Bulgaria 2020/21


Prva profesionalna Liga
Vtora profesionalna liga
Treta liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  20  4  2  59-18  64  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  15  7  4  41-19  52                   Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  14  8  4  39-20  50                   Championship Playoff
 4.Arda (Kardzhali)                   26  12  9  5  36-29  45                   Championship Playoff
 5.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 26  10  8  8  34-30  38  [P]              Championship Playoff
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  10  7  9  38-28  37  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cherno more (Varna)                26  10  7  9  27-25  37  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]  Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         26   9  7 10  29-27  34                   Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Levski (Sofija)                    26   7  7 12  25-27  28                   Mid-Table Playoff
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26   5  9 12  25-46  24                   Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   6  5 15  19-40  23                   Relegation Playoff
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   6  4 16  26-39  22  [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           26   4 10 12  20-45  22  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Montana 1921 (Montana)             26   4  8 14  21-46  20  [P]              Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 7]
CSKA 1948          2-2 CSKA               
[Aug 8]
Montana            3-3 Arda               
Botev V            3-1 Ludogorets         
[Aug 9]
Botev P            2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            1-1 Cherno more        
[Aug 10]
Levski             0-2 Beroe              
[Aug 11]
Tsarsko selo       3-0 Etar               

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Ludogorets         3-0 Slavija            
[Aug 15]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Botev V            
Arda               1-1 Levski             
[Aug 16]
Etar               0-4 Cherno more        
CSKA               2-1 Botev P            
[Aug 17]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Montana            
Beroe              0-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Slavija            0-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 22]
Botev V            1-2 CSKA               
Cherno more        1-4 Ludogorets         
[Aug 23]
Levski             0-1 Tsarsko selo       
Botev P            3-3 Beroe              
[Aug 24]
Montana            1-0 Etar               
CSKA 1948          0-2 Arda               

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 CSKA 1948          
Beroe              6-0 Botev V            
[Aug 29]
Arda               3-2 Botev P            
Montana            0-4 Levski             
Etar               0-2 Ludogorets         
[Aug 30]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Cherno more        
CSKA               1-0 Slavija            

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Botev V            0-0 Arda               
Botev P            0-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Sep 12]
Cherno more        1-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         3-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Sep 13]
CSKA 1948          2-0 Montana            
Levski             2-1 Etar               
[Sep 14]
Slavija            0-2 Beroe              

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Tsarsko selo       1-2 Botev V            
Montana            3-1 Botev P            
[Sep 19]
Beroe              4-0 Cherno more        
Levski             3-0 CSKA 1948          
[Sep 20]
Etar               1-3 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA               2-2 Ludogorets         
[Sep 21]
Arda               2-1 Slavija            

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Botev V            2-0 Montana            
CSKA 1948          5-1 Etar               
[Sep 26]
Ludogorets         2-0 Beroe              
Botev P            2-1 Levski             
[Sep 27]
Cherno more        2-0 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        2-1 CSKA               
[Sep 28]
Slavija            1-0 Tsarsko selo       

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Tsarsko selo       1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA 1948          5-0 Botev P            
[Oct 3]
Montana            2-1 Slavija            
Levski             0-0 Botev V            
[Oct 4]
Beroe              1-3 Lokomotiv P        
Etar               2-2 CSKA               
[Dec 17]
Arda               2-2 Ludogorets         

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Ludogorets         1-1 Tsarsko selo       
CSKA               1-1 Beroe              
[Oct 18]
Botev V            0-0 CSKA 1948          
Cherno more        3-0 Montana            
Slavija            1-0 Levski             
[Oct 19]
Botev P            1-1 Etar               
[Oct 20]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Arda               

Round 10
[Oct 24]
Tsarsko selo       0-3 Lokomotiv P        
Levski             1-2 Cherno more        
[Oct 25]
CSKA 1948          5-1 Slavija            
Arda               1-1 CSKA               
Montana            1-3 Ludogorets         
[Oct 26]
Botev P            2-0 Botev V            
Etar               2-3 Beroe              

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Cherno more        1-2 CSKA 1948          
Lokomotiv P        2-2 Montana            
[Oct 31]
Beroe              0-1 Arda               
[Nov 1]
CSKA               1-0 Tsarsko selo       
Ludogorets         1-0 Levski             
[Nov 2]
Botev V            5-1 Etar               
[Dec 2]
Slavija            0-0 Botev P            

