Georgia 2020


Erovnuli Liga

Erovnuli Liga

NB: due to the interruption caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, only 18 rounds
    will be played insteaad of 36

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           11   6  4  1  19- 5  22  [C]
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            11   5  5  1  19- 9  20
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        11   5  5  1  19- 9  20
 4.Dila (Gori)                11   5  5  1  17- 7  20
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       11   4  4  3  15-15  16
 6.Telavi                     11   2  8  1   9- 6  14  [P]
 7.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          11   3  3  5  10-17  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Samtredia                  11   2  3  6   8-18   9  [P]
 9.Merani (Tbilisi)           11   0  5  6   4-16   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Chikhura (Sachkere)        11   1  2  8  10-28   5

Round 1
[Feb 29]
Dinamo Tb     0-0 Telavi        
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Merani Tb     
[Mar 1]
Saburtalo     2-1 Chikhura      
Torpedo       0-2 Dila          
Lokomotivi    3-1 Samtredia     

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Chikhura      1-3 Lokomotivi    
Samtredia     1-0 Torpedo       
Merani Tb     0-0 Saburtalo     
[Mar 8]
Telavi        1-1 Dila          
Dinamo Tb     1-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Saburtalo     0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Telavi        
[Jun 26]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Merani Tb     
[Jun 27]
Dila          1-1 Samtredia     
[Jun 28]
Torpedo       2-2 Chikhura      

Round 4
[Jul 2]
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Saburtalo     
[Jul 3]
Dinamo Tb     4-0 Lokomotivi    
[Jul 4]
Chikhura      0-2 Dila          
Telavi        3-1 Samtredia     
[Jul 5]
Merani Tb     0-2 Torpedo       

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Samtredia     0-0 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-4 Dinamo Bt     
[Jul 10]
Saburtalo     1-0 Telavi        
[Jul 11]
Dila          4-0 Merani Tb     
[Jul 12]
Torpedo       0-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 6
[Jul 16]
Telavi        2-0 Chikhura      
[Jul 17]
Merani Tb     1-2 Samtredia     
[Jul 18]
Saburtalo     0-0 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Torpedo       
[Jul 19]
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Dila          

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Chikhura      3-0 Merani Tb     
[Jul 24]
Torpedo       0-4 Saburtalo     
[Jul 25]
Samtredia     0-4 Dinamo Tb     
Lokomotivi    1-1 Telavi        
[Jul 26]
Dila          1-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 8
[Jul 31]
Telavi        0-0 Merani Tb     
[Aug 1]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-2 Torpedo       
[Aug 2]
Saburtalo     1-1 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Samtredia     

Round 9
[Aug 6]
Torpedo       1-1 Telavi        
[Aug 7]
Merani Tb     1-2 Dinamo Tb     
[Aug 9]
Chikhura      0-4 Dinamo Bt     
[Aug 10]
Dila          0-1 Lokomotivi    
[Aug 11]
Samtredia     1-2 Saburtalo     

Halfway Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)            9   5  3  1  16- 4  18  [C]
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)             9   4  5  0  16- 5  17
 3.Dila (Gori)                 9   4  4  1  14- 6  16
 4.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)         9   4  4  1  11- 7  16
 5.Telavi                      9   2  6  1   9- 6  12  [P]
 6.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)        9   3  3  3  11-14  12
 7.Torpedo (Kutaisi)           9   2  3  4   7-13   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Samtredia                   9   2  2  5   7-16   8  [P]
 9.Chikhura (Sachkere)         9   1  2  6   7-16   5
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Merani (Tbilisi)            9   0  4  5   3-14   4  [P]

Round 10
[Aug 12]
Telavi        0-0 Dinamo Tb     
[Aug 16]
Merani Tb     1-2 Dinamo Bt     
[Aug 17]
Samtredia     0-0 Lokomotivi    
[Aug 18]
Chikhura      2-8 Saburtalo     
[Aug 19]
Dila          3-1 Torpedo       

Round 11
[Sep 9]
Lokomotivi    4-1 Chikhura      
[Sep 12]
Dinamo Bt     1-3 Dinamo Tb     
[Sep 13]
Saburtalo     0-0 Merani Tb     
Dila          0-0 Telavi        
Torpedo       2-1 Samtredia     

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           11   6  4  1  19- 5  22  [C]
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            11   5  5  1  19- 9  20
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        11   5  5  1  19- 9  20
 4.Dila (Gori)                11   5  5  1  17- 7  20
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       11   4  4  3  15-15  16
 6.Telavi                     11   2  8  1   9- 6  14  [P]
 7.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          11   3  3  5  10-17  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Samtredia                  11   2  3  6   8-18   9  [P]
 9.Merani (Tbilisi)           11   0  5  6   4-16   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Chikhura (Sachkere)        11   1  2  8  10-28   5


2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.