Bolivia 2016/17


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2016 | Torneo Apertura (Adecuación) 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017

Torneo Apertura 2016

Final Table:

 1.The Strongest              22  14  7  1  44-12  49  Championship Playoff
 2.Bolívar                    22  15  4  3  46-21  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Oriente Petrolero          22  10  4  8  25-31  34
 4.Real Potosí                22   9  4  9  33-30  31
 5.Blooming                   22   8  5  9  24-25  29
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          22   8  5  9  28-34  29
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          22   8  4 10  41-47  28
 8.Sport Boys Warnes          22   6  8  8  27-31  26
 9.Universitario (Sucre)      22   6  7  9  27-37  25
10.San José                   22   7  3 12  29-42  24
11.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   6  5 11  20-19  23
12.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  2 14  27-42  20

Round 1
[Aug 12]
The Strongest     2-1 Guabirá           
  [Matias Damian Alonso 13, Rodrigo Vargas 72; Reinaldo David Ocampo 32]
[Aug 13]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Jhasmani Campos 70; Antonio Raul Rojano 81]
Bolívar           4-2 Universitario     
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 32, 73, Hugo Christophe Bargas 77, Juan Miguel Callejon 81;
   Jose Marcelo Gomes 29, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 57]
[Aug 14]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Carmelo Algarañaz 44]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 San José          
  [Pedro Garcia 16, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 25, Jose Maria Mendez 87;
   Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 5, Jose Gabriel Rios 38pen]
Blooming          1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Joao Paulo Sales 42pen; Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 23]

Round 2
[Aug 19]
San José          2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Rony Jimenez 9, Jose Gabriel Rios 33]
[Aug 20]
Guabirá           2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 35, Jose Alfredo Castillo 89pen; Martin Adrian Palavicini 60]
[Aug 21]
Real Potosí       1-2 Universitario     
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 62; Aldo Cesar Velasco 50, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 61]
Bolívar           2-1 The Strongest     
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 3, Leandro Marcelo Maygua 89; Marcelo Alejandro Arteaga 20pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 41, Antonio Thomaz Santos 59; Oscar Alberto Diaz 13]
Blooming          0-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Edgar Marcelo Escalante 34]

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Universitario     1-4 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 20; Franco Leonel Olego 25, 27, 73, Gilbert Alvarez 40]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Guabirá           
  [Christian Gonzalo Sena 92]
[Aug 28]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 San José          
  [Jason Arley Quiñonez 37, Enzo Damian Maidana 62; Jose Gabriel Rios 94pen]
[Sep 21]
Bolívar           4-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 24, Juan Eduardo Fierro 28, Walter Humberto Rioja 65og,
   Leandro Marcelo Maygua 68; Dustin Maldonado 11, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 38]
The Strongest     0-0 Real Potosí       
[Sep 22]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-2 Blooming          
  [Joselito Vaca 49, Miguel Angel Hurtado 56]

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
[Sep 10]
Blooming          0-0 Universitario     
[Sep 11]
Guabirá           5-2 San José          
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 2, Pablo Esteban Espinoza 5, 51, Jose Alfredo Castillo 38, 45+1;
   Jose Gabriel Rios 62pen, Luis Alberto Ali 70]
Real Potosí       3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Edwin Alpire 9, 64, Antonio Raul Rojano 82; Pedro Andres Sanguinetti 29pen]
Bolívar           0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Hugo Fernando Souza 25]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-3 The Strongest     
  [Rodrigo Vargas 24, Rodrigo Daniel Ballivian 28, Diego Bejarano 75]

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Javier Andres Sanguinetti 48, Carlos Hugo Tordoya 52, Martin Adrian Palavicini 78pen;
   Franco Leonel Olego 65]
Universitario     2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 71, 76; Edivaldo Rojas 37]
[Sep 16]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-0 Guabirá           
  [Ivan Alejandro Brun 84]
[Oct 26]
The Strongest     3-0 Blooming          
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 22, 81pen, Fabricio Gabriel Pedrozo 94]
[Oct 27]
San José          0-2 Bolívar           
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 48, Leandro Marcelo Maygua 80]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Christian Gonzalo Sena 28, Gualberto Mojica 31, Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 91]

