Macedonia 2017/18


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               36  29  4  3 101-27  91       Champions
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  36  16  8 12  53-41  56  [C]
 3.Rabotnički (Skopje)              36  14 10 12  50-43  52
 4.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             36  13 12 11  51-46  51
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 36  13 11 12  30-37  50
 6.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      36  10 12 14  43-47  42  [P]
 7.Renova (Čepčište)                36  10 11 15  36-53  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  36  10  8 18  36-56  38       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                  36   7 14 15  24-43  35  [P]  Relegated
10.Pelister (Bitola)                36   8 10 18  37-68  34       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-0 Vardar           
[Aug 13]
Pobeda           1-2 Pelister         
Shkupi           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           1-0 Skopje           

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Renova           0-3 Sileks           
[Aug 20]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Skopje           
Pelister         1-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           4-0 Pobeda           
[Aug 21]
Shkupi           0-3 Shkëndija        

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Pobeda           2-1 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-4 Pelister         
Skopje           0-0 Renova           
[Aug 27]
Shkëndija        2-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Dec 13]
Vardar           1-0 Rabotnički       

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Vardar           3-1 Sileks           
[Sep 10]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Renova           
Pelister         0-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           2-1 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        3-3 Pobeda           

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Renova           1-0 Pelister         
[Sep 17]
Pobeda           2-2 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       2-6 Shkëndija        
Sileks           0-1 Shkupi           
Skopje           1-1 Vardar           

Round 6 [Sep 20]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Pelister         
Pobeda           2-4 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           1-0 Skopje           
Vardar           2-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        5-0 Sileks           

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Renova           0-0 Shkupi           
[Sep 24]
Pelister         0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           1-0 Pobeda           
Skopje           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Pobeda           4-2 Skopje           
Rabotnički       0-0 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-1 Pelister         
Shkëndija        2-0 Renova           
[Dec 10]
Vardar           3-1 Akademija Pandev 

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Pelister         1-3 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-0 Pobeda           
Sileks           1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Skopje           0-0 Rabotnički       
[Oct 1]
Vardar           1-0 Shkupi           

Round 10 [Oct 14]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Shkupi           
Pelister         2-1 Pobeda           
Renova           3-1 Rabotnički       
Skopje           1-1 Sileks           
Vardar           4-2 Shkëndija        

Round 11 [Oct 22]
Pobeda           1-0 Vardar           
Rabotnički       2-0 Pelister         
Sileks           0-0 Renova           
Skopje           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        4-1 Shkupi           

Round 12 [Oct 25]
Akademija Pandev 3-2 Shkëndija        
Pelister         1-2 Sileks           
Rabotnički       3-1 Vardar           
Renova           5-1 Skopje           
Shkupi           1-0 Pobeda           

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Renova           3-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Oct 29]
Pobeda           0-2 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           0-0 Vardar           
Skopje           1-0 Pelister         

Round 14 [Nov 5]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Pobeda           
Pelister         2-1 Renova           
Shkupi           0-1 Sileks           
Vardar           3-0 Skopje           
Shkëndija        2-1 Rabotnički       

Round 15
[Nov 16]
Pelister         3-4 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       4-0 Pobeda           
Renova           2-5 Vardar           
Sileks           0-2 Shkëndija        
[Nov 22]
Skopje           0-0 Shkupi           

Round 16 [Nov 19]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Rabotnički       
Pobeda           0-2 Sileks           
Shkupi           4-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-0 Skopje           
Vardar           1-0 Pelister         

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Renova           1-6 Shkëndija        
[Nov 26]
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Vardar           
Pelister         2-2 Shkupi           
Sileks           2-1 Rabotnički       
Skopje           0-1 Pobeda           

Round 18 [Dec 3]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Sileks           
Pobeda           1-1 Renova           
Rabotnički       3-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           2-0 Vardar           
Shkëndija        3-0 Pelister         

Halfway Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18  15  1  2  55-18  46
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  18  12  2  4  32-16  38  [C]
 3.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   9  4  5  17-18  31
 4.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      18   7  4  7  24-24  25  [P]
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   6  5  7  26-23  23
 6.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             18   6  5  7  17-20  23
 7.Pobeda (Prilep)                  18   5  4  9  19-31  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                18   4  6  8  19-29  18
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                18   4  4 10  19-28  16
10.Skopje (Skopje)                  18   1  7 10   8-29  10  [P]

