Uruguay 2018


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Segunda División B Amateur

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2018 | Intermedio 2018  | Clausura 2018 | Tabla Anual 2018 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2018

Final Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 15  12  2  1  26- 8  38   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Peñarol                    15  11  3  1  28-10  36
 3.Danubio FC                    15   9  3  3  23-13  30
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        15   9  3  3  26-20  30
 5.Liverpool FC                  15   8  3  4  17-16  27
 6.CA River Plate                15   7  4  4  28-22  25
 7.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  16-18  25
 8.CA Progreso                   15   6  3  6  25-17  21
 9.CA Fénix                      15   6  2  7  18-18  20
10.CA Boston River               15   5  4  6  17-21  19
11.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  3  7  14-20  18
12.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        15   5  1  9  11-27  16
13.Racing CM                     15   3  3  9  14-24  12
14.CA Torque                     15   2  4  9  13-27  10
15.Rampla Juniors FC             15   2  4  9  12-27  10
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   0  0 15   0- 0   0

NB: El Tanque Sisley excluded because of failure to pay debts and relegated to second
    level; their scheduled opponents obtain a walkover win and 3 points but no goals

Round 1
[Feb 3]
River Plate        2-2 Boston River       
  [Williams Martínez 42, Mauro Da Luz 73; Pablo Álvarez Meléndez 27,
   Agustín Gutiérrez 83pen]
Fénix              3-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Mathías Acuña 13pen, Carlos Muela 56, Leonardo Fernández López 67;
   Ignacio Panzariello 65]
Torque             2-4 Nacional           
  [Jhoaho Hinestroza 46, Alexis Rolín 78og; Gonzalo Bergessio 12, 27,
   Leandro Barcia 18, Santiago Romero 67]
[Feb 4]
Progreso           1-1 Danubio            
  [Leandro Onetto 35; David Terans 24]
Cerro              1-1 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Zazpe 90+4; Diego Guastavino 39]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 Atenas             
  [Matías Cabrera 23pen, Jonathan Ruiz Díaz 25og, Ayrton Cougo 48]
Racing             0-2 Peñarol            
  [Fidel Martínez 29, Lucas Hernández 50]
Wanderers          w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Wanderers]

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Torque             0-3 Progreso           
  [Leandro Onetto 32, Alexander Rosso 50, Santiago Etchebarne 80og]
Boston River       1-3 Wanderers          
  [Martín Arguiñarena 53; Santiago Bellini 43, Manuel Castro 70,
   Ignacio Mª González Gatti 90+1]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 43, 47, Facundo Labandeira 81]
[Feb 11]
Atenas             1-0 Racing             
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 29]
Fénix              0-0 Cerro              
Danubio            2-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 35, David Terans 68pen; Germán Rivero 5]
Peñarol            4-1 River Plate        
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 49, Walter Gargano 58, Fabián Estoyanoff 73,
   Giovanni González Apud 78; Matías Alonso 85]
Liverpool          w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Liverpool]

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Liverpool          awd Boston River       [awarded 2-2 win to Liverpool]
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 1, Sebastián Píriz 88; Maximiliano Callorda 27, 46]
Progreso           4-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Leandro Onetto 26, Nicolás Freitas 31, Alexander Rosso 87, Joaquín Gottesman 90+2;
   Matías Rigoleto 68pen]
Wanderers          1-1 Peñarol            
  [Alejandro Villoldo 70; Damián Macaluso 12og]
[Feb 18]
Racing             1-2 Danubio            
  [Pablo Lacoste 40; David Terans 44, Federico Rodríguez Silvera 75]
River Plate        3-1 Atenas             
  [Matías Jones 49, 63, 68; Simón Vanderhoeght 75]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Torque             
  [Germán Rivero 8, Matías Cabrera 47pen; Agustín González Pereira 67]
Nacional           2-1 Fénix              
  [Diego Coelho 74, Rodrigo Erramuspe 79; Rodrigo Abascal 3]
Cerro              w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Cerro]

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Rampla Juniors     1–1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cristian Olivera 38pen; Nicolás Rocha 12og]
Peñarol            2–1 Liverpool          
  [Maximiliano Rodríguez 31, Gabriel Fernández Leites 57; Carlos Núñez 40]
[Feb 25]
Fénix              2–0 Progreso           
  [Nicolás Olivera 45+1, Leonardo Fernández López 88]
Torque             2–2 Racing             
  [Valentín Castellanos 48, Darío Pereira 65; Michel Araújo 67, Facundo Bonifazzi 75]
Atenas             2–1 Wanderers          
  [Federico Ramos 57, Federico Castellanos 69; Manuel Castro 75]
Danubio            1–0 River Plate        
  [David Terans 80]
Nacional           4–0 Cerro              
  [Alexis Rolín 16, Gonzalo Bergessio 44pen, 55, Gonzalo Bueno 73]
Boston River       w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Boston River]

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Wanderers          0-1 Danubio            
  [Pablo Ceppelini 13]
Liverpool          1-0 Atenas             
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 90+2]
Cerro              2-3 Boston River       
  [Darwin Torres 30, Maureen Franco 62pen; Pablo Álvarez Menéndez 13, Guillermo Fratta 48,
   Gonzalo Mastriani 54]
[Mar 4]
River Plate        2-2 Torque             
  [Matías Alonso 57, Mauro Da Luz 77; Nahuel Ferraresi 10, Valentín Castellanos 36]
Racing             2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Ignacio Nicolini 44, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 48; Diego Martiñones 53]
Progreso           2-1 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Colman 43, Erardo Danilo Cóccaro 90+1pen; Gonzalo Bueno 45+1]
Defensor Sporting  3-2 Fénix              
  [Mathías Suárez 13, Carlos Benavídez 18, Germán Rivero 30pen;
   Leonardo Fernández López 4, 52pen]
Peñarol            w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Peñarol]

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Progreso           0-1 Cerro              
  [Christian Núñez 76]
Danubio            0-3 Liverpool          
  [Carlos Núñez 17, Federico Martínez Berroa 71pen, 84]
Peñarol            2-1 Boston River       
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 6, 75; Diego Scotti 83]
Nacional           2-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 32, Gonzalo Bueno 74]
[Mar 11]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 River Plate        
  [Diego Martiñones 86; Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 36, Bruno Martín Correa 70]
Fénix              0-1 Racing             
  [Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 84]
Torque             1-2 Wanderers          
  [Gastón Vitancurt 76; Santiago Bellini 20, Rodrigo Pastorini 81]
Atenas             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Atenas]

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Progreso           
  [Ernesto Goñi 58; Joaquín Gottesman 43]
River Plate        2-1 Fénix              
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 80pen, Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 85; Mathías Acuña 38]
Wanderers          1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Rodrigo Rivero 59; Cristian Olivera 12]
[Mar 21]
Boston River       1-0 Atenas             
  [Gonzalo Mastriani 24]
Cerro              0-3 Peñarol            
  [Fabricio Formiliano 18, Gabriel Fernández Leites 51, Agustín Canobbio 53]
[Mar 22]
Racing             0-1 Nacional           
  [Matías Zunino 90+2]
Liverpool          1-0 Torque             
  [Cristian Souza 70]
Danubio            w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Danubio]

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Fénix              1-1 Wanderers          
  [Juan Pedro Pereyra 84; Alejandro Villoldo 12]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Cerro              
  [Germán Rivero 35, 39; Jonathan Barboza 27]
Danubio            0-0 Boston River       
Atenas             0-2 Peñarol            
  [Fabricio Formiliano 66, Cristian Palacios 90+3]
[Mar 25]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Liverpool          
  [Diego Martiñones 23; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 1, Federico Martínez Berroa 3]
Progreso           3-0 Racing             
  [Ignacio Lemmo 33, Álex Silva Garrel 36, Gastón Colman 65]
Nacional           1-0 River Plate        
  [Carlos De Pena 59]
Torque             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Torque]

Round 9
[Mar 27]
Cerro              1-0 Atenas             
  [Franco López Taborda 54]
Peñarol            1-1 Danubio            
  [Cristian Palacios 67; Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 79]
[Mar 28]
Boston River       1-1 Torque             
  [Federico Gallego 55; Santiago Scotto 42]
Liverpool          1-2 Fénix              
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 52; Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 33,
   Leonardo Fernández López 65]
Racing             2-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maicol Cabrera 37, 77; Matías Cabrera 21, Juan Manuel Boselli 29]
River Plate        4-2 Progreso           
  [Matías Alonso 35, Williams Martínez 69, Mauro Da Luz 76, Facundo Boné 90+3;
   Yoel Burgueño 41, 55]
Wanderers          0-2 Nacional           
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 20, Gonzalo Bergessio 44]
Rampla Juniors     w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Rampla Juniors]

Round 10
[Mar 31]
Nacional           0-0 Liverpool          
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Boston River       
Progreso           0-1 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Rivero 16]
Torque             2-0 Peñarol            
  [Matías Roskopf 32, 51]
[Apr 1]
Defensor Sporting  5-2 River Plate        
  [Juan Manuel Boselli 5, Matías Cabrera 39, Martín Rabuñal 72,
   Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 84, Facundo Castro 89; Matías Jones 32,
   Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 87]
Racing             1-2 Cerro              
  [Michel Araújo 70; Richard Pellejero 20, Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 87]
Danubio            5-0 Atenas             
  [Nicolás Prieto 46, Federico Rodríguez Silvera 48, 68, David Terans 53, 64]
Fénix              w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Fénix]

Round 11
[Apr 6]
Boston River       0-3 Fénix              
  [Santiago Fosgt 31, Mathías Acuña 41, Leonardo Fernández López 81]
[Apr 7]
Cerro              3-2 Danubio            
  [Leandro Paiva 48, Maureen Franco 77, 90+1pen; Pablo Ceppelini 38,
   David Terans 44pen]
Atenas             2-0 Torque             
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 5, Mario Sebastián Ramírez Silva 12pen]
[Apr 8]
Liverpool          1-1 Progreso           
  [Federico Platero 64; Joaquín Gottesman 90+1 pen]
Wanderers          1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 69; Germán Rivero 18, Gonzalo Maulella 35]
River Plate        1–1 Racing             
  [Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 69;Jean Pierre Barrientos 77]
Peñarol            2–1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Agustín Canobbio 2, Maximiliano Rodríguez 16; Diego Martiñones 60pen]
Nacional           w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Nacional]

