Venezuela 2017


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017 | Final 2016

Torneo Apertura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  10  6  1  30-15  36  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 2.Carabobo FC                  17  10  5  2  36-12  35  Qualified  [Valencia]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   8  6  3  26-14  30  Qualified  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  7  3  23-13  28  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  7  3  27-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
 6.Monagas SC                   17   6  8  3  27-19  26  Qualified  [Maturín]
 7.Aragua FC                    17   6  7  4  22-18  25  Qualified  [Maracay]
 8.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  23-17  23  Qualified  [La Guaira]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zulia FC                     17   7  2  8  28-35  23             [Maracaibo]
10.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  4  7  30-36  22             [Puerto Ordaz]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  3  8  22-27  21             [Caracas]
12.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  4  8  22-24  19             [Barquisimeto]
13.Trujillanos FC               17   4  7  6  17-21  19             [Valera]
14.Estudiantes FC               17   4  6  7  16-21  18             [Mérida]
15.Portuguesa FC                17   2 10  5  13-27  16             [Acarigua]
16.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-32  15             [Caracas]
17.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   4  2 11  17-31  14             [Maracaibo]
18.Atlético Socopó              17   3  4 10  15-27  13             [Socopó]

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  1-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Dvo. La Guaira           4-1 Atlético Socopó          
[Jan 29]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               1-1 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                3-1 Aragua FC                
[Mar 24]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[May 17]
Carabobo FC              4-0 AC Mineros               

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 4]
Metropolitanos FC        0-3 Zamora FC                
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros               2-1 CD Lara                  
[Feb 5]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                0-0 Monagas SC               
[Feb 6]
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Apr 5]
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-4 Carabobo FC              

Round 3
[Feb 10]
CD Lara                  2-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Zamora FC                1-1 AC Mineros               
[Feb 11]
Aragua FC                2-1 Caracas FC               
[Feb 12]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Atlético Socopó          
Monagas SC               3-4 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 13]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Portuguesa FC            

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Zulia FC                 2-2 CD Lara                  
[Feb 18]
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               4-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Feb 19]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Portuguesa FC            0-3 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Feb 20]
Caracas FC               1-1 Zamora FC                

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Aragua FC                0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Feb 24]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 25]
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-3 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               4-3 AC Mineros               
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Caracas FC               
[Feb 26]
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 27]
CD Lara                  6-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 28]
Carabobo FC              3-1 Atlético Socopó          

Round 6
[Mar 4]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 5]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Monagas SC               
Atlético Socopó          2-2 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 22]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Zamora FC                
[Mar 26]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Trujillanos FC           
[May 3]
Zulia FC                 3-0 Caracas FC               

Round 7
[Mar 10]
Aragua FC                5-0 Zulia FC                 
[Mar 11]
CD Lara                  1-0 Atlético Socopó          
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Mar 12]
Metropolitanos FC        3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-1 AC Mineros               
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                6-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 26]
Monagas SC               1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 8
[Mar 18]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 19]
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Atlético Socopó          0-2 Monagas SC               
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               3-3 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 3-0 Zamora FC                

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Aragua FC                1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
CD Lara                  2-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Apr 2]
Estudiantes FC           2-0 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Caracas FC               2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zamora FC                1-0 Atlético Socopó          

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 9]
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Monagas SC               
Atlético Socopó          3-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Caracas FC               
Trujillanos FC           4-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Carabobo FC              2-1 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 3-2 AC Mineros               

Round 11
[Apr 5]
Zamora FC                4-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Apr 13]
Zulia FC                 1-5 Carabobo FC              
[Apr 15]
CD Lara                  1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 16]
Estudiantes FC           1-4 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                1-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Monagas SC               1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Metropolitanos FC        2-2 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               4-4 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               0-0 Atlético Socopó          

Round 12
[Feb 23]
CD Lara                  1-0 Zamora FC                
[Apr 22]
Dep. JBL Zulia           2-1 Monagas SC               
Trujillanos FC           3-0 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              3-0 Aragua FC                
[Apr 23]
Atl. Venezuela           awd AC Mineros               [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1,
Atlético Socopó          1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui           Mineros fielded ineligible player]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           4-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Caracas FC               

Round 13
[Mar 26]
Zamora FC                2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
[Apr 26]
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                1-1 Atlético Socopó          
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           2-3 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               awd Portuguesa FC            [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
[Apr 27]                                               Mineros fielded ineligible player]
Caracas FC               3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[May 10]
Zulia FC                 1-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
[May 11]
Monagas SC               2-0 CD Lara                  

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Dep. JBL Zulia           2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Apr 30]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Monagas SC               
CD Lara                  0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Carabobo FC              1-2 Caracas FC               
[May 1]
Atlético Socopó          0-2 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Zamora FC                

Round 15
[May 6]
Monagas SC               3-3 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[May 7]
Estudiantes FC           2-1 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               4-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               1-0 Atlético Socopó          
[May 8]
Zamora FC                2-2 Trujillanos FC           