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 The Strongest     
  [Jhasmani Campos 45+1, Grendy Adrian Perozo 46; Luis Eduardo Maldonado 6, Diego Bejarano 14]
[Sep 18]
Real Potosí       2-1 San José          
  [Jesus Ronald Gallegos 71, Wilder Jesus Salazar 75; Jose Gabriel Rios 58]
Universitario     1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Eduardo Anibal Domeneghini 88]
Bolívar           6-0 Guabirá           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 8pen, 51, 86, Juan Carlos Arce 18, Juan Eduardo Fierro 44pen, 75]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 43, Franco Leonel Olego 55; Carmelo Algarañaz 62]
[Sep 19]
Blooming          2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 7, Joao Paulo Sales 90; Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 25]

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Bolívar           
  [Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 61]
The Strongest     2-0 Universitario     
  [Rodrigo Vargas 4, Diego Bejarano 67]
[Sep 25]
Guabirá           3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 36, Pablo Esteban Espinoza 59, Jose Alfredo Castillo 91]
San José          1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 12]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 11, 36, 45+1; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 91]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Blooming          
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 11, Ronald Raldes 16, Christian Gonzalo Sena 42;
   Pablo Antonio Salinas 90pen]

Round 8
[Sep 27]
The Strongest     1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Nelvin Soliz 75]
[Sep 28]
Real Potosí       2-1 Bolívar           
  [Edwin Alpire 22, 28; Juan Miguel Callejon 60]
Blooming          3-0 San José          
  [Joao Paulo Sales 1, Joselito Vaca 4, Emanuel Raul Bocchino 17]
[Sep 29]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Guabirá           
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 44; Jose Alfredo Castillo 25]
Universitario     1-6 Nacional Potosí   
  [Eduardo Anibal Domeneghini 9; Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 7, 29, Bruno Pascua 22,
   Andres Javier Sanguinetti 35, Jose Maria Mendez 90, Martin Adrian Palavicini 92]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 1, Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 89;
   Christian Gonzalo Sena 46, Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 79]

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Juan Camilo Rios 72; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 10]
[Oct 16]
Nacional Potosí   0-0 The Strongest     
San José          2-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Didi Torrico 44, Victoriano Jose Fragola 55; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 27pen,
   Jhasmani Campos 90pen]
Bolívar           2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [(Juan Carlos Arce 37, 84; Antonio Thomaz Santos 28pen]
Guabirá           0-4 Blooming          
  [(Joao Paulo Sales 40, 45+2, Alan Kevin Farell 72, Mariano Guerreiro 94]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Universitario     
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 10; Mauricio Alejandro Gomez 90]

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Universitario     0-2 San José          
  [Luis Alberto Ali 10, Jose Gabriel Rios 94]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-2 Real Potosí       
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 47, Edward Mauro Zenteno 85, Daniel Mancilla 90;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 28, 55]
Blooming          0-1 Bolívar           
  [Nelson David Cabrera 54]
[Oct 20]
Nacional Potosí   2-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 63pen, Bruno Pascua 92; Ronald Segovia 59,
   Eduardo Carlos Puña 96]
The Strongest     2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Marvin Orlando Bejarano 40, Pablo Daniel Escobar 86pen]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Guabirá           
  [Jhasmani Campos 38]

Round 11
[Oct 22]
Real Potosí       5-1 Blooming          
  [Limbert Mendez 20, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 32, Alexis Nicolas Gonzalez 51,
   Heber Edgar Leaños 69, Edwin Alpire 92; Victor Martin Galain 57og]
[Oct 23]
Petrolero Yacuiba 5-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edgar Marcelo Escalante 20, Pastor Ventura Torrez 30, 53, Jason Arley Quiñones 70, 87]
Guabirá           3-0 Universitario     
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 25, 52pen, Luis Hernan Melgar 82]
Bolívar           2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 72, 93; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 53]
San José          0-1 The Strongest     
  [Juan Gabriel Valverde 30]
[Oct 24]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Ali Meza 58]

Round 12
[Oct 29]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edivaldo Rojas 28]
[Oct 30]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 Blooming          
Universitario     4-0 Real Potosí       
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 15, 77, Edwin Rivera 66, Aldo Cesar Velasco 92]
The Strongest     1-1 Bolívar           
  [Diego Bejarano 64; Juan Miguel Callejon 63]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 San José          
  [Jose Ali Meza 4, 83, Ronald Raldes 9; Luis Alberto Ali 23]
[Oct 31]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Guabirá           
  [Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 86pen, Carlos Hugo Tordoya 102; Jose Alfredo Castillo 21]

