Cape Verde Islands 2017/18


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Supertaça Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Group Stage

Grupo A
Champions Boa Vista:         Sport Sal-Rei Clube
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Champions Santiago Sul:      Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Champions São Vicente:       Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)

Grupo B
Champions Brava:             Sport Clube Morabeza (Nova Sintra)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl) 
Champions Santiago Norte:    Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte (Juncalinho)

Grupo C
Champions 2017:              Sporting Clube da Praia [Santiago Sul]
Champions Maio:              Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro-Porto Inglês)
Champions Sal:               Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira
Champions Fogo:              Vulcânico Clube do Fogo (São Filipe)

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica da Praia         6   3  2  1   6- 4  11       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mindelense                 6   2  4  0   6- 4  10       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    6   2  2  2   8- 7   8
 4.Sal-Rei                    6   0  2  4   5-10   2
NB: Mindelense qualified as best runners-up

Grupo B
 1.CD Os Foguetões            6   3  2  1   5- 4  11       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Scorpion Vermelho       6   2  3  1   8- 6   9  [2 0 2 0 3-3; 2 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Belo Horizonte          6   2  3  1   9- 5   9  [2 0 2 0 3-3; 1 ag]
 4.SC Morabeza                6   1  0  5   4-11   3

Grupo C
 1.GD Palmeira                6   3  1  2   8- 7  10       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sporting Clube da Praia    6   2  2  2   5- 5   8  [C]  [2 1 0 1 2-2; 1 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vulcânico CF               6   2  2  2   4- 4   8       [2 1 0 1 2-2; 0 ag]
 4.Barreirense FC             6   1  3  2   7- 8   6

Round 1 
Grupo A [Apr 7]
Académica da Praia       0-0 Mindelense               
Sal-Rei                  1-1 Académica do Porto Novo  
Grupo B
[Apr 7]
Scorpion Vermelho        1-1 Belo Horizonte           
[Apr 8]
Morabeza                 0-1 Foguetões                
Grupo C
[Apr 7]
Vulcânico                0-0 Palmeira                 
[Apr 8]
Sporting da Praia        0-0 Barreirense              

Round 2
Grupo A [Apr 14]
Académica do Porto Novo  2-0 Académica da Praia       
Mindelense               1-0 Sal-Rei                  
Grupo B
[Apr 14]
Foguetões                1-1 Scorpion Vermelho        
[Apr 15]
Belo Horizonte           2-1 Morabeza                 
Grupo C
[Apr 14]
Palmeira                 1-0 Sporting da Praia        
[Apr 15]
Barreirense              0-1 Vulcânico                

Round 3
Grupo A [Apr 21]
Académica do Porto Novo  1-1 Mindelense               
Académica da Praia       2-0 Sal-Rei                  
Grupo B [Apr 21]
Foguetões                1-0 Belo Horizonte           
Scorpion Vermelho        0-1 Morabeza                 
Grupo C [Apr 22]
Palmeira                 4-2 Barreirense              
Vulcânico                2-1 Sporting da Praia        

Round 4
Grupo A [Apr 28]
Mindelense               2-1 Académica do Porto Novo
Sal-Rei                  1-2 Académica da Praia
Grupo B
[Apr 28]
Belo Horizonte           0-0 Foguetões
[Apr 29]
Morabeza                 1-2 Scorpion Vermelho
Grupo C [Apr 28]
Barreirense              3-1 Palmeira
Sporting da Praia        1-0 Vulcânico

Round 5
Grupo A [May 5]
Mindelense               0-0 Académica da Praia
Académica do Porto Novo  2-1 Sal-Rei
Grupo B [May 6]
Belo Horizonte           2-2 Scorpion Vermelho
Foguetões                2-1 Morabeza
Grupo C [May 6]
Palmeira                 1-0 Vulcânico
Barreirense              1-1 Sporting da Praia

Round 6
Grupo A [May 13]
Académica da Praia       2-1 Académica do Porto Novo
Sal-Rei                  2-2 Mindelense
Grupo B [May 13]
Scorpion Vermelho        2-0 Foguetões
Morabeza                 0-4 Belo Horizonte
Grupo C
[May 12]
Sporting da Praia        2-1 Palmeira
[May 13]
Vulcânico                1-1 Barreirense

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica da Praia         6   3  2  1   6- 4  11       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mindelense                 6   2  4  0   6- 4  10       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    6   2  2  2   8- 7   8
 4.Sal-Rei                    6   0  2  4   5-10   2
NB: Mindelense qualified as best runners-up

Grupo B
 1.CD Os Foguetões            6   3  2  1   5- 4  11       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Scorpion Vermelho       6   2  3  1   8- 6   9  [2 0 2 0 3-3; 2 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Belo Horizonte          6   2  3  1   9- 5   9  [2 0 2 0 3-3; 1 ag]
 4.SC Morabeza                6   1  0  5   4-11   3

Grupo C
 1.GD Palmeira                6   3  1  2   8- 7  10       Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sporting Clube da Praia    6   2  2  2   5- 5   8  [C]  [2 1 0 1 2-2; 1 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vulcânico CF               6   2  2  2   4- 4   8       [2 1 0 1 2-2; 0 ag]
 4.Barreirense FC             6   1  3  2   7- 8   6

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 19]
Mindelense               2-1 Palmeira                 
[May 20]
Foguetões                0-0 Académica da Praia       

Second Legs
[May 26]
Palmeira                 0-1 Mindelense               
[May 27]
Académica da Praia       1-0 Foguetões                

Final [Jun 2, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo, Santo Antão Island; att: 2500]
Mindelense               0-2 Académica da Praia       [aet]
  [Ró 112, Mike 119]
  [Académica da Praia: Cachito, Edidi (Dário), Admar, Zequinha, Tidi, Edson, Tabaco, Kily (Mike),
                       Silá (Nelito), Sunday, Ró; coach: Lito Aguiar;
   Mindelense: Piduca: Vinha, Toi Adão, Nando, Mota, Vidal, Lizender, Nunin (Funá), Larry (Helton), 
               Papalêlê, Ivan; coach: Rui Alberto Leite;
   ref: António Rodrigues; Djery Lopes, Edmilson Tavares; Lenine Delgado;
   yellow cards: A: Killy;  M: Toy Adão, Vidal, Nhambu]

Topscorers:

 7 Cholote (Académica do Porto Novo)
 5 Ró (Académica da Praia)	


Taça Nacional

Competition played out in a tournament between the cup winners of
the nine islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

NB: 5th edition.

Preliminary Stage

NB: started May 26.

North Zone

Santo Antão Norte	Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande)
Santo Antão Sul		Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Porto Novo)
São Vicente		Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
São Nicolau		Futebol Clube Ultramarina

Qualifying round [May 26]
Académica do Porto Novo	1-0 Rosariense
Batuque		 	4-1 Ultramarina


Center Zone

Sal			Sport Clube Santa Maria (Santa Maria)
Boa Vista		Sport Sal-Rei Clube (Sal-Rei)

Qualifying round [May 27]
Santa Maria		4-0 Sal-Rei


South Zone

Grupo 1

Maio			Club Desportivo Onze Unidos (Porto Inglês)
Santiago Norte		  regional cup not played
Santiago Sul		Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)

Qualifying round [May 27]
Onze Unidos		1-1 Sporting da Praia		[1-1 aet; 1-2 pen]

Grupo 2

Fogo			Associação Académica do Fogo (São Filipe)
Brava			Sport Clube Morabeza (Nova Sintra)

Qualifying round [May 27]
Académica Fogo		1-1 Morabeza			[1-1 aet; 0-3 pen]

First stage

NB: 5 teams

Qualifying round [Jun 1]
Académica do Porto Novo	0-2 Sporting da Praia
Batuque			bye
Santa Maria		bye
Morabeza		bye


Final stage

NB: 4 teams

NB: played at Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia.

Semifinals
[Jun 6]
Batuque			1-1 Sporting da Praia		[2-4 pen]
[Jun 7]
Santa Maria		1-0 Morabeza

Final [Jun 9]
Sporting da Praia	2-1 Santa Maria
  [João Paulino 36, Igor 40; Tchubasco 90+6]


Supertaça Nacional

NB: third edition.

[Dec 15 2018, Estádio Nacional, Cidade da Praia, Santiago Island]
Associação Académica da Praia (Santiago Sul)	 -  Sporting Clube da Praia (Santiago Sul)


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense

Supertaça "Dja Gode" 2016/17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: 8th edition.

[Oct 21, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Académica
  [Ivan 84']

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds.

Round 1
[Oct 22]
Sanjoanense	3-2 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Sporting
[Nov 1]
Desportivo	2-2 Académica
África Show	2-4 Sal-Rei

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting
Académica	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Oct 29]
Sanjoanense	3-2 África Show
Juventude	1-5 Sal-Rei

Round 3
[Nov 4]
África Show	0-0 Juventude
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sal-Rei
[Nov 5]
Desportivo	1-3 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	0-1 Académica

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Sporting	3-1 Sanjoanense
África Show	1-2 Desportivo
[Nov 12]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Juventude
Académica	2-1 Sal-Rei

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Juventude	0-3 Académica
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Sal-Rei
[Nov 19]
Desportivo	1-1 Sanjoanense
África Show	1-2 Sporting

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 África Show
Juventude	0-1 Sporting
[Nov 26]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Desportivo
Académica	2-3 Sanjoanense

Round 7
[Dec 2]
África Show	0-3 Académica
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sporting
[Dec 3]
Juventude	3-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-1 Onze Estrelas

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas  7  4  3  0 11- 5 15 winner
 2.Sal-Rei	  7  4  2  1 15- 7 14
 3.Académica	  7  4  2  1 14- 7 14
 4.Sporting	  7  4  1  2  8- 5 13
 5.Sanjoanense	  7  3  1  3 12-14 10
 6.Desportivo	  7  1  2  4  7-12  5
 7.Juventude	  7  1  1  5  6-15  4
 8.África Show	  7  0  2  5  7-15  2

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sal-Rei	 14 10  1  3 35-10 31 champions [C]
 2.Académica	 14  9  3  2 29-11 30
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  1  5 23-22 25
 4.África Show	 14  7  2  5 28-20 23
 5.Sporting	 14  7  1  6 31-19 22
 6.Sanjoanense	 14  6  1  7 20-24 19
 7.Juventude	 14  4  1  9 17-34 13
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  0 14 10-53  0

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Sanjoanense	0-1 Académica
Sal-Rei		0-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 10]
Sporting	4-2 Desportivo
Juventude	3-2 África Show

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Académica	0-0 Juventude
Sporting	0-3 Sal-Rei
[Dec 17]
Onze Estrelas	0-1 África Show
Desportivo	0-4 Sanjoanense

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Sanjoanense	2-1 Juventude
Sporting	2-1 África Show
[Dec 23]
Académica	1-1 Onze Estrelas
Sal-Rei		4-1 Desportivo

Round 4
[Jan 6]
Sanjoanense	0-1 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	1-2 Académica
[Jan 7]
Sal-Rei		2-1 África Show
Juventude	3-2 Desportivo

Round 5
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanense	3-2 Sporting
Sal-Rei		2-0 Académica
[Jan 14]
África Show	3-1 Desportivo
Juventude	1-2 Onze Estrelas

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Desportivo
Juventude	0-3 Sporting
[Jan 21]
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	1-1 Académica

Round 7
[Jan 27]
Juventude	1-2 Sal-Rei
África Show	0-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 28]
Académica	5-1 Desportivo
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Sporting

Round 8
[Feb 10]
África Show	4-0 Juventude
Desportivo	0-6 Sporting
[Feb 11]
Onze Estrelas	1-3 Sal-Rei
Académica	1-0 Sanjoanense

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Sanjoanense	1-0 Desportivo
África Show	3-2 Onze Estrelas
[Feb 18]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Sporting
Juventude	1-2 Académica

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Desportivo	0-7 Sal-Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-6 Académica
[Feb 25]
África Show	1-1 Sporting
Juventude	5-2 Sanjoanense

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Desportivo	1-2 Juventude
África Show	2-1 Sal-Rei
[Mar 4]
Académica	0-1 Sporting
Onze Estrelas	1-2 Sanjoanense

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Juventude
Desportivo	0-3 África Show
[Mar 11]
Académica	2-1 Sal-Rei
Sporting	2-1 Sanjoanense

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Académica	3-1 África Show
Sanjoanense	1-5 Sal-Rei
[Mar 18]
Sporting	6-0 Juventude
Desportivo	1-4 Onze Estrelas

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Sporting	2-3 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	0-5 Académica
[Mar 25]
Sanjoanense	3-5 África Show
Sal-Rei		4-0 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Sal-Rei	 14 10  1  3 35-10 31 champions [C]
 2.Académica	 14  9  3  2 29-11 30
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  1  5 23-22 25
 4.África Show	 14  7  2  5 28-20 23
 5.Sporting	 14  7  1  6 31-19 22
 6.Sanjoanense	 14  6  1  7 20-24 19
 7.Juventude	 14  4  1  9 17-34 13
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  0 14 10-53  0

Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Desportivo	0-0 Juventude		[Desportivo on pen]
Sporting	1-0 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 30]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Sal-Rei
Académica	1-1 África Show		[Académica on pen]

Semifinals [Feb 3]
Sporting	1-2 Académica
Desportivo	1-2 Sal-Rei

Final [Mar 30]
Sal-Rei		2-0 Académica

Brava

Teams:
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]
Associação Académica da Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played due no cup competition last season.