Round 12
[Nov 7]
Botev P            0-0 Cherno more        
[Nov 8]
Etar               0-0 Arda               
Montana            1-2 CSKA               
CSKA 1948          0-3 Ludogorets         
[Dec 10]
Botev V            1-2 Slavija            
[Dec 16]
Tsarsko selo       0-2 Beroe              
[Dec 2]
Levski             1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 13
[Nov 21]
Slavija            0-0 Etar               
[Nov 22]
Cherno more        2-1 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        1-1 CSKA 1948          
[Nov 23]
Arda               2-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Dec 18]
CSKA               1-0 Levski             
[Dec 19]
Beroe              0-0 Montana            
[Dec 20]
Ludogorets         2-1 Botev P            

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Cherno more        3-2 Slavija            
[Nov 28]
Arda               3-0 Montana            
Lokomotiv P        6-0 Botev P            
[Nov 29]
Ludogorets         2-1 Botev V            
CSKA               2-0 CSKA 1948          
[Dec 1]
Etar               1-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Dec 9]
Beroe              2-1 Levski             

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Cherno more        0-1 Etar               
[Dec 5]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Beroe              
Levski             1-2 Arda               
[Dec 6]
Botev V            0-1 Lokomotiv P        
Botev P            0-3 CSKA               
Slavija            0-2 Ludogorets         
[Dec 7]
Montana            3-4 Tsarsko selo       

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Arda               1-1 CSKA 1948          
[Dec 12]
Beroe              3-0 Botev P            
Tsarsko selo       2-2 Levski             
[Dec 13]
CSKA               2-1 Botev V            
Ludogorets         1-0 Cherno more        
[Dec 14]
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Slavija            
[Dec 15]
Etar               0-0 Montana            

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Botev P            0-2 Arda               
[Feb 13]
Botev V            1-2 Beroe              
Cherno more        0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            0-1 CSKA               
[Feb 14]
CSKA 1948          2-1 Tsarsko selo       
Levski             2-0 Montana            
[Feb 15]
Ludogorets         6-0 Etar               

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Montana            1-0 CSKA 1948          
[Feb 20]
Arda               3-2 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        3-2 Ludogorets         
CSKA               1-0 Cherno more        
[Feb 21]
Beroe              1-1 Slavija            
Etar               0-0 Levski             
[Feb 22]
Tsarsko selo       2-2 Botev P            

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Etar               
[Feb 27]
Slavija            3-2 Arda               
Ludogorets         1-0 CSKA               
Cherno more        2-1 Beroe              
[Feb 28]
Botev V            0-3 Tsarsko selo       
Botev P            1-1 Montana            
CSKA 1948          0-0 Levski             

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Arda               1-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               0-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Mar 7]
Etar               3-1 CSKA 1948          
Beroe              1-4 Ludogorets         
Levski             2-2 Botev P            
[Mar 8]
Tsarsko selo       2-0 Slavija            
[Mar 9]
Montana            0-1 Botev V            

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Ludogorets         1-0 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Beroe              
[Mar 13]
Slavija            2-1 Montana            
Botev P            3-2 CSKA 1948          
Botev V            1-3 Levski             
[Mar 14]
CSKA               1-0 Etar               
[Mar 15]
Cherno more        1-0 Tsarsko selo       

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Etar               0-0 Botev P            
[Mar 20]
Montana            1-1 Cherno more        
Arda               0-2 Lokomotiv P        
Tsarsko selo       1-1 Ludogorets         
[Mar 21]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Botev V            
Beroe              1-0 CSKA               
Levski             1-0 Slavija            

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Botev V            1-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Apr 9]
Slavija            1-3 CSKA 1948          
[Apr 10]
Ludogorets         1-0 Montana            
CSKA               1-1 Arda               
[Apr 11]
Cherno more        0-0 Levski             
[Apr 12]
Beroe              1-2 Etar               

Round 24
[Apr 15]
Montana            0-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Apr 16]
Etar               0-0 Botev V            
CSKA 1948          0-0 Cherno more        
[Apr 17]
Botev P            0-1 Slavija            
Arda               1-0 Beroe              
[Apr 18]
Tsarsko selo       2-1 CSKA               
Levski             0-3 Ludogorets         

