French Polynesia 2016/17


Division 1
Mooréa

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Regular Phase 

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.AS Tefana           23  20  0  3 113-29  83  [C]
 2.AS Dragon           21  17  2  2  63-30  74
 3.AS Vénus            22  14  5  3  74-25  69
 4.AS Central Sport    21  12  2  7  52-30  59
 5.AS Pirae            24   8  1 15  46-73  49
 6.AS Manu Ura         21   7  5  9  28-38  47
 7.AS Arue             22   7  1 14  31-55  44  [P]
 8.AS Olympic Mahina   22   5  4 13  23-49  41  [P]
 9.AS Taiarapu FC      21   6  1 14  37-57  40
10.Tahiti U-17         21   2  1 18  19-100 28  [N]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Vénus           0-0 Ol. Mahina      
Tahiti U-17     0-4 Central         
Manu Ura        0-0 Dragon          
[Sep 17]
Taiarapu        0-2 Tefana          
[Oct 6]
Pirae           1-2 Arue            

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Arue            2-3 Vénus           
Dragon          5-2 Pirae           
Ol. Mahina      0-2 Tefana          
Manu Ura        2-0 Tahiti U-17     
[Sep 24]
Taiarapu        4-1 Central         

Round 3 [Sep 27]
Taiarapu        1-2 Dragon          
Vénus           1-0 Manu Ura        
Pirae           0-5 Central         
Tahiti U-17     0-4 Tefana          
Arue            1-3 Ol. Mahina      

Round 4 [Oct 1]
Central         1-1 Ol. Mahina      
Tefana          5-3 Dragon          
Taiarapu        2-3 Arue            
Vénus           8-2 Tahiti U-17     
Manu Ura        1-2 Pirae           

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Tahiti U-17     1-4 Dragon          
Vénus           1-1 Taiarapu        
[Oct 15]
Arue            0-3 Manu Ura        
Pirae           0-1 Ol. Mahina      
Central         1-0 Tefana          

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Tahiti U-17     1-4 Taiarapu        
Manu Ura        0-4 Tefana          
Ol. Mahina      0-2 Dragon          
[Oct 22]
Central         0-0 Arue            
Pirae          1-10 Vénus           

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Tahiti U-17     1-1 Ol. Mahina      
Manu Ura        2-3 Taiarapu        
Vénus           1-0 Central         
[Oct 29]
Arue            1-4 Dragon          
Pirae           0-7 Tefana          

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Tahiti U-17     2-1 Pirae           
Ol. Mahina      2-1 Taiarapu        
Manu Ura        0-4 Central         
[Nov 19]
Tefana          5-0 Arue            
Vénus           1-2 Dragon          

Round 9 [Nov 25]
Tahiti U-17     2-4 Arue            
Vénus           2-3 Tefana          
Manu Ura        2-4 Ol. Mahina      
Central         0-2 Dragon          
Pirae           1-2 Taiarapu        

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Tahiti U-17     1-5 Central         
Ol. Mahina      0-1 Vénus           
[Dec 3]
Arue            2-1 Pirae           
Dragon          3-2 Manu Ura        
Taiarapu        4-6 Tefana          

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Manu Ura        3-0 Tahiti U-17     
Vénus           2-0 Arue            
Pirae           2-5 Dragon          
Central         4-1 Taiarapu        
[Dec 10]
Tefana          7-1 Ol. Mahina      

Round 12 [Dec 14]
Tahiti U-17     2-6 Tefana          
Manu Ura        1-1 Vénus           
Ol. Mahina      0-1 Arue            
Central         4-1 Pirae           
Dragon          3-1 Taiarapu        

Round 13 [Dec 18]
Manu Ura        3-2 Pirae           
Taiarapu        4-3 Arue            
Tahiti U-17    0-16 Vénus           
Central         4-0 Ol. Mahina      
Dragon          1-6 Tefana          

