Réunion 2016/17


Division 1

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              24  19  3  2  60-16  84  [C]  Champions
 2.US Sainte-Marienne              24  15  3  6  49-25  72
 3.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       24  12  6  6  49-35  66
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     24  10  9  5  30-17  63
 5.SS Saint-Louisienne             24   9 10  5  36-31  61
 6.AJ Petite-Ile                   24  10  4 10  33-31  58
 7.Saint-Denis FC                  24   9  6  9  32-33  57  [P]
 8.Saint-Pauloise FC               24   9  3 12  39-46  54
 9.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           24   6  9  9  27-42  51  [P]
10.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             24   6  8 10  20-26  50  [*1]
11.RC Saint-Benoît                 24   6  7 11  22-30  49  [*2]
12.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        24   6  7 11  27-36  49
13.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    24   5  8 11  28-41  47
14.JS Piton Saint-Leu              24   2  5 17  10-53  35  [P]

[*1] SDEFA = Saint Denis École Football Association
[*2] ARC Bras Fusil and US Bénédictins merged into RC Saint-Benoît 

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Marsouins              1-1 Petite-Ile             
Capricorne             0-1 Saint-Denis            
Jeanne d'Arc           1-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Louisienne       2-2 Saint-Benoît           
[Apr 24]
Sainte-Marienne        5-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Excelsior              4-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
SDEFA                  0-5 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 2
[Apr 29]
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
[Apr 30]
Capricorne             1-1 Marsouins              
Piton Saint-Leu        0-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Saint-Benoît           1-0 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            0-1 Excelsior              
[May 1]
Petite-Ile             0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         3-2 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 3
[May 7]
Jeanne d'Arc           2-3 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Louisienne       3-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
SDEFA                  0-1 Piton Saint-Leu        
[May 8]
Marsouins              0-3 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pierroise        4-0 Saint-Benoît           
Sainte-Marienne        0-1 Capricorne             
Excelsior              3-1 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 4
[May 14]
Capricorne             0-1 SDEFA                  
Marsouins              1-5 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Benoît           2-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
[May 15]
Petite-Ile             2-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Denis            0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         0-3 Excelsior              
[May 21]
Saint-Pauloise         1-4 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 5
[May 28]
Piton Saint-Leu        1-4 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           3-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Marsouins              
[May 29]
Sainte-Marienne        0-2 Saint-Denis            
Excelsior              0-0 Saint-Benoît           
SDEFA                  0-1 Petite-Ile             

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Capricorne             0-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Denis            1-3 SDEFA                  
Marsouins              1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
Petite-Ile             1-3 Saint-Pierroise        
[Jun 5]
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 Saint-Benoît           
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Excelsior              

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-2 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  0-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           3-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Louisienne       0-1 Saint-Denis            
[Jun 12]
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Benoît           2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Excelsior              1-0 Petite-Ile             

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Capricorne             1-3 Excelsior              
Saint-Denis            3-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Marsouins              0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 SDEFA                  
[Jun 26]
Petite-Ile             2-0 Saint-Benoît           
Sainte-Marienne        1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 9
[Aug 27]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Benoît           3-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Petite-Ile             
[Aug 28]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Saint-Denis            
Excelsior              1-0 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  3-3 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Louisienne       3-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 10
[Sep 3]
Marsouins              2-1 Saint-Benoît           
Saint-Denis            2-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Excelsior              
Capricorne             4-1 Piton Saint-Leu        
Saint-Louisienne       0-2 SDEFA                  
[Sep 4]
Petite-Ile             1-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-3 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Benoît           2-2 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         3-4 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         0-2 Marsouins              
[Sep 11]
SDEFA                  0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Excelsior              0-0 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 12
[Sep 24]
Capricorne             0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            4-1 Petite-Ile             
Marsouins              3-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           4-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
[Sep 25]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Benoît           
Excelsior              2-2 SDEFA                  
Saint-Louisienne       0-0 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 13
[Oct 1]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Benoît           0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
[Oct 2]
Petite-Ile             3-0 Capricorne             
SDEFA                  0-0 Marsouins              
Sainte-Suzanne         0-0 Saint-Denis            
[Feb 19]
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Excelsior              

