Venezuela 2017


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017 | Final 2017

Torneo Apertura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  10  6  1  30-15  36  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 2.Carabobo FC                  17  10  5  2  36-12  35  Qualified  [Valencia]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   8  6  3  26-14  30  Qualified  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  7  3  23-13  28  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  7  3  27-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
 6.Monagas SC                   17   6  8  3  27-19  26  Qualified  [Maturín]
 7.Aragua FC                    17   6  7  4  22-18  25  Qualified  [Maracay]
 8.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  23-17  23  Qualified  [La Guaira]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zulia FC                     17   7  2  8  28-35  23             [Maracaibo]
10.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  4  7  30-36  22             [Puerto Ordaz]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  3  8  22-27  21             [Caracas]
12.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  4  8  22-24  19             [Barquisimeto]
13.Trujillanos FC               17   4  7  6  17-21  19             [Valera]
14.Estudiantes FC               17   4  6  7  16-21  18             [Mérida]
15.Portuguesa FC                17   2 10  5  13-27  16             [Acarigua]
16.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-32  15             [Caracas]
17.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   4  2 11  17-31  14             [Maracaibo]
18.Atlético Socopó              17   3  4 10  15-27  13             [Socopó]

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Zulia FC                 1-2 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  1-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Dvo. La Guaira           4-1 Atlético Socopó          
[Jan 29]
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               1-1 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                3-1 Aragua FC                
[Mar 24]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[May 17]
Carabobo FC              4-0 AC Mineros               

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Portuguesa FC            1-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 4]
Metropolitanos FC        0-3 Zamora FC                
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros               2-1 CD Lara                  
[Feb 5]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                0-0 Monagas SC               
[Feb 6]
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Apr 5]
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-4 Carabobo FC              

Round 3
[Feb 10]
CD Lara                  2-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Zamora FC                1-1 AC Mineros               
[Feb 11]
Aragua FC                2-1 Caracas FC               
[Feb 12]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           1-2 Atlético Socopó          
Monagas SC               3-4 Zulia FC                 
[Feb 13]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Portuguesa FC            

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Zulia FC                 2-2 CD Lara                  
[Feb 18]
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               4-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Feb 19]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Monagas SC               
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Portuguesa FC            0-3 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Carabobo FC              
[Feb 20]
Caracas FC               1-1 Zamora FC                

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Aragua FC                0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Feb 24]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 25]
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-3 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               4-3 AC Mineros               
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Caracas FC               
[Feb 26]
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Feb 27]
CD Lara                  6-0 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Feb 28]
Carabobo FC              3-1 Atlético Socopó          

Round 6
[Mar 4]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 5]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            0-2 Monagas SC               
Atlético Socopó          2-2 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 Carabobo FC              
[Mar 22]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Zamora FC                
[Mar 26]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Trujillanos FC           
[May 3]
Zulia FC                 3-0 Caracas FC               

Round 7
[Mar 10]
Aragua FC                5-0 Zulia FC                 
[Mar 11]
CD Lara                  1-0 Atlético Socopó          
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[Mar 12]
Metropolitanos FC        3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Trujillanos FC           2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               1-1 AC Mineros               
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                6-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 26]
Monagas SC               1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 8
[Mar 18]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Mar 19]
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Atlético Socopó          0-2 Monagas SC               
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               3-3 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 3-0 Zamora FC                

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Aragua FC                1-1 Portuguesa FC            
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
CD Lara                  2-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Apr 2]
Estudiantes FC           2-0 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Caracas FC               2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Zamora FC                1-0 Atlético Socopó          

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 9]
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Monagas SC               
Atlético Socopó          3-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Caracas FC               
Trujillanos FC           4-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Carabobo FC              2-1 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 3-2 AC Mineros               

Round 11
[Apr 5]
Zamora FC                4-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Apr 13]
Zulia FC                 1-5 Carabobo FC              
[Apr 15]
CD Lara                  1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 16]
Estudiantes FC           1-4 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                1-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Monagas SC               1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Metropolitanos FC        2-2 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               4-4 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               0-0 Atlético Socopó          

Round 12
[Feb 23]
CD Lara                  1-0 Zamora FC                
[Apr 22]
Dep. JBL Zulia           2-1 Monagas SC               
Trujillanos FC           3-0 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              3-0 Aragua FC                
[Apr 23]
Atl. Venezuela           awd AC Mineros               [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1,
Atlético Socopó          1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui           Mineros fielded ineligible player]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           4-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Caracas FC               

