Spain 2014/15


Primera División
Copa del Rey
Segunda División

Primera División (Liga BBVA)

Final Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  38  30  4  4 110-21  94  Champions
 2.Real Madrid CF                38  30  2  6 118-38  92
 3.Atlético de Madrid            38  23  9  6  67-29  78
 4.Valencia CF                   38  22 11  5  70-32  77
 5.Sevilla FC                    38  23  7  8  71-45  76
 6.Villarreal CF                 38  16 12 10  48-37  60
 7.Athletic de Bilbao            38  15 10 13  42-41  55
 8.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  13 12 13  47-44  51
 9.Málaga CF                     38  14  8 16  42-48  50
10.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  13 10 15  47-51  49  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
11.Rayo Vallecano                38  15  4 19  46-68  49  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
12.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  11 13 14  44-51  46
13.Elche CF                      38  11  8 19  35-62  41  Demoted
14.Levante UD (Valencia)         38   9 10 19  34-67  37  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
15.Getafe CF                     38  10  5 21  33-64  37  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
16.RC Deportivo (La Coruña)      38   7 14 17  35-60  35  [4 2 1 1 6-4 7]
17.Granada CF                    38   7 14 17  29-64  35  [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.SD Eibar                      38   9  8 21  34-55  35  [4 0 2 2 1-4 2]
19.UD Almería                    38   8  8 22  35-64  32  Relegated
20.Córdoba CF                    38   3 11 24  22-68  20  Relegated

NB: after the season, Elche were demoted because of extravagant tax debts; because
    of this, Eibar remain at the top level

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Granada                   2-1 Deportivo                 
Málaga                    1-0 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   1-1 Valencia                  
Almería                   1-1 Espanyol                  
[Aug 24]
Celta                     3-1 Getafe                    
Eibar                     1-0 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Elche                     
Levante                   0-2 Villarreal                
[Aug 25]
Rayo                      0-0 Atlético                  
Madrid                    2-0 Córdoba                   

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Getafe                    1-0 Almería                   
Valencia                  3-0 Málaga                    
[Aug 30]
Athletic                  3-0 Levante                   
Atlético                  2-1 Eibar                     
Córdoba                   1-1 Celta                     
Espanyol                  1-2 Sevilla                   
[Aug 31]
Deportivo                 2-2 Rayo                      
Elche                     1-1 Granada                   
Sociedad                  4-2 Madrid                    
Villarreal                0-1 Barcelona                 

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Almería                   1-1 Córdoba                   
[Sep 13]
Celta                     2-2 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Athletic                  
Málaga                    0-0 Levante                   
Madrid                    1-2 Atlético                  
[Sep 14]
Granada                   0-0 Villarreal                
Rayo                      2-3 Elche                     
Sevilla                   2-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  3-1 Espanyol                  
[Sep 15]
Eibar                     0-1 Deportivo                 

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Elche                     0-2 Eibar                     
[Sep 20]
Athletic                  0-1 Granada                   
Atlético                  2-2 Celta                     
Deportivo                 2-8 Madrid                    
Espanyol                  2-2 Málaga                    
[Sep 21]
Córdoba                   1-3 Sevilla                   
Levante                   0-5 Barcelona                 
Sociedad                  1-2 Almería                   
Villarreal                4-2 Rayo                      
[Sep 22]
Getafe                    0-3 Valencia                  

Round 5
[Sep 23]  
Celta                     2-1 Deportivo                 
Madrid                    5-1 Elche                     
[Sep 24]
Eibar                     1-1 Villarreal                
Granada                   0-1 Levante                   
Málaga                    0-0 Barcelona                 
Rayo                      2-1 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   1-0 Sociedad                  
Almería                   0-1 Atlético                  
[Sep 25]
Espanyol                  2-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  3-0 Córdoba                   

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Elche                     0-1 Celta                     
[Sep 27]
Athletic                  0-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  4-0 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 6-0 Granada                   
Levante                   0-2 Rayo                      
Villarreal                0-2 Madrid                    
[Sep 28]
Córdoba                   0-0 Espanyol                  
Deportivo                 0-1 Almería                   
Getafe                    1-0 Málaga                    
Sociedad                  1-1 Valencia                  

