Armenia 2018/19


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Alashkert (Yerevan)        14   9  2  3  18- 8  29  [C]
 2.Pyunik (Yerevan)           15   8  3  4  20-15  27
 3.Banants (Yerevan)          14   8  2  4  20-16  26
 4.Lori (Vanadzor)            14   7  3  4  24-17  24  [P]
 5.Shirak (Giumri)            15   4  7  4  13-12  19
 6.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)   14   4  5  5  13-13  17  [P]  [*]
 7.Gandzasar (Kapan)          14   3  4  7  12-15  13
 8.Artsakh (Yerevan)          14   2  6  6  12-23  12  [P]
 9.Ararat (Yerevan)           14   1  4  9   9-22   7

[*] Ararat-Moskva were renamed Ararat-Armenia before the start of the season

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Banants   0-0 Shirak    
Lori      0-2 Ararat-A  
[Aug 5]
Ararat    0-1 Alashkert 
[Oct 3]
Pyunik    0-1 Gandzasar 
Artsakh   bye

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Artsakh   1-0 Banants   
Ararat-A  1-2 Ararat    
[Aug 12]
Shirak    1-1 Lori      
[Sep 19]
Alashkert 1-2 Pyunik    
Gandzasar bye

Round 3
[Aug 18]
Lori      3-2 Artsakh   
[Aug 19]
Ararat    0-0 Shirak    
Gandzasar 0-1 Alashkert 
Pyunik    3-1 Ararat-A  
Banants   bye

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Artsakh   1-1 Ararat    
Banants   1-3 Lori      
Shirak    1-2 Pyunik    
Ararat-A  0-0 Gandzasar 
Alashkert bye

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Ararat    2-4 Banants   
Gandzasar 1-1 Shirak    
[Aug 26]
Alashkert 1-3 Ararat-A  
Pyunik    2-0 Artsakh   
Lori      bye

Round 6 [Aug 29]
Artsakh   2-2 Gandzasar 
Shirak    0-0 Alashkert 
Banants   4-2 Pyunik    
Lori      1-0 Ararat    
Ararat-A  bye

Round 7 [Sep 1]
Alashkert 6-0 Artsakh   
Banants   1-0 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    0-3 Lori      
Ararat-A  3-1 Shirak    
Ararat    bye

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Artsakh   1-1 Ararat-A  
Lori      3-0 Gandzasar 
[Sep 16]
Ararat    1-3 Pyunik    
Banants   1-0 Alashkert 
Shirak    bye

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Alashkert 2-1 Lori      
Gandzasar 4-0 Ararat    
[Sep 23]
Shirak    3-0 Artsakh   
Ararat-A  1-3 Banants   
Pyunik    bye

Round 10
[Sep 29]
Shirak    0-0 Banants   
Ararat-A  0-0 Lori      
[Sep 30]
Alashkert 2-1 Ararat    
Gandzasar 1-2 Pyunik    
Artsakh   bye

Round 11 [Oct 7]
Banants   2-1 Artsakh   
Lori      3-1 Shirak    
Ararat    0-1 Ararat-A  
Pyunik    0-1 Alashkert 
Gandzasar bye

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Artsakh   2-3 Lori      
Shirak    1-0 Ararat    
[Oct 21]
Alashkert 1-0 Gandzasar 
Ararat-A  0-0 Pyunik    
Banants   bye

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Ararat    0-0 Artsakh   
Gandzasar 0-0 Ararat-A  
[Oct 28]
Lori      1-3 Banants   
Pyunik    1-1 Shirak    
Alashkert bye

Round 14 [Oct 31]
Artsakh   0-0 Pyunik    
Ararat    0-1 Banants   
Shirak    2-0 Gandzasar 
Ararat-A  0-1 Alashkert 
Lori      bye

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Alashkert 1-0 Shirak    
Gandzasar 0-2 Artsakh   
[Nov 4]
Pyunik    2-0 Banants   
Ararat    2-2 Lori      
Ararat-A  bye

Round 16 [Nov 11]
Artsakh   0-0 Alashkert 
Shirak    1-0 Ararat-A  
Lori      0-1 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 3-0 Banants   
Ararat    bye

Table:

 1.Alashkert (Yerevan)        14   9  2  3  18- 8  29  [C]
 2.Pyunik (Yerevan)           15   8  3  4  20-15  27
 3.Banants (Yerevan)          14   8  2  4  20-16  26
 4.Lori (Vanadzor)            14   7  3  4  24-17  24  [P]
 5.Shirak (Giumri)            15   4  7  4  13-12  19
 6.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)   14   4  5  5  13-13  17  [P]  [*]
 7.Gandzasar (Kapan)          14   3  4  7  12-15  13
 8.Artsakh (Yerevan)          14   2  6  6  12-23  12  [P]
 9.Ararat (Yerevan)           14   1  4  9   9-22   7

[*] Ararat-Moskva were renamed Ararat-Armenia before the start of the season


2017/18.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.