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Slavija            0-2 Botev V            
Arda               3-2 Etar               
Cherno more        1-0 Botev P            
[Apr 21]
Beroe              0-1 Tsarsko selo       
CSKA               6-0 Montana            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Levski             
[Apr 22]
Ludogorets         4-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 26
[Apr 23]
Botev V            0-1 Cherno more        
[Apr 24]
Etar               1-1 Slavija            
Montana            1-1 Beroe              
[Apr 25]
Levski             0-2 CSKA               
Tsarsko selo       4-0 Arda               
[Apr 26]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Lokomotiv P        
Botev P            0-2 Ludogorets         

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  20  4  2  59-18  64  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  15  7  4  41-19  52                   Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  14  8  4  39-20  50                   Championship Playoff
 4.Arda (Kardzhali)                   26  12  9  5  36-29  45                   Championship Playoff
 5.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 26  10  8  8  34-30  38  [P]              Championship Playoff
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  10  7  9  38-28  37  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cherno more (Varna)                26  10  7  9  27-25  37  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]  Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         26   9  7 10  29-27  34                   Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Levski (Sofija)                    26   7  7 12  25-27  28                   Mid-Table Playoff
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26   5  9 12  25-46  24                   Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   6  5 15  19-40  23                   Relegation Playoff
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   6  4 16  26-39  22  [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           26   4 10 12  20-45  22  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Montana 1921 (Montana)             26   4  8 14  21-46  20  [P]              Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Mid-Table Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          31  22  4  5  69-29  70  [C]                   Champions
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           31  17 10  4  48-23  61
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                31  17  8  6  46-24  59
 4.Arda (Kardzhali)                   31  13 11  7  42-37  50                        Conference League Playoff
 5.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 31  12 11  8  41-34  47  [P]
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               31  10  9 12  42-38  39

Round 27
[May 3]
CSKA               1-0 Arda               
[May 4]
Ludogorets         3-1 Beroe              
[May 19]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 28
[May 7]
Beroe              0-2 Arda               
[May 8]
Ludogorets         1-2 Lokomotiv P        
[May 22]
CSKA 1948          1-0 CSKA               

Round 29
[May 11]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Beroe              
[May 12]
Arda               0-0 CSKA 1948          
CSKA               4-1 Ludogorets         

Round 30
[May 15]
Ludogorets         4-1 Arda               
Lokomotiv P        2-0 CSKA               
[May 16]
Beroe              3-3 CSKA 1948          

Round 31 [May 26]
CSKA               2-0 Beroe              
Arda               3-3 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA 1948          3-1 Ludogorets         

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          31  22  4  5  69-29  70  [C]                   Champions
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           31  17 10  4  48-23  61
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                31  17  8  6  46-24  59
 4.Arda (Kardzhali)                   31  13 11  7  42-37  50                        Conference League Playoff
 5.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 31  12 11  8  41-34  47  [P]
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               31  10  9 12  42-38  39

Conference League Playoff

[May 30]
Arda               1-0 Cherno more        

Mid-Table Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Cherno more (Varna)                32  12  9 11  37-34  45                        Conference League Playoff
 8.Levski (Sofija)                    32  11  8 13  34-32  41
 9.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         32   9 10 13  33-39  37
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    32   7 11 14  34-52  32

Round 27 [May 5]
Cherno more        3-1 Botev P            
Tsarsko selo       0-2 Levski             

Round 28 [May 9]
Cherno more        3-3 Tsarsko selo       
Botev P            0-1 Levski             

Round 29 [May 13]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Botev P            
Levski             2-1 Cherno more        

Round 30 [May 17]
Botev P            1-1 Cherno more        
Levski             1-1 Tsarsko selo       

Round 31 [May 20]
Tsarsko selo       0-1 Cherno more        
Levski             1-2 Botev P            

Round 32 [May 23]
Botev P            5-0 Tsarsko selo       
Cherno more        1-2 Levski             

Final Table:

 7.Cherno more (Varna)                32  12  9 11  37-34  45                        Conference League Playoff
 8.Levski (Sofija)                    32  11  8 13  34-32  41
 9.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         32   9 10 13  33-39  37
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    32   7 11 14  34-52  32