Round 13
[Mar 26]
Zamora FC                2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
[Apr 26]
Metropolitanos FC        1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Aragua FC                1-1 Atlético Socopó          
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           2-3 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               awd Portuguesa FC            [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
[Apr 27]                                               Mineros fielded ineligible player]
Caracas FC               3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[May 10]
Zulia FC                 1-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
[May 11]
Monagas SC               2-0 CD Lara                  

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Dep. JBL Zulia           2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Apr 30]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Zulia FC                 
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Monagas SC               
CD Lara                  0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Carabobo FC              1-2 Caracas FC               
[May 1]
Atlético Socopó          0-2 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           3-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Zamora FC                

Round 15
[May 6]
Monagas SC               3-3 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 3-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[May 7]
Estudiantes FC           2-1 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               4-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Metropolitanos FC        0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               1-0 Atlético Socopó          
[May 8]
Zamora FC                2-2 Trujillanos FC           

Round 16
[May 13]
Atlético Socopó          2-1 Zulia FC                 
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             2-4 AC Mineros               
[May 14]
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Aragua FC                
Monagas SC               4-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Carabobo FC              0-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[May 17]
CD Lara                  1-3 Caracas FC               

Round 17
[May 19]
Zulia FC                 awd Dvo. Táchira             [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0, 
[May 20]                                               Zulia fielded 4 foreign players]
Zamora FC                2-1 Monagas SC               
[May 21]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Atlético Socopó          
Metropolitanos FC        0-5 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               4-0 Trujillanos FC           
AC Mineros               2-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Aragua FC                1-1 CD Lara                  

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Táchira            17  10  6  1  30-15  36  Qualified  [San Cristóbal]
 2.Carabobo FC                  17  10  5  2  36-12  35  Qualified  [Valencia]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   8  6  3  26-14  30  Qualified  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  7  3  23-13  28  Qualified  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Caracas FC                   17   7  7  3  27-19  28  Qualified  [Caracas]
 6.Monagas SC                   17   6  8  3  27-19  26  Qualified  [Maturín]
 7.Aragua FC                    17   6  7  4  22-18  25  Qualified  [Maracay]
 8.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  23-17  23  Qualified  [La Guaira]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zulia FC                     17   7  2  8  28-35  23             [Maracaibo]
10.AC Mineros de Guayana        17   6  4  7  30-36  22             [Puerto Ordaz]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  3  8  22-27  21             [Caracas]
12.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  4  8  22-24  19             [Barquisimeto]
13.Trujillanos FC               17   4  7  6  17-21  19             [Valera]
14.Estudiantes FC               17   4  6  7  16-21  18             [Mérida]
15.Portuguesa FC                17   2 10  5  13-27  16             [Acarigua]
16.Metropolitanos FC            17   4  3 10  14-32  15             [Caracas]
17.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   4  2 11  17-31  14             [Maracaibo]
18.Atlético Socopó              17   3  4 10  15-27  13             [Socopó]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 26]
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[May 27]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[May 29]
Monagas SC               3-1 Zamora FC                
[Jun 4]
Aragua FC                1-0 Carabobo FC              

Second Legs
[Jun 10]
Zamora FC                1-3 Monagas SC               
[Jun 11]
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              2-0 Aragua FC                
[Jun 12]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Caracas FC               

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 17]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Caracas FC               
Monagas SC               0-0 Carabobo FC              

Second Legs [Jun 21]
Caracas FC               1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           [aet, 4-3 pen]
Carabobo FC              1-1 Monagas SC               