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Pobeda           1-1 Pelister         
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
Shkupi           5-2 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        1-1 Vardar           
[Mar 7]
Sileks           0-1 Skopje           

Round 20
[Feb 14]
Renova           0-0 Sileks           
[Feb 14]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Skopje           
Pelister         3-2 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           0-3 Shkëndija        
Vardar           3-0 Pobeda           

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Rabotnički       2-1 Vardar           
[Feb 25]
Pobeda           3-3 Shkupi           
Skopje           1-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Apr 4]
Sileks           1-1 Pelister         

Round 22
[Mar 3]
Shkëndija        3-0 Pobeda           
[Mar 4]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Renova           
Pelister         0-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           1-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           2-3 Sileks           

Round 23
[Mar 10]
Rabotnički       0-2 Shkëndija        
Renova           1-0 Pelister         
[Mar 11]
Pobeda           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           1-1 Shkupi           
Skopje           0-0 Vardar           

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Pelister         
Pobeda           2-0 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-0 Sileks           
[Mar 18]
Shkupi           0-2 Skopje           

Round 25 [Apr 1]
Pelister         0-0 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           3-1 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-0 Pobeda           
Skopje           0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Rabotnički       2-0 Sileks           
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Vardar           
Pobeda           0-1 Skopje           
Shkëndija        5-0 Renova           
[May 9]
Shkupi           5-2 Pelister         

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Sileks           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-6 Shkëndija        
Renova           2-1 Pobeda           
Skopje           0-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-1 Shkupi           

Round 28 [Apr 18]
Vardar           2-3 Shkëndija        
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Shkupi           
Pelister         1-1 Pobeda           
Renova           2-1 Rabotnički       
Skopje           1-1 Sileks           

Round 29 [Apr 22]
Rabotnički       4-0 Pelister         
Pobeda           2-0 Vardar           
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
Skopje           0-2 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        2-0 Shkupi           

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Akademija Pandev 2-2 Shkëndija        
Pelister         2-1 Sileks           
Renova           2-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           3-1 Pobeda           
Vardar           0-1 Rabotnički       

Round 31 [Apr 29]
Pobeda           2-1 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-1 Shkupi           
Renova           2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           0-2 Vardar           
Skopje           4-0 Pelister         

Round 32 [May 2]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Pobeda           
Pelister         3-2 Renova           
Shkupi           1-1 Sileks           
Vardar           0-1 Skopje           
Shkëndija        3-0 Rabotnički       

Round 33 [May 6]
Pelister         1-3 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       4-2 Pobeda           
Renova           1-1 Vardar           
Sileks           1-3 Shkëndija        
Skopje           1-1 Shkupi           

Round 34 [May 13]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Rabotnički       
Pobeda           1-0 Sileks           
Shkupi           3-0 Renova           
Vardar           2-3 Pelister         
Shkëndija        3-1 Skopje           

Round 35 [May 16]
Pelister         0-2 Shkupi           
Renova           0-3 Shkëndija        
Sileks           0-0 Rabotnički       
Skopje           1-0 Pobeda           
Vardar           3-2 Akademija Pandev 

Round 36 [May 20]
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Sileks           
Pobeda           1-0 Renova           
Rabotnički       3-2 Skopje           
Shkupi           4-1 Vardar           
Shkëndija        4-0 Pelister         

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               36  29  4  3 101-27  91       Champions
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  36  16  8 12  53-41  56  [C]
 3.Rabotnički (Skopje)              36  14 10 12  50-43  52
 4.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             36  13 12 11  51-46  51
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 36  13 11 12  30-37  50
 6.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      36  10 12 14  43-47  42  [P]
 7.Renova (Čepčište)                36  10 11 15  36-53  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  36  10  8 18  36-56  38       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                  36   7 14 15  24-43  35  [P]  Relegated
10.Pelister (Bitola)                36   8 10 18  37-68  34       Relegated

Promoted: Belasica (Strumica) and Makedonija GP (Skopje)


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.