Round 14 [Dec 23]
Tahiti U-17     0-5 Dragon          
Vénus           4-1 Taiarapu        
Pirae           4-1 Ol. Mahina      
Arue            0-1 Manu Ura        
Central         0-7 Tefana          

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Tahiti U-17     1-4 Taiarapu        
Vénus           0-0 Pirae           
[Jan 7]
Tefana          6-0 Manu Ura        
Arue            1-3 Central         
Dragon          2-1 Ol. Mahina      

Round 16
[Jan 13]
Dragon          5-1 Arue            
[Jan 14]
Central         2-3 Vénus           
Tahiti U-17     3-2 Ol. Mahina      
Tefana          7-4 Pirae           
Taiarapu        1-2 Manu Ura        

Round 17
[Jan 21]
Tefana          5-3 Arue            
[Mar 31]
Tahiti U-17      -  Pirae           
Taiarapu         -  Ol. Mahina      
Dragon           -  Vénus           
Central          -  Manu Ura        

Round 18
[Jan 27]
Tahiti U-17     1-3 Arue            
Ol. Mahina      2-2 Manu Ura        
Dragon          3-2 Central         
[Jan 28]
Tefana          3-4 Vénus           
Taiarapu        2-5 Pirae           

Round 19
[Jan 24]
Tahiti U-17     0-3 Central         
[Feb 10]
Pirae           6-0 Arue            
Vénus           3-1 Ol. Mahina      
Manu Ura        1-1 Dragon          
Tefana          3-1 Taiarapu        

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Central         3-0 Taiarapu        
[Feb 25]
Vénus           2-1 Arue            
Manu Ura        2-1 Tahiti U-17     
Dragon          3-2 Pirae           
Ol. Mahina      0-7 Tefana          

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Manu Ura        1-1 Vénus           
Ol. Mahina      2-0 Arue            
Dragon          5-0 Taiarapu        
[Mar 4]
Tefana         10-0 Tahiti U-17     
[Mar 8]
Pirae           4-3 Central         

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Tefana          1-3 Dragon          
[Mar 10]
Vénus           9-1 Tahiti U-17     
[Mar 12]
Arue            3-0 Taiarapu        
Central         3-1 Ol. Mahina      
Pirae           2-0 Manu Ura        

Round 23
[Feb 28]
Ol. Mahina      0-2 Pirae           
[Apr 7]
Tahiti U-17      -  Dragon          
Manu Ura         -  Arue            
Tefana           -  Central         
[Apr 8]
Taiarapu         -  Vénus           

Round 24
[Feb 16]
Pirae           3-1 Vénus           
[Apr 13]
Taiarapu         -  Tahiti U-17     
Ol. Mahina       -  Dragon          
[Apr 25]
Manu Ura         -  Tefana          
Central          -  Arue            

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Pirae           0-7 Tefana          
[Apr 21]
Manu Ura         -  Taiarapu        
Tahiti U-17      -  Ol. Mahina      
Vénus            -  Central         
Arue             -  Dragon          

Table:

 1.AS Tefana           23  20  0  3 113-29  83  [C]
 2.AS Dragon           21  17  2  2  63-30  74
 3.AS Vénus            22  14  5  3  74-25  69
 4.AS Central Sport    21  12  2  7  52-30  59
 5.AS Pirae            24   8  1 15  46-73  49
 6.AS Manu Ura         21   7  5  9  28-38  47
 7.AS Arue             22   7  1 14  31-55  44  [P]
 8.AS Olympic Mahina   22   5  4 13  23-49  41  [P]
 9.AS Taiarapu FC      21   6  1 14  37-57  40
10.Tahiti U-17         21   2  1 18  19-100 28  [N]


Mooréa

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Tiare Hinano     14  11  1  2  49-12  50  [2]
 2.AS Tamarii Temanava 14   9  4  1  31- 9  49  [4]
 3.AS Tiare Tahiti     14   9  4  1  54-10  47  [2]        [C]
 4.AS Tiare Anani      14   8  2  4  30-23  40  [2]  (-2)
 5.AS Mira             14   3  5  6  17-24  32  [4]
 6.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 14   2  4  8  17-38  25  [1]
 7.AS Tearaa           14   1  3 10  16-58  22  [2]
 8.AS Hotutea          14   1  1 12   9-49  16       (-2)  [N]