Taça de Beneficiência
- - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 28]
Morabeza	4-0 Benfica

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Morabeza	8-0 Corôa
[Nov 5]
Académica	0-5 Benfica
Sporting	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Académica	0-1 Nô Pintcha
[Nov 12]
Corôa		0-2 Benfica
Morabeza	0-0 Juventude
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Sporting	3-0 Corôa
[Nov 19]
Morabeza	3-0 Académica
Benfica		1-1 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Nô Pintcha	1-3 Benfica
[Nov 26]
Juventude	1-0 Corôa
Sporting	0-1 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Sporting	awd Juventude	[3-0 awarded; Juventude dns]
[Dec 3]
Nô Pintcha	awd Morabeza	[0-3 awarded; Nô Pintcha dns]
Académica	3-1 Corôa
Benfica		bye

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Morabeza	7-1 Benfica
[Dec 10]
Sporting	6-1 Académica
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Juventude
Corôa		bye

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Juventude	2-0 Académica
[Dec 17]
Corôa		1-2 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	2-2 Benfica
Morabeza	bye

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6  5  1  0 22- 1 16 winner
 2.Sporting	 6  4  1  1 16- 4 13
 3.Benfica	 6  3  2  1 14-11 11
 4.Nô Pintcha	 6  3  0  3  6- 9  9
 5.Juventude	 6  2  2  2  4- 6  8
 6.Académica	 6  1  0  5  4-18  3
 7.Corôa	 6  0  0  6  2-19  0

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	12 10  1  1 33- 8 31 champions
 2.Sporting	12 10  0  2 44- 9 30 [C]
 3.Juventude	12  7  2  3 19-11 23
 4.Benfica	12  5  2  5 24-32 17
 5.Nô Pintcha	12  5  0  7 18-22 15
 6.Coroa	12  0  3  9 10-32  3
 7.Académica	12  0  2 10  9-43  2

Round 1
[Dec 23]
Nô Pintcha	1-3 Sporting
[Dec 24]
Juventude	0-0 Morabeza
Académica	3-5 Benfica
Corôa		bye

Round 2
[Dec 30]
Académica	0-6 Morabeza
[Dec 31]
Juventude	1-0 Nô Pintcha
Benfica		2-1 Corôa
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Jan 10]
Sporting	2-0 Juventude
[Jan 11]
Morabeza	4-2 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Corôa
Académica	bye

Round 4
[Jan 14]
Académica	1-3 Juventude
Sporting	4-0 Corôa
[Jan 17]
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Morabeza
Benfica		bye

Round 5
[Jan 20]
Juventude	4-2 Corôa
[Jan 21]
Sporting	7-0 Académica
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Benfica
Morabeza	bye

Round 6
[Jan 27]
Corôa		0-0 Académica
[Jan 28]
Juventude	2-3 Benfica
Sporting	2-1 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Nô Pintcha	5-0 Académica
[Feb 4]
Morabeza	5-2 Corôa
Benfica		1-4 Sporting
Juventude	bye

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Sporting	3-1 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 11]
Morabeza	1-0 Juventude
Benfica		5-2 Académica
Corôa		bye

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Morabeza	1-0 Académica
[Feb 18]
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Juventude
Corôa		2-2 Benfica
Sporting	bye

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Juventude	3-1 Sporting
[Feb 25]
Benfica		0-3 Morabeza
Corôa		0-2 Nô Pintcha
Académica	bye

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Morabeza	5-1 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 4]
Juventude	1-0 Académica
Corôa		0-5 Sporting
Benfica		bye

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Corôa		1-4 Juventude
[Mar 11]
Académica	0-6 Sporting
Benfica		3-2 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	bye

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Académica	2-2 Corôa
[Mar 18]
Benfica		0-0 Juventude
Morabeza	2-0 Sporting
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Académica	1-2 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 25]
Corôa		0-1 Morabeza
Sporting	7-0 Benfica
Juventude	bye

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	12 10  1  1 33- 8 31 champions
 2.Sporting	12 10  0  2 44- 9 30 [C]
 3.Juventude	12  7  2  3 19-11 23
 4.Benfica	12  5  2  5 24-32 17
 5.Nô Pintcha	12  5  0  7 18-22 15
 6.Coroa	12  0  3  9 10-32  3
 7.Académica	12  0  2 10  9-43  2

Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Morabeza	8-1 Académica
Corôa		2-2 Benfica	[abd on pen due poor light]
[Mar 15]
Corôa		lt  Benfica	[only pen]
Sporting	5-0 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Semifinals [Mar 21]
Morabeza	2-0 Juventude
Sporting	1-1 Benfica	[aet; 3-0 pen]

Final [May 24]
Morabeza	2-2 Sporting	[3-3 aet; 4-3 pen]

Torneio de Nho São João Baptista
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões “Mário Djudju”
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

[Oct 14, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	 n/p Nova Era		[Nova Era dns]

Supertaça 2016/17
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 21, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	4-3 Académica
  [Ká 14', 46'pen, Batatinha 30', Branco 90'; Sy 22', 71', Fifa 45'pen]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  Municipality
Associação Académica do Fogo					  São Filipe	
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  São Filipe	
Valência Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  São Filipe	
ABC Futebol Clube (Patim)					  São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club (Terra Branca)				  São Filipe
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros	
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Mosteiros
CD Atlético Mosteiros						  Mosteiros

Final table:

 1.Vulcânico	18 14  4  0 37- 7 46 champions [C]
 2.Académica	18 14  0  4 50-18 42
 3.Botafogo	18 10  4  4 31-17 34
 4.Nova Era	18  9  4  5 20-14 31 [P]
 5.Spartak	18  8  3  7 35-32 27
 6.Nô Pintcha	18  7  2  9 27-35 23
 7.Valencia	18  6  3  9 18-23 21
 8.Atlético	18  4  5  9 24-32 17 [P]
------------------------------------
 9.Cutelinho	18  2  2 14 15-48  8 relegated
10.ABC Patim	18  2  1 15 18-49  7 relegated

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Botafogo	5-0 Cutelinho
Académica	0-1 Vulcânico
Atlético	1-1 Valencia
[Oct 29]
ABC Patim	0-2 Nova Era
Spartak		3-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 2
[Nov 4]
Spartak		3-2 Académica
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Vulcânico
Valencia	3-0 Botafogo
Cutelinho	2-1 ABC Patim
[Nov 5]
Nova Era	1-0 Atlético

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Botafogo	0-1 Vulcânico
Nova Era	1-1 Spartak
Atlético	3-2 Cutelinho
[Nov 12]
ABC Patim	1-2 Nô Pintcha
Académica	2-0 Valencia

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Spartak		0-1 Valencia
Atlético	0-1 Botafogo
Vulcânico	1-0 ABC Patim
Nô Pintcha	1-6 Académica
[Nov 19]
Nova Era	1-0 Cutelinho

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Académica	3-0 ABC Patim
Botafogo	3-0 Nova Era
Cutelinho	0-1 Vulcânico
[Nov 26]
Valencia	0-3 Nô Pintcha
Spartak		2-1 Atlético

Round 6
[Dec 2]
ABC Patim	0-4 Botafogo
Cutelinho	0-0 Spartak
Nova Era	0-1 Académica
Atlético	2-2 Nô Pintcha
[Dec 3]
Vulcânico	1-0 Valencia

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Vulcânico	1-0 Atlético
Spartak		3-2 ABC Patim
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Nova Era
[Dec 10]
Valencia	3-1 Cutelinho
Académica	1-2 Botafogo

Round 8
[Dec 16]
Nova Era	0-0 Valencia
Cutelinho	1-4 Académica
Spartak		0-3 Vulcânico
Atlético	1-1 ABC Patim
[Dec 17]
Botafogo	2-0 Nô Pintcha

Round 9
[Dec 22]
Vulcânico	0-0 Nova Era
ABC Patim	1-2 Valencia
[Dec 23]
Académica	3-0 Atlético
Spartak		0-1 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Cutelinho

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Cutelinho	2-2 Botafogo
Vulcânico	4-1 Académica
Nô Pintcha	2-3 Spartak
[Jan 14]
Nova Era	2-1 ABC Patim
Valencia	0-0 Atlético

Round 11
[Jan 20]
Académica	4-1 Spartak
Botafogo	2-1 Valencia
Atlético	0-1 Nova Era
[Jan 21]
Vulcânico	3-0 Nô Pintcha
ABC Patim	2-1 Cutelinho

Round 12
[Jan 27]
Vulcânico	1-1 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	2-1 ABC Patim
Spartak	 	1-3 Nova Era
Cutelinho	1-2 Atlético
[Jan 28]
Valencia	1-2 Académica

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Valencia	1-4 Spartak
ABC Patim	0-2 Vulcânico
Cutelinho	1-4 Nova Era
[Feb 11]
Botafogo	2-2 Atlético
Académica	3-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 14
[Feb 17]
ABC Patim	1-9 Académica		[abd 85'; ABC Patim 6 players only]
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Valencia
Nova Era	1-0 Botafogo
Atlético	2-0 Spartak
[Feb 18]
Vulcânico	6-0 Cutelinho

Round 15
[Feb 24]
Botafogo	3-2 ABC Patim
Académica	3-1 Nova Era
Nô Pintcha	6-3 Atlético
[Feb 25]
Spartak		7-3 Cutelinho
Valencia	1-2 Vulcânico

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Nova Era	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Cutelinho	0-1 Valencia
Botafogo	0-1 Académica
Atlético	0-3 Vulcânico
[Mar 11]
ABC Patim	0-3 Spartak

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Valencia	1-0 Nova Era
Vulcânico	2-2 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Botafogo
[Mar 18]
Académica	awd Cutelinho		[3-0 awarded; Cutelinho dns]
ABC Patim	3-6 Atlético

Round 18
[Mar 24]
Nova Era	1-1 Vulcânico
Atlético	1-2 Académica
Valencia	1-2 ABC Patim
Cutelinho	awd Nô Pintcha		[0-3 awarded; Cutelinho dns]
[Mar 25]
Botafogo	3-2 Spartak

Final table:

 1.Vulcânico	18 14  4  0 37- 7 46 champions [C]
 2.Académica	18 14  0  4 50-18 42
 3.Botafogo	18 10  4  4 31-17 34
 4.Nova Era	18  9  4  5 20-14 31 [P]
 5.Spartak	18  8  3  7 35-32 27
 6.Nô Pintcha	18  7  2  9 27-35 23
 7.Valencia	18  6  3  9 18-23 21
 8.Atlético	18  4  5  9 24-32 17 [P]
------------------------------------
 9.Cutelinho	18  2  2 14 15-48  8 relegated
10.ABC Patim	18  2  1 15 18-49  7 relegated

2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								Municipality
União Futebol Clube (São Lourenço)				São Filipe	
Luzabril Futebol Club						São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Urca				São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						São Filipe	
Associação Desportiva Juventus de Curral Grande			São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Santa Catarina
Desportivo Clube de Futebol (Cova Figueira)			Santa Catarina
Esperança Futebol Clube (Achada Furna)				Santa Catarina
Baxada Futebol Clube (Cova Figueira)				Santa Catarina
Figueira Pavão							Santa Catarina
Grito d' Povo Futebol Clube					Mosteiros

First stage

Grupo A played at Estádio 5 de Julho (São Filipe) and Campo de São Lourenço.
Grupo B played at Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros) and Campo de Monte Pelado (Cova Figueira – Santa Catarina)

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.União FC       10  7  1  2 25-13 22 qualified [R]
 2.Luzabril FC	  10  6  2  2 21-16 20 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlântico	  10  6  1  3 20-12 19
 4.Curral Grande  10  4  4  2 16-13 16 [N]
 5.FC Brasilim	  10  1  2  7 12-24  5
 6.Juventude	  10  0  2  8 14-30  2 [R]

Grupo B
 1.Desportivo	  10  7  1  2 27-12 22 qualified
 2.Baxada	  10  5  3  2 18-10 18 qualified [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Esperança	  10  5  1  4 17-17 16
 4.Grito Povo	  10  4  1  5 15-18 13
 5.Parque Real	  10  3  1  6 13-17 10
 6.Figueira Pavão 10  2  1  7 10-26  7 [N]

Round 1
Grupo A
[Dec 16-17]
Atlântico	2-1 Brasilim
Luzabril	3-2 União
[Feb 7]
Curral Grande	2-2 Juventude
Grupo B
[Dec 16]
Figueira Pavão	0-0 Baxada
Esperança	0-5 Desportivo
[Dec 17]
Grito Povo	1-2 Parque Real

Round 2
Grupo A
[Jan 12]
Curral Grande	0-1 Atlântico
[Jan 13]
Brasilim	1-2 Luzabril
Juventude	4-6 União
Grupo B
[Jan 12]
Desportivo	2-0 Parque Real
[Jan 13]
Baxada		3-0 Grito Povo
[Jan 14]
Esperança	2-1 Figueira Pavão

Round 3
Grupo A
[Jan 19]
Luzabril	2-0 Juventude
[Jan 20]
Brasilim	0-3 Curral Grande
[Jan 21]
União		awd Atlântico	[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; União fielded ineligible player]
Grupo B [Jan 20]
Baxada		1-3 Esperança
Grito Povo	3-0 Desportivo
Parque Real	0-2 Figueira Pavão