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              32   9  7 16  28-44  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     32   8  6 18  31-45  30                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Montana 1921 (Montana)             32   6 10 16  26-53  28  [P]  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Relegated
14.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           32   6 10 16  25-52  28       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegated

Round 27 [May 3]
Botev V            2-0 Etar               
Slavija            1-1 Montana            

Round 28 [May 6]
Montana            1-0 Etar               
Slavija            2-0 Botev V            

Round 29 [May 10]
Botev V            1-0 Montana            
Etar               0-3 Slavija            

Round 30 [May 14]
Etar               2-0 Botev V            
Montana            0-2 Slavija            

Round 31 [May 18]
Etar               1-2 Montana            
Botev V            1-1 Slavija            

Round 32 [May 21]
Montana            1-1 Botev V            
Slavija            0-2 Etar               

Final Table:

11.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              32   9  7 16  28-44  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     32   8  6 18  31-45  30                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Montana 1921 (Montana)             32   6 10 16  26-53  28  [P]  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Relegated
14.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           32   6 10 16  25-52  28       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 28]
Botev V            1-0 Septemvri          

NB: both remain at former level

Vtora profesionalna liga

Final Table:

 1.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30  20  5  5  66-26  65       Promoted
 2.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30  19  5  6  65-30  62       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Septemvri (Sofija)                 30  17  5  8  54-29  56       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       30  14  8  8  56-38  50
 5.Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              30  14  7  9  43-36  49  [P]      
 6.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            30  13  9  8  50-36  48
 7.Litex (Lovech)                     30   9 12  9  36-31  39       [4 2 1 1 8-4 7]
 8.Sozopol (Sozopol)                  30  10  9 11  35-40  39  [P]  [4 2 1 1 6-4 7]
 9.Minyor (Pernik)                    30  10  9 11  30-37  39  [P]  [4 0 2 2 2-8 2]
10.Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      30   8 10 12  31-37  34       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]
11.Jantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              30  10  4 16  30-47  34  [P]  [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
12.Septemvri (Simitli)                30   9  6 15  34-42  33  [P] 
13.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           30   7  9 14  28-46  30  [P]  
14.Neftohimik 1962 Burgas (Burgas)    30   7  6 17  27-61  27
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)      30   5 10 15  24-43  25        Relegated
 -.Kariana (Erden)                    30   9  4 17  29-59  31        Excluded
 -.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               7   1  3  3   4- 8   6
 -.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  excluded before start of season (enter 3rd level)
 -.Botev (Galabovo)                   withdrew before start of season
 -.Chernomorets (Balchik)             withdrew before start of season

NB: Kariana withdrew after the winter break; all remaining matches
    were awarded 0-3 losses against them

Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               28  22  5  1  81-11  71  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chernomorets (Balchik)             28  19  3  6  72-28  60  [R]
 3.Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              28  18  4  6  58-23  58
 4.Svetkavitsa Targovishte (T'vishte) 28  18  1  9  67-25  55
 5.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  28  16  5  7  60-33  53  [R]  
 6.Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad)      28  15  6  7  75-29  51  [P]        
 7.Chernomorets 1919 (Popovo)         28  15  5  8  60-33  50       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
 8.Shumen 2007 (Shumen)               28  16  2 10  67-36  50       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]
 9.Ustrem D (Donchevo)                28  14  2 12  62-48  44
10.Dorostol-Svetkavitsa (Silistra)    28  12  2 14  33-50  38  [P]  [*]
11.Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo)    28   8  2 18  35-85  26  [P]
12.Botev (Novi Pazar)                 28   6  3 19  24-66  21
13.Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               28   5  1 22  25-75  16
14.Inter (Dobrich)                    28   2  1 25  22-126  7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               28   2  2 24   9-82   8       Withdrew
 -.Benkovski (Bjala, obl.Ruse)        withdrew before start of season
 -.Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              withdrew before start of season

[*] Dorostol (Silistra) merged with Svetkavitsa 2020 (Poroyno) into
    Dorostol-Svetkavitsa (Silistra) before the start of the season

NB: Kubrat 2016 withdrew after the winter break; all remaining matches
    were awarded 0-3 losses against them

Severozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Levski 2020 (Lom)                  34  28  6  0  86-11  90  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vihar (Slavjanovo)                 34  22  6  6  67-29  72
 3.Yantra (Polski Trambesh)           34  20  6  8  67-38  66  [P]  
 4.Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                34  18  7  9  55-30  61
 5.Spartak (Pleven)                   34  19  3 12  76-34  60  [R]  [2 2 0 0 6-1 6]
 6.Botev II (Vratsa)                  34  18  6 10  67-44  60  [P]  [2 0 0 2 1-6 0]
 7.Partizan (Cherven brjag)           34  15  8 11  47-42  53
 8.Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              34  14  8 12  41-35  50
 9.Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)          34  15  4 15  59-58  49       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
10.Drenovets (Drenovets)              34  13 10 11  55-55  49       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
11.OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             34  14  4 16  46-48  46
12.Akademik (Svishtov)                34  10  5 19  41-60  35
13.Levski 2007 (Levski)               34   8 10 16  36-45  34  [P]       
14.Parva atomna (Kozloduy)            34   9  6 19  38-63  33       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2, 2 away goals]
15.Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  34   8  9 17  35-84  33       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2, 1 away goal]
16.Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo)        34   9  5 20  45-62  32  [P]  [2 1 0 1 7-5 3]
17.Peshtera (Galata)                  34   9  5 20  48-82  32  [P]  [2 1 0 1 5-7 3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.Trjavna (Trjavna)                  34   2  2 30  21-110  8       Relegated
 -.Kom (Berkovitsa)                   withdrew before start of season
 -.Juventus 95 (Malchika)             withdrew before start of season

Yugozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              34  25  7  2  84-24  82       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kyustendil (Kyustendil)            34  26  4  4  63-14  79  [-3]
 3.Belasitsa (Petrich)                34  23  9  2  68-27  78
 4.Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            34  23  6  5  63-25  75
 5.Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          34  18  6 10  55-41  60
 6.Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            34  16 10  8  62-34  58
 7.Chavdar (Etropole)                 34  15  6 13  62-46  51
 8.Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               34  13  7 14  53-41  46
 9.Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)         34  13  6 15  37-32  45 [P]
10.Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                34  11  8 15  40-59  41
11.Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)            34  10  6 18  40-56  36       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       34   9  9 16  38-44  36       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     34   9  7 18  30-45  34       [4 2 1 1 6-3 7]
14.Bansko (Bansko)                    34  10  4 20  28-47  34       [4 2 0 2 6-4 6]
15.Levski (Chepintsi)                 34  10  4 20  34-72  34  [P]  [4 1 1 2 3-8 4]
16.Granit (Vladaya)                   34   9  5 20  34-65  32  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Perun 1978 (Kresna)                34   6  4 24  25-77  22       Relegated
18.Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              34   4  4 26  16-83  16  [P]  Relegated

Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             34  26  5  3  79-26  83  Promoted  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             34  26  5  3  87-22  83            [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
 3.Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         34  25  6  3  78-22  81
 4.Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           34  18  8  8  66-47  62
 5.Gigant (Saedinenie)                34  16  8 10  53-30  56
 6.Atletik (Kuklen)                   34  16  4 14  41-35  52
 7.Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   34  13  8 13  38-40  47       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 8.Levski (Karlovo)                   34  14  5 15  47-55  47       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 9.Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)           34  13  7 14  58-43  46
10.Izvor (Gorski izvor)               34  11 12 11  43-35  45  [P]
11.Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           34  12  7 15  50-45  43
12.Haskovo (Haskovo)                  34  11  7 16  31-41  40  [P]
13.Sokol (Markovo)                    34  11  5 18  44-69  38
14.Karnobat (Karnobat)                34  10  7 17  35-58  37      
15.FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)            34   8  9 17  29-52  33       [2 1 0 1 5-5 3, 3 away goals]
16.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  34   8  9 17  41-68  33       [2 1 0 1 5-5 3, 0 away goals]
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)             34   8  6 20  35-58  30  [P]  Relegated
18.Vereya (Stara Zagora)              34   1  0 33  22-131  3  [P]  Relegated
 -.Minyor (Radnevo)                   withdrew before start of season
 -.Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       withdrew before start of season


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Source for lower level tables: https://bulgarian-football.com/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.