Round 7
[Oct 3]
Getafe                    1-1 Córdoba                   
[Oct 4]
Eibar                     3-3 Levante                   
Málaga                    2-1 Granada                   
Rayo                      0-2 Barcelona                 
Almería                   2-2 Elche                     
Valencia                  3-1 Atlético                  
[Oct 5]
Celta                     1-3 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  2-0 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    5-0 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   4-1 Deportivo                 

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Granada                   0-1 Rayo                      
[Oct 18]
Athletic                  1-1 Celta                     
Córdoba                   1-2 Málaga                    
Barcelona                 3-0 Eibar                     
Levante                   0-5 Madrid                    
[Oct 19]
Atlético                  2-0 Espanyol                  
Deportivo                 3-0 Valencia                  
Elche                     0-2 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                2-0 Almería                   
[Oct 20]
Sociedad                  1-2 Getafe                    

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Celta                     3-0 Levante                   
[Oct 25]
Almería                   0-1 Athletic                  
Madrid                    3-1 Barcelona                 
Valencia                  3-1 Elche                     
Córdoba                   1-1 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     1-1 Granada                   
[Oct 26]
Málaga                    4-0 Rayo                      
Espanyol                  0-0 Deportivo                 
Sevilla                   2-1 Villarreal                
Getafe                    0-1 Atlético                  

Round 10
[Oct 31]
Deportivo                 1-2 Getafe                    
[Nov 1]
Granada                   0-4 Madrid                    
Atlético                  4-2 Córdoba                   
Barcelona                 0-1 Celta                     
Sociedad                  0-1 Málaga                    
[Nov 2]
Athletic                  1-0 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                1-3 Valencia                  
Levante                   2-1 Almería                   
Elche                     2-1 Espanyol                  
[Nov 3]
Rayo                      2-3 Eibar                     

Round 11
[Nov 7]
Córdoba                   0-0 Deportivo                 
[Nov 8]
Almería                   1-2 Barcelona                 
Getafe                    0-0 Elche                     
Madrid                    5-1 Rayo                      
Celta                     0-0 Granada                   
Málaga                    2-1 Eibar                     
[Nov 9]
Sevilla                   1-1 Levante                   
Espanyol                  1-1 Villarreal                
Valencia                  0-0 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  2-1 Atlético                  

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Athletic                  3-1 Espanyol                  
[Nov 22]
Atlético                  3-1 Málaga                    
Eibar                     0-4 Madrid                    
Barcelona                 5-1 Sevilla                   
Deportivo                 0-0 Sociedad                  
[Nov 23]
Rayo                      1-0 Celta                     
Levante                   2-1 Valencia                  
Elche                     2-2 Córdoba                   
Villarreal                2-1 Getafe                    
[Nov 24]
Granada                   0-0 Almería                   

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Sociedad                  3-0 Elche                     
[Nov 29]
Getafe                    1-2 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  2-1 Levante                   
Málaga                    1-2 Madrid                    
Celta                     0-1 Eibar                     
[Nov 30]
Atlético                  2-0 Deportivo                 
Sevilla                   5-1 Granada                   
Córdoba                   0-2 Villarreal                
Valencia                  0-1 Barcelona                 
[Dec 1]
Almería                   0-1 Rayo                      

Round 14
[Dec 6]
Elche                     0-2 Atlético                  
Athletic                  0-1 Córdoba                   
Madrid                    3-0 Celta                     
Deportivo                 0-1 Málaga                    
[Dec 7]
Rayo                      0-1 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 5-1 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                4-0 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 8]
Eibar                     5-2 Almería                   
Levante                   1-1 Getafe                    

Round 15
[Dec 12]
Almería                   1-4 Madrid                    
[Dec 13]
Getafe                    0-0 Barcelona                 
Valencia                  3-0 Rayo                      
Córdoba                   0-0 Levante                   
Málaga                    1-0 Celta                     
[Dec 14]
Espanyol                  2-1 Granada                   
Sevilla                   0-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  0-1 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  1-1 Athletic                  
[Dec 15]
Deportivo                 1-0 Elche                     

Round 16
[Dec 19]
Celta                     0-1 Almería                   
[Dec 20]
Barcelona                 5-0 Córdoba                   
Levante                   1-1 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     0-1 Valencia                  
Rayo                      1-3 Espanyol                  
[Dec 21]
Villarreal                3-0 Deportivo                 
Granada                   1-1 Getafe                    
Elche                     1-2 Málaga                    
Athletic                  1-4 Atlético                  
[Feb 4]    
Madrid                    2-1 Sevilla                   

