Switzerland 2013/14


Super League
Challenge League

Super League

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36  19 15  2  70-34  72  Champions
 2.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36  19  8  9  67-43  65
 3.BSC Young Boys Bern     36  17  8 11  59-50  59
 4.FC Luzern               36  15  6 15  48-54  51
 5.FC Zürich               36  14  8 14  51-52  50
 6.FC Thun                 36  13  9 14  57-53  48
 7.FC Sankt Gallen         36  11 12 13  37-47  45
 8.FC Sion                 36  12  7 17  38-45  43
 9.FC Aarau                36  12  6 18  55-71  42
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Lausanne-Sport       36   7  3 26  38-71  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 13]  
Young Boys        2-0 Sion              
Basel             3-1 Aarau             
[Jul 14]
Luzern            2-0 Lausanne          
Sankt Gallen      0-2 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            3-2 Thun              

Round 2
[Jul 20]  
Aarau             4-2 Luzern            
Lausanne          1-3 Young Boys        
[Jul 21]
Sion              0-0 Zürich            
Thun              3-2 Sankt Gallen      
Grasshoppers      1-1 Basel             

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Basel             2-0 Lausanne          
Grasshoppers      4-2 Aarau             
[Jul 28]
Young Boys        3-2 Thun              
Luzern            3-2 Zürich            
Sion              0-1 Sankt Gallen      

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Lausanne          0-0 Grasshoppers      
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Basel             
[Aug 4] 
Luzern            1-0 Sion              
Thun              2-2 Aarau             
Zürich            1-3 Young Boys        

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Aarau             0-4 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      0-0 Sion              
[Aug 11]
Basel             1-2 Zürich            
Sankt Gallen      2-0 Lausanne          
Thun              1-1 Luzern            

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Lausanne          1-2 Aarau             
Luzern            1-1 Basel             
[Aug 25]
Young Boys        1-2 Grasshoppers      
Sion              0-0 Thun              
Zürich            0-0 Sankt Gallen      

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Aarau             0-1 Sion              
[Sep 1]
Basel             2-1 Young Boys        
Sankt Gallen      4-1 Luzern            
Thun              4-1 Lausanne          
[Oct 30]
Grasshoppers      3-1 Zürich            

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Young Boys        0-1 Luzern            
[Sep 22]
Lausanne          1-2 Zürich            
Sion              1-3 Basel             
Grasshoppers      2-1 Thun              
[Oct 30]
Aarau             2-2 Sankt Gallen      

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Sankt Gallen      0-0 Young Boys        
[Sep 25]
Luzern            0-2 Grasshoppers      
Sion              2-1 Lausanne          
Thun              0-2 Basel             
[Sep 26]
Zürich            1-2 Aarau             

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Basel             2-2 Sion              
Grasshoppers      0-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Sep 29]
Young Boys        0-1 Zürich            
Aarau             2-3 Lausanne          
Luzern            1-1 Thun              

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Sion              2-2 Young Boys        
Zürich            0-2 Luzern            
[Oct 6]
Lausanne          1-2 Basel             
Sankt Gallen      1-0 Aarau             
Thun              1-1 Grasshoppers      

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Basel             3-0 Sankt Gallen      
Thun              1-0 Sion              
[Oct 20]
Aarau             5-1 Zürich            
Luzern            1-1 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      2-0 Lausanne          

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Young Boys        3-0 Aarau             
Lausanne          0-1 Luzern            
[Oct 27]
Sankt Gallen      0-0 Thun              
Sion              2-0 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            0-0 Basel             

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Aarau             1-1 Basel             
Sion              3-0 Luzern            
[Nov 3]
Lausanne          0-3 Sankt Gallen      
Thun              2-1 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      0-1 Young Boys        

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Young Boys        3-2 Lausanne          
Basel             4-1 Thun              
[Nov 24]
Aarau             2-4 Grasshoppers      
Luzern            3-1 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            4-1 Sion              

Round 16
[Nov 30]
Grasshoppers      1-2 Luzern            
[Dec 1]
Young Boys        2-2 Basel             
Lausanne          0-2 Thun              
Sankt Gallen      2-1 Zürich            
[Mar 12]
Sion              1-2 Aarau             

Round 17
[Dec 7]
Basel             1-1 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            4-0 Lausanne          
[Dec 8]
Luzern            1-0 Aarau             
Sankt Gallen      2-0 Sion              
Thun              1-0 Young Boys        

Round 18
[Dec 14]
Basel             1-1 Luzern            
Lausanne          3-1 Sion              
[Dec 15]
Young Boys        1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Aarau             2-1 Thun              
Zürich            1-1 Grasshoppers      

Round 19
[Feb 1]
Aarau             1-1 Sankt Gallen      
Zürich            1-0 Sion              
[Feb 2]
Young Boys        2-1 Thun              
Lausanne          1-3 Basel             
Luzern            1-3 Grasshoppers      

Round 20
[Feb 8]
Basel             3-2 Young Boys        
Thun              2-1 Luzern            
[Feb 9]
Sankt Gallen      0-2 Zürich            
Sion              1-2 Lausanne          
Grasshoppers      1-2 Aarau             

