Seychelles 2017


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One

Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   7  3  1  26- 9  24  [C]
 2.Saint Louis FC (Victoria)               11   7  2  2  20-10  23  [*5]
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   6  3  2  28-16  21
 4.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             11   5  3  3  20-11  18
 5.The Lions (Cascade)                     11   5  3  3  18-12  18
 6.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   5  2  4  24-19  17
 7.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                11   4  2  5  20-15  14  [*5]
 8.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          10   4  1  5   8-15  13
 9.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                 11   2  5  4  11-19  11
10.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  10   3  1  6   8-22  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Saint John Bosco (Pointe La Rue)        11   1  4  6   6-19   7
------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Red Star Defence Forces                 11   1  1  9   8-30   4  [P]

[*5] missing goals round 5

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Foresters          2-2 La Passe           
[Mar 3]
Côte d'Or          2-1 The Lions          
Red Star DF        0-3 St Louis           
[Mar 4]
St Michel          5-0 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       1-0 Northern Dynamo    
Lightstars         3-0 St John Bosco      

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Northern Dynamo    4-2 Red Star DF        
[Mar 10]
Côte d'Or          0-0 Foresters          
St John Bosco      1-0 Anse Réunion       
[Mar 11]
St Louis           1-1 Lightstars         
La Passe           4-5 St Michel          
Revengers          1-3 The Lions          

Round 3
[Mar 16]
The Lions          2-2 St Louis           
[Mar 17]
St Michel          1-1 Northern Dynamo    
Revengers          1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Mar 18]
Lightstars         2-2 Foresters          
St John Bosco      0-4 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       3-1 Red Star DF        [also reported 2-1]

Round 4
[Mar 23]
Northern Dynamo    6-1 Foresters          
[Mar 24]
Côte d'Or          5-0 Red Star DF        
St John Bosco      0-0 The Lions          
[Mar 25]
St Michel          5-0 Anse Réunion       
Revengers          0-3 St Louis           
La Passe           1-0 Lightstars         

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Foresters          2-0 Anse Réunion       
[Mar 31]
Red Star DF        0-0 Revengers          
[Apr 1]
St Michel          0-0 St John Bosco      
La Passe           1-3 The Lions          
[date?]
St Louis           bt  Northern Dynamo    
[May 3]
Côte d'Or          1-1 Lightstars         

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Red Star DF        2-0 St John Bosco      
[Apr 7]
La Passe           0-2 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 8]
Lightstars         3-4 St Michel          
Foresters          0-1 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       0-2 St Louis           
[May 16]
The Lions          1-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 7
[May 4]
Red Star DF        0-2 Foresters          
[May 5]
Northern Dynamo    4-1 La Passe           
[May 6]
St Louis           3-0 St John Bosco      
Lightstars         3-0 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       1-0 Côte d'Or          
[Jun 14]
St Michel          2-1 The Lions          

Round 8
[May 10]
Lightstars         3-0 Red Star DF        
[May 11]
The Lions          3-0 Foresters          
[May 12]
Northern Dynamo    1-4 Côte d'Or          
[May 13]
Revengers          2-1 St John Bosco      
St Louis           2-1 St Michel          
La Passe           1-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 9
[May 18]
Foresters          1-1 St Michel          
[May 19]
St John Bosco      1-2 Northern Dynamo    
Anse Réunion       1-3 Lightstars         
[May 20]
Côte d'Or          4-1 St Louis           
Red Star DF        2-3 The Lions          
La Passe           4-1 Revengers          

Moved Matches
[May 23]
The Lions          0-1 Anse Réunion       
[May 24]
St John Bosco      2-2 Côte d'Or          

Round 10
[May 26]
Lightstars         1-0 Northern Dynamo    
[May 27]
Côte d'Or          4-1 St Michel          
St Louis           3-0 Foresters          
[Jun 10]
La Passe           4-1 Red Star DF        
[tba]
Anse Réunion        -  Revengers          

Round 11
[May 30]
St Michel          3-0 Red Star DF        
[May 31]
Foresters          1-1 St John Bosco      
[Jun 1]
The Lions          1-0 Lightstars         
[Jun 2]
St Louis           0-2 La Passe           
[Jun 3]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Revengers          

Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   7  3  1  26- 9  24  [C]
 2.Saint Louis FC (Victoria)               11   7  2  2  20-10  23  [*5]
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   6  3  2  28-16  21
 4.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             11   5  3  3  20-11  18
 5.The Lions (Cascade)                     11   5  3  3  18-12  18
 6.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   5  2  4  24-19  17
 7.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                11   4  2  5  20-15  14  [*5]
 8.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          10   4  1  5   8-15  13
 9.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                 11   2  5  4  11-19  11
10.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  10   3  1  6   8-22  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Saint John Bosco (Pointe La Rue)        11   1  4  6   6-19   7
------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Red Star Defence Forces                 11   1  1  9   8-30   4  [P]

[*5] missing goals round 5


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.