Round 13
[Nov 2]	
Universitario     1-1 The Strongest     
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 92pen; Juan Gabriel Valverde 41]
Bolívar           2-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Juan Carlos Arce 26, Jose Carlos Sanchez Capdevila 40; Pastor Ventura Torrez 50]
Blooming          3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Joao Paulo Sales 13, Mario Alberto Cuellar 20, Jose Manuel Sagredo 40]
[Nov 3]
Sport Boys Warnes 5-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jhasmani Campos 11, 45+1, Oscar Alberto Diaz 41, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 54,
   Alejandro Melean 93; Bruno Pascua 61, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 72]
Real Potosí       3-1 Guabirá           
  [Edwin Alpire 37, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 49, Alexis Nicolas Gonzalez 56;
   Pablo Esteban Espinoza 73pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 San José          
  [Miguel Gerardo Suarez 73, Antonio Thomaz Santos 92, 94; Amilcar Alvaro Sanchez 53]

Round 14
[Nov 18]
San José          3-0 Guabirá           
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 42, Luis Alberto Ali 69, 89]
[Nov 19]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
Universitario     2-0 Blooming          
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 77, Jose Marcelo Gomes 93]
[Nov 20]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Grover Cuellar 6; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 44]
The Strongest     1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Diego Bejarano 94]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Jose Ali Meza 58; Juan Miguel Callejon 44]

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Guabirá           1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Mauricio Chajtur 67]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Universitario     
Blooming          0-0 The Strongest     
[Nov 24]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 46, Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 78]
Bolívar           2-1 San José          
  [Erwin Mario Saavedra 2, Juan Eduardo Fierro 66; Jose Gabriel Rios 22]
Real Potosí       4-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 10, 34, 86, Alejandro Rene Bejarano 56; Carlos Antonio Melgar 76pen]

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-0 Universitario     
  [Jason Arley Quiñones 26]
The Strongest     3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Diego Bejarano 27, 71, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 40]
[Nov 27]
Guabirá           1-2 Bolívar           
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 6; Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 24, 81]
San José          1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Rony Jimenez 87]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Blooming          
  [Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 43, Carlos Hugo Tordoya 93; Joao Paulo Sales 43]
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 29]

Round 17
[Nov 30]
San José          2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Victoriano Jose Fragola 24, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 79; Mariano Adrian Ramirez 28,
   Martin Adrian Palavicini 86]
Universitario     2-2 Bolívar           
  [Eduardo Anibal Domeneghini 3, Mauricio Alejandro Gomez 44;
   Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 64, Juan Miguel Callejon 71]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 Blooming          
  [Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 63; Joao Paulo Sales 5, Hugo Suarez 82]
[Dec 1]
Guabirá           0-3 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 21, 61, 89]
Real Potosí       2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 21, 61, 89]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Deni Bejarano 59]

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Nacional Potosí   1-4 Bolívar           
  [Grover Cuellar 62; Juan Miguel Callejon 22, 54, Alejandro Leonel Morales 69,
   Juan Eduardo Fierro 87]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Universitario     
  [Fernando Javier Saucedo 19, 82; Victor Hugo Melgar 61, Jose Marcelo Gomes 89]
[Dec 4]
Guabirá           1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 39; Deni Bejarano 12, Matheo Henrique Zoch 82]
San José          2-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Damir Miranda 28, Jose Gabriel Rios 65; Enzo Damian Miranda 57]
Real Potosí       0-2 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 30, Rodrigo Vargas 67]
Blooming          0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Guabirá           2-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 20, 53; Miguel Gerardo Suarez 16, Antonio Thomaz Santos 69]
Bolívar           2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Leonel Justiniano 85, Hugo Christophe Bargas 92pen]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Deni Bejarano 35, Matheo Henrique Zoch75; Samuel Galindo 85]
[Dec 8]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Rodrigo Vargas 59]
San José          1-0 Blooming          
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 70]
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Universitario     
  [Javier Andres Sanguinetti 4, Bruno Pascua 40, Dustin Maldonado 72]