Round 17
[Jan 3]
Atlético                  3-1 Levante                   
Sevilla                   1-0 Celta                     
Elche                     2-2 Villarreal                
Málaga                    1-2 Almería                   
Deportivo                 1-0 Athletic                  
[Jan 4]
Getafe                    1-2 Rayo                      
Valencia                  2-1 Madrid                    
Espanyol                  1-2 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  1-0 Barcelona                 
[Jan 5]
Córdoba                   2-0 Granada                   

Roudn 18
[Jan 9]
Levante                   0-0 Deportivo                 
[Jan 10]
Madrid                    3-0 Espanyol                  
Málaga                    1-1 Villarreal                
Celta                     1-1 Valencia                  
Eibar                     2-1 Getafe                    
[Jan 11]
Almería                   0-2 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  1-2 Elche                     
Granada                   1-1 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 3-1 Atlético                  
[Jan 12]
Rayo                      0-1 Córdoba                   

Round 19
[Jan 16]
Córdoba                   1-1 Eibar                     
[Jan 17]
Sociedad                  0-1 Rayo                      
Valencia                  3-2 Almería                   
Villarreal                2-0 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  1-0 Celta                     
[Jan 18]
Getafe                    0-3 Madrid                    
Atlético                  2-0 Granada                   
Deportivo                 0-4 Barcelona                 
Elche                     1-0 Levante                   
Sevilla                   2-0 Málaga                    

Round 20
[Jan 24]
Córdoba                   1-2 Madrid                    
Elche                     0-6 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  3-1 Rayo                      
Sociedad                  1-0 Eibar                     
Villarreal                1-0 Levante                   
[Jan 25]
Deportivo                 2-2 Granada                   
Athletic                  1-1 Málaga                    
Espanyol                  3-0 Almería                   
Valencia                  3-1 Sevilla                   
[Jan 26]
Getafe                    2-1 Celta                     

Round 21
[Jan 30]
Rayo                      1-2 Deportivo                 
[Jan 31]
Madrid                    4-1 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     1-3 Atlético                  
Granada                   1-0 Elche                     
Celta                     1-0 Córdoba                   
[Feb 1]
Levante                   0-2 Athletic                  
Almería                   1-0 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   3-2 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 3-2 Villarreal                
[Feb 2]
Málaga                    1-0 Valencia                  

Round 22
[Feb 6]
Deportivo                 2-0 Eibar                     
[Feb 7]
Atlético                  4-0 Madrid                    
Villarreal                2-0 Granada                   
Levante                   4-1 Málaga                    
Sociedad                  1-1 Celta                     
[Feb 8]
Córdoba                   1-2 Almería                   
Getafe                    2-1 Sevilla                   
Espanyol                  1-2 Valencia                  
Athletic                  2-5 Barcelona                 
[Feb 9]
Elche                     2-0 Rayo                      

Round 23
[Feb 13]
Almería                   2-2 Sociedad                  
[Feb 14]
Sevilla                   3-0 Córdoba                   
Madrid                    2-0 Deportivo                 
Granada                   0-0 Athletic                  
Málaga                    0-2 Espanyol                  
[Feb 15]
Valencia                  1-0 Getafe                    
Barcelona                 5-0 Levante                   
Rayo                      2-0 Villarreal                
Celta                     2-0 Atlético                  
[Feb 16]
Eibar                     0-1 Elche                     

Round 24
[Feb 20]
Getafe                    2-1 Espanyol                  
[Feb 21]
Barcelona                 0-1 Málaga                    
Córdoba                   1-2 Valencia                  
Atlético                  3-0 Almería                   
Deportivo                 0-2 Celta                     
[Feb 22]
Sociedad                  4-3 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  1-0 Rayo                      
Villarreal                1-0 Eibar                     
Elche                     0-2 Madrid                    
[Feb 23]
Levante                   2-1 Granada                   

Round 25
[Feb 27]
Espanyol                  1-0 Córdoba                   
[Feb 28]
Granada                   1-3 Barcelona                 
Rayo                      4-2 Levante                   
Almería                   0-0 Deportivo                 
Málaga                    3-2 Getafe                    
[Mar 1]
Valencia                  2-0 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     0-1 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   0-0 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-1 Villarreal                
[Mar 2]
Celta                     1-1 Elche                     