Final

First Leg [Jun 25]
Monagas SC               1-0 Caracas FC               

Second Leg [Jul 2]
Caracas FC               2-1 Monagas SC               

NB: Monagas SC winners Apertura, qualify for Final

Torneo Clausura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Club Deportivo Lara          17  10  6  1  25-11  36  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 2.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  10  4  3  28-12  34  Qualified  [Puerto Ordaz]
 3.Carabobo FC                  17   9  4  4  28-13  31  Qualified  [Valencia]
 4.Estudiantes FC               17   7  7  3  21-18  28  Qualified  [Mérida]
 5.Monagas SC                   17   8  3  6  23-20  27  Qualified  [Maturín]
 6.Caracas FC                   17   8  1  8  21-20  25  Qualified  [Caracas]
 7.Deportivo La Guaira          17   7  3  7  24-22  24  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 8.Zamora FC                    17   6  6  5  21-21  24  Qualified  [Barinas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Metropolitanos FC            17   5  8  4  16-15  23             [Caracas]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  5  6  18-18  23             [San Cristóbal]
11.Portuguesa FC                17   6  4  7  22-19  22             [Acarigua]
12.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  19-21  21             [Maracaibo]
13.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   6  3  8  17-23  21             [Maracaibo]
14.Trujillanos FC               17   6  3  8  16-24  21             [Valera]
15.Atlético Venezuela           17   3  6  8  17-25  15             [Caracas]
16.Atlético Socopó              17   3  5  9  13-25  14             [Socopó]
17.Aragua FC                    17   3  5  9  12-24  14             [Maracay]
18.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   2  8  7  12-22  14             [Puerto La Cruz]

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-0 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Trujillanos FC           
Caracas FC               2-0 Monagas SC               
[Jul 16]
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Zulia FC                 
Atlético Socopó          2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Aragua FC                1-1 Zamora FC                
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               3-2 Carabobo FC              

Round 2
[Jul 22]
CD Lara                  0-0 AC Mineros               
Monagas SC               1-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Caracas FC               
[Jul 23]
Zulia FC                 0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Portuguesa FC            
Trujillanos FC           0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Atlético Socopó          
Zamora FC                0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Carabobo FC              3-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Zulia FC                 2-1 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               3-0 Zamora FC                
[Aug 6]
Caracas FC               3-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Carabobo FC              
Estudiantes FC           1-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 CD Lara                  
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Trujillanos FC           

Round 4
[Aug 12]
Dep. JBL Zulia           3-1 Portuguesa FC            
Carabobo FC              2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Aragua FC                2-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Aug 13]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Atlético Socopó          
Trujillanos FC           0-2 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  2-1 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                0-1 Caracas FC               

Round 5 [Aug 16]
Atlético Socopó          0-1 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            1-2 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Aragua FC                
Zulia FC                 2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Atl. Venezuela           4-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Zamora FC                
AC Mineros               1-0 Monagas SC               
Caracas FC               0-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Trujillanos FC           

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-1 Atlético Socopó          
Caracas FC               2-1 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
[Aug 20]
Aragua FC                2-2 Estudiantes FC           
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Monagas SC               4-1 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                2-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Aug 27]
Atlético Socopó          0-2 CD Lara                  
Portuguesa FC            2-0 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Monagas SC               
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 Carabobo FC              
Estudiantes FC           2-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Zulia FC                 2-0 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               2-1 Caracas FC               
[Sep 20]
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Zamora FC                1-1 Zulia FC                 
[Sep 2]
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
CD Lara                  3-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Sep 3]
Aragua FC                1-0 AC Mineros               
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Monagas SC               3-1 Atlético Socopó          
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Caracas FC               1-2 Estudiantes FC           

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-2 Caracas FC               
Carabobo FC              5-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 10]
Atlético Socopó          1-4 Zamora FC                
Portuguesa FC            4-1 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           0-2 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Dvo. Táchira             1-2 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               4-1 Estudiantes FC            

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Aragua FC                1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-1 Trujillanos FC           
CD Lara                  0-3 Carabobo FC              
[Sep 17]
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Atlético Socopó          
Caracas FC               2-1 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               2-1 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               2-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Sep 18]
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 11
[Sep 23]
Dep. JBL Zulia           1-0 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              1-0 Zulia FC                 
[Sep 24]
Atlético Socopó          2-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 AC Mineros               
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Zamora FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Monagas SC               
[Sep 25]
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Sep 26]
Trujillanos FC           0-1 CD Lara                  

Round 12
[Sep 29]
Zulia FC                 0-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 30]
Aragua FC                0-1 Carabobo FC              
[Oct 1]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Atlético Socopó          
Caracas FC               1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               3-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Monagas SC               2-1 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Zamora FC                1-1 CD Lara                  