Round 4 [Jan 28]
Grupo A
Atlântico	1-2 Luzabril
Curral Grande	0-0 União
Juventude	2-2 Brasilim
Grupo B
Figueira Pavão	1-2 Grito Povo
Esperança	2-0 Parque Real
Desportivo	0-0 Baxada

Round 5
Grupo A [Feb 3]
Atlântico	awd Juventude	[3-0 awarded; originally 0-1; Juventude fielded ineligible player]
Brasilim	awd União	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-1; Brasilim fielded ineligible player]
Luzabril	1-1 Curral Grande
Grupo B
[Feb 3]
Grito Povo	3-1 Esperança
[Feb 4]
Figueira Pavão	2-5 Desportivo
Baxada		1-3 Parque Real

Round 6
Grupo A
[Feb 10]
Juventude	1-3 Curral Grande
[Feb 11]
Brasilim	0-2 Atlântico
União		3-0 Luzabril
Grupo B
[Feb 9]
Baxada		3-0 Figueira Pavão
[Feb 10]
Desportivo	3-1 Esperança
Parque Real	0-0 Grito Povo

Round 7
Grupo A
[Feb 17]
Luzabril	4-1 Brasilim
[Feb 18]
Atlântico	1-2 Curral Grande
União		3-1 Juventude
Grupo B [Feb 18]
Parque Real	0-1 Desportivo
Grito Povo	0-3 Baxada
Figueira Pavão	1-0 Esperança

Round 8
Grupo A
[Feb 23]
Juventude	1-2 Luzabril
[Feb 25]
Curral Grande	2-2 Brasilim
Atlântico	1-3 União
Grupo B
[Feb 24]
Esperança	1-1 Baxada
Figueira Pavão	0-4 Parque Real
[Feb 25]
Desportivo	5-1 Grito Povo

Round 9
Grupo A
[Mar 2]
Luzabril	3-3 Atlântico
[Mar 3-4]
União		awd Curral Grande	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-1; Curral Grande fielded ineligible player]
Brasilim	4-2 Juventude
Grupo B [Mar 3]
Grito Povo	5-0 Figueira Pavão
Parque Real	2-4 Esperança
Baxada		2-1 Desportivo

Round 10 [Mar 11]
Grupo A
Juventude	1-3 Atlântico
União		2-1 Brasilim
Curral Grande	3-2 Luzabril
Grupo B
Desportivo	5-3 Figueira Pavão
Parque Real	2-4 Baxada
Esperança	3-0 Grito Povo

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.União FC       10  7  1  2 25-13 22 qualified [R]
 2.Luzabril FC	  10  6  2  2 21-16 20 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlântico	  10  6  1  3 20-12 19
 4.Curral Grande  10  4  4  2 16-13 16 [N]
 5.FC Brasilim	  10  1  2  7 12-24  5
 6.Juventude	  10  0  2  8 14-30  2 [R]

Grupo B
 1.Desportivo	  10  7  1  2 27-12 22 qualified
 2.Baxada	  10  5  3  2 18-10 18 qualified [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Esperança	  10  5  1  4 17-17 16
 4.Grito Povo	  10  4  1  5 15-18 13
 5.Parque Real	  10  3  1  6 13-17 10
 6.Figueira Pavão 10  2  1  7 10-26  7 [N]

Final stage

NB: 6 rounds.

Round 1
[May 5]
Baxada 		1-3 Desportivo
[May 6]
Luzabril	1-1 União

NB: On May 11 competition suspended.

Round 2 [Jul 18]
Desportivo 	4-0 Luzabril
União		3-2 Baxada

Round 3 [Jul 25]
Luzabril 	0-2 Baxada
Desportivo 	2-1 União

Round 4 [Aug 1]
Baxada		5-1 Luzabril
União		4-4 Desportivo

Round 5 [Aug 8]
Luzabril	1-3 Desportivo
Baxada		2-1 União

Round 6 [cancelled]
União		 -  Luzabril
Desportivo	 -  Baxada

Final table:

 1.Desportivo	   5  4  1  0 16- 7 13 champions/promoted
 2.Baxada	   5  3  0  2 12- 8  9 promoted [R]
--------------------------------------
 3.União FC        5  1  2  2 10-11  5 [R]
 4.Luzabril FC	   5  0  1  4  3-15  1

Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Desportivo	1-0 Baxada
Figueira Pavão	1-2 Luzabril
União		1-0 Esperança
Grito Povo, Atlântico and Parque Real beats
Brasilim, Curral Grande and Juventude.

Round 2
[Jan 5]
Vulcânico	2-1 Nova Era
Académica	2-0 Atlético
[Jan 6]
Spartak		4-1 Luzabril
Cutelinho	2-2 Grito Povo		[4-3 pen]
Botafogo	1-1 Desportivo		[3-1 pen]
Nô Pintcha	4-1 Atlântico
[Jan 7]
ABC Patim	4-2 União
Valencia	4-1 Parque Real

1/4 final
[Feb 3]
Botafogo	5-0 Nô Pintcha
ABC Patim	1-4 Spartak
[Feb 4]
Académica 	3-2 Valencia
Vulcânico 	5-1 Cutelinho

Semifinals
[Mar 3]
Académica	1-0 Vulcânico
[Mar 4]
Botafogo	2-0 Spartak

Final [Mar 31]
Académica	1-1 Botafogo		[2-1 aet]

Maio

Teams						Municipality
Associação Académico 83				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académica da Calheta			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo FC (Cascabulho)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
ASC Figueirense (Figueiras)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Beira-Mar Futebol Clube				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

NB: Beira-Mar FC readmitted this season.

Supertaça “Nênê” 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 28, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Onze Unidos	1-1 Santana	[abd 85' due poor light]

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 4, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]]
Onze Unidos	5-0 Miramar
  [Edgar, Luís Évora, Leça, Yuri Gotafly, Biata og]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	14 11  1  2 35-14 34 champions
 2.Académico 83	 	14 10  2  2 42-14 32
 3.CD Onze Unidos	14  7  2  5 25-17 23 [C]
 4.SC Morrerense 	14  6  2  6 25-33 20
 5.Miramar		14  6  2  6 18-22 20 [P]
 6.Real Marítimo	14  4  2  8 19-30 14
 7.Académica da Calheta	14  3  2  9 14-27 11
--------------------------------------------
 8.Santana	 	14  2  1 11 17-38  7 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 16]
Miramar		0-2 Morrerense
Real Marítimo   0-2 Barreirense
[Dec 17]
Académico 83	3-1 Santana
Onze Unidos	0-1 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Barreirense	awd Morrerense		[0-3 awarded; originally 0-0; Barreirense fielded ineligible player]
Académico 83	4-0 Miramar
[Dec 23]
Onze Unidos	3-0 Real Marítimo
Académica	0-1 Santana

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Miramar		n/p Barreirense
Onze Unidos	2-2 Santana
[Jan 7]
Morrerense	2-1 Académica
[Jan 9]
Real Marítimo	1-2 Académico 83
[Feb 7]
Miramar		0-0 Barreirense

Round 4
[Jan 13]
Morrerense	2-2 Académico 83
Barreirense	6-2 Santana
[Jan 14]
Académica	1-1 Real Marítimo
Miramar		2-0 Onze Unidos

Round 5
[Jan 20]
Miramar		2-1 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	0-0 Onze Unidos
[Jan 21]
Santana		2-3 Morrerense
Barreirense	1-0 Académica

Round 6
[Jan 27]
Santana		1-2 Real Marítimo
Morrerense	0-2 Onze Unidos
[Jan 28]
Miramar		3-1 Académica
Barreirense	3-2 Académico 83

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Santana		1-0 Miramar
Académica	0-4 Académico 83
[Feb 4]
Real Marítimo	4-1 Morrerense
Onze Unidos	awd Barreirense		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Onze Unidos fielded ineligible player]

Round 8
[Feb 17]
Morrerense	0-1 Miramar
Santana		0-1 Académico 83
[Feb 18]
Barreirense	6-1 Real Marítimo
Académica	1-0 Onze Unidos

Round 9
[Feb 24]
Real Marítimo	1-4 Onze Unidos
Santana		0-2 Académica
[Feb 25]
Miramar		1-6 Académico 83
Morrerense	0-1 Barreirense

Round 10
[Mar 3]
Académico 83	1-0 Real Marítimo
Santana		1-2 Onze Unidos
[Mar 4]
Barreirense	2-0 Miramar
Académica	4-4 Morrerense

Round 11
[Mar 10]
Santana		1-5 Barreirense
Onze Unidos	4-1 Miramar
[Mar 11]
Real Marítimo	2-1 Académica
Académico 83   10-1 Morrerense

Round 12
[Mar 17]
Morrerense	4-2 Santana
Real Marítimo	1-1 Miramar
[Mar 18]
Académica	1-3 Barreirense
Onze Unidos	3-2 Académico 83

Round 13
[Mar 24]
Académica	0-4 Miramar
Onze Unidos	4-1 Morrerense
[Mar 25]
Real Marítimo	5-3 Santana
Académico 83	3-1 Barreirense

Round 14
[Mar 31]
Miramar		awd Santana		[3-0 awarded; Santana dns]
Académico 83	2-1 Académica
[Apr 1]
Morrerense	2-0 Real Marítimo
Barreirense	2-1 Onze Unidos

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	14 11  1  2 35-14 34 champions
 2.Académico 83	 	14 10  2  2 42-14 32
 3.CD Onze Unidos	14  7  2  5 25-17 23 [C]
 4.SC Morrerense 	14  6  2  6 25-33 20
 5.Miramar		14  6  2  6 18-22 20 [P]
 6.Real Marítimo	14  4  2  8 19-30 14
 7.Académica da Calheta	14  3  2  9 14-27 11
--------------------------------------------
 8.Santana	 	14  2  1 11 17-38  7 relegated

2ª Divisão

NB: 9 rounds

Final table:

 1.Figueirense	 	9  5  2  2 12- 5 17 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Beira-Mar		9  4  3  2 22- 7 15 [A]
 3.Cruzeiro		9  3  3  3  9-11 12
 4.Santa Clara		9  2  0  7  4-24  7

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Figueirense	0-1 Santa Clara
Cruzeiro	1-4 Beira-Mar

Round 2 [Jan 7]
Cruzeiro	2-1 Figueirense
Beira-Mar	5-0 Santa Clara

Round 3 [Jan 14]
Beira-Mar	0-2 Figueirense
Santa Clara	0-1 Cruzeiro

Round 4 [Jan 21]
Santa Clara	0-2 Figueirense
Beira-Mar	0-0 Cruzeiro

Round 5 [Jan 28]
Figueirense	0-0 Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	0-8 Beira-Mar

Round 6 [Feb 4]
Figueirense	0-0 Beira-Mar
Cruzeiro	2-0 Santa Clara

Round 7 [Feb 10]
Cruzeiro	1-1 Beira-Mar
Santa Clara	0-2 Figueirense

Round 8 [Feb 18]
Cruzeiro	1-2 Figueirense
Beira-Mar	3-0 Santa Clara

Round 9 [Feb 25]
Beira-Mar	1-3 Figueirense
Santa Clara	3-1 Cruzeiro

Final table:

 1.Figueirense	 	9  5  2  2 12- 5 17 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Beira-Mar		9  4  3  2 22- 7 15 [A]
 3.Cruzeiro		9  3  3  3  9-11 12
 4.Santa Clara		9  2  0  7  4-24  7

Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
Grupo A
[Nov 11]
Real Marítimo	5-1 Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	1-2 Morrerense
[Nov 12]
Académico 83	8-1 Figueirense
Grupo B [Nov 12]
Onze Unidos	3-1 Miramar
Académica	2-0 Beira-Mar
Santana		1-1 Barreirense

Round 2
Grupo A [Nov 19]
Cruzeiro	1-2 Figueirense
Santa Clara	0-2 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	2-0 Morrerense
Grupo B
[Nov 18]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Beira-Mar
Barreirense	4-0 Miramar
[Nov 19]
Santana		1-2 Académica

Round 3
Grupo A
[Nov 25]
Figueirense	0-1 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	7-0 Santa Clara
[Nov 26]
Cruzeiro	0-3 Morrerense
Grupo B [Nov 26]
Santana		2-3 Beira-Mar
Miramar		2-1 Académica
Barreirense	1-1 Onze Unidos

Round 4
Grupo A [Dec 3]
Académico 83	8-1 Cruzeiro
Figueirense	1-1 Santa Clara
Morrerense	1-0 Real Marítimo
Grupo B
[Dec 2]
Onze Unidos	2-2 Santana
Barreirense	5-0 Académica
[Dec 3]
Beira-Mar	0-2 Miramar

Round 5
Grupo A
[Dec 9]
Real Marítimo	0-2 Académico 83
Figueirense	3-1 Morrerense
[Dec 10]
Santa Clara	1-1 Cruzeiro
Grupo B [Dec 10]
Académica	1-1 Onze Unidos
Miramar	 	3-0 Santana
Barreirense	2-2 Beira-Mar

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académico 83	 	 5  5  0  0 27- 2 15 qualified
 2.Real Marítimo	 5  3  0  2  8- 4  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morrerense 	 5  3  0  2  7- 6  9
 4.Figueirense	 	 5  2  1  2  7-12  7
 5.Santa Clara		 5  0  2  3  3-13  2
 6.Cruzeiro SC	 	 5  0  1  4  4-19  1