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Liverpool          
  [Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 90+1]
[Apr 14]
River Plate        1-1 Cerro              
  [Bruno Martín Correa 35; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 58]
Fénix              0-3 Peñarol            
  [Maximiliano Rodríguez 25, 61, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 79]
[Apr 15]
Torque             0-3 Danubio            
  [David Terans 14, Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 49, Carlos Grossmüller 76]
Racing             2-3 Wanderers          
  [Maicol Cabrera 90+2, Paulo Lima 90+3og; Santiago Bellini 2, Manuel Castro 8,
   Ignacio González Gatti 77]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Atenas             
  [Matías Rigoleto 84pen; Mario Sebastián Ramírez Silva 65pen]
Nacional           1-0 Boston River       
  [Christian Oliva 36]
Progreso           w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Progreso]

Round 13
[Apr 21]
Danubio            3-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Pablo Ceppelini 12, Federico Rodríguez Silvera 55, Nicolás Prieto 87;
   Diego Martiñones 66pen]
Liverpool          2-1 Racing             
  [Angelo Gabrielli 62, Martín Alaniz 89; Maicol Cabrera 67]
Wanderers          0-3 River Plate        
  [Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 40, Juan Manuel Olivera 45+1pen, Mauro Da Luz 79]
Cerro              1-1 Torque             
  [Leandro Paiva 27; Álvaro Brun 30pen]
[Apr 22]
Atenas             3-1 Fénix              
  [Francisco Techera 1, Claudio Federico Castellanos 25pen,
   Santiago Barboza 90+2pen; Nicolás Olivera 72]
Boston River       3-2 Progreso           
  [Diego Scotti 21, Matías Zaragoza 24, 79; Joaquín Gottesman 69pen,
   Álex Silva Garrel 76]
Peñarol            1-1 Nacional           
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 53; Gonzalo Bueno 70]
Defensor Sporting  w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Defensor Sporting]

Round 14
[Apr 28]
Fénix              0-1 Danubio            
  [David Terans 90+3]
Wanderers          0-1 Cerro              
  [Leandro Paiva 47]
Nacional           2-1 Atenas             
  [Diego Arismendi 42, Alfonso Espino 74; Santiago Barboza 90+16]
[Apr 29]
Progreso           0-1 Peñarol            
  [Fidel Martínez 13]
River Plate        5-0 Liverpool          
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 13, Agustín Ale 34, Facundo Boné 54,
   Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 70, Bruno Martín Correa 80]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Torque             
  [Diego Martiñones 73pen, Igor Paim Sganderla 77; Mauricio Gómez 55]
[Apr 30]
Defensor Sporting  2–1 Boston River       
  [Germán Rivero 1, Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 78; Gonzalo Mastriani 30pen]
Racing             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Racing]

Round 15
[May 5]
Atenas             0-6 Progreso           
  [Gastón Colman 24, 48, 58, Ignacio Lemmo 59, Erardo Danilo Cóccaro 67, Alexander Rosso 83]
Torque             0-2 Fénix              
  [Nicolás Roberto Fernández Fagúndez 26, Raúl Ferro 80]
Danubio            1-2 Nacional           
  [David Terans 35; Gonzalo Bergessio 63, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 82]
Peñarol            4-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Rodrigo Rojo 34, Cristian Palacios 59, 62, Fabricio Formiliano 85; Ayrton Cougo 17]
[May 6]
Cerro              2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maureen Franco 7, 64]
Boston River       2-1 Racing             
  [Agustín Nadruz 18, Wiston Fernández Queirolo 72; Michel Araújo 75]
Liverpool          2-0 Wanderers          
  [Diego Guastavino 28, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 34pen]
River Plate        w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to River Plate]

Final Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 15  12  2  1  26- 8  38   Apertura Winners
 2.CA Peñarol                    15  11  3  1  28-10  36
 3.Danubio FC                    15   9  3  3  23-13  30
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        15   9  3  3  26-20  30
 5.Liverpool FC                  15   8  3  4  17-16  27
 6.CA River Plate                15   7  4  4  28-22  25
 7.CA Cerro                      15   7  4  4  16-18  25
 8.CA Progreso                   15   6  3  6  25-17  21
 9.CA Fénix                      15   6  2  7  18-18  20
10.CA Boston River               15   5  4  6  17-21  19
11.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  3  7  14-20  18
12.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        15   5  1  9  11-27  16
13.Racing CM                     15   3  3  9  14-24  12
14.CA Torque                     15   2  4  9  13-27  10
15.Rampla Juniors FC             15   2  4  9  12-27  10
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         15   0  0 15   0- 0   0

NB: El Tanque Sisley excluded because of failure to pay debts and relegated to second
    level; their scheduled opponents obtain a walkover win and 3 points but no goals

Torneo Intermedio 2018

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   5  2  0  19- 5  17  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Cerro                       7   3  4  0   9- 5  13
 3.Danubio FC                     7   3  1  3  12-12  10
 4.Racing CM                      7   3  1  3   5- 9  10
 5.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   3  0  4   8-10   9
 6.Liverpool FC                   7   2  2  3  10-11   8
 7.Rampla Juniors FC              7   2  0  5   9-14   6
 8.CA Fénix                       7   1  2  4   7-13   5

Grupo B
 1.CA Torque                      6   4  1  1  10- 6  13  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Peñarol                     6   4  0  2  20-10  12
 3.CA River Plate                 6   2  3  1   5- 9   9
 4.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         6   2  2  2   6- 5   8
 5.CA Progreso                    6   1  3  2   5- 7   6
 6.Defensor Sporting Club         6   2  0  4   4- 8   6
 7.CA Boston River                6   1  1  4   2- 7   4
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         excluded

Round 1
Grupo A
[May 9]
Nacional           3-1 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 38, 57, Matías Zunino 44; Mathías Acuña Maciel 30]
[May 10]
Racing             2-0 Liverpool          
  [Facundo Bonifazzi 61, Jesús Trindade 90+4]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Cerro              
  [Héctor Acuña Maciel 87]
[May 16]
Danubio            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Alejandro Villoldo 44, Rodrigo Rivero 50]
Grupo B
[May 9]
Torque             2-2 River Plate        
  [Gonzalo Sena 64, Renzo Rolfo 86; Facundo Boné 21, 65]
Defensor Sporting  0-2 Atenas             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 38, Santiago Barboza 83]
[May 23]
Peñarol            3-0 Boston River       
  [Fabricio Formiliano 32, Cristian Palacios 53pen, Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo 81]
Progreso           bye

Round 2
Grupo A [May 13]
Fénix              1-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Emiliano Mozzone 20; Igor Paim Sganderla 37, Cristian Olivera 74, 79]
Wanderers          0-1 Racing             
  [Jean Pierre Barrientos 83]
Cerro              2-2 Nacional           
  [Franco López Taborda 39, 60; Gonzalo Bergessio 36,
   Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 45+1]
Liverpool          3-4 Danubio            
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 7, Diego Guastavino 17, Federico Platero 84;
   David Terans 29, Carlos Grossmüller 41, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 69,
   Sergio Felipe 89]
Grupo B [May 12]
River Plate        1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 65]
Atenas             0-1 Torque             
  [Mauricio Gómez 35]
Progreso           4-3 Peñarol            
  [Danilo Asconeguy 10, Gonzalo Montes 24, Ignacio Lemmo 36, Alexander Rosso 52;
   Cristian Palacios 4, Danilo Asconeguy 65og, Fidel Martínez 81]
Boston River       bye

Round 3
Grupo A
[May 19]
Rampla Juniors     2-3 Wanderers          
  [Julián Lalinde 85, 88; Ignacio María González Gatti 40, 58, Rodrigo Pastorini 60]
Nacional           1-1 Liverpool          
  [Christian Oliva 53; Diego Guastavino 6]
[May 20]
Danubio            0–2 Cerro              
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 39, 63]
Racing             1-0 Fénix              
  [Maicol Cabrera 49]
Grupo B
[May 19]
Torque             0-1 Boston River       
  [Gonzalo Mastriani 35pen]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Progreso           
  [Ernesto Rodrigo Goñi 30]
[May 20]
Peñarol            6–0 River Plate        
  [Williams Martínez Fracchia 11og, Cristian Palacios 28, 66, Maximiliano Rodríguez 30,
   Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 36, Ramón Arias 53]
Atenas             bye

Round 4
Grupo A
[May 26]
Fénix              2-2 Danubio            
  [Rodrigo Abascal 28, Nicolás Vigneri 64; David Terans 14, Luis Leandro Sosa Otermín 52]
Racing             1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Jean Pierre Barrientos 66pen; Igor Paim Sganderla 37, Diego Martiñones 70]
[May 27]
Wanderers          1-4 Nacional           
  [Ignacio González Gatti 52; Tabaré Viudez 9, 38, Alexis Rolín 17, Gonzalo Bergessio 21]
Cerro              1-1 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Paiva 23; Juan Ignacio Ramírez 31pen]
Grupo B
[May 26]
Atenas             1-2 Peñarol            
  [Leandro Sosa Toranza 90+3; Cristian Palacios 23pen, Gabriel Fernández Leites 90+5]
[May 27]
Boston River       1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gonzalo Mastriani 4pen; Ayrton Cougo 26, Martín Rabuñal 86]
Progreso           0-0 River Plate        
Torque             bye

Round 5
Grupo A
[May 30]
Danubio            4-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Martín Rea 50, Carlos Grossmüller 76pen, Mauricio Felipe 88og,
   David Terans 90+4; Matías Soto 16 ]
Nacional           5-0 Racing             
  [Rodrigo Erramuspe 7, Gonzalo Bergessio 22, Luis Aguiar 42, Diego Coelho 73,
   Tabaré Viudez 81]
[May 31]
Liverpool          3-1 Fénix              
  [Hernán Figueredo 29, Diego Guastavino 32, Cristian Souza 84;
   Mathías Acuña Maciel 55]
Cerro              2-1 Wanderers          
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 74, 76; Manuel Castro 33]
Grupo B
[May 30]
River Plate        1-0 Boston River       
  [Facundo Boné 37]
[May 31]
Progreso           1-1 Atenas             
  [Ignacio Lemmo 55; Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 60]
Peñarol            3-4 Torque             
  [Cristian Palacios 20, 58, Lucas Hernández 39; Álvaro Brun 11pen, 89pen,
   Valentín Castellanos 37, Agustín González Pereira 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  bye

Round 6
Grupo A
[Jun 2]
Racing             0-2 Danubio            
  [David Terans 8, Luis Leandro Rodríguez Otermín 51]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Nacional           
  [Santiago Romero 11, Luis Aguiar 82]
[Jun 3]
Fénix              1-1 Cerro              
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 65; Héctor Acuña Maciel 90+1]
Wanderers          1-0 Liverpool          
  [Manuel Castro 41]
Grupo B [Jun 3]
Atenas             1-1 River Plate        
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 90; Bruno Martín Correa 41]
Boston River       0-0 Progreso           
Torque             1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gonzalo Sena 64]
Peñarol            bye