Round 26
[Mar 6]
Levante                   2-1 Eibar                     
[Mar 7]
Deportivo                 3-4 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  1-0 Madrid                    
Elche                     1-0 Almería                   
Granada                   1-0 Málaga                    
[Mar 8]
Barcelona                 6-1 Rayo                      
Sociedad                  1-0 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                4-1 Celta                     
Atlético                  1-1 Valencia                  
[Mar 9]
Córdoba                   1-2 Getafe                    

Round 27
[Mar 13]
Valencia                  2-0 Deportivo                 
[Mar 14]
Espanyol                  0-0 Atlético                  
Eibar                     0-2 Barcelona                 
Rayo                      3-1 Granada                   
Celta                     1-2 Athletic                  
[Mar 15]
Almería                   0-0 Villarreal                
Málaga                    2-0 Córdoba                   
Sevilla                   3-0 Elche                     
Madrid                    2-0 Levante                   
[Mar 16]
Getafe                    0-1 Sociedad                  

Round 28
[Mar 20]
Elche                     0-4 Valencia                  
[Mar 21]
Atlético                  2-0 Getafe                    
Rayo                      1-0 Málaga                    
Levante                   0-1 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-1 Almería                   
Granada                   0-0 Eibar                     
[Mar 22]
Deportivo                 0-0 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                0-2 Sevilla                   
Sociedad                  3-1 Córdoba                   
Barcelona                 2-1 Madrid                    

Round 29
[Apr 3]
Eibar                     1-2 Rayo                      
[Apr 4]
Sevilla                   2-0 Athletic                  
Córdoba                   0-2 Atlético                  
Almería                   1-4 Levante                   
Málaga                    1-1 Sociedad                  
[Apr 5]
Madrid                    9-1 Granada                   
Valencia                  0-0 Villarreal                
Getafe                    2-1 Deportivo                 
Celta                     0-1 Barcelona                 
[Apr 6]
Espanyol                  1-1 Elche                     

Round 30
[Apr 7]
Atlético                  2-0 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     1-0 Málaga                    
Levante                   1-2 Sevilla                   
[Apr 8]
Deportivo                 1-1 Córdoba                   
Barcelona                 4-0 Almería                   
Granada                   1-1 Celta                     
Rayo                      0-2 Madrid                    
[Apr 9]	
Athletic                  1-1 Valencia                  
Elche                     0-1 Getafe                    
Villarreal                0-3 Espanyol                  

Round 31
[Apr 11]
Madrid                    3-0 Eibar                     
Málaga                    2-2 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   2-2 Barcelona                 
Celta                     6-1 Rayo                      
Almería                   3-0 Granada                   
[Apr 12]
Getafe                    1-1 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  1-0 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  2-2 Deportivo                 
Córdoba                   0-2 Elche                     
[Apr 13]
Valencia                  3-0 Levante                   

Round 32
[Apr 17]
Levante                   2-2 Espanyol                  
[Apr 18]
Barcelona                 2-0 Valencia                  
Deportivo                 1-2 Atlético                  
Madrid                    3-1 Málaga                    
Athletic                  4-0 Getafe                    
[Apr 19] 
Rayo                      2-0 Almería                   
Granada                   1-1 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                0-0 Córdoba                   
Eibar                     0-1 Celta                     
[Apr 20]
Elche                     1-0 Sociedad                  

Round 33
[Apr 24]
Córdoba                   0-1 Athletic                  
[Apr 25]
Espanyol                  0-2 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  3-0 Elche                     
Getafe                    0-1 Levante                   
Sociedad                  0-0 Villarreal                
[Apr 26]
Málaga                    1-1 Deportivo                 
Almería                   2-0 Eibar                     
Sevilla                   2-0 Rayo                      
Celta                     2-4 Madrid                    
[Apr 27]
Valencia                  4-0 Granada                   

Round 34
[Apr 28]
Barcelona                 6-0 Getafe                    
Athletic                  1-1 Sociedad                  
Levante                   1-0 Córdoba                   
[Apr 29]
Celta                     1-0 Málaga                    
Eibar                     1-3 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    3-0 Almería                   
Elche                     4-0 Deportivo                 
Villarreal                0-1 Atlético                  
[Apr 30]
Rayo                      1-1 Valencia                  
Granada                   1-2 Espanyol                  