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Dep. JBL Zulia           3-1 Zamora FC                
Atlético Socopó          2-2 Aragua FC                
CD Lara                  2-0 Monagas SC               
Portuguesa FC            1-2 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Atl. Venezuela           0-1 Caracas FC               
Carabobo FC              0-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Zulia FC                 
[Oct 13]
Dvo. Táchira             3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 14
[Oct 7]
Aragua FC                1-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Monagas SC               1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Oct 8]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-2 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           1-0 Atlético Socopó          
Metropolitanos FC        1-2 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Zulia FC                 1-1 Portuguesa FC            
AC Mineros               1-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Caracas FC               2-0 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                3-1 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 15
[Oct 16]
Carabobo FC              4-1 Monagas SC               
[Oct 17]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Aragua FC                
Portuguesa FC            3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Oct 18]
Atlético Socopó          0-0 AC Mineros               
Dep. JBL Zulia           2-0 Caracas FC               
CD Lara                  3-3 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Trujillanos FC           0-2 Zamora FC                
Atl. Venezuela           3-1 Zulia FC                 

Round 16 [Oct 22]
Aragua FC                0-1 Trujillanos FC           
Caracas FC               0-2 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Estudiantes FC           2-0 Dep. JBL Zulia           
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 Monagas SC               
AC Mineros               0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Portuguesa FC            3-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Zamora FC                2-1 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 3-0 Atlético Socopó          

Round 17 [Oct 29]
Atlético Socopó          1-2 Portuguesa FC            
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Carabobo FC              1-1 Metropolitanos FC        
Dep. JBL Zulia           0-3 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  2-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             0-1 Zulia FC                 
Monagas SC               0-1 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           3-2 Caracas FC               

Final Table:

 1.Club Deportivo Lara          17  10  6  1  25-11  36  Qualified  [Barquisimeto]
 2.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  10  4  3  28-12  34  Qualified  [Puerto Ordaz]
 3.Carabobo FC                  17   9  4  4  28-13  31  Qualified  [Valencia]
 4.Estudiantes FC               17   7  7  3  21-18  28  Qualified  [Mérida]
 5.Monagas SC                   17   8  3  6  23-20  27  Qualified  [Maturín]
 6.Caracas FC                   17   8  1  8  21-20  25  Qualified  [Caracas]
 7.Deportivo La Guaira          17   7  3  7  24-22  24  Qualified  [La Guaira]
 8.Zamora FC                    17   6  6  5  21-21  24  Qualified  [Barinas]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Metropolitanos FC            17   5  8  4  16-15  23             [Caracas]
10.Deportivo Táchira            17   6  5  6  18-18  23             [San Cristóbal]
11.Portuguesa FC                17   6  4  7  22-19  22             [Acarigua]
12.Zulia FC                     17   6  3  8  19-21  21             [Maracaibo]
13.Dep. JBL Zulia               17   6  3  8  17-23  21             [Maracaibo]
14.Trujillanos FC               17   6  3  8  16-24  21             [Valera]
15.Atlético Venezuela           17   3  6  8  17-25  15             [Caracas]
16.Atlético Socopó              17   3  5  9  13-25  14             [Socopó]
17.Aragua FC                    17   3  5  9  12-24  14             [Maracay]
18.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   2  8  7  12-22  14             [Puerto La Cruz]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 4]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 AC Mineros               
[Nov 5]
Caracas FC               0-1 Carabobo FC              
Monagas SC               1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                1-1 CD Lara                  

Second Legs
[Nov 11]
CD Lara                  6-2 Zamora FC                
Estudiantes FC           0-1 Monagas SC               
[Nov 12]
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              2-0 Caracas FC               

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 18]
Monagas SC               1-0 CD Lara                  
[Nov 19]
Carabobo FC              0-0 AC Mineros               
 
Second Legs
[Nov 25]
AC Mineros               1-0 Carabobo FC              
[Nov 26]
CD Lara                  3-0 Monagas SC               

Final

First Leg [Dec 3]
AC Mineros               1-0 CD Lara                  
	 
Second Leg [Dec 9]
CD Lara                  1-0 AC Mineros               [aet, 4-3 pen]

NB: CD Lara winners Clausura, qualify for Final

Final 2017

NB: between Monagas SC (winners Apertura) and CD Lara (winners Clausura)

First Leg [Dec 13]
Monagas SC               0-1 CD Lara                  

Second Leg [Dec 17]
CD Lara                  0-2 Monagas SC               


Relegated: Atlético Socopó, Dep. JBL Zulia (Maracaibo)
Promoted: Estudiantes SC (Caracas), Academia Puerto Cabello


2015/16

2018

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Feb 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.