Round 7
Grupo A [Jun 6]
Cerro              0-0 Racing             
Danubio            0-2 Nacional           
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 22, Matías Zunino 52]
Liverpool          2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 30, Diego Guastavino 64; Diego Martiñones 54]
Wanderers          0-1 Fénix              
  [Nicolás Vigneri 73]
Grupo B [Jun 7]
Atenas             1-0 Boston River       
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 52]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Maulella 70; Cristian Palacios 11, Ramón Arias 61pen,
   Maximiliano Rodríguez 83]
Progreso           0-2 Torque             
  [Darío Pereira 13, Álvaro Brun 50pen]
River Plate        bye
   
Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   5  2  0  19- 5  17  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Cerro                       7   3  4  0   9- 5  13
 3.Danubio FC                     7   3  1  3  12-12  10
 4.Racing CM                      7   3  1  3   5- 9  10
 5.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   3  0  4   8-10   9
 6.Liverpool FC                   7   2  2  3  10-11   8
 7.Rampla Juniors FC              7   2  0  5   9-14   6
 8.CA Fénix                       7   1  2  4   7-13   5

Grupo B
 1.CA Torque                      6   4  1  1  10- 6  13  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Peñarol                     6   4  0  2  20-10  12
 3.CA River Plate                 6   2  3  1   5- 9   9
 4.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         6   2  2  2   6- 5   8
 5.CA Progreso                    6   1  3  2   5- 7   6
 6.Defensor Sporting Club         6   2  0  4   4- 8   6
 7.CA Boston River                6   1  1  4   2- 7   4
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         excluded

Final [Jun 10, Estadio Centenario]
Nacional           3-2 Torque             
  [Luis Aguiar 67, 72, Gonzalo Bergessio 90+1; Darío Pereira 22, 39]
  [Nacional: 1- Esteban Néstor Conde [GK]; 19- Santiago Romero, 6- Alexis Rolín,
    23- Diego Polenta (cap), 22- Alfonso Espino; 13- Matías Zunino [11- Leandro Barcia 57],
    17- Christian Oliva [16- Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 89], 7- Luis Aguiar,
    10- Tabaré Viudez [8- Diego Arismendi 87]; 24- Gonzalo Bergessio,
    18- Sebastián Fernández Miglierina; coach: Alexander Medina; unused
    subs: 12- Luis Mejía [GK]; 9- Diego Coelho, 20- Carlos De Pena, 27- Gabriel Neves;
  Torque: 1- Cristopher Fiermarín [GK]; 16- Mauricio Gómez [19- Renzo Rolfo 90+3],
    26- Yonatthan Rak, 15- Facundo Mallo, 27- Andrew Teuten [2- Nahuel Ferraresi 73];
    7- Leonardo Pais, 17- Álvaro Brun (cap), 11- Santiago Scotto [18- Ignacio Neira 80],
    20- Darío Pereira; 8- Gonzalo Sena, 22- Valentín Castellanos; coach: Pablo Marini;
    unused subs: 31- Ignacio Barrios [GK]; 9- Matías Roskopf, 10- Gustavo Vitancurt,
    13- Giorginho Aguirre;
  red cards: N: Diego Polenta 77; T: Facundo Mallo 63 (both 2 yellow);
  ref: Esteban Ostojich; Miguel Nievas, Horacio Ferreiro; Antonio García]

Torneo Clausura 2018

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    14  10  3  1  23- 9  33   Clausura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 14   8  3  3  18-14  27
 3.Montevideo Wanderers FC       14   7  4  3  23-18  25
 4.Liverpool FC                  14   6  5  3  20-14  23
 5.Defensor Sporting Club        14   6  4  4  22-17  22
 6.Racing CM                     14   6  4  4  14-13  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             14   5  5  4  14-14  20
 8.CA Cerro                      14   5  5  4  20-21  20
 9.Danubio FC                    14   4  8  2  13-14  20
10.CA Progreso                   14   5  4  5  16-19  19
11.CA Torque                     14   4  6  4  15-16  18
12.CA Fénix                      14   4  3  7  14-18  15
13.CA Boston River               14   4  2  8  14-19  14
14.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        14   2  7  5  12-19  13
15.CA River Plate                14   3  3  8  20-33  12
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         14   0  0 14   0- 0   0

NB: El Tanque Sisley excluded because of failure to pay debts and relegated to second
    level; their scheduled opponents obtain a walkover win and 3 points but no goals

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Boston River       2-3 River Plate        
  [Pablo Adorno 50, Diego Coelho 72; Matías Jones 55, 90+2, Mauro Da Luz 78]
Liverpool          1-1 Cerro              
  [Angelo Gabrielli 26; Aníbal Hernández de los Santos 46]
Peñarol            1-1 Racing             
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 1; Michel Araújo 19pen]
[Jul 22]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Rizzo 64]
Danubio            2-2 Progreso           
  [Carlos Grossmüller 6, Federico Rodríguez Silvera 15; Gonzalo Montes 27pen,
   Rodrigo Viega 53]
Atenas             2-5 Defensor Sporting  
  [Santiago Barboza 3pen, Gustavo Pintos Amaya 40; Germán Rivero 32, 54pen,
   Martín Rabuñal 43, Ayrton Cougo 56, Pablo López De León 77]
Nacional           3-2 Torque             
  [Luis Aguiar 71, Leandro Barcia 73, Leonardo Pais 84og;
   Gonzalo Sena 15, Álvaro Brun 79pen]
Wanderers          w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Wanderers]

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Progreso           3-1 Torque             
  [Gastón Colman 49, 69pen, Gonzalo Castillo 74; Pablo Olivera Fernández 56]
Defensor Sporting  1-2 Danubio            
  [Pablo López De León 51; Pablo Ceppelini 25, Sergio Felipe 33]
Nacional           2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 53, Hugo Dorrego 88og; Gonzalo Rizzo 61]
[Jul 29]
Racing             0-0 Atenas             
Cerro              0-5 Fénix              
  [Leonardo Fernández López 39, 60, 68pen, Nicolás Vigneri 76,
   Maximiliano Cantera 86]
Wanderers          3-1 Boston River       
  [Federico Barrandeguy 17, Manuel Castro 22, Joaquín Noy 78;
   Federico Gallego 56]
River Plate        0-1 Peñarol            
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 41]
Liverpool          w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Liverpool]

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Atenas             1-1 River Plate        
  [Federico Ramos 76; Mauro Da Luz 23]
Danubio            1-1 Racing             
  [Carlos Grossmüller 38pen; Líber Quiñones 90+1]
Peñarol            3-0 Wanderers          
  [Fabián Estoyanoff 20, 90+4pen, Gabriel Fernández Leites 86]
[Aug 5]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Progreso           
  [Diego Martiñones 87; Gastón Colman 67, Facundo Labandeira 86]
Boston River       1-0 Liverpool          
  [Diego Coelho 43]
Fénix              0-3 Nacional           
  [ Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 14pen, 27, Matías Zunino 17]
Torque             0-0 Defensor Sporting  
Cerro              w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Cerro]

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Wanderers          2-2 Atenas             
  [Diego Riolfo 22, Rodrigo Pastorini 35pen; Santiago Barboza 4, Rodrigo Cabrera 16]
Racing             0-1 Torque             
  [Mauricio Gómez 65]
Cerro              1-2 Nacional           
  [Franco López Taborda 4; Gonzalo Bergessio 74, Tabaré Viudez 77]
[Aug 12]
Progreso           1-0 Fénix              
  [Ignacio Lemmo 90+5]
River Plate        1-2 Danubio            
  [Matías Jones 69; Agustín Navarro 68, 71]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Santiago Carrera 40, Pablo López De León 84; Cristian Olivera 76,
   Fáider Fabio Burbano 90+1]
Liverpool          2-4 Peñarol            
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 69, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 90pen;
   Gabriel Fernández Leites 20, 76, 90+6, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 82]
Boston River       w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Boston River]

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Danubio            2-2 Wanderers          
  [Carlos Grossmüller 68, Pablo Ceppelini 89; Rodrigo Pastorini 19,
   Nicolás Albarracín 66]
Atenas             0-1 Liverpool          
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 5]
[Aug 19]
Boston River       2-3 Cerro              
  [Diego Coelho 44, 78; Luis Acevedo 1, 3, Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 68]
Fénix              1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Bryan Olivera Calvo 24; Álvaro Navarro 31pen, 45+3]
Torque             3-0 River Plate        
  [Facundo Mallo 26, Mauricio Gómez 28, Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 90+1pen]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Racing             
  [Matías Cóccaro 26, Hugo Dorrego 90]
Nacional           1-0 Progreso           
  [Leandro Barcia 26]
Peñarol            w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Peñarol]

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Racing             2-1 Fénix              
  [Francisco Ibáñez 71, Rodrigo Abascal 90+3og; Leonardo Fernández López 64pen]
Cerro              5-2 Progreso           
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 10, 89, Juan Izquierdo 31, Leandro Paiva 61, 90+2;
   Rodrigo Viega 32, Ignacio Lemmo 66]
[Aug 26]
Boston River       1-2 Peñarol            
  [Miguel Amado 65; Gabriel Fernández Leites 55, Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 75pen]
River Plate        3-4 Rampla Juniors     
  [Matías Jones 37, Luis Urruti 46, Facundo Ospitaleche 55; Diego Martiñones 49, 79,
   Matías Cóccaro 86, 90]
Wanderers          1-0 Torque             
  [Manuel Castro 50]
Liverpool          3-0 Danubio            
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez 11, Ángelo Gabrielli 43, Federico Martínez Berroa 83]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Nacional           
  [Matías Santos 43, Álvaro Navarro Bica 57]
Atenas             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Atenas]

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Rampla Juniors     0–1 Wanderers          
  [Sergio Blanco 89pen]
Fénix              1-3 River Plate        
  [Emiliano Mozzone 17; Juan Manuel Olivera 15, Luis Urruti 58, 70]
Nacional           1-0 Racing             
  [Rafael García 51]
[Sep 2]
Torque             2-2 Liverpool          
  [Facundo Mallo 26, Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 68; Ángelo Gabrielli 1,
   Martín Alexis González Crespo 32]
Atenas             1-0 Boston River       
  [Santiago Barboza 56pen]
Progreso           0-0 Defensor Sporting  
Peñarol            3-2 Cerro              
  [Carlos Rodríguez Rodríguez 54, Guillermo Rodríguez Pérez 87og, Lucas Viatri 88;
  Luis Acevedo 42, 62]
Danubio            w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Danubio]