Round 21
[Feb 15]
Basel             1-0 Sion              
Luzern            3-2 Aarau             
[Feb 16]
Young Boys        5-3 Lausanne          
Sankt Gallen      1-5 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            3-1 Thun              

Round 22
[Feb 22]
Aarau             1-2 Zürich            
Thun              3-1 Sion              
[Feb 23]
Lausanne          3-0 Sankt Gallen      
Luzern            1-2 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      1-1 Basel             

Round 23
[Feb 26]
Sion              3-0 Young Boys        
[Mar 1]
Lausanne          0-1 Aarau             
Zürich            3-1 Grasshoppers      
[Mar 2]
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Luzern            
Thun              2-2 Basel             

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Basel             1-1 Sankt Gallen      
Grasshoppers      2-1 Lausanne          
[Mar 9]
Young Boys        1-3 Zürich            
Aarau             1-4 Thun              
Sion              3-2 Luzern            

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Sankt Gallen      1-1 Young Boys        
Thun              2-2 Lausanne          
[Mar 16]
Basel             5-0 Aarau             
Luzern            1-0 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      4-2 Sion              

Round 26
[Mar 22]
Aarau             2-0 Sion              
Sankt Gallen      1-0 Thun              
[Mar 23]
Young Boys        0-4 Grasshoppers      
Lausanne          1-0 Luzern            
Zürich            0-0 Basel             

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Aarau             2-1 Young Boys        
Sion              1-1 Sankt Gallen      
[Mar 30]
Luzern            0-2 Basel             
Thun              1-3 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            0-3 Lausanne          

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Sankt Gallen      4-1 Aarau             
Grasshoppers      2-0 Zürich            
[Apr 6]
Young Boys        2-1 Luzern            
Basel             0-0 Thun              
Lausanne          0-1 Sion              

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Lausanne          0-2 Grasshoppers      
Thun              2-0 Aarau             
[Apr 13]
Luzern            1-0 Sankt Gallen      
Sion              0-1 Basel             
Zürich            2-2 Young Boys        

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Aarau             1-2 Luzern            
Basel             4-2 Zürich            
Grasshoppers      0-5 Thun              
[Apr 17] 
Young Boys        0-0 Sion              
Sankt Gallen      0-0 Lausanne          

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Sion              2-0 Aarau             
Zürich            1-2 Luzern            
[Apr 27]
Basel             1-1 Grasshoppers      
Lausanne          0-1 Young Boys        
Thun              4-0 Sankt Gallen      

Round 32
[May 3]
Luzern            0-1 Sion              
Thun              1-2 Zürich            
[May 4]
Aarau             3-1 Lausanne          
Sankt Gallen      0-3 Basel             
Grasshoppers      5-0 Young Boys        

Round 33
[May 6]
Sion              1-0 Zürich            
[May 7]
Young Boys        2-2 Aarau             
Basel             3-1 Luzern            
Grasshoppers      2-0 Sankt Gallen      
[May 8]
Lausanne          1-3 Thun              

Round 34
[May 10]
Aarau             4-0 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            2-2 Sankt Gallen      
[May 11]
Young Boys        3-1 Basel             
Luzern            3-4 Lausanne          
Sion              3-1 Thun              

Round 35 [May 15]
Aarau             1-3 Basel             
Lausanne          0-1 Zürich            
Sankt Gallen      2-0 Sion              
Thun              0-3 Young Boys        
Grasshoppers      4-1 Luzern            

Round 36 [May 18] 
Young Boys        2-0 Sankt Gallen      
Basel             4-2 Lausanne          
Luzern            3-0 Thun              
Sion              3-1 Grasshoppers      
Zürich            2-2 Aarau             

Final Table:

 1.FC Basel                36  19 15  2  70-34  72  Champions
 2.Grasshopper-Club Zürich 36  19  8  9  67-43  65
 3.BSC Young Boys Bern     36  17  8 11  59-50  59
 4.FC Luzern               36  15  6 15  48-54  51
 5.FC Zürich               36  14  8 14  51-52  50
 6.FC Thun                 36  13  9 14  57-53  48
 7.FC Sankt Gallen         36  11 12 13  37-47  45
 8.FC Sion                 36  12  7 17  38-45  43
 9.FC Aarau                36  12  6 18  55-71  42
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Lausanne-Sport       36   7  3 26  38-71  24  Relegated


Challenge League

Final Table:
        
 1.FC Vaduz                36  21 10  5  71-34  73  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lugano               36  19  7 10  55-46  64
 3.FC Wil 1900             36  18  9  9  74-45  63
 4.FC Schaffhausen         36  18  8 10  57-40  62
 5.Servette FC (Genève)    36  18  7 11  49-48  61
 6.FC Winterthur           36  11  9 16  45-50  42
 7.FC Biel-Bienne          36   9 10 17  56-68  37
 8.FC Chiasso              36   7 12 17  35-52  33
 9.FC Wohlen               36   7 11 18  47-67  32
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Locarno              36   5 11 20  31-70  26  Relegated


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables 1898-1930.

list of final tables since 1930.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.