NB: bonus points between square brackets; deducted points between round brackets

Round 1
[Sep 3]
Mira            3-0 Hotutea         
Tiare Anani     2-0 Tapuhute        
[Sep 4]
Tearaa          0-6 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 Temanava        

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Hotutea         0-4 Tapuhute        
Tiare Hinano    1-3 Tiare Tahiti    
[Sep 11]
Tiare Anani     0-2 Temanava        
Tearaa          1-1 Mira            

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Temanava        5-0 Hotutea         
Tiare Hinano    5-0 Tapuhute        
[Sep 18]
Tearaa         0-10 Tiare Tahiti    
Tiare Anani     2-1 Mira            

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Hotutea         2-1 Tearaa          
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 Mira            
[Sep 25]
Temanava        4-0 Tapuhute        
Tiare Hinano    0-3 Tiare Anani     

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Tiare Hinano    5-0 Hotutea         
Tiare Anani     2-2 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 2]
Tapuhute        1-4 Tearaa          
Temanava        1-0 Mira            

Round 6
[Oct 8]
Hotutea         2-5 Tiare Anani     
Temanava        5-1 Tearaa          
[Oct 9]
Mira            1-3 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti    8-1 Tapuhute        

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Tearaa          2-5 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Hinano    1-0 Temanava        
[Oct 16]
Tapuhute        1-1 Mira            
Tiare Tahiti    4-0 Hotutea         

Round 8
[Oct 29]
Tiare Hinano    8-0 Tearaa          
Temanava        0-0 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 30]
Tapuhute        1-1 Tiare Anani     
Mira            1-0 Hotutea         

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Tiare Tahiti    1-2 Tiare Hinano    
[Nov 5]
Temanava        3-2 Tiare Anani     
Mira            4-1 Tearaa          
Tapuhute        4-1 Hotutea         

Round 10
[Nov 12]
Tiare Tahiti    9-1 Tearaa          
Mira            1-2 Tiare Anani     
[Nov 13]
Hotutea         0-2 Temanava        
Tiare Hinano    4-1 Tapuhute        

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Tapuhute        1-4 Temanava        
Tiare Anani     1-3 Tiare Hinano    
[Nov 20]
Tearaa          2-2 Hotutea         
Mira            0-2 Tiare Tahiti    

Round 12
[Nov 26]
Tearaa          2-2 Tapuhute        
Mira            2-2 Temanava        
[Nov 27]
Hotutea         1-3 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti    4-1 Tiare Anani     

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Tiare Hinano    7-0 Mira            
Tapuhute        0-1 Tiare Tahiti    
[Dec 4]
Tiare Anani     2-1 Hotutea         
Tearaa          0-1 Temanava        

Round 14
[Dec 10]
Mira            1-1 Tapuhute        
Hotutea         0-8 Tiare Tahiti    
[Dec 11]
Tiare Anani     2-1 Tearaa          
Temanava        1-1 Tiare Hinano    

Final Table:

 1.AS Tiare Hinano     14  11  1  2  49-12  50  [2]
 2.AS Tamarii Temanava 14   9  4  1  31- 9  49  [4]
 3.AS Tiare Tahiti     14   9  4  1  54-10  47  [2]        [C]
 4.AS Tiare Anani      14   8  2  4  30-23  40  [2]  (-2)
 5.AS Mira             14   3  5  6  17-24  32  [4]
 6.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 14   2  4  8  17-38  25  [1]
 7.AS Tearaa           14   1  3 10  16-58  22  [2]
 8.AS Hotutea          14   1  1 12   9-49  16       (-2)  [N]

NB: bonus points between square brackets; deducted points between round brackets

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.