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Cerro              1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Leandro Paiva 33; Ignacio Laquintana 74]
Peñarol            2-0 Atenas             
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 15, Lucas Hernández 82]
Wanderers          1-1 Fénix              
  [Nicolás Albarracín 76; Luis Nicolás Olivera Moreira 26]
[Sep 9]
Boston River       0-0 Danubio            
Racing             2-0 Progreso           
  [Pablo Lacoste 15, Héber Javier Méndez 88]
Liverpool          2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Cristián Sención 22, Federico Martínez Berroa 76]
River Plate        0-0 Nacional           
Torque             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Torque]

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Torque             3-2 Boston River       
  [Mauricio Gómez 21, Darío Pereira 37, Pablo Olivera Fernández 74;
   Diego Coelho 13, Gonzalo Mastriani 58pen]
Nacional           1-3 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 73; Nicolás Albarracín 63, Rodrigo Pastorini 65pen, 84]
[Sep 16]
Progreso           2-2 River Plate        
  [Facundo Labandeira 48, 64; Facundo Boné 58, Matías Jones 82]
Atenas             0-1 Cerro              
  [Aníbal Hernández de los Santos 78]
Fénix              0-0 Liverpool          
Danubio            0-2 Peñarol            
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 58, Fabricio Formiliano 75]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Racing             
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 59, Germán Rivero 88; Ányelo Rodríguez da Silva 44]
Rampla Juniors     w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Rampla Juniors]

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Atenas             0-0 Danubio            
Liverpool          abd Nacional           [abandoned at 0-1 in 58']
  [Alfonso Espino 19]
[Sep 23]
Peñarol            1-1 Torque             
  [Gabriel Fernández Leites 39; Gonzalo Sena 82]
Cerro              1-2 Racing             
  [Franco López Taborda 6; Pablo Lacoste 5, Sebastián Fernández Presa 10]
River Plate        3-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Juan Manuel Olivera 24, Mauro Da Luz 56, Facundo Boné 60; Álvaro Navarro Bica 40, 78]
Boston River       0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Wanderers          3-2 Progreso           
  [Manuel Castro 27, Emanuel Gularte 73, Diego Riolfo 90+5; Ignacio Lemmo 38, 52]
Fénix              w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Fénix]
[Oct 4]
Liverpool          1-2 Nacional           [remaining 32']
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 67; Alfonso Espino 19, Santiago Romero 80]

Round 11
[Oct 6]
Progreso           1-1 Liverpool          
  [Gonzalo Castillo 32; Leonardo Melazzi 85]
Torque             1-1 Atenas             
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 51; José Álvarez Montero 6]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 Wanderers          
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 49, Ignacio Laquintana 60, Ramiro Cristóbal 84]
[Oct 7]
Danubio            0-0 Cerro              
Racing             2-1 River Plate        
  [Jesús Trindade 36, Jean Pierre Barrientos 90+4; Mauro Da Luz 90+1]
Fénix              2-1 Boston River       
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 23, Mathías Acuña Maciel 38; Robert Ergas 10]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Peñarol            
  [Matías Cóccaro Ferreira 44]
Nacional           w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Nacional]

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Peñarol            2-0 Fénix              
  [Darwin Núñez Ribeiro 8, Giovanni González Apud 69]
Atenas             2-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 49, Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 59;
   Gastón Díaz Rodríguez 79pen, Adrián Leites 90+1pen]
[Oct 14]
Liverpool          2-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cristian Souza 32, Federico Martínez Berroa 80; Matías Santos 85]
Wanderers          1-2 Racing             
  [Nicolás Albarracín 28; Hans Axel Müller 18, Federico Barrandeguy 85og]
Danubio            3-1 Torque             
  [Carlos Grossmüller 39, 89, Federico Rodríguez Silvera 90+2pen;
   Mauricio Gómez 45+1]
Cerro              4-2 River Plate        
  [Franco López Taborda 10, Leandro Zazpe 77, Luis Acevedo 86,
   Héctor Acuña Maciel 90+2; Christian Núñez 49og, Juan Manuel Olivera 68pen]
Boston River       1-0 Nacional           
  [Robert Ergas 90]
Progreso           w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Progreso]

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Nacional           1-1 Peñarol            
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 46; Lucas Viatri 82]
[Oct 21]
Fénix              2-1 Atenas             
  [Maximiliano Pérez Tambasco 83pen, Leonardo Fernández López 89;
   Claudio Federico Castellanos 75pen]
River Plate        0-5 Wanderers          
  [Nicolás Albarracín 21, 59, Manuel Castro 70, 72, Bruno Méndez 75]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Danubio            
Racing             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Ángel Cayetano 5; Federico Martínez Berroa 26]
Progreso           1-0 Boston River       
  [Santiago Silva Gerez 82]
Torque             0-0 Cerro              
Defensor Sporting  w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Defensor]

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Torque             0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Peñarol            1-0 Progreso           
  [Maximiliano Rodríguez 90+4]
[Oct 28]
Danubio            1-1 Fénix              
  [Federico Rodríguez Silvera 30; Álex Silva Garrel 66]
Liverpool          4-1 River Plate        
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 41, 83, Juan Ignacio Ramírez 61, Cristian Souza 73;
   Maximiliano Calzada 31]
Cerro              1-1 Wanderers          
  [Leandro Paiva 30; Manuel Castro 53]
Boston River       3-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Diego Coelho 25, Guillermo Fratta 38, Gonzalo Mastriani 44pen; Álvaro Navarro Bica 56]
Atenas             2-2 Nacional           
  [Claudio Federico Castellanos 26pen, Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 43;
   Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 57, Rodrigo Erramuspe 85]
Racing             w/o El Tanque          [awarded 0-0 win to Racing]

Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    14  10  3  1  23- 9  33   Clausura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 14   8  3  3  18-14  27
 3.Montevideo Wanderers FC       14   7  4  3  23-18  25
 4.Liverpool FC                  14   6  5  3  20-14  23
 5.Defensor Sporting Club        14   6  4  4  22-17  22
 6.Racing CM                     14   6  4  4  14-13  22
 7.Rampla Juniors FC             14   5  5  4  14-14  20
 8.CA Cerro                      14   5  5  4  20-21  20
 9.Danubio FC                    14   4  8  2  13-14  20
10.CA Progreso                   14   5  4  5  16-19  19
11.CA Torque                     14   4  6  4  15-16  18
12.CA Fénix                      14   4  3  7  14-18  15
13.CA Boston River               14   4  2  8  14-19  14
14.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        14   2  7  5  12-19  13
15.CA River Plate                14   3  3  8  20-33  12
 -.CCyD El Tanque Sisley         14   0  0 14   0- 0   0

NB: El Tanque Sisley excluded because of failure to pay debts and relegated to second
    level; their scheduled opponents obtain a walkover win and 3 points but no goals

Tabla Anual 2018

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Nacional (winners Apertura) and Peñarol (winners Clausura)

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and semifinal


Segunda División Profesional

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         26  14  9  3  33-16  51       Promoted
 2.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     26  15  5  6  46-24  50  [R]  Promoted
 3.CA Plaza (Colonia)            26  11 11  4  35-28  44  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.CS Cerrito                    26  10  7  9  30-37  37
 5.CA Villa Teresa               26  10  6 10  39-31  36
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      26   9  8  9  32-27  35
 7.IA Sud América                26   8 11  7  32-30  35  [R]
 8.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    26   9  8  9  33-32  35
 9.Central Español FC            26   8  8 10  30-31  32
10.CSyD Villa Española           26   7  8 11  32-40  29
11.Albion FC                     26   6 10 10  27-36  28  [P]
12.CA Rentistas                  26   8  4 14  31-43  28
13.CS Miramar Misiones           26   5 11 10  26-41  26       Relegated
14.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        26   5  8 13  29-39  23       Relegated

NB: relegation decided on average points per match over last two seasons

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Villa Teresa       1–0 Rentistas          
  [Marcelo Tapia 60]
Cerrito            1–1 Albion             
  [Maximiliano Silvera 22; Lucas Ruiz 20]
Sud América        2–2 Villa Española     
  [Luis Morales 24, Joaquín Pereira 36; Santiago López Bruzzese 43, 46]
Juventud           2–0 Maldonado          
  [Diego García 44pen, Santiago Arias 83]
Central Español    1–1 Plaza              
  [Gabriel Gotta 41; Facundo Pereyra 59pen]
Cerro Largo        4–0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Borys Barone 22, 75, Carlos Bueno 36, 46]
[Mar 4]
Tacuarembó         0–1 Oriental           
  [Cristhian Vaquero 61]

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Rentistas          4-1 Cerrito            
  [Federico Pintos 34, 47pen, 53pen, Gonzalo Gadea 84; Jorge Trinidad 75]
Albion             1-2 Sud América        
  [Martín Monroy 90+1pen; Luis Morales 60pen, Agustín Navarro 80]
Oriental           0-0 Cerro Largo        
Maldonado          2-0 Central Español    
  [Bruno Turco 12, Nicolás Raguso 60]
Plaza              2-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Agustín Miranda 22, Juan Cruz Mascia 90+2]
[Mar 11]
Villa Española     0-4 Juventud           
  [Joaquín Zeballos 10, Diego González Miranda 32, Damián González González 43,
   Alejandro Reyes Sosa 84]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Villa Teresa       

Round 3 [Mar 17]
Villa Teresa       2-0 Oriental           
  [Jonathan Charquero 53, Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 90+5]
Rentistas          1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Gastón Palacios 44; Jonathan Ríos 41]
Cerrito            1-3 Sud América        
  [Franco Pizzichillo 20; Gastón Díaz 72, Francisco D'Albenás 81, Agustín Navarro 88]
Juventud           3-0 Albion             
  [Diego García 24, Brian Acosta 70, Nicolás Díaz 81]
Central Español    0-3 Villa Española     
  [Pablo Silva 28, 39, Santiago López Bruzzese 87]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Plaza              
Tacuarembó         0-0 Maldonado          

Round 4
[Mar 24]
Sud América        0-1 Juventud           
  [Joaquín Zeballos 52]
Albion             1-0 Central Español    
  [Leandro Fernández 51]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Cerrito            
  [Jeferson Dos Santos 58; Franco Pizzichillo 80pen]
Oriental           2-1 Rentistas          
  [Christian Vaquero 69, 82; Horacio Sequeira 17]
Villa Española     0-3 Tacuarembó         
  [Jonathan Ramírez 9, Douglas 'Jardel' Bittencourt 39, Sebastián Gularte 84]
[Mar 25]
Maldonado          3-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Federico Laens 58pen, 90+1, Max Rauhoffer 87; Carlos Bueno 46]
Plaza              1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Gonzalo Rocaniere 80]