Round 20
[Dec 11]
Universitario     4-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Federico Silvestre 40, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 47, Eduardo Anibal Domeneghini 68,
   Jose Marcelo Gomes 84]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-1 San José          
  [Jhasmani Campos 39pen, Leonardo Vaca 40, 45+1; Luis Alberto Ali 78]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Bolívar           
Blooming          3-1 Guabirá           
  [Augusto Andaveris 34, Mariano Guerreiro 60, Joao Paulo Sales 75; Jose Alfredo Castillo 6]
[Dec 12]
Real Potosí       2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 16, Antonio Raul Rojano 65]
The Strongest     7-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Marvin Orlando Bejarano 22, Fabricio Gabriel Pedrozo 38, Pablo Daniel Escobar 45, 59,
   Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 77, Matias Damian Alonso 82, Juan Gabriel Valverde 84;
   Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 7, Martin Adrian Palavicini 72]

Round 21
[Dec 17]
San José          1-1 Universitario     
  [Luis Alberto Ali 32; Mauricio Alejandro Gomez 32]
[Dec 18]
Petrolero Yacuiba 5-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 5, 62, 85, Diego Jose Alvarez 32, Benancio Pachuri 74]
Guabirá           1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 52; Christian Michael Coimbra 29, Jhasmani Campos 47]
Bolívar           3-0 Blooming          
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 8, Juan Carlos Arce 60, Leonel Justiniano 65]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 The Strongest     
  [Deni Bejarano 84; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 62]
Real Potosí       4-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Claudio Ruben Centurion 19, Antonio Raul Rojano 44, Vladimir Castellon 57,
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 80]

Round 22
[Dec 14]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Miguel Gerardo Suarez 56, Mauricio Saucedo 68]
[Dec 21]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-2 Bolívar           
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 24, Christian Michael Coimbra 35, Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 96;
   Juan Miguel Callejon 29, Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 65]
The Strongest     7-2 San José          
  [Fabricio Gabriel Pedrozo 1, 87, Pablo Daniel Escobar 34, 49, 76, Diego Bejarano 70,
   Alejandro Saul Chumacero 83; Luis Alberto Ali 29, Jose Gabriel Rios 45+2]
Blooming          1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Miguel Angel Hurtado 88]
Nacional Potosí   4-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 3, 48pen, 56, Dustin Maldonado 8]
Universitario     1-3 Guabirá           
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 76; Jorge Luis Pizarro 32, Jorge Eduardo Lovera 54, Raul Rodolfo Reque 92]

Final Table:

 1.The Strongest              22  14  7  1  44-12  49  Championship Playoff
 2.Bolívar                    22  15  4  3  46-21  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Oriente Petrolero          22  10  4  8  25-31  34
 4.Real Potosí                22   9  4  9  33-30  31
 5.Blooming                   22   8  5  9  24-25  29
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          22   8  5  9  28-34  29
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          22   8  4 10  41-47  28
 8.Sport Boys Warnes          22   6  8  8  27-31  26
 9.Universitario (Sucre)      22   6  7  9  27-37  25
10.San José                   22   7  3 12  29-42  24
11.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   6  5 11  20-19  23
12.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  2 14  27-42  20

Championship Playoff

[Dec 24]
The Strongest     2-1 Bolívar           
  [Fabricio Gabriel Pedrozo 32, Pablo Daniel Escobar 74; Juan Miguel Callejon 89]


Torneo Apertura (Adecuación) 2017

NB: tournament included after the start of the 2016/17 season as it was decided to
    return to the calendar year rhythm

Table:

 1.Bolívar                    15  10  1  4  39-14  31
 2.Oriente Petrolero          14   8  2  4  26-18  26
 3.The Strongest              14   8  1  5  34-24  25
 4.Blooming                   15   8  1  6  31-37  25
 5.Guabirá (Montero)          15   7  2  6  30-25  23
 6.San José                   15   6  4  5  27-23  22
 7.Real Potosí                15   7  0  8  24-31  21
 8.Nacional (Potosí)          14   6  2  6  27-24  20
 9.Sport Boys Warnes          14   5  2  7  26-31  17
10.Jorge Wilstermann          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
11.Universitario (Sucre)      14   4  2  8  14-26  14
12.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        14   3  1 10  19-37  10