Round 35
[May 1]
Sociedad                  3-0 Levante                   
[May 2] 
Córdoba                   0-8 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  0-0 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   2-3 Madrid                    
Deportivo                 1-1 Villarreal                
[May 3]
Espanyol                  1-1 Rayo                      
Getafe                    1-2 Granada                   
Valencia                  3-1 Eibar                     
Málaga                    1-2 Elche                     
[May 4]
Almería                   2-2 Celta                     

Round 36
[May 8]
Eibar                     0-2 Espanyol                  
[May 9]
Granada                   2-0 Córdoba                   
Barcelona                 2-0 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    2-2 Valencia                  
Athletic                  1-1 Deportivo                 
[May 10]
Levante                   2-2 Atlético                  
Villarreal                1-0 Elche                     
Almería                   1-2 Málaga                    
Celta                     1-1 Sevilla                   
[May 11]
Rayo                      2-0 Getafe                    

Round 37 [May 17]
Atlético                  0-1 Barcelona                 
Córdoba                   1-2 Rayo                      
Deportivo                 2-0 Levante                   
Elche                     2-3 Athletic                  
Getafe                    1-1 Eibar                     
Espanyol                  1-4 Madrid                    
Sociedad                  0-3 Granada                   
Sevilla                   2-1 Almería                   
Valencia                  1-1 Celta                     
Villarreal                2-1 Málaga                    

Round 38 [May 23]
Levante                   0-0 Elche                     
Athletic                  4-0 Villarreal                
Celta                     3-2 Espanyol                  
Eibar                     3-0 Córdoba                   
Barcelona                 2-2 Deportivo                 
Granada                   0-0 Atlético                  
Málaga                    2-3 Sevilla                   
Rayo                      2-4 Sociedad                  
Almería                   2-3 Valencia                  
Madrid                    7-3 Getafe                    

Final Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  38  30  4  4 110-21  94  Champions
 2.Real Madrid CF                38  30  2  6 118-38  92
 3.Atlético de Madrid            38  23  9  6  67-29  78
 4.Valencia CF                   38  22 11  5  70-32  77
 5.Sevilla FC                    38  23  7  8  71-45  76
 6.Villarreal CF                 38  16 12 10  48-37  60
 7.Athletic de Bilbao            38  15 10 13  42-41  55
 8.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  13 12 13  47-44  51
 9.Málaga CF                     38  14  8 16  42-48  50
10.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  13 10 15  47-51  49  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
11.Rayo Vallecano                38  15  4 19  46-68  49  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
12.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  11 13 14  44-51  46
13.Elche CF                      38  11  8 19  35-62  41  Demoted
14.Levante UD (Valencia)         38   9 10 19  34-67  37  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
15.Getafe CF                     38  10  5 21  33-64  37  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
16.RC Deportivo (La Coruña)      38   7 14 17  35-60  35  [4 2 1 1 6-4 7]
17.Granada CF                    38   7 14 17  29-64  35  [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.SD Eibar                      38   9  8 21  34-55  35  [4 0 2 2 1-4 2]
19.UD Almería                    38   8  8 22  35-64  32  Relegated
20.Córdoba CF                    38   3 11 24  22-68  20  Relegated

NB: after the season, Elche were demoted because of extravagant tax debts; because
    of this, Eibar remain at the top level

Copa del Rey

Round 1 [Sep 3]
UD Somozas                3-0 CD Varea                  
SD Leioa (Lejona)         1-0 Sestao River Club         
CD Izarra (Estella)       1-0 CD Atlético Granadilla    [aet]
CD Puertollano            0-3 CD Teruel                 
Barakaldo CF              3-0 CF Trival Valderas        
CD Alcoyano               1-1 SCR Peña D. Santa Eulalia [aet, 9-8 pen]
Gimnàstic de Tarragona    0-0 CD Atlético Baleares      [aet, 5-3 pen]
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 1-2 CD Lealtad                
Racing Club de Ferrol     5-1 Atlético Astorga CF       
Real Avilés CF            0-0 Club Marino de Luanco     [aet, 4-2 pen]
Real Oviedo               4-0 SD Amorebieta             
SD Huesca                 2-1 CD Toledo                 [aet]
UE Cornellà               0-0 Real Jaén CF              [aet, 4-3 pen]
CD San Roque de Lepe      0-3 Cádiz CF                  
FC Cartagena              0-1 UCAM Murcia CF            
Hércules de Alicante CF   2-2 CD Eldense                [aet, 3-4 pen]
La Hoya Lorca CF          2-2 CF Villanovense           [aet, 1-3 pen]
Marbella FC               0-1 Real Balompédica Linense  