Round 5
[Mar 31]
Miramar Misiones   2-1 Oriental           
  [Joaquín Irazoqui 17, Juan Manuel Ortiz 45+1; Juan Pablo Fagúndez 40]
Juventud           0-2 Cerrito            
  [Christian Yeladián 50, Walter Fernández 90+10]
Central Español    2-1 Sud América        
  [Édgard Martínez Fracchia 4, Alan Ormazábal 85; Agustín Navarro 30]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Albion             
  [Douglas 'Jardel' Bittencourt 14; Sebastián Cardozo 85]
[Apr 1]
Villa Teresa       2-1 Maldonado          
  [Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 17, 27; Max Rauhofer 86]
Rentistas          2-3 Plaza              
  [Federico Pintos 32pen, Fernando Olivera 46; Agustín Miranda 24,
   Richard Dorrego 54pen, Áxel Fernández 88]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Villa Española     
  [Borys Barone 38, Carlos Bueno 47]

Round 6 [Apr 7]
Albion             1–0 Cerro Largo        
  [Federico Laurino 68]
Maldonado          1–2 Rentistas          
  [Marcio Benítez 18; Gastón Palacios 6, Rodrigo Sebastián Vázquez 59]
Cerrito            2–1 Oriental           
  [Maximiliano Silvera 48, 82; Maximiliano Borges 6]
Sud América        1–2 Tacuarembó         
  [Facundo Méndez 4; Sebastián Gularte 10, 52]
Juventud           0–0 Central Español    
Villa Española     1–1 Villa Teresa       
  [Pablo Silva 81pen; Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 8]
Plaza              2–2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Juan Cruz Mascia 45pen, Juan Menéndez 67; Juan Manuel Ortiz 7, 66]

Round 7
[Apr 14]
Miramar Misiones   2-3 Maldonado          
  [Javier Irazoqui 14, Jeferson Dos Santos 29; Max Rauhofer 21, Nicolás Raguso 31,
   Federico Laens 35]
Central Español    0-1 Cerrito            
  [Franco Pizzichillo 62pen]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Sud América        
Oriental           2-3 Plaza              
  [Walter Cubilla 25, Marcelo Gamarra 72; Juan Cruz Mascia 60, 80, Leandro Suhr 78]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Juventud           
  [Nicolás Pintado 85; José Alberti 35, Diego García 75]
[Apr 15]
Rentistas          3-0 Villa Española     
  [Andrés García 5, Gonzalo Gadea 26, Andrés Curbelo 51]
Villa Teresa       2-0 Albion             
  [Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 35, Marcelo Tapia 40]

Round 8 [Apr 21]
Juventud           1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Joaquín Zeballos 44; Carlos Bueno 40, Esteban González 48pen]
Cerrito            2-2 Plaza              
  [Maximiliano Silvera 12, Gerónimo D'Oliveira 47; Juan Cruz Mascia 17pen, 62pen]
Sud América        2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Luis Morales 14pen, Cristian González 46; Marcelo Tapia 29]
Albion             0-2 Rentistas          
  [Horacio Sequeira 63pen, Gonzalo Gadea 89]
Maldonado          0-0 Oriental           
Villa Española     4-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Pablo Silva 2, Paul Dzeruvs 35, 56, Santiago López Bruzzese 36]
Central Español    1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Eduardo Darías 75; Sebastián Gularte 5, Santiago Charamoni 76]

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Oriental           1-1 Villa Española     
  [Marcelo Gamarra 21; Joaquín Varela 88]
Plaza              0-0 Maldonado          
Cerro Largo        1-0 Central Español    
  [Carlos Fernández 43]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Cerrito            
  [Joaquín Vergés 84]
[May 5]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Juventud           
  [Gabriel González 90+2, José Alberti 90+4]
[May 6]
Miramar Misiones   2-2 Albion             
  [Joaquín Irazoqui 53, Carlos Pimienta 87; Xavier Páez 8, Luis Miguel Andrada 85]
Rentistas          1-1 Sud América        
  [Rodrigo Sebastián Vázquez 59; Ayrton Boné 42]

Round 10
[May 12]
Juventud           4–3 Rentistas          
  [Federico Viñas 21, 45, Joaquín Zeballos 55, Briam Acosta 67;
   Horacio Sequeira 39, Camilo Núñez 82pen, Rodrigo Sebastián Vázquez 90+1]
Albion             2–3 Oriental           
  [Felipe Laurino 30, Facundo Rodríguez 38; Walter Cubilla 45, 90,
   Álvaro Sosa 90+4]
Cerrito            0–4 Maldonado          
  [Max Rauhofer 57, Matías Telechea 75, Juan Martín Gonella 82,
   Matías Masiero 90+4]
Sud América        1–0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Agustín Navarro 10]
Villa Española     1–1 Plaza              
  [Álvaro Apólito 1; Juan Cruz Mascia 75]
Central Español    1–1 Villa Teresa       
  [Miguel Amado 90+3; Marcelo Tapia 35]
[May 13]
Tacuarembó         0–0 Cerro Largo        

Round 11
[May 19]
Cerro Largo        3-4 Cerrito            
  [Borys Barone 6, Carlos Bueno 45pen, Carlos Fernández 86; Alejandro Rodríguez Morales 17,
   Maximiliano Silvera 37, Christian Yeladián 61, Gonzalo Pizzichillo 80]
Rentistas          0-4 Central Español    
  [Enzo Herrera 34, Eduardo Darias 48, Facundo Antúnez 78, 80]
Oriental           1-2 Sud América        
  [Christian Vaquero 45; Joaquín Pereyra 45+1, Gastón Díaz 53]
Maldonado          1-0 Villa Española     
  [Federico Laens 65pen]                                               
Miramar Misiones   0-2 Juventud           
  [Briam Acosta 52, Diego García 89]
Plaza              1–1 Albion             
  [Leandro Suhr 27; Diego Viotti 8pen]
[May 20]
Villa Teresa       3–0 Tacuarembó         
  [Marcelo Tapia 42, Ademar Martínez 51, Marcos Montiel 78]

Round 12
[May 26]
Juventud           2-1 Oriental           
  [Diego García 3, Federico Viñas 23; Cristhian Vaquero 45]
Sud América        1-1 Plaza              
  [Gastón Díaz 19; Facundo Cabrera 68]
Cerrito            1-1 Villa Española     
  [Gerónimo D'Oliveira 55; Pablo Silva 7]
Central Español    3-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Enzo Herrera 43, Clementino González 75, Julián Perujo 86]
Albion             1-0 Maldonado          
  [Felipe Laurino 43]
[May 27]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Nicolás Olivera 1]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Rentistas          
  [Douglas 'Jardel' Bittencourt 61; Fernando Olivera 49]

Round 13
[Jun 2]
Rentistas          0-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Borys Barone 69, Mathías Rodríguez Laites 75]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Juan Manuel Ortiz 42; Sebastián Gularte 84pen]
Oriental           1-3 Central Español    
  [Walter Cubilla 10; Charles Zoryez 60, Clementino González 80, 90+2]
Villa Española     2-1 Albion             
  [Joaquín Varela 11, Ernesto Dudok 30; Felipe Laurino 90]
Plaza              2-0 Juventud           
  [Juan Cruz Mascia 59pen, Facundo Cabrera 70pen]
[Jun 3]
Villa Teresa       3-1 Cerrito            
  [Marcos Montiel 25, Ademar Martínez 38, Federico Puente 90; Franco Pizzichillo 59]
Maldonado          2-1 Sud América        
  [Gastón Pagano 51, Andrés Ravecca 70; Agustín Navarro 9]

Halfway Table:

 1.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     13   9  1  3  23-11  28  [R]
 2.CA Plaza (Colonia)            13   5  8  0  19-12  23  [R]
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         13   6  4  3  16- 9  22
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      13   6  3  4  17-11  21
 5.CA Villa Teresa               13   6  3  4  16-10  21
 6.IA Sud América                13   5  4  4  17-15  19  [R]
 7.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    13   4  5  4  12-13  17
 8.CS Cerrito                    13   4  4  5  17-24  16
 9.Central Español FC            13   4  3  6  15-14  15
10.CA Rentistas                  13   4  3  6  20-21  15
11.CSyD Villa Española           13   3  5  5  15-20  14
12.Albion FC                     13   3  4  6  12-19  13  [P]
13.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        13   3  3  7  14-20  12
14.CS Miramar Misiones           13   1  6  6  11-25   9

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Rentistas          1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Horacio Sequeira 20; Enzo Herrera 44, Marcos Montiel 90+3]
Villa Española     0-0 Sud América        
Maldonado          0-1 Juventud           
  [Damián González 67]
Oriental           3-3 Tacuarembó         [win awarded to Tacuarembó; goal records stood]
  [Mauricio Bruzzone 35, Cristhian Vaquero 69, Maximiliano Russo 90+3;
   Sebastián Gularte 9, Jonathan Ramírez 45, Santiago Vargas 80]
Albion             1-2 Cerrito            
  [José Luis Tancredi 54; Wánderson Silveira 55, Christian Yeladián 57pen]
[Jul 29]
Plaza              0-2 Central Español    
  [Ignacio Casas 41, Alan Ormazábal 85]
[Jul 31]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Fabricio Fernández 57pen; Nicolás Sosa 39]

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Cerrito            1-0 Rentistas          
  [Maximiliano Silvera 83]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Enzo Herrera 14, Marcos Montiel 89; Christian Colman 56, Fabricio Fernández 82pen]
Sud América        2-2 Albion             
  [Matías Abisab 45+1pen, Gian Carlos Allala 57; Diego Viotti 53, José Luis Tancredi 68]
Juventud           2-2 Villa Española     
  [Briam Acosta 38, Joaquín Zeballos 54; Carlos Santucho 19og, Gabriel Acevedo 56]
Central Español    0-0 Maldonado          
[Aug 5]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Oriental           
  [Carlos Bueno 21pen]
Tacuarembó         0-1 Plaza              
  [Jonathan Ruiz Díaz 7]

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Albion             1-0 Juventud           
  [José Luis Tancredi 65pen]
Oriental           1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Maximiliano Russo 55; Marcelo Tapia 66pen]
Miramar Misiones   0-2 Rentistas          
  [Camilo Núñez 56, Gustavo Alles 87]
Maldonado          3-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Andrés Ravecca 18, Joaquín Aguirre 25, Juan Martín Gonella 52; Gabriel Rodríguez 31,
   Sebastián Gularte 75pen]
Villa Española     1-4 Central Español    
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 15; Uri Amaral 21, Ignacio Casas 26, Emiliano Ahuntchain 41,
   Eduardo Darias 57]
Plaza              0-0 Cerro Largo        
[Aug 12]
Sud América        0-1 Cerrito            
  [Gerónimo D’Oliveira 47]

