC                  26  18  4  4  55-22  84  Promoted
 2.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           25  15  7  3  53-25  77  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Trois-Bassins FC                25  13  8  4  45-20  72
 4.JS Piton Saint-Leu              26  11  9  6  47-22  68  Promoted
 5.CO Terre-Sainte (Saint-Pierre)  26  12  6  8  55-30  68
 6.AJS Ouest                       26  12  6  8  57-38  68
 7.ASC Grands Bois                 26  11  8  7  49-30  67
 8.OCSA Léopards                   26  10  8  8  51-34  64
 9.AS Saint-Philippe               26   9  7 10  34-35  60
10.AF Saint-Louis                  26   7 11  8  37-31  58
11.FC Ligne Paradis                26   8  7 11  27-36  57
----------------------------------------------------------
12.ASC Monaco                      26   5  9 12  39-47  50  Relegated
13.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    26   1  3 22  14-114 31  [-1]  Relegated
14.ES Entre Deux                   26   2  1 23  18-97  31  [-2]  Relegated

NB: due to the extension of the top level to 14 clubs, also JS Piton Saint-Leu
    were promoted.

Division 2 Départementale

Top of Tables:

Poule A
 1.Ent. Sainte-Suzanne Bagatelle   22  16  4  2  58-20  74  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.US Ste.-Anne                    22  13  4  5  45-21  65   
 3.JS Cressonnière                 22  12  5  5  47-25  63
 4.FC Panonnais                    22  12  3  7  45-21  61
 
Poule B
 1.AS Bretagne                     22  17  4  1  64-12  77  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.AFC Halte-Là                    22  16  2  4  65-22  72  Promoted
 3.AS Epéron                       22  14  4  4  54-23  68
 4.AFC St.-Laurent                 22  13  6  3  51-26  67

Poule C          
 1.AS Grand Fond                   22  15  3  4  44-18  70  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.JS Bras Creux                   22  14  4  4  57-24  68
 3.ES Etang Salé                   22  12  6  4  29-13  64 
 4.A. Entente FC Ouest             22  11  4  7  48-39  59
 
Poule D
 1.JCV St.-Pierre                  22  18  3  1  55-12  79  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.La Tamponnaise                  22  17  1  4  50-22  74 
 3.Cilaos FC                       22  14  4  4  50-29  68
 4.Ravine Blanche Club             22  10  6  6  30-26  58   



2014

2016/17

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.