Grupo B
 1.Barreirense FC	 5  2  3  0 13- 4  9 qualified
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 5  2  3  0  8- 5  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Miramar		 5  3  0  2  8- 8  9
 4.Académica da Calheta	 5  2  1  2  6- 9  7
 5.Beira-Mar FC		 5  1  1  3  5- 9  4
 6.Santana	 	 5  0  2  3  6-11  2

Final stage

Semifinals [Feb 11]
Barreirense	3-0 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	1-2 Onze Unidos

Final [Apr 4]
Onze Unidos	2-0 Barreirense

Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 14]
Académico	1-1 Académica	[1-1 aet; 4-2 pen]
  [Duke 75'; Vla]

Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Grupo A
Santa Maria	0-0 Florença
Gaviões		2-1 ASGUI
Grupo B
Juventude	3-0 Académico
Palmeira	3-0 Académica

Round 2 [Oct 29]
Grupo A
Florença	1-1 Gaviões
Santa Maria	6-2 ASGUI
Grupo B
Académico	2-1 Académica
Palmeira	1-1 Juventude

Round 3
Grupo A [Nov 4]
ASGUI		0-1 Florença
Santa Maria	2-0 Gaviões
Grupo B [Nov 5]
Académico	1-0 Palmeira
Académica	1-1 Juventude

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santa Maria  3  2  1  0  8- 2  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Florença     3  1  2  0  2- 1  5
 3.Gaviões      3  1  1  1  3- 4  4
 4.ASGUI        3  0  0  3  3- 9  0

Grupo B
 1.Académico    3  2  0  1  3- 4  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Juventude    3  1  2  0  5- 2  5
 3.Palmeira     3  1  1  1  4- 2  4
 4.Académica    3  0  1  2  2- 6  1

Final [Nov 11]
Santa Maria	0-0 Académico	[1-0 aet]
  [Tchubasco 119']

Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds

Round 1 [Nov 10]
Grupo A
Verdun		1-1 Oásis
Chã de Matias	bye
Grupo B
Nova Geração	0-0 Pretória
Jovens Unidos	bye

Round 2 [Dec 1]
Grupo A
Verdun		2-1 Chã de Matias
Oásis		bye
Grupo B
Nova Geração	2-0 Jovens Unidos
Pretória	bye

Round 3 [Dec 8]
Grupo A
Chã de Matias	2-2 Oásis
Verdun		bye
Grupo B
Jovens Unidos	1-3 Pretória
Nova Geração	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Verdun	  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Oásis FC	  2  0  2  0  3- 3  2
 3.Chã de Matias  2  0  1  1  3- 4  1

Grupo B
 1.Pretória	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Nova Geração	  2  1  1  0  2- 0  4
 3.Jovens Unidos  2  0  0  2  1- 5  0

Final [Dec 15, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos] 
Verdun		3-1 Pretória		[aet]
  [Faify, Kuk, João Pinto; Pel]

Torneio das Forças Armadas
 - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria
Associação dos Guineenses 		Santa Maria [aka ASGUI]
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões		Hortelã

Final table:

 1.Palmeira    14 10  2  2 29-10 32 champions
 2.Santa Maria 14  8  4  2 39-15 28
 3.Juventude   14  8  4  2 29-12 28
 4.Académico   14  7  2  5 24-17 23 [C]
 5.Florença    14  7  0  7 15-21 21
 6.Académica   14  2  4  8  9-24 10
 7.ASGUI       14  2  2 10 15-35  8 [P]
-----------------------------------
 8.Gaviões     14  2  2 10  9-35  8 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Académica	0-0 Gaviões
Juventude	0-1 Palmeira
[Dec 3]
Santa Maria	3-0 Florença
Académico	1-0 ASGUI

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Florença	0-4 Académico
ASGUI		2-9 Santa Maria
[Dec 10]
Palmeira	0-0 Académica
Gaviões		0-5 Juventude

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Juventude	4-0 Académica
Gaviões		1-4 Palmeira
[Dec 17]
Florença	1-0 ASGUI
Académico	1-2 Santa Maria

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Florença	1-0 Gaviões
Palmeira	3-1 ASGUI
[Dec 23]
Académico	1-1 Juventude
Santa Maria	2-0 Académica

Round 5
[Jan 13]
Gaviões		1-0 ASGUI
Juventude	2-1 Florença
[Jan 14]
Palmeira	0-1 Santa Maria
Académica	0-2 Académico

Round 6
[Jan 20]
ASGUI		2-3 Juventude
Académico	1-4 Palmeira
[Jan 21]
Santa Maria	6-1 Gaviões
Florença	2-1 Académica

Round 7
[Jan 27]
Juventude	1-1 Santa Maria
Palmeira	1-0 Florença
[Jan 28]
Académica	1-1 ASGUI
Gaviões		1-3 Académico

Round 8
[Feb 10]
ASGUI		1-4 Académico
Florença	0-3 Santa Maria
[Feb 11]
Palmeira	0-1 Juventude
Gaviões		1-2 Académica

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Juventude	1-0 Gaviões
Académica	1-3 Palmeira
[Feb 18]
Santa Maria	1-1 ASGUI
Académico	0-1 Florença

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Santa Maria	1-3 Académico
ASGUI		2-1 Florença
[Feb 25]
Palmeira	0-0 Gaviões
Académica	0-5 Juventude

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Académica	1-1 Santa Maria
Juventude	1-1 Académico
[Mar 4]
ASGUI		2-5 Palmeira
Gaviões		2-5 Florença

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Académico	2-1 Académica
Santa Maria	1-3 Palmeira
[Mar 11]
Florença	1-0 Juventude
ASGUI		1-0 Gaviões

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Académica	0-1 Florença
Gaviões		0-6 Santa Maria
[Mar 18]
Palmeira	2-0 Académico
Juventude	3-2 ASGUI

Round 14
[Mar 23]
Académico	1-2 Gaviões
ASGUI		0-2 Académica
[Mar 25]
Florença	1-3 Palmeira
Santa Maria	2-2 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Palmeira    14 10  2  2 29-10 32 champions
 2.Santa Maria 14  8  4  2 39-15 28
 3.Juventude   14  8  4  2 29-12 28
 4.Académico   14  7  2  5 24-17 23 [C]
 5.Florença    14  7  0  7 15-21 21
 6.Académica   14  2  4  8  9-24 10
 7.ASGUI       14  2  2 10 15-35  8 [P]
-----------------------------------
 8.Gaviões     14  2  2 10  9-35  8 relegated

2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Sport Clube Verdun (Pedra de Lume)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda
Associação Chã de Matias
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória
Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico (Santa Maria)

Final table:

 1.Oásis FC	 10  7  2  1 22- 7 23 champions/promoted [P]
-------------------------------------
 2.Verdun	 10  5  3  2 21- 9 18 [R]
 3.Pretória	 10  4  2  4 17-21 14
 4.Chã de Matias 10  4  1  5 19-17 13
 5.Nova Geração	 10  2  3  5 11-24  9
 6.Jovens Unidos 10  1  3  6 17-29  6

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Pretória	n/p Verdun		[police dns]
[Dec 30]
Jovens Unidos	2-5 Chã de Matias
Oásis		3-0 Nova Geração
[Feb 3]
Pretória	1-2 Verdun

Round 2
[Jan 12]
Oásis		2-1 Jovens Unidos
Verdun		2-1 Chã de Matias
[Jan 13]
Pretória	2-1 Nova Geração

Round 3
[Jan 19]
Verdun		0-0 Oásis
Pretória	1-3 Chã de Matias
[Jan 20]
Nova Geração	1-1 Jovens Unidos

Round 4
[Jan 26]
Chã de Matias	2-3 Nova Geração
Jovens Unidos	1-4 Verdun
[Jan 27]
Oásis		1-0 Pretória

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Pretória	4-3 Jovens Unidos
Oásis		2-0 Chã de Matias
[Feb 10]
Verdun		0-1 Nova Geração

Round 6
[Feb 23]
Nova Geração	2-3 Oásis
Chã de Matias	1-2 Jovens Unidos
[Feb 24]
Verdun		0-1 Pretória

Round 7
[Mar 2]
Nova Geração	1-1 Pretória
Chã de Matias	0-3 Verdun
[Mar 3]
Jovens Unidos	0-4 Oásis

Round 8
[Mar 9]
Jovens Unidos	2-2 Nova Geração
Chã de Matias	2-2 Pretória
[Mar 10]
Oásis		2-2 Verdun

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Pretória	1-5 Oásis
Verdun		2-2 Jovens Unidos
[Mar 17]
Nova Geração	0-4 Chã de Matias

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Jovens Unidos	3-4 Pretória
[Mar 22]
Nova Geração	0-6 Verdun
Chã de Matias	1-0 Oásis

Final table:

 1.Oásis FC	 10  7  2  1 22- 7 23 champions/promoted [P]
-------------------------------------
 2.Verdun	 10  5  3  2 21- 9 18 [R]
 3.Pretória	 10  4  2  4 17-21 14
 4.Chã de Matias 10  4  1  5 19-17 13
 5.Nova Geração	 10  2  3  5 11-24  9
 6.Jovens Unidos 10  1  3  6 17-29  6

Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Académico	1-0 Verdun
Pretória	1-1 Chã de Matias	[4-2 pen]
Gaviões		0-0 Académica		[9-8 pen]
[Nov 25]
Jovens Unidos	1-0 Florença
Santa Maria	3-1 Oásis FC
Juventude	3-0 Nova Geração
Palmeira	bye

Round 2
[Jan 6]
Palmeira	3-1 Gaviões
Juventude	2-1 Pretória
[Jan 7]
Académico	2-1 Jovens Unidos
Santa Maria	bye

Semifinals
[Feb 3]
Juventude	2-2 Palmeira		[3-4 pen]
[Feb 4]
Santa Maria	1-1 Académico		[5-4 pen]

Final [Mar 31]
Santa Maria	0-0 Palmeira		[1-0 aet]

Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

Round 1
[Oct 13]
Sporting da Praia (Santiago Sul)	2-0 AJAC da Calheta (Santiago Norte)
Boavista da Praia (Santiago Sul)	1-2 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)
[Oct 14]
Varandinha do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)	0-1 Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)
Beira-Mar do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)  2-0 Estrelas de Amadores do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)

Semifinals
[Oct 21]
Beira-Mar do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)  2-4 Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)
[Oct 24]
Sporting da Praia (Santiago Sul)	1-1 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)	[3-4 pen]

Final [Oct 28, Estádio Municipal, Tarrafal]
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)	0-0 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)	[4-3 pen]

Zona Norte

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)
Clube de Futebol Estrelas de Amadores (Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grupo Desportivo Calheta de São Miguel (Calheta)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC]
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada)
Flor Jovem (Calheta)
Grupo Desportivo Benfica (Santa Cruz)
GDR São Lourenço dos Órgãos

Final table:

 1.CD Scorpion		18  9  6  3 28-15 33 champions
 2.Grémio de Nhagar	18  8  5  5 23-20 29
 3.GD Varandinha	18  6 10  2 23-19 28
 4.GD Benfica		18  8  4  6 22-23 28
 5.Flor Jovem		18  7  6  5 25-20 27
 6.Estrelas de Amadores 18  7  4  7 25-22 25
 7.São Lourenço		18  7  4  7 33-35 25 [P]
 8.SC Beira Mar		18  6  3  9 27-30 21
--------------------------------------------
 9.AJAC			18  4  4 10 22-31 16 relegated [C]
10.GD Calheta	 	18  4  2 12 13-26 14 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Estrelas de Amadores	1-0 AJAC
[Nov 19]
Varandinha		2-2 Grémio de Nhagar
Flor Jovem		1-1 Scorpion
Benfica			2-5 São Lourenço
Beira Mar		2-0 Desportivo Calheta

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Desportivo Calheta	0-1 Flor Jovem
Scorpion		2-1 Benfica
São Lourenço	 	1-1 Varandinha
[Nov 26]
Beira Mar		2-2 Estrelas de Amadores
Grémio de Nhagar	0-2 AJAC

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Varandinha		1-0 Scorpion
Flor Jovem		3-2 Beira Mar
Benfica			1-0 Desportivo Calheta
[Dec 3]
Estrelas de Amadores	0-1 Grémio de Nhagar
AJAC			0-4 São Lourenço

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Desportivo Calheta	0-0 Varandinha
Beira Mar		0-1 Benfica
Flor Jovem		2-1 Estrelas de Amadores
Scorpion		3-1 AJAC
[Dec 10]
São Lourenço		1-3 Grémio de Nhagar

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Estrelas de Amadores	4-1 São Lourenço
Benfica			1-1 Flor Jovem
Grémio de Nhagar	0-1 Scorpion
AJAC			2-1 Desportivo Calheta
[Dec 17]
Varandinha		1-2 Beira Mar

Round 6 [Dec 23]
Benfica			2-2 Estrelas de Amadores
Desportivo Calheta	0-1 Grémio de Nhagar
Beira Mar		2-1 AJAC
Scorpion		1-1 São Lourenço
Flor Jovem		1-1 Varandinha

Round 7 [Jan 6]
Estrelas de Amadores	1-0 Scorpion
São Lourenço		2-3 Desportivo Calheta
Varandinha		1-0 Benfica
AJAC			1-2 Flor Jovem
Grémio de Nhagar	1-4 Beira Mar

