Saint Kitts and Nevis 2019/18


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  25  17  5  3  66-19  56       Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           26  15  5  6  57-22  50
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   26  14  5  7  47-33  47
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         24  12 10  2  39-22  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayon FC                             23  13  5  5  49-20  44  [C]
 6.St. Peters FC                        26  10  3 13  32-44  33
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          25   8  6 11  30-32  30
 8.St. Thomas Trinity United FC         26   6  2 18  23-53  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saddlers United United FC            25   4  4 17  14-40  16  [*]
10.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                 26   4  1 21  14-86  13  [P]  Relegated

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Newtown United               0-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-1 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      5-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 3]
Cayon                        3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           0-0 Conaree                      
[Oct 8]
Cayon                        3-2 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Newtown United               
St. Thomas                   0-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Conaree                      4-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 15]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 17]
Cayon                        0-1 St. Pauls                    
Saddlers United              1-0 St. Thomas                   

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Conaree                      0-1 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    1-1 St. Peters                   
[Oct 22]
Cayon                        0-0 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               6-0 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Cayon                        3-1 St. Thomas                   
Newtown United               2-0 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              1-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 29]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    2-2 Village Superstars           

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Newtown United               3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
St. Pauls                    2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 5]
Cayon                        2-4 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-4 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           2-0 Saddlers United              

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Cayon                        4-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Conaree                      
[Nov 12]
St. Peters                   3-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           3-0 Newtown United               

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-0 Saddlers United              
[Nov 19]
Cayon                        1-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           9-1 St. Thomas                   

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Conaree                      5-1 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon                        0-1 Village Superstars           
[Dec 10]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-3 St. Peters                   

Round 10
[Jan 20]
St. Peters                   2-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 21]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-5 Conaree                      
St. Thomas                   1-1 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           3-0 Cayon                        

Round 11
[Jan 23]
Saddlers United              0-2 Cayon                        
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 24]
St. Thomas                   2-0 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               
[Jan 25] 
Village Superstars           3-3 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 12	
[Jan 27] 
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-4 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 28]
St. Thomas                   0-4 Cayon                        
Saddlers United              1-1 Village Superstars           
Conaree                      0-1 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 13
[Feb 3]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Village Superstars           
Saddlers United              1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 4]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   2-0 Newtown United               

Round 14
[Feb 10]
St. Peters                   0-2 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-3 Cayon                        
[Feb 11]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-4 Village Superstars           
St. Thomas                   2-1 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 15
[Feb 17]
St. Peters                   2-1 St. Pauls                    
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               1-0 Village Superstars           
[Feb 18]
St. Thomas                   2-3 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      2-1 Cayon                        

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Saddlers United              0-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    1-1 Cayon                        
[Feb 25]
St. Peters                   2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      1-2 Village Superstars           

Round 17
[Mar 3]
St. Thomas                   1-0 Newtown United               
Saddlers United              0-4 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   1-1 Cayon                        
[Mar 4] 
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Pauls                    

Round 18
[Mar 13]
St. Thomas                   0-1 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              1-3 St. Pauls                    
[Mar 14]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-1 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 Cayon                        
[Mar 15]
St. Peters                   1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Newtown United               1-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 St. Pauls                    
[Mar 18] 
St. Thomas                   0-1 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   1-2 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           7-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-0 St. Thomas                   
[Apr 11]
Conaree                      2-1 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 Village Superstars           
[May 26]
Cayon                         -  Saddlers United              

Round 21 
[Apr 14]
Conaree                      7-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              2-1 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 15]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Village Superstars           
St. Peters                   1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 15]
Newtown United               0-1 Cayon                        

Round 22
[Apr 17]
St. Thomas                   0-1 St. Peters                   
Dieppe Bay Eagles            2-1 Newtown United               
[Apr 19]
Village Superstars           3-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              0-3 Conaree                      
[May 17]
St. Pauls                     -  Cayon                        

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-7 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      2-0 St. Thomas                   
[May 1]
Saddlers United              0-1 St. Peters                   
[May 23]
Cayon                         -  Village Superstars           
[May 26]
Newtown United                -  St. Pauls                    

Round 24
[Apr 28]
St. Thomas                   3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              0-4 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           2-2 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 29]
St. Peters                   0-4 Cayon                        
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Newtown United               

Round 25
[May 5]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-0 St. Peters                   
[May 9]
Cayon                        1-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-5 Village Superstars           

Round 26
[May 12]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Newtown United               
Conaree                      0-5 St. Pauls                    
[May 13]
Cayon                        9-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 27
[May 19]
St. Thomas                    -  Saddlers United              
Newtown United                -  St. Peters                   
Village Superstars            -  Conaree                      
[May 20]
St. Pauls                     -  Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs               -  Cayon                        

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  25  17  5  3  66-19  56       Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           26  15  5  6  57-22  50
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   26  14  5  7  47-33  47
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         24  12 10  2  39-22  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayon FC                             23  13  5  5  49-20  44  [C]
 6.St. Peters FC                        26  10  3 13  32-44  33
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          25   8  6 11  30-32  30
 8.St. Thomas Trinity United FC         26   6  2 18  23-53  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saddlers United United FC            25   4  4 17  14-40  16  [*]
10.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                 26   4  1 21  14-86  13  [P]  Relegated

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Final Four

Round 1 [Jun 2]
2nd regular phase             -  3rd regular phase            
1st regular phase             -  4th regular phase            

Round 2 [Jun 6]
2nd regular phase             -  4th regular phase            
1st regular phase             -  3rd regular phase            

Round 3 [Jun 10]
3rd regular phase             -  4th regular phase            
1st regular phase             -  2nd regular phase            

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 17]

Second Leg [Jun 20]

Third Leg [Jun 23, if necessary]


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.