Round 17
[Aug 18]
Villa Teresa       2-3 Plaza              
  [Ademar Martínez 19pen, Marcos Montiel 51; Leandro Suhr 3, Gastón Puerari 61,
   Elías Umeres 90+5]
Rentistas          0-2 Oriental           
  [Santiago Stopiello 14, Jonathan Frediani 45]
Central Español    1-3 Albion             
  [Agustín Cáceres 31; Felipe Laurino 10, Maximiliano Pellejero 16,
   Federico Velázquez 54]
Cerrito            1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Maximiliano Silvera 65; Cléver Quintana 46]
Juventud           4-2 Sud América        
  [Alejandro Reyes 2, Diego González 27, José Alberti 62, Briam Acosta 87;
   Santiago González 53, Facundo Méndez 86]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Maldonado          
  [Bruno Téliz 71]
[Aug 19]
Tacuarembó         4-4 Villa Española     
  [Rodrigo De Oliveira 33, 85, Sebastián Gularte 45, Baltasar Silva 71;
   Santiago López Bruzzese 10, Gabriel Acevedo 52, Alis Maximiliano Noble 54, 80]

Round 18
[Aug 24]
Oriental           0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Fabricio Fernández 67]
Albion             abd Tacuarembó         [abandoned at 0-0 in 35' due to unplayable pitch]
Sud América        1-1 Central Español    
  [Fabián Yantorno 8; Ángelo Paleso 31pen]
[Aug 25]
Villa Española     1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Joaquín Varela 63; Esteban González 75pen, Joaquín Varela 88og]
Cerrito            2-2 Juventud           
  [Wánderson Silveira 59, Alberto Acosta 90+2; Diego González 12, Federico Viñas 19]
[Aug 26]
Plaza              0-1 Rentistas          
  [Renato César 90+19]
Maldonado          2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Rodrigo García 44, Luis Machado 65; Jorge Ayala 9]
[Aug 28]
Albion             0-0 Tacuarembó         [remaining 55']

Round 19
[Sep 1]
Central Español    1-0 Juventud           
  [Ángelo Paleso 31pen]
Oriental           0-1 Cerrito            
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 23]
Villa Teresa       2-0 Villa Española     
  [Marcelo Tapia 45, Mayco Britos 90+6]
Miramar Misiones   3-1 Plaza              
  [Santiago De Ávila 1, Fabricio Fernández 41, Juan Manuel Ortiz 64pen; Sebastián Díaz 87]
[Sep 2]
Tacuarembó         0-1 Sud América        
  [Fabián Yantorno 90]
Rentistas          0-3 Maldonado          
  [Facundo Tealde 7, Maximiliano Viera 75, Luis Machado 90+3]
[Sep 4]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Albion             
  [Borys Barone 2; Felipe Laurino 54]

Round 20
[Sep 8]
Sud América        1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Casas 19; Borys Barone 5]
Cerrito            0-1 Central Español    
  [Ignacio Casas 62]
Albion             1-3 Villa Teresa       
  [Bruno Barreto 19; Marcelo Tabárez 27, 74pen, Marcelo Tapia 41]
Plaza              1-1 Oriental           
  [Iván Salazar 25; Henry Giménez 54]          
Juventud           1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Federico Viñas 1; Douglas Jardel Bittencourt 73]
[Sep 9]
Villa Española     1-2 Rentistas          
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 40pen; Gustavo Alles 29pen, 80]
Maldonado          1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Luis Machado 44; Mathías Goyeni 15, Jonathan Ríos 60]

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Rentistas          2-2 Albion             
  [Gonzalo Gadea 67, Gustavo Alles 70; Diego Viotti 53, Felipe Laurino 69]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Juventud           
  [Borys Barone 28]
Villa Teresa       2-2 Sud América        
  [Gonzalo Curbelo Blanchet 29, Marcelo Tabárez 84; Christian González Aidinovich 22,
   Facundo Méndez 74]
Tacuarembó         3-0 Central Español    
  [Rodrigo De Oliveira 30, Sebastián Gularte 58, Santiago Vargas 73]
Plaza              1-0 Cerrito            
  [Áxel Fernández 46]
[Sep 16]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Villa Española     
  [Ivo Allende 82]
Oriental           1-1 Maldonado          
  [Henry Giménez 24; Luis Machado 86]

Round 22
[Sep 22]
Juventud           1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Joaquín Zeballos 75]
Albion             2-3 Miramar Misiones   
  [José Luis Tancredi 55, Xavier Páez 80; Christian Alba 38, 57, Fabricio Fernández 90+1pen]
Sud América        2-0 Rentistas          
  [Diego Casas 57, Santiago González Areco 73]
Maldonado          2-3 Plaza              
  [Federico Laens 75, Andrés Ravecca 80pen; Facundo Cabrera 20, Elías Umeres 62,
   Áxel Fernández 65]
Central Español    0-0 Cerro Largo        
Cerrito            1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Maximiliano Silvera 70]
[Sep 23]
Villa Española     2-1 Oriental           
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 1, Pablo Porcile 5; Santiago Stopiello 84]

Round 23
[Sep 29]
Cerro Largo        abd Tacuarembó         [abandoned at 0-0 in 39' due to lightning
[Oct 6]                                    and waterlogged pitch]
Cerro Largo        3-1 Tacuarembó         [remaining 51']
  [Carlos Fernández 49, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 60, Esteban González 84;
   Sebastián Gularte 47]
Rentistas          0-3 Juventud           
  [Joaquín Zeballos 31, 55, Diego García 62]
Oriental           1-1 Albion             
  [Agustín Trinidad 72; Bruno Barreto 28]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Sud América        
  [Matías Abisab 90+1]
Villa Teresa       3-0 Central Español    
  [Agustín Gallego 55, Marcelo Tabárez 57, Federico Puente 79]
Plaza              2-0 Villa Española     
  [Federico Pérez 75, Leandro Shur 90]
Maldonado          1-1 Cerrito            
  [Luis Machado 20; Jorge Trinidad 90+4]

Round 24 [Oct 13]
Tacuarembó         2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Leonardo Olavarría 54, Rodrigo De Olivera 60; Marcelo Tapia 20pen]
Juventud           1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Joaquín Zeballos 46; Germán Gabriel 27]
Cerrito            0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Borys Barone 62]
Albion             0-2 Plaza              
  [Agustín Miranda 41, Leandro Suhr 90+4]
Sud América        0-1 Oriental           
  [Agustín Trinidad 87]
Central Español    1-2 Rentistas          
  [Tomás Lerman 45+3; Gonzalo Gadea 36, Gustavo Alles 77pen]
Villa Española     2-0 Maldonado          
  [Paul Dzeruvs 21, 27]

Round 25 [Oct 20]
Villa Teresa       2-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Marcelo Tapia 38pen, Marcos Montiel 44; Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 19, 85,
   Esteban González 73pen]
Villa Española     3-0 Cerrito            
  [Gabriel Acevedo 18, Santiago López Bruzzese 41pen, Maximiliano Noble 83]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Central Español    
  [Diego Benítez 68; Agustín Cáceres 60]
Maldonado          0-0 Albion             
Oriental           1-4 Juventud           
  [Marcelo Gamarra 89; Diego García 7, José Alberti 76, Joaquín Zeballos 78, 84]
Rentistas          1-3 Tacuarembó         
  [Rodrigo Sebastián Vázquez 30; Sebastián Gularte 25, Rodrigo De Olivera 36,
   Leonardo Olavarría 51]
Plaza              1-1 Sud América        
  [Sebastián Díaz 41; Matías Abisab 87]

Round 26 [Oct 27]
Albion             1-0 Villa Española     
  [José Luis Tancredi 32] 
Tacuarembó         2-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Sebastián Gularte 85, 90+1] 
Central Español    3-3 Oriental           
  [Eduardo Darías 20, Tomás Lerman 40, 86pen; Henry Giménez 21,
   Juan Pablo Fagúndez 37, Marcelo Gamarra 75pen]                         
Cerrito            3-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Jorge Trinidad 3, Maximiliano Silvera 44pen, Alberto Acosta 78;
   Federico Puente 4, Diego Viña 32] 
Sud América        2-2 Maldonado          
  [Matías Abisab 23, Ayrton Boné 43 / Federico Laens 77, 90+3] 
Cerro Largo        2-0 Rentistas          
  [Bruno Teliz 22, Sebastián Assis 76]                               
Juventud           4-1 Plaza              
  [Federico Viñas 4, Joaquín Zeballos 53, José Alberti 66, Briam Acosta 89;
   Ezequías Redín 35] 

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         26  14  9  3  33-16  51       Promoted
 2.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     26  15  5  6  46-24  50  [R]  Promoted
 3.CA Plaza (Colonia)            26  11 11  4  35-28  44  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.CS Cerrito                    26  10  7  9  30-37  37
 5.CA Villa Teresa               26  10  6 10  39-31  36
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      26   9  8  9  32-27  35
 7.IA Sud América                26   8 11  7  32-30  35  [R]
 8.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    26   9  8  9  33-32  35
 9.Central Español FC            26   8  8 10  30-31  32
10.CSyD Villa Española           26   7  8 11  32-40  29
11.Albion FC                     26   6 10 10  27-36  28  [P]
12.CA Rentistas                  26   8  4 14  31-43  28
13.CS Miramar Misiones           26   5 11 10  26-41  26       Relegated
14.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        26   5  8 13  29-39  23       Relegated

NB: relegation decided on average points per match over last two seasons


Segunda División B Amateur

NB: to be played as Apertura (single round robin) and Clausura (between the top-8
    teams from the Apertura) followed by a playoff for the single promotion spot
    between the winners of both tournaments and the best club in the Tabla Anual.

Apertura | Clausura | Promotion Playoff

Torneo Apertura

Final Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                15  12  1  2  31- 8  37       Qualified, Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Colón FC                      15  11  3  1  32-14  36       Qualified
 3.Rocha FC                      15  11  3  1  29-13  36       Qualified
 4.Uruguay Montevideo FC         15   9  1  5  31-20  28       Qualified
 5.CA Basáñez                    15   9  1  5  29-19  28       Qualified
 6.Huracán FC                    15   9  2  4  25-16  29  [R]  Qualified
 7.La Luz FC                     15   8  2  5  22-15  26       Qualified
 8.CSyD Huracán Buceo            15   6  3  6  30-20  21       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CA Platense                   15   5  5  5  15-19  20
10.CSyD Los Halcones             15   6  2  7  20-28  20
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         15   4  3  8  19-30  15
12.CA Artigas                    15   3  2 10  18-30  11
13.Canadian Keguay               15   3  2 10  18-39  11  [R]
14.IA Potencia                   15   3  1 11  14-32  10
15.CA Alto Perú                  15   2  2 11  17-34   8
16.Salus FC                      15   2  1 12  10-23   7

NB: CSyD Keguay (Toledo) unsuccessfully tried to affiliate to the league and
    afterwards reached some sort of cooperation with Canadian SC; it is not
    entirely clear under which name the relevant entity is playing.