Round 8
[Jan 10]
Beira Mar		0-0 São Lourenço
[Jan 12]
Varandinha		3-1 Estrelas de Amadores
[Jan 13]
Desportivo Calheta	0-0 Scorpion
Benfica			2-1 AJAC
[Jan 14]
Flor Jovem		1-1 Grémio de Nhagar

Round 9
[Jan 20]
AJAC			2-0 Varandinha
Estrelas de Amadores	1-0 Desportivo Calheta
Grémio de Nhagar	2-0 Benfica
[Jan 21]
Scorpion		4-1 Beira Mar
São Lourenço		3-2 Flor Jovem

Round 10 [Feb 17]
AJAC			1-1 Estrelas de Amadores
São Lourenço		2-1 Benfica
Grémio de Nhagar	1-1 Varandinha
Scorpion		1-0 Flor Jovem
Desportivo Calheta	2-0 Beira Mar

Round 11 [Feb 21]
Estrelas de Amadores	2-0 Beira Mar
AJAC			1-1 Grémio de Nhagar
Flor Jovem		2-0 Desportivo Calheta
Benfica			0-0 Scorpion
Varandinha		1-1 São Lourenço

Round 12 [Feb 25]
Scorpion		1-1 Varandinha
Beira Mar		1-1 Flor Jovem
Desportivo Calheta	1-2 Benfica
Grémio de Nhagar	2-0 Estrelas de Amadores
São Lourenço		3-1 AJAC

Round 13 [Mar 3]
Varandinha		2-1 Desportivo Calheta
Benfica			2-1 Beira Mar
Estrelas de Amadores	0-1 Flor Jovem
AJAC			1-2 Scorpion
Grémio de Nhagar	2-1 São Lourenço

Round 14 [Mar 7]
Flor Jovem		0-1 Benfica
São Lourenço		3-1 Estrelas de Amadores
Beira Mar		1-2 Varandinha
Scorpion		1-1 Grémio de Nhagar
Desportivo Calheta	3-2 AJAC

Round 15 [Mar 11]
Varandinha		1-0 Flor Jovem
São Lourenço		0-5 Scorpion
Estrelas de Amadores	1-0 Benfica
AJAC			2-1 Beira Mar
Grémio de Nhagar	1-0 Desportivo Calheta

Round 16 [Mar 17]
Flor Jovem		1-1 AJAC
Scorpion		1-0 Estrelas de Amadores
Beira Mar		1-0 Grémio de Nhagar
Benfica			1-1 Varandinha
Desportivo Calheta	1-0 São Lourenço

Round 17 [Mar 21]
Scorpion		2-0 Desportivo Calheta
Estrelas de Amadores	2-2 Varandinha
Grémio de Nhagar	2-1 Flor Jovem
AJAC			1-2 Benfica
São Lourenço		3-2 Beira Mar

Round 18 [Mar 25]
Benfica			3-2 Grémio de Nhagar
Flor Jovem		5-2 São Lourenço
Beira Mar		5-3 Scorpion
Varandinha		2-2 AJAC
Desportivo Calheta	1-5 Estrelas de Amadores

Final table:

 1.CD Scorpion		18  9  6  3 28-15 33 champions
 2.Grémio de Nhagar	18  8  5  5 23-20 29
 3.GD Varandinha	18  6 10  2 23-19 28
 4.GD Benfica		18  8  4  6 22-23 28
 5.Flor Jovem		18  7  6  5 25-20 27
 6.Estrelas de Amadores 18  7  4  7 25-22 25
 7.São Lourenço		18  7  4  7 33-35 25 [P]
 8.SC Beira Mar		18  6  3  9 27-30 21
--------------------------------------------
 9.AJAC			18  4  4 10 22-31 16 relegated [C]
10.GD Calheta	 	18  4  2 12 13-26 14 relegated

2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Final table:

 1.Esperança FC			22 17  4  1 68-20 55 champions/promoted
 2.Associação Juventus [*1]	22 16  3  3 51-21 51 [R] promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Santa Cruz    	 	22 14  3  5 37-14 45 [R]
 4.AEF Chão Bom			22 14  1  7 52-29 43
 5.Delta Cultura Tarrafal FC 	22  9  3 10 45-47 30
 6.UD Picos [*2]		22  9  3 10 30-37 30 [R]
 7.AD RCS Portas Abertas	22  8  3 11 41-34 27
 8.CDC Dangerous	     	22  7  5 10 34-42 26 [P]
 9.Associação Juventude FSM	22  7  4 11 27-35 25 [P]
10.FC Inter Cutelo Salina	22  5  6 11 34-39 21
11.ADEC Calheta			22  2  7 13 32-58 13
12.ADE Nova Esperança		22  2  2 18 22-97  8 [P]

[*1] full name: Associação Juventus FC de Assomada (Santa Catarina)
[*2] full name: União Desportiva Cultural São Salvador do Mundo

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Delta		    2-2 ADEC Calheta
AEF Chão Bom	    0-1 UD Picos
Juventude	    0-1 Esperança FC
[Nov 26]
FC Inter Cutelo	    0-1 Dangerous
CD Santa Cruz       2-0 Nova Esperança
AD Portas Abertas   0-1 Associação Juventus

Round 2 [Dec 2-3]
Delta		    1-2 AD Portas Abertas
Nova Esperança	    3-6 Associação Juventus
ADEC Calheta	    3-6 AEF Chão Bom
Dangerous	    2-2 CD Santa Cruz
Esperança FC	    4-1 FC Inter Cutelo
UD Picos	    1-0 Juventude

Round 3 [Dec 9-10]
Associação Juventus 2-0 Dangerous
FC Inter Cutelo	    0-1 UD Picos
AEF Chão Bom	    2-0 Delta
CD Santa Cruz	    0-1 Esperança FC
ADEC Calheta	    2-2 Juventude
AD Portas Abertas   6-0 Nova Esperança

Round 4 [Dec 16-17]
AEF Chão Bom	    3-1 AD Portas Abertas
Dangerous	    5-0 Nova Esperança
Esperança FC	    1-1 Associação Juventus
ADEC Calheta	    2-2 FC Inter Cutelo
UD Picos	    1-2 CD Santa Cruz
Delta		    1-3 Juventude

Round 5 [Dec 23-24]
AD Portas Abertas   1-1 Dangerous
Nova Esperança	    0-3 Esperança FC
FC Inter Cutelo	    5-0 Delta
Associação Juventus 2-1 UD Picos
CD Santa Cruz	    4-0 ADEC Calheta
Juventude	    1-4 AEF Chão Bom

Round 6
[Jan 6]
Esperança FC	    3-0 Dangerous
UD Picos	    4-1 Nova Esperança
[Jan 7]
AEF Chão Bom	    1-0 FC Inter Cutelo
Juventude	    2-1 AD Portas Abertas
Delta		    1-0 CD Santa Cruz
ADEC Calheta	    1-1 Associação Juventus

Round 7
[Jan 12]
CD Santa Cruz	    2-1 AEF Chão Bom
[Jan 13]
AD Portas Abertas   2-2 Esperança FC
Associação Juventus 4-0 Delta
[Jan 14]
Nova Esperança	    1-1 ADEC Calheta
Dangerous	    2-0 UD Picos
FC Inter Cutelo	    2-2 Juventude

Round 8
[Jan 20]
AEF Chão Bom	    3-0 Associação Juventus
Juventude	    1-0 CD Santa Cruz
FC Inter Cutelo	    1-1 AD Portas Abertas
[Jan 21]
UD Picos	    1-3 Esperança FC
ADEC Calheta	    1-2 Dangerous
Delta		    6-1 Nova Esperança

Round 9
[Feb 16]
CD Santa Cruz	    4-1 FC Inter Cutelo
[Feb 18]
AD Portas Abertas   0-3 UD Picos
Nova Esperança	    3-3 AEF Chão Bom
Esperança FC	    5-1 ADEC Calheta
Juventude	    0-2 Associação Juventus
Dangerous	    1-5 Delta

Round 10 [Feb 24]
ADEC Calheta	    0-4 UD Picos
FC Inter Cutelo	    0-3 Associação Juventus
Delta		    0-2 Esperança FC
CD Santa Cruz	    0-1 AD Portas Abertas
AEF Chão Bom	    3-0 Dangerous
Juventude	    0-1 Nova Esperança

Round 11
[Mar 3]
UD Picos	    2-2 Delta
Nova Esperança	    1-2 FC Inter Cutelo
Esperança FC	    4-2 AEF Chão Bom
[Mar 4]
Dangerous	    1-2 Juventude
Associação Juventus 1-2 CD Santa Cruz
AD Portas Abertas   5-0 ADEC Calheta

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Nova Esperança	    0-5 CD Santa Cruz
ADEC Calheta	    0-1 Delta
UD Picos	    0-1 AEF Chão Bom
Dangerous	    2-2 FC Inter Cutelo
[Mar 11]
Esperança FC	    2-0 Juventude
Associação Juventus 2-0 AD Portas Abertas

Round 13 [Mar 18]
CD Santa Cruz	    3-0 Dangerous
AD Portas Abertas   2-4 Delta
AEF Chão Bom	    3-0 ADEC Calheta
Juventude	    2-2 UD Picos
Associação Juventus 7-1 Nova Esperança
FC Inter Cutelo	    0-2 Esperança FC

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Esperança FC	    1-1 CD Santa Cruz
Delta		    1-3 AEF Chão Bom
Juventude	    3-1 ADEC Calheta
UD Picos	    2-1 FC Inter Cutelo
Nova Esperança	    2-5 AD Portas Abertas
[Mar 25]
Dangerous	    1-2 Associação Juventus

Round 15
[Mar 30]
Nova Esperança	    1-4 Dangerous
FC Inter Cutelo	    1-1 ADEC Calheta
[Mar 31]
AD Portas Abertas   2-1 AEF Chão Bom
Juventude	    3-0 Delta
Associação Juventus 2-1 Esperança FC
CD Santa Cruz	    0-1 UD Picos

Round 16 [Apr 8]
Esperança FC	   12-2 Nova Esperança
Delta		    2-2 FC Inter Cutelo
Dangerous	    1-0 AD Portas Abertas
UD Picos	    0-3 Associação Juventus
ADEC Calheta	    0-1 CD Santa Cruz
AEF Chão Bom	    5-1 Juventude

Round 17
[Apr 13]
Nova Esperança	    0-2 UD Picos
[Apr 14]
CD Santa Cruz	    3-1 Delta
AD Portas Abertas   1-2 Juventude
Dangerous	    2-4 Esperança FC
Associação Juventus 4-1 ADEC Calheta
[Apr 15]
FC Inter Cutelo	    2-4 AEF Chão Bom

Round 18 [Apr 22]
ADEC Calheta	    3-0 Nova Esperança
UD Picos	    3-3 Dangerous
AEF Chão Bom        0-1 CD Santa Cruz
Juventude	    0-1 FC Inter Cutelo
Esperança FC	    3-2 AD Portas Abertas
Delta		    2-0 Associação Juventus

Round 19
[Apr 28]
Nova Esperança      2-10 Delta
AD Portas Abertas   2-3  FC Inter Cutelo
Associação Juventus 3-1  AEF Chão Bom
[Apr 29]
CD Santa Cruz	    2-0  Juventude
Esperança FC	    3-0  UD Picos
Dangerous	    2-1  ADEC Calheta

Round 20 [May 5]
UD Picos	    0-1 AD Portas Abertas
Delta		    3-1 Dangerous
FC Inter Cutelo	    0-1 CD Santa Cruz
ADEC Calheta	    3-3 Esperança FC
AEF Chão Bom	    3-0 Nova Esperança
Associação Juventus 2-1 Juventude

Round 21
[May 11]
Nova Esperança	    2-1 Juventude
Associação Juventus 2-1 FC Inter Cutelo
[May 12]
AD Portas Abertas   0-1 CD Santa Cruz
Dangerous	    2-3 AEF Chão Bom
Esperança FC	    6-0 Delta
UD Picos	    0-8 ADEC Calheta

Round 22 [May 19]
Delta		    3-1 UD Picos
FC Inter Cutelo	    7-1 Nova Esperança
ADEC Calheta	    1-6 AD Portas Abertas
AEF Chão Bom	    0-2 Esperança FC
Juventude	    1-1 Dangerous
CD Santa Cruz	    1-1 Associação Juventus

Final table:

 1.Esperança FC			22 17  4  1 68-20 55 champions/promoted
 2.Associação Juventus [*1]	22 16  3  3 51-21 51 [R] promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Santa Cruz    	 	22 14  3  5 37-14 45 [R]
 4.AEF Chão Bom			22 14  1  7 52-29 43
 5.Delta Cultura Tarrafal FC 	22  9  3 10 45-47 30
 6.UD Picos [*2]		22  9  3 10 30-37 30 [R]
 7.AD RCS Portas Abertas	22  8  3 11 41-34 27
 8.CDC Dangerous	     	22  7  5 10 34-42 26 [P]
 9.Associação Juventude FSM	22  7  4 11 27-35 25 [P]
10.FC Inter Cutelo Salina	22  5  6 11 34-39 21
11.ADEC Calheta			22  2  7 13 32-58 13
12.ADE Nova Esperança		22  2  2 18 22-97  8 [P]

[*1] full name: Associação Juventus FC de Assomada (Santa Catarina)
[*2] full name: União Desportiva Cultural São Salvador do Mundo

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 28. Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Sporting Praia  2-0 Os Garridos
  [Kinzley 59', João Paulino 61']

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season.