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Nacional Potosí   4-1 Petrolero Yacuiba [in Oruro]
  [Dustin Maldonado 10, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 13, 45, Bruno Pascua 34;
   Enzo Damian Maidana 18]
[Jan 29]
San José          1-4 Bolívar           
  [Lisandro Joel Alzugaray 22; Leandro Gaston Sirino 22, Juan Eduardo Fierro 62,
   Leonel Justiniano 77, Alejandro Leonel Morales 94]
Guabirá           3-0 The Strongest     
  [Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 27pen, 86, Mauricio Chajtur 74]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Omar Jesus Morales 67]
Blooming          1-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Emanuel Raul Bocchino 47; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 18, Danny Bryan Bejarano 41,
   Edivaldo Rojas 78]
[Jan 30]
Universitario     0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Deni Bejarano 30]

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Bolívar           3-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Leandro Gaston Sitino 48, 80, Juan Eduardo Fierro 89]
Blooming          4-2 Universitario     
  [Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 24pen, 82, Mariano Guerreiro 44, Joselito Vaca 57;
   Juan Pablo Rioja 27, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 70]
[Feb 5]
The Strongest     2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rodrigo Vargas 12, Pablo Daniel Escobar 61pen; Franco Leonel Olego 83pen]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Guabirá           
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 48pen; Mauricio Chajtur 13]
San José          0-0 Oriente Petrolero 
[Mar 26]
Real Potosí       1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 72; Darwin Jesus Lora 9, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 21]

Round 3
[Feb 11]
Universitario     1-0 San José          
  [Victor Hugo Melgar 23]
Oriente Petrolero 0-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 25, Jason Arley Quiñones 82]
[Feb 12]
The Strongest     3-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 18, Diego Bejarano 25, Rodrigo Vargas 38;
   Miguel Angel Hoyos 78, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 88pen]
Bolívar           4-0 Real Potosí       
  [Leandro Gaston Sirino 25, Juan Eduardo Fierro 32, Luis Alberto Gutierrez 53,
   Ronnie Alan Fernandez 56]
Guabirá           2-0 Blooming          
  [Jefferson Ibañez 8, Gualberto Mojica 53]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Omar Jesus Morales 56, Jose Gabriel Rios 72, Franco Leonel Olego 76;
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 89]

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 80; Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 26, Bruno Pascua 45,
   Javier Andres Sanguinetti 88]
[Feb 18]
Guabirá           5-1 Universitario     
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 14, 76, Gualberto Mojica 33, 68, Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 92;
   Juan Pablo Rioja 45+2]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Real Potosí       
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 25, 45, Moises Villarroel 83; Jesus Ronald Gallegos 76]
[Feb 19]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 San José          
  [Enzo Damian Miranda 22, Diego Gabriel Rivero 69]
Blooming          3-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Mariano Guerreiro 11, Jose Manuel Sagredo 35, Joselito Vaca 90; Edward Mauro Zenteno 24,
   Christian Manuel Chavez 59]
[Apr 5]
The Strongest     1-4 Bolívar           
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 93; Ronnie Alan Fernandez 9, 58, Juan Carlos Arce 44,
   Mauricio Prieto 57]

Round 5
[Feb 22]
San José          3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 45, Luis Alberto Ali 64, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 90]
Blooming          2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Manuel Sagredo 20, Ricardo Duarte 23]
[Feb 23]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-2 Bolívar           
  [Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 43, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 68, Jose Alfredo Castillo 81;
   Leandro Gaston Sirino 40, 61]
Universitario     3-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Alejandro Gabriel Quintana 13, Eduardo Anibal Domeneghini 26, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 42;
   Enzo Damian Maidana 34pen]
[Feb 24]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-3 Guabirá           
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 50, Alex Sandro Da Silva 77; Gualberto Mojica 18, Mauricio Chajtur 64,
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 88]
[May 10]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 The Strongest     
  [Pedro Jesus Azogue 28, 62, Damian Emmanuel Lizio 95; Julio Cesar Perez 16]