Round 1
[May 12]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Darwin D'Amico 3, Ricardo Michel Sosa 69]
Potencia           4-3 Alto Perú          
  [Leandro López 8, Adrián Núñez 29, Jhony Ferreira 32, Alexis Navarro 86;
   William Perera 44pen, 53pen, Pablo Olivera 60]
Rocha              2-0 Canadian Keguay    
  [Jefferson Souza 57, Santiago Laport 78]
Basáñez            0-1 La Luz             
  [Johny Montero 10]
[May 13]
Bella Vista        1-1 Platense           
  [Christian Da Silva 13; Darwin Blanco Zeballos 28pen]
Artigas            0-3 Huracán            
  [Ignacio San Martín 17, 73, Elobo Louis Christian 85ec]
Halcones           awd Huracán Buceo      [awarded 3-0; Huracán Buceo suspended for
Salus              0-2 Colón               failure to pay fees]
  [Michael Villanueva 1, Esteban Correa 54pen]

Round 2
[May 20]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Raúl Molina 88pen; Brandon Acosta 11, Juan Pablo Sandín 14]
La Luz             1-3 Canadian Keguay    
  [Christian Paiva 60; David Alonzo 24, Diego Correa 59pen, John Andrew Perdomo 80]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Alto Perú          
  [William Perera 45+4pen]
[May 19]
Artigas            1-0 Salus              
  [Yesti Da Silva 67]
Huracán            2-2 Colón              
  [Fernando Ruocco 20, Ignacio San Martín 90; José Dorado 29, Esteban Correa 90+3pen]
Basáñez            1-3 Rocha              
  [Pablo Olivera 73pen; Santiago Laport 3, 45+2, 59pen]
Halcones           0-3 Potencia           
  [Leandro López 8, Anderson Costa 47, Pablo Bergara 89]
Parque del Plata   2-2 Platense           
  [Martín Mederos 3, Aldo Martilotta 46; Darwin Blanco Zeballos 49,
   Fernando Álvarez de Ron 90+3]

Round 3
[May 26]
Huracán            2-1 Salus              
  [Diego Blanco 41, Nicolás Schenone 88; Laureano Pintos 10]
La Luz             1-3 Rocha              
  [Bruno Ávila 50; Davi Nascimento 3, Santiago Laport 29pen, 66pen]
Potencia           0-3 Huracán Buceo      
  [Marcos Gómez 34og, Joaquín Perdomo 71, Cristhian Tizón 90+2]
Uruguay Montevideo 4-0 Platense           
  [Henry Costa 5, Raúl Molina 16pen, Kevin Gadea 55, Ricardo Michel Sosa 63]
[May 27]
Artigas            0-1 Colón              
  [Geremías Sena 52]
Parque del Plata   1-4 Bella Vista        
  [Aldo Martilotta 20; Gastón Centurión 25, Facundo Vignone 36pen, Mathías Techera 81,
   Itan Nicolás Salvarrey 90+6]
Alto Perú          1-2 Halcones           
  [Guillermo Martínez 84; Julián Vignolo 79, Darwin Granda 86]
Basáñez            3-2 Canadian Keguay    
  [Líber Ortigoza 71, Matías Ocampo 84, Pablo Olivera 90+2; Santiago Espino 10,
   Héctor Foletti 66]

Round 4 [Jun 9]
La Luz             4-1 Alto Perú          
  [Lucas Suárez 20pen, 23pen, Santiago Carballo 70, Gastón Rivero 88pen;
   William Perera 72]
Colón              1-0 Platense           
  [José Fabián Dorado 34]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-2 Artigas            
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa 21, Raúl Molina 45pen, 60; Diego Castro 39,
   Washington Fernández 75pen]
Canadian Keguay    0-6 Huracán Buceo      
  [Joaquín Perdomo 20, 44, Flavio Cerrone 39, Walter Viera 77, 85,
   Cristhian Tizón 80]
Rocha              0-0 Halcones           
Basáñez            4-1 Potencia           
  [Jorge González Lima 4, 38, Jair Ferreira 64, Pablo Olivera 68pen;
   Emiliano Trotta 82]
Salus              0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Facundo Vignone 45pen]
Huracán            2-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Diego Blanco 46, José Ignacio San Martín 56; Aldo Martilotta 86]

Round 5
[Jun 16]	
Huracán            2-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Nicolás Schenone 38, Diego Carril 90]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Rocha              
  [Santiago Laport 53]
Potencia           0-1 La Luz             
  [Lucas Suárez 59]
Salus              0-1 Platense           
  [Lucas Beltrán 47]
[Jun 17]	
Alto Perú          1-3 Basáñez            
  [Gonzalo Medina 46; Jair Ferreira 32, Jonathan Siles 70, Pablo Olivera 86]
Colón              1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Martín Guerra 35]
Artigas            2-3 Parque del Plata   
  [Nicolás Sastre 16, Yesti Da Silva 62; Jairo Yair Béjar 52,
   Nahuel Rodríguez Méndez 62, 90+2]
Halcones           2-2 Canadian Keguay    
  [Carlos Maximiliano Granda 17, 90+1; David Alonzo 9pen, Jorge Luna 75]

Round 6 [Jun 23]
Parque del Plata   1-3 Colón              
  [Daniel Aiello 2; Sebastián Donnángelo 17, Pablo Lemos 35, José Fabián Dorado 64]
La Luz             1-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Aníbal Busto 46; Christian Armada 12, Juan José Rodríguez Silva 56]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 Salus              
  [Michael Suárez 90+1; Cristofer Ruiz 24]
Canadian Keguay    1-4 Alto Perú          
  [Héctor Foletti 65; William Perera 11, 55pen, Pablo Olivera 26,
   John Andrew Perdomo 70og]
Basáñez            4-1 Halcones           
  [Nicolás González Cabral 24, 59, Líber Ortigoza 38, Augusto Cáceres 53;
   Carlos Maximiliano Granda 26
Platense           1-2 Huracán            
  [Júnior De Souza 90+1; Fernando Ruocco 83, Christian Heguaburo 90pen]
Bella Vista        4-0 Artigas            
  [Michel Miranda 8, 72, Facundo Vignone 58, Luis Andrés Martínez Correa 89]
Rocha              4-1 Potencia           
  [Michel Telleri 59, Martín Torres 68, 87, Santiago Laport 75; Bryan Curbelo 79]

Round 7 [Jul 1]
Huracán            0-3 Bella Vista        
  [Michel Miranda 16, Facundo Vignone 50pen, Franco Farinasso 83pen]
Halcones           0-4 La Luz             
  [César Nahuel Carrera 10, Martín Sosa Rose 25, Jorge Fabián Trujillo 69,
   Christian Paiva 72pen]
Huracán Buceo      0-0 Basáñez            
Potencia           1-3 Canadian Keguay    
  [Mauricio Garrido 87; Ismael Rosa Rodríguez 36, Jorge Luna 38,
   Héctor José Foletti 56]
Colón              0-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Raúl Molina 2, 7]
Salus              1-2 Parque del Plata   
  [Federico Lemos 85pen; Facundo De Ávila 2, Daniel Aiello 63]
Artigas            1-2 Platense           
  [Yesti Da Silva 58pen; Darwin Blanco Zeballos 10pen,  Michael Do Santos Powell 22]
Alto Perú          1-3 Rocha              
  [William Perera 43pen; Martín Torres 3, 76pen, Davi Nascimento 7]

Round 8 [Jul 14]
Parque del Plata   0-0 La Luz             
Bella Vista        0-1 Rocha              
  [Jefferson Souza 15]
Huracán            3-0 Alto Perú          
  [José Ignacio San Martín 57, 68, Diego Blanco 81]
Salus              1-0 Halcones           
  [Vincent Gordillo 90+4]
Platense           1-1 Canadian Keguay    
  [Michael Do Santos Powell 41; Lucas Gómez 77]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-2 Basáñez            
  [Christian Rodríguez Echarte 28, Raúl Molina 49, Luis Danilo Rivero 79;
   Nicolás González Cabral 36pen, Augusto Cáceres 52]
Artigas            0-0 Potencia           
Colón              4-4 Huracán Buceo      
  [José Fabián Dorado 23, Sebastián Donnángelo 26, Pablo Lemos 65, Pablo Servetti 90+2;
   Joaquín Perdomo 1, 88, Michael Guerra 45, Jonathan Ferreira 46]

Round 9 [Aug 1]
Canadian Keguay    1-3 Artigas            
  [Fernando Núñez 52; Yesti Da Silva 8, 52, Nicolás Sastre 70]
La Luz             1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Agustín Boyé 55; Facundo Vignone 24, 65, Juan Pablo Sandín 29]
Halcones           3-6 Colón              
  [Darwin Granda 11, Carlos Maximiliano Granda 48, 69; Brian De Souza 8, 42,
   José Fabián Dorado 17, 60, Sebastián Donnángelo 23pen, Pablo Lemos 51]
Huracán Buceo      2-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Marcos Gómez Baute 4, 49; Kevin Gadea 41, Brayan Olmando 77, 90+8]
Rocha              1-1 Platense           
  [Jefferson Souza 52; Washington Alfredo Lencina 44]
Alto Perú          0-2 Salus              
  [Miguel Andrés Villalba 38, Andrés Perera 87pen]
Huracán            3-1 Potencia           
  [Diego Blanco 6, Fernando Ruocco 9, Diego Matías Carril 90+4; Nicolás Cabrera 55pen]
Basáñez            3-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Matías Otero 7, Facundo Sosa 85, Yúber Acosta 90+1; Martín Mederos 10]

Round 10 [Aug 7]
Huracán            3-0 Canadian Keguay    
  [José Ignacio San Martín 19, 86, Diego Blanco 79]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Halcones           
  [Carlos Maximiliano Granda 29]
Artigas            1-1 Rocha              
  [Diego Castro 41; Guillermo Niski 3]
Salus              1-2 Potencia           
  [Andrés Perera 83pen; Jhony Ferreira 19pen, Adrián Núñez 61]
Parque del Plata   0-3 Huracán Buceo      
  [Marcos Gómez Baute 28, Joaquín Perdomo 73, Santiago Más 90+4]
Colón              1-1 Alto Perú          
  [Sebastián Donnángelo 78; Sergio De La Peña 87]
Platense           0-0 La Luz             
Bella Vista        2-0 Basáñez            
  [Emilio Medina 40, Michel Miranda 90]