Round 14
[Oct 15]
Marsouins              3-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Louisienne       4-3 Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
[Oct 16]
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
SDEFA                  2-0 Saint-Benoît           
Excelsior              0-0 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 Petite-Ile             

Round 15
[Oct 29]
Saint-Denis            1-1 Marsouins              
Piton Saint-Leu        0-0 SDEFA                  
Capricorne             2-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 Excelsior              
Saint-Benoît           0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
[Oct 30]
Petite-Ile             1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         3-1 Saint-Louisienne       

Round 16
[Nov 5]
Jeanne d'Arc           4-3 Saint-Denis            
Piton Saint-Leu        1-1 Saint-Benoît           
Saint-Louisienne       2-0 Petite-Ile             
[Nov 6]
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        3-2 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  1-1 Capricorne             
Excelsior              1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 17
[Nov 19]
Capricorne             1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         2-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Marsouins              1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Saint-Benoît           1-0 Excelsior              
Saint-Denis            1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
[Nov 20]
Petite-Ile             0-0 SDEFA                  
Sainte-Suzanne         1-6 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 18
[Nov 26]
Jeanne d'Arc           3-1 Marsouins              
Saint-Benoît           4-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Piton Saint-Leu        1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Louisienne       3-1 Capricorne             
[Nov 27]
Saint-Pierroise        3-1 Petite-Ile             
Excelsior              2-0 Sainte-Marienne        
SDEFA                  2-3 Saint-Denis            

Round 19
[Dec 10]
Saint-Pauloise         3-2 SDEFA                  
Saint-Denis            1-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Marsouins              1-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
[Dec 11]
Petite-Ile             3-0 Excelsior              
Sainte-Marienne        1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Saint-Benoît           
[Feb 22]
Capricorne             2-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Saint-Louisienne       4-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Piton Saint-Leu        2-1 Saint-Denis            
SDEFA                  1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Benoît           0-1 Petite-Ile             
[Mar 5]
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Pauloise         2-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Excelsior              4-1 Capricorne             

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Saint-Denis            0-0 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           1-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Marsouins              1-1 Excelsior              
Capricorne             2-2 Saint-Benoît           
[Mar 12]
Petite-Ile             1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        5-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 SDEFA                  

Round 22
[Mar 18]
Piton Saint-Leu        1-2 Capricorne             
Saint-Benoît           0-0 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
[Mar 19]
Excelsior              2-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         5-2 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         5-2 Petite-Ile             

Round 23
[Mar 24]
Saint-Denis            1-0 Saint-Benoît           
Saint-Louisienne       1-1 Excelsior              
[Mar 25]
Jeanne d'Arc           5-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Marsouins              0-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
[Mar 26]
Petite-Ile             2-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
[Apr 5]
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 SDEFA                  

Round 24
[Apr 1]
Saint-Benoît           0-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Piton Saint-Leu        2-5 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Apr 2]
Petite-Ile             3-0 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         5-3 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  0-0 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        5-2 Saint-Louisienne       

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              24  19  3  2  60-16  84  [C]  Champions
 2.US Sainte-Marienne              24  15  3  6  49-25  72
 3.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       24  12  6  6  49-35  66
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     24  10  9  5  30-17  63
 5.SS Saint-Louisienne             24   9 10  5  36-31  61
 6.AJ Petite-Ile                   24  10  4 10  33-31  58
 7.Saint-Denis FC                  24   9  6  9  32-33  57  [P]
 8.Saint-Pauloise FC               24   9  3 12  39-46  54
 9.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           24   6  9  9  27-42  51  [P]
10.SDEFA (Saint-Denis)             24   6  8 10  20-26  50  [*1]
11.RC Saint-Benoît                 24   6  7 11  22-30  49  [*2]
12.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        24   6  7 11  27-36  49
13.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    24   5  8 11  28-41  47
14.JS Piton Saint-Leu              24   2  5 17  10-53  35  [P]

[*1] SDEFA = Saint Denis École Football Association
[*2] ARC Bras Fusil and US Bénédictins merged into RC Saint-Benoît 


2015

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.