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Universitario     
  [(Jorge Antonio Ortiz 30; Federico Silvestre 66]
[Mar 3]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-4 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Edivaldo Rojas 65, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 80, Jose Alfredo Castillo 93pen;
   Jose Ali Meza 2, 6, 15, Carmelo Algarañaz 39]
[Mar 4]
Guabirá           3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Gualberto Mojica 55, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 65, Luis Hernan Melgar 92;
   Miguel Angel Hoyos 78]
[Mar 5]
Blooming          0-3 Bolívar           
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 4, Mauricio Prieto 81, Alejandro Leonel Morales 92]
The Strongest     3-1 San José          
  [Matias Damian Alonso 31pen, Rodrigo Vargas 76, Pablo Daniel Escobar 79;
   Jorge Leonardo Toco 27]
Real Potosí       4-3 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 18, 83, Saul Torres 60, Vladimir Castellon 81pen;
   Enzo Damian Maidana 10, Luis Enrique Hurtado 43, Diego Jose Alvarez 64]

Round 7
[Mar 11]
San José          3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 15, 26, Daniel Nicoll Taboada 28; Jose Alfredo Castillo 23]
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 12]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Nelvin Soliz 19]
Bolívar           2-0 Guabirá           
  [William Ferreira 25, Luis Alberto Gutierrez 39]
Universitario     0-2 Real Potosí       
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 45+1, 89]
Oriente Petrolero 2-3 Blooming          
  [Jose Ali Meza 55pen, Pedro Jesus Azogue 58; Carlos Emmanuel Pereyra 45+2, 77pen,
   Roly Desiderio Sejas 90]

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Blooming          3-3 San José          
  [Joselito Vaca 22, Ricardo Duarte 41, Blas Antonio Miguel Perez 65;
   Jair Alexander Reinoso 48, 52, 82]
[Mar 16]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 82pen, Samuel Galindo 83; Edgar Marcelo Escalante 45]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Universitario     
  [Edwin Alpire 61]
[Mar 17]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Guabirá           
  [Jose Ali Meza 40, Damian Emmanuel Lizio 64, Carlos Enrique Añez 92;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 80]
[Apr 19]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Bolívar           
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 52]
[Apr 26]
The Strongest     6-1 Real Potosí       
  [Raul Castro 2, Pablo Daniel Escobar 27pen, 47, 66, Matias Damian Alonso 31,
   Luis Eduardo Maldonado 85pen; Augusto Andaveris 40]

Round 9
[Mar 31]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-4 Blooming          
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 28, 34; Miguel Angel Hurtado 9, Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 77, 78,
   Jose Manuel Sagredo 80]
[Apr 1]
San José          4-0 Guabirá           
  [Luis Alberto Ali 5, Jair Alexander Reinoso 26, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 66,
   Leandro Nicolas Alonso 85]
Bolívar           3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [William Ferreira 52pen, Leandro Gaston Sirino 56, Juan Carlos Arce 80; Bruno Pascua 85]
[Apr 2]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 85, Jose Ali Meza 88]
Universitario     2-1 The Strongest     
  [Alejandro Gabriel Quintana 25pen, 68; Paulo Henrique Moreira 96]
Real Potosí       2-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 15, Rodrigo Borda 42; Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 25,
   Juan Leandro Vogliotti 58, Alexis Nahuel Messidoro 88]

Round 10
[Apr 6]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 San José          
  [Luis Carlos Cabezas 69; Bryan Hinojosa 30, Lisandro Joel Alzugaray 50]
[Apr 8]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 88]
Blooming          3-1 Real Potosí       
  [Jose Manuel Sagredo 64, Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 69, Emanuel Raul Bocchino 78]
[Apr 9]
Guabirá           5-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 10, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 45, Pedro Julian Chavez 61, 76,
   Pablo Esteban Espinoza 74; Erwin Melgar 33]
Bolívar           5-0 Universitario     
  [Leandro Gaston Sirino 7, William Ferreira 20, Juan Carlos Arce 27, 60, Edemir Rodriguez 77]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Aldo Ruben Paniagua 12, 61, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 40; Carmelo Algarañaz 75]