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Girona FC                 0-0 CD Tenerife               [aet, 6-5 pen]
Deportivo Alavés          2-0 CA Osasuna                [aet]
[Sep 10]
SD Leioa (Lejona)         2-0 CD Teruel                 
Albacete Balompié         1-0 Real Zaragoza             
CD Izarra (Estella)       3-1 UD Somozas                [aet]
Real Betis Balompié       2-0 UE Llagostera             
Real Sporting de Gijón    1-3 Real Valladolid CF        
CD Alcoyano               1-0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona    
Real Avilés CF            0-1 Barakaldo CF              
UCAM Murcia CF            1-1 CD Eldense                [aet, 3-2 pen]
CD Mirandés               4-1 Racing Club de Ferrol     
Real Balompédica Linense  4-1 CF Fuenlabrada            
Cádiz CF                  2-1 CD Lealtad                
CD Guijuelo               0-1 CE L'Hospitalet           
CF Villanovense           2-2 SD Huesca                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
CD Leganés                1-1 CD Numancia               [aet, 1-4 pen]
UE Lleida                 3-0 CD Guadalajara            
Real Murcia CF            1-2 CE Sabadell               
RC Recreativo de Huelva   2-1 SD Ponferradina           
UE Cornellà               3-2 Zamora CF                 
RCD Mallorca              0-2 UD Las Palmas             
[Sep 11]
CD Lugo                   1-0 AD Alcorcón               

Round 3
[Oct 14]
CD Mirandés               0-1 Deportivo Alavés          
Albacete Balompié         2-1 RC Recreativo de Huelva   
[Oct 15]
CE L'Hospitalet           3-2 CD Izarra (Estella)       
Real Valladolid CF        2-0 Girona FC                 
CD Alcoyano               1-0 UE Lleida                 
Real Oviedo               1-0 UCAM Murcia CF            [aet]
SD Huesca                 2-1 Barakaldo CF              [aet]
Real Balompédica Linense  1-2 Cádiz CF                  
UE Cornellà               2-1 SD Leioa (Lejona)         
Real Betis Balompié       0-0 CD Lugo                   [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Oct 16]
UD Las Palmas             2-0 CD Numancia               

Round 4

First Legs
[Oct 29]
UE Cornellà               1-4 Real Madrid CF            
CE Sabadell               1-6 Sevilla FC                
[Dec 2]
Deportivo Alavés          0-2 RCD Espanyol              
CD Alcoyano               1-1 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
UD Las Palmas             2-1 RC Celta de Vigo          
Real Valladolid CF        0-0 Elche CF                  
[Dec 3] 
RC Deportivo La Coruña    1-1 Málaga CF                 
CE L'Hospitalet           0-3 Atlético de Madrid        
Granada CF                1-0 Córdoba CF                
SD Huesca                 0-4 FC Barcelona              
[Dec 4]
Cádiz CF                  1-2 Villarreal CF             
Real Oviedo               0-0 Real Sociedad             
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Valencia CF               
[Dec 5]
Albacete Balompié         1-1 Levante UD                
Getafe CF                 3-0 SD Eibar                  
Real Betis Balompié       3-4 UD Almería                

Second Legs 
[Dec 2]
Real Madrid CF            5-0 UE Cornellà               
[Dec 3]
Sevilla FC                5-1 CE Sabadell               
[Dec 16]
RC Celta de Vigo          3-1 UD Las Palmas             
Valencia CF               4-4 Rayo Vallecano            
FC Barcelona              8-1 SD Huesca                 
UD Almería                2-1 Real Betis Balompié       
[Dec 17]
SD Eibar                  1-2 Getafe CF                 
Levante UD                0-0 Albacete Balompié         
RCD Espanyol              1-0 Deportivo Alavés          
Córdoba CF                1-1 Granada CF                
Real Sociedad             2-0 Real Oviedo               
Villarreal CF             3-0 Cádiz CF                  
[Dec 18]
Atlético de Madrid        2-2 CE L'Hospitalet           
Elche CF                  1-0 Real Valladolid CF        
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-0 CD Alcoyano               
Málaga CF                 4-1 RC Deportivo La Coruña    