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia
Sporting Clube da Praia
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia
GDRC Celtic da Praia
Associação Académica da Praia
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande
AD Tira Chapéu (Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Varanda	[WITHDREW]

NB: Varanda withdrew and replaced by Tira Chapéu (3rd last season on level 2]

Final table:

 1.Académica da Praia	22 18  2  2 48-10 56 champions
 2.Boavista FC		22 16  3  3 55-13 51
 3.GDRC Celtic		22 14  3  5 36-17 45
 4.Sporting da Praia	22 12  5  5 39-17 41 [C] qualified to National as holders
 5.ADSC Tchadense	22  9  4  9 29-27 31
 6.AD Ribeira Grande	22  9  1 12 28-30 28 [P]
 7.Desportivo da Praia	22  7  5 10 27-30 26
 8.AD Bairro		22  7  5 10 23-38 26
 9.CD Travadores	22  7  3 12 25-39 24
10.Benfica FC		22  4  7 11 22-40 19
--------------------------------------------
11.Eugénio Lima FC	22  4  3 15 19-49 15 relegated
12.AD Tira Chapéu	22  4  1 17 16-57 13 relegated [P]

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Travadores
[Nov 4]
Boavista	0-1 Celtic
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Bairro
[Nov 5]
Desportivo	0-3 Tchadense
Benfica 	1-3 Sporting
[Jan 3]
Académica	4-0 Tira Chapéu

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Bairro		1-1 Benfica
Sporting	2-0 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 11]
Tchadense	0-1 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		1-0 Desportivo
[Nov 12]
Tira Chapéu	0-3 Boavista
Travadores	0-3 Académica

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Desportivo	3-0 Tira Chapéu
Bairro		0-0 Tchadense
[Nov 18]
Eugénio Lima	0-4 Celtic
Boavista	3-0 Travadores
[Nov 19]
Benfica		0-0 Ribeira Grande
Académica	3-2 Sporting

Round 4
[Nov 24]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Académica
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Eugénio Lima
[Nov 25]
Travadores	0-1 Desportivo
Sporting	0-0 Boavista
[Nov 26]
Celtic		1-0 Bairro
Tchadense	0-0 Benfica

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Desportivo	0-0 Sporting
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Travadores
[Dec 2]
Bairro		3-2 Tira Chapéu
Boavista	2-1 Ribeira Grande
[Dec 3]
Benfica		0-2 Académica
Tchadense	1-1 Celtic

Round 6
[Dec 8]
Sporting	4-0 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		3-0 Benfica
[Dec 9]
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Tchadense
Travadores	1-0 Bairro
[Dec 10]
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Desportivo
Académica	0-1 Boavista

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Ribeira Grande
Tchadense	4-1 Travadores
[Dec 16]
Bairro		0-4 Sporting
Desportivo	0-3 Académica
[Dec 17]
Celtic		3-1 Tira Chapéu
Benfica		0-3 Boavista

Round 8
[Dec 21]
Académica	n/p Eugénio Lima	[police dns]
Sporting	3-0 Tchadense
[Dec 22]
Tira Chapéu	1-2 Benfica
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Bairro
[Dec 23]
Travadores	0-2 Celtic
Boavista	n/p Desportivo		[referees dns]
[Jan 9]
Boavista	3-1 Desportivo
[Jan 10]
Académica	3-1 Eugénio Lima

Round 9
[Dec 28]
Bairro		1-2 Académica
Tira Chapéu	3-1 Travadores
[Dec 29]
Celtic		1-2 Sporting
Tchadense	2-3 Ribeira Grande
[Dec 30]
Eugénio Lima	0-6 Boavista
Benfica		0-2 Desportivo

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Desportivo	2-2 Eugénio Lima
Boavista	7-3 Bairro
[Jan 6]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Celtic
Sporting	1-0 Tira Chapéu
[Jan 7]
Benfica		1-1 Travadores
Académica	2-1 Tchadense

Round 11
[Jan 12]
Travadores	0-0 Sporting
Tira Chapéu	0-1 Ribeira Grande
[Jan 13]
Tchadense	0-2 Boavista
Bairro		1-1 Desportivo
[Jan 14]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Benfica
Celtic		0-1 Académica

Round 12
[Jan 19]
Travadores	0-2 Ribeira Grande
Celtic		2-1 Boavista
[Jan 20]
Bairro		2-1 Eugénio Lima
Tira Chapéu	0-3 Académica
[Jan 21]
Tchadense	2-1 Desportivo
Sporting	2-0 Benfica

Round 13
[Jan 26]
Benfica		2-2 Bairro
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Sporting
[Jan 27]
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Tchadense
Desportivo	1-1 Celtic
[Jan 28]
Boavista	1-0 Tira Chapéu
Académica	1-1 Travadores

Round 14
[Feb 2]
Tira Chapéu	0-5 Desportivo
Tchadense	0-1 Bairro
[Feb 3]
Celtic		2-0 Eugénio Lima
Travadores	0-6 Boavista
[Feb 4]
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Benfica
Sporting	0-0 Académica

Round 15
[Feb 9]
Académica	5-0 Ribeira Grande
Eugénio Lima	2-3 Tira Chapéu
[Feb 10]
Desportivo	3-1 Travadores
Boavista	2-1 Sporting
[Feb 11]
Bairro		1-3 Celtic
Benfica		2-3 Tchadense

Round 16
[Feb 16]
Sporting	2-0 Desportivo
Travadores	1-2 Eugénio Lima
[Feb 17]
Tira Chapéu	1-2 Bairro
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Boavista
[Feb 18]
Académica	4-1 Benfica
Celtic		0-1 Tchadense

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Sporting
[Feb 23]
Benfica		2-2 Celtic
[Feb 24]
Tchadense	2-0 Tira Chapéu
Bairro		1-2 Travadores
[Feb 25]
Desportivo	0-2 Ribeira Grande
Boavista	0-1 Académica

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Sporting	3-0 Bairro
[Mar 2]
Académica	1-0 Desportivo
[Mar 3]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Eugénio Lima
Travadores	2-1 Tchadense
[Mar 4]
Tira Chapéu	0-2 Celtic
Boavista	1-1 Benfica

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Bairro		1-0 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 9]
Desportivo	0-4 Boavista
[Mar 10]
Benfica		2-3 Tira Chapéu
Celtic		2-1 Travadores
[Mar 11]
Eugénio Lima	0-3 Académica
Tchadense	4-2 Sporting

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Académica	3-0 Bairro
[Mar 16]
Travadores	6-0 Tira Chapéu
[Mar 17]
Sporting	1-0 Celtic
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Tchadense
[Mar 18]
Boavista	1-1 Eugénio Lima
Desportivo	1-2 Benfica

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Tchadense	0-1 Académica
[Mar 23]
Bairro		0-3 Boavista
[Mar 24]
Celtic		1-2 Ribeira Grande
Tira Chapéu	1-4 Sporting
[Mar 25]
Travadores	1-2 Benfica
Eugénio Lima	1-4 Desportivo

Round 22
[Mar 27]
Sporting	1-2 Travadores
[Mar 29]
Ribeira Grande	7-0 Tira Chapéu
Desportivo	1-1 Bairro
[Mar 30]
Benfica		1-3 Eugénio Lima
Académica	1-2 Celtic
[Mar 31]
Boavista	4-1 Tchadense

Final table:

 1.Académica da Praia	22 18  2  2 48-10 56 champions
 2.Boavista FC		22 16  3  3 55-13 51
 3.GDRC Celtic		22 14  3  5 36-17 45
 4.Sporting da Praia	22 12  5  5 39-17 41 [C] qualified to National as holders
 5.ADSC Tchadense	22  9  4  9 29-27 31
 6.AD Ribeira Grande	22  9  1 12 28-30 28 [P]
 7.Desportivo da Praia	22  7  5 10 27-30 26
 8.AD Bairro		22  7  5 10 23-38 26
 9.CD Travadores	22  7  3 12 25-39 24
10.Benfica FC		22  4  7 11 22-40 19
--------------------------------------------
11.Eugénio Lima FC	22  4  3 15 19-49 15 relegated
12.AD Tira Chapéu	22  4  1 17 16-57 13 relegated [P]

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos
Delta
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina da Calabaceira
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago
Asa Grande
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade

Final table:

 1.Relâmpago			16 12  4  0 41-15 40 champions/promoted
 2.Unidos do Norte FC		16  9  3  4 38-18 30 promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Os Garridos (São Domingos) 	16  9  2  5 29-24 29 [R]
 4.Delta			16  7  1  8 25-29 22
 5.GDRC Kumunidade		16  5  5  6 19-20 20
 6.GDRC Vila Nova		16  3  9  4 19-30 18
 7.Asa Grande			16  4  5  7 28-40 17
 8.Vitória FC da Praia		16  3  5  8 20-26 14 [R]
 9.GD Fiorentina		16  1  4 11 14-31  7

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Vila Nova 	1-1 Fiorentina
Garridos 	1-4 Unidos
[Nov 19]
Asa Grande 	1-2 Relâmpago
Vitória 	0-2 Kumunidade
Delta 		bye

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Fiorentina	0-1 Garridos
Unidos		1-1 Vitória
[Nov 26]
Relâmpago	2-1 Delta
Kumunidade	1-1 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	bye

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Vila Nova	1-0 Garridos
Vitória		2-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 3]
Asa Grande	1-0 Unidos
Delta		2-3 Kumunidade
Relâmpago	bye

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Fiorentina	2-3 Asa Grande
Garridos	3-2 Vitória
[Dec 10]
Unidos		4-1 Delta
Relâmpago	2-2 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	bye

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Relâmpago	3-0 Kumunidade
Asa Grande	2-3 Garridos
[Dec 17]
Vila Nova	1-1 Vitória
Delta		2-0 Fiorentina
Unidos		bye

Round 6
[Dec 22]
Garridos	1-1 Delta
Vitória		0-1 Asa Grande
[Dec 23]
Unidos		2-2 Relâmpago
Kumunidade	3-0 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	bye

Round 7
[Dec 30]
Kumunidade	0-1 Unidos
Vila Nova	5-3 Asa Grande
[Dec 31]
Relâmpago	2-1 Fiorentina
Delta		1-0 Vitória
Garridos	bye

Round 8
[Jan 6]
Asa Grande	1-2 Delta
Garridos	2-3 Relâmpago
[Jan 7]
Fiorentina	0-1 Kumunidade
Vila Nova	0-3 Unidos
Vitória		bye

Round 9
[Jan 13]
Unidos		5-2 Fiorentina
Delta		4-0 Vila Nova
[Jan 14]
Kumunidade	0-1 Garridos
Relâmpago	1-1 Vitória
Asa Grande	bye

Round 10
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	0-0 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	2-1 Vitória
[Jan 21]
Relâmpago	5-0 Asa Grande
Unidos		0-1 Garridos
Delta 		bye

Round 11
[Jan 27]
Asa Grande	2-2 Kumunidade
Delta		0-2 Relâmpago
[Jan 28]
Garridos	4-1 Fiorentina
Vitória		3-2 Unidos
Vila Nova	bye

Round 12
[Feb 3]
Fiorentina	1-3 Vitória
Unidos		6-0 Asa Grande
[Feb 4]
Kumunidade	2-4 Delta
Garridos	2-2 Vila Nova
Relâmpago	bye

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Asa Grande	2-2 Fiorentina
Delta		0-3 Unidos
[Feb 11]
Vitória		1-3 Garridos
Vila Nova	1-7 Relâmpago
Kumunidade	bye

Round 14
[Feb 17]
Kumunidade	1-1 Relâmpago
Garridos	4-2 Asa Grande
[Feb 18]
Vitória		0-0 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	1-0 Delta
Unidos		bye

Round 15
[Feb 24]
Delta		1-0 Garridos
Relâmpago	2-1 Unidos
[Feb 25]
Asa Grande	3-3 Vitória
Vila Nova	0-0 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	bye

Round 16
[Mar 3]
Unidos		2-1 Kumunidade
Asa Grande	1-1 Vila Nova
[Mar 4]
Fiorentina	0-2 Relâmpago
Vitória		1-2 Delta
Garridos	bye

Round 17
[Mar 10]
Delta		2-5 Asa Grande
Relâmpago	3-1 Garridos
[Mar 11]
Kumunidade	0-0 Fiorentina
Unidos		1-1 Vila Nova
Vitória		bye

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Vila Nova	4-2 Delta
Vitória		1-2 Relâmpago
[Mar 18]
Garridos	2-1 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	2-3 Unidos
Asa Grande	bye

Final table:

 1.Relâmpago			16 12  4  0 41-15 40 champions/promoted
 2.Unidos do Norte FC		16  9  3  4 38-18 30 promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Os Garridos (São Domingos) 	16  9  2  5 29-24 29 [R]
 4.Delta			16  7  1  8 25-29 22
 5.GDRC Kumunidade		16  5  5  6 19-20 20
 6.GDRC Vila Nova		16  3  9  4 19-30 18
 7.Asa Grande			16  4  5  7 28-40 17
 8.Vitória FC da Praia		16  3  5  8 20-26 14 [R]
 9.GD Fiorentina		16  1  4 11 14-31  7