Round 16
[May 13]
Atlético Socopó          2-1 Zulia FC                 
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             2-4 AC Mineros               
[May 14]
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Aragua FC                
Monagas SC               4-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Carabobo FC              0-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[May 17]
CD Lara                  1-3 Caracas FC               

Round 17
[May 19]
Zulia FC                 awd Dvo. Táchira             [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0, 
[May 20]                                               Zulia fielded 4 foreign players]
Zamora FC                2-1 Monagas SC               
[May 21]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Atlético Socopó          
Metropolitanos FC        0-5 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               4-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               2-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Aragua FC                1-1 CD Lara                  

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  10  6  1  30-15  36  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 2.Carabobo FC                  17  10  5  2  36-12  35  Qualified  [Valencia]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   8  6  3  26-14  30  Qualified  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  7  3  23-13  28  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  7  3  27-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
 6.Monagas SC                   17   6  8  3  27-19  26  Qualified  [Maturín]
 7.Aragua FC                    17   6  7  4  22-18  25  Qualified  [Maracay]
 8.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  23-17  23  Qualified  [La Guaira]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zulia FC                     17   7  2  8  28-35  23             [Maracaibo]
10.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  4  7  30-36  22             [Puerto Ordaz]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  3  8  22-27  21             [Caracas]
12.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  4  8  22-24  19             [Barquisimeto]
13.Trujillanos FC               17   4  7  6  17-21  19             [Valera]
14.Estudiantes FC               17   4  6  7  16-21  18             [Mérida]
15.Portuguesa FC                17   2 10  5  13-27  16             [Acarigua]
16.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-32  15             [Caracas]
17.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   4  2 11  17-31  14             [Maracaibo]
18.Atlético Socopó              17   3  4 10  15-27  13             [Socopó]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 26]
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[May 27]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[May 29]
Monagas SC               3-1 Zamora FC                
[Jun 4]
Aragua FC                1-0 Carabobo FC              

Second Legs
[Jun 10]
Zamora FC                1-3 Monagas SC               
[Jun 11]
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              2-0 Aragua FC                
[Jun 12]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Caracas FC               

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 17]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Caracas FC               
Monagas SC               0-0 Carabobo FC              

Second Legs [Jun 21]
Caracas FC               1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           [aet, 4-3 pen]
Carabobo FC              1-1 Monagas SC               

Final

First Leg [Jun 25]
Monagas SC               1-0 Caracas FC               

Second Leg [Jul 2]
Caracas FC               2-1 Monagas SC               

NB: Monagas SC winners Apertura

Torneo Clausura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Caracas FC                    1   1  0  0   2- 0   3  [Caracas]
 2.Estudiantes FC                1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  [Mérida]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         1   1  0  0   3- 2   3  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       1   1  0  0   2- 1   3  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Atlético Socopó               1   1  0  0   2- 1   3  [Socopó]
 6.Deportivo Táchira             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [San Cristóbal]
 7.Aragua FC                     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Maracay]
 8.Metropolitanos FC             1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Atlético Venezuela            1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Caracas]
10.Zamora FC                     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Barinas]
11.Club Deportivo Lara           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [Barquisimeto]
12.Dep. JBL Zulia                1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [Maracaibo]
13.Carabobo FC                   1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  [Valencia]
14.Deportivo La Guaira           1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [La Guaira]
15.Trujillanos FC                1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [Valera]
16.Portuguesa FC                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [Acarigua]
17.Zulia FC                      1   0  0  1   1- 3   0  [Maracaibo]
18.Monagas SC                    1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  [Maturín]

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-0 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Caracas FC               2-0 Monagas SC               
[Jul 16]
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Zulia FC                 
Atlético Socopó          2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Aragua FC                1-1 Zamora FC                
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               3-2 Carabobo FC              

Table:

 1.Caracas FC                    1   1  0  0   2- 0   3  [Caracas]
 2.Estudiantes FC                1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  [Mérida]
 3.AC Mineros de Guayana         1   1  0  0   3- 2   3  [Puerto Ordaz]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC       1   1  0  0   2- 1   3  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Atlético Socopó               1   1  0  0   2- 1   3  [Socopó]
 6.Deportivo Táchira             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [San Cristóbal]
 7.Aragua FC                     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Maracay]
 8.Metropolitanos FC             1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Caracas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Atlético Venezuela            1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Caracas]
10.Zamora FC                     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [Barinas]
11.Club Deportivo Lara           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [Barquisimeto]
12.Dep. JBL Zulia                1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [Maracaibo]
13.Carabobo FC                   1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  [Valencia]
14.Deportivo La Guaira           1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [La Guaira]
15.Trujillanos FC                1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [Valera]
16.Portuguesa FC                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [Acarigua]
17.Zulia FC                      1   0  0  1   1- 3   0  [Maracaibo]
18.Monagas SC                    1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  [Maturín]

Playoff Stage


Final 2017

NB: between Monagas SC (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura


2015/16

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.