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jan 6]
RC Celta de Vigo          2-4 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
Málaga CF                 2-0 Levante UD                
[Jan 7]
Villarreal CF             1-0 Real Sociedad             
Atlético de Madrid        2-0 Real Madrid CF            
UD Almería                1-1 Getafe CF                 
Valencia CF               2-1 RCD Espanyol              
[Jan 8] 
Granada CF                1-2 Sevilla FC                
FC Barcelona              5-0 Elche CF                  

Second Legs
[Jan 13]
RCD Espanyol              2-0 Valencia CF               
Levante UD                3-2 Málaga CF                 
[Jan 14]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    0-2 RC Celta de Vigo          
Getafe CF                 1-0 UD Almería                
Real Sociedad             2-2 Villarreal CF             
Sevilla FC                4-0 Granada CF                
[Jan 15]
Real Madrid CF            2-2 Atlético de Madrid        
Elche CF                  0-4 FC Barcelona              

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 21]
Villarreal CF             1-0 Getafe CF                 
FC Barcelona              1-0 Atlético de Madrid        
Málaga CF                 0-0 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
[Jan 22]  
RCD Espanyol              3-1 Sevilla FC                

Second Legs
[Jan 28]
Atlético de Madrid        2-3 FC Barcelona              
[Jan 29]
Getafe CF                 0-1 Villarreal CF             
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-0 Málaga CF                 
Sevilla FC                1-0 RCD Espanyol              

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 11]
FC Barcelona              3-1 Villarreal CF             
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-1 RCD Espanyol              

Second Legs [Mar 4]
Villarreal CF             1-3 FC Barcelona              
RCD Espanyol              0-2 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    

Final [May 30, Barcelona]
FC Barcelona              3-1 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
  

Segunda División (Liga Adelante)

Final Table:

 1.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 42  25  9  8  73-40  84  Promoted
 2.Sporting de Gijón             42  21 19  2  57-27  82  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Girona FC                     42  24 10  8  63-35  82  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Promotion Playoff
 4.UD Las Palmas                 42  22 12  8  73-47  78  Promotion Playoff
 5.Real Valladolid               42  21  9 12  65-40  72  Promotion Playoff
 6.Real Zaragoza                 42  15 16 11  61-58  61  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SD Ponferradina               42  16 12 14  55-51  60
 8.CD Mirandés                   42  16 11 15  42-44  59
 9.UE Llagostera                 42  15 12 15  41-41  57
10.CD Leganés                    42  15 11 16  48-42  56
11.AD Alcorcón                   42  12 18 12  44-49  54
12.CD Numancia (Soria)           42  12 17 13  54-55  53  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
13.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    42  14 11 17  49-53  53  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
14.Albacete Balompié             42  14  9 19  55-65  51
15.CD Lugo                       42  11 16 15  48-56  49
16.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    42  13  9 20  51-64  48  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
17.CD Tenerife                   42  11 15 16  41-48  48  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
18.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         42  11 12 19  41-60  45
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Real Racing de Santander      42  12  8 22  42-53  44  Relegated
20.RC Recreativo de Huelva       42  10 11 21  37-59  41  Relegated
21.CE Sabadell                   42   8 14 20  41-66  38  Relegated
22.FC Barcelona B                42   9  9 24  55-83  36  Relegated

Promoted: Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona, Real Oviedo, SD Huesca, Bilbao Athletic

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 10]
Valladolid                1-1 Las Palmas                
[Jun 11]
Zaragoza                  0-3 Girona                    

Second Legs
[Jun 13]
Las Palmas                0-0 Valladolid                
[Jun 14]
Girona                    1-4 Zaragoza                  

Final

First Leg [Jun 17]
Zaragoza                  3-1 Las Palmas                

Second Leg [Jun 21]
Las Palmas                2-0 Zaragoza                  

NB: Las Palmas promoted

2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.