Taça Regional [aka Taça Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 29]
ADSC Tchadense	 lt  Relâmpago
Boavista FC	 lt  AD Ribeira Grande
[Dec 6]
Académica Praia	 4-0 Delta
Asa Grande	 3-3 Eugénio Lima FC		[6-5 pen]
[Dec 13]
GD Fiorentina	 1-3 Benfica FC
Sporting Praia	 2-1 Desportivo Praia
CD Travadores	 bye
GDRC Vila Nova   bye
GDRC Celtic	 bye
AD Bairro	 bye
Unidos do Norte  bye
GDRC Kumunidade  bye
Os Garridos	 bye
AD Tira Chapéu   bye
Vitória FC	 bye

Round 2
[Dec 20]
GDRC Celtic	 0-0 AD Bairro			[8-7 pen]
Os Garridos	 2-0 AD Tira Chapéu
[Jan 3]
CD Travadores	 2-0 GDRC Vila Nova
[Jan 17]
Unidos do Norte  1-1 GDRC Kumunidade		[4-1 pen]
[Jan 30]
Relâmpago	 lt  AD Ribeira Grande
[Feb 6]
Benfica FC	 0-2 Sporting Praia
[Feb 13]
Académica Praia 10-0 Asa Grande
Vitória FC	 bye

Quarterfinals
[Feb 7]
Vitória FC	 lt  CD Travadores
GDRC Celtic	 3-0 Os Garridos
[Feb 13]
Unidos do Norte  lt  AD Ribeira Grande
[Mar 7]
Académica Praia	 1-1 Sporting Praia		[7-8 pen]

Semifinals
[Mar 13]
GDRC Celtic	  0-1 CD Travadores
[Mar 20]
AD Ribeira Grande 0-2 Sporting Praia

Final [Mar 31]
Sporting Praia	  2-1 CD Travadores

Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
CD Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande)
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl)
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre)

NB: São Pedro Apóstolo and Irmãos Unidos withdrew.


Supertaça "Nené" 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 25, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	0-3 Rosariense
  [Nuno 16', 90+4', Ronaldo 47']

Torneio do Município da Ribeira Grande
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1 [Jan 12]
Beira Mar	2-1 Santo Crucifixo
Sinagoga	0-4 Solpontense

Round 2 [Jan 13]
Rosariense	6-0 Torreense
Santo Crucifixo	3-2 Solpontense

Round 3 [Jan 14]
Rosariense	1-1 Beira Mar
Sinagoga	3-1 Torreense

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    2  1  1  0  7- 1  4 winner
 2.Beira Mar	    2  1  1  0  3- 2  4
 3.Solpontense	    2  1  0  1  6- 3  3
 4.Santo Crucifixo  2  1  0  1  4- 4  3
 5.Sinagoga	    2  1  0  1  3- 5  3
 6.Torreense	    2  0  0  2  1- 9  0

Torneio do Município do Paul
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Torneio di Sintantonio
 - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Foguetões	   10  7  1  2 14- 8 22 champions
 2.Rosariense	   10  5  4  1 17- 7 19 [P]
 3.Santo Crucifixo 10  5  1  4 16-12 16
 4.Paulense	   10  3  0  7 12-19  9 [C]
 5.Beira Mar	   10  2  3  5  9-15  9
---------------------------------------
 6.Sinagoga	   10  2  3  5 11-18  9

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Beira Mar	0-3 Rosariense
Santo Crucifixo	3-2 Foguetões
[Dec 10]
Paulense	2-3 Sinagoga

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Sinagoga	0-1 Santo Crucifixo
Rosariense	4-1 Paulense
[Dec 17]
Foguetões	2-1 Beira Mar

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Foguetões	1-0 Rosariense
Beira Mar	1-1 Sinagoga
[Jan 7]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Paulense

Round 4
[Jan 20]
Paulense	1-2 Beira Mar
Rosariense	1-0 Santo Crucifixo
[Jan 21]
Sinagoga	1-0 Foguetões

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Foguetões	2-1 Paulense
Beira Mar	1-3 Santo Crucifixo
[Jan 28]
Rosariense	1-0 Sinagoga

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Foguetões	1-0 Santo Crucifixo
Rosariense	1-1 Beira Mar
[Feb 11]
Sinagoga	0-2 Paulense

Round 7
[Feb 17]
Paulense	0-3 Rosariense
Santo Crucifixo	5-1 Sinagoga
[Feb 18]
Beira Mar	0-1 Foguetões

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Paulense	awd Santo Crucifixo	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-2; Santo Crucifixo fielded ineligible player]
Sinagoga	1-1 Beira Mar
[Mar 4]
Rosariense	0-0 Foguetões

Round 9
[Mar 10]
Foguetões	2-1 Sinagoga
Santo Crucifixo	1-1 Rosariense
[Mar 11]
Beira Mar	0-1 Paulense

Round 10
[Mar 17]
Sinagoga	3-3 Rosariense
Paulense	1-3 Foguetões
[Mar 18]
Santo Crucifixo	1-2 Beira Mar

Final table:

 1.Foguetões	   10  7  1  2 14- 8 22 champions
 2.Rosariense	   10  5  4  1 17- 7 19 [P]
 3.Santo Crucifixo 10  5  1  4 16-12 16
 4.Paulense	   10  3  0  7 12-19  9 [C]
 5.Beira Mar	   10  2  3  5  9-15  9
---------------------------------------
 6.Sinagoga	   10  2  3  5 11-18  9

2ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Solpontense	    6  4  2  0 10- 0 14 champions/promoted
---------------------------------------
 2.UD Janela	    6  2  2  2  3- 4  8 [R]
 3.Torreense	    6  1  0  5  2-11  3

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Torreense	0-2 Solpontense
Janela		bye

Round 2 [Jan 7]
Janela		1-0 Torreense
Solpontense	bye

Round 3 [Jan 21]
Solpontense	2-0 Janela
Torreense	bye

Round 4
Solpontense	2-0 Torreense
Janela		bye

Round 5 [Feb 11]
Torreense	2-1 Janela
Solpontense	bye

Round 6 [Feb 18]
Janela		0-0 Solpontense
Torreense	bye

Round 7 [Mar 4]
Torreense	0-4 Solpontense
Janela		bye

Round 8 [Mar 11]
Janela		1-0 Torreense
Solpontense	bye

Round 9 [Mar 18]
Solpontense	0-0 Janela
Torreense	bye

Final table:

 1.Solpontense	    6  4  2  0 10- 0 14 champions/promoted
---------------------------------------
 2.UD Janela	    6  2  2  2  3- 4  8 [R]
 3.Torreense	    6  1  0  5  2-11  3

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Preliminary round [Dec 2]
Torreense	0-1 Janela

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Sinagoga	0-2 Foguetões
Beira Mar	1-1 Santo Crucifixo	[Santo Crucifixo on pen]
[Feb 4]
Paulense	0-3 Rosariense
Janela		0-0 Solpontense		[5-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Feb 24]
Foguetões	0-0 Santo Crucifixo	[1-0 aet]
[Feb 25]
Rosariense	4-2 Janela

Final [Mar 24]
Rosariense	1-0 Foguetões

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo
Inter Futebol Clube de Porto Novo
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina do Porto Novo
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo do Porto Novo
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo) [withdrew]
Lajedos Futebol Clube [withdrew]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz) [withdrew]

NB: CS Marítimo was readmitted.


Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2016/17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 16]
Académica	4-0 Sanjoanenses
  [Levitson 11', Tartã 36', Tiwy, Oceano 67']

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Inter		1-2 Académica
[Nov 18]
Sporting	2-2 Fiorentina
Sanjoanenses	1-2 Marítimo

Round 2
[Nov 24]
Marítimo	0-0 Sporting
[Nov 25]
Fiorentina	5-2 Inter
Académica	8-0 Sanjoanenses

Round 3
[Nov 28]
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Inter
[Nov 29]
Sporting	1-4 Académica
Marítimo	0-1 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Inter		2-1 Marítimo
Sporting	3-3 Sanjoanenses
[Dec 3]
Fiorentina	0-0 Académica

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Sanjoanenses	1-4 Fiorentina
[Dec 9]
Académica	3-0 Marítimo
Inter		1-1 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Académica	 5  4  1  0 17- 2 13 winner
 2.Fiorentina	 5  3  2  0 12- 5 11
 3.Inter FC	 5  2  1  2  7- 9  7
 4.Sporting	 5  0  4  1  6- 9  4
 5.CS Marítimo	 5  1  1  3  3- 7  4
 6.Sanjoanenses  5  0  1  4  5-18  1

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	10 10  0  0 51- 3 30 champions [C]
 2.Sporting	10  4  3  3  9-11 15
 3.CS Marítimo	10  4  2  4 17-20 14 [A]
 4.Fiorentina	10  4  1  5 17-21 13
 5.Inter FC	10  2  2  6 11-26  8
 6.Sanjoanenses 10  1  2  7  6-30  5

Round 1
[Dec 22]
Fiorentina	1-2 Sporting
[Dec 23]
Sanjoanenses	0-3 Marítimo
Académica	4-1 Inter

Round 2
[Jan 5]
Inter		4-1 Sanjoanenses
[Jan 6]
Marítimo	2-3 Fiorentina
Sporting	0-4 Académica

Round 3
[Jan 12]
Inter		0-3 Marítimo
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanenses	0-0 Sporting
Académica	3-0 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Jan 19]
Marítimo	0-1 Sporting
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	1-2 Inter
Sanjoanenses	0-5 Académica

Round 5
[Jan 26]
Académica	8-2 Marítimo
[Jan 27]
Sporting	2-0 Inter
Fiorentina	3-0 Sanjoanenses

Round 6
[Feb 9]
Sporting	1-1 Marítimo
[Feb 10]
Académica	7-0 Sanjoanenses
Inter		1-2 Fiorentina

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Inter		0-1 Sporting
[Feb 17]
Marítimo	0-4 Académica
Sanjoanenses	1-4 Fiorentina

Round 8
[Feb 23]
Marítimo	1-1 Inter
[Feb 24]
Sporting	0-1 Sanjoanenses
Fiorentina	0-5 Académica

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Marítimo	2-1 Sanjoanenses
[Mar 10]
Inter		0-9 Académica
Sporting	2-2 Fiorentina

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Fiorentina	1-3 Marítimo
[Mar 17]
Sanjoanenses	2-2 Inter
Académica	2-0 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Académica	10 10  0  0 51- 3 30 champions [C]
 2.Sporting	10  4  3  3  9-11 15
 3.CS Marítimo	10  4  2  4 17-20 14 [A]
 4.Fiorentina	10  4  1  5 17-21 13
 5.Inter FC	10  2  2  6 11-26  8
 6.Sanjoanenses 10  1  2  7  6-30  5

Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Grupo A
Inter		2-3 Sporting
Académica	bye
Grupo B
Fiorentina	0-0 Marítimo
Sanjoanenses	bye

Round 2 [Feb 3]
Grupo A
Académica	4-0 Inter
Sporting	bye
Grupo B
Sanjoanenses	2-1 Fiorentina
Marítimo	bye

Round 3 [Mar 3]
Grupo A
Sporting	0-3 Académica
Inter		bye
Grupo B
Marítimo	2-1 Sanjoanenses
Fiorentina	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica	 2  2  0  0  7- 0  6 qualified
 2.Sporting	 2  1  0  1  3- 5  3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter FC	 2  0  0  2  2- 7  0


Grupo B
 1.CS Marítimo	 2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 qualified
 2.Sanjoanenses  2  1  0  1  3- 3  3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina	 2  0  1  1  1- 2  1

Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 24]
Académica	2-0 Sanjoanenses
Marítimo	3-2 Sporting

Final [Mar 29]
Académica	1-1 Marítimo	[2-1 aet]

São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético
AJAT-SN
Associação Académica da Preguiça (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho

Supertaça Augusto Almeida 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 23, Estádio Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
FC Ultramarina	8-0 Ribeira Brava
  [Mantin 17',25', Prince Patchik 32', Braca 44', Adir 54', 82', Toy Mandjinha 74', Quarenta 80']

Torneio do Município de Ribeira Brava
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season.

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Belo Horizonte	14 11  2  1 30-10 35 champions
 2.FC Ultramarina	14  9  3  2 37-11 30 [C]
 3.AJAT-SN		14  6  5  3 23-14 23
 4.Académica	 	14  6  3  5 14-17 21
 5.SC Atlético		14  4  3  7 12-15 15
 6.FC Talho		14  4  2  8 12-28 14
 7.FC Praia Branca	14  4  2  8 11-19 14
 8.CD Ribeira Brava	14  1  2 11  7-32  5

NB: Belo Horizonte first championship ever.