Round 11
[Apr 14]
The Strongest     6-0 Blooming          
  [Walter Veizaga 18, Agustin Jara 22, Matias Damian Alonso 53pen, 65,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 55, 75]
[Apr 15]
Real Potosí       2-0 Guabirá           
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 32, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 43]
[Apr 16]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 66, 68]
San José          2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Didi Torrico 56, Luis Anibal Ali 74; Edwin Alpire 84]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Oscar Leandro Ribera 33; Juan Carlos Arce 94]
[tba]
Universitario      -  Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 12
[Apr 21]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 25, Jason Arley Quiñones 34; Javier Andres Sanguinetti 12,
   Edwin Alpire 48]
[Apr 22]
Real Potosí       4-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Augusto Andaveris 11, Limbert Mendez 41, Vladimir Castellon 48, Victor Peña 77]
The Strongest     3-3 Guabirá           
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 24, Diego Bejarano 40, Walter Veizaga 58;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 35, 81, 85]
[Apr 23]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-4 Blooming          
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 52pen, 81, Edivaldo Rojas 88; Blas Antonio Miguel Perez 23,
   Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 75, 89, Joselito Vaca 79]
Bolívar           3-1 San José          
  [Leandro Gaston Sirino 36, William Ferreira 60, Matias Ezequiel Dituro 95;
   Lisandro Joel Alzugaray 45+2]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Universitario     
  [Carlos Enrique Añez 69]

Round 13
[Apr 29]
Real Potosí       1-0 Universitario     
  [Jesus Ronald Gallegos 91]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Gilbert Alvarez 63, Christian Manuel Chavez 73, Franco Leonel Olego 91;
   Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 41, 95pen]
[Apr 30]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 San José          
Guabirá           2-1 Bolívar           
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 45+1, 64; Ronnie Alan Fernandez 19]
The Strongest     5-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Diego Bejarano 28, Pablo Daniel Escobar 54, 57, Matias Damian Alonso 75,
   Henry Vaca 79; Ivan Alejandro Brun 86]
Blooming          0-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Pedro Jesus Azogue 6, Jose Ali Meza 39, Carmelo Algarañaz 74]

Round 14
[May 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Alexis Nahuel Messidoro 45, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 53, 59;
   Raul Alejandro Olivares 88pen]
[May 7]
Real Potosí       2-1 Bolívar           
  [Augusto Andaveris 45+2, Heber Edgar Leaños 93; Ronnie Alan Fernandez 55]
San José          3-3 Universitario     
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 12, Luis Alberto Ali 43, Marcos Israel Barrera 51;
   Rodrigo Jesus Colombo 45, Alejandro Gabriel Quintana 46, 55]
Blooming          3-2 Guabirá           
  [Blas Antonio Miguel Perez 5, 91, Jose Manuel Sagredo 43;
   Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 32, Gualberto Mojica 48]
[tba]
Nacional Potosí    -  The Strongest     
Petrolero Yacuiba  -  Oriente Petrolero 

Round 15
[May 13]
Universitario     1-0 Guabirá           
  [Alejandro Gabriel Quintana 24]
Nacional Potosí   5-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Edwin Alpire 37, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 41, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 73, 86,
   Edson Rigoberto Perez 77; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 32, 52]
[May 14]
San José          4-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Bryan Hinojosa 8, Didi Torrico 21, Jair Alexander Reinoso 51, Lisandro Joel Alzugaray 92;
   Ivan Alejandro Brun 27]
Bolívar           3-1 The Strongest     
  [Leonel Justiniano 43, 90, Ronnie Alan Fernandez 51; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 59]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Blooming          
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 40pen, 49pen, Jose Gabriel Rios 54; Joselito Vaca 36]
[May 15]
Real Potosí       3-2 Oriente Petrolero 

Table:

 1.Bolívar                    15  10  1  4  39-14  31
 2.Oriente Petrolero          14   8  2  4  26-18  26
 3.The Strongest              14   8  1  5  34-24  25
 4.Blooming                   15   8  1  6  31-37  25
 5.Guabirá (Montero)          15   7  2  6  30-25  23
 6.San José                   15   6  4  5  27-23  22
 7.Real Potosí                15   7  0  8  24-31  21
 8.Nacional (Potosí)          14   6  2  6  27-24  20
 9.Sport Boys Warnes          14   5  2  7  26-31  17
10.Jorge Wilstermann          15   5  2  8  19-26  17
11.Universitario (Sucre)      14   4  2  8  14-26  14
12.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        14   3  1 10  19-37  10


Torneo Clausura 2017


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.