Round 11
[Aug 11]
Canadian Keguay    2-1 Salus              
  [Fernando Núñez 23pen, 28; Andrés Acuña 51]
Huracán Buceo      1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Flavio Cerrone 20; Facundo Vignone 19, Juan Pablo Sandín 76]
Alto Perú          1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Luis Danilo Rivero 55og; Brayan Olmando 20, Brian Ludueña 75, Fernando Ramírez 79]
Potencia           0-3 Colón              
  [Sebastián Donnángelo 60, Michael Villanueva 66, Pablo Lemos 90+3]
[Aug 12]
Halcones           3-2 Parque del Plata   
  [Julio Vignolo 18, 66, Gabriel Avellaneda 55; Facundo De Ávila 67pen,
   Martín Mederos 71]
La Luz             2-1 Artigas            
  [Bruno Ávila 25, Lucas Suárez 46; Yesti Da Silva 69]
Rocha              2-1 Huracán            
  [Matías Torres 17, Jefferson Souza 45; Diego Galo Prado 48]
Basáñez            2-1 Platense           
  [Yúber Acosta 1, Nicolás González Cabral 49pen; Santiago Tabárez 23]

Round 12
[Aug 18]	
Parque del Plata   1-1 Alto Perú          
  [Sebastián Peña 20; Fernando Andino 80]
Huracán            0-2 La Luz             
  [Gastón Rivero 81, Martín Sosa Rosé 90+2]
Platense           3-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Enzo Mazza 47, Héctor Fernández Rodríguez 68, Nicolás Álavarez Malvárez 87;
   Joaquín Perdomo 28, Cristhian Tizón 75]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-0 Potencia           
  [Henry Costa 53pen, Ricardo Sosa Constantini 61pen, Brayan Olmando 73]
Colón              4-1 Canadian Keguay    
  [José Fabián Dorado 23, Michael Villanueva 33, Sebastián Donnángelo 43,
   Pablo Lemos 56; Jorge Luna 18]
[Aug 21]
Artigas            1-3 Basáñez            
  [Yesti Da Silva 80; Nicolás González Cabral 32pen, Pedro Quiñones 48,
   Yúber Acosta 82pen]
Salus              1-2 Rocha              
  [Cristofer Ruiz 80; Jefferson Souza 15, Guillermo Niski 75]
Bella Vista        3-1 Halcones           
  [Michel Miranda 26, 36, Facundo Vignone 46; Carlos Maximiliano Granda 14]

Round 13 [Aug 26]
Halcones           2-0 Platense           
  [Héctor Alexander Rodríguez González 70, Darwin Granda 90+3]
Huracán Buceo      3-1 Artigas            
  [Christian Armada 14pen, Cristhian Tizón 27, Joaquín Perdomo 73; Diego Castro 7]
Alto Perú          0-2 Bella Vista        
  [Michel Miranda 27, Itan Adrián Salaverry 88]
Canadian Keguay    1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Paul Gómez Imaz 53og; Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 10, Michael Suárez 58,
   Henry Costa 73]
Potencia           1-2 Parque del Plata   
  [Nicolás Cabrera 90+2; Martín Mederos 12, Facundo García Pino 70]
Basáñez            2-0 Huracán            
  [Pablo Olivera Juani 3, 64]
La Luz             2-0 Salus              
  [Bruno Ávila 36, 44]
Rocha              0-2 Colón              
  [Michael Villanueva 67, José Fabián Dorado 76]

Round 14 [Aug 29]
Platense           1-0 Alto Perú          
  [Alan Bairon Olivera 88]
Colón              1-0 La Luz             
  [Pablo Servetti 81]
Artigas            1-2 Halcones           
  [Yesti Da Silva 28pen; Carlos Maximiliano Granda 53, 88]
Salus              1-2 Basáñez            
  [Nicolás Campos 39; Julio Recoba 55, Yúber Acosta 76]
Parque del Plata   2-1 Canadian Keguay    
  [Juan Manuel Mouro 14ec, Mauricio Pereyra 88; David Alonzo Sena 1]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-4 Rocha              
  [Henry Costa 29, Raúl Molina 37; Bruno Motta 15, Luis Danilo Rivero 59og,
   Jéfferson Souza 59, 62, Matías Torres 65pen]
Huracán            1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [José Ignacio San Martín 18; Joaquín Perdomo 58]
Bella Vista        1-0 Potencia           
  [Emiliano Medina 11]

Round 15
[Sep 1]
Potencia           0-1 Platense           
  [Waldemar Ovelar 85]
La Luz             2-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Agustín Boyé 34, Bruno Ávila 48; Henry Costa 83]
Halcones           0-1 Huracán            
  [Diego Carril 57]
Alto Perú          2-4 Artigas            
  [Sergio De La Peña 13, Richard Sánchez 47; Diego Castro 38,
   Álvaro Bautista 67, Yesti Da Silva 78, 87]
Huracán Buceo      3-0 Salus              
  [Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 7, 55, Marcos Gómez Baute 48pen]
[Sep 2]
Canadian Keguay    0-3 Bella Vista        
  [Michel Miranda 32, Roque Damián 50, Emiliano Medina 89]
Rocha              2-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Jéfferson Souza 61, Matías Torres 77pen; Martín Barrios 27og]
Basáñez            0-1 Colón              
  [Esteban Correa 37pen]

Final Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                15  12  1  2  31- 8  37       Qualified, Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Colón FC                      15  11  3  1  32-14  36       Qualified
 3.Rocha FC                      15  11  3  1  29-13  36       Qualified
 4.Uruguay Montevideo FC         15   9  1  5  31-20  28       Qualified
 5.CA Basáñez                    15   9  1  5  29-19  28       Qualified
 6.Huracán FC                    15   9  2  4  25-16  29  [R]  Qualified
 7.La Luz FC                     15   8  2  5  22-15  26       Qualified
 8.CSyD Huracán Buceo            15   6  3  6  30-20  21       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CA Platense                   15   5  5  5  15-19  20
10.CSyD Los Halcones             15   6  2  7  20-28  20
11.CCyD Parque del Plata         15   4  3  8  19-30  15
12.CA Artigas                    15   3  2 10  18-30  11
13.Canadian Keguay               15   3  2 10  18-39  11  [R]
14.IA Potencia                   15   3  1 11  14-32  10
15.CA Alto Perú                  15   2  2 11  17-34   8
16.Salus FC                      15   2  1 12  10-23   7

NB: CSyD Keguay (Toledo) unsuccessfully tried to affiliate to the league and
    afterwards reached some sort of cooperation with Canadian SC; it is not
    entirely clear under which name the relevant entity is playing.

Clausura

Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                 6   3  3  0  10- 6  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Colón FC                       6   3  3  0   9- 6  12
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC          5   3  0  2  12- 6   9
 4.Huracán FC                     5   2  2  1   6- 3   8  [R]
 5.CSyD Huracán Buceo             6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
 6.Rocha FC                       6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
 7.CA Basáñez                     6   2  0  4   3-10   6
 8.La Luz FC                      6   0  2  4   5-12   2

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Colón              1-0 Basáñez            
  [Pablo Servetti 7]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 La Luz             
  [Ruben Viera Rodríguez 7; Bruno Ávila 45+3]
[Sep 16]
Bella Vista        1-1 Huracán            
  [Franco Farinasso 70; Yesti Da Silva 88]
Rocha              1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [César Bicker Viera 9]

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Huracán            1-1 Rocha              
  [Gastón Soustuyo 60; Bruno Motta 17]
Basáñez            0-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Darwin D'Amico 40, Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 69, Emiliano Ferrer 80]
La Luz             abd Colón              [abandoned at 2-1 in 89']
  [Lucas Suárez Castro 59, Nicolás Correa Bobadilla 88; Lucas Beltrán 43]
[Sep 26]
La Luz             2-2 Colón              [remaining 1']
  [Lucas Suárez Castro 59, Nicolás Correa Bobadilla 88; Lucas Beltrán 43,
   Pablo Servetti 90+6]
Bella Vista        1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Facundo Vignone 13pen; Christian Armada 85pen]

Round 3 [Oct 6]
Huracán Buceo      1-0 Huracán            
  [Marcos Gómez Baute 70]
Rocha              0-1 Basáñez            
  [Yúber Acosta 64pen]
La Luz             1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Johnny Montero 41; Michel Miranda 34, Franco Farinasso 90+4pen]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-3 Colón              
  [Elbio Álvarez Wallace 55, Henry Costa 90+3; José Fabián Dorado 25, 80,
   Pablo Servetti 36]

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Basáñez            1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Nicolás González Cabral 21; Juan Pablo Sandín 7, Brandon Cardozo 72, 76]
Huracán Buceo      1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Andrés Pérez Martínez 34; Luis Danilo Rivero 82, Fernando Ramírez Chaparro 89]
Colón              1-1 Rocha              
  [Lucas Beltrán 29; César Bicker 31]
[Oct 14]
Huracán            1-0 La Luz             
  [Diego Blanco 83]

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Bella Vista        1-1 Colón              
  [Michel Miranda 10; Pablo Lemos 89]
Uruguay Montevideo abd Huracán            [abandoned at 0-1 in 73' for security reasons]
  [José Ignacio San Martín 31pen]
La Luz             0-1 Basáñez            
  [Pablo Olivera Juani 78]
Rocha              1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Matías Torres 69; Cristhian Tizón 50]

Round 6 [Oct 27]
Rocha              1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Jefferson Souza 78; Diego Cordero 37, Luis Andrés Martínez Correa 90+2]
Huracán            3-0 Basáñez            
  [Diego Blanco 2, José Ignacio San Martín 13, 82pen]
Uruguay Montevideo 5-1 La Luz             
  [Henry Costa 4, Jairo Coronel 56, Michael Suárez 62, Raúl Molina 80, Emiliano Ferrer 84;
   Lucas Suárez 27]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Colón              
  [José Fabián Dorado 31]

Round 7 [Nov 3]
La Luz              -  Rocha              
Basáñez             -  Huracán Buceo      
Bella Vista         -  Uruguay Montevideo 
Huracán             -  Colón              

Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                 6   3  3  0  10- 6  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Colón FC                       6   3  3  0   9- 6  12
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC          5   3  0  2  12- 6   9
 4.Huracán FC                     5   2  2  1   6- 3   8  [R]
 5.CSyD Huracán Buceo             6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
 6.Rocha FC                       6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
 7.CA Basáñez                     6   2  0  4   3-10   6
 8.La Luz FC                      6   0  2  4   5-12   2

Promotion Playoff

NB: between Bella Vista (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández (ffernandez@espectador.com.uy)
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.