Round 1 [Jan 6]
Atlético	2-3 Belo Horizonte
Praia Branca	1-2 Académica
Talho		2-0 Ribeira Brava
AJAT-SN		awd Ultramarina		[0-3 awarded; originally 1-1; AJAT-SN fielded ineligible player]

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Belo Horizonte	3-2 Ultramarina
Académica	1-0 Talho
[Jan 14]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Atlético
AJAT-SN		0-0 Praia Branca

Round 3
[Jan 20]
Praia Branca	0-2 Belo Horizonte
Talho		1-2 AJAT-SN
[Jan 21]
Ultramarina	0-0 Atlético
Académica	1-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Atlético	0-1 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte	2-2 Talho
AJAT-SN		awd Académica		[3-0 awarded; originally 0-1; Académica fielded ineligible player]
[Jan 28]
Ribeira Brava	0-3 Ultramarina

Round 5
[Feb 3]
AJAT-SN		5-0 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-1 Atlético
Praia Branca	0-4 Ultramarina
[Feb 4]
Académica	0-0 Belo Horizonte

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Atlético	n/p Académica		[police dns]
Praia Branca	2-0 Ribeira Brava
Belo Horizonte	n/p AJAT-SN		[police dns]
Ultramarina	7-1 Talho
[Feb 17]
Atlético	2-2 Académica
Belo Horizonte	1-0 AJAT-SN

Round 7
[Feb 18]
Talho		2-1 Praia Branca
[Feb 21]
Académica	1-2 Ultramarina
Ribeira Brava	1-4 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		2-1 Atlético

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Talho
Belo Horizonte	1-0 Atlético
[Feb 25]
Académica	1-0 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	1-1 AJAT-SN

Round 9
[Mar 3]
Atlético	1-2 Ribeira Brava
Talho		1-2 Académica
[Mar 4]
Praia Branca	1-1 AJAT-SN
Ultramarina	1-2 Belo Horizonte

Round 10
[Mar 10]
Atlético	0-0 Ultramarina
AJAT-SN		3-0 Talho
[Mar 11]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Académica
Belo Horizonte	3-0 Praia Branca

Round 11
[Mar 17]
Académica	2-2 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	3-1 Atlético
Ultramarina	3-1 Ribeira Brava
[Mar 18]
Talho		0-2 Belo Horizonte

Round 12
[Mar 21]
Belo Horizonte	2-0 Académica
Ultramarina	1-0 Praia Branca
Ribeira Brava	2-2 AJAT-SN
[Mar 22]
Atlético	0-1 Talho

Round 13
[Mar 24]
Talho		1-7 Ultramarina
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Praia Branca
[Mar 25]
AJAT-SN		2-0 Belo Horizonte
Académica	0-1 Atlético

Round 14 [Mar 31]
Atlético	2-0 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	0-1 Talho
Ultramarina	3-1 Académica
Belo Horizonte	5-0 Ribeira Brava

Final table:

 1.FC Belo Horizonte	14 11  2  1 30-10 35 champions
 2.FC Ultramarina	14  9  3  2 37-11 30 [C]
 3.AJAT-SN		14  6  5  3 23-14 23
 4.Académica	 	14  6  3  5 14-17 21
 5.SC Atlético		14  4  3  7 12-15 15
 6.FC Talho		14  4  2  8 12-28 14
 7.FC Praia Branca	14  4  2  8 11-19 14
 8.CD Ribeira Brava	14  1  2 11  7-32  5

NB: Belo Horizonte first championship ever.

Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Atlético	1-1 Talho		[2-3 pen]
[Dec 30]
Académica	0-0 Praia Branca	[3-2 pen]
AJAT-SN		1-1 Ultramarina		[3-4 pen]
[Jan 3]
Ribeira Brava	0-2 Belo Horizonte

Semifinals
[Apr 21]
Talho		1-3 Académica
[May 17]
Belo Horizonte	1-3 Ultramarina

Final [May 20]
Ultramarina	1-0 Académica


São Vicente

Supertaça 2016/17
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 14, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	1-2 FC Derby
  [Papalêlê 59'pen; Toi 49', Darril 71']

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

CS Mindelense	 -  GS Castilho

Taça da Cidade do Mindelo
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

Taça Associação – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds.

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Ribeira Bote	1-2 Batuque
Derby 		1-0 Académica
[Oct 22]
Salamansa 	0-1 Castilho
Farense 	0-2 Mindelense

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Castilho	2-1 Farense
Mindelense	1-0 Salamansa
[Oct 29]
Batuque		1-2 Derby
Académica	2-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Castilho 	0-3 Mindelense
[Nov 4]
Derby 		3-1 Ribeira Bote
Batuque 	2-0 Académica
[Nov 5]
Salamansa 	1-3 Farense

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Mindelense 	2-0 Académica
Farense 	2-3 Derby
[Nov 12]
Castilho 	1-3 Batuque
Salamansa 	1-2 Ribeira Bote

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Ribeira Bote	2-2 Castilho
Batuque		5-1 Farense
[Nov 19]
Académica	3-0 Salamansa
Derby		2-2 Mindelense

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Salamansa 	1-4 Derby
Castilho 	1-1 Académica
[Nov 26]
Mindelense 	1-0 Batuque
Farense 	2-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 7
[Dec 2]
Ribeira Bote	0-2 Mindelense
Batuque		1-1 Salamansa
[Dec 3]
Académica	1-0 Farense
Derby		3-2 Castilho

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense     7  6  1  0 13- 2 19 winner
 2.FC Derby	     7  6  1  0 18- 9 19
 3.Batuque FC	     7  4  1  2 14- 7 13
 4.Académica	     7  3  1  3  7- 6 10
 5.GS Castilho	     7  2  2  3  9-13  8
 6.SC Farense	     7  2  0  5  9-15  6
 7.SC Ribeira Bote   7  1  1  5  7-14  4
 8.Salamansa FC      7  0  1  6  4-15  1

Taça Associação – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Falcões		1-1 Calhau
[Dec 3]
São Pedro	1-1 Ponta d´Pom
Amarante	4-2 Corinthians

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 Amarante
[Dec 10]
Calhau		2-3 Corinthians
São Pedro	2-3 Falcões

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Corinthians	1-2 Falcões
[Dec 17]
Amarante	2-1 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	0-1 Calhau

Round 4
[Jan 6]
Calhau		3-1 Amarante
[Jan 7]
Falcões		2-1 Ponta d´Pom
Corinthians	4-2 São Pedro

Round 5
[Jan 13]
Ponta d´Pom	1-2 Corinthians
[Jan 14]
São Pedro	1-3 Calhau
Falcões		1-0 Amarante

Final table:

 1.Falcões do Norte  5  4  1  0  9- 5 13 winner
 2.Calhau	     5  3  1  1 10- 6 10
 3.SC Corinthians    5  3  0  2 12-11  9
 4.GD Amarante       5  2  0  3  8- 9  6
 5.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  5  1  1  3  5- 7  4
 6.São Pedro	     5  0  1  4  7-13  1

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Salamansa Futebol Clube
Associação Académica do Mindelo
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe)
Sport Clube Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14 10  4  0 20- 6 34 champions [C]
 2.FC Derby	    14 10  3  1 29-10 33
 3.Batuque FC	    14  8  2  4 21-13 26
 4.SC Farense	    14  4  4  6 12-16 16
 5.Salamansa FC     14  4  4  6 15-17 16
 6.GS Castilho      14  4  0 10 17-30 12 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Académica	    14  3  2  9 15-22 11 play-off
----------------------------------------
 8.SC Ribeira Bote  14  2  3  9 13-28  9 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Castilho	1-2 Mindelense
Académica 	2-0 Ribeira Bote
[Dec 10]
Derby		2-0 Farense
Salamansa 	0-1 Batuque

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Farense		0-0 Salamansa
Batuque		2-2 Derby
[Dec 17]
Mindelense	1-0 Académica
Ribeira Bote	2-3 Castilho

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Académica	0-2 Castilho
Mindelense	0-0 Ribeira Bote
[Jan 7]
Derby		1-1 Salamansa
Farense		0-1 Batuque

Round 4
[Jan 13]
Batuque		3-1 Ribeira Bote
Salamansa	2-1 Académica
[Jan 14]
Farense		1-1 Mindelense
Derby		5-1 Castilho

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Castilho	2-0 Farense
Mindelense	1-0 Salamansa
[Jan 28]
Ribeira Bote	1-3 Derby
Académica	2-4 Batuque

Round 6
[Feb 3]
Derby		1-0 Académica
Farense		2-1 Ribeira Bote
[Feb 4]
Batuque		0-1 Mindelense
Salamansa	4-2 Castilho

Round 7
[Feb 10]
Castilho	3-0 Batuque
Mindelense	2-2 Derby
[Feb 11]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Salamansa
Académica	3-3 Farense

Round 8
[Feb 17]
Batuque		1-1 Salamansa
Farense		0-3 Derby
[Feb 18]
Ribeira Bote	3-3 Académica
Mindelense	3-0 Castilho

Round 9
[Feb 24]
Castilho	2-1 Ribeira Bote
Académica	0-1 Mindelense
[Feb 25]
Derby		1-0 Batuque
Salamansa	0-1 Farense

Round 10
[Mar 3]
Batuque		1-0 Farense
Salamansa	1-2 Derby
[Mar 4]
Ribeira Bote	0-2 Mindelense
Castilho	0-2 Académica

Round 11
[Mar 10]
Castilho	0-3 Derby
Mindelense	1-1 Farense
[Mar 11]
Académica	1-2 Salamansa
Ribeira Bote	0-4 Batuque

Round 12
[Mar 17]
Batuque		2-0 Académica
Derby		2-0 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 18]
Salamansa	0-2 Mindelense
Farense		2-1 Castilho

Round 13
[Mar 24]
Castilho	1-2 Salamansa
Mindelense	1-0 Batuque
[Mar 25]
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Farense
Académica	0-1 Derby

Round 14
[Mar 30]
Farense		0-1 Académica
Salamansa	1-2 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 31]
Batuque		2-1 Castilho
Derby		1-2 Mindelense

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14 10  4  0 20- 6 34 champions [C]
 2.FC Derby	    14 10  3  1 29-10 33
 3.Batuque FC	    14  8  2  4 21-13 26
 4.SC Farense	    14  4  4  6 12-16 16
 5.Salamansa FC     14  4  4  6 15-17 16
 6.GS Castilho      14  4  0 10 17-30 12 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Académica	    14  3  2  9 15-22 11 play-off
----------------------------------------
 8.SC Ribeira Bote  14  2  3  9 13-28  9 relegated

Play off 
 - - - -

First leg [Apr 7]
Ponta d´Pom	0-2 Académica

Second leg [Apr 15]
Académica	2-2 Ponta d´Pom

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)
Atlético Club São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Calhau Futebol Club

Final table:

 1.SC Corinthians   10  5  3  2 16-10 18 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  5  1  4 11-13 16 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Falcões do Norte 10  4  4  2 16-13 16 [R]
 4.GD Amarante      10  3  5  2 16-15 14
 5.São Pedro	    10  3  3  4 16-17 12
 6.Calhau	    10  1  2  7 12-19  5

Round 1 [Jan 27-28]
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 São Pedro
Corinthians	2-2 Falcões
Amarante	3-5 Calhau

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Falcões		0-0 Amarante
[Feb 4]
São Pedro	1-0 Calhau
Corinthians	2-0 Ponta d´Pom

Round 3
[Feb 10]
Calhau		0-1 Ponta d´Pom
[Feb 11]
Amarante	2-0 Corinthians
Falcões		4-2 São Pedro

Round 4
[Feb 17]
São Pedro	2-2 Amarante
[Feb 18]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 Falcões
Calhau		1-1 Corinthians

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Falcões		1-1 Calhau
[Feb 25]
Corinthians	2-0 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	0-1 Amarante

Round 6
[Mar 3]
Calhau		2-3 Amarante
[Mar 4]
Falcões		2-1 Corinthians
São Pedro	3-1 Ponta d´Pom

Round 7
[Mar 10]
Ponta d´Pom	0-2 Corinthians
[Mar 11]
Amarante	2-2 Falcões
Calhau		0-3 São Pedro

Round 8
[Mar 17]
São Pedro	1-2 Falcões
[Mar 18]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 Calhau
Corinthians	1-1 Amarante

Round 9
[Mar 24]
Corinthians	2-1 Calhau
[Mar 25]
Amarante	1-1 São Pedro
Falcões		0-1 Ponta d´Pom

Round 10
[Mar 30]
Calhau		1-2 Falcões
Amarante	1-2 Ponta d´Pom
[Mar 31]
São Pedro	1-3 Corinthians

Final table:

 1.SC Corinthians   10  5  3  2 16-10 18 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  5  1  4 11-13 16 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Falcões do Norte 10  4  4  2 16-13 16 [R]
 4.GD Amarante      10  3  5  2 16-15 14
 5.São Pedro	    10  3  3  4 16-17 12
 6.Calhau	    10  1  2  7 12-19  5

Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Ribeira Bote	 0-0 Académica		[6-7 pen]
São Pedro	 2-1 Castilho
Ponta d’Pom	 1-4 Batuque
[Jan 21]
Falcões do Norte 3-1 Amarante
Farense 	 1-2 Mindelense
[Jan 22]
Calhau		 0-0 Salamansa		[Salamansa on pen]
Corinthians	 0-4 Derby

Round 2 [Feb 21]
Mindelense	 4-0 São Pedro
Batuque		 4-3 Académica
Salamansa	 1-1 Falcões do Norte	[4-5 pen]
Derby		 bye

Semifinals [Mar 7]
Falcões do Norte 0-1 Derby
Mindelense	 1-1 Batuque		[4-5 pen]

Final [Apr 7]
Batuque		 0-0 Derby		[4-3 pen]


2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Santos

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 13 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.